KIF Qualify 5 Track Meet - 4/10/2009                      
Vidinha Stadium, Lihue, Kauai                         
Results                                    
 
@2008 KIF XC Champ Waimea SR Caralyn Broyles distance double 2:28.42(HI#4)/11:56.43
@Kauai SR Kathleen Cadiente sprints (12.95 100m) and jumps (16-5 LJ) her way to vitory
@Island SO Pierce Murphy distance double 2:06.09/4:14.59(HI#3)
@Waimea's Torrey Santiago triples in the 200m (23.25) LJ (19-7.75) and TJ (39-11.50)

Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cadiente, Kathleen           KG                       12.95   2  10   
  2 Iwata, Jessica               KG                       13.16   2   8   
  3 Hurd, Mahea                  Menehune                 14.28   1   6   
  4 Soliven, Kiana               Menehune                 14.33   1   4   
  5 Kaiakapu, Holly              Menehune                 14.35   2   2   
  6 Check, Windy                 Warriors                 14.37   1   1   
  7 Creamer, Lahela              Warriors                 14.73   2 
  8 Nawai, Chelsea               Menehune                 14.84   1 
  9 Gordines, Sonia              Warriors                 15.21   1 
 10 Crane, Jessica               KG                       15.98   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Iwata, Jessica               KG                       28.46   10   
  2 Wong, Maegan                 KG                       29.64    8   
  3 Kaiakapu, Holly              Menehune                 30.48    6   
  4 Soliven, Kiana               Menehune                 30.97    4   
  5 Cadiente, Kathleen           KG                       34.89    2   
 -- Cadiente, Kelsey             KG                          DQ  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kunioka, Takara              Warriors               1:09.88   10   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Broyles, Caralyn             Menehune               2:28.42   10   
  2 Abadilla, Natasha            Menehune               2:37.58    8   
  3 Alix, Claire                 KG                     2:56.17    6   
  4 Tottori, Shelley             KG                     2:56.83    4   
  5 Yamamoto, Alison             Warriors               3:14.47    2   
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LaMadrid, Elizabeth          KG                     5:58.62   10   
  2 Broyles, Elisa               Menehune               6:05.35    8   
  3 Taroma, Sasha                Menehune               7:19.26    6   
  4 Bovid, Erin                  Menehune               8:31.56    4   
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Broyles, Caralyn             Menehune              11:56.43   10   
  2 Abadilla, Natasha            Menehune              13:04.61    8   
  3 Bruno, Cinzia                KG                    13:15.67    6   
  4 Broyles, Elisa               Menehune              13:23.97    4   
  5 Yamamoto, Alison             Warriors              15:57.35    2   
  6 Bonilla, Brittney            KG                    15:57.93    1   
  7 Padasdao, Alisa              KG                    18:23.42  
  8 Catania, Dolly               KG                    18:23.44  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacinto, Jayme               Menehune                 17.14   10   
  2 Liberato, Kimberly           KG                       17.73    8   
  3 Kaiakapu, Holly              Menehune                 18.53    6   
  4 Gordines, Sonia              Warriors                 19.95    4   
  5 Torricer, Saunie             KG                       21.22    2   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacinto, Jayme               Menehune                 51.26   10   
  2 Kaiakapu, Holly              Menehune                 59.33    8   
  3 Taroma, Sasha                Menehune               1:04.75    6   
  4 Torricer, Saunie             KG                     1:07.66    4   
  5 Gomez, Blessing              KG                     1:07.87    2   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kauai High Girls  'A'                                 51.37   10   
  2 Waimea High School  'A'                               55.85    8   
  3 Kapaa High School  'A'                                56.60    6   
  4 Kapaa High School  'B'                              1:01.03    4   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                             4:31.42   10   
  2 Kapaa High School  'A'                              4:34.18    8   
  3 Kauai High Girls  'A'                               5:08.02    6   
  4 Kapaa High School  'B'                              5:33.36    4   
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Palaroan, Aimee              KG                     4-06.00   10   
  2 Esaki, Joni                  Warriors               4-00.00    7   
  2 Singson, Sherry              Menehune               4-00.00    7   
  4 Salud, Gabrielle             KG                     3-10.00    4   
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cadiente, Kathleen           KG                    16-05.00   10   
  2 Cadiente, Kelsey             KG                    15-02.00    8   
  3 Naihe, Kainoa                KG                    15-00.00    6   
  4 Javinar, Reanna              KG                    14-01.00    4   
  5 Gregorio, Liam               KG                    13-10.75    2   
  6 Singson, Sherry              Menehune              13-03.50    1   
  7 Wainwright, Ciara            Warriors              11-01.75  
  8 Esaki, Joni                  Warriors              10-10.50  
  9 Harper, Ainsley              Warriors               9-10.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Singson, Sherry              Menehune              35-02.75   10   
  2 Javinar, Reanna              KG                    32-08.50    8   
  3 Cadiente, Kelsey             KG                    32-07.25    6   
  4 Cadiente, Kathleen           KG                    32-05.00    4   
  5 Gregorio, Liam               KG                    30-01.50    2   
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bovid, Erin                  Menehune              21-02.00   10   
  2 Ismael, Safiya               Menehune              19-08.50    8   
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holt, Justine                Warriors              66-03.50   10   
  2 Bovid, Erin                  Menehune              65-01.50    8   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fierro, Moses                Menehune                 11.39   2  10   
  2 Kitabayashi, Jordan          Menehune                 12.07   1   8   
  3 Kahoekapu-Cruz, Michael      KB                       12.19   1   6   
  4 Werner, Steven               Menehune                 12.22   2   4   
  5 Correa, Paul                 Menehune                 12.25   1   2   
  6 Gandia, Devin                KB                       12.31   2   1   
  7 Makaneole IV, George Mak     Warriors                 12.34   1 
  8 Owen, Cody                   Menehune                 12.39   1 
  9 Delapenia, Kaimana           KB                       12.99   1 
 10 Baliaris, Rajan              Warriors                 13.32   2 
 11 Ragudo, Camtin               KB                       13.54   2 
 12 Solomon, Kaawa               Warriors                 13.79   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Santiago, Torrey             Menehune                 23.25   1  10   
  2 Velasco, Joseph              Warriors                 24.55   1   8   
  3 Correa, Paul                 Menehune                 24.97   1   6   
  4 Owen, Cody                   Menehune                 25.28   1   4   
  5 Makaneole IV, George Mak     Warriors                 25.47   1   2   
  6 Gandia, Devin                KB                       25.51   2   1   
  7 Balisa, McStephens           KB                       26.88   1 
  8 Pascual, Andrew              KB                       26.89   2 
  9 Young, Kalechi               KB                       26.96   2 
 10 Fujimura, Amlan              Menehune                 28.78   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nonaka, Darrel               Menehune                 56.16   10   
  2 Kali-Abihai, Kalen           Menehune                 58.01    8   
  3 Tangalin, Christian          Menehune               1:00.45    6   
  4 Kitabayashi, Jordan          Menehune               1:00.85    4   
  5 Ramos, Justin                KB                     1:01.43    2   
  6 Gandia, Devin                KB                     1:02.82    1   
  7 Estacio, Jordan              KB                     1:07.98  
  8 Carvalho, Kaleo              Warriors               1:11.43  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Pierce               Voyagers               2:06.09   10   
  2 Cox, Riley                   Warriors               2:17.32    8   
  3 Joyce, Peter                 Menehune               2:18.81    6   
  4 Joyce, John                  Menehune               2:25.79    4   
  5 Ueunten, Lyle                KB                     2:33.45    2   
  6 Barnes, Marcus               Menehune               2:37.06    1   
  7 Carvalho, Kaleo              Warriors               2:49.39  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Pierce               Voyagers               4:14.59   10   
  2 Cox, Riley                   Warriors               4:43.99    8   
  3 Joyce, Peter                 Menehune               4:55.59    6   
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cox, Riley                   Warriors              11:32.35   10   
  2 Kali-Abihai, Kalen           Menehune              11:43.88    8   
  3 Barnes, Marcus               Menehune              14:41.87    6   
  4 Joyce, John                  Menehune              14:41.88    4   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Acoba, Darren                KB                       15.98   10   
  2 Velasco, Joseph              Warriors                 16.64    8   
  3 Acosta, Nelson               Menehune                 16.69    6   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Velasco, Joseph              Warriors                 43.86   1  10   
  2 Anacleto, Jonathan           KB                       46.87   2   8   
  3 Acosta, Nelson               Menehune                 49.43   1   6   
  4 Rodriquez, Zachary           Warriors                 50.43   2   4   
  5 Baliaris, Rajan              Warriors                 52.86   1   2   
  6 Estacio, Jordan              KB                       55.09   2   1   
  7 Wright, Derek                KB                       56.93   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                               45.28   10   
  2 Kauai High Boys  'A'                                  46.72    8   
  3 Waimea High School  'B'                               47.63    6   
  4 Kauai High Boys  'B'                                  47.79    4   
  5 Kapaa High School  'A'                                48.48    2   
  6 Kapaa High School  'B'                                52.57    1   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                             3:51.74   10   
  2 Kapaa High School  'A'                              3:54.08    8   
  3 Kauai High Boys  'A'                                4:11.23    6   
  4 Waimea High School  'B'                             4:12.09    4   
  5 Waimea High School  'C'                             4:15.32    2   
  6 Kauai High Boys  'B'                                4:39.11    1   
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saniatan, Jacobb             KB                     5-06.00   10   
  2 Anacleto, Jonathan           KB                     5-04.00    8   
  3 Gonsalves, Quinn             Menehune               5-02.00    5   
  3 Taylor, Brandon              Voyagers               5-02.00    5   
  5 Brede, Treston               Warriors               5-00.00    1.50
  5 Hasegawa, Tyren              KB                     5-00.00    1.50
  7 Kanoho, David                Warriors               4-10.00  
  7 Greenleaf, Stephen           Warriors               4-10.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santiago, Torrey             Menehune              19-07.75   10   
  2 Cummings, Zavier             Warriors              17-01.00    8   
  3 Brede, Treston               Warriors              16-09.75    6   
  4 Kanoho, David                Warriors              15-08.75    4   
  5 Lee, Kyle                    Voyagers              15-00.50    2   
  6 Blas, Bryson                 Warriors              14-11.25    1   
  7 Baldugo, Charleston          KB                    14-06.50  
 -- Greenleaf, Stephen           Warriors                    DQ  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santiago, Torrey             Menehune              39-11.50   10   
  2 Domingo, Allen               KB                    37-10.00    8   
  3 Tangalin, Christian          Menehune              35-09.50    6   
  4 Cummings, Zavier             Warriors              35-03.00    4   
  5 Brede, Treston               Warriors              34-11.25    2   
  6 Kanoho, David                Warriors              33-07.75    1   
  7 Blas, Bryson                 Warriors              32-04.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Masamiai, Viliami            Warriors              39-03.00   10   
  2 Sasan, Scot                  KB                    37-03.00    8   
  3 Wong, Kyle                   KB                    35-06.50    6   
  4 Wright, Austin               KB                    35-06.00    4   
  5 Javinar, James               KB                    35-02.50    2   
  6 Masaniai, Tumua              Warriors              35-02.00    1   
  7 Blake, William               Warriors              34-03.00  
  8 Kahoekapu-Cruz, Michael      KB                    33-06.00  
  9 Gonsalves, Kelii             KB                    32-04.00  
 10 Victorino, Aaron             KB                    31-01.00  
 11 Delapenia, Kaimana           KB                    30-09.00  
 12 Lang, Thomas                 KB                    30-06.50  
 13 Dela Cruz, Beau              KB                    29-01.50  
 14 Ragudo, Camtin               KB                    26-08.00  
 15 Malolo, Veni Steven          Warriors              25-08.00  
 16 Silva, Isaac                 KB                    25-04.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wong, Kyle                   KB                   124-09.50   10   
  2 Masamiai, Viliami            Warriors                123-06    8   
  3 Wright, Austin               KB                   120-10.50    6   
  4 Blake, William               Warriors                108-01    4   
  5 Javinar, James               KB                   105-10.50    2   
  6 Gonsalves, Kelii             KB                      104-09    1   
  7 Victorino, Aaron             KB                      101-11  
  8 Naihe, Kaulana               KB                       98-02  
  9 Dela Cruz, Beau              KB                       92-10  
 10 Delapenia, Kaimana           KB                    92-02.50  
 11 Masaniai, Tumua              Warriors                 92-01  
 12 Kahoekapu-Cruz, Michael      KB                       84-03  
 13 Ragudo, Camtin               KB                       78-00  
 14 Malolo, Veni Steven          Warriors                 77-09  
 15 Silva, Isaac                 KB                    67-03.50  

                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Waimea High School         172        2) Kauai High Girls          161   
    3) Kapaa High School           58        4) Waimea High School         10   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Waimea High School         166        2) Kapaa High School         121.50
    3) Kauai High Boys            117.50     4) Island School              27   
    5) Waimea High School          16