KIF Qualify 6
Vidinha Stadium Lihue Kauai 4/26/2007 
Results
                        
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany         Kauai High Schoo                  13.03  
  2 Cadiente, Kathleen           Kauai High Schoo                  13.11  
  3 Muragin, Auika               Kauai High Schoo                  13.64  
  4 Check, Windy                 Kapaa High Schoo                  13.95  
  5 Nawai, Chelsea               Waimea High Scho                  14.09  
  6 Smith, Rachel                Kapaa High Schoo                  14.41  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany         Kauai High Schoo                  27.84  
  2 Muragin, Auika               Kauai High Schoo                  28.57  
  3 Joyce, Kelly                 Waimea High Scho                  29.51  
  4 Nawai, Chelsea               Waimea High Scho                  29.66  
  5 Fernandez, Zariani           Kapaa High Schoo                  32.79  
  6 Costa, Deone                 Kauai High Schoo                  37.13  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Check, Windy                 Kapaa High Schoo                1:07.23  
  2 Horner, Jondi                Waimea High Scho                1:12.43  
  3 Fernandez, Zariani           Kapaa High Schoo                1:14.13  
  4 arume, Ella                  Kapaa High Schoo                1:15.43  
  5 Watanabe, Mariebeth          Waimea High Scho                1:15.89  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith-Wishard, Chelsea       Kauai High Schoo                2:27.62  
  2 Broyles, Caralyn             Waimea High Scho                2:38.23  
  3 Abadila, Natasha             Waimea High Scho                2:40.28  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoeckman-Percival, Carol     Waimea High Scho                5:50.65  
  2 McCracken, Kristin           Kapaa High Schoo                5:51.41  
  3 Visitacion, Sheryl           Waimea High Scho                6:39.26  
  4 Russo, Paula                 Waimea High Scho                8:06.37  

Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCracken, Kristin           Kapaa High Schoo               13:33.65  
  2 Arume, Ella                  Kapaa High Schoo               14:07.91  
  3 Visitacion, Sheryl           Waimea High Scho               15:04.45  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nield, Karyn Nahtice         Kapaa High Schoo                  18.39   2 
  2 Acosta, Sunni                Waimea High Scho                  19.63   2 
  3 Terry, Stacy                 Kauai High Schoo                  19.94   1 
  4 Gordness, Sonia              Island High Scho                  21.14   2 
  5 Young, Elisabeth             Kauai High Schoo                  21.96   1 
  6 Carlson, Rayna               Island High Scho                  22.45   1 
  7 Towner, Kaitlin              Kauai High Schoo                  23.30   1 
  8 Kazen, Caitlin               Waimea High Scho                  23.42   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nield, Karyn Nahtice         Kapaa High Schoo                  51.30  
  2 Cadiente, Kathleen           Kauai High Schoo                  53.43  
  3 Terry, Stacy                 Kauai High Schoo                  58.82  
  4 Young, Elisabeth             Kauai High Schoo                1:02.98  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kauai High School  'A'                                         51.05  
  2 Waimea High School  'A'                                        54.94  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kauai High School  'A'                                       4:44.81  
  2 Kapaa High School  'A'                                       4:49.05  
  3 Waimea High School  'A'                                      4:50.35  
  4 Kapaa High School  'B'                                       7:00.91  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matsumoto, Carly             Kauai                           4-10.00  
  2 Jimenez, Jamilee             Kauai                           4-02.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany         Kauai                          16-02.50  
  2 Matsumoto, Carly             Kauai                          12-08.50  
  3 Terry, Stacy                 Kauai                          12-07.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Terry, Stacy                 Kauai                          29-08.50  
  2 Cummings, Kristen            Kauai                          29-01.00  
  3 Matsumoto, Carly             Kauai                          27-11.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Werner, Kayla                Waimea                         30-07.00  
  2 Taufoou, Ema                 Kapaa                          27-01.75  
  3 Werner, Tasha                Waimea                         25-01.75  
  4 Masaniai, Ilaisaane          Kapaa                          22-00.75  
  5 Taufoou, Ana                 Kapaa                          20-08.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Werner, Tasha                Waimea                         88-00.75  
  2 Masaniai, Ilaisaane          Kapaa                             87-05  
  3 Taufoou, Ema                 Kapaa                             85-04  
  4 Werner, Kayla                Waimea                         80-03.75  
  5 Taufoou, Ana                 Kapaa                          66-10.50  
  6 Costa, Deone                 Kauai                          46-08.75  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fernandez, Llayne            Waimea High Scho                  11.37  
  2 Batalion, Bailon             Waimea High Scho                  11.74  
  3 Shimatsu, Alton              Waimea High Scho                  11.93  
  4 Banasihan, Joey              Kauai High Schoo                  11.97  
  5 Ramos, Justin                Kauai High Schoo                  12.18  
  6 Griffin, Gregory             Waimea High Scho                  12.27  
  7 Yee, Maika                   Kauai High Schoo                  13.10  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fernandez, Llayne            Waimea High Scho                  24.03  
  2 Batalion, Bailon             Waimea High Scho                  24.44  
  3 Apao, Drake                  Kauai High Schoo                  25.49  
  4 Young, Brenden               Kauai High Schoo                  26.28  
  5 Naihe, Ihe                   Kapaa High Schoo                  26.33  
  6 Matthews, Pono               Kauai High Schoo                  26.84  
  7 Banasihan, Joey              Kauai High Schoo                  27.65  
  8 Crescenzi, John              Kapaa High Schoo                  27.96  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morimoto, Shawn              Kauai High Schoo                  55.28  
  2 Aguilar, Kevin               Waimea High Scho                  59.37  
  3 Crescenzi, John              Kapaa High Schoo                1:00.71  
  4 Sasan, Scot                  Kauai High Schoo                1:01.57  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coleman-Stark, Jared         Waimea High Scho                2:15.30  
  2 Morimoto, Shawn              Kauai High Schoo                2:24.27  
  3 Joyce, Peter                 Waimea High Scho                2:25.50  
  4 Yee, Tyler                   Kauai High Schoo                2:30.42  
  5 Barnes, Marcus               Kauai High Schoo                2:44.70  
  6 Herr, David                  Kauai High Schoo                2:44.85  
 -- Young, Brenden               Kauai High Schoo                    DNF  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barich, Christopher          Kauai High Schoo                4:48.92  
  2 Aguilar, Kevin               Waimea High Scho                5:28.58  
  3 Herr, David                  Kauai High Schoo                5:35.11  
  4 Aghajanyan, Gevorg           Waimea High Scho                5:38.63  
  5 Barnes, Marcus               Kauai High Schoo                5:40.92  
  6 Papa, Cezar                  Waimea High Scho                5:53.15  

Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeGarcia, Daniel             Kauai High Schoo               11:17.60  
  2 Gee, Winston                 Kauai High Schoo               12:44.54  
  3 Papa, Cezar                  Waimea High Scho               13:05.94  
  4 Mubbashir, Ali               Waimea High Scho               13:59.94    

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stine, Travis                Kauai High Schoo                  17.68  
  2 Walton, Basil                Kauai High Schoo                  17.71  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Velasco, Joseph              Kapaa High Schoo                  43.94   2 
  2 Apilado, Kalani              Waimea High Scho                  45.10   2 
  3 Matthews, Pono               Kauai High Schoo                  46.25   2 
  4 Mortell, Nick                Kapaa High Schoo                  49.22   1 
  5 Fenandez, Albert             Waimea High Scho                  52.82   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kauai High School  'A'                                         44.53  
  2 Waimea High School  'A'                                        44.90  
  3 Kauai High School  'B'                                         47.01  
  4 Waimea High School  'B'                                        48.50  
  5 Kapaa High School  'A'                                         49.16  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kauai High School  'A'                                       3:49.31  
  2 Waimea High School  'A'                                      3:51.42  
  3 Waimea High School  'B'                                      4:04.70  
  4 Kapaa High School  'A'                                       4:07.89  
  5 Kauai High School  'B'                                       4:26.71  
  6 Kapaa High School  'B'                                       5:25.39  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walton, Basil                Kauai                           5-10.00  
  2 Stine, Travis                Kauai                           5-04.00  
  3 Cansino, Aric                Kauai                           5-02.00  
  3 Cram, Tyler                  Kapaa                           5-02.00  
  3 Naihe, Ihe                   Kapaa                           5-02.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Batalion, Bailon             Waimea                         20-07.25  
  2 Matthews, Pono               Kauai                          20-01.75  
  3 Cansino, Aric                Kauai                          18-09.50  
  4 Ramos, Justin                Kauai                          18-08.50  
  5 Vea, Aaron                   Waimea                         18-07.25  
  6 Naihe, Ihe                   Kapaa                          18-02.25  
  7 Apao, Drake                  Kauai                          18-01.25  
  7 Naihe, Pahoa                 Kapaa                          18-01.25  
  9 Cram, Tyler                  Kapaa                          17-10.50  
 10 Carter, Malcolm              Waimea                         17-08.50  
 11 Kanehe, Travis               Kauai                          17-06.00  
 12 Shimatsu, Alton              Waimea                         17-05.25  
 13 Palacio, Alex                Waimea                         17-04.00  
 14 Yee, Maika                   Kauai                          17-01.00  
 15 Yee, Richmond                Kauai                          13-02.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Batalion, Bailon             Waimea                         40-09.25  
  1 Walton, Basil                Kauai                          40-09.25  
  3 Griffin, Gregory             Waimea                         39-03.50  
  4 Cansino, Aric                Kauai                          38-08.25  
  5 Kanehe, Travis               Kauai                          38-04.50  
  5 Stine, Travis                Kauai                          38-04.50  
  7 Naihe, Pahoa                 Kapaa                          37-09.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matagiese, Siasau            Waimea                         42-02.75  
  2 Masamiai, Viliami            Kapaa                          35-03.00  
  3 Padilla-Contrades, Danie     Kapaa                          34-06.25  
  3 Tucker III, James            Kauai                          34-06.25  
  5 Workman, Skyler              Island                         33-01.75  
  6 Tongamoa, Palu               Kapaa                          31-11.00  
  7 Gonsalves, Keli'I            Waimea                         30-00.75  
  8 Cabral, Russell              Kapaa                          24-07.75  
  9 Zina, Pascal                 Kauai                          18-03.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tongamoa, Palu               Kapaa                            118-05  
  2 Matagiese, Siasau            Waimea                        108-10.50  
  3 Kanahele, Jordan             Waimea                           107-04  
  4 Masamiai, Viliami            Kapaa                          99-07.75  
  5 Gonsalves, Keli'I            Waimea                         95-05.50  
  6 Padilla-Contrades, Danie     Kapaa                          94-10.75  
  7 Tucker III, James            Kauai                          87-09.75  
  8 Holtzman, Kevin              Kauai                             86-07  
  9 Cabral, Russell              Kapaa                          83-02.75  
 10 Kanehe, Travis               Kauai                          71-10.25  
 11 Zina, Pascal                 Kauai                             70-10