KIF Mayor's Invitational Track Meet - 3/14/2008                
Vidinha                                    
Results
 
@ Waimea's Caralyn Broyles Impressive Distance Triple 2:35.8h/5:26.9h/12:34.1h
@ Kapa'a SR Joseph Velasco Hurdle Double 16.5h/42.8h
@ Kula FR Pierce Murphy's commanding 3k Victory 10:16.8h (presently 12th in the State of HI;
  running Unattached because Kula does not have a Track and Field Team)

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  HHSAA Auto: A 13.34                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 13.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cadiente, Kathleen           Kauai                  13.28      12.9hA  1   10  
  2 Kitabayashi, Cayla           Waimea                            13.2hC  1    7  
  2 Cadiente, Kelsey             Kauai                             13.2hC  1    7  
  4 Check, Windy                 Kapaa                  14.56      14.2h   1    4  
  5 Morita, Tylenn               Kapaa                  14.43      14.4h   1    2  
  6 Salud, Gabrielle             Kauai                             14.8h   2    1  
  7 Rudolph, Stephanie           Waimea                            14.9h   2 
  8 Acosta, Bronte               Waimea                            15.1h   2 
  9 Creamer, Lahela              Kapaa                             15.4h   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  HHSAA Auto: A 27.84                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 29.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miguel, Charleen             Waimea                            29.1h   1   10  
  2 Acosta, Sunni                Waimea                            29.6h   2    8  
  3 Kunioka, Takara              Kapaa                  30.01      29.9h   1    6  
  4 Morita, Tylenn               Kapaa                             31.6h   1    4  
  5 Paleka, Shannon              Kapaa                  32.76      31.8h   1    2  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  HHSAA Auto: A 1:03.44                                                        
  HHSAA Cons: C 1:07.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miguel, Charleen             Waimea                          1:07.4h   2   10  
  2 Kunioka, Takara              Kapaa                1:06.40    1:08.3h   1    8  
  3 Morita, Tylenn               Kapaa                1:10.68    1:10.5h   1    6  
  4 Naihe, Kainoa                Kauai                1:13.26    1:13.8h   1    4  
  5 Paleka, Shannon              Kapaa                           1:14.3h   2    2  
  6 Fernandez, Topaz             Kauai                           1:26.2h   1    1  
  7 Wilson, Sydney               Kauai                           1:34.6h   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  HHSAA Auto: A 2:31.24                                                        
  HHSAA Cons: C 2:35.54                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Broyles, Caralyn             Waimea                          2:35.8h   1   10  
  2 Schiller, Elizabeth          Kauai                2:43.16    2:38.3h   1    8  
  3 Abadila, Natasha             Waimea                          2:41.0h   1    6  
  4 Sagucio, LeeAnn              Waimea                          2:59.9h   2    4  
  5 Briones, Chaelyn             Waimea                          3:11.3h   2    2  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
  HHSAA Auto: A 5:20.24                                                        
  HHSAA Cons: C 5:31.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Broyles, Caralyn             Waimea                          5:26.9hC   10  
  2 Abadila, Natasha             Waimea                          5:40.8h     8  
  3 Sagucio, LeeAnn              Waimea                          6:13.0h     6  
  4 Young, Elisabeth             Kauai                6:38.90    6:22.4h     4  
  5 Broyles, Elisa               Waimea                          6:24.0h     2  
  6 Briones, Chaelyn             Waimea                          7:07.7h     1  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  HHSAA Auto: A 11:49.84                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C 12:16.84                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Broyles, Caralyn             Waimea                         12:34.1h    10  
  2 Abadila, Natasha             Waimea                         12:44.4h     8  
  3 LaMadrid, Elizabeth          Kauai               13:42.08   13:29.3h     6  
  4 Sagucio, LeeAnn              Waimea                         15:37.3h     4  
  5 Broyles, Elisa               Waimea                         15:39.5h     2  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  HHSAA Auto: A 17.24                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 18.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kitabayashi, Cayla           Waimea                            16.8hA   10  
  2 Acosta, Sunni                Waimea                            17.9hC    8  
  3 Kato, Michelle               Kauai                  21.17      19.8h     6  
  4 Rudolph, Stephanie           Waimea                            19.8h     4  
  5 Woltmon, Michelle            Island                            23.8h     2  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  HHSAA Auto: A 50.14                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 55.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacinto, Jayme               Waimea                            51.7hC   10  
  2 Rudolph, Stephanie           Waimea                          1:00.8h     8  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  HHSAA Auto: A 53.54                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 55.74                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                                        53.5hC   10  
  2 Kauai High School  'A'                              55.04      56.1h     8  
     1) Naihe, Kainoa                   2) Cadiente, Kelsey               
     3) Fujii, Dayna                    4) Cadiente, Kathleen             
  3 Kapaa High School  'A'                              58.72      58.7h     6  
     1) Check, Windy                    2) Creamer, Lahela                
     3) Morita, Tylenn                  4) Paleka, Shannon                
  4 Kauai High School  'B'                              58.19    1:00.9h     4  
     1) Salud, Gabrielle                2) Liberato, Kimberly             
     3) Ceria-Johnson, Katie            4) Kato, Michelle                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  HHSAA Auto: A 4:25.04                                                        
  HHSAA Cons: C 4:36.34                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                                      4:34.1hC   10  
  2 Waimea High School  'B'                                      5:00.6h     8  
  3 Kauai High School  'A'                            4:39.00    5:02.0h     6  
     1) Segawa, Casey                   2) Schiller, Elizabeth            
     3) Fujii, Dayna                    4) Cadiente, Kelsey               
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
  HHSAA Auto: A  4-10                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C  4-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacinto, Jayme               Waimea                          4-02.00    10  
  2 Gregorio, Liam               Kauai                4-02.00    4-00.00     8  
  3 Salud, Gabrielle             Kauai                3-08.00    3-08.00     6  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
  HHSAA Auto: A 32-05                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 30-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Langi, Uila                  Kauai               29-10.00   31-01.00C   10  
  2 Acosta, Bronte               Waimea                         26-04.75     8  
  3 Werner, Tasha                Waimea                         25-03.50     6  
  4 Muli, Loretta                Kapaa               23-04.50   24-08.50     4  
  5 Osamu, Ese                   Kapaa               22-04.00   24-03.50     2  
  6 Pohiva, Peletua-Kasa         Kapaa               23-00.00   22-09.50     1  
  7 Taufoou, Ana                 Kapaa               25-06.75   19-04.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
  HHSAA Auto: A 105-08                                                         
  HHSAA Cons: C  99-02                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manaku, Lokelani             Kapaa                         104-10.75C   10  
  2 Langi, Uila                  Kauai                  78-00      97-11     8  
  3 Werner, Tasha                Waimea                         91-06.75     6  
  4 Acosta, Bronte               Waimea                         69-07.25     4  
  5 Muli, Loretta                Kapaa               61-11.50      69-06     2  
  6 Taufoou, Ana                 Kapaa                  70-11   60-05.50     1  
  7 Osamu, Ese                   Kapaa                             60-00  
  8 Cadiente, Kathleen           Kauai                  63-04   59-09.75  
  9 Woltmon, Michelle            Island                         51-02.50  
 -- Pohiva, Peletua-Kasa         Kapaa               69-06.25         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  HHSAA Auto: A 11.34                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 11.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Renaud, Andrew               Kauai                  11.55      11.3hC  1   10  
  2 Reffmonte, Donavan           Kauai                  11.96      11.5h   1    7  
  2 Bernard, Canaan              Kauai                  11.50      11.5h   1    7  
  4 Vea, Aaron                   Waimea                            11.5h   2    4  
  5 Watanabe, Jayrald            Waimea                            11.6h   1    2  
  6 Agor, Max                    Waimea                            11.7h   2    1  
  7 Kimura, Niko                 Kapaa                  12.39      12.0h   1 
  8 Rodriquez, Zachary           Kapaa                  13.60      13.1h   1 
  9 Rux, Calvin                  Kapaa                  14.30      13.2h   1 
 10 Malbeth-Mortimer, Carlos     Island                            16.2h   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  HHSAA Auto: A 23.24                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 24.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Renaud, Andrew               Kauai                             23.4hC  2   10  
  2 Velasco, Joseph              Kapaa                  24.63      23.9hC  1    8  
  3 Vea, Aaron                   Waimea                            24.1h   1    6  
  4 Santiago, Torrey             Waimea                            24.6h   1    4  
  5 Ramos, Justin                Kauai                             24.6h   2    2  
  6 Reffmonte, Donavan           Kauai                             25.0h   1    1  
  7 Wa'alani-Arroyo, Kaulana     Waimea                            25.5h   1 
  8 Kimura, Niko                 Kapaa                  25.96      26.2h   1 
  9 Tangalin, Christian          Waimea                            26.3h   2 
 10 Raithaus, Michael            Island                            27.1h   2 
 11 Baliaris, Rajan              Kapaa                  30.63      30.1h   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  HHSAA Auto: A 52.74                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 54.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Saniatan, Jacobb             Kauai                  57.51      57.1h   1   10  
  2 Lamadrid, Alex               Kapaa                  59.52      58.3h   1    8  
  3 Tangalin, Christian          Waimea                            59.2h   1    6  
  4 Nonaka, Darrel               Waimea                          1:00.7h   1    4  
  5 Raithaus, Michael            Island                          1:00.9h   2    2  
  6 Anacleto, Jonathan           Kauai                1:01.35    1:01.6h   1    1  
  7 Taylor, Brandon              Island                          1:02.0h   2 
  8 Caoagdall, Ridge             Waimea                          1:03.6h   2 
  9 Louis, J Riley               Island                          1:05.2h   2 
 10 Pemberton, Cole              Kapaa                1:01.78    1:05.7h   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  HHSAA Auto: A 2:06.74                                                        
  HHSAA Cons: C 2:09.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Coleman-Stark, Jared         Waimea                          2:15.7h   2   10  
  2 Honjo, Bryson                Kauai                2:27.61    2:17.1h   1    8  
  3 Ganir, Jonathan              Kapaa                           2:23.4h   3    6  
  4 Aviguetero, Sandy            Waimea                          2:25.7h   2    4  
  5 Baclig, Benji                Waimea                          2:26.4h   2    2  
  6 Chun, Jason                  Kauai                2:30.99    2:27.2h   1    1  
  7 Joyce, John                  Waimea                          2:31.0h   2 
  8 Joyce, Peter                 Waimea                          2:31.2h   3 
  9 Colobong, Alvin              Kauai                           2:34.1h   2 
 10 Gee, Winston                 Kauai                           2:39.3h   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
  HHSAA Auto: A 4:27.74                                                        
  HHSAA Cons: C 4:32.74                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kerlin, Adam                 Kapaa                4:52.31    4:52.0h    10  
  2 Coleman-Stark, Jared         Waimea                          4:54.3h     8  
  3 Tangalin, Christian          Waimea                          5:01.6h     6  
  4 Lamadrid, Alex               Kapaa                5:07.03    5:02.4h     4  
  5 Joyce, Peter                 Waimea                          5:04.9h     2  
  6 Herr, David                  Kauai                           5:05.3h     1  
  7 Ganir, Jonathan              Kapaa                5:21.32    5:11.1h  
  8 Baclig, Benji                Waimea                          5:12.5h  
  9 Barnes, Marcus               Waimea                          5:27.8h  
 10 Kanoho, David                Kapaa                5:24.46    5:29.1h  
 11 Okamoto, Chas                Kapaa                5:28.74    5:33.5h  
 12 Davidson, Philip             Island                          6:14.0h  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  HHSAA Auto: A  9:50.84                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C 10:02.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Pierce               Unattached                     10:16.78    10  
  2 Kerlin, Adam                 Kapaa               11:18.37   10:50.4h     8  
  3 DeGracia, Daniel             Kauai                          11:06.5h     6  
  4 Herr, David                  Kauai                          11:11.35     4  
  5 Coleman-Stark, Jared         Waimea                         11:25.1h     2  
  6 Joyce, Peter                 Waimea                         11:48.0h     1  
  7 Joyce, John                  Waimea                         11:59.0h  
  8 Papa, Cezar                  Waimea                         13:55.1h  
  9 Taroma, Steven               Waimea                         14:16.6h  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  HHSAA Auto: A 16.24                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 16.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Velasco, Joseph              Kapaa                  17.02      16.5h    10  
  2 Apilado, Kalani              Waimea                            16.7h     8  
  3 Acosta, Nelson               Waimea                            17.9h     6  
  4 Masulit, Michael             Kapaa                  19.52      19.3h     4  
  5 Jarquio, Charles             Kapaa                  20.10      22.9h     2  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
  HHSAA Auto: A 42.64                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 44.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Velasco, Joseph              Kapaa                  43.76      42.8hC  1   10  
  2 Apilado, Kalani              Waimea                            43.3hC  1    8  
  3 Cram, Tyler                  Kapaa                  47.23      47.9h   1    6  
  4 Acosta, Nelson               Waimea                            48.0h   2    4  
  5 Masulit, Michael             Kapaa                             53.7h   2    2  
  6 Taboniar, Jay-B              Kapaa                           1:00.4h   1    1  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  HHSAA Auto: A 45.24                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 45.94                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kauai High School  'A'                              45.41      44.9hA   10  
     1) Bernard, Canaan                 2) Ceria-Lux, Tyrus               
     3) Largusa-Stephens, Josh          4) Renaud, Andrew                 
  2 Waimea High School  'A'                                        45.5hC    8  
  3 Kapaa High School  'A'                              47.85      49.5h     6  
     1) Cram, Tyler                     2) Kimura, Niko                   
     3) Naihe, Ihe                      4) Naihe, Pahoa                   
  4 Kapaa High School  'B'                                         53.7h     4  
     1) Pemberton, Cole                 2) Rodriquez, Zachary             
     3) Rux, Calvin                     4) Baliaris, Rajan                
  5 Waimea High School  'B'                                        54.5h     2  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  HHSAA Auto: A 3:38.14                                                        
  HHSAA Cons: C 3:43.24                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                                      3:48.6h    10  
  2 Kauai High School  'A'                            4:23.80    3:52.7h     8  
     1) Largusa-Stephens, Josh          2) Ramos, Justin                  
     3) Saniatan, Jacobb                4) Renaud, Andrew                 
  3 Kapaa High School  'A'                            3:53.98    3:55.3h     6  
     1) Cram, Tyler                     2) Kerlin, Adam                   
     3) Lamadrid, Alex                  4) Velasco, Joseph                
  4 Kauai High School  'B'                            5:39.03    4:06.3h     4  
     1) Largusa, Cameron                2) Cagdan, Manny                  
     3) Sasan, Scot                     4) Anacleto, Jonathan             
  5 Waimea High School  'B'                                      4:10.32     2  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
  HHSAA Auto: A  6-00                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C  5-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ceria-Lux, Tyrus             Kauai                5-08.00    5-08.00     8  
  1 Cram, Tyler                  Kapaa                5-08.00    5-08.00    10  
  1 Saniatan, Jacobb             Kauai                5-02.00    5-08.00     6  
  4 Cansino, Aric                Kauai                5-00.00    5-04.00     4  
  5 Naihe, Ihe                   Kapaa                5-00.00    5-02.00     1  
  5 Gonsalves, Quinn             Waimea                          5-02.00     1  
  5 Simao, Austin                Kauai                5-00.00    5-02.00     1  
  8 Kanoho, David                Kapaa                           4-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
  HHSAA Auto: A 20-11.25                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C 20-04.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vea, Aaron                   Waimea                         19-10.00     9  
  1 Santiago, Torrey             Waimea                         19-10.00     9  
  3 Carter, Malcolm              Waimea                         19-04.00     6  
  4 Naihe, Pahoa                 Kapaa               18-10.00   19-03.00     4  
  5 Ramos, Justin                Kauai                          18-11.00     2  
  6 Cansino, Aric                Kauai               18-09.75   18-09.50     1  
  7 Castillo-Ramos, Michael      Kauai                          18-07.50  
  8 Naihe, Ihe                   Kapaa               18-00.00   18-06.50  
  9 Greenleaf, Stephen           Kapaa               17-04.50   17-02.50  
 10 Rodriquez, Zachary           Kapaa                          15-00.50  
 11 Yee, Kala                    Kauai               15-01.00   14-06.00  
 -- Griffin, Gregory             Waimea                               ND  
 -- Rabot, William               Kapaa               14-06.50         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
  HHSAA Auto: A 41-05.25                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C 40-06.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ceria-Lux, Tyrus             Kauai               40-00.50   40-11.00C   10  
  2 Naihe, Pahoa                 Kapaa               36-11.50   38-08.00     8  
  3 Cansino, Aric                Kauai                          38-02.50     6  
  4 Naihe, Ihe                   Kapaa               36-09.50   36-07.50     3  
  4 Castillo-Ramos, Michael      Kauai               37-06.75   36-07.50     3  
  6 Simao, Austin                Kauai               35-03.00   34-06.00     1  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
  HHSAA Auto: A 46-03.50                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C 43-09.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matagiese, Siasau            Waimea                         44-02.50C   10  
  2 Curammeng, Kyson             Kauai                          39-01.00     8  
  3 Masamiai, Viliami            Kapaa               36-11.50   36-08.00     6  
  4 Blake, William               Kapaa               34-02.75   34-00.50     4  
  5 Rubalcava, Logan             Kauai               32-05.50   31-11.50     2  
  6 Nishimura, Wally             Kapaa               31-03.50   30-06.50     1  
  7 Delapenia, Kaimana           Kauai               28-09.50   30-05.00  
  8 Kanahele, Waylon             Waimea                         30-01.75  
  9 Wortmann, Brennan            Island                         29-10.75  
 10 Yadao, Trisdon               Waimea                         29-04.50  
 11 Minard, Kevin                Waimea                         26-05.75  
 12 Melchor, Kevin               Kauai               21-03.25   19-00.00  
 13 Shimono, Cainan              Kapaa               16-02.50   16-03.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
  HHSAA Auto: A 141-10                                                         
  HHSAA Cons: C 134-05                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matagiese, Siasau            Waimea                        123-10.50    10  
  2 Nishimura, Wally             Kapaa                 120-01  120-05.50     8  
  3 Masamiai, Viliami            Kapaa                 114-04     114-06     6  
  4 Wright, Austin               Kauai                         101-03.75     3  
  4 Maibeth-Mortimer, Carlos     Island                        101-03.75     3  
  6 Blake, William               Kapaa                  98-04   97-09.50     1  
  7 Naihe, Kaulana               Kauai                  94-10   95-10.50  
  8 Baltazar, Mark               Kapaa                             94-09  
  9 Wortmann, Brennan            Island                         87-00.50  
 10 Yadao, Trisdon               Waimea                         83-08.50  
 11 Wright, Derek                Kauai                  66-02      79-00  
 12 Saniatan, Keith              Kauai                  62-10   73-05.50  
 13 Kawahele, Waylon             Waimea                         73-00.75  
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kauai High School  'A'                                         58.4h    10  
     1) Langi, Uila                     2) Wright, Austin                 
     3) Robinson, Jeremy                4) Delapenia, Kaimana             
  2 Waimea High School  'A'                                      1:00.9h     8  
  3 Kapaa High School  'A'                                       1:01.1h     6  
     1) Masamiai, Viliami               2) Nishimura, Wally               
     3) Muli, Loretta                   4) Manaku, Lokelani               
  4 Kapaa High School  'B'                                       1:03.8h     4