Licensed to BIIF - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/28/2007 12:54 PM
                                   BIIF East                                   
                            saturday, April 28, 2007                             
                           Konawaena High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       STATE: * 13.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rebekah Ussery            SO Makua Lani                        14.06   2   10  
  2 Jo-Lynn Kahala-Minczer    FR Kealakehe                         14.17   2    8  
  3 Beverly Agag              SR Honoka`a                          14.30   2    6  
  4 Danielle Stover           FR Konawaena                         14.38   2    4  
  5 Amber Pocock              FR Ka`u                              14.82   2    2  
  6 Madeline Redo             FR Kealakehe                         15.01   1    1  
  7 Ajia Minor                FR Konawaena                         15.14   1 
  8 Alisha Gangwes            FR Ka`u                              15.51   1 
  9 Natalie Deleary           FR Kealakehe                         15.97   1 
 10 Jayleen Muskat            SR Honoka`a                          16.61   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       STATE: * 27.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen          SR Ka`u                              26.66*  2   10  
  2 Maile Carigon             FR Cla                               27.24*  2    8  
  3 Kini Shuping              SO H P A                             28.47   2    6  
  4 Hannah Weiner             SR Makua Lani                        29.17   1    4  
  5 Danielle Stover           FR Konawaena                         29.21   2    2  
  6 Jo-Lynn Kahala-Minczer    FR Kealakehe                         29.29   2    1  
  7 Courtney Kishimoto        SO Honoka`a                          29.55   2 
  8 Ajia Minor                FR Konawaena                         31.83   1 
  9 Madeline Redo             FR Kealakehe                         32.47   1 
 10 Natalie Deleary           FR Kealakehe                         32.71   1 
 11 Alisha Gangwes            FR Ka`u                              33.44   1 
 12 Ruby Erck                 FR Honoka`a                          34.66   1 
 -- Rebekah Ussery            SO Makua Lani                           DQ   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
       STATE: * 1:04.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maile Carigon             FR Cla                             1:01.22*   10  
  2 Lisa Heslinga             SO Kealakehe                       1:04.27*    8  
  3 Hannah Weiner             SR Makua Lani                      1:05.10     6  
  4 Jennie Barto              JR Konawaena                       1:08.87     4  
  5 Danielle Stover           FR Konawaena                       1:10.19     2  
  6 Melia Kalanui-Patton      JR Kohala                          1:15.39     1  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
       STATE: * 2:35.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keri Ogden                SR H P A                           2:25.57*   10  
  2 Chelsea Mckenzie          SR Konawaena                       2:28.26*    8  
  3 Alicia Greenwell          SR Honoka`a                        2:40.88     6  
  4 Rebekah Chmura            SR H P A                           2:53.87     4  
  5 Sierra Shumate            FR H P A                           2:56.92     2  
  6 Erika Cushnie             FR H P A                           3:05.84     1  
  7 Elle Goo                  SO Honoka`a                        3:08.49  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
       STATE: * 5:20.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Melia Kalanui-Patton      JR Kohala                          6:07.70    10  
  2 Susanna Han               SO H P A                           6:11.77     8  
  3 Kealey Witt                  Honoka`a                        6:24.17     6  
  4 Ashley Potter             FR Honoka`a                        7:17.55     4  
  5 Joyce Vitales             FR Honoka`a                        7:42.78     2  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       STATE: * 12:05.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alicia Greenwell          SR Honoka`a                       11:34.13*   10  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
       STATE: * 17.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen          SR Ka`u                              15.70*  2   10  
  2 Larissa P Edwards         JR Ka`u                              15.86*  2    8  
  3 Nikki Stomski             JR H P A                             17.36*  2    6  
  4 Jacqueline Reed           SR Waiakea                           18.10   2    4  
  5 Kapua Lapera              SR Ka`u                              19.51   2    2  
  6 Kealey Witt                  Honoka`a                          20.52   1    1  
  7 Michelle Ono              SO Honoka`a                          20.80   1 
  8 Alisha Gangwes            FR Ka`u                              21.03   1 
  9 Ruby Erck                 FR Honoka`a                          22.11   1 
 -- Sierra Shumate            FR H P A                                FS   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
       STATE: * 51.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen          SR Ka`u                              46.72*  2   10  
  2 Justina Wood              JR H P A                             49.19*  2    8  
  3 Larissa P Edwards         JR Ka`u                              50.07*  2    6  
  4 Nikki Stomski             JR H P A                             50.58*  2    4  
  5 Kini Shuping              SO H P A                             50.95*  2    2  
  6 Kapua Lapera              SR Ka`u                              52.03   1    1  
  7 Jacqueline Reed           SR Waiakea                           52.66   1 
  8 Krystle Bala              SR Honoka`a                          54.96   1 
  9 Ashley Bloodworth         FR Honoka`a                          58.79   1 
 10 Alisha Gangwes            FR Ka`u                            1:05.32   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
       STATE: * 55.04                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Konawaena  'A'                                                 52.64*   10  
  2 H P A  'A'                                                     53.00*    8  
  3 Honoka'a  'A'                                                  54.02*    6  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
       STATE: * 4:34.24                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Konawaena  'A'                                               4:28.65*   10  
  2 Honoka'a  'A'                                                4:44.97     8  
  3 Honoka'a  'B'                                                5:07.17  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
       STATE: *  4-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mindy Campbell            FR H P A                           4-08.00*   10  
  2 Keri Ogden                SR H P A                           4-06.00     8  
  3 Erika Cushnie             FR H P A                           4-04.00     6  
  4 Nikki Stomski             JR H P A                           4-04.00     4  
  5 Ruby Erck                 FR Honoka`a                        4-04.00     2  
  6 Rebecca Wong              SO H P A                           4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
       STATE: *  8-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Courtney Haskins          JR H P A                           7-06.00    10  
  2 Rebekah Chmura            SR H P A                           7-00.00     8  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
       STATE: * 15-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beverly Quiamas           SO Honoka`a                       15-02.75    10  
  2 Julia Naumes              SO Kohala                         14-10.00     8  
  3 Beverly Agag              SR Honoka`a                       14-10.00     6  
  4 Kim Nichols               SR Konawaena                      13-06.50     4  
  5 Rebecca Wong              SO H P A                          13-03.00     2  
  6 Michelle Ono              SO Honoka`a                       12-07.00     1  
  7 Ruby Erck                 FR Honoka`a                       11-11.50  
  8 Ajia Minor                FR Konawaena                      11-02.75  
  9 Sierra Shumate            FR H P A                          10-10.00  
 10 Kealey Witt                  Honoka`a                       10-07.00  
 11 Ashley Bloodworth         FR Honoka`a                       10-03.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
       STATE: * 32-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keri Ogden                SR H P A                          33-00.25*   10  
  2 Beverly Quiamas           SO Honoka`a                       31-00.25     8  
  3 Kini Shuping              SO H P A                          30-10.50     6  
  4 Beverly Agag              SR Honoka`a                       29-04.25     4  
  5 Mindy Campbell            FR H P A                          27-08.50     1.5
  5 Kim Nichols               SR Konawaena                      27-08.50     1.5
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
       STATE: * 30-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julia Naumes              SO Kohala                         32-09.25*   10  
  2 Sarah Nicolaisen          SR Ka`u                           27-06.50     8  
  3 Vanessa Cushnie           SO H P A                          25-11.00     6  
  4 Jayleen Muskat            SR Honoka`a                       18-02.00     4  
 -- Lacey Drake               FR Honoka`a                             ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
       STATE: * 100-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julia Naumes              SO Kohala                           102-00*   10  
  2 Vanessa Cushnie           SO H P A                          67-01.50     8  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       STATE: * 11.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brady Tupou               JR Konawaena                         11.65   5   10  
  2 Mana Purdy                JR H P A                             11.65   5    8  
  3 Joe Chun                  JR H P A                             11.69   1    6  
  4 Jacob Kimi                SO Kealakehe                         11.77   5    4  
  5 Sam Unger                 SO Konawaena                         11.80   5    2  
  6 Mitchell Gleed            SR H P A                             11.86   3    1  
  7 Junior Fischer            JR H P A                             12.04   3 
  8 Jordan Ursua              SO Kealakehe                         12.05   5 
  9 Dorian Rivera             FR Konawaena                         12.07   4 
 10 Ricky Pekala              SO Konawaena                         12.08   5 
 11 Kaimi Scott               SO Waiakea                           12.28   5 
 12 John J Murtha             JR Kealakehe                         12.37   2 
 13 Kelson Kawai              FR Kohala                            12.37   3 
 14 Colby Sato                SR Konawaena                         12.39   2 
 15 Joshua Kaiwi              FR Makua Lani                        12.53   1 
 16 Lex Cabigas               SO Honoka`a                          12.61   5 
 17 Ji Su Park                JR H P A                             12.65   2 
 18 Royce Pasalo              FR Kohala                            12.72   2 
 19 Keoni Colson              FR H P A                             12.77   4 
 20 Burke Nagata              SO Konawaena                         12.77   1 
 21 Damian Sabater-Hart       JR Honoka`a                          12.82   2 
 22 Rogelio Maltezo           JR Honoka`a                          12.84   3 
 23 Zeke Perry                JR Kohala                            12.86   2 
 24 Dylan K Steele            FR Kealakehe                         12.91   1 
 25 Jerome Hiraoka            FR Kohala                            12.95   4 
 26 Mason Kahoi'onei          SO Konawaena                         12.99   1 
 27 Shayne Johnson            JR Konawaena                         13.05   3 
 28 Todd Martin               FR Honoka`a                          13.10   4 
 29 Isaac Ancheta             SO Honoka`a                          13.33   4 
 30 Justin Santana            FR Ka`u                              13.67   3 
 31 Nicanor Lopez             SO Honoka`a                          13.77   1 
 32 John Quidang              SR Kohala                            13.87   1 
 33 Bryant Malepe             FR Ka`u                              14.05   1 
 -- Kawika Karratti           SO Ka`u                                 DQ   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       STATE: * 23.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Motsie Shuping            SR H P A                             22.72*  3   10  
  2 Travis Larsen-Helbing     SR Honoka`a                          23.32*  3    8  
  3 Joe Chun                  JR H P A                             23.45   3    6  
  4 Cameron Nance             JR Waiakea                           23.55   3    4  
  5 Brensen Viernes           SR Kohala                            24.30   3    2  
  6 Race Gonzalves            SR Honoka`a                          24.54   3    1  
  7 Chris Soares                 Honoka`a                          24.76   1 
  8 Kaimi Scott               SO Waiakea                           24.76   2 
  9 Dorian Rivera             FR Konawaena                         24.86   3 
 10 John Allan Antonio        FR Kohala                            25.49   2 
 11 Joshua Kaiwi              FR Makua Lani                        25.55   2 
 12 Jermaine Vitales          JR Honoka`a                          25.91   1 
 13 Steven Combes             FR Kealakehe                         26.00   1 
 14 Keoni Colson              FR H P A                             26.01   2 
 15 Steve Brent               SO Konawaena                         26.28   2 
 16 Rogelio Maltezo           JR Honoka`a                          26.44   2 
 17 Zeke Perry                JR Kohala                            26.45   1 
 18 Andrew Oliver             FR H P A                             27.24   1 
 19 Josh Martin               JR Honoka`a                          27.35   1 
 20 Arvin Campollo            FR Kohala                            27.88   1 
 21 John Quidang              SR Kohala                            28.68   1 
 22 Nicanor Lopez             SO Honoka`a                          28.99   2 
 23 Bryant Malepe             FR Ka`u                              31.19   2 
 -- Ricky Pekala              SO Konawaena                            DQ   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       STATE: * 53.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Preston Vierra            JR Honoka`a                          55.37   3   10  
  2 Jordan Ursua              SO Kealakehe                         55.52   3    8  
  3 Jerry Nourrie             JR Honoka`a                          55.80   1    6  
  4 Chris Soares                 Honoka`a                          55.88   3    4  
  5 Ryan Bautista             SR Kohala                            56.76   3    2  
  6 Junior Fischer            JR H P A                             57.07   3    1  
  7 Jacob Kimi                SO Kealakehe                         57.11   3 
  8 Ralph Juan                SO Kealakehe                         57.62   2 
  9 Simon Lau-Yamauchi        SO Kealakehe                         58.05   2 
 10 Steven Combes             FR Kealakehe                         58.54   1 
 11 Steve Brent               SO Konawaena                         58.97   2 
 12 Burke Nagata              SO Konawaena                         59.31   3 
 13 Jermaine Vitales          JR Honoka`a                          59.37   1 
 14 Chansen Bateman           FR Honoka`a                        1:00.17   1 
 15 Julius Gutirezz           SO Kealakehe                       1:00.21   1 
 16 Rogelio Maltezo           JR Honoka`a                        1:00.47   2 
 17 Jose Ruiz                 FR Konawaena                       1:01.72   1 
 18 Gregg Brent               FR Konawaena                       1:04.07   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
       STATE: * 2:08.74                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Schultz           SR Kealakehe                       2:06.18*   10  
  2 Caleb Bauer               JR Makua Lani                      2:06.21*    8  
  3 Jerry Nourrie             JR Honoka`a                        2:12.47     6  
  4 Preston Vierra            JR Honoka`a                        2:19.03     4  
  5 Chayse Collins            SO Waiakea                         2:20.51     2  
  6 Mitchell Sambrano         JR Honoka`a                        2:22.95     1  
  7 Simon Lau-Yamauchi        SO Kealakehe                       2:24.09  
  8 William Sims              SO H P A                           2:27.37  
  9 Julius Gutirezz           SO Kealakehe                       2:27.50  
 10 Ethan Meikle              FR Kohala                          2:29.82  
 11 David Caires              SO Honoka`a                        2:29.94  
 12 Tane Angelo               SO Honoka`a                        2:31.08  
 13 Michael Rincon            JR Honoka`a                        2:52.18  
 14 Aaron Nishina             FR H P A                           2:58.15  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
       STATE: * 4:32.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Travis Larsen-Helbing     SR Honoka`a                        4:21.48*   10  
  2 Caleb Bauer               JR Makua Lani                      4:25.07*    8  
  3 Mackenzie Crommett        SR H P A                           4:36.17     6  
  4 Chayse Collins            SO Waiakea                         4:46.90     4  
  5 Mitchell Sambrano         JR Honoka`a                        5:05.51     2  
  6 Ethan Meikle              FR Kohala                          5:10.90     1  
  7 David Caires              SO Honoka`a                        5:21.44  
  8 Michael Rincon            JR Honoka`a                        5:46.72  
  9 Aaron Nishina             FR H P A                           5:51.07  
 10 Grayson Andaya            FR Honoka`a                        6:54.00  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       STATE: * 10:05.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Crommett        SR H P A                           9:50.77*   10  
  2 Preston Vierra            JR Honoka`a                        9:51.14*    8  
  3 Shannon Masada-Rodriguez  SO H P A                          10:45.22     6  
  4 Eli Hart                  SO H P A                          10:49.71     4  
  5 William Sims              SO H P A                          11:31.69     2  
  6 Aaron Nishina             FR H P A                          12:35.79  
  7 Grayson Andaya            FR Honoka`a                       15:04.47     1  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
       STATE: * 16.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jacob Edwards             FR Ka`u                              17.62   2   10  
  2 Dane Santo                FR Honoka`a                          18.78   2    8  
  3 Davin Bertelmann          SO Honoka`a                          19.05   1    6  
  4 Joseph Florendo           SO H P A                             19.83   2    4  
  5 Zach Hopson               FR H P A                             19.92   1    2  
  6 Hausia Sekona             FR Honoka`a                          20.18   1    1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
       STATE: * 43.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jacob Edwards             FR Ka`u                              43.33   2   10  
  2 Nick Barto                SR Konawaena                         43.80   2    8  
  3 Brian Verdejo             SR Honoka`a                          44.37   2    6  
  4 Jung Park                 JR H P A                             44.95   2    4  
  5 Davin Bertelmann          SO Honoka`a                          47.02   1    2  
  6 Joseph Florendo           SO H P A                             48.27   1    1  
  7 Zach Hopson               FR H P A                             48.96   1 
  8 Hausia Sekona             FR Honoka`a                          49.37   1 
  9 Dane Santo                FR Honoka`a                          49.58   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
       STATE: * 45.74                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 H P A  'A'                                                     44.58*  2   10  
  2 H P A  'B'                                                     46.09   1 
  3 Kohala  'A'                                                    46.91   2    8  
  4 Konawaena  'A'                                                 47.09   2    6  
  5 Kealakehe  'A'                                                 47.81   2    4  
  6 Honoka'a  'A'                                                  47.82   2    2  
  7 H P A  'C'                                                     49.43   1 
  8 Kohala  'B'                                                    50.46   1 
  9 Honoka'a  'B'                                                  51.64   1 
 10 Honoka'a  'C'                                                  52.02   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
       STATE: * 3:41.24                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Honoka'a  'A'                                                3:39.03*   10  
  2 Konawaena  'A'                                               3:39.24*    8  
  3 H P A  'A'                                                   4:06.07     6  
  4 Honoka'a  'B'                                                4:07.05  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
       STATE: *  5-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Devin Marquez             SR Kohala                          5-10.00*   10  
  2 Kelson Kawai              FR Kohala                          5-08.00     8  
  3 Ryan Bautista             SR Kohala                          5-06.00     6  
  4 Brady Tupou               JR Konawaena                       5-04.00     4  
  5 Collin Saxby              SR H P A                           5-02.00     2  
  6 Dane Santo                FR Honoka`a                        5-02.00     1  
  7 John Allan Antonio        FR Kohala                          5-00.00  
 -- Keoni Colson              FR H P A                                NH  
 -- Keoki Phillips               H P A                                NH  
 -- Damian Sabater-Hart       JR Honoka`a                             NH  
 -- Lex Cabigas               SO Honoka`a                             NH  
 -- Sam Unger                 SO Konawaena                            NH  
 -- Joshua Kaiwi              FR Makua Lani                           NH  
 -- Josiah Shaw               SO Honoka`a                             NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
       STATE: * 11-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jose Quan                 SR H P A                          12-00.00*   10  
  2 Joey Chavez               FR H P A                           6-00.00     8  
  3 Jacob Salzberg            FR H P A                           5-06.00     6  
 -- Justin Truong             FR H P A                                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
       STATE: * 20-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brensen Viernes           SR Kohala                         20-10.25*   10  
  2 Race Gonzalves            SR Honoka`a                       18-00.00     8  
  3 Richard Estabilio         JR Ka`u                           17-11.75     6  
  4 Blaine Oliveira           JR Ka`u                           17-09.50     4  
  5 Davin Bertelmann          SO Honoka`a                       17-02.25     2  
  6 Damian Sabater-Hart       JR Honoka`a                       16-05.50     1  
  7 John Allan Antonio        FR Kohala                         15-08.00  
  8 Justin Santana            FR Ka`u                           15-03.50  
  9 Hausia Sekona             FR Honoka`a                       15-01.50  
 10 Ethan Meikle              FR Kohala                         14-10.50  
 11 Jerome Hiraoka            FR Kohala                         14-04.50  
 12 Josiah Shaw               SO Honoka`a                       14-01.75  
 13 Shannon Cantan            SR Ka`u                           14-01.50  
 14 Kekai Clarke              FR H P A                          13-09.00  
 15 Arvin Campollo            FR Kohala                         13-07.00  
 16 Jacob Salzberg            FR H P A                          11-01.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
       STATE: * 41-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blaine Oliveira           JR Ka`u                           37-09.25    10  
  2 Royce Pasalo              FR Kohala                         35-05.75     8  
  3 Ji Su Park                JR H P A                          35-04.50     6  
  4 Davin Bertelmann          SO Honoka`a                       34-10.00     4  
  5 Shannon Cantan            SR Ka`u                           34-04.00     2  
  6 Damian Sabater-Hart       JR Honoka`a                       33-09.25     1  
  7 Jerome Hiraoka            FR Kohala                         33-02.75  
  8 Justin Santana            FR Ka`u                           32-05.00  
  9 Josiah Shaw               SO Honoka`a                       30-07.50  
 10 Hausia Sekona             FR Honoka`a                       30-06.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
       STATE: * 45-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sam Atuatasi              SR Honoka`a                       40-04.25    10  
  2 Jordan Santos-Kanakamaik  SR Ka`u                           39-06.25     8  
  3 Elliot Kastner            SO H P A                          39-01.50     6  
  4 John Quidang              SR Kohala                         36-05.25     4  
  5 Jesse Johansen            SR Honoka`a                       35-05.00     2  
  6 Anthony Look              SO H P A                          34-08.75     1  
  7 Isaac Ancheta             SO Honoka`a                       33-07.00  
  8 Kenneth Waikiki           JR Honoka`a                       33-01.00  
  9 Arvin Antonio             FR Kohala                         31-08.00  
 10 Soane Letisi              JR Honoka`a                       29-00.75  
 11 Andrew Oliver             FR H P A                          28-08.50  
 12 Marcus Hess               FR H P A                          25-03.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
       STATE: * 133-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elliot Kastner            SO H P A                            112-10    10  
  2 Anthony Look              SO H P A                            105-01     8  
  3 Shayne Johnson            JR Konawaena                     103-03.50     6  
  4 Jordan Santos-Kanakamaik  SR Ka`u                          102-11.25     4  
  5 Blake McCormick           SO Konawaena                     100-09.50     2  
  6 Jesse Johansen            SR Honoka`a                          97-04     1  
  7 Zeke Perry                JR Kohala                            96-04  
  8 John Quidang              SR Kohala                         96-01.50  
  9 Arvin Antonio             FR Kohala                         91-07.50  
 10 Sam Atuatasi              SR Honoka`a                          88-05  
 11 Mason Kahoi'onei          SO Konawaena                         86-06  
 12 Soane Letisi              JR Honoka`a                          86-00  
 13 Royce Pasalo              FR Kohala                            84-09  
 14 Andrew Oliver             FR H P A                          82-02.50  
 15 Isaac Ancheta             SO Honoka`a                       79-03.75  
 16 Kenneth Waikiki           JR Honoka`a                       74-09.75  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) H P A                      138.50     2) Honoka'a                   84   
    3) Ka'u                        57        4) Konawaena                  45.50
    5) Kohala                      39        6) Makua Lani                 20   
    7) Christian Liberty Academy   18        7) Kealakehe                  18   
    9) Waiakea                      4                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) H P A                      144        2) Honoka'a                  126   
    3) Kohala                      59        4) Ka'u                       54   
    5) Konawaena                   46        6) Kealakehe                  26   
    7) Makua Lani                  16        8) Waiakea                    10