KIF Qualify 4 Track Meet - 4/1/2010                      
Vidinha Stadium, Lihue, Kauai                         
Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cadiente, Kelsey             KG                       13.0h   1  10   
  2 Louis Diamond, Kawehi        KG                       13.2h   1   8   
  3 Hinkel, Rachael              Warriors                 13.3h   1   6   
  4 Souza, Samantha              KG                       13.5h   2   4   
  5 Liberato, Kimberly           KG                       13.5h   1   2   
  6 Henry, Kristle               KG                       13.7h   2   1   
  7 Cabulisan, Mia               Warriors                 13.7h   2 
  8 Rivera Sainz, Maite          Menehune                 13.8h   2 
  9 Miguel, Charleen             Menehune                 13.9h   1 
 10 Vea, Nikki                   Menehune                 14.3h   1 
 11 Riemer, Sierra               Warriors                 14.7h   2 
 12 Resquer-Yorkman, Bryana      Waimea                   14.8h   1 
 13 Spencer, Kaira               KG                       15.0h   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Louis Diamond, Kawehi        KG                       28.4h   1  10   
  2 Hinkel, Rachael              Warriors                 28.9h   2   8   
  3 Miguel, Charleen             Menehune                 29.2h   1   6   
  4 Rivera Sainz, Maite          Menehune                 29.7h   1   4   
  5 Henry, Kristle               KG                       30.1h   1   2   
  6 Knapp, Jayme                 Menehune                 30.7h   1   1   
  7 Hashizume, Jannin            KG                       30.8h   2 
  8 Matayoshi, Raquelle          Warriors                 32.8h   1 
  9 Murray, Noelani              KG                       32.8h   2 
 10 Liberato, Kimberly           KG                       33.0h   1 
 11 Cadiente, Kelsey             KG                       33.0h   2 
 12 Yamamoto, Alison             Warriors                 34.0h   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rivera Sainz, Maite          Menehune               1:09.6h   10   
  2 Vegas, Alyssa Malu           KG                     1:11.8h    8   
  3 Murray, Noelani              KG                     1:15.8h    6   
  4 Matayoshi, Raquelle          Warriors               1:17.2h    4   
  5 Yamamoto, Alison             Warriors               1:24.4h    2   
  6 Esaki, Joni                  Warriors               1:29.6h    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Teter, Ember                 Menehune               2:50.5h   10   
  2 Schnackenberg, Ashley        KG                     2:51.0h    8   
  3 Andersland, Kendall          KG                     2:52.4h    6   
  4 Broyles, Elisa               Menehune               2:55.5h    4   
  5 Yamamoto, Alison             Warriors               3:27.5h    2   
  6 Minor-Ching, Candice         Warriors               3:29.3h    1   
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Teter, Ember                 Menehune               6:02.9h   10   
  2 Broyles, Elisa               Menehune               6:09.9h    8   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Louis Diamond, Kawehi        KG                       15.6h   1  10   
  2 Jacinto, Jayme               Menehune                 16.2h   1   8   
  3 Liberato, Kimberly           KG                       16.8h   1   6   
  4 Hinkel, Rachael              Warriors                 17.3h   2   4   
  5 Kaiakapu, Holly              Menehune                 18.0h   1   2   
  6 Aguano, Alexis               KG                       18.3h   2   1   
  7 Owen, Cassandra              Menehune                 18.6h   2 
  8 Domingo, Chelsie             KG                       19.1h   1 
  9 Riemer, Sierra               Warriors                 19.2h   1 
 10 Goodrich, McKenzie           Warriors                 21.4h   2 
 11 Tandal, Hinano               KG                       21.5h   1 
 11 Grijalva, Shanice            Warriors                 21.5h   2 
 13 Taroma, Sasha                Menehune                 21.9h   1 
 14 Alalem, Michaelyn            Warriors                 23.2h   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hinkel, Rachael              Warriors                 49.1h   1  10   
  2 Jacinto, Jayme               Menehune                 49.6h   2   8   
  3 Kaiakapu, Holly              Menehune                 54.9h   1   6   
  4 Riemer, Sierra               Warriors                 57.6h   2   4   
  5 Aguano, Alexis               KG                     1:00.4h   1   2   
  6 Naihe, Kainoa                KG                     1:00.6h   2   1   
  7 Knapp, Jayme                 Menehune               1:01.4h   1 
  8 Domingo, Chelsie             KG                     1:04.1h   1 
  9 Goodrich, McKenzie           Warriors               1:04.1h   2 
 10 Palma, Rozaleah              Menehune               1:04.3h   1 
 11 Tandal, Hinano               KG                     1:04.9h   1 
 12 Grijalva, Shanice            Warriors               1:05.2h   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kauai High Girls  'A'                                 52.5h   10   
  2 Kapaa High School  'A'                                53.9h    8   
  3 Kauai High Girls  'B'                                 54.6h    6   
  4 Waimea High School  'A'                               55.4h    4   
  5 Waimea High School  'B'                               59.3h    2   
  6 Kapaa High School  'B'                              1:02.9h  
  6 Kapaa High School  'C'                              1:02.9h    1   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kauai High Girls  'A'                               5:16.6h   10   
  2 Kapaa High School  'A'                              5:40.1h    8   
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacinto, Jayme               Menehune               4-08.00   10   
  2 Tipps, Kyla                  Menehune               4-04.00    6   
  2 Esaki, Joni                  Warriors               4-04.00    6   
  2 Owen, Cassandra              Menehune               4-04.00    6   
  5 Vegas, Alyssa Malu           KG                     3-10.00    1   
  5 Apilado, Shandell            Menehune               3-10.00    1   
  5 Hashizume, Jannin            KG                     3-10.00    1   
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Henry, Kristle               KG                    15-09.50   10   
  2 Cadiente, Kelsey             KG                    14-10.00    8   
  3 Naihe, Kainoa                KG                    14-06.00    6   
  4 Singson, Sherry              Menehune              12-09.75    4   
  5 Hashizume, Jannin            KG                    12-08.25    2   
  6 Gregorio, Liam               KG                    11-08.25    1   
  7 Paleka, Shannon              Warriors              11-01.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Louis Diamond, Kawehi        KG                    32-05.50   10   
  2 Henry, Kristle               KG                    31-08.50    8   
  3 Naihe, Kainoa                KG                    28-09.50    6   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fierro, Moses                Menehune                 10.5h   2  10   
  2 Santiago, Torrey             Menehune                 10.7h   1   8   
  3 Taylor, Darren               Warriors                 11.0h   1   6   
  4 Carter, Malcolm              Menehune                 11.5h   2   4   
  5 Waalani-Arroyo, Kaulana      Menehune                 11.5h   1   2   
  6 Hanohano, Kele               KB                       11.6h   1   1   
  7 Cummings, Zavier             Warriors                 11.7h   2 
  8 Rodriquez, Zachary           Warriors                 11.9h   1 
  9 Alonzo, Michael JJ           Warriors                 11.9h   2 
 10 Molina, Justin               Menehune                 12.1h   1 
 11 Shiramizu, Ty                Warriors                 12.6h   1 
 12 Yee, Richmond                KB                       12.6h   2 
 13 Kaleikini, Aharon            Warriors                 15.1h   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fierro, Moses                Menehune                 21.5h   1  10   
  2 Waalani-Arroyo, Kaulana      Menehune                 24.1h   2   8   
  3 Alonzo, Michael JJ           Warriors                 25.3h   1   6   
  4 Lagapa, Koa                  KB                       26.2h   1   4   
  5 Shiramizu, Ty                Warriors                 26.6h   1   2   
  6 Cabral, Keith                KB                       27.9h   2   1   
  7 Yee, Richmond                KB                       28.6h   1 
  8 Herr, Joshua                 KB                       29.3h   1 
  9 Kaleikini, Aharon            Warriors                 33.3h   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mattos, Keoni                Menehune                 56.2h   10   
  2 Murphy, Pierce               Voyagers                 56.9h    8   
  3 Kitabayashi, Jordan          Menehune               1:00.0h    6   
  4 Tangalin, Christian          Menehune               1:00.6h    4   
  5 Chun, Jason                  KB                     1:00.9h    2   
  6 Manera, Myron                KB                     1:03.6h    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Pierce               Voyagers               2:10.7h   10   
  2 Drubba, Maximilian           Warriors               2:16.9h    8   
  3 Herr, Joshua                 KB                     2:22.9h    6   
  4 Okamoto, Chas                Warriors               2:28.0h    4   
  5 Aloi, Gabriele               Warriors               2:32.0h    2   
  6 Barnes, Marcus               Menehune               2:33.3h    1   
  7 Gushikuma, Lucas             KB                     2:33.4h  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Pierce               Voyagers               4:29.2h   10   
  2 Drubba, Maximilian           Warriors               4:58.2h    8   
  3 Quinlin, Micah               Menehune               5:35.0h    6   
  4 Barnes, Marcus               Menehune               5:36.5h    4   
  5 Jose, Kaimana                Menehune               5:41.5h    2   
  6 Navarro, Travis              KB                     5:42.1h    1   
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Pierce               Voyagers               9:42.0h   10   
  2 Okamoto, Chas                Warriors              13:36.1h    8   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Acosta, Nelson               Menehune                 16.1h   10   
  2 Jarquio, Charles             Warriors                 18.4h    8   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Cullen            Menehune                 47.4h   10   
  2 Rodriquez, Zachary           Warriors                 48.1h    8   
  3 Jarquio, Charles             Warriors                 52.0h    6   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kauai High Boys  'A'                                  47.2h    9   
  2 Kapaa High School  'A'                                47.8h    9   
  3 Kauai High Boys  'B'                                  49.1h    6   
  4 Waimea High School  'B'                               49.5h    4   
  5 Kapaa High School  'C'                                53.8h    2   
  6 Kauai High Boys  'C'                                  56.3h    1   
 -- Kapaa High School  'B'                                   DQ  
 -- Waimea High School  'A'                                  DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kauai High Boys  'A'                                4:29.9h   10   
  2 Kapaa High School  'A'                              6:18.2h    8   
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brede, Treston               Warriors               5-06.00   10   
  2 Greenleaf, Stephen           Warriors               5-04.00    8   
  3 Cram, Joshua                 Warriors               5-02.00    6   
  4 Pounds, Charles              Warriors               5-00.00    3   
  4 Taylor, Brandon              Voyagers               5-00.00    3   
 -- Matsushima, Micah            Menehune                    NH  
 -- Riemer, Austin               Warriors                    NH  
 -- Kanoho, David                Warriors                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santiago, Torrey             Menehune              21-08.75   10   
  2 Carter, Malcolm              Menehune              20-07.25    8   
  3 Taylor, Darren               Warriors              19-03.00    6   
  4 Brady, Justin                Menehune              18-05.75    4   
  5 Cummings, Zavier             Warriors              17-11.50    2   
  6 Greenleaf, Stephen           Warriors              16-06.25    1   
  7 Yee, Richmond                KB                    16-02.25  
  8 Lagapa, Koa                  KB                    16-01.50  
  9 Kanoho, David                Warriors              16-01.00  
  9 Molina, Justin               Menehune              16-01.00  
 11 Blas, Bryson                 Warriors              15-11.25  
 12 Ledesma, Makana              Voyagers              15-03.25  
 12 Matsushima, Micah            Menehune              15-03.25  
 14 Wortmann, Brennan            Voyagers              15-03.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carter, Malcolm              Menehune              42-04.00   10   
  2 Santiago, Torrey             Menehune              42-00.50    8   
  3 Greenleaf, Stephen           Warriors              37-03.00    6   
  4 Brede, Treston               Warriors              37-01.00    4   
  5 Cummings, Zavier             Warriors              35-11.50    2   
  6 Kanoho, David                Warriors              34-03.00    1   
  7 Molina, Justin               Menehune              33-08.25  
  8 Blas, Bryson                 Warriors              32-04.25  
 -- Lagapa, Koa                  KB                          ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kahoekapu-Cruz, Michael      KB                   134-00.25   10   
  2 Adkisson, Kevin Marshall     Warriors                127-03    8   
  3 Blake, William Viliami       Warriors             119-08.50    6   
  4 Sasan, Scot                  KB                      117-11    4   
  5 Victorino, Aaron             KB                      108-03    2   
  6 Masaniai, Unaloto            Warriors                106-08    1   
  7 Nakaahiki, Kepa              KB                      104-04  
  8 Yadao, Trisdon               Menehune                101-04  
  9 Malolo, Veni Steven          Warriors             100-10.50  
 10 Delos Santos, Austin         Warriors                 99-10  
 11 Gusman, Noah                 KB                       98-04  
 12 Wright, Derek                KB                       98-00  
 13 Barino, Kainoa               Menehune                 95-07  
 14 Chinen, Tyler                Menehune                 94-00  
 15 Shigematsu, Sean             Warriors                 91-03  
 16 Wong, Nathan                 KB                       89-08  
 17 Wortmann, Brennan            Voyagers                 88-02  
 18 Corona, Jake                 Menehune                 88-00  
 19 Perry, Kurt                  KB                       86-02  
 20 Labuguen, Rylan              Warriors                 85-11  
 21 Bargamento, Cameron          KB                       83-04  
 22 Cadiz, David                 KB                       75-09  
 23 Yamashita, Roy               KB                       70-04  
 24 Moises, Tyrus                Warriors                 69-02  
 25 Ueunten, Lyle                KB                       66-01  
 26 Tumaneng, Ariel              Menehune                 63-09  
 27 Nacolatabua, Kea             Warriors                 61-00  
 28 Diego, Bryce                 KB                       60-10  
 29 Delos Santos, Kim            KB                       60-05  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kauai High Girls           164        2) Waimea High School        110   
    3) Kapaa High School           65                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kapaa High School          149        2) Waimea High School        139   
    3) Kauai High Boys             58        4) Island School              41