Kauai Mayor's Invitational 3/20/2009                        
Vidinha Stadium, Lihue, Kauai, HI
Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cadiente, Kathleen           KG                       13.22   10   
  2 Iwata, Jessica               KG                       13.43    8   
  3 Cadiente, Kelsey             KG                       13.46    6   
  4 Hurd, Mahea                  Menehune                 14.69    4   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miguel, Charleen             Menehune                 27.79   10   
  2 Jacinto, Jayme               Menehune                 28.47    8   
  3 Morita, Tylenn               Warriors                 30.03    6   
  4 Lang, Audry                  KG                       34.91    4   
  5 Salud, Gabrielle             KG                       35.42    2   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miguel, Charleen             Menehune               1:09.63   10   
  2 Faraola, Sarah               Warriors               1:09.90    8   
  3 Paleka, Shannon              Warriors               1:15.60    6   
  4 Chang, Lena                  KG                     1:19.05    4   
  5 Andaya, Dennisa              KG                     1:21.38    2   
  6 Costa, Taylor Mahina         Warriors               1:45.75    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Broyles, Caralyn             Menehune               2:34.73   1  10   
  2 Bruno, Cinzia                KG                     2:54.82   1   8   
  3 Carlos, Melissa Gil          KG                     2:56.89   1   6   
  4 Faraola, Sarah               Warriors               2:59.83   2   4   
  5 Weiss, Alia                  Warriors               3:03.31   1   2   
  6 Fernandez, Sofia             Voyagers               3:04.01   1   1   
  7 Bonilla, Brittney            KG                     3:11.82   1 
  8 Giovasa, Sherieme            Warriors               3:21.59   2 
  9 Panon Corpuz, Maia           Warriors               3:47.70   2 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Broyles, Caralyn             Menehune               5:34.37   10   
  2 Faraola, Sarah               Warriors               5:54.18    8   
  3 Bruno, Cinzia                KG                     6:01.21    6   
  4 Gil Carlos, Melissa          KG                     6:01.67    4   
  5 McCracken, Kristen           Warriors               6:04.01    2   
  6 Broyles, Elisa               Menehune               6:07.24    1   
  7 Weiss, Alia                  Warriors               6:21.17  
  8 Matayoshi, Raquelle          Warriors               6:23.75  
  9 Aguano, Alexis               KG                     6:47.94  
 10 Catania, Dolly               KG                     7:45.55  
 -- Panon Corpuz, Maia           Warriors                    NT  
 -- Aguano, Casey                KG                          NT  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Broyles, Caralyn             Menehune              12:14.15   10   
  2 Faraola, Sarah               Warriors              14:02.14    8   
  3 McCracken, Kristen           Warriors              14:04.22    6   
  4 Weiss, Alia                  Warriors              14:12.10    4   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jacinto, Jayme               Menehune                 16.37   1  10   
  2 Kaiakapu, Holly              Menehune                 18.23   1   8   
  3 Liberato, Kimberly           KG                       20.19   1   6   
  4 Ringler, Nalika              Voyagers                 20.66   1   4   
  5 Gordines, Sonia              Warriors                 20.87   1   2   
  6 Torricer, Saunie             KG                       21.46   1   1   
  7 Cacal, Junelle               Warriors                 22.79   2 
  8 Soliven, Kiana               Menehune                 22.86   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacinto, Jayme               Menehune                 50.51   10   
  2 Kaiakapu, Holly              Menehune                 56.10    8   
  3 Segawa, Casey                KG                     1:00.18    6   
  4 Taroma, Sasha                Menehune               1:05.22    4   
  5 Matayoshi, Raquelle          Warriors               1:06.83    2   
  6 Gomez, Blessing              KG                     1:09.99    1   
 -- Cacal, Junelle               Warriors                    DQ  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kauai High Girls  'A'                                 52.44   10   
  2 Waimea High School  'A'                               54.84    8   
  3 Kapaa High School  'A'                                58.70    6   
 -- Kauai High Girls  'B'                                   DNF  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                             4:32.84   10   
  2 Kapaa High School  'A'                              4:46.59    8   
  3 Kauai High Girls  'A'                               4:50.36    6   
  4 Kauai High Girls  'B'                               5:19.63    4   
  5 Kapaa High School  'B'                              5:40.21    2   
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Naihe, Kainoa                KG                     4-03.00    9   
  1 Holt, Justine                Warriors               4-03.00    9   
  3 Segawa, Casey                KG                     4-02.00    6   
  4 Agustin, Dayna               KG                     4-01.00    4   
  5 Tipps, Kyla                  Menehune               4-00.00    2   
  6 Esaki, Joni                  Warriors               3-10.00    1   
  7 Salud, Gabrielle             KG                     3-08.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Javinar, Reanna              KG                    15-04.75   10   
  2 Gregorio, Liam               KG                    14-11.25    8   
  3 Cadiente, Kelsey             KG                    14-04.75    6   
  4 Naihe, Kainoa                KG                    13-10.50    4   
  5 Singson, Sherry              Menehune              13-03.25    2   
  6 Tipps, Kyla                  Menehune              12-01.50    1   
  7 Harper, Ainsley              Warriors              11-08.50  
  8 Esaki, Joni                  Warriors              11-00.75  
  9 Wainwright, Ciara            Warriors              10-09.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Javinar, Reanna              KG                    32-09.00   10   
  2 Cadiente, Kelsey             KG                    32-00.00    8   
  3 Gregorio, Liam               KG                    30-10.00    6   
  4 Morita, Tylenn               Warriors              28-09.00    4   
  5 Tipps, Kyla                  Menehune              28-04.75    2   
  6 Singson, Sherry              Menehune              27-05.50    1   
  7 Paleka, Shannon              Warriors              26-08.75  
  8 Wainwright, Ciara            Warriors              25-05.75  
 -- Esaki, Joni                  Warriors                    ND  
 -- Segawa, Casey                KG                          ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ahosivi, Uila                KG                    34-03.00   10   
  2 Werner, Kayla                KG                    33-09.50    8   
  3 Holt, Justine                Warriors              24-04.75    6   
  4 Esaki, Jamie                 Warriors              23-04.50    3   
  4 Bradbury, Jazzylynn          Menehune              23-04.50    3   
  6 Wainwright, Ciara            Warriors              19-01.50    1   
 -- Navor, Mariah                KG                          ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Werner, Kayla                KG                    89-08.50   10   
  2 Ahosivi, Uila                KG                       88-07    8   
  3 Holt, Justine                Warriors                 70-11    6   
  4 Cadiente, Kathleen           KG                    69-09.50    4   
  5 Esaki, Jamie                 Warriors                 63-00    2   
  6 Fernandez, Sofia             Voyagers                 56-10    1   
  7 Navor, Mariah                KG                       56-00  
  8 Wainwright, Ciara            Warriors              44-05.50  
 -- Ringler, Nalika              Voyagers                    ND  
 -- Bradbury, Jazzylynn          Menehune                    ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bernard, Canaan              KB                       11.45   10   
  2 Ramos, Justin                KB                       11.51    8   
  3 Baloran, Anderson            KB                       12.36    6   
  4 Makaneole IV, George Mak     Warriors                 12.56    4   
  5 Owen, Cody                   Menehune                 12.59    2   
  6 Baliaris, Rajan              Warriors                 13.32    1   
  7 Blas, Bryson                 Warriors                 13.36  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santiago, Torrey             Menehune                 23.50   10   
  2 Ramos, Justin                KB                       24.29    8   
  3 Acoba, Darren                KB                       24.71    6   
  4 Owen, Cody                   Menehune                 25.21    4   
  5 Jerves, Royal                Warriors                 25.80    2   
  6 Cummings, Zavier             Warriors                 25.91    1   
  7 Rodriquez, Zachary           Warriors                 26.45  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saniatan, Jacobb             KB                       57.62   10   
  2 Rodriquez, Zachary           Warriors                 58.22    8   
  3 Jerves, Royal                Warriors                 58.74    6   
  4 Agpaoa, Joe Michael          KB                     1:02.43    4   
  5 Estacio, Jordan              KB                     1:04.19    2   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cox, Riley                   Warriors               2:18.32   1  10   
  2 Chun, Jason                  KB                     2:20.98   1   8   
  3 Joyce, John                  Menehune               2:21.72   1   6   
  4 Ueunten, Lyle                KB                     2:36.13   2   4   
  5 Barnes, Marcus               Menehune               2:37.89   2   2   
  6 Weiss, Makana                Warriors               2:38.40   2   1   
  7 Tangalin, John               Menehune               2:41.37   1 
  8 Carvalho, Kaleo              Warriors               2:45.97   1 
  9 Trumm, August                Warriors               3:01.00   2 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Pierce               Voyagers               4:23.77   10   
  2 Cox, Riley                   Warriors               4:44.09    8   
  3 Joyce, Peter                 Menehune               4:44.18    6   
  4 Joyce, John                  Menehune               4:59.32    4   
  5 DeGracia, Daniel             KB                     4:59.75    2   
  6 Tangalin, John               Menehune               5:09.95    1   
  7 Weiss, Makana                Warriors               5:11.09  
  8 Barnes, Marcus               Menehune               5:20.85  
  9 Carvalho, Kaleo              Warriors               5:44.19  
 10 Trumm, August                Warriors               5:53.12  
 11 Herr, David                  KB                     5:56.52  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Pierce               Voyagers               9:35.18   10   
  2 Cox, Riley                   Warriors              10:50.09    8   
  3 Joyce, Peter                 Menehune              11:00.08    6   
  4 Carvalho, Kaleo              Warriors              12:44.78    4   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Acoba, Darren                KB                       16.69   10   
  2 Acosta, Nelson               Menehune                 17.23    8   
  3 Masulit, Michael             Warriors                 18.60    6   
 -- Pascual, Andrew              KB                         DNF  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Acosta, Nelson               Menehune                 48.53   10   
  2 Masulit, Michael             Warriors                 49.71    8   
  3 Young, Kalechi               KB                       52.34    6   
  4 Pascual, Andrew              KB                       54.06    4   
  5 Wright, Derek                KB                       58.97    2   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                               46.00   10   
  2 Kapaa High School  'A'                                48.21    8   
  3 Kauai High Boys  'B'                                  48.43    6   
  4 Kapaa High School  'B'                                51.33    4   
 -- Kauai High Boys  'A'                                    DNF  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kapaa High School  'A'                              3:52.79   10   
  2 Waimea High School  'A'                             4:04.31    8   
  3 Kauai High Boys  'A'                                4:10.22    6   
  4 Kauai High Boys  'B'                                4:17.83    4   
  5 Kapaa High School  'B'                              4:32.45    2   
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cram, Tyler                  Warriors               6-00.00   10   
  2 Saniatan, Jacobb             KB                     5-06.00    8   
  3 Heller, Matt                 KB                     5-02.00    6   
  4 Hasegawa, Tyren              KB                    J5-02.00    4   
  5 Kanoho, David                Warriors               5-00.00    2   
  6 Brede, Treston               Warriors               4-10.00    1   
 -- Makaneole IV, George Mak     Warriors                    NH  
 -- Taylor, Brandon              Voyagers                    NH  
 -- Matsushima, Micah            Menehune                    NH  
 -- Anacleto, Jonathan           KB                          NH  
 -- Gonsalves, Quinn             Menehune                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cram, Tyler                  Warriors              19-08.50   10   
  2 Santiago, Torrey             Menehune              19-06.75    8   
  3 Cummings, Zavier             Warriors              18-11.00    6   
  4 Tangalin, Christian          Menehune              17-09.00    4   
  5 Greenleaf, Stephen           Warriors              17-07.00    2   
  6 Brede, Treston               Warriors              16-03.00    1   
 -- Matsushima, Micah            Menehune                    ND  
 -- McDonald, Kyle               Voyagers                    ND  
 -- Domingo, Allen               KB                          ND  
 -- Yee, Richmond                KB                          ND  
 -- Butac, Jonathan              KB                          ND  
 -- Baldugo, Charleston          KB                          ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Domingo, Allen               KB                    41-03.25   10   
  2 Santiago, Torrey             Menehune              39-04.75    8   
  3 Baloran, Anderson            KB                    32-11.25    6   
 -- Tangalin, Christian          Menehune                    ND  
 -- Hasegawa, Tyren              KB                          DQ  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Masamiai, Viliami            Warriors              40-00.50   10   
  2 Sasan, Scot                  KB                    39-11.00    8   
  3 Javinar, James               KB                    38-07.00    6   
  4 Malolo, Semisi               Warriors              38-06.75    4   
  5 Nakaahiki, Kepa              KB                    37-09.00    2   
  6 Blake, William               Warriors              37-01.75    1   
  7 Yadao, Trisdon               Menehune              36-08.75  
  8 Victorino, Aaron             KB                    36-07.00  
  9 Colipano, Kekoa              Warriors              33-02.00  
 10 Kuriki, Bryan                Menehune              30-08.75  
 11 Rull, Keanu                  Menehune              29-07.75  
 12 Banasihan, Isaac             Menehune              24-06.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Masamiai, Viliami            Warriors                119-08   10   
  2 Wong, Kyle                   KB                   119-06.25    8   
  3 Matagiese, Siasau            Menehune             119-03.50    6   
  4 Blake, William               Warriors             110-04.50    4   
  5 Gonsalves, Kelii             KB                   107-00.50    2   
  6 Wright, Austin               KB                   102-11.25    1   
  7 Yadao, Trisdon               Menehune                101-05  
  8 Masaniai, Tumua              Warriors              97-10.75  
  9 Rull, Keanu                  Menehune              87-11.50  
 10 Lehmann, Jared               Warriors                 87-06  
 11 Acain, Adam                  Menehune              75-01.50  
 -- Kahoekapu-Cruz, Michael      KB                          ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kauai High Girls           205        2) Waimea High School        132   
    3) Kapaa High School          107        4) Island School               6   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kauai High Boys            167        2) Kapaa High School         152   
    3) Waimea High School         103        4) Island School              20