Rotary Meet - 4/15/2010                            
                         Vidinha Stadium, Lihue, Kauai                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cadiente, Kelsey             KG                       13.23   1  10   
  2 Louis Diamond, Kawehi        KG                       13.49   1   8   
  3 Hinkel, Rachael              Warriors                 13.79   1   6   
  4 Cabulisan, Mia               Warriors                 14.12   1   4   
  5 Kaiakapu, Holly              Menehune                 14.22   1   2   
  6 Owen, Cassandra              Menehune                 14.38   1   1   
  7 Mangayayam, Leeshell         Menehune                 14.42   2 
  8 Vea, Nikki                   Menehune                 14.66   2 
  9 Riemer, Sierra               Warriors                 14.87   2 
 10 Spencer, Asia                KG                       15.72   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cadiente, Kelsey             KG                       27.78   2  10   
  2 Hinkel, Rachael              Warriors                 28.66   1   8   
  3 Wong, Maegan                 KG                       30.49   1   6   
  4 Spencer, Kaira               KG                       32.05   2   4   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Abadilla, Natasha            Menehune               1:06.18   1  10   
  2 Rivera Sainz, Maite          Menehune               1:07.43   1   8   
  3 Check, Windy                 Warriors               1:07.68   1   6   
  4 Vegas, Alyssa Malu           KG                     1:09.73   1   4   
  5 Knapp, Jayme                 Menehune               1:10.03   2   2   
  6 Tottori, Shelley             KG                     1:11.69   1   1   
  7 Murray, Noelani              KG                     1:15.75   2 
  8 Matayoshi, Raquelle          Warriors               1:16.05   1 
  9 Alalem, Michaelyn            Warriors               1:21.79   2 
 10 Esaki, Joni                  Warriors               1:28.34   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Abadilla, Natasha            Menehune               2:41.55   1  10   
  2 Schnackenberg, Ashley        KG                     2:45.50   1   8   
  3 Teter, Ember                 Menehune               2:46.65   1   6   
  4 Faraola, Sarah               Warriors               2:52.19   2   4   
  5 Broyles, Elisa               Menehune               2:56.08   2   2   
  6 Yamamoto, Alison             Warriors               3:01.43   2   1   
  7 Weiss, Alia                  Warriors               3:05.23   1 
  8 Matayoshi, Raquelle          Warriors               3:05.30   1 
  9 Bruno, Cinzia                KG                     3:13.02   2 
 10 Sugihara, Kristen            KG                     3:46.66   2 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abadilla, Natasha            Menehune               5:36.63   10   
  2 Faraola, Sarah               Warriors               5:48.01    8   
  3 Schnackenberg, Ashley        KG                     5:50.89    6   
  4 Teter, Ember                 Menehune               5:56.22    4   
  5 Broyles, Elisa               Menehune               6:07.77    2   
  6 Weiss, Alia                  Warriors               6:20.53    1   
  7 Matayoshi, Raquelle          Warriors               7:00.19  
  8 Yamamoto, Alison             Warriors               7:12.23  
  9 Sugihara, Kristen            KG                     7:13.82  
 10 Minor-Ching, Candice         Warriors               7:24.27  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Teter, Ember                 Menehune              14:08.94   10   
  2 Broyles, Elisa               Menehune              14:10.28    8   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Louis Diamond, Kawehi        KG                       16.40   1  10   
  2 Jacinto, Jayme               Menehune                 16.53   1   8   
  3 Liberato, Kimberly           KG                       17.31   1   6   
  4 Kaiakapu, Holly              Menehune                 18.64   1   4   
  5 Riemer, Sierra               Warriors                 19.33   1   2   
  6 Domingo, Chelsie             KG                       20.25   2   1   
  7 Taroma, Sasha                Menehune                 20.74   2 
  8 Aguano, Alexis               KG                       21.04   2 
  9 Goodrich, McKenzie           Warriors                 21.71   1 
 10 Grijalva, Shanice            Warriors                 22.36   2 
 11 Alalem, Michaelyn            Warriors                 24.19   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jacinto, Jayme               Menehune                 48.63   1  10   
  2 Louis Diamond, Kawehi        KG                       48.64   1   8   
  3 Hinkel, Rachael              Warriors                 48.75   1   6   
  4 Kaiakapu, Holly              Menehune                 56.09   1   4   
  5 Riemer, Sierra               Warriors                 56.81   1   2   
  6 Aguano, Alexis               KG                       57.91   1   1   
  7 Taroma, Sasha                Menehune                 59.18   2 
  8 Goodrich, McKenzie           Warriors               1:01.99   2 
  9 Domingo, Chelsie             KG                     1:03.43   2 
 10 Grijalva, Shanice            Warriors               1:04.32   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kauai High Girls  'A'                                 51.49   10   
  2 Kapaa High School  'A'                                53.64    8   
  3 Waimea High School  'A'                               55.88    6   
  4 Kauai High Girls  'B'                                 56.82    4   
  5 Waimea High School  'B'                               58.20    2   
  6 Kapaa High School  'B'                              1:01.61    1   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                             4:30.64   10   
  2 Kauai High Girls  'A'                               4:45.81    8   
  3 Kapaa High School  'A'                              4:56.69    6   
  4 Waimea High School  'B'                             5:07.62    4   
  5 Kauai High Girls  'B'                               5:10.37    2   
  6 Kapaa High School  'B'                              5:14.83    1   
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacinto, Jayme               Menehune               4-08.00   10   
  2 Javinar, Reanna              KG                     4-04.00    8   
  3 Esaki, Joni                  Warriors              J4-04.00    6   
  4 Owen, Cassandra              Menehune               4-02.00    4   
  5 Tipps, Kyla                  Menehune              J4-02.00    2   
  6 Hashizume, Jannin            KG                    J4-02.00    1   
  7 Gregorio, Liam               KG                     4-00.00  
  8 Vegas, Alyssa Malu           KG                     3-10.00  
 -- Kunioka, Takara              Warriors                    NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Naihe, Kainoa                KG                    14-03.50   10   
  2 Cadiente, Kelsey             KG                    14-02.00    8   
  3 Tipps, Kyla                  Menehune              13-07.50    6   
  4 Singson, Sherry              Menehune              13-03.75    4   
  5 Gregorio, Liam               KG                    13-03.50    2   
  6 Hashizume, Jannin            KG                    13-02.75    1   
  7 Rivera Sainz, Maite          Menehune              12-06.25  
  8 Paleka, Shannon              Warriors              12-02.00  
 -- Henry, Kristle               KG                          ND  
 -- Kunioka, Takara              Warriors                    ND  
 -- Esaki, Joni                  Warriors                    ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Javinar, Reanna              KG                    32-10.50   10   
  2 Henry, Kristle               KG                    31-07.25    8   
  3 Naihe, Kainoa                KG                    30-11.50    6   
  4 Tipps, Kyla                  Menehune              29-05.00    4   
  5 Singson, Sherry              Menehune              29-04.25    2   
  6 Paleka, Shannon              Warriors              27-11.75    1   
  7 Gregorio, Liam               KG                    27-07.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Langi, Uila                  KG                    32-02.00   10   
  2 Fifita, Katalina             Warriors              27-07.00    8   
  3 Acosta, Bronte               Menehune              26-02.00    6   
  4 Potts, Sinuanua              Menehune              25-07.00    4   
  5 Bovid, Erin                  Menehune              22-05.00    2   
  6 Lang, Audrey                 KG                   J22-05.00    1   
  7 Alalem, Michaelyn            Warriors              20-11.00  
  8 Gregorio, Liam               KG                    20-01.00  
  9 Minor-Ching, Candice         Warriors              17-09.00  
 -- Pa, Keane                    Warriors                    ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fifita, Katalina             Warriors                 89-06   10   
  2 Acosta, Bronte               Menehune                 85-02    8   
  3 Naihe, Kainoa                KG                       84-11    6   
  4 Henry, Kristle               KG                      J84-11    4   
  5 Javinar, Reanna              KG                       82-06    2   
  6 Lang, Audrey                 KG                       65-10    1   
  7 Potts, Sinuanua              Menehune                 63-09  
  8 Alalem, Michaelyn            Warriors                 56-08  
  9 Minor-Ching, Candice         Warriors                 51-06  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fierro, Moses                Menehune                 11.01   1  10   
  2 Santiago, Torrey             Menehune                 11.29   1   8   
  3 Taylor, Darren               Warriors                 11.61   1   6   
  4 Waalani-Arroyo, Kaulana      Menehune                 11.85   2   4   
  5 Acoba, Darren                KB                       11.90   1   1.50
  5 Hanohano, Kele               KB                       11.90   1   1.50
  7 Kitabayashi, Jordan          Menehune                 12.05   2 
  8 Cummings, Zavier             Warriors                 12.38   1 
  9 Dejos, Awainohea             Warriors                 12.55   2 
 10 Shiramizu, Ty                Warriors                 13.20   2 
 11 Yee, Richmond                KB                       13.36   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fierro, Moses                Menehune                 22.10   1  10   
  2 Taylor, Darren               Warriors                 23.81   1   8   
  3 Hanohano, Kele               KB                       24.16   1   6   
  4 Waalani-Arroyo, Kaulana      Menehune                 24.18   1   4   
  5 Kitabayashi, Jordan          Menehune                 24.56   2   2   
  6 Alonzo, Michael JJ           Warriors                 25.30   1   1   
  7 Rodriquez, Zachary           Warriors                 25.42   2 
  8 Manera, Myron                KB                       26.29   2 
  9 Acoba, Darren                KB                       26.64   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mattos, Keoni                Menehune                 56.15   1  10   
  2 Murphy, Pierce               Voyagers                 56.29   1   8   
  3 Alonzo, Michael JJ           Warriors                 57.31   1   6   
  4 Vegas, Mason                 KB                       57.40   2   4   
  5 Chun, Jason                  KB                       58.28   1   2   
  6 Fierro, Isaac                Menehune               1:02.00   2   1   
  7 Gushikuma, Lucas             KB                     1:02.06   2 
  8 Ueunten, Lyle                KB                     1:02.96   1 
  9 Shiramizu, Ty                Warriors               1:03.54   2 
 10 Riemer, Austin               Warriors               1:05.53   2 
 11 Cram, Joshua                 Warriors               1:15.49   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Pierce               Voyagers               2:09.10   10   
  2 Herr, Joshua                 KB                     2:25.20    8   
  3 Cram, Joshua                 Warriors               2:35.61    6   
  4 Barnes, Marcus               Menehune               2:37.10    4   
  5 Navarro, Travis              KB                     2:50.93    2   
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Pierce               Voyagers               4:19.55   10   
  2 Herr, Joshua                 KB                     4:50.68    8   
  3 Mattos, Keoni                Menehune               5:09.17    6   
  4 Rux, Calvin                  Warriors               5:10.74    4   
  5 Barnes, Marcus               Menehune               5:19.60    2   
  6 Navarro, Travis              KB                     5:26.08    1   
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Pierce               Voyagers               9:28.57   10   
  2 Herr, Joshua                 KB                    11:03.63    8   
  3 Navarro, Travis              KB                    12:00.65    6   
  4 Barnes, Marcus               Menehune              13:44.89    4   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Acoba, Darren                KB                       15.79   10   
  2 Acosta, Nelson               Menehune                 16.96    8   
  3 Gusman, Noah                 KB                       18.87    6   
  4 Jarquio, Charles             Warriors                 19.12    4   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Acoba, Darren                KB                       42.96   10   
  2 Rodriquez, Zachary           Warriors                 47.31    8   
  3 Jarquio, Charles             Warriors                 49.85    6   
  4 Wright, Derek                KB                       54.64    4   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                               43.21   10   
  2 Waimea High School  'B'                               46.01    8   
  3 Kapaa High School  'A'                                47.09    6   
 -- Kauai High Boys  'A'                                    DNF  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                             3:51.78   10   
  2 Kapaa High School  'A'                              4:02.42    8   
  3 Kauai High Boys  'A'                                4:03.86    6   
  4 Waimea High School  'B'                             4:08.66    4   
  5 Kapaa High School  'B'                              4:15.38    2   
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Domingo, Logan               Voyagers               5-10.00   10   
  2 Greenleaf, Stephen           Warriors               5-04.00    8   
  3 Kanoho, David                Warriors               5-02.00    5   
  3 Cram, Joshua                 Warriors               5-02.00    5   
 -- Brede, Treston               Warriors                    NH  
 -- Vegas, John                  Menehune                    NH  
 -- Matsushima, Micah            Menehune                    NH  
 -- Domingo, Jimar               KB                          NH  
 -- Aceret, Ace                  Menehune                    NH  
 -- Taylor, Brandon              Voyagers                    DQ  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santiago, Torrey             Menehune              20-10.00   10   
  2 Carter, Malcolm              Menehune              20-00.25    8   
  3 Taylor, Darren               Warriors              19-05.50    6   
  4 Domingo, Logan               Voyagers              18-10.50    4   
  5 Cummings, Zavier             Warriors              17-03.25    2   
  6 Kanoho, David                Warriors              16-02.50    1   
  7 Wortmann, Brennan            Voyagers              15-07.00  
  8 Molina, Justin               Menehune              14-09.00  
  9 Yee, Richmond                KB                    14-02.25  
 -- Domingo, Jimar               KB                          ND  
 -- Louis, J-Riley               Voyagers                    ND  
 -- Ledesma, Makana              Voyagers                    ND  
 -- Brede, Treston               Warriors                    ND  
 -- Cayaban, Bryson              Menehune                    DQ  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carter, Malcolm              Menehune              42-03.50   10   
  2 Santiago, Torrey             Menehune              42-01.00    8   
  3 Tangalin, Christian          Menehune              38-04.00    6   
  4 Kanoho, David                Warriors              34-06.50    4   
  5 Molina, Justin               Menehune              32-07.00    2   
 -- Brede, Treston               Warriors                    ND  
 -- Blas, Bryson                 Warriors                    ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sasan, Scot                  KB                    44-00.00   10   
  2 Nakaahiki, Kepa              KB                    42-05.00    8   
  3 Adkisson, Kevin Marshall     Warriors              41-05.00    6   
  4 Kahoekapu-Cruz, Michael      KB                    39-11.00    4   
  5 Blake, William Viliami       Warriors              37-11.00    2   
  6 Victorino, Aaron             KB                    36-08.00    1   
  7 Bargamento, Cameron          KB                    32-11.50  
  8 Chinen, Tyler                Menehune              31-09.00  
  9 Moises, Tyrus                Warriors              30-04.00  
 10 Tumaneng, Ariel              Menehune              20-00.00  
 -- Yadao, Trisdon               Menehune                    ND  
 -- Kahaulelio-Yadao, Trisdo     Menehune                    ND  
 -- Shigematsu, Sean             Warriors                    ND  
 -- Kanahele, Waylon             Menehune                    ND  
 -- Labuguen, Rylan              Warriors                    ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adkisson, Kevin Marshall     Warriors                148-00   10   
  2 Kahoekapu-Cruz, Michael      KB                      137-03    8   
  3 Sasan, Scot                  KB                      135-10    6   
  4 Blake, William Viliami       Warriors                123-02    4   
  5 Victorino, Aaron             KB                      116-01    2   
  6 Masaniai, Unaloto            Warriors                105-10    1   
  7 Chinen, Tyler                Menehune                102-11  
  8 Wortmann, Brennan            Voyagers                102-03  
  9 Sakai-Higley, Quintin        KB                       95-07  
 10 Yamashita, Roy               KB                       95-00  
 11 Malolo, Veni Steven          Warriors                 92-02  
 12 Tumaneng, Ariel              Menehune                 69-00  
 -- Kanahele, Waylon             Menehune                    ND  
 -- Yadao, Trisdon               Menehune                    ND  
 -- Kahaulelio-Yadao, Trisdo     Menehune                    ND  
 -- Delos Santos, Austin         Warriors                    ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kauai High Girls           185        2) Waimea High School        175   
    3) Kapaa High School           89                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Waimea High School         149        2) Kauai High Boys           123   
    3) Kapaa High School          119        4) Island School              52