BIIF West Konawaena High School 3/25/2006                  
State Meet Qualifiers
                           
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    05 STATE: * 27.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jessica Brown             SR Honokaa                  27.36*  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    05 STATE: * 17.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen          JR Kau                      16.86*  3 
  2 Grace Hedemann            JR Konawaena                17.02*  3 
  3 Kealani Gangwes           SR Kau                      17.26*  3 
  4 Alexandra Holshue         SO Kohala                   17.38*  2 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    05 STATE: * 52.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen          JR Kau                      47.11* 
  2 Caitlin Cowel             JR Konawaena                50.68* 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    05 STATE: * 55.04                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ka'u  'A'                                             53.76* 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    05 STATE: * 4:32.24                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ka'u  'A'                                           4:31.12* 
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    05 STATE: * 30-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chante Ching              SR Kamehameha            35-08.00* 
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    05 STATE: * 100-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chante Ching              SR Kamehameha           101-02.25* 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    05 STATE: * 23.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matthew Orvis             SR Kealakehe                23.10*  2 
  2 Victor Wusstig            SR Honokaa                  23.26*  2 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    05 STATE: * 4:30.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrick Stover            SR Konawaena              4:16.16* 
  2 Travis Larsen-Helbing     JR Honokaa                4:27.58* 
  3 Preston Vierra            SO Honokaa                4:29.83* 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    05 STATE: * 46.24                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Honoka'a  'A'                                         45.60* 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    05 STATE: *  5-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dillon Domingo            SR Honokaa                6-03.00* 

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    05 STATE: * 20-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dillon Domingo            SR Honokaa               20-08.00* 

Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    05 STATE: * 40-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cullen Tanoue             SR Honokaa               38-02.75  
  2 Matthew Quitiquit         SR H P A                 37-02.75  
  3 Brensen Viernes           JR Kohala                36-05.50  
  4 Devin Marquez             JR Kohala                35-09.75  
  5 Mitchell Gleed            JR H P A                 35-01.75  
  6 Shannon Cantan            JR Kau                   33-09.75  
  7 Greg Walker               FR H P A                 30-07.75  
  8 William Sims              FR H P A                 29-07.00  
  9 Shannon Masada-Rodriguez  FR H P A                 29-04.00