KIF Qualifying 3 Track Meet - 3/13/2009                    
Vidinha Stadium, Lihue, Kauai, HI
Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cadiente, Kelsey             KG                       13.33   1   10  
  2 Iwata, Jessica               KG                       13.39   1    8  
  3 Javinar, Reanna              KG                       13.47   2    6  
  4 Miguel, Charleen             Menehune                 13.57   1    4  
  5 Wong, Maegan                 KG                       14.07   1    2  
  6 Kaiakapu, Holly              Menehune                 14.32   1    1  
  7 Nawai, Chelsea               Menehune                 14.66   2 
  8 Hurd, Mahea                  Menehune                 14.76   2 
  9 Soliven, Kiana               Menehune                 15.07   1 
 10 Ishida, Kendra               Menehune                 16.77   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miguel, Charleen             Menehune                 27.86    10  
 -- Kaiakapu, Holly              Menehune                    NT  
 -- Hurd, Mahea                  Menehune                    NT  
 -- Cadiente, Kathleen           KG                          NT  
 -- Agustin, Dayna               KG                          NT  
 -- Naihe, Kainoa                KG                          NT  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miguel, Charleen             Menehune               1:09.87    10  
  2 Carlos, Melissa Gil          KG                     1:12.59     8  
  3 Wainwright, Ciara            Warriors               1:24.55     6  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bruno, Cinzia                KG                     2:56.05    10  
  2 Carlos, Melissa Gil          KG                     2:56.06     8  
  3 Aguano, Alexis               KG                     3:04.69     6  
  4 Weiss, Alia                  Warriors               3:06.72     4  
  5 Aguano, Casey                KG                     3:07.60     2  
  6 Yamamoto, Alison             Warriors               3:08.58     1  
  7 Fernandez, Sofia             Voyagers               3:09.73  
  8 Padasdao, Alisa              KG                     3:11.07  
  9 Perreira, Jasmine            Warriors               3:48.95  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bruno, Cinzia                KG                     6:08.87    10  
  2 Broyles, Elisa               Menehune               6:13.61     8  
  3 Weiss, Alia                  Warriors               6:31.19     6  
  4 Yamamoto, Alison             Warriors               6:35.13     4  
  5 Perreira, Jasmine            Warriors               7:49.12     2  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Broyles, Elisa               Menehune              14:07.49    10  
  2 McCracken, Kirsten           Warriors              14:12.43     8  
  3 Weiss, Alia                  Warriors              15:43.38     6  
  4 Yamamoto, Alison             Warriors              15:46.20     4  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jacinto, Jayme               Menehune                 16.61   1   10  
  2 Kaiakapu, Holly              Menehune                 19.25   1    8  
  3 Gordines, Sonia              Warriors                 20.49   1    6  
  4 Ringler, Nalika              Voyagers                 20.62   2    4  
  5 Torricer, Saunie             KG                       21.09   2    2  
  6 Soliven, Kiana               Menehune                 22.68   2    1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacinto, Jayme               Menehune                 50.05    10  
  2 Pignoli, Brianne             Warriors                 57.39     8  
  3 Kaiakapu, Holly              Menehune                 57.59     6  
  4 Matayoshi, Raquelle          Warriors               1:04.62     4  
  5 Torricer, Saunie             KG                     1:06.49     2  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kauai High Girls  'A'                                 51.57    10  
  2 Waimea High School  'A'                               54.45     8  
  3 Kapaa High School  'A'                                57.84     6  
  4 Kapaa High School  'B'                                58.07     4  
  5 Waimea High School  'B'                               58.42     2  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kapaa High School  'A'                              4:45.20    10  
  2 Kauai High Girls  'A'                               5:06.99     8  
  3 Kapaa High School  'B'                              6:00.52     6  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Palaroan, Aimee              KG                     4-06.00    10  
  2 Cadiente, Kathleen           KG                     4-04.00     6  
  2 Holt, Justine                Warriors               4-04.00     6  
  2 Javinar, Reanna              KG                     4-04.00     6  
  5 Agustin, Dayna               KG                     4-00.00     1.5
  5 Tipps, Kyla                  Menehune               4-00.00     1.5
  7 Ishida, Kendra               Menehune               3-10.00  
  7 Esaki, Joni                  Warriors               3-10.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cadiente, Kathleen           KG                    16-05.25    10  
  2 Javinar, Reanna              KG                    15-00.75     8  
  3 Cadiente, Kelsey             KG                    14-07.75     6  
  4 Naihe, Kainoa                KG                    14-05.50     4  
  5 Gregorio, Liam               KG                    13-02.75     2  
  6 Segawa, Casey                KG                    13-00.00     1  
  7 Tipps, Kyla                  Menehune              12-04.75  
  8 Kunioka, Takara              Warriors              12-03.00  
  9 Wainwright, Ciara            Warriors              11-02.00  
 10 Esaki, Joni                  Warriors              10-08.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Javinar, Reanna              KG                    31-11.75    10  
  2 Cadiente, Kelsey             KG                    31-06.75     8  
  3 Cadiente, Kathleen           KG                    31-00.00     6  
  4 Gregorio, Liam               KG                    29-05.25     4  
  5 Segawa, Casey                KG                    29-00.00     2  
  6 Tipps, Kyla                  Menehune              27-11.75     1  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Werner, Kayla                KG                       82-04    10  
  2 Ringler, Nalika              Voyagers                 75-02     8  
  3 Holt, Justine                Warriors                 59-03     6  
  4 Wainwright, Ciara            Warriors                 55-10     4  
  5 Fernandez, Sofia             Voyagers                 45-10     2  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bernard, Canaan              KB                       11.39   2   10  
  2 Sarsona, Caleb               Warriors                 11.54   2    8  
  3 Agor, Max                    Menehune                 11.73   2    6  
  4 Correa, Paul                 Menehune                 12.26   3    4  
  5 Nonaka, Darrel               Menehune                 12.27   2    2  
  6 Makaneole IV, George Mak     Warriors                 12.37   1    1  
  7 Owen, Cody                   Menehune                 12.42   2 
  8 Werner, Steven               Menehune                 12.48   1 
  9 Ishihara, Dylan              Menehune                 12.51   1 
  9 Baloran, Anderson            KB                       12.51   1 
 11 Gandia, Devin                KB                       12.64   2 
 12 Agpaoa, Joe Michael          KB                       12.68   3 
 13 Heller, Matt                 KB                       12.95   3 
 14 Balisa, McStephens           KB                       13.01   1 
 15 Poe-Feitas, Casey            Warriors                 13.02   1 
 16 Blas, Bryson                 Warriors                 13.24   2 
 16 Acoba, Mark                  KB                       13.24   3 
 18 Yee, Maika                   KB                       13.31   3 
 19 Solomon, Kaawa               Warriors                 13.38   3 
 20 Baliaris, Rajan              Warriors                 13.48   3 
 21 Yeung, Lawrence              Voyagers                 14.09   2 
 21 Gusman, Gage                 KB                       14.09   1 
 -- Ramos, Justin                KB                          DQ   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarsona, Caleb               Warriors                 24.03    10  
  2 Gandia, Devin                KB                       24.10     8  
  3 Cram, Tyler                  Warriors                 24.20     6  
  4 Owen, Cody                   Menehune                 25.38     4  
  5 Ramos, Justin                KB                       25.65     2  
  6 Rodriquez, Zachary           Warriors                 26.35     1  
  7 Fujimura, Amlan              Menehune                 28.96  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nonaka, Darrel               Menehune                 55.74   1   10  
  2 Saniatan, Jacobb             KB                       57.26   2    8  
  3 Ramos, Justin                KB                       57.27   2    6  
  4 Jerves, Royal                Warriors                 57.94   1    4  
  5 Rodriquez, Zachary           Warriors                 59.56   1    2  
  6 Tangalin, Christian          Menehune                 59.97   2    1  
  7 Chun, Jason                  KB                     1:00.73   1 
  8 Taylor, Brandon              Voyagers               1:01.41   1 
  9 Estacio, Jordan              KB                     1:02.69   2 
 10 McDonald, Kyle               Voyagers               1:03.99   1 
 -- Carvalho, Kaleo              Warriors                    NT   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Pierce               Voyagers               2:10.84    10  
  2 Cox, Riley                   Warriors               2:27.05     8  
  3 Okamoto, Chas                Warriors               2:28.57     6  
  4 Carvalho, Kaleo              Warriors               2:52.95     4  
 -- Tangalin, Christian          Menehune                    NT  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joyce, Peter                 Menehune               4:46.93    10  
  2 Cox, Riley                   Warriors               4:47.11     8  
  3 DeGracia, Daniel             KB                     5:02.29     6  
  4 Finlay, Charles              Voyagers               5:11.53     4  
  5 Whitlatch, Brian             Voyagers               5:21.06     2  
  6 Herr, David                  KB                     6:11.71     1  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Pierce               Voyagers               9:38.53    10  
  2 Finlay, Charles              Voyagers              11:38.73     8  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Acosta, Nelson               Menehune                 16.77    10  
  2 Masulit, Michael             Warriors                 19.07     8  
  3 Jarquio, Charles             Warriors                 20.72     6  
  4 Pascual, Andrew              KB                       25.62     4  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Velasco, Joseph              Warriors                 44.91    10  
  2 Acosta, Nelson               Menehune                 50.09     8  
  3 Jarquio, Charles             Warriors                 50.23     6  
  4 Masulit, Michael             Warriors                 51.40     4  
  5 Wright, Derek                KB                       57.59     2  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kapaa High School  'A'                                46.40    10  
  2 Waimea High School  'A'                               46.78     8  
  3 Kapaa High School  'B'                                50.47     6  
  4 Kauai High Boys  'A'                                  51.22     4  
 -- Kauai High Boys  'C'                                    DNF  
 -- Kauai High Boys  'B'                                    DNF  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                             3:52.34    10  
  2 Kapaa High School  'A'                              3:53.14     8  
  3 Kauai High Boys  'A'                                4:04.36     6  
  4 Waimea High School  'B'                             4:16.68     4  
  5 Kauai High Boys  'B'                                4:29.25     2  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cram, Tyler                  Warriors               5-08.00    10  
  2 Saniatan, Jacobb             KB                     5-04.00     8  
  3 Anacleto, Jonathan           KB                     5-00.00     6  
  4 Brede, Treston               Warriors               4-08.00 1.16666
  4 Butac, Jonathan              KB                     4-08.00 1.16666
  4 Taylor, Brandon              Voyagers               4-08.00 1.16666
  4 Heller, Matt                 KB                     4-08.00 1.16666
  4 Makaneole IV, George Mak     Warriors               4-08.00 1.16666
  4 Domingo, Allen               KB                     4-08.00 1.16666
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Domingo, Allen               KB                    20-02.50    10  
  2 Cram, Tyler                  Warriors              19-00.75     8  
  3 Baloran, Anderson            KB                    17-04.50     6  
  4 Butac, Jonathan              KB                    17-01.75     4  
  5 Cummings, Zavier             Warriors              16-04.00     2  
  6 Brede, Treston               Warriors              16-00.25     1  
  7 Agpaoa, Joe Michael          KB                    15-07.00  
  8 Solomon, Kaawa               Warriors              14-11.00  
  9 Baliaris, Rajan              Warriors              14-09.00  
  9 Blas, Bryson                 Warriors              14-09.00  
 11 Baldugo, Charleston          KB                    14-08.75  
 12 McDonald, Kyle               Voyagers              13-07.50  
 13 Wright, Derek                KB                    13-06.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Domingo, Allen               KB                    38-01.25     9  
  1 Tangalin, Christian          Menehune              38-01.25     9  
  3 Baloran, Anderson            KB                    36-00.50     6  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wong, Kyle                   KB                      114-00    10  
  2 Masamiai, Viliami            Warriors                112-02     8  
  3 Wright, Austin               KB                      107-03     6  
  4 Masaniai, Tumua              Warriors                104-09     4  
  5 Nakaahiki, Kepa              KB                      101-03     2  
  6 Blake, William               Warriors                100-10     1  
  7 Gonsalves, Kelii             KB                      100-05  
  8 Yadao, Trisdon               Menehune                 91-08  
  9 Delapenia, Kaimana           KB                       88-08  
 10 Sasan, Scot                  KB                       87-04  
 11 Frasco, Keanu                Menehune                 86-09  
 12 Kahoekapu-Cruz, Michael      KB                       86-02  
 13 Lang, Thomas                 KB                       85-05  
 14 Victorino, Aaron             KB                       85-04  
 15 Dela Cruz, Beau              KB                       83-05  
 16 Banasihan, Isaac             Menehune                 77-04  
 17 Malolo, Veni Steven          Warriors                 74-06  
 18 Acain, Adam                  Menehune                 74-04  
 19 Kuriki, Bryan                Menehune                 71-09  
 20 Trumm, August                Warriors                 70-11  
 21 Ragudo, Camtin               KB                       70-06  
 22 Silva, Isaac                 KB                       63-00  
 23 Shimono, Cainan              Warriors                 62-09  
 24 Yeung, Lawrence              Voyagers                 49-02  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kauai High Girls           186.50     2) Kapaa High School         101   
    3) Waimea High School          90.50     4) Island School              14   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kapaa High School          152.33     2) Kauai High Boys           129.50
    3) Waimea High School          86        4) Island School              35.16