MIL Meet Number 1 - 3/6/2009                            
King Kekaulike High School                           
Pukalani, Maui, HI
Results                                    
 
Note: Some JV and Varsity heats mixed
      Weather ... Steady rain and headwinds

@King Kekaulike SR Reid Hunter Quadruples in the 400/800/1500/3k!!!!
@King Kekaulike SR Bailey Massenburg Double HI#1 Distance Double (2:30/5:04)
@Baldwin SO Roe Wilson Quadruples in the HJ(HI#2 6-3) Hurdles(HI#2 15.95/HI#1 42.60) and LJ
@St Anthony SR Billy Pacheco Jr HI#1 PV 13-6
@Seabury SO Kailea Tracy-Visintainer HI#1 200m 26.89
@Baldwin SR Mana Rosa HI#1 SP 51-09.50


Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rachel Yadao                 Maui High School         13.31   2 
  2 Bianca Rajan                 King Kekaulike           13.37   2 
  3 Kailea Visintainer-Tracy     Seabury                  13.40   1 
  4 Maile Thomas                 Baldwin                  13.85   1 
  5 Sofia Freeman                King Kekaulike           14.11   2 
  6 Tekau Taamu                  Lahainaluna              14.35   1 
  7 Amber Madriaga               Baldwin                  14.64   2 
  8 Sarah Yadao                  Maui High School         14.64   1 
  9 Kamalani Keomaka             Kamehameha               14.73   2 
 10 Alanna Richman               Kihei                    16.91   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash JR Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Makana Pundyke               Kamehameha               13.88   2 
  2 Briana Garalde               Maui High School         14.18   1 
  3 Ashlee Santos                Maui High School         14.22   2 
  4 Buenilucas Buenilucas        Baldwin                  14.24   2 
  5 Chelsea Savella              King Kekaulike           14.65   2 
  6 Jackie Wenzel                Maui Prep                14.69   3 
  7 Edean Caraang                Maui High School         14.75   1 
  8 Angelique Fontaine           Seabury                  14.76   1 
  9 Justine Malek                Seabury                  14.76   3 
 10 Joanna Arocena               Maui High School         15.32   2 
 11 Cali Minami                  Maui Prep                15.90   1 
 12 Reba Wood                    Maui Prep                16.25   1 
 13 Shirley Xiao                 Seabury                  16.32   2 
 14 Victoria Tawzer              Maui Prep                16.73   3 
 15 Michaela Grady               Kihei                    18.19   3 
 16 Chelene Arnold               Kihei                    18.25   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash JR Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maya Palaroan                King Kekaulike           28.37  
  2 Adeline Espiritu             Maui High School         31.68  
  3 Ashley Wendt                 Kamehameha               32.44  
  4 Angelique Fontaine           Seabury                  32.76  
  5 Juliette Campbell            HANA                     33.14  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kailea Visintainer-Tracy     Seabury                  26.89   1 
  2 Aisha Jones                  Kamehameha               28.10   1 
  3 Bianca Rajan                 King Kekaulike           29.36   1 
  4 Savannah Aroyan              King Kekaulike           30.09   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Savannah Aroyan              King Kekaulike         1:07.45  
  2 Hailey Grossman              Seabury                1:09.40  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash JR Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tiffany Sutton               King Kekaulike         1:10.63  
  2 Jackie Wenzel                Maui Prep              1:11.19  
  3 Rebecca Dumo-Qualte          King Kekaulike         1:13.92  
  4 Juliette Campbell            HANA                   1:16.98  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run JR Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lyssa Freitas                Maui High School       2:48.38   2 
  2 Caitlyn Fisler               Maui Prep              2:56.42   2 
  3 Chloe Fukuda                 Baldwin                2:59.10   1 
  4 Park Eunice                  Baldwin                3:01.64   1 
  5 C-Jay Pardo                  Maui High School       3:03.38   1 
  6 Kristina Soliven             Baldwin                3:29.78   1 
  7 Amanda Bailey                Maui High School       3:50.03   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bailey Massenburg            King Kekaulike         2:30.05  
  2 Alexa Foley                  King Kekaulike         2:37.12  
  3 Lea Lundblad                 Seabury                2:40.42  
  4 Kelsie Mackie                Seabury                2:44.68  
  5 Kaylee Razo                  Kamehameha             3:19.58  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run JR Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gracie Peck                  Seabury                5:37.39  
  2 Lyssa Freitas                Maui High School       5:51.08  
  3 Caitlyn Fisler               Maui Prep              5:59.27  
  4 Caylin Abellanida            King Kekaulike         6:00.55  
  5 Chloe Fukuda                 Baldwin                6:03.43  
  6 C-Jay Pardo                  Maui High School       6:24.18  
  7 Michelle Balala              Maui High School       6:40.03  
  8 Alijah Madkour               Kihei                  6:43.84  
  9 Lauren Ichimura              Baldwin                6:49.92  
 10 Karissa Sanders              Maui High School       7:33.05  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bailey Massenburg            King Kekaulike         5:04.67  
  2 Hailey Grossman              Seabury                5:07.42  
  3 Shannon Whener               Maui High School       5:55.97  
  4 Cady Cadiz                   Seabury                6:14.28  
  5 Sage Decosta                 Kamehameha             6:21.25  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run JR Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caitlyn Fisler               Maui Prep             13:38.50  
  2 Shoshana Jaffe               Kihei                 13:38.56  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hailey Grossman              Seabury               11:58.41  
  2 Shannon Whener               Maui High School      12:32.64  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles JR Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor Dugan                 Baldwin                  19.79  
  2 Teisha Borja                 Maui High School         21.32  
  3 Kiana Martin Del Campo       Maui High School         21.56  
  4 Victoria Tawzer              Maui Prep                21.91  
  5 Cali Minami                  Maui Prep                22.71  
  6 MaryGrace Basig              Maui High School         28.30  
 -- Allie Johnson                Maui Prep                  DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jamie Domingo                Baldwin                  19.79  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles JR Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Teisha Borja                 Maui High School         58.2h  
  2 Kiana Martin Del Campo       Maui High School       1:06.5h  
  3 Victoria Tawzer              Maui Prep              1:08.9h  
  4 MaryGrace Basig              Maui High School       1:15.7h  
  5 Cali Minami                  Maui Prep              1:22.0h  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kamehameha  'A'                                       52.92  
  2 Baldwin High School  'A'                              53.58  
  3 Maui High School  'A'                                 54.77  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JR Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 King Kekaulike  'A'                                   53.53  
  2 Baldwin High School  'A'                              56.69  
  3 Maui High School  'A'                                 58.14  
  4 Seabury Hall  'A'                                     58.66  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baldwin High School  'A'                            4:54.65  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JR Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baldwin High School  'A'                            5:04.05  
  2 Baldwin High School  'B'                            5:07.10  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caitlin Compton              Kihei                  4-08.00  
  2 Kaila Custer                 King Kekaulike         4-06.00  
  3 Sheilah Jorgensen            Kihei                  4-04.00  
  4 Mikaela MacDougall           Kihei                  4-00.00  
 -- Davilynn Ganer               Lahainaluna                 NH  
 
Girls High Jump JR Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Chantal Charkas              Lahainaluna                 NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sharyn Wada                  Baldwin                7-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault JR Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kristine Felix               Baldwin                9-00.00  
 -- Lindsey Larson               St. Anthony                 NH  
 -- Kiana Yamat                  Lahainaluna                 NH  
 
Girls Long Jump JR Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelcie Orikasa               Baldwin               13-02.75  
  2 Edean Caraang                Maui High School      11-06.75  
  3 Chantal Charkas              Lahainaluna           11-04.75  
  4 Jessica Long                 Baldwin               11-03.25  
 -- Briana Garalde               Maui High School          FOUL  
 -- Teisha Borja                 Maui High School          FOUL  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaila Custer                 King Kekaulike        14-01.00  
  2 Courtney Ishikawa            Baldwin               13-01.75  
  3 Rachel Yadao                 Maui High School      12-09.75  
  4 Caitlin Compton              Kihei                  9-09.50  
  5 Mikaela MacDougall           Kihei                  9-04.25  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rachel Yadao                 Maui High School      30-09.00  
  2 Courtney Ishikawa            Baldwin               27-04.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump JR Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelcie Orikasa               Baldwin               28-06.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tupu Satele                  Baldwin               30-11.00  
  2 Ahnjahlee Akuna              HANA                  30-01.00  
  3 Falen Puli-Ulufale           Kamehameha            28-00.00  
  4 Diondra Gomes                Kamehameha            26-03.00  
  5 Ariel Duell                  Seabury               26-01.00  
  6 Keani Pestano                Maui High School      24-07.00  
 
Girls Shot Put JR Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lisa Cur                     Baldwin               22-11.50  
  2 Kawehi Kina                  Lahainaluna           21-06.00  
  3 Reba Wood                    Maui Prep             20-06.50  
  4 Kaina Schaeffer              Maui Prep             19-11.50  
  5 Veronica Coston              Lahainaluna           19-08.75  
  6 Tiffany Hernandez            Lahainaluna           14-06.75  
 -- Maile Pollock                King Kekaulike              ND  
 -- Asinate Vaivela              Baldwin                     ND  
 -- Justine Castillo             Maui High School            ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Desiree Borges               St. Anthony              96-03  
  2 Tupu Satele                  Baldwin                  89-02  
  3 Victoria Baldovi-Wong        Maui High School        J89-02  
  4 Falen Puli-Ulufale           Kamehameha               87-01  
  5 Keani Pestano                Maui High School         77-08  
  6 Diondra Gomes                Kamehameha               67-07  
  7 Brooke Hinton                King Kekaulike           62-04  
 
Girls Discus Throw JR Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kawehi Kina                  Lahainaluna              75-06  
  2 Kairi Hanta                  Maui High School         61-07  
  3 Lisa Cur                     Baldwin                  58-11  
  4 Veronica Coston              Lahainaluna              58-00  
  5 Kelsey Kahaluaki             Maui High School         47-00  
  6 Kaina Schaeffer              Maui Prep                41-11  
  7 Reba Wood                    Maui Prep                38-11  
  8 Tiffany Hernandez            Lahainaluna              34-06  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash JR Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kama Benjamin-Maielua        Baldwin                  12.00   3 
  2 Jesse Yamada                 Kamehameha               12.13   2 
  3 Nicholas Lopes               Kamehameha               12.23   1 
  4 Ethan Kim                    St. Anthony              12.35   3 
  5 Kyle Lau                     Baldwin                  12.44   1 
  6 Alika Ribao                  Kamehameha               12.75   3 
  7 Sam Fulton                   Kihei                    13.01   2 
  8 Rayse Sickinger              Maui High School         13.11   3 
  9 Ryan Moffett                 Maui Prep                13.24   2 
 10 Kaiana Camvel                Baldwin                  13.26   2 
 11 Morgan Deponte               St. Anthony              13.34   2 
 12 Coleby Hanisch               Seabury                  13.36   1 
 13 Harold Sagario               Maui High School         13.59   1 
 14 Rory Macaya                  Kihei                    13.60   1 
 15 Bradley Delrosario           King Kekaulike           14.03   1 
 16 Dino Desalvio                Maui Prep                14.09   2 
 17 Dylan Vega                   St. Anthony              14.57   2 
 18 Billy Joe Bonete             King Kekaulike           14.86   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Keloni Kamalani              Kamehameha               11.74   1 
  2 Billy Pacheco Jr             St. Anthony              11.79   1 
  3 Alex Reyes                   Maui High School         12.04   2 
  4 Cameron Yip                  Kamehameha               12.05   1 
  5 Conner Kihune                Kamehameha               12.07   2 
  6 Andrew Tabisula              Baldwin                  12.23   1 
  7 Corey Mukaihata              Maui High School         12.24   2 
  8 Anthony Olivetti             Maui High School         12.28   1 
  9 Jacob Boteilho               Lahainaluna              12.86   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash JR Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Daylen Machado               Kamehameha               24.81   2 
  2 Kaimalu Stanich              Kamehameha               25.48   2 
  3 Alika Ribao                  Kamehameha               25.51   1 
  4 Ethan Kim                    St. Anthony              25.77   3 
  5 Mark Thayer                  St. Anthony              25.82   1 
  6 Sam Fulton                   Kihei                    26.99   1 
  7 Garett Rundle                Maui High School         27.87   3 
  8 Ryan Moffett                 Maui Prep                27.91   1 
  9 Cade Betancourt              Maui High School         28.42   3 
 10 Morgan Deponte               St. Anthony              28.43   2 
 11 Brenan Warman                King Kekaulike           28.59   3 
 12 Justin Bosque                Baldwin                  34.95   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keloni Kamalani              Kamehameha               24.35  
  2 Michael Ribao                King Kekaulike           24.63  
  3 Conner Kihune                Kamehameha               25.24  
  4 Kaumana Rindlisbacher        Kamehameha               25.75  
  5 Michael Thorman              Maui High School         25.98  
  6 Jacob Boteilho               Lahainaluna              27.15  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reid Hunter                  King Kekaulike           53.73   2 
  2 Tyler Satoshige              Baldwin                  54.2h   1 
  3 Andrew Tabisula              Baldwin                  54.7h   1 
  4 Cynric Aquinde               Maui High School         55.21   2 
  5 Kaumana Rindlisbacher        Kamehameha               56.6h   1 
  6 Dana Kaauamo                 Kamehameha               57.90   2 
  7 Rolen Co                     Maui High School         59.32   2 
  8 Eli Ferreira                 Kamehameha             1:01.50   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash JR Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alika Ribao                  Kamehameha               59.20   1 
  2 Nicholas Lopes               Kamehameha               59.35   2 
  3 Kapono Cabanas               Kamehameha               59.61   1 
  4 Jacob Kealoha                Baldwin                1:02.64   2 
  5 Cade Betancourt              Maui High School       1:03.02   1 
  6 Jordan Moracco               Maui High School       1:03.34   2 
  7 Justin Bosque                Baldwin                1:20.30   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run JR Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nicola Perez-Garreaud        Maui High School       2:13.06   2 
  2 Liam Ohashi-White            Baldwin                2:21.27   2 
  3 July Barboza                 Baldwin                2:25.32   1 
  4 Kawena Chang Yuen            Kamehameha             2:25.35   1 
  5 Mathew Kaho'Ohanohano        Kamehameha             2:32.6h   2 
  6 Justice Florendo-Bourne      Maui High School       2:32.89   2 
  7 Cole Fernandez               King Kekaulike         2:37.97   1 
  8 Matthew Moholci              St. Anthony            2:51.20   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reid Hunter                  King Kekaulike         2:06.7h   1 
  2 Johnny Kristel               Baldwin                2:11.1h   1 
  3 Cory Fernandez               Baldwin                2:11.6h   1 
  4 Levi Almeida                 Kamehameha             2:17.1h   1 
  5 Jordan Shiffler              St. Anthony            2:22.12   2 
  6 Carl Paahana                 Lahainaluna            2:28.41   2 
  7 Bronson Maulupe-Kanae        Maui High School       2:29.7h   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run JR Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicola Perez-Garreaud        Maui High School       4:39.36  
  2 Zach Ferguson                Maui Prep              4:53.19  
  3 Dean Tsuji                   Baldwin                4:58.15  
  4 Rocky Balala                 Maui High School       5:08.45  
  5 Justice Florendo-Bourne      Maui High School       5:09.27  
  6 Alex Guerrero                Kamehameha             5:13.50  
  7 Hunter Rosenquist            Maui Prep              5:16.33  
  8 Cole Fernandez               King Kekaulike         5:18.71  
  9 Tyler Yamada                 Seabury                5:21.51  
 10 Justin Agbannoag             Baldwin                5:23.20  
 11 Devon Bloss                  Maui Prep              5:37.28  
 12 Devin Vinoray                Seabury                5:38.46  
 13 Kevin Oldag                  Kihei                  5:39.29  
 14 Dominic Mills                Seabury                5:46.55  
 15 Jalen Polanco                Kihei                  6:03.76  
 16 Destin Olaso                 Baldwin                6:09.75  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reid Hunter                  King Kekaulike         4:26.13  
  2 Lucas Weigang                HANA                   4:36.35  
  3 Jacob Sandoval               Seabury                4:44.47  
  4 Jordan Shiffler              St. Anthony            4:46.29  
  5 Brandon Mulholland           Lahainaluna            4:47.13  
  6 Levi Almeida                 Kamehameha             4:47.54  
  7 Marques Wendel               King Kekaulike         4:48.52  
  8 James Matsui                 Seabury                4:59.20  
  9 Miguel Rico                  Maui High School       5:00.96  
 10 Bronson Maulupe-Kanae        Maui High School       5:12.23  
 11 Ian Fukuda                   Baldwin                5:22.27  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run JR Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rocky Balala                 Maui High School      10:48.53  
  2 Zach Ferguson                Maui Prep             11:13.09  
  3 Jalen Polanco                Kihei                 11:34.04  
  4 Alex Guerrero                Kamehameha            11:53.87  
  5 Jarred Toba                  Kamehameha            12:08.58  
  6 Justin Agbannoag             Baldwin               12:16.49  
  7 Chris Kim                    Kamehameha            12:19.95  
  8 Destin Olaso                 Baldwin               15:14.12  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reid Hunter                  King Kekaulike        10:14.16  
  2 Miguel Rico                  Maui High School      11:37.38  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roe Wilson                   Baldwin                  15.95  
  2 Andy Felix                   Baldwin                  15.99  
  3 Aaron Ross                   Baldwin                  17.61  
  4 James Fenton                 Maui High School         18.36  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles JR Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Chun                    Baldwin                  20.58  
  2 Dean Phillips                Baldwin                  22.21  
  3 Jesse Rios                   Maui High School         24.46  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles JR Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Chun                    Baldwin                  49.74   2 
  2 Dean Phillips                Baldwin                  50.22   1 
  3 Bryce Mizoguchi              St. Anthony              51.51   1 
  4 Michael Teves                King Kekaulike           51.92   1 
  5 Ikaika Quarre                Maui High School         53.87   1 
  6 Jason Artui                  Lahainaluna              54.49   2 
  7 Dylan Fredericksen           King Kekaulike           59.21   1 
  8 Jeremy Degracia              Lahainaluna              59.96   2 
  9 Dalton Fukugawa              St. Anthony            1:12.16   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roe Wilson                   Baldwin                  42.60  
  2 Andy Felix                   Baldwin                  43.93  
  3 Aaron Ross                   Baldwin                  44.00  
  4 Caxious Florendo-Bourne      Maui High School         45.51  
  5 James Fenton                 Maui High School         46.98  
  6 Lucas Weigang                HANA                     48.54  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maui High School  'A'                                 46.14  
  2 Kamehameha  'A'                                       47.54  
  3 Kamehameha  'B'                                       50.63  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JR Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baldwin High School  'A'                              48.9h  
  2 Maui Prep Academy  'A'                                55.40  
  3 Kamehameha  'A'                                       55.65  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JR Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maui High School  'A'                               4:07.98  
  2 Baldwin High School  'A'                            4:11.75  
  3 King Kekaulike  'A'                                 4:12.92  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baldwin High School  'A'                            3:44.39  
  2 Maui High School  'A'                               3:51.76  
  3 Baldwin High School  'B'                            3:52.86  
  4 Kamehameha  'A'                                     3:57.19  
  5 Kamehameha  'B'                                     4:05.52  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roe Wilson                   Baldwin                6-03.00  
  2 Michael Ribao                King Kekaulike         5-08.00  
  2 Andrew Fernandez             Maui High School       5-08.00  
 -- Carl Paahana                 Lahainaluna                 NH  
 
Boys High Jump JR Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark Thayer                  St. Anthony            5-06.00  
  2 Johnathan Spates             Kihei                  5-00.00  
  3 Rayse Sickinger              Maui High School      J5-00.00  
  4 Cade Betancourt              Maui High School       4-06.00  
 -- Dean Phillips                Baldwin                     NH  
 -- Jeremy Degracia              Lahainaluna                 NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault JR Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Terrance Sayers              Maui High School       9-06.00  
  2 Ikaika Quarre                Maui High School       9-00.00  
  3 Morgan Deponte               St. Anthony            8-06.00  
  3 Michael Teves                King Kekaulike         8-06.00  
  3 Garett Rundle                Maui High School       8-06.00  
  6 Jonah Baisa                  Maui High School       7-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Billy Pacheco Jr             St. Anthony           13-06.00  
  2 Devin Sakamoto               Baldwin               13-00.00  
  3 Kapono Kong                  Kihei                 12-00.00  
  4 Lyman Franco                 Maui High School      11-06.00  
  5 Michael Thorman              Maui High School       9-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roe Wilson                   Baldwin               18-06.00  
  2 Joshua Lizada                Maui High School      17-05.25  
  3 Jacob Boteilho               Lahainaluna           17-00.50  
  4 Mark Dela Cruz               Maui High School      16-05.75  
  5 Jaypee Pardo                 Maui High School      15-11.50  
 -- Casey Murayama               King Kekaulike              ND  
 -- Carl Paahana                 Lahainaluna                 ND  
 
Boys Long Jump JR Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ethan Kim                    St. Anthony           17-05.75  
  2 Mark Thayer                  St. Anthony           17-05.50  
  3 Kama Benjamin-Maielua        Baldwin               16-04.75  
  4 Willet Drapete               Maui High School      15-11.75  
  5 Perry Wilfur                 Maui Prep             12-06.75  
  6 Kaiana Camvel                Baldwin               11-03.25  
 -- Garett Rundle                Maui High School            ND  
 -- Jason Artui                  Lahainaluna                 ND  
 -- Fifita Tau                   Baldwin                     ND  
 -- Bradley Quiseng              Lahainaluna                 ND  
 -- Jeremy Degracia              Lahainaluna                 ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump JR Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Willet Drapete               Maui High School      29-03.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aaron Ross                   Baldwin               38-08.00  
  2 Joshua Lizada                Maui High School      35-00.00  
  3 Jaypee Pardo                 Maui High School      33-03.75  
 -- Mark Dela Cruz               Maui High School          FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put JR Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nainoa Bright                Kamehameha            33-10.50  
  2 Izeah Ruiz                   Baldwin               31-08.50  
  3 Matthew Davis                Baldwin               31-07.00  
  4 Johnathan Spates             Kihei                 31-02.00  
  5 Vili Tolutau                 Baldwin               27-06.00  
  6 Aaron Decoit                 Kamehameha            26-04.50  
  7 Perry Wilfur                 Maui Prep             23-07.50  
  8 Vincent Soberrano            Kamehameha            23-00.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mana Rosa                    Baldwin               51-09.50  
  2 Kalani Fineisaloi            St. Anthony           43-02.50  
  3 Jeff Harris                  Baldwin               41-07.50  
  4 John Asuncion                Maui High School      36-08.00  
  5 Kawika Boro                  Kamehameha            32-02.50  
  6 Kayeson Akinseu              Baldwin               30-02.25  
  7 Brycen Bartolome             Maui Prep             28-08.50  
  8 Shelton Gonsalves            Lahainaluna           27-04.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mana Rosa                    Baldwin                 139-03  
  2 John Asuncion                Maui High School        137-03  
  3 Shay Singleton               Baldwin                 124-02  
  4 Jeff Harris                  Baldwin                 118-05  
  5 Elika Laloulu                Maui High School        116-02  
  6 Kalani Fineisaloi            St. Anthony             110-00  
  7 Chris Kahaleauki             Maui High School        108-00  
  8 Brycen Bartolome             Maui Prep                90-04  
  9 Kawika Boro                  Kamehameha               87-07  
 10 Shelton Gonsalves            Lahainaluna              76-03  
 -- Lucas Weigang                HANA                      FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw JR Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jared Kaneshiro              Kamehameha               97-08  
  2 Hanoa Puaa-Freitas           Kamehameha               96-09  
  3 Izeah Ruiz                   Baldwin                  94-05  
  4 Johnathan Spates             Kihei                    83-00  
  5 Kai Kaaukai                  Kamehameha               80-02  
  6 Vili Tolutau                 Baldwin                  80-00  
  7 Ua Rosa                      Baldwin                  73-07