KIF Championships - 5/3/2007 to 5/5/2007                    
Vidinha Stadium Lihue, Kauai
Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany         Kauai High Schoo       12.84      12.85    10  
  2 Cadiente, Kathleen           Kauai High Schoo       13.04      13.08     8  
  3 Cummings, Kristin            Kauai High Schoo       13.70      13.55     6  
  4 Kitabayashi, Cayla           Waimea High Scho       13.59      13.77     4  
  5 Check, Windy                 Kapaa High Schoo       14.04      13.86     2  
  6 Nawai, Chelsea               Waimea High Scho       14.08      13.96     1  
  7 Smith, Rachel                Kapaa High Schoo       14.32      14.10  
  8 Joyce, Kelly                 Waimea High Scho       14.09      14.17  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany         Kauai High Schoo       26.94      27.40    10  
  2 Joyce, Kelly                 Waimea High Scho       29.51      29.00     8  
  3 Nawai, Chelsea               Waimea High Scho       29.66      29.07     6  
  4 Check, Windy                 Kapaa High Schoo       29.51      29.38     4  
  5 Smith, Rachel                Kapaa High Schoo       30.42      30.35     2  
  6 Horner, Jondi                Waimea High Scho       30.94      31.25     1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Muragin, Auika               Kauai High Schoo     1:08.10    1:03.98    10  
  2 Check, Windy                 Kapaa High Schoo     1:06.64    1:04.86     8  
  3 Abadila, Natasha             Waimea High Scho     1:07.97    1:08.96     6  
  4 Smith, Rachel                Kapaa High Schoo     1:13.04    1:10.95     4  
  5 Horner, Jondi                Waimea High Scho     1:12.43    1:11.47     2  
  6 Watanabe, Mariebeth          Waimea High Scho     1:15.89    1:13.80     1  
  7 Lee, Kari-ann                Island High Scho     1:13.69    1:43.15  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith-Wishard, Chelsea       Kauai High Schoo     2:27.62    2:30.59    10  
  2 Broyles, Caralyn             Waimea High Scho     2:32.38    2:32.07     8  
  3 Abadila, Natasha             Waimea High Scho     2:40.28    3:00.00     6  
  4 Visitacion, Sheryl           Waimea High Scho     3:00.37    3:05.23     4  
  5 arume, Ella                  Kapaa High Schoo     2:59.34    3:09.16     2  
  6 Lani, Maisha                 Kapaa High Schoo     3:09.54    3:09.22     1  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith-Wishard, Chelsea       Kauai High Schoo     5:02.07    5:00.39    10  
  2 Broyles, Caralyn             Waimea High Scho     5:23.76    5:20.20     8  
  3 Hoeckman-Percival, Carol     Waimea High Scho     5:50.65    5:56.28     6  
  4 Abadila, Natasha             Waimea High Scho     5:54.86    5:58.96     4  
  5 McCracken, Kristin           Kapaa High Schoo     5:51.41    6:06.81     2  
  6 arume, Ella                  Kapaa High Schoo     6:05.90    6:08.56     1  
  7 Lani, Maisha                 Kapaa High Schoo     6:17.11    6:08.88  
  8 Visitacion, Sheryl           Waimea High Scho     6:29.26    6:10.93  
  9 Russo, Paula                 Waimea High Scho     8:25.11    8:16.90  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith-Wishard, Chelsea       Kauai High Schoo    11:07.84   13:01.92    10  
  2 Broyles, Caralyn             Waimea High Scho    13:26.43   13:09.93     8  
  3 McCoy, Tara                  Kauai High Schoo    13:09.18   13:18.80     6  
  4 Hoeckman-Percival, Carol     Waimea High Scho    14:15.53   13:31.58     4  
  5 McCracken, Kristin           Kapaa High Schoo    13:33.65   13:53.62     2  
  6 Russo, Paula                 Waimea High Scho    18:59.20   19:16.97     1  
  7 Miner, Mallory               Kauai High Schoo    19:26.76   19:31.23  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Acosta, Sunni                Waimea High Scho       17.74      17.19q  2 
  2 Nield, Karyn Nahtice         Kapaa High Schoo       17.14      17.35q  2 
  3 Kitabayashi, Cayla           Waimea High Scho       16.80      17.84q  1 
  4 Towner, Caitlin              Kauai High Schoo       23.30      20.64q  1 
  5 Young, Elisabeth             Kauai High Schoo       21.61      21.12q  2 
  6 Carlson, Rayna               Island High Scho       22.45      21.27q  1 
  7 Gordness, Sonia              Island High Scho       21.14      21.39q  1 
  8 Terry, Stacy                 Kauai High Schoo       19.94      21.71q  1 
  9 Kazen, Caitlin               Waimea High Scho       23.42      23.16   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Acosta, Sunni                Waimea High Scho       17.19      16.96    10  
  2 Nield, Karyn Nahtice         Kapaa High Schoo       17.35      17.01     8  
  3 Kitabayashi, Cayla           Waimea High Scho       17.84      17.36     6  
  4 Terry, Stacy                 Kauai High Schoo       21.71      19.84     4  
  5 Towner, Caitlin              Kauai High Schoo       20.64      19.93     2  
  6 Gordness, Sonia              Island High Scho       21.39      20.77     1  
  7 Young, Elisabeth             Kauai High Schoo       21.12      20.79  
  8 Carlson, Rayna               Island High Scho       21.27      21.47  
Preliminaries
  9 Kazen, Caitlin               Waimea High Scho       23.16             
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nield, Karyn Nahtice         Kapaa High Schoo       51.30      50.27    10  
  2 Cadiente, Kathleen           Kauai High Schoo       52.44      51.82     8  
  3 Young, Elisabeth             Kauai High Schoo     1:01.68    1:02.55     6  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kauai High School  'A'                              51.02      50.75    10  
     1) Cadiente, Kathleen              2) Muragin, Auika                 
     3) Jimenez, Jamilee                4) Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany           
  2 Waimea High School  'A'                             54.84      54.35     8  
     1) Kitabayashi, Cayla              2) Acosta, Sunni                  
     3) Nawai, Chelsea                  4) Joyce, Kelly                   
  3 Kauai High School  'B'                              52.24      57.11     6  
     1) Towner, Caitlin                 2) Shimabukuro, Skye              
     3) Ford, Casie                     4) Cummings, Kristin              
  4 Kapaa High School  'B'                            1:12.70    1:10.79     4  
     1) Likio, Malia                    2) Masaniai, Ilaisaane            
     3) manaku, lokelani                4) Taufoou, Ana                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kauai High School  'A'                            4:44.81    4:31.66    10  
  2 Kapaa High School  'A'                            4:49.05    4:34.49     8  
  3 Waimea High School  'A'                           4:42.00    4:39.99     6  
  4 Waimea High School  'B'                           5:43.31    4:51.63     4  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Jamilee             Kauai High Schoo     5-02.00    5-02.25    10  
  2 Matsumoto, Carly             Kauai High Schoo     4-02.00    4-02.00     8  
  3 arume, Ella                  Kapaa High Schoo     4-03.00    4-00.00     6  
  4 Cummings, Kristin            Kauai High Schoo     4-00.00   J4-00.00     4  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jimenez, Jamilee             Kauai High Schoo    18-04.25   17-10.50q 
  2 Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany         Kauai High Schoo    17-03.00   15-09.50q 
  3 Matsumoto, Carly             Kauai High Schoo    12-08.50   12-05.25q 
  4 Terry, Stacy                 Kauai High Schoo    12-07.75   10-11.25q 
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jimenez, Jamilee             Kauai High Schoo    17-10.50   17-10.50    10  
  2 Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany         Kauai High Schoo    15-09.50   15-11.75     8  
  3 Terry, Stacy                 Kauai High Schoo    10-11.25   13-05.00     6  
  4 Matsumoto, Carly             Kauai High Schoo    12-05.25   12-07.00     4  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jimenez, Jamilee             Kauai High Schoo    35-03.50   35-00.00q 
  2 Acosta, Sunni                Waimea High Scho    31-07.00   33-01.00q 
  3 Matsumoto, Carly             Kauai High Schoo    27-11.50   27-03.00q 
  4 Terry, Stacy                 Kauai High Schoo    29-09.00   26-01.75q 
  5 Cummings, Kristin            Kauai High Schoo    30-08.00   25-04.50q 
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jimenez, Jamilee             Kauai High Schoo    35-00.00   35-00.00    10  
  2 Acosta, Sunni                Waimea High Scho    33-01.00   33-01.00     8  
  3 Cummings, Kristin            Kauai High Schoo    25-04.50   29-10.50     6  
  4 Terry, Stacy                 Kauai High Schoo    26-01.75   27-07.50     4  
  5 Matsumoto, Carly             Kauai High Schoo    27-03.00   27-03.00     2  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Werner, Kayla                Waimea High Scho    30-07.00   30-02.75q 
  2 manaku, lokelani             Kapaa High Schoo    30-02.00   29-04.25q 
  3 Taufoou, Ema                 Kapaa High Schoo    29-02.00   28-08.50q 
  4 Likio, Malia                 Kapaa High Schoo    27-03.00   26-03.25q 
  5 Werner, Tasha                Waimea High Scho    26-11.00   24-09.75q 
  6 Masaniai, Ilaisaane          Kapaa High Schoo    23-05.00   21-07.75q 
  7 Miner, Mallory               Kauai High Schoo    18-05.00   16-09.25q 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 manaku, lokelani             Kapaa High Schoo    29-04.25   30-07.50    10  
  2 Werner, Kayla                Waimea High Scho    30-02.75   30-06.00     8  
  3 Taufoou, Ema                 Kapaa High Schoo    28-08.50   28-08.50     6  
  4 Likio, Malia                 Kapaa High Schoo    26-03.25   26-03.25     4  
  5 Werner, Tasha                Waimea High Scho    24-09.75   25-08.75     2  
  6 Masaniai, Ilaisaane          Kapaa High Schoo    21-07.75   21-07.75     1  
  7 Miner, Mallory               Kauai High Schoo    16-09.25   18-09.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 manaku, lokelani             Kapaa High Schoo      110-01     105-11q 
  2 Werner, Tasha                Waimea High Scho    88-00.75      91-06q 
  3 Taufoou, Ema                 Kapaa High Schoo       85-04      89-07q 
  4 Werner, Kayla                Waimea High Scho       81-01      78-05q 
  5 Masaniai, Ilaisaane          Kapaa High Schoo       87-05      78-03q 
  6 Taufoou, Ana                 Kapaa High Schoo       77-00      62-04q 
  7 Miner, Mallory               Kauai High Schoo       49-10      48-08q 
  8 Costa, Deone                 Kauai High Schoo       55-03      48-04q 
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 manaku, lokelani             Kapaa High Schoo      105-11     113-00    10  
  2 Werner, Tasha                Waimea High Scho       91-06      92-03     8  
  3 Taufoou, Ema                 Kapaa High Schoo       89-07      90-03     6  
  4 Masaniai, Ilaisaane          Kapaa High Schoo       78-03      82-02     4  
  5 Werner, Kayla                Waimea High Scho       78-05      79-03     2  
  6 Taufoou, Ana                 Kapaa High Schoo       62-04      66-06     1  
  7 Miner, Mallory               Kauai High Schoo       48-08      49-07  
  8 Costa, Deone                 Kauai High Schoo       48-04      48-09  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fernandez, Llayne            Waimea High Scho       11.37      11.45q  1 
  2 Apao, Drake                  Kauai High Schoo       11.64      11.65q  2 
  3 Renaud, Andrew               Kauai High Schoo       11.75      11.69q  1 
  4 Matthews, Pono               Kauai High Schoo       11.74      11.78q  2 
  5 Shimatsu, Alton              Waimea High Scho       11.94      11.83q  1 
  6 Vea, Aaron                   Waimea High Scho       11.98      11.84q  2 
  7 Salausa, Coty                Kapaa High Schoo       12.04      12.10q  2 
  8 Cram, Tyler                  Kapaa High Schoo       12.44      12.48q  1 
  9 Naihe, Ihe                   Kapaa High Schoo       12.94      12.73   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Apao, Drake                  Kauai High Schoo       11.65      11.59    10  
  2 Fernandez, Llayne            Waimea High Scho       11.45      11.68     8  
  3 Matthews, Pono               Kauai High Schoo       11.78      11.79     5  
  3 Renaud, Andrew               Kauai High Schoo       11.69      11.79     5  
  5 Vea, Aaron                   Waimea High Scho       11.84      12.01     2  
  6 Shimatsu, Alton              Waimea High Scho       11.83      12.10     1  
Preliminaries
  7 Salausa, Coty                Kapaa High Schoo       12.10             
  8 Cram, Tyler                  Kapaa High Schoo       12.48             
  9 Naihe, Ihe                   Kapaa High Schoo       12.73             
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Batalion, Bailon             Waimea High Scho       24.22      23.60    10  
  2 Fernandez, Llayne            Waimea High Scho       24.03      23.63     8  
  3 Renaud, Andrew               Kauai High Schoo       24.34      23.76     6  
  4 Matthews, Pono               Kauai High Schoo       26.84      23.94     4  
  5 Velasco, Joseph              Kapaa High Schoo       24.34      24.44     2  
  6 Chinen, Kylen                Waimea High Scho       25.72      25.82     1  
  7 Crescenzi, John              Kapaa High Schoo       27.93      26.94  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ceria-Lux, Tyrus             Kauai High Schoo       53.94      53.44    10  
  2 Morimoto, Shawn              Kauai High Schoo       54.35      54.64     8  
  3 Watanabe, Jayrold            Waimea High Scho       53.94      55.60     6  
  4 Marsh, Chris                 Island High Scho     1:00.09      58.68     4  
  5 Crescenzi, John              Kapaa High Schoo     1:00.71      59.60     2  
  6 Aguilar, Kevin               Waimea High Scho       59.37    1:00.03     1  
  7 Sasan, Scot                  Kauai High Schoo       59.54    1:01.05  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morimoto, Shawn              Kauai High Schoo     2:24.27    2:17.13q  2 
  2 Coleman-Stark, Jared         Waimea High Scho     2:14.86    2:27.72q  1 
  3 Yee, Tyler                   Kauai High Schoo     2:30.42    2:28.90q  1 
  4 Joyce, Peter                 Waimea High Scho     2:25.50    2:30.93q  1 
  5 Papa, Cesar                  Waimea High Scho     2:37.01    2:34.95q  1 
  6 Aguilar, Kevin               Waimea High Scho     2:23.38    2:35.04q  2 
  7 Aghajanyan, Gevorg           Waimea High Scho     2:34.97    2:36.19q  2 
  8 Prem, Kekoa                  Kapaa High Schoo     2:36.93    2:38.96q  2 
  9 Barnes, Marcus               Kauai High Schoo     2:41.94    2:43.41   2 
 10 Lee, Kyle                    Island High Scho     2:51.18    2:47.91   2 
 11 Gee, Winston                 Kauai High Schoo     2:53.54    2:50.50   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Coleman-Stark, Jared         Waimea High Scho     2:27.72    2:11.04    10  
  2 Morimoto, Shawn              Kauai High Schoo     2:17.13    2:22.53     8  
  3 Joyce, Peter                 Waimea High Scho     2:30.93    2:25.67     6  
  4 Yee, Tyler                   Kauai High Schoo     2:28.90    2:29.02     4  
  5 Aguilar, Kevin               Waimea High Scho     2:35.04    2:29.73     2  
  6 Prem, Kekoa                  Kapaa High Schoo     2:38.96    2:35.48     1  
  7 Papa, Cesar                  Waimea High Scho     2:34.95    2:42.91  
  8 Barnes, Marcus               Kauai High Schoo     2:43.41    2:49.98  
Preliminaries
  7 Aghajanyan, Gevorg           Waimea High Scho     2:36.19             
 10 Lee, Kyle                    Island High Scho     2:47.91             
 11 Gee, Winston                 Kauai High Schoo     2:50.50             
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coleman-Stark, Jared         Waimea High Scho     4:44.97    4:36.11    10  
  2 Barich, Christopher          Kauai High Schoo     4:46.25    4:37.52     8  
  3 Kerlin, Adam                 Kapaa High Schoo     4:56.85    4:53.25     6  
  4 Joyce, Peter                 Waimea High Scho     5:04.42    4:59.36     4  
  5 Aguilar, Kevin               Waimea High Scho     5:28.58    5:13.46     2  
  6 DeGarcia, Daniel             Kauai High Schoo     5:12.19    5:13.87     1  
  7 Youn, Kilakilapon            Kapaa High Schoo     5:28.00    5:15.39  
  8 Barnes, Marcus               Kauai High Schoo     5:29.35    5:31.94  
  9 Papa, Cesar                  Waimea High Scho     5:42.61    5:33.92  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barich, Christopher          Kauai High Schoo    10:33.84   10:55.36    10  
  2 Kerlin, Adam                 Kapaa High Schoo    10:47.55   10:57.60     8  
  3 Coleman-Stark, Jared         Waimea High Scho    10:43.00   11:14.00     6  
  4 Joyce, Peter                 Waimea High Scho    11:32.00   11:16.57     4  
  5 DeGarcia, Daniel             Kauai High Schoo    11:17.60   11:19.00     2  
  6 Herr, David                  Kauai High Schoo    11:55.53   11:50.00     1  
  7 Papa, Cesar                  Waimea High Scho    13:05.94   12:39.99  
  8 Gee, Winston                 Kauai High Schoo    12:44.54   12:44.15  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Velasco, Joseph              Kapaa High Schoo       16.54      16.35    10  
  2 Newcomb, Christopher         Waimea High Scho       16.64      16.43     8  
  3 Mortell, Nick                Kapaa High Schoo       18.69      17.91     6  
  4 Acosta, Nelson               Waimea High Scho       19.50      18.63     4  
  5 Youn, Kilakilapon            Kapaa High Schoo       24.28      21.41     2  
 -- Stine, Travis                Kauai High Schoo       17.68         DQ  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Velasco, Joseph              Kapaa High Schoo       43.24      43.08    10  
  2 Apilado, Kalani              Waimea High Scho       45.10      43.69     8  
  3 Mortell, Nick                Kapaa High Schoo       48.05      46.54     6  
  4 Kahananui, Joshua            Kauai High Schoo       46.66      47.72     4  
  5 Fenandez, Albert             Waimea High Scho       51.72      49.91     2  
  6 Owen, Cody                   Waimea High Scho       53.94      50.44     1  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kauai High School  'A'                              44.53      44.46    10  
  2 Waimea High School  'A'                             44.70      44.83     8  
  3 Kauai High School  'B'                              45.19      47.70     6  
  4 Kapaa High School  'B'                              49.94      54.50     4  
 -- Waimea High School  'B'                             47.00        DNF  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                           3:51.42    3:45.66    10  
  2 Kauai High School  'A'                            3:49.31    3:56.57     8  
  3 Kapaa High School  'B'                            5:25.39    4:03.37     6  
  4 Kauai High School  'B'                            3:53.64    4:03.90     4  
  5 Waimea High School  'B'                           4:04.70    4:07.80     2  
  6 Kapaa High School  'A'                            4:07.89    4:18.79     1  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newcomb, Christopher         Waimea High Scho     5-10.00    6-00.00    10  
  2 Ceria-Lux, Tyrus             Kauai High Schoo     5-08.00    5-08.00     8  
  3 Stine, Travis                Kauai High Schoo     5-04.00    5-06.00     6  
  4 Cansino, Aric                Kauai High Schoo     5-04.00    5-04.00     4  
  5 Cram, Tyler                  Kapaa High Schoo     5-04.00    5-02.00     2  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Batalion, Bailon             Waimea High Scho    20-11.50   20-10.50q 
  2 Vea, Aaron                   Waimea High Scho    20-00.50   19-11.50q 
  3 Griffin, Gregory             Waimea High Scho    19-00.00   19-08.25q 
  4 Matthews, Pono               Kauai High Schoo    21-01.50   19-05.75q 
  5 Salausa, Coty                Kapaa High Schoo    19-00.00   19-01.25q 
  6 Carter, Malcolm              Waimea High Scho    18-00.00   18-11.50q 
  7 Apao, Drake                  Kauai High Schoo    19-06.00   18-09.75q 
  8 Cram, Tyler                  Kapaa High Schoo    18-07.50   18-02.50q 
  9 Naihe, Ihe                   Kapaa High Schoo    18-04.00   17-05.50  
 10 Yee, Maika                   Kauai High Schoo    17-07.50   16-03.00  
 11 Simao, Austin                Kauai High Schoo    16-10.50   15-11.50  
 -- Naihe, Pahoa                 Kapaa High Schoo    18-02.50         ND  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Batalion, Bailon             Waimea High Scho    20-10.50   20-10.50    10  
  2 Matthews, Pono               Kauai High Schoo    19-05.75   20-09.25     8  
  3 Vea, Aaron                   Waimea High Scho    19-11.50   19-11.50     6  
  4 Griffin, Gregory             Waimea High Scho    19-08.25   19-08.25     4  
  5 Salausa, Coty                Kapaa High Schoo    19-01.25   19-02.00     2  
  6 Carter, Malcolm              Waimea High Scho    18-11.50   18-11.50     1  
  7 Apao, Drake                  Kauai High Schoo    18-09.75   18-09.75  
  8 Cram, Tyler                  Kapaa High Schoo    18-02.50   18-02.50  
Preliminaries
  9 Naihe, Ihe                   Kapaa High Schoo    17-05.50             
 10 Yee, Maika                   Kauai High Schoo    16-03.00             
 11 Simao, Austin                Kauai High Schoo    15-11.50             
 -- Naihe, Pahoa                 Kapaa High Schoo         ND              
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Batalion, Bailon             Waimea High Scho    42-07.50   42-07.50q 
  2 Ceria-Lux, Tyrus             Kauai High Schoo    41-02.25   40-08.50q 
  3 Vea, Aaron                   Waimea High Scho    39-06.00   40-03.50q 
  4 Griffin, Gregory             Waimea High Scho    40-03.00   39-06.50q 
  5 Cansino, Aric                Kauai High Schoo    38-08.25   39-03.25q 
  6 Stine, Travis                Kauai High Schoo    38-04.50   37-10.00q 
 -- Walton, Basil                Kauai High Schoo    40-09.25         ND  
 -- Naihe, Pahoa                 Kapaa High Schoo    38-07.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Batalion, Bailon             Waimea High Scho    42-07.50   42-07.50    10  
  2 Cansino, Aric                Kauai High Schoo    39-03.25   41-09.50     8  
  3 Ceria-Lux, Tyrus             Kauai High Schoo    40-08.50   40-08.50     6  
  4 Vea, Aaron                   Waimea High Scho    40-03.50   40-03.50     4  
  5 Stine, Travis                Kauai High Schoo    37-10.00   39-10.00     2  
  6 Griffin, Gregory             Waimea High Scho    39-06.50   39-06.50     1  
Preliminaries
 -- Walton, Basil                Kauai High Schoo         ND              
 -- Naihe, Pahoa                 Kapaa High Schoo         ND              
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Langi, Simione               Kapaa High Schoo    42-04.00   42-09.00q 
  2 Matagiese, Siasau            Waimea High Scho    42-02.50   41-10.00q 
  3 Niau-Kanahele, Jordon        Waimea High Scho    44-06.00   41-03.25q 
  4 Mendes, David                Kapaa High Schoo    38-10.00   37-05.75q 
  5 Padilla, Daniel              Kapaa High Schoo    34-06.25   34-08.50q 
  6 Masaniai, Viliami            Kapaa High Schoo    35-06.00   33-05.00q 
  7 Gonsalves-Ballestero, Ke     Waimea High Scho    30-00.75   29-11.00q 
  8 Gringas, Pacific             Kauai High Schoo    27-08.25   27-11.25q 
  9 Naihe, Kaulana               Kauai High Schoo    28-04.00   25-09.00  
 -- Tucker, James                Kauai High Schoo    36-04.00         ND  
 -- Zina, Pascal                 Kauai High Schoo    21-09.00         ND  
 -- Workman, Skyler              Island High Scho    33-01.75         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Langi, Simione               Kapaa High Schoo    42-09.00   43-06.25    10  
  2 Matagiese, Siasau            Waimea High Scho    41-10.00   41-11.50     8  
  3 Niau-Kanahele, Jordon        Waimea High Scho    41-03.25   41-03.25     6  
  4 Mendes, David                Kapaa High Schoo    37-05.75   37-05.75     4  
  5 Masaniai, Viliami            Kapaa High Schoo    33-05.00   35-02.50     2  
  6 Padilla, Daniel              Kapaa High Schoo    34-08.50   35-01.25     1  
  7 Gringas, Pacific             Kauai High Schoo    27-11.25   30-00.25  
  8 Gonsalves-Ballestero, Ke     Waimea High Scho    29-11.00   29-11.00  
Preliminaries
  9 Naihe, Kaulana               Kauai High Schoo    25-09.00             
 -- Tucker, James                Kauai High Schoo         ND              
 -- Zina, Pascal                 Kauai High Schoo         ND              
 -- Workman, Skyler              Island High Scho         ND              
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Langi, Simione               Kapaa High Schoo      127-03     130-01q 
  2 Matagiese, Siasau            Waimea High Scho    08-10.50     120-00q 
  3 Mendes, David                Kapaa High Schoo      122-08     109-10q 
  4 Niau-Kanahele, Jordon        Waimea High Scho      115-00     109-00q 
  5 Masaniai, Viliami            Kapaa High Schoo    08-11.50     104-00q 
  6 Tongamoa, Palu               Kapaa High Schoo      118-05     101-05q 
  7 Holtzman, Kevin              Kauai High Schoo      112-03     101-00q 
  8 Gonsalves-Ballestero, Ke     Waimea High Scho    95-05.75      89-05q 
  9 Naihe, Kaulana               Kauai High Schoo       83-01      88-05  
 10 Gringas, Pacific             Kauai High Schoo                  81-09  
 11 Zina, Pascal                 Kauai High Schoo       71-09      76-06  
 -- Robinson, Jeremy             Kauai High Schoo      132-01         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Langi, Simione               Kapaa High Schoo      130-01     130-01    10  
  2 Matagiese, Siasau            Waimea High Scho      120-00     121-04     8  
  3 Mendes, David                Kapaa High Schoo      109-10     111-01     6  
  4 Tongamoa, Palu               Kapaa High Schoo      101-05     109-04     4  
  5 Niau-Kanahele, Jordon        Waimea High Scho      109-00     109-00     2  
  6 Holtzman, Kevin              Kauai High Schoo      101-00     105-05     1  
  7 Masaniai, Viliami            Kapaa High Schoo      104-00     104-00  
  8 Gonsalves-Ballestero, Ke     Waimea High Scho       89-05      75-11  
Preliminaries
  9 Naihe, Kaulana               Kauai High Schoo       88-05             
 10 Gringas, Pacific             Kauai High Schoo       81-09             
 11 Zina, Pascal                 Kauai High Schoo       76-06             
 -- Robinson, Jeremy             Kauai High Schoo         ND