KIF Qualify 6 Track Meet - 4/24/2009                      
Vidinha Stadium, Lihue, Kauai                         
Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Miguel, Charleen             Menehune                 13.51   10   
  2 Soliven, Kiana               Menehune                 14.33    8   
  3 Hurd, Mahea                  Menehune                 14.45    6   
  4 Nawai, Chelsea               Menehune                 14.56    4   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cadiente, Kathleen           Kauai High Schoo         27.35   10   
  2 Miguel, Charleen             Menehune                 27.85    8   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Javinar, Reanna              Kauai High Schoo       1:08.51   2  10   
  2 Miguel, Charleen             Menehune               1:09.10   1   8   
  3 Matayoshi, Raquelle          Warriors               1:12.97   1   6   
  4 Weiss, Alia                  Warriors               1:16.09   1   4   
  5 Yamamoto, Alison             Warriors               1:17.97   2   2   
  6 Young, Elisabeth             Kauai High Schoo       1:20.07   1   1   
  7 Lang, Audry                  Kauai High Schoo       1:20.57   1 
  8 Salud, Gabrielle             Kauai High Schoo       1:20.96   2 
  9 Andaya, Dennisa              Kauai High Schoo       1:22.07   2 
 10 Crane, Jessica               Kauai High Schoo       1:34.97   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Broyles, Caralyn             Menehune               2:32.36   10   
  2 Abadilla, Natasha            Menehune               2:35.02    8   
  3 Broyles, Elisa               Menehune               2:56.17    6   
  4 Bruno, Cinzia                Kauai High Schoo       2:58.47    4   
  5 Matayoshi, Raquelle          Warriors               3:04.80    2   
  6 Yamamoto, Alison             Warriors               3:19.77    1   
  7 Bonilla, Brittney            Kauai High Schoo       3:20.17  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Faraola, Sarah               Warriors               5:43.40   10   
  2 McCracken, Kirsten           Warriors               5:44.97    8   
  3 LaMadrid, Elizabeth          Kauai High Schoo       5:45.82    6   
  4 Broyles, Elisa               Menehune               6:08.88    4   
  5 Weiss, Alia                  Warriors               6:11.57    2   
  6 Bonilla, Brittney            Kauai High Schoo       7:28.21    1   
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCracken, Kirsten           Warriors              12:59.21   10   
  2 Bruno, Cinzia                Kauai High Schoo      13:35.54    8   
  3 Carlos, Melissa Gil          Kauai High Schoo      14:01.33    6   
  4 Yamamoto, Alison             Warriors              15:11.71    4   
 -- Bonilla, Brittney            Kauai High Schoo           DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jacinto, Jayme               Menehune                 16.40   1  10   
  2 Liberato, Kimberly           Kauai High Schoo         17.70   2   8   
  3 Kaiakapu, Holly              Menehune                 17.99   2   6   
  4 Torricer, Saunie             Kauai High Schoo         20.55   1   4   
  5 Pignoli, Brianne             Warriors                 21.01   2   2   
  6 Taroma, Sasha                Menehune                 21.28   1   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaiakapu, Holly              Menehune                 56.45   10   
  2 Taroma, Sasha                Menehune               1:03.98    8   
  3 Torricer, Saunie             Kauai High Schoo       1:07.11    6   
  4 Gomez, Blessing              Kauai High Schoo       1:11.07    4   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kauai High School  'A'                                51.77   10   
  2 Kapaa High School  'A'                                55.45    8   
  3 Waimea High School  'B'                               55.84    6   
  4 Waimea High School  'A'                               55.97    4   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                             4:22.87   10   
  2 Kapaa High School  'A'                              4:33.26    8   
  3 Waimea High School  'B'                             4:58.13    6   
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Palaroan, Aimee              Kauai High Schoo       4-08.00   10   
  2 Cadiente, Kathleen           Kauai High Schoo       4-04.00    8   
  3 Agustin, Dayna               Kauai High Schoo       4-02.00    6   
  4 Esaki, Joni                  Warriors               3-10.00    3   
  4 Salud, Gabrielle             Kauai High Schoo       3-10.00    3   
  6 Tipps, Kyla                  Menehune               3-08.00    1   
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cadiente, Kathleen           Kauai High Schoo      17-00.75   10   
  2 Gregorio, Liam               Kauai High Schoo      14-04.75    8   
  3 Singson, Sherry              Menehune              13-10.25    6   
  4 Tipps, Kyla                  Menehune              13-07.25    4   
  5 Jacinto, Jayme               Menehune              13-02.50    2   
  6 Kunioka, Takara              Warriors              13-00.25    1   
  7 Liberato, Kimberly           Kauai High Schoo      12-11.50  
  8 Wainwright, Ciara            Warriors              11-04.25  
  9 Esaki, Joni                  Warriors              11-00.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Javinar, Reanna              Kauai High Schoo      32-08.00   10   
  2 Cadiente, Kathleen           Kauai High Schoo      32-03.25    8   
  3 Gregorio, Liam               Kauai High Schoo      29-09.25    6   
  4 Kunioka, Takara              Warriors              29-08.75    4   
  5 Segawa, Casey                Kauai High Schoo      29-07.25    2   
  6 Tipps, Kyla                  Menehune              28-06.75    1   
  7 Singson, Sherry              Menehune              28-02.00  
  8 Wainwright, Ciara            Warriors              25-05.75  
  9 Esaki, Joni                  Warriors              23-08.75  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Werner, Kayla                Kauai High Schoo      32-06.00   10   
  2 Bovid, Erin                  Menehune              23-10.00    8   
  3 Esaki, Jaimie                Warriors              23-02.00    6   
  4 Ismael, Safiya               Menehune              22-05.00    4   
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Werner, Kayla                Kauai High Schoo         87-00   10   
  2 Ringler, Nalika              Voyagers                 78-06    8   
  3 Bovid, Erin                  Menehune                 62-08    6   
  4 Esaki, Jaimie                Warriors                 59-06    4   
  5 Ismael, Safiya               Menehune                 58-07    2   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kahoekapu-Cruz, Michael      Kauai High Schoo         11.95   1  10   
  2 Kitabayashi, Jordan          Menehune                 12.18   1   8   
  3 Cummings, Zavier             Warriors                 12.27   2   6   
  4 Estacio, Jordan              Kauai High Schoo         12.42   2   4   
  5 Owen, Cody                   Menehune                 12.43   2   2   
  6 Makaneole IV, George Mak     Warriors                 12.72   1   1   
  7 Poe-Freitas, Casey           Warriors                 13.03   2 
  8 Blas, Bryson                 Warriors                 13.23   1 
  9 Wright, Austin               Kauai High Schoo         13.39   2 
 10 Yee, Richmond                Kauai High Schoo         13.51   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bernard, Canaan              Kauai High Schoo         25.24   1  10   
  2 Fernandez, Colson            Kauai High Schoo         25.67   2   8   
  3 Estacio, Jordan              Kauai High Schoo         25.77   1   6   
  4 Owen, Cody                   Menehune                 26.21   1   4   
  5 Jarquio, Charles CJ          Warriors                 27.68   1   2   
  6 Javinar, James               Kauai High Schoo         27.73   2   1   
  7 Ragudo, Camtin               Kauai High Schoo         28.01   1 
  8 Masulit, Michael             Warriors                 28.26   2 
  9 Fujimura, Amlan              Menehune                 28.29   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nonaka, Darrel               Menehune                 56.21   10   
  2 Kali-Abihai, Kalen           Menehune               1:00.01    8   
  3 Ramos, Justin                Kauai High Schoo       1:02.86    6   
  4 Ueunten, Lyle                Kauai High Schoo       1:03.88    4   
  5 Blas, Bryson                 Warriors               1:06.74    2   
  6 Carvalho, Kaleo              Warriors               1:15.11    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Pierce               Voyagers               2:06.62   10   
  2 Cox, Riley                   Warriors               2:19.07    8   
  3 Ueunten, Lyle                Kauai High Schoo       2:41.13    6   
  4 Carvalho, Kaleo              Warriors               2:44.37    4   
  5 Shimono, Cainan              Warriors               2:58.04    2   
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Pierce               Voyagers               4:20.63   10   
  2 Cox, Riley                   Warriors               4:48.77    8   
  3 DeGracia, Daniel             Kauai High Schoo       5:18.67    6   
  4 Weiss, Makana                Warriors               5:27.44    4   
  5 Barnes, Marcus               Menehune               5:30.32    2   
  6 Carvalho, Kaleo              Warriors               5:36.49    1   
  7 Herr, David                  Kauai High Schoo       5:37.43  
  8 Trumm, August                Warriors               5:52.92  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Pierce               Voyagers               9:42.91   10   
  2 Weiss, Makana                Warriors              12:22.97    8   
  3 Herr, David                  Kauai High Schoo      13:22.36    6   
  4 Kali-Abihai, Kalen           Menehune              13:23.23    4   
  5 Barnes, Marcus               Menehune              13:27.39    2   
  6 Trumm, August                Warriors              13:59.48    1   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Acosta, Nelson               Menehune                 16.31   2  10   
  2 Acoba, Darren                Kauai High Schoo         16.50   1   8   
  3 Velasco, Joseph              Warriors                 16.91   2   6   
  4 Masulit, Michael             Warriors                 18.26   1   4   
  5 Apilado, Kalani              Menehune                 18.33   1   2   
  6 Jarquio, Charles CJ          Warriors                 19.98   2   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Velasco, Joseph              Warriors                 42.94   2  10   
  2 Acosta, Nelson               Menehune                 46.55   1   8   
  3 Apilado, Kalani              Menehune                 47.86   2   6   
  4 Masulit, Michael             Warriors                 49.28   2   4   
  5 Estacio, Jordan              Kauai High Schoo         50.53   1   2   
  6 Rodriquez, Zachary           Warriors                 51.83   1   1   
  7 Jerves, Royal                Warriors                 52.03   2 
  8 Jarquio, Charles CJ          Warriors                 53.25   1 
  9 Baliaris, Rajan              Warriors                 56.01   2 
 10 Wright, Derek                Kauai High Schoo         58.18   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                               45.41   10   
  2 Kauai High Boys  'A'                                  46.03    8   
  3 Kapaa High School  'A'                                46.76    6   
  4 Waimea High School  'B'                               49.02    4   
  5 Kapaa High School  'B'                                49.40    2   
  6 Kauai High Boys  'B'                                  50.26    1   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kapaa High School  'A'                              3:49.76   10   
  2 Waimea High School  'A'                             4:06.39    8   
  3 Kauai High Boys  'A'                                4:14.88    6   
  4 Kauai High Boys  'B'                                5:57.24    4   
  5 Kapaa High School  'B'                              6:01.35    2   
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cram, Tyler                  Warriors               5-10.00   10   
  1 Gonsalves, Quinn             Menehune               5-10.00    8   
  3 Greenleaf, Stephen           Warriors               5-04.00    6   
  4 Anacleto, Jonathan           Kauai High Schoo       5-02.00    4   
  5 Kanoho, David                Warriors               5-00.00    1.50
  5 Taylor, Brandon              Voyagers               5-00.00    1.50
  7 Brede, Treston               Warriors               4-10.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cram, Tyler                  Warriors              19-04.25   10   
  2 Fernandez, Colson            Kauai High Schoo      18-06.75    8   
  3 Kitabayashi, Jordan          Menehune              18-05.50    6   
  4 Santiago, Torrey             Menehune              18-04.50    4   
  5 Gonsalves, Quinn             Menehune              17-11.50    2   
  6 Greenleaf, Stephen           Warriors              17-09.00    1   
  7 Cummings, Zavier             Warriors              16-10.00  
  8 Brede, Treston               Warriors              16-06.50  
  9 Lee, Kyle                    Voyagers              16-03.75  
 10 Blas, Bryson                 Warriors              16-01.00  
 11 Matsushima, Micah            Menehune              15-08.75  
 12 Baldugo, Charleston          Kauai High Schoo      14-11.75  
 13 Yee, Richmond                Kauai High Schoo      14-05.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santiago, Torrey             Menehune              41-07.50   10   
  2 Kitabayashi, Jordan          Menehune              39-07.25    8   
  3 Brede, Treston               Warriors              37-04.00    6   
  4 Kanoho, David                Warriors              35-01.00    4   
  5 Cummings, Zavier             Warriors              34-03.00    2   
  6 Greenleaf, Stephen           Warriors              33-11.25    1   
  7 Fernandez, Colson            Kauai High Schoo      33-07.50  
  8 Blas, Bryson                 Warriors              31-04.75  
  9 Baldugo, Charleston          Kauai High Schoo      29-10.25  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Masamiai, Viliami            Warriors              41-10.00   10   
  2 Nakaahiki, Kepa              Kauai High Schoo      41-00.50    8   
  3 Malolo, Semisi               Warriors              40-10.00    6   
  4 Sasan, Scot                  Kauai High Schoo      37-02.00    4   
  5 Yadao, Trisdon               Menehune              36-06.00    2   
  6 Javinar, James               Kauai High Schoo      34-08.00    0.50
  6 Wright, Austin               Kauai High Schoo      34-08.00    0.50
  8 Wong, Kyle                   Kauai High Schoo      34-05.00  
  9 Blake, William               Warriors              34-03.00  
 10 Victorino, Aaron             Kauai High Schoo      33-04.00  
 11 Kahoekapu-Cruz, Michael      Kauai High Schoo      32-03.00  
 12 Gonsalves, Kelii             Kauai High Schoo      32-02.50  
 13 Dela Cruz, Beau              Kauai High Schoo      30-05.00  
 14 Delapenia, Kaimana           Kauai High Schoo      30-04.00  
 15 Lang, Thomas                 Kauai High Schoo      30-02.00  
 16 Wright, Derek                Kauai High Schoo      29-01.00  
 17 Malolo, Veni Steven          Warriors              27-10.00  
 18 Ragudo, Camtin               Kauai High Schoo      27-05.00  
 19 Silva, Isaac                 Kauai High Schoo      27-02.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Masamiai, Viliami            Warriors                123-00   10   
  2 Wong, Kyle                   Kauai High Schoo        122-02    8   
  3 Wright, Austin               Kauai High Schoo        112-07    6   
  4 Blake, William               Warriors                112-04    4   
  5 Yadao, Trisdon               Menehune                108-08    2   
  6 Nakaahiki, Kepa              Kauai High Schoo        107-06    1   
  7 Gonsalves, Kelii             Kauai High Schoo        104-03  
  8 Sasan, Scot                  Kauai High Schoo         97-04  
  9 Javinar, James               Kauai High Schoo         97-00  
 10 Victorino, Aaron             Kauai High Schoo         95-03  
 11 Masaniai, Tumua              Warriors                 95-01  
 12 Delapenia, Kaimana           Kauai High Schoo         92-01  
 13 Kahoekapu-Cruz, Michael      Kauai High Schoo         91-03  
 14 Dela Cruz, Beau              Kauai High Schoo         90-07  
 15 Ragudo, Camtin               Kauai High Schoo         89-07  
 16 Malolo, Veni Steven          Warriors                 88-02  
 17 Wright, Derek                Kauai High Schoo         87-01  
 18 Silva, Isaac                 Kauai High Schoo      73-04.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kauai High School          169        2) Waimea High School        141   
    3) Kapaa High School           85        4) Waimea High School         26   
    5) Island School                8                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kapaa High School          165.50     2) Kauai High School         117   
    3) Waimea High School         116        4) Island School              31.50
    5) Kauai High Boys             19        6) Waimea High School         14