BIIF West                                   
Saturday, April 22, 2006                            
Konawaena High School                             
State Meet Qualifiers                                   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 1:05.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keri Ogden                JR H P A                  1:03.81*   10
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 2:35.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chelsea Mckenzie          JR Konawaena              2:35.21*   10 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 5:25.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucy Pollard              SR H P A                  5:19.26*   10  
  2 Noelani Vargas            FR H P A                  5:22.06*    8  
  3 Jessica A Norman          FR Kealakehe              5:23.85*    6 
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 12:05.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucy Pollard              SR H P A                 10:58.13*   10 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
       STATE: * 17.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alexandra Holshue         SO Kohala                   16.49*  4   10  
  2 Sarah Nicolaisen          JR Ka`u                     16.74*  4    8  
  3 Grace Hedemann            JR Konawaena                17.11*  4    6  
  4 Kealani Gangwes           SR Ka`u                     17.18*  4    4  
  5 Larissa P Edwards         SO Ka`u                     17.51*  3    2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
       STATE: * 52.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen          JR Ka`u                     48.62*  2   10  
  2 Justina Wood              SO H P A                    48.97*  2    8  
  3 Caitlin Cowel             JR Konawaena                49.69*  2    6  
  4 Alexandra Holshue         SO Kohala                   50.76*  2    4  
  5 Kealani Gangwes           SR Ka`u                     50.79*  2    2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 55.04                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Honoka'a  'A'                                         52.56*   10  
  2 Konawaena  'A'                                        54.20*    8  
  3 H P A  'A'                                            54.82* 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 4:32.24                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Konawaena  'A'                                      4:29.44*   10 

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
       STATE: *  4-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keri Ogden                JR H P A                  4-08.00*   10 

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
       STATE: *  8-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daysha Viernes            SO Hilo                   9-06.00*   10  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 15-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Brown             SR Honoka`a              15-03.00*   10 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 32-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keri Ogden                JR H P A                 33-04.00*   10  
  2 Jessica Brown             SR Honoka`a              32-07.75*    8 
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 30-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chante Ching              SR Kamehameha            34-05.00*   10  
  2 Joni Green                SR Saint Joseph          32-01.25*    8
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 100-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joni Green                SR Saint Joseph         119-05.50*   10  
  2 Chante Ching              SR Kamehameha           103-06.50*    8 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       STATE: * 11.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thato Nthite              JR H P A                    11.26*  4   10 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       STATE: * 23.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Collin Saxby              JR H P A                    22.75*  3   10
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       STATE: * 53.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Motsie Shuping            JR H P A                    50.74*  2   10  
  2 Caleb Bauer               SO Makua Lani               52.49*  2    8  
  3 CJ Cintas                 SR H P A                    52.60*  2    6 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 4:30.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Honda              SR H P A                  4:25.79*   10  
  2 Nick Barto                JR Konawaena              4:29.10*    8 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
       STATE: * 43.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matthew Quitiquit         SR H P A                    41.26*  2   10
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       STATE: * 46.24                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 H P A  'A'                                            44.44*  2   10  
  2 Konawaena  'A'                                        46.23*  2    8
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
       STATE: *  5-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holden Ching              SR H P A                  5-10.00*   10  
  2 Thato Nthite              JR H P A                  5-10.00*    8  

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 11-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luong Ly                  SR Hilo                  12-00.00*   10