KIF Rotary Meet
Vidinha Stadium
Lihue, Kauai 4/5/07
                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany         Kauai High Schoo       12.40      12.88    10  
  2 Kitabayashi, Cayla           Waimea High Scho       13.50      13.59     8  
  3 Cummings, Kristin            Kauai High Schoo       13.78      13.70     6  
  4 Check, Windy                 Kapaa High Schoo       13.80      13.92     4  
  5 Nawai, Chelsea               Waimea High Scho       13.80      14.08     2  
  6 Horner, Jondi                Waimea High Scho                  14.84     1  
  7 Costa, Deone                 Kauai High Schoo       17.41      17.57  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany         Kauai High Schoo                  27.93    10  
  2 Nawai, Chelsea               Waimea High Scho                  30.72     8  
  3 Costa, Deone                 Kauai High Schoo                  39.68     6  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Check, Windy                 Kapaa High Schoo     1:11.70    1:07.97     9  
  1 Abadila, Natasha             Waimea High Scho     1:09.00    1:07.97     9  
  3 Watanabe, Mariebeth          Waimea High Scho     1:20.50    1:16.39     6  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith-Wishard, Chelsea       Kauai High Schoo                2:30.46    10  
  2 Broyles, Caralyn             Waimea High Scho     2:35.00    2:32.38     8  
  3 Visitacion, Sheryl           Waimea High Scho     3:10.00    3:00.37     6  
  4 Lani, Maisha                 Kapaa High Schoo     3:35.00    3:09.54     4  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith-Wishard, Chelsea       Kauai High Schoo                5:12.52    10  
  2 Broyles, Caralyn             Waimea High Scho     5:24.00    5:23.76     8  
  3 Hoeckman-Percival, Carol     Waimea High Scho     5:49.00    5:52.91     6  
  4 Abadila, Natasha             Waimea High Scho     5:40.00    5:54.86     4  
  5 Arume, Ella                  Kapaa High Schoo     6:05.00    6:08.77     2  
  6 Matsumoto, Carly             Kauai High Schoo                6:16.65     1  
  7 Lani, Maisha                 Kapaa High Schoo     7:30.00    6:17.11  
  8 Weiss, Alia                  Kapaa High Schoo     7:07.00    7:21.28  
  9 Russo, Paula                 Waimea High Scho                8:50.86  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Broyles, Caralyn             Waimea High Scho               13:26.43    10  
  2 Hoeckman-Percival, Carol     Waimea High Scho               14:15.53     7  
  2 Abadila, Natasha             Waimea High Scho               14:15.53     7  
  4 Russo, Paula                 Waimea High Scho               19:03.82     4  
  5 Miner, Mallory               Kauai High Schoo               19:26.76     2  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kitabayashi, Cayla           Waimea High Scho       17.20      17.50    10  
  2 Nield, Karyn Nahtice         Kapaa High Schoo       17.60      17.67     8  
  3 Acosta, Sunni                Waimea High Scho       17.50      18.17     6  
  4 Cadiente, Kathleen           Kauai High Schoo                  18.48     4  
  5 Young, Elisabeth             Kauai High Schoo                  22.20     2  
  6 Kazen, Caitlin               Waimea High Scho       24.90      23.91     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nield, Karyn Nahtice         Kapaa High Schoo       52.60      52.23    10  
  2 Cadiente, Kathleen           Kauai High Schoo                  53.08     8  
  3 Kitabayashi, Cayla           Waimea High Scho       54.10      54.93     6  
  4 Ford, Casie                  Kauai High Schoo                1:06.43     4  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kauai High School  'A'                                         51.02    10  
 -- Waimea High School  'A'                                           DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                                      4:53.99    10  
  2 Waimea High School  'B'                                      5:43.31     8  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Jamilee             Kauai High Schoo                5-01.00    10  
  2 Matsumoto, Carly             Kauai High Schoo                4-02.00     7  
  2 Arume, Ella                  Kapaa High Schoo                4-02.00     7  
 -- Miner, Mallory               Kauai High Schoo                     NH  
 -- Cummings, Kristin            Kauai High Schoo                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Jamilee             Kauai High Schoo               18-04.25    10  
  2 Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany         Kauai High Schoo               17-03.00     8  
  3 Arume, Ella                  Kapaa High Schoo               12-06.50     6  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Jamilee             Kauai High Schoo               33-00.50    10  
  2 Acosta, Sunni                Waimea High Scho               30-09.00     8  
  3 Cummings, Kristin            Kauai High Schoo               29-03.00     6  
  4 Arume, Ella                  Kapaa High Schoo               27-05.00     4  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manaku, Lokelani             Kapaa High Schoo               29-10.00    10  
  2 Taufoou, Ema                 Kapaa High Schoo               29-00.00     8  
  3 Werner, Kayla                Waimea High Scho               27-07.00     6  
  4 Likio, Malia                 Kapaa High Schoo               27-03.00     4  
  5 Werner, Tasha                Waimea High Scho               24-07.00     2  
  6 Masamiai, Ilaisaane          Kapaa High Schoo               22-10.00     1  
  7 Taufoou, Ana                 Kapaa High Schoo               20-00.00  
  8 Miner, Mallory               Kauai High Schoo               18-05.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manaku, Lokelani             Kapaa High Schoo                 109-02    10  
  2 Werner, Tasha                Waimea High Scho                  95-01     8  
  3 Likio, Malia                 Kapaa High Schoo                  92-10     6  
  4 Werner, Kayla                Waimea High Scho                  79-06     4  
  5 Masamiai, Ilaisaane          Kapaa High Schoo                  78-09     2  
  6 Taufoou, Ana                 Kapaa High Schoo                  77-00     1  
  7 Taufoou, Ema                 Kapaa High Schoo                  71-05  
  8 Cadiente, Kathleen           Kauai High Schoo                  65-00  
  9 Miner, Mallory               Kauai High Schoo                  49-10  
 10 Costa, Deone                 Kauai High Schoo                  43-03  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fernandez, Llayne            Waimea High Scho       11.40      11.52   1   10  
  2 Batalion, Bailon             Waimea High Scho       11.50      11.64   1    8  
  3 Matthews, Pono               Kauai High Schoo       11.40      11.74   1    6  
  4 Renaud, Andrew               Kauai High Schoo       11.60      11.75   1    4  
  5 Apao, Drake                  Kauai High Schoo                  11.89   2    2  
  6 Vea, Aaron                   Waimea High Scho       11.80      11.98   1    1  
  7 Salausa, Coty                Kapaa High Schoo       11.80      12.33   1 
  8 Griffin, Gregory             Waimea High Scho       11.90      12.49   2 
  9 Naihe, Ihe                   Kapaa High Schoo       12.70      12.85   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fernandez, Llayne            Waimea High Scho       24.30      24.03    10  
  2 Batalion, Bailon             Waimea High Scho       24.30      24.22     8  
  3 Renaud, Andrew               Kauai High Schoo       24.40      24.34     6  
  4 Velasco, Joseph              Kapaa High Schoo       24.10      25.05     4  
  5 Largusa, Brandon             Kauai High Schoo                  25.69     2  
  6 Holtzman, Kevin              Kauai High Schoo                  26.34     1  
  7 Naihe, Ihe                   Kapaa High Schoo       26.30      27.25  
  8 Naihe, Pahoa                 Kapaa High Schoo                  27.66  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watanabe, Jayrold            Waimea High Scho       55.60      53.94    10  
  2 Morimoto, Shawn              Kauai High Schoo                  54.35     8  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Giron, Kaimana               Waimea High Scho                2:13.78    10  
  2 Coleman-Stark, Jared         Waimea High Scho                2:14.86     8  
  3 Aguilar, Kevin               Waimea High Scho     2:24.00    2:23.38     6  
  4 Yee, Tyler                   Kauai High Schoo                2:31.16     4  
  5 Aghajanyan, Gevorg           Waimea High Scho     2:30.00    2:34.97     2  
  6 Rivera, Tanner               Kauai High Schoo                2:37.07     1  
  7 Papa, Cezar                  Waimea High Scho                2:41.42  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Giron, Kaimana               Waimea High Scho     4:48.00    4:44.13    10  
  2 Coleman-Stark, Jared         Waimea High Scho     4:56.00    4:44.97     8  
  3 Barich, Christopher          Kauai High Schoo     4:56.00    4:46.25     6  
  4 Kerlin, Adam                 Kapaa High Schoo                4:56.85     4  
  5 Joyce, Peter                 Waimea High Scho     5:07.00    5:04.48     2  
  6 DeGarcia, Daniel             Kauai High Schoo     5:15.00    5:12.19     1  
  7 Barnes, Marcus               Kauai High Schoo                5:29.35  
  8 Herr, David                  Kauai High Schoo                5:30.16  
  9 Papa, Cezar                  Waimea High Scho                5:42.61  
 10 Gevorg, Aghajanyan           Waimea High Scho                5:45.52  
 11 Mubbashir, Ali               Waimea High Scho                6:12.10  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barich, Christopher          Kauai High Schoo               10:38.83    10  
  2 Coleman-Stark, Jared         Waimea High Scho    11:44.00   10:51.81     8  
  3 Joyce, Peter                 Waimea High Scho               11:32.00     6  
  4 DeGarcia, Daniel             Kauai High Schoo               12:09.92     4  
  5 Herr, David                  Kauai High Schoo               12:17.28     2  
  6 Gee, Winston                 Kauai High Schoo               13:16.90     1  
  7 Carter, Malcolm              Waimea High Scho               15:30.83  
  8 Kitabayashi, Jordon          Waimea High Scho               15:30.85  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oroc, Marc                   Waimea High Scho       15.70      15.49    10  
  2 Velasco, Joseph              Kapaa High Schoo       16.50      16.29     8  
  3 Newcomb, Christopher         Waimea High Scho       17.50      16.32     6  
  4 Mortell, Nick                Kapaa High Schoo       20.10      18.69     4  
  5 Acosta, Nelson               Waimea High Scho       19.50      19.61     2  
  6 Youn, Kilakilapon            Kapaa High Schoo       19.00      24.28     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Velasco, Joseph              Kapaa High Schoo       43.00      43.88    10  
  2 Kahananui, Joshua            Kauai High Schoo                  46.66     8  
  3 Apilado, Kalani              Waimea High Scho                  47.32     6  
  4 Mortell, Nick                Kapaa High Schoo       50.00      48.51     4  
  5 Fenandez, Albert             Waimea High Scho                  51.72     2  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kauai High School  'A'                                         45.19    10  
  2 Waimea High School  'A'                                        45.85     8  
  3 Kauai High School  'B'                                         47.75     6  
  4 Waimea High School  'B'                                        49.36     4  
 -- Kapaa High School  'A'                                            DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                                      3:54.97    10  
  2 Kauai High School  'A'                                       3:59.03     8  
  3 Waimea High School  'B'                                      4:11.76     6  
  4 Kauai High School  'B'                                       4:35.46     4  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newcomb, Christopher         Waimea High Scho                5-11.00    10  
  2 Cram, Tyler                  Kapaa High Schoo                5-04.00     8  
  3 Naihe, Ihe                   Kapaa High Schoo                5-00.00     6  
  4 Simao, Austin                Kauai High Schoo                4-10.00     4  
  5 Ganir, Jonathan              Kapaa High Schoo                4-08.00     2  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthews, Pono               Kauai High Schoo               21-01.50    10  
  2 Batalion, Bailon             Waimea High Scho               20-11.25     8  
  3 Vea, Aaron                   Waimea High Scho               20-00.75     6  
  4 Apao, Drake                  Kauai High Schoo               19-05.50     4  
  5 Griffin, Gregory             Waimea High Scho               19-02.00     2  
  6 Salausa, Coty                Kapaa High Schoo               18-11.50     1  
  7 Naihe, Ihe                   Kapaa High Schoo               18-02.00  
  8 Cram, Tyler                  Kapaa High Schoo               17-06.00  
  9 Carter, Malcolm              Waimea High Scho               16-00.00  
 10 Ganir, Jonathan              Kapaa High Schoo               15-10.00  
 11 Yee, Richmond                Kauai High Schoo               13-00.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Batalion, Bailon             Waimea High Scho               40-11.25    10  
  2 Griffin, Gregory             Waimea High Scho               39-09.00     8  
  3 Naihe, Pahoa                 Kapaa High Schoo               38-04.50     6  
  4 Vea, Aaron                   Waimea High Scho               38-01.00     4  
  5 Cram, Tyler                  Kapaa High Schoo               36-08.50     2  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Langi, Simione               Kapaa High Schoo               41-11.00    10  
  2 Kanahele, Jordan             Waimea High Scho               41-02.00     8  
  3 Matagiese, Siasau            Waimea High Scho               40-02.00     6  
  4 Mendes, David                Kapaa High Schoo               38-10.00     4  
  5 Tucker, James                Kauai High Schoo               36-04.00     2  
  6 Masaniai, Viliami            Kapaa High Schoo               34-08.00     1  
  7 Gonsalves-Ballestero, Ke     Waimea High Scho               30-10.00  
  8 Holtzman, Kevin              Kauai High Schoo               28-05.00  
  9 Cabral, Russell              Kapaa High Schoo               26-11.00  
 10 Naihe, Kaulana               Kauai High Schoo               22-09.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Langi, Simione               Kapaa High Schoo                 127-03    10  
  2 Mendes, David                Kapaa High Schoo                 122-08     8  
  3 Matagiese, Siasau            Waimea High Scho                 120-02     6  
  4 Holtzman, Kevin              Kauai High Schoo                 112-03     4  
  5 Kanahele, Jordan             Waimea High Scho                 111-09     2  
  6 Masaniai, Viliami            Kapaa High Schoo                 104-03     1  
  7 Gonsalves-Ballestero, Ke     Waimea High Scho                  89-09  
  8 Cabral, Russell              Kapaa High Schoo                  86-05  
  9 Gringas, Pacific             Kauai High Schoo                  78-10  
 10 Naihe, Kaulana               Kauai High Schoo                  72-11  
 11 Zina, Pascal                 Kauai High Schoo                  64-02  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Waimea High School         163        2) Kauai High School         134   
    3) Kapaa High School           96                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Waimea High School         231        2) Kauai High School         118   
    3) Kapaa High School           94