BIIF Relays @ Konawaena 4/8/06
State Meet Qualifiers

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Relay
===================================================================
       STATE: * 52.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen          JR Ka`u                     48.78*  1 
  2 Grace Hedemann            JR Konawaena                49.48*  3 
  3 Stina Wood                SO H P A                    51.10*  1 
  4 Kealani Gangwes           SR Ka`u                     51.89*  1 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       STATE: * 55.04                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hilo  'A'                                             53.67*  1 
  2 Honoka'a  'A'                                         54.69*  1 
  3 Ka'u  'A'                                             54.93*  1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       STATE: * 4:32.24                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hilo  'A'                                           4:21.12*  1 
  2 Kea'au  'A'                                         4:26.97*  1 
  3 H P A  'A'                                          4:30.09*  1 
  4 Kamehameha  'A'                                     4:31.33*  1 

Girls High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
       STATE: *  4-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Makena Noho'oikaika          Kamehameha             4-10.00# 

Girls Pole Vault Relay
=======================================================================
       STATE: *  8-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daysha Viernes            SO Hilo                   9-06.00# 

Girls Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 32-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Brown             SR Honoka`a              33-00.00# 
  2 Keri Ogden                JR H P A                 32-03.50# 
  3 Sarah Nicolaisen          JR Ka`u                  32-01.00# 

Girls Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 30-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chante Ching              SR Kamehameha            34-08.25# 

Girls Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 100-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joni Green                SR Saint Joseph            121-00# 
  2 Chante Ching              SR Kamehameha           103-09.50# 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Relay
===================================================================
       STATE: * 43.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matthew Quitiquit         SR H P A                    42.52*  1 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       STATE: * 46.24                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 H P A  'A'                                            45.02*  1 
  2 Kea'au  'A'                                           46.12*  1 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       STATE: * 3:39.24                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 H P A  'A'                                          3:30.58*  1 
  2 Unattached  'B'                                     3:35.75*  2 

Boys High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
       STATE: *  5-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Kalai              SR Kamehameha             5-10.00# 

Boys Pole Vault Relay
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 11-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luong Ly                  JR Hilo                  12-00.00# 

Boys Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 20-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reece Alnas               JR Kamehameha            20-07.00# 
  2 Keanemana Silva           SR Kamehameha            20-05.50# 

Boys Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 46-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ian Dulan                 SR Kamehameha            46-10.25# 
  2 Kainoa Pea                SR Hilo                  46-01.50# 

Boys Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 135-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ian Dulan                 SR Kamehameha           158-10.50#