KIF Qualify 2 Track Meet - 3/7/2008                      
Vidinha                                    
Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cadiente, Kathleen           Kauai                    13.28  
  2 Kitabayashi, Cayla           Waimea                   13.45  
  3 Fujii, Dayna                 Kauai                    14.03  
  4 Perez, Kayla                 Kauai                    14.21  
  5 Garcia, Saryna               Kauai                    14.22  
  6 Check, Windy                 Kapaa                    14.56  
  7 Rudolph, Stephanie           Waimea                   15.02  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Naihe, Kainoa                Kauai                    32.71  
  2 Liberato, Kimberly           Kauai                    33.19  
  3 Salud, Gabrielle             Kauai                    33.23  
  4 Fernandez, Topaz             Kauai                    36.24  
  5 Wilson, Sydney               Kauai                    38.04  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kunioka, Takara              Kapaa                  1:06.40  
  2 Morita, Tylenn               Kapaa                  1:10.68  
  3 Creamer, Lahela              Kapaa                  1:12.35  
  4 Naihe, Kainoa                Kauai                  1:13.26  
  5 Liberato, Kimberly           Kauai                  1:15.56  
  6 Lee, Kariann                 Island                 1:34.71  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Broyles, Caralyn             Waimea                 5:22.03  
  2 McCracken, Kristen           Kapaa                  5:55.76  
  3 Sagucio, LeeAnn              Waimea                 6:12.99  
  4 Miguel, Charleen             Waimea                 6:37.15  
  5 Visitation, Sheryl           Waimea                 6:46.40  
  6 Broyles, Elisa               Waimea                 6:52.35  
  7 Briones, Chaelyn             Waimea                 7:02.69  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Broyles, Caralyn             Waimea                 2:32.93  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abadila, Natasha             Waimea                12:32.90  
  2 LaMadrid, Elizabeth          Kauai                 13:42.08  
  3 McCracken, Kristen           Kapaa                 13:45.71  
  4 Sagucio, LeeAnn              Waimea                14:55.31  
  5 Broyles, Elisa               Waimea                15:17.40  
  6 Visitation, Sheryl           Waimea                15:51.93  
  7 Briones, Chaelyn             Waimea                16:23.37  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kitabayashi, Cayla           Waimea                   17.29   1 
  2 Acosta, Sunni                Waimea                   18.06   1 
  3 Rudolph, Stephanie           Waimea                   21.02   2 
  4 Kato, Michelle               Kauai                    21.17   2 
  5 Ringler, Nalikka             Island                   21.19   1 
  6 Acosta, Bronte               Waimea                   21.37   1 
  7 Woltmon, Michelle            Island                   24.21   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cadiente, Kathleen           Kauai                    52.87  
  2 Jacinto, Jayme               Waimea                   52.93  
  3 Ringler, Nalikka             Island                 1:02.18  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                               54.37  
  2 Kauai High School  'A'                                55.04  
  3 Kauai High School  'B'                                58.19  
  4 Kapaa High School  'A'                                58.72  
  5 Waimea High School  'B'                               59.81  
  6 Kauai High School  'C'                              1:03.33  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                             4:29.84  
  2 Kapaa High School  'A'                              4:41.74  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacinto, Jayme               Waimea                 4-04.00  
  2 Gregorio, Liam               Kauai                  4-00.00  
  3 Salud, Gabrielle             Kauai                  3-08.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Werner, Kayla                Waimea                29-08.00  
  2 Langi, Uila                  Kauai                 27-00.75  
  3 Taufoou, Ana                 Kapaa                 25-06.75  
  4 Acosta, Bronte               Waimea                24-00.00  
  5 Werner, Tasha                Waimea                23-07.50  
  6 Muli, Loretta                Kapaa                 23-04.50  
  7 Pohiva, Pelepetua Kasa       Kapaa                 23-00.00  
  8 Osamu, Ese                   Kapaa                 22-04.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Werner, Kayla                Waimea                   90-05  
  2 Werner, Tasha                Waimea                   88-00  
  3 Taufoou, Ana                 Kapaa                    70-11  
  4 Langi, Uila                  Kauai                 70-10.50  
  5 Acosta, Bronte               Waimea                   69-08  
  6 Pohiva, Pelepetua Kasa       Kapaa                 69-06.25  
  7 Muli, Loretta                Kapaa                 61-11.50  
  8 Osamu, Ese                   Kapaa                    60-08  
  9 Woltmon, Michelle            Island                52-04.25  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Renaud, Andrew               Kauai                    11.55   4 
  2 Bernard, Canaan              Kauai                    11.67   1 
  3 Ceria-Lux, Tyrus             Kauai                    11.69   3 
  4 Watanabe, Jayrald            Waimea                   11.79   2 
  5 Vea, Aaron                   Waimea                   11.94   4 
  6 Agor, Max                    Waimea                   11.95   3 
  7 Reffmonte, Donavan           Kauai                    11.96   4 
  8 Largusa-Stephens, Josh       Kauai                    12.00   1 
  9 Ramos, Justin                Kauai                    12.01   4 
 10 Castillo-Ramos, Michael      Kauai                    12.19   2 
 11 Santiago, Torrey             Waimea                   12.36   2 
 12 Kitabayashi, Jordan          Waimea                   12.40   1 
 13 Carter, Malcolm              Waimea                   12.46   3 
 14 Griffin, Gregory             Waimea                   12.50   4 
 15 Owen, Cody                   Waimea                   12.59   3 
 16 Fernandez, Colson            Kauai                    12.62   4 
 16 Largusa, Cameron             Kauai                    12.62   2 
 18 Kimura, Niko                 Kapaa                    12.69   1 
 19 Acoba, Darren                Kauai                    12.70   2 
 20 Sasan, Scot                  Kauai                    12.75   4 
 20 Ganir, Jonathan              Kapaa                    12.75   1 
 22 Elmore, Nathanael            Kauai                    12.77   2 
 23 Nonaka, Darrel               Waimea                   12.84   2 
 24 Tangalin, Christian          Waimea                   12.98   3 
 25 Raithaus, Michael            Island                   13.06   1 
 26 Viescas, Matthew             Waimea                   13.32   3 
 27 Masulit, Michael             Kapaa                    13.65   2 
 28 Kanoho, David                Kapaa                    13.74   1 
 29 Yee, Kala                    Kauai                    14.06   3 
 30 Maibeth-Mortimer, Carlos     Island                   14.72   3 
 31 Jarquio, Charles             Kapaa                    14.90   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Velasco, Joseph              Kapaa                    24.63   1 
  2 Bernard, Canaan              Kauai                    24.69   2 
  3 Largusa-Stephens, Josh       Kauai                    24.93   2 
  4 Banasihan, Joey              Kauai                    25.40   1 
  5 Fernandez, Colson            Kauai                    25.67   1 
  6 Wa'alani-Arroyo, Kaulana     Waimea                   25.68   1 
  7 Naihe, Pahoa                 Kapaa                    25.75   1 
  8 Kitabayashi, Jordan          Waimea                   25.83   2 
  9 Kimura, Niko                 Kapaa                    25.96   2 
 10 Owen, Cody                   Waimea                   26.05   1 
 11 Naihe, Ihe                   Kapaa                    26.39   1 
 12 Fernandez, Albert            Waimea                   27.34   2 
 13 Rabot, William               Kapaa                    29.04   2 
 14 Fujimura, Amlan              Waimea                   29.86   2 
 15 Baliaris-Salvi, Rajan        Kapaa                    30.63   2 
 16 Maibeth-Mortimer, Carlos     Island                   32.08   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Griffin, Gregory             Waimea                   57.17   1 
  2 Saniatan, Jacobb             Kauai                    57.51   1 
  3 Lamadrid, Alex               Kapaa                    59.52   2 
  4 Honjo, Bryson                Kauai                    59.64   2 
  5 Merckoll, Harald             Kauai                    59.98   2 
  6 Raithaus, Michael            Island                 1:01.09   1 
  7 Anacleto, Jonathan           Kauai                  1:01.35   1 
  8 Taylor, Brandon              Island                 1:02.49   2 
  9 Heler, Matt                  Kauai                  1:03.74   1 
 10 Takasaki, Chevas             Kauai                  1:04.38   1 
 11 Elmore, Nathanael            Kauai                  1:05.51   1 
 12 Wong, Ryan                   Island                 1:06.83   2 
 13 Saniatan, Keith              Kauai                  1:13.43   2 
 -- Baclig, Benji                Waimea                     DNF   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kerlin, Adam                 Kapaa                  4:52.31  
  2 Coleman-Stark, Jared         Waimea                 4:58.95  
  3 Baclig, Benji                Waimea                 5:03.19  
  4 Joyce, Peter                 Waimea                 5:04.77  
  5 Ganir, Jonathan              Kapaa                  5:21.32  
  6 Kanoho, David                Kapaa                  5:24.46  
  7 Joyce, John                  Waimea                 5:28.73  
  8 Okamoto, Chas                Kapaa                  5:28.74  
  9 Barnes, Marcus               Waimea                 5:32.40  
 10 Papa, Cezar                  Waimea                 5:57.40  
 11 Davidson, Philip             Island                 6:00.57  
 12 Donohue, David               Island                 6:28.11  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coleman-Stark, Jared         Waimea                 2:23.72  
  2 Lamadrid, Alex               Kapaa                  2:29.04  
  3 Heler, Matt                  Kauai                  2:40.01  
  4 Takasaki, Chevas             Kauai                  2:41.11  
  5 Davidson, Philip             Island                 2:56.18  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kerlin, Adam                 Kapaa                 11:18.37  
  2 Joyce, Peter                 Waimea                11:25.87  
  3 DeGracia, Daniel             Kauai                 11:32.48  
  4 Herr, David                  Kauai                 11:33.23  
  5 Chun, Jason                  Kauai                 11:39.17  
  6 Gee, Winston                 Kauai                 12:32.55  
  7 Barnes, Marcus               Waimea                13:05.99  
  8 Joyce, John                  Waimea                13:06.25  
  9 Papa, Cezar                  Waimea                13:56.17  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Velasco, Joseph              Kapaa                    17.07  
  2 Acosta, Nelson               Waimea                   19.00  
  3 Masulit, Michael             Kapaa                    19.52  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Velasco, Joseph              Kapaa                    44.01  
  2 Cram, Tyler                  Kapaa                    47.23  
  3 Masulit, Michael             Kapaa                    52.02  
  4 Louis, J Riley               Island                   57.63  
  5 Adkisson, Marshal            Island                   59.20  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kauai High School  'A'                                45.41   1 
  2 Waimea High School  'B'                               46.60   2 
  3 Kauai High School  'B'                                47.44   1 
  4 Waimea High School  'A'                               47.79   1 
  5 Kapaa High School  'A'                                47.85   1 
  6 Waimea High School  'C'                               49.61   2 
  7 Kauai High School  'C'                                50.31   2 
  8 Kapaa High School  'B'                                53.88   2 
  9 Island School  'A'                                    56.56   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                             3:51.15  
  2 Kapaa High School  'A'                              3:53.98  
  3 Waimea High School  'B'                             4:05.54  
  4 Kapaa High School  'B'                              4:08.82  
  5 Kauai High School  'A'                              4:23.80  
  6 Island School  'A'                                  4:35.54  
  7 Waimea High School  'C'                             4:46.48  
  8 Kauai High School  'B'                              4:52.95  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ceria-Lux, Tyrus             Kauai                  5-08.00  
  1 Cram, Tyler                  Kapaa                  5-08.00  
  3 Saniatan, Jacobb             Kauai                  5-02.00  
  4 Anacleto, Jonathan           Kauai                  5-00.00  
  4 Naihe, Pahoa                 Kapaa                  5-00.00  
  4 Naihe, Ihe                   Kapaa                  5-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Griffin, Gregory             Waimea                19-09.50  
  2 Santiago, Torrey             Waimea                19-07.00  
  3 Vea, Aaron                   Waimea                19-00.00  
  4 Carter, Malcolm              Waimea                18-05.00  
  5 Naihe, Ihe                   Kapaa                 17-09.50  
  6 Tangalin, Christian          Waimea                17-05.00  
  7 Kimura, Niko                 Kapaa                 15-11.00  
  8 Rodriguez, Zachary           Kapaa                 15-03.25  
  9 Baliaris-Salvi, Rajan        Kapaa                 14-06.75  
 10 Rabot, William               Kapaa                 14-06.50  
 11 Yee, Kala                    Kauai                 14-00.50  
 12 Kanoho, David                Kapaa                 13-11.25  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matagiese, Siasau            Waimea                44-04.00  
  2 Masamiai, Viliami            Kapaa                 36-11.50  
  3 Blake, William               Kapaa                 34-02.75  
  4 Nishimura, Wally             Kapaa                 31-03.50  
  5 Rubalcava, Logan             Kauai                 30-09.75  
  6 Delapenia, Kaimana           Kauai                 28-09.50  
  7 Wortmann, Brennan            Island                28-09.00  
  8 Wright, Austin               Kauai                 28-02.00  
  9 Adkisson, Marshal            Island                28-01.00  
 10 Naihe, Kaulana               Kauai                 27-07.25  
 11 Wright, Derek                Kauai                 24-09.25  
 12 Melchor, Kevin               Kauai                 21-03.25  
 13 Donohue, David               Island                20-09.00  
 14 Shimono, Cainan              Kapaa                 16-02.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matagiese, Siasau            Waimea                  121-02  
  2 Nishimura, Wally             Kapaa                   120-01  
  3 Masamiai, Viliami            Kapaa                   114-04  
  4 Adkisson, Marshal            Island                  110-05  
  5 Blake, William               Kapaa                    98-04  
  6 Naihe, Kaulana               Kauai                    94-10  
  7 Delapenia, Kaimana           Kauai                 89-09.75  
  8 Sasan, Scot                  Kauai                 88-11.25  
  9 Wortmann, Brennan            Island                   84-09  
 10 Rubalcava, Logan             Kauai                    70-00  
 11 Wright, Derek                Kauai                 66-02.75  
 12 Saniatan, Keith              Kauai                 60-09.50  
 13 Shimono, Cainan              Kapaa                 54-09.75  
 14 Melchor, Kevin               Kauai                 53-10.75  
 
Mixed 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kerlin, Adam               M Kapaa                 11:18.37  
  2 Joyce, Peter               M Waimea                11:25.87  
  3 DeGracia, Daniel           M Kauai                 11:32.48  
  4 Herr, David                M Kauai                 11:33.23  
  5 Chun, Jason                M Kauai                 11:39.17  
  6 Gee, Winston               M Kauai                 12:32.55  
  7 Abadila, Natasha           W Waimea                12:32.90  
  8 Barnes, Marcus             M Waimea                13:05.99  
  9 Joyce, John                M Waimea                13:06.25  
 10 LaMadrid, Elizabeth        W Kauai                 13:42.08  
 11 McCracken, Kristen         W Kapaa                 13:45.71  
 12 Papa, Cezar                M Waimea                13:56.17  
 13 Sagucio, LeeAnn            W Waimea                14:55.31  
 14 Broyles, Elisa             W Waimea                15:17.40  
 15 Visitation, Sheryl         W Waimea                15:51.93  
 16 Briones, Chaelyn           W Waimea                16:23.37