MIL Meet at King Kekaulike High School

3/24/2007

Results

 

Girls Junior Varsity

EVENT:

100M

Competitor

SCHOOL

TIME

Whitney Johnson

BHS

13.9

Alissa Fernandez

BHS

14

Rachel Yadao

MHS

14.3

Tiana Kanamu

BHS

14.5

Kelsey Madigan

KK

14.8

Rayna Baldares

SAS

15.4

 

 

 

Girls Varsity

EVENT:

100M

Competitor

SCHOOL

TIME

June-Ann Lusk

BHS

13.6

Cheyna Tallant

BHS

14

Marni Tabata

BHS

14.1

Jennai Rosete

KK

14.9

Melody Bash

LL

15.5

 

 

 

Girls Junior Varsity

EVENT:

1500M

Competitor

SCHOOL

TIME

Kaylee Razo

SAS

6:47

Kairi Hanta

MHS

7:11

Jofelyne Lomboy

MHS

7:26

 

 

 

Girls Varsity

EVENT:

1500M

Competitor

SCHOOL

TIME

Hailey Grossman

SH

05:17.0

Kelsey Abellanida

KK

05:44.0

Anna Schlueter

MHS

05:58.2

Courtney Miyamoto

BHS

06:10.5

Andrea Martin Del-Campo

MHS

06:43.9

 

 

 

Girls Junior Varsity

EVENT:

4 X 100M

Competitor

SCHOOL

TIME

Team #1

BHS

55.1

Team #2

BHS

57.8

 

 

 

Girls Varsity

EVENT:

4 X 100M

Competitor

SCHOOL

TIME

Kkhs

KK

53.2

Bhs

BHS

56.6

 

 

 

Girls Junior Varsity

EVENT:

400M

Competitor

SCHOOL

TIME

Rayna Sayno

MHS

01:08.8

Shannon Kerr

SH

01:08.8

Sheyanne Machida

MHS

01:13.7

Kristyn Nguyen

BHS

01:14.6

Sherilyn Tourville

SAS

01:19.1

Gabby Alexander

BHS

01:19.2

 

 

 

Girls Varsity

EVENT:

400M

Competitor

SCHOOL

TIME

Brittany Feiteira

BHS

58.4

Maile Thomas

BHS

01:03.3

Alexa Foley

KK

01:05.4

Bailey Massenburg

KK

01:06.5

Lisa Borges

SAS

01:10.2

Nicole Smith

KSM

01:10.9

Jade Silver

SH

01:11.5

Chloe Bender

SH

01:17.5

 

 

 

Girls Junior Varsity

EVENT:

300 HURDLES

Competitor

SCHOOL

TIME

Tiana Kanamu

BHS

56.3

Jaimee Domingo

BHS

56.8

Dallas Pua'a

MHS

57.7

Kelsey Madigan

KK

59.6

Aisley Vincent

KK

DNF

 

 

 

Girls Varsity

EVENT:

300 HURDLES

Competitor

SCHOOL

TIME

Ciera Wilson

BHS

53.1

Alexa Fell

KK

54.5

Julie Cox

BHS

55.8

Stacie Takahashi

MHS

59.5

 

 

 

Girls Junior Varsity

EVENT:

800M

Competitor

SCHOOL

TIME

Bree Yokouchi

BHS

02:55.2

Kaily Tamaye

BHS

03:12.2

Briani Komoda

BHS

03:16.9

Mary Uehara

SAS

03:21.9

Chastity Yasutomi

MHS

03:36.8

Krystie Sumer

MHS

04:02.6

 

 

 

Girls Varsity

EVENT:

800M

Competitor

SCHOOL

TIME

Bailey Massenburg

KK

02:30.2

Hailey Grossman

SH

02:38.7

Jade Silver

SH

02:45.7

Asia Patton

BHS

03:04.1

Margaret Higa

MHS

3:33

 

 

 

Girls Junior Varsity

EVENT:

200M

Competitor

SCHOOL

TIME

Shannon Kerr

SH

30.30

Courtney Ishikawa

BHS

31.40

Sarah Yadao

MHS

31.60

Mahie Carpio

BHS

31.80

Rayna Baldares

SAS

32.30

 

 

 

Girls Varsity

EVENT:

200M

Competitor

SCHOOL

TIME

Mia Minkler

KK

27.10

June-Ann Lusk

BHS

27.80

Jaimee Rezentes

BHS

33.90

 

 

 

Girls Junior Varsity

EVENT:

3000M

Competitor

SCHOOL

TIME

Shannon Kerr

SH

13:15.9

Bree Yokouchi

BHS

13:37.5

 

 

 

Girls Varsity

EVENT:

3000M

Competitor

SCHOOL

TIME

Courtney Miyamoto

BHS

13:19.7

 

 

 

Girls Junior Varsity

EVENT:

4 X 400M

Competitor

SCHOOL

TIME

Team A

MHS

04:51.4

Team #1

BHS

04:52.7

Sas

SAS

05:39.1

 

 

 

Girls Varsity

EVENT:

4 X 400M

Competitor

SCHOOL

TIME

Team #1

BHS

04:15.9

Kekaulike

KK

04:19.3

Team #2

BHS

04:49.2

Team #3

BHS

04:54.8

 

 

 

Girls Junior Varsity

EVENT:

LONG JUMP

Competitor

SCHOOL

DISTANCE

Bianca Rajan

KK

15' 6"

Ayesha Pladera

BHS

14' 6 3/4"

Kaila Custer

KK

14' 4 3/4"

Alexa Foley

KK

14' 1/4"

Courtney Ishikawa

BHS

12' 5"

Rachel Yadao

MHS

12' 10"

Dallas Pua'a

MHS

11' 5"

 

 

 

Girls Varsity

EVENT:

LONG JUMP

Competitor

SCHOOL

DISTANCE

Brittany Feiteira

BHS

15' 3"

Cheyna Tallant

BHS

14' 6"

Kristy Inamasu

MHS

14' 3 1/4"

Chelsea Machida

MHS

13' 1/2"

Chantelle Hearn

BHS

12' 5 1/2"

Inken Buengener

KK

9' 8"

Justine Amano

KK

ND

Kelsey Abellanida

KK

ND

 

 

 

Girls Junior Varsity

EVENT:

TRIPLE JUMP

Competitor

SCHOOL

DISTANCE

C. Ishikawa

BHS

ND

Ayesha Pladera

BHS

29' 3 1/2"

Kelsey Madigan

KK

25' 4"

 

 

 

Girls Varsity

EVENT:

TRIPLE JUMP

Competitor

SCHOOL

DISTANCE

Cheyna Tallant

BHS

30' 6"

Kristy Inamasu

MHS

30' 4 1/2"

Chelsea Machida

MHS

29' 11"

Jennai Rosete

KK

27' 6 1/2"

Chantelle Hearn

BHS

26' 5 1/2"

Crystal Moniz

KK

22' 4"

 

 

 

Girls Junior Varsity

EVENT:

HIGH JUMP

Competitor

SCHOOL

HEIGHT

Kaila Custer

KK

4' 4"

Tia Hulinganga

MHS

4' 2"

Jamie Domingo

BHS

3' 8"

Alisa Fernandez

BHS

3' 10"

Tiana Kanamu

BHS

3' 10"

Krystle Sumer

MHS

NH

 

 

 

Girls Varsity

EVENT:

HIGH JUMP

Competitor

SCHOOL

HEIGHT

Chelsea Machida

MHS

4' 10"

Kristy Inamasu

MHS

4' 8"

 

 

 

Girls Junior Varsity

EVENT:

SHOT PUT

Competitor

SCHOOL

DISTANCE

Maryssa Donaghy

MHS

21' 1"

Mariah Wallace

 

20' 1"

 

 

 

Girls Varsity

EVENT:

SHOT PUT

Competitor

SCHOOL

DISTANCE

Debra Vitcovich

MHS

34' 11"

Kacie Yarborough

KSM

30' 7"

Ashley Deeks

BHS

27' 5"

Kiliohu Carrion

KK

26' 8 1/2"

Whitney Kunitake

BHS

25' 7 1/2"

Shantyll Defrancia

BHS

25' 11 1/2"

 

 

 

Girls Junior Varsity

EVENT:

DISCUS

Competitor

SCHOOL

DISTANCE

Desiree Borges

SAS

75' 7"

Mariah Wallace

BHS

73' 11"

Maryssa Donaghy

MHS

63' 4"

 

 

 

Girls Varsity

EVENT:

DISCUS

Competitor

SCHOOL

DISTANCE

Debra Vitcovich

MHS

109' 1"

Malia Baldovi

MHS

96' 4"

Megan Medeiros

LL

91' 7"

Ashley Deeks

BHS

89' 3"

Kiliohu Carrion

KK

83' 3"

N. Ishikawa

KK

72' 5"

Amanda Yamamoto

LL

71' 2"

L. Kunitake

BHS

67' 4"

Marissa Miller

SAS

53' 11"

 

 

 

Girls Junior Varsity

EVENT:

POLE VAULT

Competitor

SCHOOL

HEIGHT

Dallas Pua'a

MHS

8'

Sheyenne Machida

MHS

6' 6"

Justine Ai

SAS

6' 6"

Shannon Whener

MHS

6'

Mahie Carpio

BHS

5' 6"

Lainea Esperanza

BHS

NH

 

 

 

Girls Varsity

EVENT:

POLE VAULT

Competitor

SCHOOL

HEIGHT

Kelsey Abellanida

KK

7' 6"

 

 

 

Boys Junior Varsity

EVENT:

110 HURDLES

Competitor

SCHOOL

TIME

Kanoe Severson

KSM

18.4

James Fenton

MHS

20.3

Jr Vergel-Dedios

BHS

20.5

Adrian Manuel

MHS

21.2

Kenau Chin

BHS

21.3

Jacob Phillips

MHS

39.1

 

 

 

Boys Varsity

EVENT:

110 HURDLES

Competitor

SCHOOL

TIME

Jason Oliva

MHS

15.1

Colton Quinabo

BHS

15.1

Lake Casco

LL

16.7

Ethan Higa

BHS

17.4

Jonathan Takitani

BHS

18.1

Marnick Pigao

MHS

20.4

Rodel Maulet

LL

26.6

 

 

 

Boys Junior Varsity

EVENT:

100M

Competitor

SCHOOL

TIME

Joshua Diaz

MHS

12.6

Cynric Aquinde

MHS

12.7

Chase Bell

KSM

12.9

Nytn Yashiro

SH

13.2

Mitchell Pascua

LL

14.6

Dave Briones

LL

14.8

Ron Ron Thomas

LL

15.6

 

 

 

Boys Varsity

EVENT:

100M

Competitor

SCHOOL

TIME

Chansi Bolosan

BHS

11.6

Billy Marrs

BHS

11.8

Brian Kaopuiki

BHS

11.9

Patrick Fujikawa

MHS

12.1

Arnold Trilles

MHS

12.2

Jonathan Puha

KK

12.3

Warren Costa

KK

12.4

Jon Takahashi

MHS

12.9

 

 

 

Boys Junior Varsity

EVENT:

1500M

Competitor

SCHOOL

TIME

Johnny Kristel

BHS

04:53.0

Brandon Mulholand

LL

04:54.9

James Pamplin

MHS

05:07.7

Thomas Cortez

SAS

05:14.2

Cameran Yip

KSM

05:22.7

John Garcia

MHS

05:23.8

Jordan Dagulo

MHS

05:30.1

Taylor Hovious

BHS

05:50.6

Allen Cuadro

BHS

06:01.7

 

 

 

Boys Varsity

EVENT:

1500M

Competitor

SCHOOL

TIME

Joey Amescua

BHS

04:22.3

Dillon Soldwisch

LL

04:31.4

JORDAN Mcentire

SH

04:42.1

Shawn Mizoguchi

SAS

04:44.7

Jesse Guerin

BHS

05:01.3

Brent Takushi

KK

05:06.5

Jarrett Dempsey

BHS

05:21.5

Jaymel Pardo

MHS

05:32.7

Danny Acidera

MHS

6:03

Dolan Staton

MHS

DNF

 

 

 

Boys Junior Varsity

EVENT:

4 X 100M

Competitor

SCHOOL

TIME

Team B

BHS

01:01.5

Team A

MHS

01:04.7

Team A

BHS

DNF

 

 

 

Boys Varsity

EVENT:

4 X 100M

Competitor

SCHOOL

TIME

Team A

BHS

44.6

Team A

KSM

45.9

Kkhs

KK

46.6

Team A

MHS

47.4

Team B

BHS

48.5

 

 

 

Boys Junior Varsity

EVENT:

400M

Competitor

SCHOOL

TIME

Jacob Sandoval

SH

57.8

Ivan Delaney

LL

58.1

Andrew Tabisula

BHS

58.3

Tyler Satoshige

BHS

58.9

Forrest Murdoc

KK

01:03.9

Shay Rosete

BHS

1:04

Michael Asuncion

MHS

1:04

 

 

 

Boys Varsity

EVENT:

400M

Competitor

SCHOOL

TIME

Donovan Palmer

BHS

54.4

Reid Hunter

KK

55.6

Chris Tavares

BHS

56.4

Joey Nakashima

BHS

59.2

 

 

 

Boys Junior Varsity

EVENT:

300 HURDLES

Competitor

SCHOOL

TIME

Lincoln Seto

BHS

50.7

Keanu Chin

BHS

52

James Fenton

MHS

52.6

Jr Vergel-Dedios

BHS

53.4

Jacob Phillips

MHS

53.8

Adrian Manuel

MHS

54.1

 

 

 

Boys Varsity

EVENT:

300 HURDLES

Competitor

SCHOOL

TIME

Jonathan Takitani

BHS

42.4

Colten Pigao

BHS

43.5

John-Michael Delima

BHS

45.3

Lake Casco

LL

45.6

Matthew Lawless

LL

46.2

Billy Pacheco

SAS

46.2

Jonathan Puha

KK

48.9

Jason Oliva

MHS

50.2

Bo Montalvo

KSM

50.5

Marnick Pigao

MHS

52.5

 

 

 

Boys Junior Varsity

EVENT:

800M

Competitor

SCHOOL

TIME

Devyen Tavares

KSM

02:13.1

Maverick Falan

BHS

02:20.3

Kyle Nakamoto

BHS

02:22.3

Chad Mizoguchi

SAS

02:33.2

Ralph Bermudez

MHS

03:00.3

 

 

 

Boys Varsity

EVENT:

800M

Competitor

SCHOOL

TIME

Joey Amescua

BHS

02:02.7

Sam Ohashi-White

BHS

02:04.1

Reid Hunter

KK

02:06.5

Pili Kaaihue

SAS

02:11.3

JORDAN Mcentire

SH

02:12.2

Shawn Mizoguchi

SAS

02:16.8

Jaypee Pardo

MHS

02:24.3

Rhon Ravogal

LL

02:35.4

Robert Epstein

BHS

02:37.5

John Cruz

MHS

2:39

Raymond Bermudez

MHS

03:19.9

 

 

 

Boys Junior Varsity

EVENT:

200M

Competitor

SCHOOL

TIME

Joshua Diaz

MHS

24.20

Keloni Kamakani

KSM

24.50

Cynric Aquinde

MHS

24.80

Aaron Ross

BHS

26.20

Jordan Cabajar

BHS

26.90

Jared Sato

SAS

28.70

 

 

 

Boys Varsity

EVENT:

200M

Competitor

SCHOOL

TIME

Billy Marrs

BHS

23.30

Jesse Henderson

KK

23.80

Matthew Lawless

LL

24.40

Brian Kaopuiki

BHS

24.60

Dustin Cordeiro

KK

24.90

Alex Pantorilla

MHS

25.20

Jon Takahashi

MHS

25.40

Kyle Duarte

KK

25.40

Bo Montalvo

KSM

27.50

John Cabael

BHS

DNF

 

 

 

Boys Junior Varsity

EVENT:

3000M

Competitor

SCHOOL

TIME

Johnathan Calumpit

MHS

10:48.8

Ivan Delaney

LL

11:05.2

Zadok Shim

KK

11:58.7

Mitchell Pascua

LL

12:09.1

Taylor Hovious

BHS

12:13.4

Irock Demello

BHS

12:28.5

Bronson Maulupe-Kanae

MHS

13:08.7

 

 

 

Boys Varsity

EVENT:

3000M

Competitor

SCHOOL

TIME

Alex Collias

MHS

10:41.8

Jesse Guerin

BHS

11:02.5

Bret Ueno

BHS

11:57.6

Brent Takushi

KK

12:11.1

Conor Almeroth

LL

12:56.5

 

 

 

Boys Junior Varsity

EVENT:

4 X 400M

Competitor

SCHOOL

TIME

Team A

BHS

03:58.1

Team A

KSM

03:59.0

Team B

BHS

03:59.5

Mhs

MHS

04:05.8

 

 

 

Boys Varsity

EVENT:

4 X 400M

Competitor

SCHOOL

TIME

Team A

BHS

03:33.5

Kekaulike

KK

03:39.0

Team C

BHS

03:43.5

Team A

MHS

03:52.0

St. Anthony

SAS

03:52.7

Team B

BHS

04:02.4

 

 

 

Boys Junior Varsity

EVENT:

LONG JUMP

Competitor

SCHOOL

DISTANCE

Kekoa Mountcastle

KSM

20' 5 1/2"

Clyde Cabico

BHS

18' 2 1/4"

Leo Cabbat

BHS

17' 8"

Jaypee Pardo

MHS

16' 7 3/4"

Dana Kaauamo

KSM

16' 5"

Kala'e Camarillo

KSM

16' 3 1/2"

Desmond Machado

SAS

15' 8"

 

 

 

Boys Varsity

EVENT:

LONG JUMP

Competitor

SCHOOL

DISTANCE

Garrett Gonsalves

SAS

20' 6"

Matt Lawless

LL

20' 1/2"

Ethan Higa

BHS

19' 7"

Matt Tuquero

MHS

19' 3/4"

Kody Kunishima

SAS

18' 7"

Jacob Naipo

BHS

18' 6 1/2"

Jojo Dickson

BHS

17' 8 1/2"

John Macabe

MHS

17' 5 3/4"

Rodel Maulit

LL

17' 11"

Jaymel Pardo

MHS

13' 4"

 

 

 

Boys Junior Varsity

EVENT:

TRIPLE JUMP

Competitor

SCHOOL

DISTANCE

Leo Cabbat

BHS

36' 4 1/2"

Clyde Cabico

BHS

34' 11 1/2"

 

 

 

Boys Varsity

EVENT:

TRIPLE JUMP

Competitor

SCHOOL

DISTANCE

Jon-Michael Delima

BHS

41' 1"

Billy Marrs

BHS

38' 1/2"

J. Naipo

BHS

37' 11 3/4"

Rogel Maulit

LL

37' 10 1/2"

Jaymel Pardo

MHS

35' 7"

Kody Kaneshima

SAS

35' 10"

Jayson Oliva

MHS

34' 9 1/2"

Matt Tuquero

MHS

33' 9"

 

 

 

Boys

EVENT:

HIGH JUMP

Competitor

SCHOOL

HEIGHT

Kekoa Mountcastle

KSM

5' 10"

Kala'e Camarillo

KSM

5' 10"

Ethan Higa

BHS

5' 8"

Bronson Maulupe-Kanae

MHS

5' 4"

Lincoln Seto

 

5' 2"

James Pamplin

MHS

5'

Alex Pantorilla

 

5'

John Macabeo

 

4' 8"

Josh Diaz

 

4' 10"

Jason Oliva

 

NH

 

 

 

Boys Junior Varsity

EVENT:

SHOT PUT

Competitor

SCHOOL

DISTANCE

Kalani Fineisaloi

SAS

37' 3 1/2"

Fini Finesuloi

SAS

36' 3 3/4"

Shay Singleton

 

33' 3 1/2"

Micah Kahoohanohano

 

32' 4"

John Asuncion

MHS

32' 2 1/2"

Kotoni Anitewa

MHS

31' 2 1/2"

Seth Nakasone

MHS

28' 7"

Junior Vena

SAS

22' 8 1/2"

 

 

 

Boys Varsity

EVENT:

SHOT PUT

Competitor

SCHOOL

DISTANCE

Emelio Liu

KK

44' 4 1/2"

Joshua Tatosi

SAS

43' 1"

Mana Rosa

BHS

39' 9 1/2"

Jonah Apo

SAS

39' 6 1/2"

Dylan Pua'a

BHS

39' 11 1/2"

Mark Miller

 

38 4 1/2"

Jeff Harris

BHS

36' 8"

 

 

 

Boys Junior Varsity

EVENT:

DISCUS

Competitor

SCHOOL

DISTANCE

Mana Rosa

BHS

112' 9"

Shay Singleton

BHS

99' 3"

John Asuncion

MHS

98' 9"

Feni Finesaloi

SAS

94' 11"

L. Finesaloi

SAS

93' 6"

Chris Kuhuleauki

MHS

78' 6"

Micah Kahoohanohano

BHS

75' 6"

L. Elika

MHS

75'

Carlton B.

KSM

70' 3"

Junior Vena

SAS

69' 6"

Mark Mattos

SAS

ND

 

 

 

Boys Varsity

EVENT:

DISCUS

Competitor

SCHOOL

DISTANCE

Emeliu Liu

KK

132' 8"

Mark Miller

SAS

125' 11"

Josh Tatofi

SAS

119' 6"

Solo Vanikolo

MHS

117' 3"

Jeff Harris

BHS

103' 3"

Dylan Pua'a

BHS

98' 10"

Jonah Apo

SAS

93' 8"

 

 

 

Boys Varsity

EVENT:

POLE VAULT

Competitor

SCHOOL

HEIGHT

Devin Sakamoto

BHS

9'

Maverick Falan

BHS

8' 6"

Kai Aubrea

BHS

9'

Stephen Jahns

SAS

7'6"

Jared Sato

SAS

8'

Lyman Franco

MHS

9' 6"

Michael Thorman

MHS

9'

 

 

 

Boys Varsity

EVENT:

POLE VAULT

Competitor

SCHOOL

HEIGHT

Billy Pacheco

SAS

13'

Jon-Michael Delima

BHS

12' 6"

Roderick Aboy

MHS

9' 6"

Marnick Pigao

MHS

9' 6"

Lindy Franco

MHS

7' 6"