KIF 4 Track Meet
Vidinha Stadium
Lihue, Kauai 4/12/2007
                            
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cadiente, Kathleen           Kauai                             12.8h   2 
  1 Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany         Kauai                             12.8h   2 
  3 Muragin, Auika               Kauai                             13.5h   1 
  3 Kitabayashi, Cayla           Waimea                            13.5h   1 
  5 Cummings, Kristen            Kauai                             13.7h   2 
  5 Check, Windy                 Kapaa                             13.7h   1 
  7 Nawai, Chelsea               Waimea                            13.9h   1 
  8 Smith, Rachel                Kapaa                             14.2h   1 
  9 Saia, Tiane                  Kapaa                             15.0h   1 
 10 Costa, Deone                 Kauai                             17.0h   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany         Kauai                             27.3h  
  2 Nawai, Chelsea               Waimea                            29.8h  
  3 Check, Windy                 Kapaa                             30.0h  
  4 Smith, Rachel                Kapaa                             32.4h  
  5 Costa, Deone                 Kauai                             39.2h  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Check, Windy                 Kapaa                           1:06.4h  
  2 Hoeckman-Percival, Carol     Waimea                          1:10.2h  
  3 Smith, Rachel                Kapaa                           1:12.8h  
  4 Watanabe, Mariebeth          Waimea                          1:16.1h  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abadila, Natasha             Waimea                          2:45.0h  
  2 McCracken, Kristen           Kapaa                           3:03.8h  
  3 Miner, Mallory               Kauai                           3:55.3h  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ishibashi, Brittney          Waimea                          8:12.6h  
  2 Russo, Paula                 Waimea                          8:12.7h  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith-Wishard, Chelsea       Kauai                          11:07.6h  
  2 McCracken, Kristen           Kapaa                          14:10.6h  
  3 Russo, Paula                 Waimea                         19:22.8h  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Acosta, Sunni                Waimea                            17.8h  
  1 Kitabayashi, Cayla           Waimea                            17.8h  
  3 Terry, Stacy                 Kauai                             20.1h  
  4 Young, Elisabeth             Kauai                             22.8h  
  5 Kazen, Caitlin               Waimea                            23.6h  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cadiente, Kathleen           Kauai                             52.2h  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kauai High School  'A'                                         51.2h  
  2 Waimea High School  'A'                                        54.6h  
  3 Kapaa High School  'A'                                       1:12.7h  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                                      5:01.3h  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Jamilee             Kauai                           5-00.00  
  2 Cummings, Kristen            Kauai                           3-08.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany         Kauai                          16-06.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Jamilee             Kauai                          34-09.25  
  2 Acosta, Sunni                Waimea                         31-07.25  
  3 Cummings, Kristen            Kauai                          30-08.00  
  4 Terry, Stacy                 Kauai                          29-09.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manaku, Lokelani             Kapaa                          29-08.00  
  2 Werner, Kayla                Waimea                         27-04.00  
  3 Likio, Malia                 Kapaa                          26-03.00  
  4 Werner, Tasha                Waimea                         24-07.00  
  5 Taufoou, Ema                 Kapaa                          24-05.00  
  6 Masaniai, Ilaisaane          Kapaa                          23-05.00  
  7 Taufoou, Ana                 Kapaa                          20-09.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manaku, Lokelani             Kapaa                            100-08  
  2 Werner, Tasha                Waimea                            88-00  
  3 Werner, Kayla                Waimea                            74-10  
  4 Likio, Malia                 Kapaa                             73-04  
  5 Taufoou, Ema                 Kapaa                             72-11  
  5 Taufoou, Ana                 Kapaa                             72-11  
  7 Masaniai, Ilaisaane          Kapaa                             66-02  
  8 Costa, Deone                 Kauai                             43-03  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fernandez, Layne             Waimea                            11.4h  
  2 Apao, Drake                  Kauai                             11.5h  
  3 Batalion, Bailon             Waimea                            11.5h  
  4 Shimatsu, Alton              Waimea                            12.0h  
  5 Ramos, Justin                Kauai                             12.3h  
  5 Kitabayashi, Jordan          Waimea                            12.3h  
  7 Carter, Malcolm              Waimea                            12.7h  
  8 Yee, Maika                   Kauai                             12.8h  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fernandez, Layne             Waimea                            23.4h  
  2 Ceria-Lux, Tyrus             Kauai                             24.0h  
  3 Morimoto, Shawn              Kauai                             24.2h  
  4 Apao, Drake                  Kauai                             24.7h  
  5 Batalion, Bailon             Waimea                            24.9h  
  6 Chinen, Kylen                Waimea                            25.6h  
  7 Sasan, Scott                 Kauai                             26.7h  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watanabe, Jayrald            Waimea                            55.4h  
  2 Aghajanyan, Cievorg          Waimea                          1:03.6h  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Girod, Kaimana               Waimea                          2:14.5h   1 
  2 Barich, Christopher          Kauai                           2:25.7h   2 
  3 Yee, Tyler                   Kauai                           2:30.7h   1 
  4 DeGracia, Daniel             Kauai                           2:31.0h   1 
  5 Rivera, Tanner               Kauai                           2:38.5h   2 
  6 Papa, Cezar                  Waimea                          2:39.8h   2 
  7 Barnes, Marcus               Kauai                           2:41.7h   1 
  8 Herr, David                  Kauai                           2:43.1h   1 
  9 Gee, Winston                 Kauai                           2:53.3h   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pearson, John                Waimea                          5:02.1h  
  2 Youn, Kilakilapono           Kapaa                           5:28.6h  
  3 Papa, Cezar                  Waimea                          5:48.9h  
  4 Prem, Kekoa                  Kapaa                           5:51.3h  
  5 Mubbashir, Ali               Waimea                          6:10.0h  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Velasco, Joseph              Kapaa                             16.5h  
  2 Newcomb, Chris               Waimea                            16.9h  
  3 Stine, Travis                Kauai                             18.7h  
  4 Walton, Basil                Kauai                             19.1h  
  4 Mortell, Nick                Kapaa                             19.1h  
 -- Acosta, Nelson               Waimea                               DQ  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Velasco, Joseph              Kapaa                             44.1h  
  2 Alayvilla, Micah             Kauai                             46.5h  
  3 Kahananui, Joshua            Kauai                             47.6h  
  4 Mortell, Nick                Kapaa                             49.7h  
  5 Fernandez, Albert            Waimea                            52.3h  
  6 Youn, Kilakilapono           Kapaa                             52.5h  
 -- Owen, Cody                   Waimea                               DQ  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                                        45.3h  
  2 Kauai High School  'A'                                         45.7h  
  3 Kauai High School  'B'                                         47.1h  
  4 Waimea High School  'B'                                        48.5h  
  5 Kapaa High School  'A'                                         48.8h  
  6 Kauai High School  'C'                                         51.9h  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                                      3:53.4h  
  1 Kauai High School  'A'                                       3:53.4h  
  3 Kapaa High School  'B'                                       4:01.4h  
  4 Waimea High School  'B'                                      4:03.9h  
  5 Kauai High School  'B'                                       4:38.7h  
  6 Kapaa High School  'A'                                       4:44.7h  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newcomb, Chris               Waimea                          5-09.00  
  2 Ceria-Lux, Tyrus             Kauai                           5-08.00  
  3 Walton, Basil                Kauai                           5-06.00  
  4 Cansino, Aric                Kauai                           5-02.00  
  4 Stine, Travis                Kauai                           5-02.00  
  6 Naihe, Ihe                   Kapaa                           5-00.00  
  6 Ikeda-Simao, Austin          Kauai                           5-00.00  
  6 Cram, Tyler                  Kapaa                           5-00.00  
 -- Naihe, Pahoa                 Kapaa                                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vea, Aaron                   Waimea                         19-09.00  
  2 Batalion, Bailon             Waimea                         19-06.00  
  3 Apao, Drake                  Kauai                          18-10.75  
  4 Ramos, Justin                Kauai                          18-06.50  
  5 Shimatsu, Alton              Waimea                         18-04.00  
  6 Naihe, Pahoa                 Kapaa                          18-02.25  
  7 Naihe, Ihe                   Kapaa                          17-09.50  
  8 Griffin, Gregory             Waimea                         17-08.00  
  9 Cansino, Aric                Kauai                          17-07.50  
  9 Yee, Maika                   Kauai                          17-07.50  
 11 Kanehe, Travis               Kauai                          17-06.75  
 12 Youn, Kilakilapono           Kapaa                          16-01.00  
 13 Yee, Richmond                Kauai                          13-00.00  
 -- Salausa, Coty                Kapaa                                DQ  
 -- Carter, Malcolm              Waimea                               DQ  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Batalion, Bailon             Waimea                         40-10.00  
  2 Ceria-Lux, Tyrus             Kauai                          40-08.50  
  3 Vea, Aaron                   Waimea                         38-07.00  
  4 Naihe, Pahoa                 Kapaa                          38-02.75  
  5 Stine, Travis                Kauai                          38-01.50  
  6 Griffin, Gregory             Waimea                         38-01.25  
  7 Walton, Basil                Kauai                          34-06.00  
  8 Cram, Tyler                  Kapaa                          33-10.75  
 -- Cansino, Aric                Kauai                                DQ  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kanahele, Jordan             Waimea                         41-05.00  
  2 Matagiese, Siasau            Waimea                         39-00.00  
  3 Langi, Simione               Kapaa                          37-11.00  
  4 Mendes, David                Kapaa                          36-07.00  
  5 Masamiai, Viliami            Kapaa                          35-06.00  
  6 Padilla-Contrades, Danie     Kapaa                          32-06.00  
  7 Naihe, Kaulana               Kauai                          28-04.00  
  8 Gingras, Pacific             Kauai                          28-02.00  
  9 Cabral, Russell              Kapaa                          27-03.00  
 10 Zina, Pascal                 Kauai                          18-07.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Jeremy             Kauai                            132-01  
  2 Matagiese, Siasau            Waimea                           117-03  
  3 Kanahele, Jordan             Waimea                           115-02  
  4 Langi, Simione               Kapaa                            108-08  
  5 Mendes, David                Kapaa                            106-00  
  6 Masamiai, Viliami            Kapaa                            104-07  
  7 Padilla-Contrades, Danie     Kapaa                             95-06  
  8 Naihe, Kaulana               Kauai                             79-01  
  9 Gingras, Pacific             Kauai                             77-04  
 10 Zina, Pascal                 Kauai                             67-05  
 11 Cabral, Russell              Kapaa                             59-11