2009 OIA Sakamoto Invitational
Henry J Kaiser High School
Honolulu, Oahu, HI 3/21/2009
Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gloff, Olivia              9 Kalaheo                  22.1h  
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vorderbruegge, Cordray    SR Kaiser                   17.8h  
  2 Lam, Kristy               SO Kaimuki                  25.7h  
  3 Sagisi, Ashley            JR Kaimuki                  26.8h  
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gante, Joshua             SO Anuenue                  16.7h  
  2 Uhile, Unaloto            SO Kailua                   19.6h  
  3 Crowell, Jarron           SO Kailua                   23.7h  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ponce, Alvin              12 McKinley                 16.7h  
  2 Ilae, Allan               12 Kailua                   18.5h  
  3 Odrunia, Kilven           12 Kalaheo                  20.7h  
  4 Aguon, Joseph             SR Kaimuki                  21.0h  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kadook, Sierra             9 Kailua                   13.7h  
  2 Madden, Natalie           SO Kailua                   14.2h  
  3 Le, Cindy                 10 McKinley                 14.3h  
  3 White, Shyna              SO Kaimuki                  14.3h  
  5 Yoo, Hanna                10 McKinley                 14.5h  
  6 Johnson, Devonique        10 McKinley                 14.6h  
  7 Forges, Sky               SO Kailua                   14.7h  
  8 Tavares, Cheyenne         SO Kailua                   15.1h  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maddix, Shaykilla         SO Kaiser                   13.7h  
  2 Tsugawa, Kara             10 McKinley                 13.8h  
  3 Ifenuk, Jayginaleen       12 Kalaheo                  13.9h  
  4 Patton, Cherie            JR Kaimuki                  14.0h  
  5 Hirokawa-Thomas, Melissa  JR Kaimuki                  15.1h  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gante, Joshua             SO Anuenue                  11.3h  
  2 Sarcedo, Justice          SO Kaimuki                  11.5h  
  3 Gallarde, Sheldon          9 Kailua                   11.9h  
  4 Nakanelua, Kelsey-Kaleb   10 Kalaheo                  12.2h  
  4 Lindley, Allen            10 Kailua                   12.2h  
  6 Cullen, Mahuka            SO Anuenue                  13.1h  
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dixon, Solomon            10 McKinley                 11.1h  
  2 Mitchell, Dwayne          12 Kalaheo                  11.2h  
  3 Rosolovich, Nicholas      SO Kailua                   11.3h  
  4 Lopez, Joshcef            JR Kaiser                   11.4h  
  4 Bastastas, Blaine         12 McKinley                 11.4h  
  6 Cadiroa, Cody             SO Kaiser                   11.5h  
  6 Cullen, Kaipo             JR Anuenue                  11.5h  
  8 Yoshizwa-Brown, Ponomaik  JR Kaiser                   11.6h  
  9 Namba, Eric               SR Kaimuki                  11.9h  
 10 Save, Andrew              JR Kaimuki                  12.2h  
 11 Fiamate, Christopher      JR Kaimuki                  12.3h  
 11 Siobal, Travis            SR Kailua                   12.3h  
 11 Aliska, Roy               11 McKinley                 12.3h  
 14 Baradi, Maverick          11 McKinley                 12.8h  
 15 Evans, Malcolm            11 Kalaheo                  13.1h  
 15 Otani-Wengler, Micah      JR Anuenue                  13.1h  
 17 Eisele, Ryland            12 Kalaheo                  13.2h  
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tang, Tiffany             10 McKinley               5:50.4h  
  2 Varela, Juvie              9 Kalaheo                6:33.0h  
  3 Kadooka, Cheyenne         10 Kailua                 6:48.4h  
  4 Kiyabu, Candice           FR Kaimuki                7:44.3h  
 
Event 10  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schiller, Jin-Ru          JR Kaiser                 5:59.0h  
 
Event 11  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jordan             9 Kailua                 6:08.8h  
 
Event 12  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kandler, Craig            SR Kaiser                 4:50.0h  
  2 Williams, Dylan           12 Kalaheo                4:52.4h  
  3 Do, Kevin                 11 McKinley               4:58.0h  
  4 Underwood, Nicholas       FR Kailua                 5:05.1h  
  5 Matsudo, Justin           12 McKinley               5:22.6h  
  6 Bergonia, Bobby           JR Kaimuki                5:30.5h  
 
Event 14  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaiser High School                                    54.5h  
  2 Kaimuki High School                                   58.3h  
  3 McKinley High School                                  58.7h  
  4 Kailua High School                                    60.5h  
  5 Kalaheo High School                                   62.2h  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaiser High School                                    45.3hq 
  2 Kailua High School                                    46.1hq 
  3 Kalaheo High School                                   46.4hq 
  4 Kaimuki High School                                   47.1hq 
  5 Anuenue High School                                   49.5hq 
 -- McKinley High School                                    DNF  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kaiser High School                                              
  2 Kailua High School                                              
  3 Kalaheo High School                                             
  4 Kaimuki High School                                             
  5 Anuenue High School                                             
 -- McKinley High School                                            
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Minor, Macy                9 Kalaheo                  69.9h  
  2 Kadook, Sierra             9 Kailua                   70.2h  
  3 Le, Cindy                 10 McKinley                 71.7h  
  4 Madden, Natalie           SO Kailua                   73.0h  
  5 Forges, Sky               SO Kailua                 1:23.1h  
  6 Tavares, Cheyenne         SO Kailua                 1:31.1h  
 
Event 18  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pabro, Ku'uipo            JR Kaimuki                  73.0h  
  2 Graham, Windy             JR Kaiser                 1:23.2h  
 
Event 19  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kahee-Albino, Joseph      SO Kaimuki                  58.6h  
  2 Guan, Jason               10 McKinley                 64.5h  
  3 Chuang, Sunny              9 McKinley                 65.4h  
  3 Grayson, Cala              9 Kalaheo                  65.4h  
  5 Chang, Andrew             10 Kailua                   66.6h  
  6 Ainscough, Harry          FR Kaiser                   72.6h  
  7 Gomes, Michael             9 Kalaheo                  74.4h  
  8 Maneja-Poole, Dustin      10 Kalaheo                  74.5h  
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lovelace, Zachary         11 Kalaheo                  53.7h  
  2 Kekauohaq, Wilton         SR Kailua                   54.2h  
  3 Sato, Garrett             SR Kaiser                   55.6h  
  4 Rosolovich, Nicholas      SO Kailua                   57.9h  
  5 Aki, Chase                SO Anuenue                  59.0h  
  6 Kim, James                JR Kaiser                   59.6h  
  7 Aguon, Joseph             SR Kaimuki                  61.0h  
  8 Siobal, Travis            SR Kailua                   61.9h  
  9 Unabia, Kyle              12 McKinley                 64.9h  
 10 Casaquit, Ryan            SR Kaimuki                  75.0h  
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lam, Kristy               SO Kaimuki                  63.9h  
 
Event 22  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vorderbruegge, Cordray    SR Kaiser                   54.4h  
 
Event 23  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gante, Joshua             SO Anuenue                  46.8h  
  2 Crowell, Jarron           SO Kailua                   56.4h  
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ponce, Alvin              12 McKinley                 45.9h  
  2 Ilae, Allan               12 Kailua                   48.6h  
  3 Tenorio, Mark             12 Kalaheo                  50.5h  
  4 Aguon, Joseph             SR Kaimuki                  61.2h  
 -- Tavateralu, Kepueli       JR Kailua                      DQ  
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tang, Tiffany             10 McKinley               2:58.0h  
  2 Jarvis, Kylie              9 Kalaheo                2:59.0h  
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Papalii, Melody           JR Kaiser                 2:57.8h  
  2 Patton, Cherie            JR Kaimuki                3:01.0h  
 
Event 27  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crowell, Jarron           SO Kailua                 2:44.0h  
  2 Sun, Wen Rui              FR Kaimuki                2:46.4h  
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kandler, Craig            SR Kaiser                 2:12.0h  
  2 Taylor, Naoya             JR Kailua                 2:14.2h  
  3 Oishi, Maxx               12 Kalaheo                2:22.0h  
  4 Matsudo, Justin           12 McKinley               2:24.3h  
  5 Nguyen, Scott             JR Kaimuki                2:24.6h  
  6 Sato, Garrett             SR Kaiser                 2:32.8h  
  7 Wierson, Bryan            11 Kalaheo                2:54.2h  
  8 Thomas, Ronnie            SR Kaimuki                2:54.7h  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madden, Natalie           SO Kailua                   29.7h  
  2 Yoo, Hanna                10 McKinley                 30.3h  
  3 Tsugawa, Kara             10 McKinley                 30.9h  
  4 Forges, Sky               SO Kailua                   31.3h  
  4 White, Shyna              SO Kaimuki                  31.3h  
  6 Le, Cindy                 10 McKinley                 31.6h  
  7 Tavares, Cheyenne         SO Kailua                   33.6h  
  8 Kiyabu, Candice           FR Kaimuki                  37.9h  
 
Event 30  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ondo, Arianna             JR Kaiser                   28.6h  
  2 Kadook, Sierra             9 Kailua                   28.8h  
  3 Ifenuk, Jayginaleen       12 Kalaheo                  29.5h  
  4 Pabro, Ku'uipo            JR Kaimuki                  30.9h  
  5 Starks, Juwill            11 McKinley                 33.4h  
 
Event 31  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carney, Jesse             10 Kalaheo                  24.6h  
  2 Crowell, Boyd             SO Kailua                   24.7h  
  3 Lum, Eric                 10 Kailua                   25.9h  
  4 Kitazumi, Kyle            FR Kaiser                   26.3h  
  5 Saffery, Nolan            FR Kaiser                   26.7h  
  6 Togiai, Joash             10 McKinley                 27.4h  
  7 Maneja-Poole, Dustin      10 Kalaheo                  28.1h  
  8 Slaughter, Shaun           9 Kalaheo                  29.1h  
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dixon, Solomon            10 McKinley                 22.3h  
  2 Rosolovich, Nicholas      SO Kailua                   23.7h  
  3 Yoshizwa-Brown, Ponomaik  JR Kaiser                   23.9h  
  4 Mitchell, Dwayne          12 Kalaheo                  24.0h  
  4 Sarcedo, Justice          SO Kaimuki                  24.0h  
  6 Lau, Eddie                12 McKinley                 24.3h  
  7 Cullen, Kaipo             JR Anuenue                  24.7h  
  8 Lopianetzky, Brent        SR Kaiser                   25.3h  
  9 Save, Andrew              JR Kaimuki                  25.4h  
  9 Siobal, Travis            SR Kailua                   25.4h  
 11 Aliska, Roy               11 McKinley                 25.8h  
 12 Aki, Chase                SO Anuenue                  26.3h  
 13 Nguyen, Alex              JR Kaimuki                  29.3h  
 
Event 33  Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tang, Tiffany             10 McKinley              13:43.3h  
  2 Nemoto, Richelle           9 Kalaheo               15:50.5h  
  3 Baldwin, Abigatle         FR Kailua                16:15.1h  
 
Event 34  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schiller, Jin-Ru          JR Kaiser                14:14.3h  
  2 Sagisi, Ashley            JR Kaimuki               16:28.2h  
 
Event 35  Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jordan             9 Kailua                13:23.1h  
 
Event 36  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Naoya             JR Kailua                10:52.2h  
  2 Do, Kevin                 11 McKinley              11:02.2h  
  3 Oishi, Matthew            12 Kalaheo               11:04.6h  
  4 Bergonia, Bobby           JR Kaimuki               12:20.5h  
  5 Aiwohi-Kim, Phillip       SR Kaimuki               12:28.9h  
  6 Hilton, Dan               JR Kaiser                13:33.7h  
  7 Wierson, Bryan            11 Kalaheo               13:45.3h  
 
Event 38  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kailua High School                                  4:57.5h  
  2 Kalaheo High School                                 4:59.1h  
  3 Kaimuki High School                                 5:00.0h  
  4 Kaiser High School                                  5:01.2h  
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kalaheo High School                                 3:43.6h  
  2 McKinley High School                                3:49.0h  
  3 Kailua High School                                  3:53.5h  
  4 Kaiser High School                                  3:54.6h  
  5 Kaimuki High School                                 4:10.50  
 
Event 41  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tsugawa, Kara             10 McKinley               4-06.00  
  2 Yoo, Hanna                10 McKinley               4-02.00  
  3 Forges, Sky               SO Kailua                 4-00.00  
 
Event 42  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ondo, Arianna             JR Kaiser                 4-10.00  
 
Event 43  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lum, Eric                 10 Kailua                 5-04.00  
 
Event 44  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lovelace, Zachary         11 Kalaheo                5-08.00  
  2 Bastastas, Blaine         12 McKinley               5-06.00  
  3 Ponce, Alvin              12 McKinley               5-02.00  
  3 Crowell, Jarad            SR Kailua                 5-02.00  
  5 Nguyen, Scott             JR Kaimuki                5-00.00  
  5 Dixon, Solomon            10 McKinley               5-00.00  
  5 Unabia, Kyle              12 McKinley               5-00.00  
  8 King-Perez, William       JR Kaimuki                4-06.00  
 
Event 46  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hinthaus, Sage            JR Kaiser                10-06.00  
 
Event 48  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fukino, Makoto            JR Kaiser                 9-06.00  
 
Event 49  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tsugawa, Kara             10 McKinley              13-09.00  
  2 Kadook, Sierra             9 Kailua                13-05.75  
  3 Yoo, Hanna                10 McKinley              12-04.00  
 
Event 50  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maddix, Shaykilla         SO Kaiser                13-07.50  
  2 Patton, Cherie            JR Kaimuki               11-09.00  
 
Event 51  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gante, Joshua             SO Anuenue               18-09.00  
  2 Sarcedo, Justice          SO Kaimuki               18-06.50  
  3 Lum, Eric                 10 Kailua                16-04.25  
  4 Ramseyer, Kaiwi           SO Kaiser                15-04.25  
  5 Chang, Andrew             10 Kailua                14-09.25  
  6 Lindley, Allen            10 Kailua                14-08.25  
  7 Cullen, Mahuka            SO Anuenue               12-08.00  
 
Event 52  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dixon, Solomon            10 McKinley              19-08.00  
  2 Bastastas, Blaine         12 McKinley              19-06.25  
  3 Lau, Eddie                12 McKinley              18-03.25  
  4 Cullen, Kaipo             JR Anuenue               17-11.00  
  5 Ilae, Allan               12 Kailua                17-05.50  
  6 Mitchell, Dwayne          12 Kalaheo               16-11.00  
  7 Fiamate, Christopher      JR Kaimuki               16-08.75  
  8 Crowell, Jarad            SR Kailua                15-10.00  
  9 Hilton, Dan               JR Kaiser                15-04.00  
 10 Aki, Chase                SO Anuenue               14-09.00  
 11 King-Perez, William       JR Kaimuki               13-02.25  
 
Event 54  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Patton, Cherie            JR Kaimuki                   FOUL  
 
Event 55  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gante, Joshua             SO Anuenue               40-11.00  
  2 Sarcedo, Justice          SO Kaimuki               38-01.00  
  3 Cullen, Mahuka            SO Anuenue               30-05.00  
 
Event 56  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cullen, Kaipo             JR Anuenue               36-02.50  
  2 Crowell, Jarad            SR Kailua                34-07.50  
 
Event 57  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crowell, JoDean           SO Kailua                   92-09  
  2 Asosaoletoetu, Jatheany   SO Kailua                   68-05  
  3 Faletoi, Gracie           10 McKinley                 59-03  
  4 Jarvis, Kylie              9 Kalaheo                  51-08  
 
Event 58  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mikaele, Vaioleti         JR Kaimuki                 123-03  
  2 Faasoa, Dinishah          SR Kaimuki                 101-07  
  3 Haliapiapi, Louen         JR Kaimuki                  89-02  
  4 Gaisoa, Nele              JR Kailua                   84-11  
  5 Soa, Lucy                 SR Kailua                   71-06  
  6 Faletoi, Jorina           12 McKinley                 69-00  
  7 Hinthaus, Sage            JR Kaiser                   62-08  
  8 Baoit, Jaylynn            12 McKinley                 46-10  
 -- Mikaele, Luisa            SR Kaimuki                   FOUL  
 
Event 59  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kahiapo, Kamea            JR Anuenue                 105-10  
  2 Fonokalafi, Lopeti        FR Kaimuki                 100-01  
  3 Haliapiapi, Siaosi        FR Kaimuki                  93-08  
  4 Carney, Jesse             10 Kalaheo                  93-01  
  5 Otani-Wengler, Micah      JR Anuenue                  86-04  
  6 Kamai, Laamaikahiki       SO Anuenue                  85-06  
  7 Fraser, Alexander          9 McKinley                 78-06  
  8 Villanueva, Franklin       9 McKinley                 69-08  
  9 Aiko, Terrance             9 McKinley                 62-09  
 10 Ruiz, Randy                9 McKinley                 62-07  
 
Event 60  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Makainai, Chauncy         SR Kailua                  156-07  
  2 Kent, Laau                JR Kaimuki                 141-11  
  3 Crowell, Dean             SR Kailua                  134-09  
  4 Tuifoa, Manako            12 Kailua                  132-00  
  5 Tautofi, Desmond          JR Kaimuki                 116-10  
  6 Kaimana-Abejon, Jared     12 Kailua                   95-11  
  7 Lodge, Brandon            11 Kalaheo                  77-08  
  8 Argov, Barak              11 Kalaheo                  76-10  
 
Event 61  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Faletoi, Gracie           10 McKinley              25-10.50  
  2 Crowell, JoDean           SO Kailua                25-02.25  
  3 Asosaoletoetu, Jatheany   SO Kailua                24-04.75  
 
Event 62  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mikaele, Vaioleti         JR Kaimuki               36-07.50  
  2 Soa, Lucy                 SR Kailua                32-07.50  
  3 Gaisoa, Nele              JR Kailua                30-00.50  
  4 Faasoa, Dinishah          SR Kaimuki               25-04.50  
  5 Faletoi, Jorina           12 McKinley              23-10.75  
  6 Haliapiapi, Louen         JR Kaimuki               23-04.50  
  7 Hinthaus, Sage            JR Kaiser                23-01.50  
  8 Rios, Brittney            JR Anuenue               20-09.50  
  9 Baoit, Jaylynn            12 McKinley              19-08.50  
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kahiapo, Kamea            JR Anuenue               40-08.25  
  2 Carney, Jesse             10 Kalaheo               37-08.00  
  3 Fonokalafi, Lopeti        FR Kaimuki               33-09.00  
  4 Otani-Wengler, Micah      JR Anuenue               31-11.00  
  5 Kamai, Laamaikahiki       SO Anuenue               29-00.00  
  6 Fraser, Alexander          9 McKinley              28-10.00  
  7 Villanueva, Franklin       9 McKinley              28-08.75  
  8 Wong, Aaron               SO Kaiser                24-11.75  
 
Event 64  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Makainai, Chauncy         SR Kailua                48-00.00  
  2 Kent, Laau                JR Kaimuki               40-11.50  
  3 Tuifoa, Manako            12 Kailua                40-00.50  
  4 Tautofi, Desmond          JR Kaimuki               38-05.75  
  5 Tauatevalu, Walter        12 Kailua                38-04.00  
  6 Diaz, Ian                 JR Kaiser                33-04.25  
  7 Lodge, Brandon            11 Kalaheo               30-01.00  
  8 Haliapiapi, Siaosi        FR Kaimuki               29-00.75  
 -- Crowell, Dean             SR Kailua                    FOUL