Kauai Interscholastic Federation
KIF Qualify 3 Track Meet                      
Antone "Kona" Vidinha Stadium                               
Lihue, Kauai 4/11/08
Results

@Kauai HS SR Tiffany Ikeda-Simao Jumps Double 17-7.25(HI#2)/36-6(HI#1/KIF Record/1st time TJ'er, 3rd attempt)
@Kauai's Kathleen Cadiente wins the 200 28.25 and the HJ 4-8

Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kitabayashi, Cayla           Waimea                            17.24   1   10  
  2 Kato, Michelle               Kauai                             18.20   2    8  
  3 Liberato, Kimberly           Kauai                             19.81   1    6  
  4 Rudolph, Stephanie           Waimea                            20.00   2    4  
  5 Fernandez, Topaz             Kauai                             21.01   1    2  
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Apilado, Kalani              Waimea                            16.75   1   10  
  2 Velasco, Joseph              Kapaa                             17.01   1    8  
  3 Masulit, Michael             Kapaa                             18.18   2    6  
  4 Acoba, Darren                Kauai                             18.45   1    4  
  5 Ichikawa, Ryan               Kauai                             21.77   2    2  
  6 Jarquio, Charles             Kapaa                             21.95   2    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cadiente, Kelsey             Kauai                             13.35    10  
  2 Nawai, Chelsea               Waimea                            13.89     8  
  3 Smith, Rachel                Kapaa                             14.12     6  
  4 Rudolph, Stephanie           Waimea                            15.17     4  
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bernard, Canaan              Kauai                             11.55   1   10  
  2 Ramos, Justin                Kauai                             11.65   2    8  
  3 Reffmonte, Donavan           Kauai                             11.71   1    6  
  4 Banasihan, Joey              Kauai                             11.76   1    4  
  5 Largusa, Cameron             Kauai                             12.52   2    2  
  6 Kimura, Niko                 Kapaa                             12.55   1    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LaMadrid, Elizabeth          Kauai                           6:07.73    10  
  2 McCracken, Kristen           Kapaa                           6:12.92     8  
  3 Sagucio, LeeAnn              Waimea                          6:27.69     6  
  4 Weiss, Alia                  Kapaa                           6:28.52     4  
  5 Young, Elisabeth             Kauai                           6:29.59     2  
  6 Broyles, Elisa               Waimea                          6:31.05     1  
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baclig, Benji                Waimea                          4:59.19    10  
  2 Lamadrid, Alex               Kapaa                           5:07.66     8  
  3 Abihai, Kalen                Waimea                          5:12.06     6  
  4 Herr, David                  Kauai                           5:12.63     4  
  5 Joyce, Peter                 Waimea                          5:13.40     2  
  6 Chun, Jason                  Kauai                           5:14.51     1  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                                        54.08    10  
  2 Kauai High School  'A'                                         55.44     8  
  3 Kapaa High School  'A'                                         56.94     6  
  4 Kapaa High School  'B'                                       1:00.19     4  
  5 Kauai High School  'B'                                       1:02.37     2  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                                        46.99    10  
  2 Kapaa High School  'A'                                         49.13     8  
  3 Waimea High School  'B'                                        49.36     6  
  4 Kauai High School  'B'                                         50.51     4  
  5 Kapaa High School  'B'                                         56.88     2  
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abadila, Natasha             Waimea                          1:06.05    10  
  2 Miguel, Charleen             Waimea                          1:10.09     8  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Watanabe, Jayrald            Waimea                            54.76   1   10  
  2 Nonaka, Darrel               Waimea                            56.58   1    7  
  2 Saniatan, Jacobb             Kauai                             56.58   2    7  
  4 Lamadrid, Alex               Kapaa                             57.97   1    4  
  5 Tangalin, Christian          Waimea                            58.05   1    2  
  6 Coleman-Stark, Jared         Waimea                            58.23   2    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Riley, Lauren                Kauai                           1:16.35    10  
  2 Jacinto, Jayme               Waimea                          1:16.66     8  
  3 Perez, Kayla                 Kauai                           1:23.09     6  
  4 Kato, Michelle               Kauai                           1:28.24     4  
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Velasco, Joseph              Kapaa                             44.07   1   10  
  2 Apilado, Kalani              Waimea                            45.94   2    8  
  3 Acoba, Darren                Kauai                             47.06   1    6  
  4 Colobong, Alvin              Kauai                             48.72   1    4  
  5 Cagdan, Manny                Kauai                             49.36   2    2  
  6 Owen, Cody                   Waimea                            49.39   3    1  
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Broyles, Caralyn             Waimea                          2:35.16    10  
  2 Schiller, Elizabeth          Kauai                           2:44.18     8  
  3 Sagucio, LeeAnn              Waimea                          3:05.34     6  
  4 Briones, Chaelyn             Waimea                          3:17.52     4  
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Honjo, Bryson                Kauai                           2:15.98   1   10  
  2 Coleman-Stark, Jared         Waimea                          2:18.60   2    8  
  3 Baclig, Benji                Waimea                          2:23.45   1    6  
  4 Joyce, Peter                 Waimea                          2:31.09   1    4  
  5 Chun, Jason                  Kauai                           2:31.86   1    2  
  6 Ganir, Jonathan              Kapaa                           2:35.25   2    1  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cadiente, Kathleen           Kauai                             28.25   2   10  
  2 Miguel, Charleen             Waimea                            29.14   1    8  
  3 Nawai, Chelsea               Waimea                            29.23   2    6  
  4 Check, Windy                 Kapaa                             29.52   3    4  
  5 Smith, Rachel                Kapaa                             29.74   3    2  
  6 Esaki, Lauren                Kapaa                             29.96   1    1  
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Renaud, Andrew               Kauai                             23.05   2   10  
  2 Ceria-Lux, Tyrus             Kauai                             24.05   1    8  
  3 Bernard, Canaan              Kauai                             24.06   1    6  
  4 Ramos, Justin                Kauai                             24.40   2    4  
  5 Santiago, Torrey             Waimea                            24.42   1    2  
  6 Wa'alani-Arroyo, Kaulana     Waimea                            25.60   2    1  
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Herr, David                  Kauai                          11:58.42    10  
  2 DeGracia, Daniel             Kauai                          11:58.43     8  
  3 Baclig, Benji                Waimea                         12:51.74     6  
  4 Abihai, Kalen                Waimea                         12:57.52     4  
  5 Heller, Matt                 Kauai                          13:01.21     2  
  6 Joyce, Peter                 Waimea                         13:19.43     1  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                                      4:40.61    10  
  2 Waimea High School  'B'                                      5:04.01     8  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kapaa High School  'A'                                       3:50.44    10  
  2 Waimea High School  'A'                                      3:52.25     8  
  3 Kauai High School  'A'                                       3:58.71     6  
  4 Waimea High School  'B'                                      4:02.67     4  
  5 Kauai High School  'B'                                       4:03.41     2  
  6 Kapaa High School  'B'                                       4:40.48     1  
 
Event 21  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manaku, Lokelani             Kapaa                            101-09    10  
  2 Werner, Kayla                Waimea                         91-05.50     8  
  3 Langi, Uila                  Kauai                             88-02     6  
  4 Werner, Tasha                Waimea                         87-07.25     4  
  5 Pohiva, Pelepetua Kasa       Kapaa                          83-07.50     2  
  6 Acosta, Bronte               Waimea                            81-03     1  
 
Event 22  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Masamiai, Viliami            Kapaa                            129-06  
  2 Matagiese, Siasau            Waimea                           122-06  
  3 Nishimura, Wally             Kapaa                            115-00  
  4 Blake, William               Kapaa                            109-05  
  5 Adkisson, Marshal            Island                           106-10  
  6 Wong, Kyle                   Kauai                         105-00.50  
 
Event 23  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Werner, Kayla                Waimea                         31-07.00  
  2 Manaku, Lokelani             Kapaa                          30-04.75  
  3 Langi, Uila                  Kauai                          29-07.00  
  4 Muli, Loretta                Kapaa                          27-09.00  
  5 Werner, Tasha                Waimea                         26-06.50  
  6 Acosta, Bronte               Waimea                         26-00.50  
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matagiese, Siasau            Waimea                         46-03.25  
  2 Kanahele, Jordan             Waimea                         43-00.00  
  3 Curammeng, Kyson             Kauai                          40-05.00  
  4 Masamiai, Viliami            Kapaa                          36-08.50  
  5 Nishimura, Wally             Kapaa                          36-02.50  
  6 Blake, William               Kapaa                          34-05.50  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany         Kauai                          17-07.25  
  2 Naihe, Kainoa                Kauai                          13-03.00  
  3 Kunioka, Takara              Kapaa                          12-06.50  
  4 Creamer, Lahela              Kapaa                          12-02.75  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carter, Malcolm              Waimea                         19-04.50  
  2 Griffin, Gregory             Waimea                         19-01.00  
  3 Naihe, Ihe                   Kapaa                          18-10.75  
  4 Santiago, Torrey             Waimea                         18-02.00  
  5 Parongao, Cole               Waimea                         17-05.75  
  6 Yee, Maika                   Kauai                          15-11.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany         Kauai                          36-06.00  
  2 Jacinto, Jayme               Waimea                         30-05.00  
  3 Johnson, Katie               Kauai                          27-00.50  
  4 Naihe, Kainoa                Kauai                          25-06.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carter, Malcolm              Waimea                         40-07.00  
  2 Griffin, Gregory             Waimea                         40-02.50  
  3 Santiago, Torrey             Waimea                         39-08.00  
  4 Naihe, Pahoa                 Kapaa                          39-06.50  
  5 Naihe, Ihe                   Kapaa                          37-11.50  
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cadiente, Kathleen           Kauai                           4-08.00  
  2 Gregorio, Liam               Kauai                           4-00.00  
  3 Salud, Gabrielle             Kauai                           3-08.00  
 
Event 30  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cram, Tyler                  Kapaa                           5-06.00  
  2 Saniatan, Jacobb             Kauai                           5-04.00  
  3 Naihe, Ihe                   Kapaa                           5-00.00  
  3 Heller, Matt                 Kauai                           5-00.00  
  3 Ichikawa, Ryan               Kauai                           5-00.00  
  6 Kouchi, Dan                  Kauai                           4-10.00  
  6 Sasan, Scot                  Kauai                           4-10.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 0 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Waimea High School         134        2) Kauai High School          92   
    3) Kapaa High School           47                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 0 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kauai High School          132        2) Waimea High School        117   
    3) Kapaa High School           60