2009 Castle-Farrington-Kaiser-Moanalua - 3/28/2009               
Host:Castle-Farrington-Kaiser-Moanalua                     
Kaiser High School                               
Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kumakura, Kristen         SO Castle                   20.6h  
  2 Aki, Elena                SO Castle                   21.0h  
  3 Melemai, Kahakui          SO Castle                   22.3h  
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Durocher, Cecilla         SR Castle                   15.5h  
  2 Argel, Angie              JR Farrington               19.2h  
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tanaka, Tayler            SO Moanalua                 17.4h  
  2 Makainai, Noah            SO Castle                   18.7h  
  3 Martin, Tyler La'amea     SO Moanalua                 19.1h  
  4 Brigman, Jamaal           SO Moanalua                 20.1h  
  5 Pana, Cy                  SO Castle                   20.3h  
  6 Locey, Theodore           FR Castle                   20.5h  
  7 Baker, John                  Castle                   21.7h  
  8 Carothers, David          SO Moanalua                 21.8h  
  9 Suyat, Layne              FR Castle                   22.1h  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ponce, Alvin              12 McKinley                 15.9h  
  2 Blackwell, Micah          JR Moanalua                 17.0h  
  3 Monroe, Marcus            JR Moanalua                 17.59  
  4 Santos, Michael              Castle                   19.2h  
  5 Wada, Micah               SR Castle                   19.6h  
  6 Lum, Isaac                SR Castle                   21.7h  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henry, Hananiah           JR Moanalua                 13.1h  
  2 Tia, Rayna                SO Farrington               14.2h  
  3 Kumakura, Kristen         SO Castle                   14.2h  
  4 Melemai, Kahakui          SO Castle                   14.2h  
  5 Oliveira-Bernardino, Bre  FR Moanalua                 14.3h  
  6 Le, Cindy                 10 McKinley                 14.4h  
  7 Donaldson, Leigh-Marie    FR Moanalua                 14.6h  
  8 Liboy, Jisel              FR Moanalua                 14.6h  
  9 Bago, Angelica            SO Moanalua                 14.6h  
 10 Aki, Elena                SO Castle                   14.7h  
 11 Johnson, Devonique        10 McKinley                 15.1h  
 12 Matsunami, Nicole         FR Moanalua                 15.1h  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maddix, Shaykilla         SO Kaiser                   13.3h  
  2 Ondo, Arianna             JR Kaiser                   13.3h  
  3 Chee, Christine           JR Moanalua                 13.7h  
  4 Lacambacal, Liezl         SR Farrington               14.3h  
  5 Bean, Brianna             JR Castle                   14.3h  
  6 Lo, Kristina              SR Castle                   15.0h  
  7 Mallagon, Jhovanna        JR Moanalua                 15.3h  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Makainai, Noah            SO Castle                   11.4h  
  2 Miller, Dansen            SO Farrington               11.5h  
  3 Solomon, Jordan           SO Kaiser                   11.8h  
  4 Mendoza, Emilio           SO Moanalua                 11.8h  
  5 Deguchi, Bryson           SO Castle                   11.9h  
  5 Pana, Cy                  SO Castle                   11.9h  
  7 Aquino, Shae              FR Castle                   12.0h  
  8 Daite, Jarran             FR Kaiser                   12.0h  
  9 Yasuda, Richard              Castle                   12.1h  
 10 Ramseyer, Kaiwi           SO Kaiser                   12.2h  
 11 Locey, Theodore           FR Castle                   12.3h  
 12 Alimoot, Kui                 Castle                   12.5h  
 13 Pahia, Henry              FR Farrington               12.6h  
 14 Vele, Justin                 Farrington               12.8h  
 15 Saffery, Nolan            FR Kaiser                   12.8h  
 16 Togiai, Joash             10 McKinley                 12.8h  
 17 Guan, Jason               10 McKinley                 13.0h  
 18 Ramones, Tristan           9 McKinley                 13.2h  
 19 Kamau, Aaron              FR Farrington               13.3h  
 20 Baker, John                  Castle                   13.3h  
 21 Muraoka, Reyn             FR Castle                   13.8h  
 22 Langstaff, Andrew         FR Kaiser                   14.2h  
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Scotland           SO Farrington               10.9h  
  2 Dixon, Solomon            10 McKinley                 11.1h  
  3 Villarer, Essaye          JR Moanalua                 11.1h  
  4 Iapia, Kevin                 Castle                   11.2h  
  5 Gonda, Joshua             SO Kaiser                   11.3h  
  6 Daite, Jarran             FR Kaiser                   11.4h  
  7 Lau, Eddie                12 McKinley                 11.4h  
  8 Lopez, Joshcef            JR Kaiser                   11.5h  
  9 Canyon, Tahje             JR Moanalua                 11.5h  
 10 Ponce, Alvin              12 McKinley                 11.6h  
 11 Wada, Micah               SR Castle                   11.6h  
 12 Ige, Russell                 Castle                   11.7h  
 13 Pettis, Andra                Farrington               12.0h  
 14 Solomon, Paul             SO Farrington               12.0h  
 15 Santos, Michael              Castle                   12.0h  
 16 Lum, Isaac                SR Castle                   12.1h  
 17 Hicks, Hendricks          JR Castle                   12.1h  
 18 Iramina, Aaron               Farrington               12.2h  
 19 Feliciano, Shayne         JR Moanalua                 12.2h  
 20 Aliska, Roy               11 McKinley                 12.2h  
 21 Lim, Oliver               SR Kaiser                   12.3h  
 22 Jethroe- Rose, Desean     JR Moanalua                 12.4h  
 23 Llantero, Christopher     11 McKinley                 12.7h  
 24 Unabia, Kyle              12 McKinley                 12.8h  
 25 Muraoka, Reyn             FR Castle                   13.2h  
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Curatilo, Sophie          SO Moanalua               5:21.2h  
  2 Chun Fat-Ardren, Dalynn   SO Castle                 5:46.9h  
  3 Essenberg, Laura          SO Moanalua               6:04.1h  
  4 Camat, Melanie            SO Moanalua               6:27.1h  
 
Event 10  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clapp, Sarah              JR Kaiser                 5:22.0h  
  2 Akamine, Megan            SR Castle                 6:11.8h  
  3 Orloski, Karen            JR Moanalua               6:40.4h  
  4 Koike, Melodie            JR Moanalua               6:59.8h  
  5 Dadulla, Lindsey          SR Moanalua               7:02.9h  
 
Event 11  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Koyamatsu, Nolan          SO Castle                 5:01.0h  
  2 Kiyabu, Eric              FR Castle                 5:26.8h  
  3 Lee, Taylor               FR Castle                 5:27.8h  
  4 Lougbacang, Robert           Farrington             5:28.9h  
  5 Muraoka, Reyn             FR Castle                 5:30.6h  
  6 Akamine, Reyn             FR Castle                 5:36.9h  
  7 Pineda, Bryan             SO Moanalua               5:39.8h  
  8 Fong, Mitchell            SO Castle                 5:40.9h  
  9 Webb, Christopher         SR Moanalua               5:42.4h  
 10 Wong, Tyler               SO Moanalua               5:48.0h  
 11 Carothers, David          SO Moanalua               5:49.5h  
 12 Hostrop, Yuma             FR Moanalua               5:51.6h  
 13 Arquero, Shawn            FR Castle                 5:53.0h  
 14 Molina, Randy             FR Farrington             5:57.0h  
 15 Kumakura, Chase           FR Castle                 6:00.7h  
 
Event 12  Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pak, Eric                 JR Castle                 4:37.1h  
  2 Lee, Dylan                JR Castle                 4:46.8h  
  3 Zakahi, Devinn            SR Castle                 4:53.9h  
  4 Do, Kevin                 11 McKinley               5:02.0h  
  5 Higa, Bryson              JR Castle                 5:04.2h  
  6 Shimoda, Michael          JR Castle                 5:12.5h  
  7 Martin, Paul              JR Moanalua               5:55.4h  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moanalua High School                                  56.3h  
 
Event 14  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaiser High School                                    55.3h  
  2 Moanalua High School                                  58.6h  
 
Event 15  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moanalua High School                                  48.3h  
  2 Farrington High School                                49.2h  
  3 Castle High School                                    49.9h  
  4 McKinley High School                                  52.0h  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moanalua High School                                  44.7h  
  2 McKinley High School                                  45.3h  
  3 Kaiser High School                                    45.3h  
  4 Castle High School                                    46.2h  
  5 Farrington High School                                46.4h  
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tia, Rayna                SO Farrington               74.5h  
  2 Diaz, Alexandra           SO Moanalua                 77.9h  
  3 Curatilo, Elise           SO Moanalua                 78.6h  
  4 Donaldson, Leigh-Marie    FR Moanalua               1:22.4h  
 -- Hirashima, Meshelle       FR Moanalua                    DQ  
 
Event 18  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Papalii, Melody           JR Kaiser                   67.4h  
  2 Bean, Brianna             JR Castle                   68.8h  
  3 Lacambacal, Liezl         SR Farrington               70.2h  
  4 Nagamine, Sarah Ann       JR Moanalua                 72.3h  
  5 Torres, Mariah            JR Moanalua                 73.7h  
  6 Lo, Kristina              SR Castle                   74.5h  
  7 Graham, Windy             JR Kaiser                 1:23.1h  
 
Event 19  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deguchi, Bryson           SO Castle                   57.8h  
  2 Martin, Tyler La'amea     SO Moanalua                 59.5h  
  3 Aquino, Shae              FR Castle                   60.0h  
  4 Mendoza, Emilio           SO Moanalua                 61.5h  
  5 Maynes, Ashton               Moanalua                 61.6h  
  6 Herrera III, Cipriano     SO Moanalua                 62.1h  
  6 Yasuda, Richard              Castle                   62.1h  
  8 Brigman, Jamaal           SO Moanalua                 62.6h  
  9 Muraoka, Reyn             FR Castle                   65.3h  
 10 Chuang, Sunny              9 McKinley                 65.5h  
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dixon, Solomon            10 McKinley                 52.4h  
  2 Peterson, Xavier          JR Moanalua                 54.9h  
  3 Wada, Micah               SR Castle                   54.9h  
  4 Hicks, Hendricks          JR Castle                   55.4h  
  5 Sato, Garrett             SR Kaiser                   55.8h  
  6 Kandler, Craig            SR Kaiser                   56.2h  
  7 Lau, Eddie                12 McKinley                 56.7h  
  8 Ige, Russell                 Castle                   57.0h  
  9 Solomon, Paul             SO Farrington               57.5h  
 10 Jackson, Joshua           SR Moanalua                 57.5h  
 11 Hilton, Dan               JR Kaiser                   58.2h  
 12 Kim, James                JR Kaiser                   59.6h  
 13 Aliska, Roy               11 McKinley                 60.0h  
 14 Santos, Michael              Castle                   63.4h  
 15 Llantero, Christopher     11 McKinley                 63.5h  
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kumakura, Kristen         SO Castle                   59.2h  
  2 Melemai, Kahakui          SO Castle                   59.7h  
  3 Aki, Elena                SO Castle                   61.1h  
 
Event 22  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Durocher, Cecilla         SR Castle                   51.4h  
 
Event 23  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tanaka, Tayler            SO Moanalua                 45.53  
  2 Pana, Cy                  SO Castle                   49.02  
  3 Suyat, Layne              FR Castle                   49.13  
  4 Deguchi, Bryson           SO Castle                   49.71  
  5 Carothers, David          SO Moanalua                 52.91  
  6 Baker, John                  Castle                   56.94  
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ponce, Alvin              12 McKinley                 45.01  
  2 Monroe, Marcus            JR Moanalua                 46.07  
  3 Tuimaseve, Harry             Farrington               56.40  
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Curatilo, Sophie          SO Moanalua               2:42.0h  
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clapp, Sarah              JR Kaiser                 2:42.9h  
  2 Akamine, Megan            SR Castle                 3:02.5h  
  3 Papalii, Melody           JR Kaiser                 3:10.1h  
  4 Koike, Melodie            JR Moanalua               3:21.0h  
  5 Orloski, Karen            JR Moanalua               3:21.9h  
  6 Dadulla, Lindsey          SR Moanalua               3:27.2h  
 
Event 27  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Trenton       FR Moanalua               2:24.39  
  2 Koyamatsu, Nolan          SO Castle                 2:24.83  
  3 Neely, Bryan              FR Moanalua               2:28.33  
  4 Maynes, Ashton               Moanalua               2:28.78  
  5 Muraoka, Reyn             FR Castle                 2:37.62  
  6 Pineda, Bryan             SO Moanalua               2:38.49  
  7 Lougbacang, Robert           Farrington             2:40.52  
  8 Kahawaiola'a, Ikaika      SO Moanalua               2:45.12  
  9 Woodard, Daniel           SO Moanalua               2:46.90  
 10 Wong, Tyler               SO Moanalua               2:47.36  
 11 Kumakura, Chase           FR Castle                 2:53.64  
 12 Arquero, Shawn            FR Castle                 2:54.35  
 13 Molina, Randy             FR Farrington             2:59.12  
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Velarde, John-Michael     JR Castle                 2:14.71  
  2 Pak, Eric                 JR Castle                 2:15.58  
  3 Morneau, Kyle             SR Moanalua               2:15.94  
  4 Lee, Dylan                JR Castle                 2:21.97  
  5 Higa, Ryan                JR Moanalua               2:22.09  
  6 Carinio, Ferlino          SR Castle                 2:22.91  
  7 Kandler, Craig            SR Kaiser                 2:23.88  
  8 Jackson, Joshua           SR Moanalua               2:28.55  
  9 Pettis, Andra                Farrington             2:29.13  
 10 Zakahi, Devinn            SR Castle                 2:29.25  
 11 Sato, Garrett             SR Kaiser                 2:29.34  
 12 Blakeley, Matthew         JR Moanalua               2:32.25  
 13 Higa, Bryson              JR Castle                 2:33.32  
 14 Webb, Christopher         SR Moanalua               2:54.17  
 15 Martin, Paul              JR Moanalua               3:12.97  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Acosta, Sharee            SO Moanalua                 27.94   1 
  2 Yoo, Hanna                10 McKinley                 31.57   1 
  3 Le, Cindy                 10 McKinley                 31.76   2 
  4 Tia, Rayna                SO Farrington               32.65   1 
  5 Oliveira-Bernardino, Bre  FR Moanalua                 32.89   2 
  6 Chu, Kaisha               FR Moanalua                 33.03   1 
  7 Johnson, Devonique        10 McKinley                 33.63   2 
  8 Hirashima, Meshelle       FR Moanalua                 34.76   2 
  9 Curatilo, Elise           SO Moanalua                 35.86   1 
 10 Donaldson, Leigh-Marie    FR Moanalua                 35.92   1 
 11 Henry, Hananiah           JR Moanalua                 29.00   1 
 
Event 30  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ondo, Arianna             JR Kaiser                   29.80  
  2 Maddix, Shaykilla         SO Kaiser                   30.26  
  3 Bean, Brianna             JR Castle                   31.09  
  4 Lacambacal, Liezl         SR Farrington               31.30  
  5 Verdida, Marie Annjanett  JR Moanalua                 32.48  
  6 Starks, Juwill            11 McKinley                 32.65  
  7 Lo, Kristina              SR Castle                   33.33  
  8 Mallagon, Jhovanna        JR Moanalua                 33.65  
 
Event 31  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Farinas, Victor           SO Moanalua                 25.94   2 
  2 Daite, Jarran             FR Kaiser                   26.41   2 
  3 Deguchi, Bryson           SO Castle                   26.42   3 
  4 Herrera III, Cipriano     SO Moanalua                 26.43   2 
  5 Makainai, Noah            SO Castle                   26.50   1 
  6 Miller, Dansen            SO Farrington               27.18   1 
  7 Mendoza, Emilio           SO Moanalua                 27.27   1 
  8 Aquino, Shae              FR Castle                   27.30   3 
  9 Locey, Theodore           FR Castle                   27.48   1 
 10 Alimoot, Kui                 Castle                   27.67   2 
 11 Yasuda, Richard              Castle                   27.70   3 
 12 Togiai, Joash             10 McKinley                 27.86   3 
 13 Saffery, Nolan            FR Kaiser                   29.05   1 
 14 Guan, Jason               10 McKinley                 29.71   1 
 15 Maynes, Ashton               Moanalua                 29.94   1 
 16 Baker, John                  Castle                   30.36   1 
 17 Ramones, Tristan           9 McKinley                 30.64   2 
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dixon, Solomon            10 McKinley                 23.51   1 
  2 Villarer, Essaye          JR Moanalua                 23.78   1 
  3 Smith, Scotland           SO Farrington               23.93   1 
  4 Iapia, Kevin                 Castle                   25.00   2 
  5 Canyon, Tahje             JR Moanalua                 25.02   1 
  6 Bastastas, Blaine         12 McKinley                 25.33   2 
  7 Wada, Micah               SR Castle                   25.50   1 
  8 Solomon, Paul             SO Farrington               26.15   2 
  9 Hicks, Hendricks          JR Castle                   26.35   1 
 10 Feliciano, Shayne         JR Moanalua                 26.66   2 
 11 Llantero, Christopher     11 McKinley                 27.12   2 
 12 Santos, Michael              Castle                   27.23   2 
 13 Lim, Oliver               SR Kaiser                   27.27   1 
 14 Turner, Marcellis         JR Moanalua                 27.36   2 
 
Event 33  Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Koike, Melodie            JR Moanalua              13:51.35  
  2 Camat, Melanie            SO Moanalua              14:19.34  
 
Event 34  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clapp, Sarah              JR Kaiser                12:24.44  
  2 Nagamine, Sarah Ann       JR Moanalua              13:11.69  
  3 Koike, Melodie            JR Moanalua              15:41.74  
 
Event 35  Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kiyabu, Eric              FR Castle                11:50.89  
  2 Maynes, Ashton               Moanalua              12:19.83  
  3 Fong, Mitchell            SO Castle                12:28.83  
  4 Lee, Taylor               FR Castle                12:48.15  
  5 Woodard, Daniel           SO Moanalua              13:00.52  
  6 Akamine, Reyn             FR Castle                13:05.75  
  7 Carothers, David          SO Moanalua              13:16.42  
 
Event 36  Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pak, Eric                 JR Castle                10:27.40  
  2 Lee, Dylan                JR Castle                10:34.98  
  3 Neely, Bryan              FR Moanalua              11:03.53  
  4 Dunham, Joseph            SR Moanalua              11:50.39  
  5 Higa, Ryan                JR Moanalua              11:50.89  
  6 Blakeley, Matthew         JR Moanalua              11:59.82  
  7 Martin, Paul              JR Moanalua              14:07.17  
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moanalua High School                                4:42.81  
 
Event 38  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaiser High School                                  4:45.67  
  2 Castle High School                                  4:53.45  
 
Event 39  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Castle High School                                  4:01.96  
  2 Moanalua High School                                4:07.93  
  3 McKinley High School                                4:27.99  
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaiser High School                                  3:59.60  
  2 Castle High School                                  4:00.00  
  3 Moanalua High School                                4:06.19  
  4 Castle High School  'B'                            x4:10.91  
 
Event 41  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Essenberg, Laura          SO Moanalua               4-08.00  
  2 Oshiro, Megan             SO Moanalua               4-06.00  
  3 Acosta, Sharee            SO Moanalua               4-04.00  
  4 Yoo, Hanna                10 McKinley               4-00.00  
  5 Liboy, Jisel              FR Moanalua               3-08.00  
  5 Camat, Melanie            SO Moanalua               3-08.00  
 -- Matsunami, Nicole         FR Moanalua                    NH  
 -- Bago, Angelica            SO Moanalua                    NH  
 
Event 42  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Torres, Mariah            JR Moanalua               3-10.00  
 -- Ondo, Arianna             JR Kaiser                      NH  
 
Event 43  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Makainai, Noah            SO Castle                 5-02.00  
  1 Suyat, Layne              FR Castle                 5-02.00  
  3 Locey, Theodore           FR Castle                 5-00.00  
  4 Pana, Cy                  SO Castle                 4-10.00  
  5 Brigman, Jamaal           SO Moanalua               4-08.00  
 -- Quirit Jr, Fuavasa        FR Castle                      NH  
 -- Alimoot, Kui                 Castle                      NH  
 
Event 44  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pinkney, Tyler            SR Moanalua               5-06.00  
  2 Lum, Isaac                SR Castle                 4-10.00  
  2 Dunham, Joseph            SR Moanalua               4-10.00  
  2 Bastastas, Blaine         12 McKinley               4-10.00  
  5 Solomon, Paul             SO Farrington             4-08.00  
 -- Blackwell, Micah          JR Moanalua                    NH  
 
Event 46  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hinthaus, Sage            JR Kaiser                10-00.00  
  2 Durocher, Cecilla         SR Castle                 9-06.00  
 
Event 47  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farinas, Victor           SO Moanalua              10-06.00  
  2 Quirit Jr, Fuavasa        FR Castle                 7-00.00  
 
Event 48  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Santos, Michael              Castle                 9-00.00  
 
Event 49  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Acosta, Sharee            SO Moanalua              14-00.25  
  2 Yoo, Hanna                10 McKinley              13-00.75  
  3 Rieta, Kasey              SO Moanalua              12-03.00  
  4 Liboy, Jisel              FR Moanalua              11-10.75  
  5 Aragon, Danielle          FR Moanalua              11-06.25  
  6 Tia, Rayna                SO Farrington            11-05.75  
  7 Aki, Elena                SO Castle                11-04.75  
  8 Diaz, Alexandra           SO Moanalua              10-09.75  
  9 Kumakura, Kristen         SO Castle                10-05.50  
 10 Matsunami, Nicole         FR Moanalua              10-03.25  
 11 Warley, Myasia            SO Moanalua               8-02.25  
 
Event 50  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Durocher, Cecilla         SR Castle                16-00.00  
  2 Chee, Christine           JR Moanalua              14-09.25  
  3 Abe, Tiffany              SR Moanalua              14-07.75  
  4 Argel, Angie              JR Farrington            12-11.00  
  5 Maddix, Shaykilla         SO Kaiser                12-00.00  
  6 Lacambacal, Liezl         SR Farrington            10-11.25  
  7 Yamamoto, Tommie          JR Moanalua               9-03.50  
 
Event 51  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tanaka, Tayler            SO Moanalua              17-02.00  
  2 Mendoza, Emilio           SO Moanalua              16-01.50  
  3 Makainai, Noah            SO Castle                15-06.75  
  4 Hostrop, Yuma             FR Moanalua              13-06.25  
  5 Kamau, Aaron              FR Farrington            11-08.25  
 -- Directo, Lorenzo          SO Moanalua                  FOUL  
 
Event 52  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pinkney, Tyler            SR Moanalua              20-11.00  
  2 Dixon, Solomon            10 McKinley              19-08.75  
  3 Villarer, Essaye          JR Moanalua              19-07.25  
  4 Smith, Scotland           SO Farrington            19-05.50  
  5 Peterson, Xavier          JR Moanalua              18-07.75  
  6 Solomon, Paul             SO Farrington            18-03.50  
  7 Canyon, Tahje             JR Moanalua              18-03.00  
  8 Bastastas, Blaine         12 McKinley              18-01.00  
  9 Hicks, Hendricks          JR Castle                17-08.00  
 10 Turner, Marcellis         JR Moanalua              16-11.25  
 
Event 53  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Acosta, Sharee            SO Moanalua              32-00.75  
 -- Aki, Elena                SO Castle                    FOUL  
 
Event 54  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Durocher, Cecilla         SR Castle                34-00.00  
  2 Argel, Angie              JR Farrington            30-00.00  
  3 Abe, Tiffany              SR Moanalua              29-08.50  
 
Event 55  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tanaka, Tayler            SO Moanalua              34-02.25  
  2 Miller, Dansen            SO Farrington            33-06.25  
 
Event 56  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pinkney, Tyler            SR Moanalua              42-04.50  
  2 Villarer, Essaye          JR Moanalua              39-10.75  
  3 Blackwell, Micah          JR Moanalua              37-09.50  
  4 Blakeley, Matthew         JR Moanalua              37-07.75  
  5 Smith, Scotland           SO Farrington            37-06.25  
  6 Turner, Marcellis         JR Moanalua              36-09.75  
  7 Ige, Russell                 Castle                36-03.50  
  8 Peterson, Xavier          JR Moanalua              36-02.00  
  9 Santos, Michael              Castle                33-04.25  
 
Event 57  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noga, Joshlyn             SO Roosevelt                82-03  
  2 Yoo, Hanna                10 McKinley                 69-05  
  3 Mageo-Pacheco, Leilani    FR Farrington               65-10  
  4 Mariko, Monalise          SO Farrington               64-08  
  5 Gaea, Alena                  Farrington               63-04  
  6 Faletoi, Gracie           10 McKinley                 62-09  
  7 Tuimaseve, Francis           Farrington               58-06  
  8 Medeiros, Kamalani        FR Farrington               57-03  
  9 Faria, Josalynn           FR Farrington               52-02  
 10 Yukawa, Kaydee               Roosevelt                51-02  
 11 Warley, Myasia            SO Moanalua                 50-11  
 12 Polevia, Maria               Farrington               40-09  
 
Event 58  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hall, Verda Renee         SR Moanalua                 90-04  
  2 Tau, Mele                 SR Farrington               86-07  
  3 Faletoi, Jorina           12 McKinley                 77-04  
  4 Lubong, Janelle           JR Roosevelt                77-02  
  5 Otineru, Lusina              Farrington               75-07  
  6 Higgins, Jessica          SR Roosevelt                71-07  
  7 Hinthaus, Sage            JR Kaiser                   52-07  
  8 Baoit, Jaylynn            12 McKinley                 44-04  
  9 Nightingale, Charney      JR Moanalua                 42-01  
 
Event 59  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carvalho, Darren          FR Moanalua                107-02  
  2 Directo, Lorenzo          SO Moanalua                 91-07  
  3 Rente, Brandon               Castle                   89-00  
  4 Moeava, Kamalani          10 McKinley                 88-06  
  5 Fraser, Alexander          9 McKinley                 84-09  
  6 Ruiz, Randy                9 McKinley                 76-09  
  7 Villanueva, Franklin       9 McKinley                 74-04  
  8 Richardson, David         SO Roosevelt                65-10  
  9 Bargamento, Chase         SO Roosevelt                62-04  
 10 Wong, Aaron               SO Kaiser                   56-01  
 11 Lono, Khahlil             FR Roosevelt                53-05  
 
Event 60  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pacheco, Jovenn           JR Moanalua                119-11  
  2 Ilae, Seth                JR Farrington           117-09.50  
  3 Iapia, Kevin                 Castle                  117-01  
  4 Jethroe- Rose, Desean     JR Moanalua                113-02  
  5 Johnson, Charles          SR Roosevelt               111-06  
  6 Phouksouvath, Ronald      SR Roosevelt               102-08  
  7 Lino, Gabriel- Paul       JR Moanalua                 99-05  
  8 Manu, Asipa               SR Roosevelt                95-00  
  9 Diaz, Ian                 JR Kaiser                   92-04  
 10 Carreira, Kawai           SR Roosevelt                87-01  
 11 Cabacumga, Kurtlan           Roosevelt                85-05  
 12 Fiso, Iosefatu            11 McKinley                 80-10  
 13 Kirby, Tyler                 Castle                   75-11  
 14 Glenn, Benjamin           SR Moanalua                 68-07  
 15 Iwamasa, Brandon Michael  FR Moanalua                 63-07  
 
Event 61  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noga, Joshlyn             SO Roosevelt             33-01.50  
  2 Faletoi, Gracie           10 McKinley              29-04.00  
  3 Mariko, Monalise          SO Farrington            28-08.00  
  4 Mageo-Pacheco, Leilani    FR Farrington            27-04.75  
  5 Tuimaseve, Francis           Farrington            22-00.00  
  6 Gaea, Alena                  Farrington            21-06.50  
  7 Medeiros, Kamalani        FR Farrington            21-03.00  
  8 Yukawa, Kaydee               Roosevelt             19-11.00  
  9 Warley, Myasia            SO Moanalua              18-06.50  
 10 Faria, Josalynn           FR Farrington            18-02.50  
 11 Polevia, Maria               Farrington            15-10.00  
 
Event 62  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Otineru, Lusina              Farrington            35-10.50  
  2 Tau, Mele                 SR Farrington            31-02.25  
  3 Hall, Verda Renee         SR Moanalua              30-06.75  
  4 Higgins, Jessica          SR Roosevelt             29-06.50  
  5 Lubong, Janelle           JR Roosevelt             28-07.00  
  6 Faletoi, Jorina           12 McKinley              24-02.50  
  7 Baoit, Jaylynn            12 McKinley              20-11.00  
  8 Nightingale, Charney      JR Moanalua              16-09.75  
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carvalho, Darren          FR Moanalua              36-09.00  
  2 Moeava, Kamalani          10 McKinley              34-11.50  
  3 Rente, Brandon               Castle                33-02.75  
  4 Villanueva, Franklin       9 McKinley              29-08.00  
  5 Fraser, Alexander          9 McKinley              29-04.50  
  6 Directo, Lorenzo          SO Moanalua              29-00.50  
  7 Bargamento, Chase         SO Roosevelt             26-07.75  
  8 Ruiz, Randy                9 McKinley              26-06.00  
  9 Richardson, David         SO Roosevelt             24-06.50  
 10 Wong, Aaron               SO Kaiser                22-01.75  
 10 Lono, Khahlil             FR Roosevelt             22-01.75  
 
Event 64  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jethroe- Rose, Desean     JR Moanalua              43-07.50  
  2 Manu, Asipa               SR Roosevelt             42-04.00  
  3 Ilae, Seth                JR Farrington            39-10.25  
  4 Pacheco, Jovenn           JR Moanalua              39-03.25  
  5 Johnson, Charles          SR Roosevelt             39-00.00  
  6 Cabacumga, Kurtlan           Roosevelt             35-10.00  
  7 Momosea, Justin              Farrington            35-00.25  
  8 Fiso, Iosefatu            11 McKinley              33-09.00  
  9 Diaz, Ian                 JR Kaiser                32-08.50  
 10 Lino, Gabriel- Paul       JR Moanalua              32-07.25  
 11 Phouksouvath, Ronald      SR Roosevelt             28-10.00  
 12 Kirby, Tyler                 Castle                26-05.50  
 13 Glenn, Benjamin           SR Moanalua              25-11.50  
 14 Iwamasa, Brandon Michael  FR Moanalua              21-06.50