BIIF Championships 2006 - 5/5/2006 to 5/6/2006                 
Kamehameha Schools Kea'au                           
Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record:  16.04  2003        Ku'ulei Karratti, Ka`u                       
     Stadium:  16.01  2005        Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka`u                       
06 StateQual:  17.84                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Precious Salazar              JR Kamehameha               NT 
  2  Erica Lee                     FR H P A                 19.50 
  3  Krystle Bala                  SR Honokaa               21.84 
  4  Kealani Gangwes               SR Kau                   16.81 
  5  Grace Hedemann                JR Konawaena             17.02 
  6  Kapua Lapera                  JR Kau                   19.20 
  7  Melanie Dudley                JR Hilo                  21.53 
  8  Makena Naho'oikaika           JR Kamehameha               NT 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Keala Hernandez               SR Kamehameha               NT 
  2  Beverly Agag                  JR Honokaa               19.98 
  3  Emily Hart                    SR H P A                 18.00 
  4  Alexandra Holshue             SO Kohala                16.49 
  5  Larissa P Edwards             SO Kau                   16.92 
  6  Brittney Kunihiro             SR Hilo                  19.48 
  7  Jacqueline Reed               JR Waiakea               19.09 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Dancyne Kama                  SR Kamehameha               NT 
  2  Kini Shuping                  FR H P A                 19.50 
  3  Tara Reed                     SR Waiakea               18.26 
  4  Sarah Nicolaisen              JR Kau                   16.00 
  5  Justina Wood                  SO H P A                 17.60 
  6  Michelle Ono                  FR Honokaa               21.41 
  7  Jenny Huilca                  FR Hilo                  22.23 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record:  15.04  2001        Nick Berry, Konawaena                        
     Stadium:  16.01  2005        Kekoa Chavez                                 
06 StateQual:  16.64                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Shannon Masada-Rodriguez      FR H P A                 20.00 
  3  Jason Mahuna                  SR Kamehameha            18.57 
  4  Dillon Domingo                SR Honokaa               16.66 
  5  Reece Alnas                   JR Kamehameha            16.84 
  6  David Atiz                    SO Keaau                 18.70 
  7  Colin Butcher                 SR Keaau                 19.82 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Wyatt Kaili-Leong             SR Kamehameha            19.62 
  3  Dayton Kim                    FR Hilo                  18.47 
  4  Kane S Thomas                 JR Kau                   16.65 
  5  Matthew Quitiquit             SR H P A                 17.00 
  6  Dane Santos                   SO Honokaa               18.96 
  7  Tyson Anderson                JR Keaau                 19.77 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Eric Matsumura                SO Honokaa               20.41 
  2  Andrew Hess                   SR H P A                 19.70 
  3  Brian Verdejo                 JR Honokaa               18.45 
  4  Daniel Kalai                  SR Kamehameha            16.60 
  5  Thomas Dela Cruz              FR Hilo                  17.93 
  6  Kameron Toriano               FR Hilo                  19.12 
  7  Ikaika Kakazu                 SO Keaau                 20.01 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record:  12.54  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                        
     Stadium:  12.51  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                        
06 StateQual:  13.24                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Chelsea Abril                 FR Konawaena             14.07 
  2  Gabrielle Dyer                FR Kamehameha            14.55 
  3  Vanessa Cushnie               FR H P A                 14.00 
  4  Chelsea J Gans                JR Kealakehe             13.44 
  5  Sarah Nicolaisen              JR Kau                   13.56 
  6  Sarah Okubo                   FR Waiakea               14.03 
  7  Nicole Wung                   FR C L A                 14.69 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Caylin B Gans                 SO Kealakehe             14.93 
  2  Brenna Becker                 SO C L A                 14.37 
  3  Lexi Korobkin                 FR H P A                    NT 
  4  Beverly Quiamas               FR Honokaa               13.32 
  5  Cheray Brzezowski             FR Kamehameha            13.61 
  6  Kapua Lapera                  JR Kau                   14.02 
  7  Brittany Hughes               JR Waiakea               14.68 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Lauren Hallacher              SR Waiakea               14.85 
  2  Jana Larson                   FR Kau                   14.13 
  3  Megan Saito                   SR Honokaa               13.82 
  4  Corie Schattauer              FR Hilo                  13.21 
  5  Shanaya Joslin                JR C L A                 13.71 
  6  Heidi Hall                    FR Kamehameha            13.93 
  7  Emily Hart                    SR H P A                 14.60 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Amy Leyson                    SR Konawaena             14.73 
  2  Kamie Oda                     JR Waiakea               14.24 
  3  Larissa P Edwards             SO Kau                   13.85 
  4  Jessica Brown                 SR Honokaa               12.93 
  5  Michelle Tagorda              SO Keaau                 13.86 
  6  Courtney Haskins              SO H P A                 14.50 
  7  Dancyne Kama                  SR Kamehameha            14.72 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record:  10.84  1996        Casey Flores, Konawaena                      
     Stadium:  11.17  2006        Victor Wusstig, Honoka`a                     
06 StateQual:  11.44                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kolten Wong                   SO Kamehameha            12.08 
  2  Julius Zulueta                SO Pahoa                 13.62 
  3  Bronson Kahaleua              FR Hilo                  11.90 
  4  Bronson Kaneao                JR Keaau                 11.48 
  5  Motsie Shuping                JR H P A                 11.50 
  6  David Oliver                  SO Waiakea               11.94 
  7  Ryan Maltezo                  SR Honokaa               12.38 
  8  John J Murtha                 SO Kealakehe             12.62 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Jermaine Vitales              SO Honokaa               12.72 
  2  Mitchell Gleed                JR H P A                 12.20 
  3  Kawai Noa                     SO Konawaena             11.87 
  4  Matthew Orvis                 SR Kealakehe             11.44 
  5  Salemale Lauvao               JR Keaau                 11.57 
  6  Kawika Asam                   JR Kamehameha            11.98 
  7  Jacob Roxburgh                JR Kohala                12.39 
  8  Shelton Talaro                SO Waiakea               12.35 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Rogelio Maltezo               SO Honokaa               12.70 
  2  Kyle Buyuan                   JR Waiakea               12.19 
  3  Keanemana Silva               SR Kamehameha            11.84 
  4  Thato Nthite                  JR H P A                 11.30 
  5  Tim Weber                     SO C L A                 11.62 
  6  Mikey Martinez                JR Kealakehe             12.79 
  7  Matt Miranda                  SO Keaau                 12.45 
  8  Pedro Cacho, Jr               SR Laupahoehoe              NT 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Keoni K Manantan              FR Kohala                14.18 
  2  Trey Petee                    SR Kealakehe             12.17 
  3  Anthony Owens                 SR Waiakea               11.71 
  4  Victor Wusstig                SR Honokaa               11.17 
  5  Collin Saxby                  JR H P A                 11.60 
  6  Colby Sato                    JR Konawaena             12.14 
  7  Robin Aguiar-Hicks            SR Kamehameha            12.56 
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record:  4:57.47  2005        Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep                  
     Stadium:  5:07.50  2006        Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep                  
06 StateQual:  5:25.04                                                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Monika Frazier                SR Kamehameha          5:16.51 
  2  Tanya Lewis                   SR H P A               5:17.00 
  3  Jessica A Norman              FR Kealakehe           5:23.43 
  4  Nina Hagemann                 SR Keaau               5:24.50 
  5  Rachel Watkins                SO C L A               5:44.20 
  6  Megan Wery                    SO Kamehameha          5:49.58 
  7  Malia Olson                   FR C L A               6:56.11 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Lucy Pollard                  SR H P A               5:07.00 
  2  Noelani Vargas                FR H P A               5:19.00 
  3  Anna French                   SR Waiakea             5:19.99 
  4  Kirsten Davis                 FR Kamehameha          5:27.58 
  5  Alicia Greenwell              SR Honokaa             5:31.88 
  6  Katherine Hu                  SO C L A               6:03.88 
  7  Melia Kalanui-Patton          SO Kohala              6:04.50 
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record:  4:13.88  2004        Joshua Enos, Kea`au HS                     
     Stadium:  4:17.33  2006        Patrick Stover, Konawaena                  
06 StateQual:  4:30.24                                                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Daniel Honda                  SR H P A               4:25.00 
  2  Travis Larsen-Helbing         JR Honokaa             4:27.58 
  3  Nick Barto                    JR Konawaena           4:29.10 
  4  John Sanchez                  JR Keaau               4:39.07 
  5  Jerry Nourrie                 SO Honokaa             4:54.48 
  6  Spencer Thomas                JR Kamehameha          4:56.78 
  7  Josh Rimel                    FR C L A               4:53.51 
  8  Eli Hart                      FR H P A               5:02.00 
  9  Bryson Kobayashi              FR Waiakea             5:10.66 
 10  Daniel Leeloy                 SO Kealakehe           5:04.54 
 11  Lance Akana                   FR Pahoa               5:52.00 
 12  Keola K Manantan              FR Kohala              5:29.88 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Patrick Stover                SR Konawaena           4:16.16 
  2  MacKenzie Crommett            JR H P A               4:37.00 
  3  Emmanule Ortiz                SO Waiakea             4:31.99 
  4  Michael Schultz               JR Kealakehe           4:40.53 
  5  Amor Love                     SO Hilo                4:54.21 
  6  Bryan Silva                   JR Keaau               4:58.38 
  7  Ernest Kauwe                  SO Kamehameha          4:59.55 
  8  Daniel Skelton                SO Kohala              5:11.13 
  9  Mitchell Sambrano             SO Honokaa             5:09.80 
 10  Justin Pang                   FR C L A               5:28.82 
 11  Chris Garnett                 FR Pahoa               5:07.00 
 12  Colton Collins                SO Kamehameha               NT 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Keoni Ucker                   JR C L A               4:16.10 
  2  Nick Hagemann                 SO Keaau               4:29.17 
  3  Preston Vierra                SO Honokaa             4:29.83 
  4  Patrick Understeller          FR Keaau               4:51.16 
  5  Simon Yamauchi-Lau            FR Kealakehe           4:59.90 
  6  Christian Wells               FR C L A               4:58.54 
  7  James Imai                    FR Waiakea             4:58.70 
  8  Chris Greenwell               JR H P A               5:07.00 
  9  Daniel Okubo                  FR Waiakea             5:08.99 
 10  Kyle Douglas                  JR Kamehameha          5:29.63 
 11  Dylan Azzarella               FR Pahoa               4:32.00 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record:  51.39  2005        Kealakehe HS, Kealakehe                      
     Stadium:  51.80  2005        Kealakehe, Kealakehe                         
06 StateQual:  55.04                                                           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Kamehameha                                             54.94 
     1) Cheray Brzezowski FR            2) Heidi Hall FR                  
     3) Dancyne Kama SR                 4) Precious Salazar JR            
  4  Ka'u                                                   53.37 
     1) Kealani Gangwes SR              2) Larissa P Edwards SO           
     3) Corinnalyn Estabilio SR         4) Kapua Lapera JR                
  5  Hilo                                                   53.67 
     1) Katrina Chong SR                2) Emilee Lantis SO               
     3) Kaitlyn Quist SO                4) Corie Schattauer FR            
  6  Waiakea                                                55.43 
     1) Lauren Hallacher SR             2) Tara Reed SR                   
     3) Brittany Hughes JR              4) Kamie Oda JR                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Kealakehe                                              59.53 
     1) Caylin B Gans SO                2) Alanna Bender SO               
     3) Mariella K Brooks SR            4) Chelsea J Gans JR              
  3  H P A                                                  54.82 
     1) Justina Wood SO                 2) Nikki Stomski SO               
     3) Kini Shuping FR                 4) Keri Ogden JR                  
  4  Honoka'a                                               52.56 
     1) Megan Saito SR                  2) Beverly Quiamas FR             
     3) Beverly Agag JR                 4) Jessica Brown SR               
  5  Konawaena                                              54.20 
     1) Caitlin Cowel JR                2) Chelsea Mckenzie JR            
     3) Grace Hedemann JR               4) Chelsea Abril FR               
  6  C L A                                                  55.66 
     1) Shanaya Joslin JR               2) Brandee Bothelho FR            
     3) Nicole Wung FR                  4) Brenna Becker SO               
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  43.13  2000        Hilo HS, Hilo                                
     Stadium:  44.76  2005        Hilo HS, Hilo HS                             
06 StateQual:  46.24                                                           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kealakehe                                              46.57 
     1) Trey Petee SR                   2) John J Murtha SO               
     3) Mitchell Hainline SO            4) Matthew Orvis SR               
  2  Konawaena                                              46.23 
     1) Colby Sato JR                   2) Marwin Palea JR                
     3) Brady Tupo SO                   4) Kawai Noa SO                   
  3  Kea'au                                                 45.90 
     1) David Atiz SO                   2) Salemale Lauvao JR             
     3) Lawrence Stone SO               4) Bronson Kaneao JR              
  4  H P A                                                  43.68 
     1) Motsie Shuping JR               2) Collin Saxby JR                
     3) Mitchell Gleed JR               4) Thato Nthite JR                
  5  Honoka'a                                               45.60 
     1) Brian Verdejo JR                2) Dillon Domingo SR              
     3) Victor Wusstig SR               4) Ryan Maltezo SR                
  6  Kamehameha                                             45.91 
     1) Reece Alnas JR                  2) Kawika Asam JR                 
     3) Kolten Wong SO                  4) Keanemana Silva SR             
  7  Waiakea                                                46.51 
     1) Cameron Nance SO                2) David Oliver SO                
     3) Anthony Owens SR                4) Christian Shintani FR          
  8  Hilo                                                   47.63 
     1) Karl Ancheta FR                 2) Thomas Dela Cruz FR            
     3) Bronson Kahaleua FR             4) Luong Ly SR                    
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record:    58.46  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                      
     Stadium:    59.17  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                      
06 StateQual:  1:05.14                                                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Mariella K Brooks             SR Kealakehe                NT 
  3  Halia Kai-Glynn               JR Keaau                    NT 
  4  Keri Ogden                    JR H P A               1:03.84 
  5  Katrina Chong                 SR Hilo                1:04.91 
  6  Ashley Chamalian              FR Makua Lani          1:09.69 
  7  Kayla Stormont                FR Kamehameha               NT 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Rebekah Chmura                JR H P A                    NT 
  3  Sarah Weiner                  FR Makua Lani          1:07.22 
  4  Kaitlyn Quist                 SO Hilo                1:03.80 
  5  Chelsea J Gans                JR Kealakehe           1:07.94 
  6  Kathleen Van Cleave           FR Keaau               1:11.53 
  7  Heidi Hall                    FR Kamehameha               NT 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Lexi Korobkin                 FR H P A               1:10.20 
  2  Amanda Schuler                JR Waiakea             1:08.07 
  3  Jana Larson                   FR Kau                 1:07.05 
  4  Ashley Moorehouse             JR Keaau               1:03.80 
  5  Grace Hedemann                JR Konawaena           1:05.38 
  6  Emilee Lantis                 SO Hilo                1:07.82 
  7  Precious Salazar              JR Kamehameha               NT 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Alanna Bender                 SO Kealakehe           1:09.18 
  2  Reyna Joy C Javar             JR Kau                 1:07.86 
  3  Sachi Hiatt                   FR H P A               1:06.80 
  4  Jamilia Epping                SO Keaau               1:03.57 
  5  Alyssa Furumo                 JR Waiakea             1:05.16 
  6  Hannah Weiner                 JR Makua Lani          1:06.06 
  7  Kacie Davis                   SO Kamehameha               NT 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Meet Record:  49.04  2001        Jonathon Peralto, Hilo HS                    
     Stadium:  49.75  2006        Collin Saxby, Hawaii Prep                    
06 StateQual:  53.24                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Marcos Chavez                 SO Hilo                1:00.64 
  3  Nolan Wong                    SO Kamehameha            56.29 
  4  Caleb Bauer                   SO Makua Lani            52.49 
  5  Travis Larsen-Helbing         JR Honokaa               52.98 
  6  Lawrence Stone                SO Keaau                 58.31 
  7  Trey Petee                    SR Kealakehe             57.47 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Trevor Takamine               FR Hilo                1:00.41 
  3  Christopher Andrews           SO Kamehameha            56.19 
  4  CJ Cintas                     SR H P A                 52.30 
  5  Cameron Nance                 SO Waiakea               53.18 
  6  Bronson Kaneao                JR Keaau                 56.13 
  7  Justin Hurley                 SO Honokaa             1:06.60 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Dylan Azzarella               FR Pahoa                    NT 
  2  Ian Grotenhuis                SR C L A                 59.00 
  3  Todd K Yamakawa               FR Kealakehe             57.38 
  4  Motsie Shuping                JR H P A                 50.80 
  5  Salemale Lauvao               JR Keaau                 53.81 
  6  Karl Ancheta                  FR Hilo                  57.40 
  7  Scott Hamilton                JR Kamehameha          1:06.74 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Josh Parker                   JR Laupahoehoe              NT 
  2  Ikaika Tomas                  SO Honokaa             1:01.10 
  3  Kili Wakana                   SR Hilo                  55.78 
  4  Matthew Orvis                 SR Kealakehe             49.96 
  5  Mitchell Gleed                JR H P A                 53.90 
  6  Philipp Bauman                JR C L A                 59.00 
  7  Julius Zulueta                SO Pahoa               1:05.00 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Lucas Dipert                  SO Pahoa                 57.65 
  2  Rogelio Maltezo               SO Honokaa               58.80 
  3  David Oliver                  SO Waiakea               54.45 
  4  Collin Saxby                  JR H P A                 48.87 
  5  Mitchell Hainline             SO Kealakehe             54.09 
  6  Cameron Castillo              SO Kamehameha            56.37 
  7  Tyler S Pilor                 SO Laupahoehoe              NT 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record:  46.18  2005        Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka`u                       
     Stadium:  46.50  2005        Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka`u                       
06 StateQual:  52.04                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Krystle Bala                  SR Honokaa               56.80 
  3  Larissa P Edwards             SO Kau                   52.41 
  4  Caitlin Cowel                 JR Konawaena             49.69 
  5  Alexandra Holshue             SO Kohala                50.35 
  6  Alyssa Furumo                 JR Waiakea               53.17 
  7  Emily Hart                    SR H P A                 53.30 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Michelle Ono                  FR Honokaa               57.20 
  2  Melanie Dudley                JR Hilo                  56.62 
  3  Kini Shuping                  FR H P A                 52.20 
  4  Justina Wood                  SO H P A                 48.97 
  5  Kealani Gangwes               SR Kau                   50.79 
  6  Tara Reed                     SR Waiakea               53.26 
  7  Jenny Huilca                  FR Hilo                1:01.51 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Beverly Agag                  JR Honokaa             1:00.53 
  2  Jacqueline Reed               JR Waiakea               54.20 
  3  Kapua Lapera                  JR Kau                   51.56 
  4  Sarah Nicolaisen              JR Kau                   47.11 
  5  Nikki Stomski                 SO H P A                 51.40 
  6  Brittney Kunihiro             SR Hilo                  57.17 
  7  Lauren Hallacher              SR Waiakea             1:00.02 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record:  39.14  2001        Nick Berry, Konawaena HS                     
     Stadium:  40.28  2005        Kekoa Chavez, Hilo                           
06 StateQual:  43.04                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Colin Butcher                 SR Keaau                 53.49 
  2  Eric Matsumura                SO Honokaa               47.76 
  3  Andrew Hess                   SR H P A                 46.10 
  4  Daniel Royce                  FR Konawaena             44.08 
  5  Daniel Kalai                  SR Kamehameha            44.98 
  6  Thomas Dela Cruz              FR Hilo                  46.25 
  7  Wyatt Kaili-Leong             SR Kamehameha            48.02 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Shannon Masada-Rodriguez      FR H P A                 52.00 
  2  Tyson Anderson                JR Keaau                 47.67 
  3  Pono Grace                    FR Kamehameha            48.53 
  4  Dillon Domingo                SR Honokaa               43.67 
  5  Garrison Queen                JR H P A                 45.10 
  6  Dayton Kim                    FR Hilo                  46.55 
  7  Dane Santos                   SO Honokaa               48.04 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Kameron Toriano               FR Hilo                  49.42 
  2  Ikaika Kakazu                 SO Keaau                 47.66 
  3  Jason Mahuna                  SR Kamehameha            45.26 
  4  Matthew Quitiquit             SR H P A                 41.30 
  5  David Atiz                    SO Keaau                 45.11 
  6  Brian Verdejo                 JR Honokaa               45.61 
  7  Kane S Thomas                 JR Kau                   46.66 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record:  2:24.56  2005        Keri Ogden, Hawaii Prep                    
     Stadium:  2:29.14  2005        Keri Ogden, Hawaii Prep                    
06 StateQual:  2:35.24                                                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Rachel Watkins                SO C L A               2:47.00 
  3  Mary Brzezowski               JR Kamehameha          2:39.96 
  4  Nina Hagemann                 SR Keaau               2:32.65 
  5  Noelani Vargas                FR H P A               2:33.00 
  6  Reyna Joy C Javar             JR Kau                 2:41.52 
  7  Sarah Weiner                  FR Makua Lani          2:44.39 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Malia Olson                   FR C L A               3:20.99 
  2  Lauren Vieira                 SO Kamehameha          2:46.14 
  3  Jessica A Norman              FR Kealakehe           2:36.47 
  4  Tereza Chylkova               FR Hilo                2:31.85 
  5  Chelsea Mckenzie              JR Konawaena           2:33.65 
  6  Tanya Lewis                   SR H P A               2:42.00 
  7  Alicia Greenwell              SR Honokaa             2:49.00 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Katherine Hu                  SO C L A               2:58.50 
  2  Sharon Chi                    SR Waiakea             2:48.00 
  3  Lucy Pollard                  SR H P A               2:35.00 
  4  Monika Frazier                SR Kamehameha          2:30.23 
  5  Jennie Barto                  SO Konawaena           2:34.88 
  6  Hannah Weiner                 JR Makua Lani          2:43.29 
  7  Alanna Bender                 SO Kealakehe           2:53.24 
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Meet Record:  1:59.91  2005        Patrick Stover, Konawaena                  
     Stadium:  2:00.10  2006        Patrick Stover, Konawaena                  
06 StateQual:  2:07.04                                                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Tyler S Pilor                 SO Laupahoehoe              NT 
  2  Daniel Skelton                SO Kohala              2:29.65 
  3  Colton Collins                SO Kamehameha          2:17.19 
  4  Michael Schultz               JR Kealakehe           2:07.08 
  5  Preston Vierra                SO Honokaa             2:07.15 
  6  Amor Love                     SO Hilo                2:20.24 
  7  Chris Greenwell               JR H P A               2:31.00 
  8  Reejay Martinez               FR Keaau               2:34.17 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Josh Parker                   JR Laupahoehoe              NT 
  2  Ian Grotenhuis                SR C L A               2:21.94 
  3  Choongnam Onoe                JR Kealakehe           2:17.54 
  4  Caleb Bauer                   SO Makua Lani          2:06.35 
  5  Daniel Honda                  SR H P A               2:08.00 
  6  Jerry Nourrie                 SO Honokaa             2:19.84 
  7  Isaac Vigilla                 JR Kamehameha          2:32.21 
  8  Chris Garnett                 FR Pahoa               2:35.00 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Lucas Dipert                  SO Pahoa               2:29.00 
  2  Josh Rimel                    FR C L A               2:25.98 
  3  Daniel Okubo                  FR Waiakea             2:19.04 
  4  Travis Larsen-Helbing         JR Honokaa             2:06.17 
  5  Alexander Chai                JR Kamehameha          2:11.02 
  6  Jomar Matias                  SO Keaau               2:20.51 
  7  Keola K Manantan              FR Kohala                   NT 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Dylan Azzarella               FR Pahoa               2:18.00 
  2  Todd K Yamakawa               FR Kealakehe           2:25.95 
  3  MacKenzie Crommett            JR H P A               2:17.00 
  4  Keoni Ucker                   JR C L A               2:03.33 
  5  John Sanchez                  JR Keaau               2:13.89 
  6  Isaiah Arizumi                JR Waiakea             2:25.99 
  7  Mitchell Sambrano             SO Honokaa             2:34.81 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Lance Akana                   FR Pahoa               2:35.00 
  2  Simon Yamauchi-Lau            FR Kealakehe           2:24.62 
  3  Jason Tsang                   JR Waiakea             2:15.99 
  4  Patrick Stover                SR Konawaena           1:59.64 
  5  Nick Hagemann                 SO Keaau               2:15.07 
  6  Philipp Bauman                JR C L A               2:24.60 
  7  Eli Hart                      FR H P A               2:35.00 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Meet Record:  25.53  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                        
     Stadium:  26.04  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                        
06 StateQual:  27.64                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Chelsea Abril                 FR Konawaena                NT 
  2  Vanessa Cushnie               FR H P A                 30.50 
  3  Alyssa Furumo                 JR Waiakea               29.33 
  4  Sarah Nicolaisen              JR Kau                   27.88 
  5  Beverly Quiamas               FR Honokaa               28.20 
  6  Shanaya Joslin                JR C L A                 29.44 
  7  Gabrielle Dyer                FR Kamehameha            30.60 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Michelle Ono                  FR Honokaa               32.10 
  2  Amy Leyson                    SR Konawaena             30.41 
  3  Nikki Stomski                 SO H P A                 28.90 
  4  Jamilia Epping                SO Keaau                 27.82 
  5  Kaitlyn Quist                 SO Hilo                  28.31 
  6  Brenna Becker                 SO C L A                 29.49 
  7  Caylin B Gans                 SO Kealakehe             30.87 
  8  Kacie Davis                   SO Kamehameha               NT 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Mariella K Brooks             SR Kealakehe             33.55 
  2  Nicole Wung                   FR C L A                 30.31 
  3  Amanda Schuler                JR Waiakea               29.68 
  4  Keri Ogden                    JR H P A                 27.46 
  5  Ashley Moorehouse             JR Keaau                 28.31 
  6  Jana Larson                   FR Kau                   29.53 
  7  Ashley Chamalian              FR Makua Lani            31.06 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Dancyne Kama                  SR Kamehameha               NT 
  2  Tara Reed                     SR Waiakea               30.28 
  3  Chelsea J Gans                JR Kealakehe             28.87 
  4  Corie Schattauer              FR Hilo                  27.36 
  5  Megan Saito                   SR Honokaa               28.45 
  6  Kapua Lapera                  JR Kau                   29.59 
  7  Alyssa Lassiter               SO Keaau                 31.27 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Kayla Stormont                FR Kamehameha            31.64 
  2  Kamie Oda                     JR Waiakea               29.75 
  3  Michelle Tagorda              SO Keaau                 28.70 
  4  Jessica Brown                 SR Honokaa               26.84 
  5  Larissa P Edwards             SO Kau                   28.54 
  6  Justina Wood                  SO H P A                 28.89 
  7  Alanna Bender                 SO Kealakehe             31.45 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record:  21.44  1996        Casey Flores, Konawaena                      
     Stadium:  22.56  2006        Thato Nthite, Hawaii Prep                    
06 StateQual:  23.34                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  John J Murtha                 SO Kealakehe                NT 
  2  Ryan Maltezo                  SR Honokaa               25.22 
  3  David Oliver                  SO Waiakea               24.12 
  4  Collin Saxby                  JR H P A                 22.80 
  5  Bronson Kaneao                JR Keaau                 23.23 
  6  Kawai Noa                     SO Konawaena             24.18 
  7  Cole Gravela                  SO Kamehameha            25.47 
  8  Julius Zulueta                SO Pahoa                    NT 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Pedro Cacho, Jr               SR Laupahoehoe              NT 
  2  Kyle Buyuan                   JR Waiakea               24.96 
  3  Mitchell Hainline             SO Kealakehe             24.11 
  4  Thato Nthite                  JR H P A                 22.60 
  5  Victor Wusstig                SR Honokaa               23.26 
  6  Kawika Asam                   JR Kamehameha            24.34 
  7  Karl Ancheta                  FR Hilo                  25.72 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Mitchell Gleed                JR H P A                 24.90 
  2  Dylan Rush                    SR Kau                   24.98 
  3  Salemale Lauvao               JR Keaau                 23.93 
  4  Matthew Orvis                 SR Kealakehe             22.59 
  5  Anthony Owens                 SR Waiakea               23.47 
  6  Bronson Kahaleua              FR Hilo                  24.50 
  7  Cameron Castillo              SO Kamehameha            25.52 
  8  Rogelio Maltezo               SO Honokaa                  NT 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Keanemana Silva               SR Kamehameha               NT 
  2  Ryan Samonte                  SR Honokaa                  NT 
  3  Tim Weber                     SO C L A                 23.89 
  4  Motsie Shuping                JR H P A                 22.50 
  5  Cameron Nance                 SO Waiakea               23.87 
  6  Trey Petee                    SR Kealakehe             24.63 
  7  Trevor Takamine               FR Hilo                  26.43 
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  11:05.81  2005        Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep                 
     Stadium:  11:06.06  2006        Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep                 
06 StateQual:  12:05.24                                                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lucy Pollard                  SR H P A              10:58.00 
  2  Anna French                   SR Waiakea            11:27.99 
  3  Malia Williams                SR Hilo               11:47.49 
  4  Erinn Walsh                   JR Konawaena          11:52.66 
  5  Monika Frazier                SR Kamehameha         11:58.52 
  6  Tanya Lewis                   SR H P A              12:00.00 
  7  Alicia Greenwell              SR Honokaa            12:01.95 
  8  Kirsten Davis                 FR Kamehameha         12:18.52 
  9  Sarah Chitwood                JR Hilo               12:31.96 
 10  Sharon Chi                    SR Waiakea            12:38.00 
 11  Sarah Weiner                  FR Makua Lani         12:43.77 
 12  Noelani Vargas                FR H P A              12:56.00 
 13  Jennifer Ruggles              SR Keaau              13:01.10 
 14  Megan Wery                    SO Kamehameha         13:08.02 
 15  Melia Kalanui-Patton          SO Kohala             13:21.00 
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record:   9:38.46  2004        Roycen Dehmer, Waiakea                    
     Stadium:   9:27.25  2006        Stefano Barbis, Hilo HS                   
06 StateQual:  10:00.24                                                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Keoni Ucker                   JR C L A               9:40.61 
  2  Daniel Honda                  SR H P A               9:53.00 
  3  Mark Turner                   FR Hilo                9:55.56 
  4  Emmanule Ortiz                SO Waiakea            10:16.99 
  5  Preston Vierra                SO Honokaa            10:23.44 
  6  Patrick Understeller          FR Keaau              10:31.95 
  7  Spencer Thomas                JR Kamehameha         10:44.57 
  8  Daniel Leeloy                 SO Kealakehe          10:42.42 
  9  Dylan Azzarella               FR Pahoa              11:19.00 
 10  Jason Tsang                   JR Waiakea            10:48.99 
 11  Mitchell Sambrano             SO Honokaa            11:17.45 
 12  Chris Greenwell               JR H P A              11:20.00 
 13  Leland Lopez                  FR Waiakea            11:39.70 
 14  Justin Pang                   FR C L A              12:51.04 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Stefano Barbis                SR Hilo                9:27.25 
  2  Travis Larsen-Helbing         JR Honokaa             9:53.29 
  3  Christian Wells               FR C L A              10:14.31 
  4  Kevin Lester                  SR Keaau              10:18.50 
  5  Mark Petner                   FR Kamehameha         10:22.95 
  6  James Yoshimoto               FR Hilo               10:32.24 
  7  MacKenzie Crommett            JR H P A              10:40.00 
  8  Jerry Nourrie                 SO Honokaa            10:44.53 
  9  James Imai                    FR Waiakea            10:40.51 
 10  Alexander Chai                JR Kamehameha         10:57.39 
 11  Eli Hart                      FR H P A              11:00.00 
 12  Todd K Yamakawa               FR Kealakehe          11:25.36 
 13  Simon Yamauchi-Lau            FR Kealakehe          11:29.28 
 14  Lance Akana                   FR Pahoa              12:44.00 
 15  Gerry Walsh                   FR Konawaena          10:45.46 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:09.13  2005        Hawaii Prep, Hawaii Prep                   
     Stadium:  4:19.18  2005        Hawaii Prep, Hawaii Prep                   
06 StateQual:  4:32.24                                                         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Honoka'a                                             4:46.07 
     1) Krystle Bala SR                 2) Beverly Agag JR                
     3) Megan Saito SR                  4) Beverly Quiamas FR             
  2  Kamehameha                                           4:31.33 
     1) Mary Brzezowski JR              2) Monika Frazier SR              
     3) Heidi Hall FR                   4) Precious Salazar JR            
  3  H P A                                                4:27.68 
     1) Justina Wood SO                 2) Nikki Stomski SO               
     3) Lucy Pollard SR                 4) Keri Ogden JR                  
  4  Hilo                                                 4:21.12 
     1) Katrina Chong SR                2) Tereza Chylkova FR             
     3) Emilee Lantis SO                4) Kaitlyn Quist SO               
  5  Kea'au                                               4:26.73 
     1) Ashley Moorehouse JR            2) Jamilia Epping SO              
     3) Nina Hagemann SR                4) Michelle Tagorda SO            
  6  Konawaena                                            4:29.44 
     1) Grace Hedemann JR               2) Jennie Barto SO                
     3) Chelsea Mckenzie JR             4) Caitlin Cowel JR               
  7  Waiakea                                              4:32.09 
     1) Amanda Schuler JR               2) Alyssa Furumo JR               
     3) Brittany Hughes JR              4) Kamie Oda JR                   
  8  Kealakehe                                            4:46.37 
     1) Caylin B Gans SO                2) Jessica A Norman FR            
     3) Mariella K Brooks SR            4) Alanna Bender SO               
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record:  3:28.00  2004        Hilo HS, Hilo HS                           
     Stadium:  3:36.54  2006        Hawaii Prep, Hawaii Prep                   
06 StateQual:  3:39.24                                                         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Pahoa                                                4:04.50 
     1) Lance Akana FR                  2) Dylan Azzarella FR             
     3) Lucas Dipert SO                 4) Chris Garnett FR               
  3  Kamehameha                                           3:47.67 
     1) Reece Alnas JR                  2) Scott Hamilton JR              
     3) Keanemana Silva SR              4) Nolan Wong SO                  
  4  Konawaena                                            3:38.42 
     1) Marwin Palea JR                 2) Colby Sato JR                  
     3) Nick Barto JR                   4) Patrick Stover SR              
  5  Kea'au                                               3:41.70 
     1) David Atiz SO                   2) Salemale Lauvao JR             
     3) Lawrence Stone SO               4) Nick Hagemann SO               
  6  C L A                                                3:50.18 
     1) Tim Weber SO                    2) Ian Grotenhuis SR              
     3) Philipp Bauman JR               4) Keoni Ucker JR                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Honoka'a                                             3:56.23 
     1) Victor Wusstig SR               2) Dillon Domingo SR              
     3) Preston Vierra SO               4) Travis Larsen-Helbing JR       
  3  Waiakea                                              3:44.31 
     1) Cameron Nance SO                2) Christian Shintani FR          
     3) David Oliver SO                 4) Anthony Owens SR               
  4  H P A                                                3:30.87 
     1) CJ Cintas SR                    2) Matthew Quitiquit SR           
     3) Motsie Shuping JR               4) Collin Saxby JR                
  5  Hilo                                                 3:42.90 
     1) Karl Ancheta FR                 2) Thomas Dela Cruz FR            
     3) Bronson Kahaleua FR             4) Luong Ly SR                    
  6  Kealakehe                                            3:52.26 
     1) Mitchell Hainline SO            2) Michael Schultz JR             
     3) Trey Petee SR                   4) Matthew Orvis SR               
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
 Meet Record:   5-01  2002        Nicolette Rowe, Hilo HS                      
     Stadium:   4-10  2005        Jessica Brown, Honoka`a                      
06 StateQual:   4-08                                                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Megan Saito                   SR Honokaa                  NH 
  2  Tanya Lewis                   SR H P A               4-00.00 
  3  Sachi Hiatt                   FR H P A               4-02.00 
  4  Heather Brown                 SO Waiakea             4-02.00 
  5  Nikki Stomski                 SO H P A               4-04.00 
  6  Corinnalyn Estabilio          SR Kau                 4-06.00 
  7  Katrina Chong                 SR Hilo                4-06.00 
  8  Keala Hernandez               SR Kamehameha          4-06.00 
  9  Jessica Brown                 SR Honokaa             4-06.00 
 10  Amanda Schuler                JR Waiakea             4-06.00 
 11  Keri Ogden                    JR H P A               4-08.00 
 12  Cassie Morigaki               FR Waiakea             4-10.00 
 13  Makena Naho'oikaika           JR Kamehameha          4-10.00 
 14  Sarah Nicolaisen              JR Kau                 5-00.00 
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
 Meet Record:   6-02  2005        Matthew Maze, Hawaii Prep                    
     Stadium:   6-02  2005        Matt Maze, Hawaii Prep                       
06 StateQual:   5-10                                                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Ikaika Tomas                  SO Honokaa                  NH 
  2  Christian Shintani            FR Waiakea                  NH 
  3  Reejay Martinez               FR Keaau                    NH 
  4  Cullen Tanoue                 SR Honokaa                  NH 
  5  Lawrence Stone                SO Keaau               4-08.00 
  6  Patrick Understeller          FR Keaau               4-08.00 
  7  Kyle Buyuan                   JR Waiakea             5-00.00 
  8  Kealoha Kramer                SO Kamehameha          5-02.00 
  9  Dane Santos                   SO Honokaa             5-04.00 
 10  Ikaika Kakazu                 SO Keaau               5-06.00 
 11  Devin Marquez                 JR Kohala              5-08.00 
 12  Brady Tupo                    SO Konawaena           5-08.00 
 13  Holden Ching                  SR H P A               5-10.00 
 14  Reece Alnas                   JR Kamehameha          5-10.00 
 15  Leon Peralto                  SR Kamehameha          5-10.00 
 16  Thato Nthite                  JR H P A               5-10.00 
 17  Daniel Kalai                  SR Kamehameha          6-00.00 
 18  Dillon Domingo                SR Honokaa             6-03.00 
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  10-06  2002        Nicolette Rowe, Hilo HS                      
     Stadium:  10-00  2006        Daysha Viernes, Hilo HS                      
06 StateQual:   8-06                                                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Courtney Haskins              SO H P A               5-06.00 
  2  Vanessa Cushnie               FR H P A               6-00.00 
  3  Rebekah Chmura                JR H P A               7-00.00 
  4  Victoria Shirkey              FR Hilo                7-00.00 
  5  Halia Kai-Glynn               JR Keaau               7-06.00 
  6  Jessie Harris                 FR Hilo                8-00.00 
  7  Daysha Viernes                SO Hilo               10-00.00 
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  13-09.75  2005        Christopher Mello, Hilo HS                
     Stadium:  13-09.75  2005        Christopher Mello, Hilo HS                
06 StateQual:     11-06                                                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bryant Mawhorter              SO H P A               6-06.00 
  2  Brandon Kaneao                SO Keaau               7-00.00 
  3  Houlton Mahaney               SO H P A               7-06.00 
  4  David Day                     FR Keaau               8-06.00 
  5  Leon Peralto                  SR Kamehameha          9-00.00 
  6  Alexander McGuire             FR Keaau               9-06.00 
  7  Scott Hunter                  FR Hilo               10-00.00 
  8  David King                    FR Hilo               10-00.00 
  9  Jordan Opdycke                SO H P A              10-06.00 
 10  Jose Quan                     JR H P A              11-00.00 
 11  Daniel Datlof                 JR Hilo               11-06.00 
 12  Luong Ly                      SR Hilo               12-06.00 
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
 Meet Record:  17-01.75  2004        Jessica Brown, Honoka`a                   
     Stadium:     15-10  2006        Jessica Brown, Honoka`a                   
06 StateQual:     15-03                                                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Vanessa Cushnie               FR H P A                    ND 
  2  Daysha Viernes                SO Hilo                     ND 
  3  Nikki Stomski                 SO H P A                    ND 
  4  Heather Brown                 SO Waiakea            10-10.00 
  5  Erica Lee                     FR H P A              12-10.00 
  6  Beverly Agag                  JR Honokaa            13-11.00 
  7  Beverly Quiamas               FR Honokaa            15-00.00 
  8  Makena Naho'oikaika           JR Kamehameha         15-00.25 
  9  Keala Hernandez               SR Kamehameha         15-04.25 
 10  Kealani Gangwes               SR Kau                15-05.25 
Flight 2  Prelims
  2  Courtney Haskins              SO H P A                    ND 
  3  Aulani M T Maikui             SR Laupahoehoe              ND 
  4  Michelle Ono                  FR Honokaa            12-01.00 
  5  Sarah Okubo                   FR Waiakea            12-01.50 
  6  Jana Larson                   FR Kau                14-04.00 
  7  Joanne Saladino               SR Kau                14-08.00 
  8  Precious Salazar              JR Kamehameha         15-01.75 
  9  Cheray Brzezowski             FR Kamehameha         15-02.25 
 10  Jessica Brown                 SR Honokaa            15-10.00 
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
 Meet Record:  22-00.75  2004        Johnavi Darby, Kea`au HS                  
     Stadium:     22-00  2006        Dillon Dimingo, Honoka`a                  
06 StateQual:     20-00                                                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Josh Parker                   JR Laupahoehoe              ND 
  2  Tyler S Pilor                 SO Laupahoehoe              ND 
  3  Isaiah Arizumi                JR Waiakea            16-06.00 
  4  Breydan J Castillo            JR Kau                16-06.50 
  5  Shannon Cantan                JR Kau                17-04.00 
  6  Tim Weber                     SO C L A              17-11.25 
  7  Devin Marquez                 JR Kohala             19-02.50 
  8  Bronson Kaneao                JR Keaau              19-06.75 
  9  Victor Wusstig                SR Honokaa            20-05.00 
 10  Reece Alnas                   JR Kamehameha         21-06.25 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Pedro Cacho, Jr               SR Laupahoehoe              ND 
  2  Matt Miranda                  SO Keaau              16-00.00 
  3  Reejay Martinez               FR Keaau              16-05.00 
  4  Jermaine Vitales              SO Honokaa            16-08.50 
  5  Kyle Buyuan                   JR Waiakea            17-04.00 
  6  Cullen Tanoue                 SR Honokaa            18-02.75 
  7  Brensen Viernes               JR Kohala             18-08.25 
  8  Kawai Noa                     SO Konawaena          19-08.25 
  9  Motsie Shuping                JR H P A              20-02.00 
 10  Keanemana Silva               SR Kamehameha         21-10.00 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Holden Ching                  SR H P A                    ND 
  2  Brandon Kaneao                SO Keaau              16-02.00 
  3  Shelton Talaro                SO Waiakea            16-03.00 
  4  Kawika Karratti               FR Kau                17-01.00 
  5  David Oliver                  SO Waiakea            17-01.00 
  6  Jung Park                     SO H P A              18-03.00 
  7  Kolten Wong                   SO Kamehameha         18-07.00 
  8  Daniel Kalai                  SR Kamehameha         19-08.75 
  9  Thato Nthite                  JR H P A              19-10.00 
 10  Dillon Domingo                SR Honokaa            22-00.00 
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
 Meet Record:     35-04  2003        Ku'ulei Karratti, Ka`u                    
     Stadium:  33-09.50  2005        Keri Ogden, Hawaii Prep                   
06 StateQual:     32-00                                                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Sharon Chi                    SR Waiakea                  ND 
  2  Aulani M T Maikui             SR Laupahoehoe              ND 
  3  Cheray Brzezowski             FR Kamehameha               ND 
  4  Makena Naho'oikaika           JR Kamehameha         28-04.75 
  5  Joanne Saladino               SR Kau                29-05.50 
  6  Beverly Quiamas               FR Honokaa            31-04.00 
  7  Corinnalyn Estabilio          SR Kau                31-07.00 
  8  Sarah Nicolaisen              JR Kau                33-01.00 
  9  Jessica Brown                 SR Honokaa            33-03.75 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Vanessa Cushnie               FR H P A                    ND 
  2  Beverly Agag                  JR Honokaa                  ND 
  3  Heather Brown                 SO Waiakea            24-01.00 
  4  Sarah Okubo                   FR Waiakea            28-03.00 
  5  Cassie Morigaki               FR Waiakea            30-05.00 
  6  Precious Salazar              JR Kamehameha         31-00.50 
  7  Keala Hernandez               SR Kamehameha         31-09.75 
  8  Kealani Gangwes               SR Kau                32-04.50 
  9  Keri Ogden                    JR H P A              33-04.00 
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
 Meet Record:     45-02  2004        David Doll, Waiakea HS                    
     Stadium:  41-01.75  2005        MC Wimbish, Kealakehe                     
06 StateQual:     40-00                                                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  2  Christian Shintani            FR Waiakea                  ND 
  3  Pedro Cacho, Jr               SR Laupahoehoe              ND 
  4  Josh Parker                   JR Laupahoehoe              ND 
  5  Reejay Martinez               FR Keaau              32-02.50 
  6  Shannon Cantan                JR Kau                33-09.75 
  7  Matt Miranda                  SO Keaau              34-01.00 
  8  Victor Wusstig                SR Honokaa            36-01.00 
  9  Lawrence Stone                SO Keaau              36-05.50 
 10  Thato Nthite                  JR H P A              37-04.00 
 11  Brensen Viernes               JR Kohala             37-10.75 
 12  Devin Marquez                 JR Kohala             40-02.75 
 13  Daniel Kalai                  SR Kamehameha         40-06.75 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Tyler S Pilor                 SO Laupahoehoe              ND 
  2  Kyle Buyuan                   JR Waiakea                  ND 
  3  Kealoha Kramer                SO Kamehameha               ND 
  4  Jermaine Vitales              SO Honokaa                  ND 
  5  Shelton Talaro                SO Waiakea            33-00.00 
  6  Brandon Kaneao                SO Keaau              33-05.00 
  7  Leon Peralto                  SR Kamehameha         36-00.75 
  8  Jung Park                     SO H P A              36-01.00 
  9  Ji Su Park                    SO H P A              37-00.00 
 10  Matthew Quitiquit             SR H P A              37-02.00 
 11  Bronson Kaneao                JR Keaau              39-04.00 
 12  Cullen Tanoue                 SR Honokaa            39-07.50 
 13  Reece Alnas                   JR Kamehameha         41-03.50 
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
 Meet Record:     123-03  2004        Keisha Siliga, Hilo HS                   
     Stadium:  124-04.50  2005        Joni Green, St Joseph                    
06 StateQual:     100-00                                                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Kacie Davis                   SO Kamehameha               ND 
  2  Heather Brown                 SO Waiakea               55-08 
  3  Jazzy Wasan                   SO H P A                 55-09 
  4  Christy Konrad                JR H P A                 58-05 
  5  Coralie Busek                 JR Waiakea               60-00 
  6  Ashley Miho                   JR Waiakea               61-07 
  7  Paulina Hernandez             SO Keaau                 63-05 
  8  Angelica Tangalin             SO Keaau                 64-09 
  9  Alanna Bender                 SO Kealakehe          69-11.75 
 10  Brancy Juan                   SR Honokaa            72-10.50 
 11  Reitchel Boyd                 JR Keaau                 77-01 
 12  Corie Schattauer              FR Hilo                  77-05 
 13  Mesepa Faavae                 SR Waiakea               77-05 
 14  Elizabeth Lonokapu            SR Kamehameha         82-10.50 
 15  Sherise Moniz                 SO Hilo               85-09.50 
 16  Chante Ching                  SR Kamehameha        107-08.50 
 17  Joni Green                    SR ST Joseph         124-04.50 
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
 Meet Record:  172-11.50  2005        Daniel Te`o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep         
     Stadium:     165-01  2005        Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep         
06 StateQual:     135-00                                                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Weston McIntosh               JR Pahoa                    ND 
  2  Jordan Espejo                 SR Pahoa              85-04.75 
  3  Kawika Karratti               FR Kau                58-10.50 
  4  Shannon Ryser                 SO Kealakehe          62-06.50 
  5  Lionel Pirsig                 SO Hilo                  76-09 
  6  Alistar Muramoto              SR Waiakea               80-07 
  7  Elliot Kastner                FR H P A                 82-10 
  8  Kela Chong                    SO Honokaa               86-01 
  9  Jericho Sombrio                  Honokaa               87-06 
 10  Luke Knittle                     Konawaena          88-09.50 
 11  Jonathan Albano               SR Keaau                 88-11 
 12  Taylor Morris                 JR H P A                 89-01 
 13  Gene Maness                   SO H P A                 93-01 
 14  Jeoffrey Aurello              SR Honokaa               94-10 
 15  Robert Leslie                 FR Kamehameha            98-03 
 16  Kimo Colson                   SR H P A                 98-07 
 17  Michael Pohina Jr             SO Kamehameha        101-00.75 
 18  Aaron Azevedo                 SR Waiakea              105-01 
 19  Levi Legay                    JR Kealakehe         107-09.50 
 20  Andrew Busek                  JR Waiakea              112-00 
 21  Jeffrey Aurello               SR Honokaa           113-09.25 
 22  Likiak Jack                   SO Waiakea              121-08 
 23  Junior Eseroma                SR Kamehameha           124-10 
 24  Dylan Rush                    SR Kau               125-00.75 
 25  Glenn Mansanas                JR Keaau             130-06.75 
 26  Keoni Kaopio                  JR Hilo                 131-07 
 27  Kainoa Pea                    SR Hilo              147-05.25 
 28  Ian Dulan                     SR Kamehameha        158-10.50 
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
 Meet Record:     38-05  2004        Krystal Moore, Hilo HS                    
     Stadium:  36-09.50  2006        Chante Ching, Kamehameha                  
06 StateQual:     30-00                                                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Kacie Davis                   SO Kamehameha               ND 
  2  Paulina Hernandez             SO Keaau              18-03.25 
  3  Christy Konrad                JR H P A              19-00.00 
  5  Heather Brown                 SO Waiakea            20-05.00 
  6  Ashley Miho                   JR Waiakea            20-10.00 
  7  Sherise Moniz                 SO Hilo               20-11.50 
  8  Angelica Tangalin             SO Keaau              21-07.25 
  9  Damita Rodriguez                 C L A              21-11.50 
 10  Coralie Busek                 JR Waiakea            22-00.00 
 11  Jazzy Wasan                   SO H P A              23-11.00 
 12  Reitchel Boyd                 JR Keaau              25-02.00 
 13  Jean Ouye                     FR C L A              25-08.00 
 14  Brandee Bothelho              FR C L A              26-08.50 
 15  Elizabeth Lonokapu            SR Kamehameha         26-11.00 
 16  Brancy Juan                   SR Honokaa            27-10.50 
 17  Mesepa Faavae                 SR Waiakea            29-01.75 
 18  Joni Green                    SR ST Joseph          33-02.00 
 19  Chante Ching                  SR Kamehameha         36-09.50 
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
 Meet Record:  59-00  2005        Daniel Te`o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep             
     Stadium:  56-01  2005        Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep             
06 StateQual:  46-00                                                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Weston McIntosh               JR Pahoa                    ND 
  2  Jordan Espejo                 SR Pahoa              33-09.50 
  3  Shannon Ryser                 SO Kealakehe          23-00.50 
  4  Kenji Suzuki                  SO Waiakea            26-03.00 
  5  Zackery Balanay               SO C L A              27-04.50 
  6  Kela Chong                    SO Honokaa            29-09.25 
  7  Elliot Kastner                FR H P A              30-03.00 
  8  Michael Pohina Jr             SO Kamehameha         30-06.50 
  9  Kimo Colson                   SR H P A              31-11.00 
 10  Luke Knittle                     Konawaena          33-00.00 
 11  Jericho Sombrio                  Honokaa            33-06.75 
 12  Jonathan Albano               SR Keaau              34-03.00 
 13  Gene Maness                   SO H P A              34-04.00 
 14  Kawika Karratti               FR Kau                34-07.25 
 15  Jeoffrey Aurello              SR Honokaa            34-08.50 
 16  Levi Legay                    JR Kealakehe          37-06.50 
 17  Taylor Morris                 JR H P A              38-11.00 
 18  James Waltjen                 SR C L A              39-02.50 
 19  Likiak Jack                   SO Waiakea            39-06.00 
 20  Andrew Busek                  JR Waiakea            40-00.00 
 21  Jeffrey Aurello               SR Honokaa            40-06.00 
 22  Kalani Aldrich                JR Kamehameha         41-05.00 
 23  Glenn Mansanas                JR Keaau              42-03.00 
 24  Junior Eseroma                SR Kamehameha         42-04.00 
 25  Aaron Azevedo                 SR Waiakea            42-07.50 
 26  Dylan Rush                    SR Kau                43-01.50 
 27  Kainoa Pea                    SR Hilo               48-05.00 
 28  Ian Dulan                     SR Kamehameha         50-08.00