KIF Qualify 2 Track Meet - 3/19/2010                      
                         Vidinha Stadium, Lihue, Kauai                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Louis Diamond, Kawehi        KG                                13.44   1  10   
  2 Hinkel, Rachael              Warriors                          13.63   1   8   
  3 Cabulisan, Mia               Warriors                          13.90   2   6   
  4 Owen, Cassandra              Menehune                          14.05   2   4   
  5 Hashizume, Jannin            KG                                14.32   2   2   
  6 Vea, Nikki                   Menehune                          14.46   2   1   
  7 Mangayayam, Leeshell         Menehune                          15.02   1 
  8 Spencer, Kaira               KG                                15.42   1 
  9 Banasihan, Nicolei           Menehune                          15.45   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hinkel, Rachael              Warriors                          28.78   10   
  2 Cabulisan, Mia               Warriors                          29.48    8   
  3 Miguel, Charleen             Menehune                          29.74    6   
  4 Owen, Cassandra              Menehune                          30.25    4   
  5 Knapp, Jayme                 Menehune                          30.68    2   
  6 Spencer, Kaira               KG                                32.21    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vegas, Alyssa Malu           KG                              1:10.50   10   
  2 Duarte, Madison              Voyagers                        1:15.18    8   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abadilla, Natasha            Menehune                        2:39.31   10   
  2 Teter, Ember                 Menehune                        2:57.32    8   
  3 Yamamoto, Alison             Warriors                        3:11.57    6   
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abadilla, Natasha            Menehune                        5:47.64   10   
  2 Broyles, Elisa               Menehune                        6:10.00    8   
  3 Yamamoto, Alison             Warriors                        6:57.74    6   
  4 Minor-Ching, Candice         Warriors                        7:45.25    4   
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andersland, Kendall          KG                             12:33.46   10   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jacinto, Jayme               Menehune                          16.92   1  10   
  2 Louis Diamond, Kawehi        KG                                17.09   1   8   
  3 Liberato, Kimberly           KG                                17.20   1   6   
  4 Hinkel, Rachael              Warriors                          17.91   1   4   
  5 Aguano, Alexis               KG                                19.25   3   2   
  6 Riemer, Sierra               Warriors                          19.40   3   1   
  7 Domingo, Chelsie             KG                                19.60   2 
  8 Taroma, Sasha                Menehune                          19.91   2 
  9 Goodrich, McKenzie           Warriors                          21.56   2 
 10 Grijalva, Shanice            Warriors                          21.78   2 
 11 Alalem, Michaelyn            Warriors                          23.95   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Louis Diamond, Kawehi        KG                                49.83   1  10   
  2 Jacinto, Jayme               Menehune                          50.28   1   8   
  3 Riemer, Sierra               Warriors                          56.82   1   6   
  4 Taroma, Sasha                Menehune                        1:01.51   2   4   
  5 Grijalva, Shanice            Warriors                        1:02.33   1   2   
  6 Goodrich, McKenzie           Warriors                        1:04.46   2   1   
  7 Palma, Rozaleah              Menehune                        1:07.29   2 
  8 Tandal, Hinano               KG                              1:12.88   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kauai High Girls  'A'                                          53.38   10   
  2 Kauai High Girls  'B'                                          56.35    8   
  3 Waimea High School  'A'                                        56.98    6   
  4 Kapaa High School  'A'                                         57.04    4   
  5 Kauai High Girls  'C'                                          59.69    2   
  6 Waimea High School  'B'                                      1:01.13    1   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                                      4:52.32   10   
  2 Waimea High School  'B'                                      4:55.77    8   
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Owen, Cassandra              Menehune                        4-07.00   10   
  2 Javinar, Reanna              KG                              4-06.00    7   
  2 Jacinto, Jayme               Menehune                        4-06.00    7   
  4 Henry, Kristle               KG                              4-04.00    3   
  4 Esaki, Joni                  Warriors                        4-04.00    3   
  6 Hashizume, Jannin            KG                              3-10.00    1   
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Henry, Kristle               KG                             15-01.25   10   
  2 Cadiente, Kelsey             KG                             15-00.00    8   
  3 Hashizume, Jannin            KG                             13-05.50    6   
  4 Rivera Sainz, Maite          Menehune                       13-03.25    4   
  5 Esaki, Joni                  Warriors                       11-06.50    2   
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Javinar, Reanna              KG                             33-06.50   10   
  2 Louis Diamond, Kawehi        KG                             32-08.50    8   
  3 Henry, Kristle               KG                             31-04.50    6   
  4 Cadiente, Kelsey             KG                             29-10.00    4   
  5 Rivera Sainz, Maite          Menehune                       26-09.50    2   
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Langi, Uila                  KG                             33-10.00   10   
  2 Kanoho-Taniguchi, Eloise     Menehune                       21-04.00    8   
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Langi, Uila                  KG                                87-08   10   
  2 Kanoho-Taniguchi, Eloise     Menehune                       79-06.50    8   
  3 Javinar, Reanna              KG                             71-03.50    6   
  4 Lang, Audrey                 KG                                61-00    4   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Santiago, Torrey             Menehune                          11.13   2  10   
  2 Acoba, Darren                KB                                11.65   2   8   
  3 Kitabayashi, Jordan          Menehune                          11.70   1   6   
  4 Waalani-Arroyo, Kaulana      Menehune                          11.96   2   4   
  5 Rodriquez, Zachary           Warriors                          12.16   1   2   
  6 Cayaban, Bryson              Menehune                          12.28   1   1   
  7 Dejos, Awainohea             Warriors                          12.43   1 
  8 Manera, Myron                KB                                12.52   2 
  9 Molina, Justin               Menehune                          12.75   2 
 10 Yee, Richmond                KB                                12.93   1 
 11 Quinlin, Micah               Menehune                          13.03   1 
 12 Jose, Kaimana                Menehune                          13.78   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kitabayashi, Jordan          Menehune                          24.94   10   
  2 Waalani-Arroyo, Kaulana      Menehune                          25.49    8   
  3 Manera, Myron                KB                                26.30    6   
  4 Rodriquez, Zachary           Warriors                          26.56    4   
  5 Cabral, Keith                KB                                27.62    2   
  6 Yee, Richmond                KB                                29.37    1   
 -- Dejos, Awainohea             Warriors                            DNF  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rodriquez, Zachary           Warriors                          57.42   10   
  2 Ueunten, Lyle                KB                                59.53    8   
  3 Cayaban, Bryson              Menehune                        1:00.35    6   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Pierce               Voyagers                        2:04.82   10   
  2 Mattos, Keoni                Menehune                        2:26.77    8   
  3 Riemer, Austin               Warriors                        2:30.89    6   
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Marcus               Menehune                        5:31.61   10   
  2 Navarro, Travis              KB                              5:44.47    8   
  3 Jose, Kaimana                Menehune                        6:34.12    6   
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Herr, Joshua                 KB                             10:20.07   10   
  2 Navarro, Travis              KB                             12:26.53    8   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Acoba, Darren                KB                                15.11   10   
  2 Acosta, Nelson               Menehune                          16.19    8   
  3 Jarquio, Charles             Warriors                          18.85    6   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Cullen            Menehune                          47.02   10   
  2 Estacio, Jordan              KB                                48.81    8   
  3 Jarquio, Charles             Warriors                          49.87    6   
 -- Acosta, Nelson               Menehune                            DNF  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                                        45.20   10   
  2 Kauai High Boys  'A'                                           45.85    8   
  3 Kapaa High School  'A'                                         51.79    6   
 -- Waimea High School  'B'                                           DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                                      3:59.29   10   
  2 Kapaa High School  'B'                                       4:16.43    8   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brede, Treston               Warriors                        5-09.00   10   
  2 Domingo, Logan               Voyagers                        5-04.00    7   
  2 Taylor, Brandon              Voyagers                        5-04.00    7   
  4 Pounds, Charles              Warriors                        5-02.00    4   
  5 Rodero-Workman, Kalena       KB                              5-00.00    0.75
  5 Cram, Joshua                 Warriors                        5-00.00    0.75
  5 Kanoho, David                Warriors                        5-00.00    0.75
  5 Greenleaf, Stephen           Warriors                        5-00.00    0.75
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Santiago, Torrey             Menehune                       21-06.25   10   
  2 Brede, Treston               Warriors                       18-07.25    8   
  3 Domingo, Logan               Voyagers                       18-01.00    6   
  4 Rodero-Workman, Kalena       KB                             18-00.75    4   
  5 Greenleaf, Stephen           Warriors                       17-11.50    2   
  6 Wortmann, Brennan            Voyagers                       17-01.50    1   
  7 Cayaban, Bryson              Menehune                       16-09.50  
  8 Louis, J-Riley               Voyagers                       16-00.00  
  9 Jose, Kaimana                Menehune                       15-09.00  
 10 Molina, Justin               Menehune                       15-04.00  
 11 Delos Santos, Anthony        Warriors                       15-02.50  
 12 Yee, Richmond                KB                             14-10.50  
 13 Kanoho, David                Warriors                       14-06.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Santiago, Torrey             Menehune                       40-09.00   10   
  2 Brede, Treston               Warriors                       39-03.00    8   
  3 Greenleaf, Stephen           Warriors                       38-05.00    6   
  4 Rodero-Workman, Kalena       KB                             38-04.25    4   
  5 Kanoho, David                Warriors                       34-05.00    2   
  6 Molina, Justin               Menehune                       31-06.00    1   
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nakaahiki, Kepa              KB                             40-11.50   10   
  2 Adkisson, Kevin Marshall     Warriors                       40-01.00    8   
  3 Sasan, Scot                  KB                             39-04.50    6   
  4 Kahoekapu-Cruz, Michael      KB                             37-07.00    4   
  5 Masaniai, Tumua              Warriors                       37-00.50    2   
  6 Blake, William Viliami       Warriors                       36-08.00    1   
  7 Bargamento, Cameron          KB                             35-09.00  
  7 Barino, Kainoa               Menehune                       35-09.00  
  9 Sakai-Higley, Quintin        KB                             35-05.00  
 10 Yamashita, Roy               KB                             35-00.00  
 11 Yadao, Trisdon               Menehune                       33-03.00  
 12 Masaniai, Unaloto            Warriors                       31-06.50  
 13 Labuguen, Rylan              Warriors                       31-04.00  
 14 Perry, Kurt                  KB                             30-08.00  
 15 Corona, Jake                 Menehune                       30-07.00  
 16 Malolo, Veni Steven          Warriors                       30-01.50  
 17 Gusman, Noah                 KB                             29-10.00  
 18 Wong, Nathan                 KB                             29-05.50  
 19 Delos Santos, John           KB                             29-00.00  
 20 Quibilan, Jarin              Menehune                       28-08.00  
 20 Chinen, Tyler                Menehune                       28-08.00  
 22 Delos Santos, Kim            KB                             28-01.00  
 23 Moises, Tyrus                Warriors                       28-00.50  
 24 Wright, Derek                KB                             27-05.00  
 25 Tumaneng, Ariel              Menehune                       24-06.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adkisson, Kevin Marshall     Warriors                         139-07   10   
  2 Kahoekapu-Cruz, Michael      KB                            126-09.50    8   
  3 Sasan, Scot                  KB                               125-05    6   
  4 Sakai-Higley, Quintin        KB                               106-00    4   
  5 Yamashita, Roy               KB                               105-08    2   
  6 Masaniai, Unaloto            Warriors                      103-05.50    1   
  7 Wright, Derek                KB                                99-05  
  8 Barino, Kainoa               Menehune                          98-00  
  9 Yadao, Trisdon               Menehune                          97-05  
 10 Malolo, Veni Steven          Warriors                          93-10  
 11 Bargamento, Cameron          KB                                92-04  
 12 Delos Santos, John           KB                                90-04  
 13 Delos Santos, Austin         Warriors                          88-09  
 14 Wortmann, Brennan            Voyagers                          88-05  
 15 Chinen, Tyler                Menehune                          86-10  
 16 Cadiz, David                 KB                                85-02  
 17 Gusman, Noah                 KB                                84-02  
 18 Corona, Jake                 Menehune                       76-10.50  
 19 Labuguen, Rylan              Warriors                       75-07.50  
 20 Quibilan, Jarin              Menehune                          75-07  
 21 Perry, Kurt                  KB                                72-09  
 
Mixed 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Herr, Joshua               M KB                             10:20.07  
  2 Navarro, Travis            M KB                             12:26.53  
  3 Andersland, Kendall        W KG                             12:33.46  
 
Mixed 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                                      3:59.29  
  2 Kapaa High School  'B'                                       4:16.43  
  3 Waimea High School  'X'                                      4:52.32  
  4 Waimea High School  'Z'                                      4:55.77  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kauai High Girls           172        2) Waimea High School        139   
    3) Kapaa High School           71        4) Island School               8   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Waimea High School         128        2) Kauai High Boys           125.75
    3) Kapaa High School          112.25     4) Island School              31