(Kauai) Rotary Track Meet - 4/4/2008                          
Vidinha                                    
Results      

@Kauai HS SR Tiffany Ikeda-Simao Doubles in the 100m 12.71 and LJ 17-6 (HI#2)
@Waimea's Caralyn Broyles Distance Triple 2:35.71/5:29.31/12:02.52 
@Kapaa's Joseph Velasco Hurdle Double 16.93/43.57
@Kauai HS Andrew Renaud Sprint Double 11.53/23.27
@Kauai HS Tyrus Ceria-Lux Doubles in the TJ 39-8 and HJ 5-8
@Kula FR Pierce Murphy Distance Double 4:54.55/10:13.68 (running unattached because his school does not have a track team)
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Acosta, Sunni                Waimea                 18.06      18.78    10  
  2 Liberato, Kimberly           Kauai                             20.48     8  
  3 Fernandez, Topaz             Kauai                             22.25     6  
 -- Riley, Lauren                Kauai                                NT  
 -- Rudolph, Stephanie           Waimea                 19.80         NT  
 -- Kazen, Caitlin               Waimea                               NT  
 -- Kato, Michelle               Kauai                                NT  
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Velasco, Joseph              Kapaa                  16.50      16.93    10  
  2 Masulit, Michael             Kapaa                  19.52      18.94     8  
  3 Kahananui, Joshua            Kauai                             19.18     6  
  4 Ichikawa, Ryan               Kauai                             23.23     4  
  5 Jarquio, Charles             Kapaa                  20.10      23.40     2  
  6 Taboniar, Jay-B              Kapaa                             24.81     1  
 -- Acosta, Nelson               Waimea                 17.90         NT  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany         Kauai                             12.71   1   10  
  2 Cadiente, Kathleen           Kauai                             13.31   1    8  
  3 Souza, Shari                 Kauai                             13.86   2    6  
  4 Fujii, Dayna                 Kauai                             14.12   2    4  
  5 Nawai, Chelsea               Waimea                 14.12      14.17   1    2  
  6 Esaki, Lauren                Kapaa                  14.00      14.36   1    1  
  7 Check, Windy                 Kapaa                  14.20      14.42   1 
  8 Morita, Tylenn               Kapaa                  14.43      14.46   2 
  9 Paleka, Shannon              Kapaa                  15.47      15.40   2 
 -- Igne, Hayden                 Waimea                               NT   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Renaud, Andrew               Kauai                  11.34      11.53   1   10  
  2 Bernard, Canaan              Kauai                             11.58   1    8  
  3 Agor, Max                    Waimea                 11.70      11.88   1    6  
  4 Ramos, Justin                Kauai                  12.01      11.89   2    4  
  5 Reffmonte, Donavan           Kauai                  11.96      11.90   2    2  
  6 Watanabe, Jayrald            Waimea                            11.91   1    1  
  7 Kimura, Niko                 Kapaa                  12.00      12.49   1 
  8 Nonaka, Darrel               Waimea                            12.58   2 
  9 Wu, Cyrus                    Island                            13.17   2 
 10 Rodriquez, Zachary           Kapaa                  13.10      13.72   1 
 11 Rux, Calvin                  Kapaa                  13.20      14.09   2 
 12 Baliaris, Rajan              Kapaa                  15.35      15.35   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Broyles, Caralyn             Waimea               5:22.03    5:29.31    10  
  2 Abadila, Natasha             Waimea               5:40.80    5:39.16     8  
  3 LaMadrid, Elizabeth          Kauai                           6:02.94     6  
  4 McCracken, Kristen           Kapaa                5:55.76    6:07.53     4  
  5 Sagucio, LeeAnn              Waimea               6:12.99    6:26.90     2  
  6 Young, Elisabeth             Kauai                           6:28.17     1  
  7 Broyles, Elisa               Waimea               6:52.35    6:29.15  
  8 Visitation, Sheryl           Waimea               6:46.40    6:56.55  
  9 Briones, Chaelyn             Waimea               7:02.69    7:04.89  
 -- Schiller, Elizabeth          Kauai                                NT  
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Pierce               Unattached                      4:54.55    10  
  2 Coleman-Stark, Jared         Waimea               4:54.30    4:58.75     8  
  3 Kerlin, Adam                 Kapaa                4:52.00    5:05.10     6  
  4 Tangalin, Christian          Waimea               5:01.60    5:06.56     4  
  5 Baclig, Benji                Waimea               5:03.19    5:11.41     2  
  6 Herr, David                  Kauai                           5:12.33     1  
  7 Ganir, Jonathan              Kapaa                5:11.10    5:23.78  
  8 Lamadrid, Alex               Kapaa                5:02.40    5:30.55  
  9 Barnes, Marcus               Waimea               5:32.40    5:31.38  
 -- Kanoho, David                Kapaa                5:24.46         NT  
 -- Takasaki, Chevas             Kauai                                NT  
 -- Honjo, Bryson                Kauai                                NT  
 -- Gee, Winston                 Kauai                                NT  
 -- DeGracia, Daniel             Kauai                                NT  
 -- Girod, Kaimana               Waimea                               NT  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kauai High School  'A'                              51.13      52.52    10  
  2 Waimea High School  'A'                             53.74      54.08     8  
  3 Kapaa High School  'A'                              58.94      54.88     6  
     1) Check, Windy                    2) Esaki, Lauren                  
     3) Kunioka, Takara                 4) Smith, Rachel Kuulei           
  4 Kauai High School  'B'                                         57.32     4  
  5 Kapaa High School  'B'                                         59.11     2  
     1) Pohiva, Peletua-Kasa            2) Creamer, Lahela                
     3) Paleka, Shannon                 4) Morita, Tylenn                 
 -- Waimea High School  'B'                                           NT  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kauai High School  'A'                              45.14      44.54    10  
  2 Waimea High School  'A'                             45.74      46.25     8  
  3 Kauai High School  'B'                                         46.61     6  
  4 Waimea High School  'B'                                        48.51     4  
  5 Kapaa High School  'A'                              47.85      49.68     2  
     1) Naihe, Ihe                      2) Naihe, Pahoa                   
     3) Kimura, Niko                    4) Pemberton, Cole                
  6 Kapaa High School  'B'                                         54.88     1  
     1) Rodriquez, Zachary              2) Rux, Calvin                    
     3) Greenleaf, Stephen              4) Rabot, William                 
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kunioka, Takara              Kapaa                1:06.40    1:08.00   1   10  
  2 Morita, Tylenn               Kapaa                1:10.68    1:09.21   1    8  
  3 Miguel, Charleen             Waimea                          1:09.94   1    6  
  4 Palaroan, Aimee              Kauai                           1:13.15   1    4  
  5 Creamer, Lahela              Kapaa                1:12.35    1:13.19   1    2  
  6 Naihe, Kainoa                Kauai                           1:16.82   1    1  
  7 Fernandez, Topaz             Kauai                           1:23.00   1 
 -- Smith, Rachel Kuulei         Kapaa                                NT   2 
 -- Jacinto, Jayme               Waimea                               NT   2 
 -- Souza, Shari                 Kauai                                NT   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Saniatan, Jacobb             Kauai                  57.51      57.10   1   10  
  2 Phillips, Brycen             Unattached                        58.17   2    8  
  3 Griffin, Gregory             Waimea                 57.17      58.81   1    6  
  4 Cagdan, Manny                Kauai                             59.06   1    4  
  5 Taylor, Brandon              Island                            59.29   1    2  
  6 Tangalin, Christian          Waimea                 59.20      59.33   1    1  
  7 Merckoll, Harald             Kauai                           1:00.06   2 
  8 Pemberton, Cole              Kapaa                1:01.78    1:00.69   1 
  9 Raithaus, Michael            Island                          1:01.41   2 
 10 Greenleaf, Stephen           Kapaa                1:02.00    1:03.61   2 
 11 Rodriquez, Zachary           Kapaa                1:02.50    1:05.16   2 
 -- Anacleto, Jonathan           Kauai                                NT   2 
 -- Lamadrid, Alex               Kapaa                  58.30         NT   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Riley, Lauren                Kauai                             52.72    10  
  2 Cadiente, Kathleen           Kauai                             54.00     8  
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Velasco, Joseph              Kapaa                  41.80      43.57   1   10  
  2 Fernandez, Colson            Kauai                             46.60   1    8  
  3 Acoba, Darren                Kauai                             48.16   2    6  
  4 Colobong, Alvin              Kauai                             49.26   1    4  
  5 Kitabayashi, Jordan          Waimea                            50.10   1    2  
  6 Owen, Cody                   Waimea                            50.90   2    1  
  7 Masulit, Michael             Kapaa                  52.02      51.64   1 
  8 Baliaris, Rajan              Kapaa                             59.98   2 
  9 Jarquio, Charles             Kapaa                           1:01.32   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Broyles, Caralyn             Waimea               2:32.93    2:35.71    10  
  2 Abadila, Natasha             Waimea               2:41.00    2:38.56     8  
  3 Schiller, Elizabeth          Kauai                           2:41.03     6  
  4 Sagucio, LeeAnn              Waimea               2:59.90    3:07.44     4  
  5 Briones, Chaelyn             Waimea                          3:12.28     2  
  6 Segawa, Casey                Kauai                           3:12.43     1  
 -- Visitation, Sheryl           Waimea               3:11.30         NT  
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Coleman-Stark, Jared         Waimea               2:15.70    2:17.42   1   10  
  2 Honjo, Bryson                Kauai                           2:22.25   2    8  
  3 Phillips, Brycen             Unattached                      2:23.64   2    6  
  4 Ganir, Jonathan              Kapaa                2:23.40    2:25.59   1    4  
  5 Aviguetero, Sandy            Waimea               2:25.70    2:28.63   1    2  
  6 Heler, Matt                  Kauai                           2:33.88   1    1  
  7 Herr, David                  Kauai                           2:34.76   1 
  8 Barnes, Marcus               Waimea                          2:44.15   2 
  9 Raithaus, Michael            Island                          2:53.64   2 
 10 Donohue, David               Island                          3:25.19   2 
 -- Lamadrid, Alex               Kapaa                2:29.04         NT   1 
 -- Tangalin, Christian          Waimea                               NT   1 
 -- Gee, Winston                 Kauai                                NT   3 
 -- Girod, Kaimana               Waimea                               NT   3 
 -- Kanoho, David                Kapaa                                NT   2 
 -- Takasaki, Chevas             Kauai                2:41.11         NT   3 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cadiente, Kathleen           Kauai                             28.26   1   10  
  2 Kunioka, Takara              Kapaa                  30.01      28.83   1    8  
  3 Nawai, Chelsea               Waimea                 30.61      29.31   1    6  
  4 Smith, Rachel Kuulei         Kapaa                             29.62   2    4  
  5 Miguel, Charleen             Waimea                            30.66   2    2  
  6 Morita, Tylenn               Kapaa                  31.60      30.76   2    1  
  7 Palaroan, Aimee              Kauai                             32.20   1 
 -- Arroyo, Kaulana              Waimea                               NT   2 
 -- Igne, Hayden                 Waimea                               NT   2 
 -- Check, Windy                 Kapaa                                NT   1 
 -- Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany         Kauai                                NT   1 
 -- Fujii, Dayna                 Kauai                                NT   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Renaud, Andrew               Kauai                  23.03      23.27   1   10  
  2 Watanabe, Jayrald            Waimea                            24.03   2    8  
  3 Bernard, Canaan              Kauai                             24.21   1    6  
  4 Velasco, Joseph              Kapaa                  23.80      24.49   1    4  
  5 Santiago, Torrey             Waimea                            24.51   1    2  
  6 Agor, Max                    Waimea                            24.52   1    1  
  7 Ramos, Justin                Kauai                             24.69   1 
  8 Largusa-Stephens, Josh       Kauai                             25.02   2 
  9 Arroyo, Kaulana              Waimea                            25.60   2 
 10 Kimura, Niko                 Kapaa                  25.96      26.32   2 
 11 Tangalin, Christian          Waimea                            26.85   2 
 12 Rux, Calvin                  Kapaa                             29.81   2 
 -- Pemberton, Cole              Kapaa                  27.25         NT   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Broyles, Caralyn             Waimea              12:34.10   12:02.52    10  
  2 Abadila, Natasha             Waimea              12:32.90   12:36.08     8  
  3 Sagucio, LeeAnn              Waimea              14:55.31   14:19.19     6  
  4 Broyles, Elisa               Waimea              15:17.40   14:21.37     4  
 -- Schiller, Elizabeth          Kauai                                NT  
 -- Werner, Tasha                Waimea                               NT  
 -- Jacinto, Jayme               Waimea                               NT  
 -- McCracken, Kristen           Kapaa               13:45.71         NT  
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Pierce               Unattached                     10:13.68    10  
  2 Coleman-Stark, Jared         Waimea                         11:06.91     8  
  3 DeGracia, Daniel             Kauai                          11:08.87     6  
  4 Kerlin, Adam                 Kapaa               10:50.40   11:18.20     4  
  5 Herr, David                  Kauai                          11:25.10     2  
  6 Heler, Matt                  Kauai                          12:59.01     1  
  7 Papa, Cezar                  Waimea              13:55.10   13:07.80  
  8 Taroma, Steven               Waimea              14:16.60   13:21.71  
 -- Sakuda, Keelan               Waimea                               NT  
 -- Honjo, Bryson                Kauai                                NT  
 -- Minard, Kevin                Waimea                               NT  
 -- Girod, Kaimana               Waimea                               NT  
 -- Nonaka, Darrel               Waimea                               NT  
 -- Allianic-Rapozo, Kienan      Waimea                               NT  
 -- Baclig, Benji                Waimea                               NT  
 -- Abihai, Kalen                Waimea                               NT  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                           4:24.30    4:46.28    10  
  2 Kauai High School  'A'                            4:24.20    4:53.22     8  
  3 Kapaa High School  'B'                                       4:57.46     6  
  4 Kauai High School  'B'                                       5:14.42     4  
 -- Kapaa High School  'A'                            4:41.74         NT  
     1) Esaki, Lauren                   2) Smith, Rachel Kuulei           
     3) Kunioka, Takara                 4) Check, Windy                   
 -- Waimea High School  'B'                                           NT  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kauai High School  'A'                            3:52.61    3:48.28    10  
  2 Waimea High School  'A'                           3:48.84    3:49.36     8  
  3 Kapaa High School  'A'                            3:48.04    4:03.34     6  
     1) Kerlin, Adam                    2) Naihe, Pahoa                   
     3) Lamadrid, Alex                  4) Velasco, Joseph                
  4 Waimea High School  'B'                                      4:04.64     4  
  5 Kauai High School  'B'                                       4:10.08     2  
 -- Kapaa High School  'B'                                            NT  
     1) Pemberton, Cole                 2) Greenleaf, Stephen             
     3) Rodriquez, Zachary              4) Rux, Calvin                    
 -- Island School  'A'                                                NT  
 
Event 21  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manaku, Lokelani             Kapaa               04-10.75     111-01    10  
  2 Werner, Kayla                Waimea                 90-05      93-10     8  
  3 Werner, Tasha                Waimea              91-06.75      88-02     6  
  4 Muli, Loretta                Kapaa                  69-06      84-01     4  
  5 Pohiva, Peletua-Kasa         Kapaa               69-06.25      83-09     2  
  6 Acosta, Bronte               Waimea                            77-05     1  
 
Event 22  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Jeremy             Kauai                            148-10    10  
  2 Nishimura, Wally             Kapaa               20-05.50     131-05     8  
  3 Matagiese, Siasau            Waimea              23-10.50     128-09     6  
  4 Wong, Kyle                   Kauai                            111-11     4  
  5 Adkisson, Marshal            Island                           110-02     2  
  6 Kanahele, Jordan             Waimea                           109-09     1  
  7 Curammeng, Kyson             Kauai                            106-02  
  8 Naihe, Kaulana               Kauai               95-10.50     106-00  
  9 Yadao, Tristan               Waimea                            96-10  
 10 Wright, Austin               Kauai                             93-06  
 11 Wortmann, Brennan            Island                            81-07  
 12 Kanahele, Waylon             Waimea                            79-05  
 13 Hermano, Geoffrey            Kapaa                             72-08  
 
Event 23  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Werner, Kayla                Waimea              29-08.50   31-04.00    10  
  2 Manaku, Lokelani             Kapaa                          30-04.00     8  
  3 Muli, Loretta                Kapaa               27-04.00   28-06.00     6  
  4 Werner, Tasha                Waimea              26-03.50   27-08.00     4  
  5 Acosta, Bronte               Waimea                         27-00.00     2  
  6 Pohiva, Peletua-Kasa         Kapaa               23-00.00   25-01.00     1  
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matagiese, Siasau            Waimea              44-04.00   47-09.00    10  
  2 Curammeng, Kyson             Kauai               39-01.00   40-01.00     8  
  3 Kanahele, Jordan             Waimea                         38-06.00     6  
  4 Nishimura, Wally             Kapaa               31-03.50   35-03.00     4  
  5 Sasan, Scott                 Kauai                          34-03.00     2  
  6 Kanahele, Waylon             Waimea                         33-08.00     1  
  7 Baltazar, Mark               Kapaa                          32-06.00  
  8 Delapenia, Kaimana           Kauai               30-05.00   30-10.00  
  9 Yadao, Tristan               Waimea                         28-10.00  
 10 Rubalcava, Logan             Kauai               32-05.00   25-00.00  
 10 Wright, Derek                Kauai               24-09.00   25-00.00  
 12 Hermano, Geoffrey            Kapaa                          24-05.00  
 13 Shimono, Cainan              Kapaa               16-03.50   17-02.00  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany         Kauai               16-07.50   17-06.00    10  
  2 Liberato, Kimberly           Kauai                          14-07.00     8  
  3 Naihe, Kainoa                Kauai                          14-05.00     6  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Naihe, Ihe                   Kapaa               18-06.50   19-03.00    10  
  2 Santiago, Tori               Waimea                         18-09.00     8  
  3 Carter, Malcolm              Waimea              19-04.00   18-07.00     5  
  3 Naihe, Pahoa                 Kapaa               19-03.00   18-07.00     5  
  5 Cansino, Aric                Kauai               18-09.75   18-05.00     2  
  6 Kimura, Niko                 Kapaa               16-07.50   16-08.00     1  
  7 Yee, Maika                   Kauai                          16-05.00  
  8 Kouchi, Dan                  Kauai                          16-04.00  
  8 Greenleaf, Stephen           Kapaa               17-04.50   16-04.00  
 10 Yee, Richmond                Kauai               15-01.00   14-04.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Acosta, Sunni                Waimea                         31-03.00    10  
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ceria-Lux, Tyrus             Kauai               40-11.00   39-08.00    10  
  2 Griffin, Gregory             Waimea                         39-07.00     8  
  3 Cansino, Aric                Kauai               38-02.50   39-06.00     6  
  4 Castillo-Ramos, Michael      Kauai               37-06.00   38-07.00     4  
  5 Naihe, Pahoa                 Kapaa               39-10.50   38-05.00     2  
  6 Naihe, Ihe                   Kapaa               37-09.00   36-03.00     1  
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gregorio, Liam               Kauai                4-02.00    4-00.00    10  
  2 Salud, Gabrielle             Kauai                3-08.00    3-10.00     8  
 
Event 30  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ceria-Lux, Tyrus             Kauai                5-08.00    5-08.00    10  
  2 Saniatan, Jacobb             Kauai                5-08.00    5-06.00     8  
  3 Naihe, Ihe                   Kapaa                5-02.00    5-00.00     5  
  3 Simao, Austin                Kauai                5-02.00    5-00.00     5  
  5 Kanoho, David                Kapaa                4-06.00    4-10.00     1.5
  5 Naihe, Pahoa                 Kapaa                5-00.00    4-10.00     1.5
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Waimea High School         157        1) Kauai High School         157   
    3) Kapaa High School           83                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kauai High School          198        2) Waimea High School        131   
    3) Kapaa High School           97        4) ISLAND SCHOOL               4