KIF Qualify 4 Track Meet - 4/3/2009                      
Vidinha Stadium, Lihue, Kauai                         
Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cadiente, Kathleen           KG                                13.0h   10   
  2 Iwata, Jessica               KG                                13.3h    8   
  3 Kaiakapu, Holly              Menehune                          13.8h    6   
  4 Hurd, Mahea                  Menehune                          14.1h    4   
  5 Soliven, Kiana               Menehune                          14.4h    2   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Iwata, Jessica               KG                                28.1h   1  10   
  2 Javinar, Reanna              KG                                28.6h   2   8   
  3 Morita, Tylenn               Warriors                          29.7h   1   6   
  4 Creamer, Lahela              Warriors                          30.3h   2   4   
  5 Paleka, Shannon              Warriors                          31.0h   1   2   
  6 Weiss, Alia                  Warriors                          31.4h   1   1   
  7 Faraola, Sarah               Warriors                          33.8h   2 
  8 Costa, Taylor Mahina         Warriors                          34.3h   1 
  9 Gordines, Sonia              Warriors                          38.2h   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Faraola, Sarah               Warriors                        1:11.3h   10   
  2 Hurd, Mahea                  Menehune                        1:14.1h    8   
  3 Soliven, Kiana               Menehune                        1:17.6h    6   
  4 Weiss, Alia                  Warriors                        1:17.6h    4   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Faraola, Sarah               Warriors                        2:54.3h   10   
  2 McCracken, Kirsten           Warriors                        2:57.0h    8   
  3 LaMadrid, Elizabeth          KG                              2:57.3h    6   
  4 Aguano, Alexis               KG                              3:00.8h    4   
  5 Weiss, Alia                  Warriors                        3:08.5h    2   
  6 Bonilla, Brittney            KG                              3:13.5h    1   
  7 Pignoli, Brianne             Warriors                        3:14.1h  
  8 Yamamoto, Alison             Warriors                        3:19.0h  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Faraola, Sarah               Warriors                        6:01.4h   10   
  2 Bruno, Cinzia                KG                              6:04.7h    8   
  3 Weiss, Alia                  Warriors                        6:36.5h    6   
  4 Bovid, Erin                  Menehune                        8:39.5h    4   
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Broyles, Elisa               Menehune                       13:57.5h   10   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaiakapu, Holly              Menehune                          17.8h   10   
  2 Gordines, Sonia              Warriors                          20.2h    8   
  3 Holt, Justine                Warriors                          33.4h    6   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaiakapu, Holly              Menehune                          55.0h   10   
  2 Pignoli, Brianne             Warriors                          55.5h    8   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kapaa High School  'A'                                         58.5h   10   
  2 Waimea High School  'A'                                      1:01.1h    8   
 -- Kauai High Girls  'A'                                             DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kapaa High School  'A'                                       5:07.4h   10   
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holt, Justine                Warriors                        4-06.00  
  2 Esaki, Joni                  Warriors                        4-00.00  
  2 Palaroan, Aimee              KG                              4-00.00  
  2 Agustin, Dayna               KG                              4-00.00  
  5 Salud, Gabrielle             KG                              3-10.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cadiente, Kathleen           KG                             16-00.75  
  2 Cadiente, Kelsey             KG                             14-07.50  
  3 Gregorio, Liam               KG                             14-02.00  
  4 Javinar, Reanna              KG                             14-01.50  
  5 Wainwright, Ciara            Warriors                       11-06.25  
  6 Esaki, Joni                  Warriors                       10-11.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cadiente, Kathleen           KG                             33-00.25  
  2 Gregorio, Liam               KG                             31-08.25  
  3 Javinar, Reanna              KG                             31-07.25  
  4 Cadiente, Kelsey             KG                             31-06.00  
  5 Morita, Tylenn               Warriors                       27-06.75  
  6 Wainwright, Ciara            Warriors                       25-02.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Werner, Kayla                KG                             33-05.50  
  2 Langi, Uila                  KG                             29-08.50  
  3 Holt, Justine                Warriors                       23-04.00  
  3 Bovid, Erin                  Menehune                       23-04.00  
  5 Esaki, Jaimie                Warriors                       21-02.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Werner, Kayla                KG                                90-09  
  2 Langi, Uila                  KG                             85-02.75  
  3 Ringler, Nalika              Voyagers                          73-05  
  4 Holt, Justine                Warriors                       64-04.75  
  5 Esaki, Jaimie                Warriors                          60-05  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarsona, Caleb               Warriors                          11.2h   10   
  2 Acoba, Darren                KB                                11.7h    8   
  3 Valeria, Hansen              KB                                12.2h    6   
  4 Makaneole IV, George Mak     Warriors                          12.3h    4   
  5 Refamonte, Donavan           KB                                12.6h    2   
  6 Yee, Maika                   KB                                12.9h    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bernard, Canaan              KB                                24.1h  
  2 Makaneole IV, George Mak     Warriors                          25.9h   10   
  3 Blas, Bryson                 Warriors                          27.7h    8   
  4 Baliaris, Rajan              Warriors                          28.2h    6   
  5 Planas, Jordan               Warriors                          28.8h    4   
  6 Fujimura, Amlan              Menehune                          29.1h    2   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nonaka, Darrel               Menehune                          55.3h   2  10   
  2 Joyce, Peter                 Menehune                          56.7h   1   8   
  3 Jerves, Royal                Warriors                          57.7h   1   6   
  4 Saniatan, Jacobb             KB                                57.8h   1   4   
  5 Kali-Abihai, Kalen           Menehune                        1:00.7h   2   2   
  6 Rodriquez, Zachary           Warriors                        1:01.5h   2   1   
  7 Kanoho, David                Warriors                        1:05.4h   1 
  8 Lamadrid, Alex               Warriors                        1:06.6h   1 
  9 Fujimura, Amlan              Menehune                        1:07.6h   2 
 10 Carvalho, Kaleo              Warriors                        1:12.4h   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cox, Riley                   Warriors                        2:19.9h   1  10   
  2 Joyce, Peter                 Menehune                        2:22.4h   1   8   
  3 Joyce, John                  Menehune                        2:29.5h   1   6   
  4 Okamoto, Chas                Warriors                        2:30.1h   2   4   
  5 Kali-Abihai, Kalen           Menehune                        2:32.5h   1   2   
  6 Ueunten, Lyle                KB                              2:35.9h   1   1   
  7 Barnes, Marcus               Menehune                        2:37.1h   2 
  8 Weiss, Makana                Warriors                        2:40.6h   1 
  9 Lamadrid, Alex               Warriors                        2:41.0h   2 
 10 Carvalho, Kaleo              Warriors                        2:56.5h   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cox, Riley                   Warriors                        4:52.8h   10   
  2 Lamadrid, Alex               Warriors                        5:13.9h    8   
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Pierce               Voyagers                        9:25.8h   10   
  2 Lamadrid, Alex               Warriors                       11:13.0h    8   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Velasco, Joseph              Warriors                          16.8h   10   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Velasco, Joseph              Warriors                          44.2h   10   
  2 Rodriquez, Zachary           Warriors                          51.6h    8   
  3 Young, Kalechi               KB                                53.4h    6   
  4 Pascual, Andrew              KB                                54.3h    4   
 -- Estacio, Jordan              KB                                   DQ  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kauai High Boys  'A'                                           46.0h   10   
  2 Kapaa High School  'A'                                         46.2h    8   
  3 Kauai High Boys  'B'                                           47.5h    6   
  4 Kapaa High School  'B'                                         49.5h    4   
  5 Kauai High Boys  'C'                                           51.0h    2   
  6 Kauai High Boys  'D'                                           53.7h    1   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kapaa High School  'A'                                       3:51.2h   10   
  2 Waimea High School  'A'                                      4:02.8h    8   
  3 Kauai High Boys  'B'                                         4:07.5h    6   
  4 Kauai High Boys  'A'                                         4:13.7h    4   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cram, Tyler                  Warriors                        5-10.00  
  2 Saniatan, Jacobb             KB                              5-06.00  
  3 Taylor, Brandon              Voyagers                        5-04.00  
  3 Anacleto, Jonathan           KB                              5-04.00  
  5 Heller, Matt                 KB                              5-02.00  
  6 Brede, Treston               Warriors                        5-00.00  
  6 Valeria, Hansen              KB                              5-00.00  
  8 Kanoho, David                Warriors                        4-10.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Domingo, Allen               KB                             20-02.25  
  2 Cram, Tyler                  Warriors                       19-03.00  
  3 Cummings, Zavier             Warriors                       17-00.50  
  4 Baloran, Anderson            KB                             17-00.00  
  5 Brede, Treston               Warriors                       16-09.50  
  6 Lee, Kyle                    Voyagers                       16-08.50  
  7 Kali-Abihai, Kalen           Menehune                       16-06.75  
  8 Baldugo, Charleston          KB                             15-04.25  
  9 Baliaris, Rajan              Warriors                       15-03.75  
 10 Kanoho, David                Warriors                       14-08.25  
 11 Blas, Bryson                 Warriors                       14-04.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Domingo, Allen               KB                             38-00.50  
  2 Brede, Treston               Warriors                       34-08.25  
  3 Baloran, Anderson            KB                             34-07.75  
  4 Cummings, Zavier             Warriors                       34-03.00  
  5 Kanoho, David                Warriors                       33-04.75  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Javinar, James               KB                             39-04.50  
  2 Masamiai, Viliami            Warriors                       39-03.50  
  3 Nakaahiki, Kepa              KB                             38-07.50  
  4 Blake, William               Warriors                       35-05.00  
  5 Kahoekapu-Cruz, Michael      KB                             35-01.00  
  6 Delapenia, Kaimana           KB                             31-06.00  
  7 Masaniai, Tumua              Warriors                       31-02.50  
  8 Wright, Austin               KB                             30-11.50  
  9 Victorino, Aaron             KB                             30-05.50  
 10 Lang, Thomas                 KB                             29-05.50  
 11 Dela Cruz, Beau              KB                             29-04.25  
 12 Ragudo, Camtin               KB                             26-02.00  
 13 Malolo, Veni Steven          Warriors                       26-01.75  
 14 Wright, Derek                KB                             25-10.00  
 15 Silva, Isaac                 KB                             25-07.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Javinar, James               KB                               111-06  
  2 Nakaahiki, Kepa              KB                               109-03  
  3 Wright, Austin               KB                            109-00.50  
  4 Blake, William               Warriors                      105-00.50  
  5 Masamiai, Viliami            Warriors                         103-11  
  6 Victorino, Aaron             KB                             95-00.50  
  7 Kahoekapu-Cruz, Michael      KB                             94-09.50  
  8 Dela Cruz, Beau              KB                                94-01  
  9 Ragudo, Camtin               KB                                92-09  
 10 Delapenia, Kaimana           KB                             89-09.50  
 11 Masaniai, Tumua              Warriors                       88-04.50  
 12 Naihe, Kaulana               KB                                80-11  
 13 Wright, Derek                KB                                78-09  
 14 Malolo, Veni Steven          Warriors                          67-08  
 15 Silva, Isaac                 KB                                66-09