KIF Qualify 5 Track Meet - 4/9/2010                      
                         Vidinha Stadium, Lihue, Kauai                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cadiente, Kelsey             KG                       13.13   1  10   
  2 Louis Diamond, Kawehi        KG                       13.21   1   8   
  3 Henry, Kristle               KG                       13.53   1   6   
  4 Cabulisan, Mia               Warriors                 13.72   1   4   
  5 Liberato, Kimberly           KG                       13.76   1   2   
  6 Singson, Sherry              Menehune                 14.35   2   1   
  7 Vea, Nikki                   Menehune                 14.37   2 
  8 Mangayayam, Leeshell         Menehune                 14.55   2 
  9 Riemer, Sierra               Warriors                 15.08   2 
 10 Spencer, Kaira               KG                       15.26   2 
 11 Tandal, Hinano               KG                       15.31   2 
 12 Resquer-Yorkman, Bryana      Waimea                   15.99   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henry, Kristle               KG                       29.78   1  10   
  2 Souza, Samantha              KG                       29.98   1   8   
  3 Javinar, Reanna              KG                       30.35   1   6   
  4 Wong, Maegan                 KG                       30.95   1   4   
  5 Hashizume, Jannin            KG                       32.14   2   2   
  6 Murray, Noelani              KG                       32.76   2   1   
  7 Spencer, Kaira               KG                       33.46   2 
  8 Kane, Brittney               KG                       34.38   2 
  9 Spencer, Asia                KG                       34.81   2 
 -- Kaiakapu, Holly              Menehune                    DQ   2 
 -- Hinkel, Rachael              Warriors                    DQ   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rivera Sainz, Maite          Menehune               1:08.10   1  10   
  2 Knapp, Jayme                 Menehune               1:09.54   1   8   
  3 Tottori, Shelley             KG                     1:12.33   1   6   
  4 Broyles, Elisa               Menehune               1:15.76   2   4   
  5 Padasdao, Alisa              KG                     1:15.79   2   2   
  6 Yamamoto, Alison             Warriors               1:16.36   2   1   
  7 Apilado, Shandell            Menehune               1:17.55   2 
 -- Riemer, Sierra               Warriors                    DQ   1 
 -- Grijalva, Shanice            Warriors                    DQ   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abadilla, Natasha            Menehune               2:37.47   10   
  2 Teter, Ember                 Menehune               2:53.71    8   
  3 Carlos, Melissa Raisa Gi     KG                     2:57.58    6   
  4 Yamamoto, Alison             Warriors               3:11.88    4   
  5 Bruno, Cinzia                KG                     3:16.55    2   
  6 Minor-Ching, Candice         Warriors               3:37.46    1   
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Teter, Ember                 Menehune               6:01.10   10   
  2 Carlos, Melissa Raisa Gi     KG                     6:03.20    8   
  3 Yamamoto, Alison             Warriors               7:44.49    6   
  4 Minor-Ching, Candice         Warriors               7:44.52    4   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Louis Diamond, Kawehi        KG                       16.06   1  10   
  2 Jacinto, Jayme               Menehune                 16.38   1   8   
  3 Liberato, Kimberly           KG                       17.09   1   6   
  4 Aguano, Alexis               KG                       19.08   3   4   
  5 Domingo, Chelsie             KG                       19.13   2   2   
  6 Kaiakapu, Holly              Menehune                 19.19   1   1   
  7 Taroma, Sasha                Menehune                 19.29   2 
  8 Riemer, Sierra               Warriors                 19.34   2 
  9 Torricer, Saunie             KG                       20.97   3 
 10 Tandal, Hinano               KG                       21.39   2 
 11 Goodrich, McKenzie           Warriors                 22.18   1 
 12 Grijalva, Shanice            Warriors                 22.19   3 
 13 Alalem, Michaelyn            Warriors                 24.18   2 
 14 Owen, Cassandra              Menehune                 26.66   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jacinto, Jayme               Menehune                 48.89   1  10   
  2 Louis Diamond, Kawehi        KG                       53.02   1   8   
  3 Kaiakapu, Holly              Menehune                 55.57   1   6   
  4 Riemer, Sierra               Warriors                 56.12   1   4   
  5 Taroma, Sasha                Menehune               1:01.96   2   2   
  6 Goodrich, McKenzie           Warriors               1:03.06   2   1   
  7 Grijalva, Shanice            Warriors               1:04.87   2 
  8 Domingo, Chelsie             KG                     1:05.60   2 
  9 Torricer, Saunie             KG                     1:06.41   2 
 10 Palma, Rozaleah              Menehune               1:06.91   2 
 11 Tandal, Hinano               KG                     1:08.77   1 
 -- Hinkel, Rachael              Warriors                   DNF   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kauai High Girls  'A'                                 53.02   10   
  2 Kapaa High School  'A'                                54.62    8   
  3 Waimea High School  'A'                               55.20    6   
  4 Waimea High School  'B'                               58.76    4   
  5 Kauai High Girls  'C'                                 58.87    2   
  6 Kapaa High School  'B'                              1:02.75    1   
 -- Kauai High Girls  'B'                                    DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                             4:33.25   10   
  2 Kapaa High School  'A'                              4:42.03    8   
  3 Kauai High Girls  'A'                               4:45.48    6   
  4 Waimea High School  'B'                             4:59.09    4   
  5 Kauai High Girls  'B'                               5:10.09    2   
  6 Kapaa High School  'B'                              5:29.34    1   
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacinto, Jayme               Menehune               4-08.00   10   
  2 Owen, Cassandra              Menehune               4-06.00    8   
  3 Tipps, Kyla                  Menehune               4-02.00    5   
  3 Esaki, Joni                  Warriors               4-02.00    5   
  5 Hashizume, Jannin            KG                     4-00.00    1.50
  5 Apilado, Shandell            Menehune               4-00.00    1.50
  7 Vegas, Alyssa Malu           KG                     3-10.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Naihe, Kainoa                KG                    15-01.50   10   
  2 Henry, Kristle               KG                    14-09.75    8   
  3 Gregorio, Liam               KG                    13-09.50    6   
  4 Hashizume, Jannin            KG                    12-10.00    4   
  5 Paleka, Shannon              Warriors              12-01.50    2   
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Javinar, Reanna              KG                    33-01.50   10   
  2 Louis Diamond, Kawehi        KG                    32-05.50    8   
  3 Henry, Kristle               KG                    31-00.00    6   
  4 Naihe, Kainoa                KG                    30-07.50    4   
  5 Tipps, Kyla                  Menehune              29-08.00    2   
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Langi, Uila                  KG                    33-09.00   10   
  2 Fifita, Katalina             Warriors              28-03.00    8   
  3 Potts, Sinuanua              Menehune              23-04.50    6   
  4 Alalem, Michaelyn            Warriors              19-05.50    4   
  5 Minor-Ching, Candice         Warriors              15-04.00    2   
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Langi, Uila                  KG                      103-11   10   
  2 Fifita, Katalina             Warriors                 93-02    8   
  3 Henry, Kristle               KG                    84-06.75    6   
  4 Javinar, Reanna              KG                       84-01    4   
  5 Kanoho-Taniguchi, Eloise     Menehune              77-08.25    2   
  6 Potts, Sinuanua              Menehune                 74-07    1   
  7 Naihe, Kainoa                KG                    65-01.50  
  8 Lang, Audrey                 KG                       59-09  
  9 Alalem, Michaelyn            Warriors                 42-10  
 10 Minor-Ching, Candice         Warriors              41-06.25  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fierro, Moses                Menehune                 10.73   1  10   
  2 Santiago, Torrey             Menehune                 11.07   1   8   
  3 Taylor, Darren               Warriors                 11.33   1   6   
  4 Carter, Malcolm              Menehune                 11.73   1   4   
  5 Kitabayashi, Jordan          Menehune                 11.81   1   2   
  6 Waalani-Arroyo, Kaulana      Menehune                 11.90   1   1   
  7 Matsushima, Micah            Menehune                 12.18   2 
  8 Dejos, Awainohea             Warriors                 12.19   1 
  9 Rodriquez, Zachary           Warriors                 12.32   2 
 10 Gaspar, Corey                Menehune                 13.12   2 
 11 Yee, Richmond                KB                       13.25   2 
 12 Fujimura, Amlan              Menehune                 13.33   2 
 13 Aceret, Ace                  Menehune                 13.36   2 
 14 Ragudo, Camtin               KB                       13.99   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fierro, Moses                Menehune                 21.82   1  10   
  2 Taylor, Darren               Warriors                 23.63   1   8   
  3 Kitabayashi, Jordan          Menehune                 24.40   1   6   
  4 Vegas, Mason                 KB                       24.43   1   4   
  5 Alonzo, Michael JJ           Warriors                 24.76   1   2   
  6 Greenleaf, Stephen           Warriors                 25.06   2   1   
  7 Tangalin, Christian          Menehune                 25.61   2 
  8 Dejos, Awainohea             Warriors                 25.75   2 
  9 Gushikuma, Lucas             KB                       27.09   2 
 10 Yee, Richmond                KB                       31.20   2 
 -- Waalani-Arroyo, Kaulana      Menehune                    DQ   1 
 -- Fujimura, Amlan              Menehune                    DQ   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mattos, Keoni                Menehune                 57.02   10   
  2 Chun, Jason                  KB                       58.12    8   
  3 Manera, Myron                KB                     1:01.15    6   
  4 Gushikuma, Lucas             KB                     1:01.57    4   
  5 Ueunten, Lyle                KB                     1:02.92    2   
  6 Navarro, Travis              KB                     1:13.61    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Drubba, Maximilian           Warriors               2:14.84   10   
  2 Barnes, Marcus               Menehune               2:31.03    8   
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Navarro, Travis              KB                     5:28.30   10   
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Herr, Joshua                 KB                     9:58.14   10   
  2 Navarro, Travis              KB                    12:12.24    8   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Cullen            Menehune                 46.94   10   
  2 Rodriquez, Zachary           Warriors                 47.87    8   
  3 Gusman, Noah                 KB                       50.93    6   
  4 Wright, Derek                KB                       53.77    4   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                               43.53   10   
  2 Kapaa High School  'A'                                46.62    8   
  3 Kauai High Boys  'A'                                  46.95    6   
 -- Waimea High School  'B'                                  DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                             3:53.27   10   
  2 Kapaa High School  'A'                              3:57.86    8   
  3 Kauai High Boys  'A'                                4:23.34    6   
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greenleaf, Stephen           Warriors               5-07.00   10   
  2 Cram, Joshua                 Warriors               5-04.00    8   
  3 Kanoho, David                Warriors               5-02.00    6   
 -- Matsushima, Micah            Menehune                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santiago, Torrey             Menehune              22-01.00   10   
  2 Taylor, Darren               Warriors              19-10.25    8   
  3 Greenleaf, Stephen           Warriors              18-02.25    6   
  4 Matsushima, Micah            Menehune              16-08.00    4   
  5 Kanoho, David                Warriors              16-04.00    2   
  6 Yee, Richmond                KB                    15-07.50    1   
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santiago, Torrey             Menehune              43-10.00   10   
  2 Carter, Malcolm              Menehune              41-06.50    8   
  3 Tangalin, Christian          Menehune              38-02.00    6   
  4 Greenleaf, Stephen           Warriors              37-08.25    4   
  5 Kanoho, David                Warriors              34-02.00    2   
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sasan, Scot                  KB                    41-04.00   10   
  2 Nakaahiki, Kepa              KB                    39-10.00    8   
  3 Adkisson, Kevin Marshall     Warriors              39-05.50    6   
  4 Kahoekapu-Cruz, Michael      KB                    38-04.50    4   
  5 Masaniai, Tumua              Warriors              38-01.00    2   
  6 Shigematsu, Sean             Warriors              36-09.00    1   
  7 Barino, Kainoa               Menehune              36-08.50  
  8 Bargamento, Cameron          KB                    35-07.25  
  9 Blake, William Viliami       Warriors              35-03.75  
 10 Yamashita, Roy               KB                    35-01.25  
 11 Kanahele, Waylon             Menehune              35-01.00  
 12 Victorino, Aaron             KB                    34-08.50  
 13 Sakai-Higley, Quintin        KB                    34-00.50  
 14 Perry, Kurt                  KB                    33-09.00  
 15 Malolo, Veni Steven          Warriors              31-09.50  
 16 Yadao, Trisdon               Menehune              31-07.00  
 17 Gusman, Noah                 KB                    31-06.00  
 18 Labuguen, Rylan              Warriors              31-05.00  
 19 Masaniai, Unaloto            Warriors              30-08.00  
 20 Corona, Jake                 Menehune              30-03.50  
 21 Chinen, Tyler                Menehune              30-02.00  
 22 Delos Santos, Kim            KB                    30-00.00  
 23 Moises, Tyrus                Warriors              29-11.75  
 24 Delos Santos, John           KB                    29-06.50  
 25 Wright, Derek                KB                    28-11.00  
 26 Wong, Nathan                 KB                    28-03.00  
 27 Diego, Bryce                 KB                    28-00.50  
 28 Tumaneng, Ariel              Menehune              23-03.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kahoekapu-Cruz, Michael      KB                      138-07   10   
  2 Adkisson, Kevin Marshall     Warriors             133-07.50    8   
  3 Barino, Kainoa               Menehune                119-03    6   
  4 Blake, William Viliami       Warriors             115-09.75    4   
  5 Sasan, Scot                  KB                   115-09.50    2   
  6 Sakai-Higley, Quintin        KB                   113-02.50    1   
  7 Victorino, Aaron             KB                      109-06  
  8 Malolo, Veni Steven          Warriors             102-05.50  
  9 Masaniai, Unaloto            Warriors                100-00  
 10 Yadao, Trisdon               Menehune                 99-09  
 11 Wright, Derek                KB                       97-08  
 12 Yamashita, Roy               KB                       97-04  
 13 Kanahele, Waylon             Menehune              97-03.50  
 14 Gusman, Noah                 KB                       96-11  
 15 Bargamento, Cameron          KB                       93-02  
 16 Cadiz, David                 KB                       92-10  
 17 Wong, Nathan                 KB                    92-01.50  
 18 Delos Santos, Austin         Warriors                 88-04  
 19 Shigematsu, Sean             Warriors                 88-00  
 20 Perry, Kurt                  KB                       87-08  
 21 Corona, Jake                 Menehune              84-06.50  
 22 Labuguen, Rylan              Warriors                 83-03  
 23 Delos Santos, John           KB                       82-11  
 24 Chinen, Tyler                Menehune                 82-10  
 25 Diego, Bryce                 KB                       81-08  
 26 Ragudo, Camtin               KB                       81-03  
 27 Moises, Tyrus                Warriors                 76-02  
 28 Ueunten, Lyle                KB                    74-03.75  
 29 Tumaneng, Ariel              Menehune              70-02.50  
 30 Delos Santos, Kim            KB                       66-09  
 
Mixed 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Navarro, Travis            M KB                     5:28.30  
  2 Teter, Ember               W Menehune               6:01.10  
  3 Carlos, Melissa Raisa Gi   W KG                     6:03.20  
  4 Yamamoto, Alison           W Warriors               7:44.49  
  5 Minor-Ching, Candice       W Warriors               7:44.52  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kauai High Girls           218.50     2) Waimea High School        137.50
    3) Kapaa High School           72                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Waimea High School         133        2) Kapaa High School         118   
    3) Kauai High Boys            111