KIF Qualify 2 Track Meet 3/6/2009                     
Vidinha Stadium, Lihue, Kauai, HI
Results                                    
 
@Waimea JR Jayme Jacinto HI#1 100H 17.11
@Island SO Pierce Murphy Distance Double 2:12.87/4:25.10(HI#1)
@Waimea SO Charleen Miguel Sprints Double 28.45/70.66

Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cadiente, Kathleen           KG                       13.22   1  10   
  2 Cadiente, Kelsey             KG                       13.42   2   8   
  3 Iwata, Jessica               KG                       13.52   1   6   
  4 Wong, Maegan                 KG                       14.44   2   5   
  5 Kaiakapu, Holly              Menehune                 14.56   1   4   
  6 Soliven, Kiana               Menehune                 14.71   1   3   
  7 Hurd, Mahea                  Menehune                 15.05   2   2   
  8 Tipps, Kyla                  Menehune                 15.16   2   1   
  9 Ishida, Kendra               Menehune                 16.86   1 
 10 Fernandez, Alanna            Menehune                 17.30   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miguel, Charleen             Menehune                 28.45   2  10   
  2 Jacinto, Jayme               Menehune                 28.61   2   8   
  3 Morita, Tylenn               Warriors                 29.75   1   6   
  4 Kaiakapu, Holly              Menehune                 30.37   1   5   
  5 Hurd, Mahea                  Menehune                 30.52   1   4   
  6 Kunioka, Takara              Warriors                 30.54   2   3   
  7 Paleka, Shannon              Warriors                 30.81   1   2   
  8 Soliven, Kiana               Menehune                 31.38   1   1   
  9 Fernandez, Alanna            Menehune                 37.08   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miguel, Charleen             Menehune               1:10.66   10   
  2 Carlos, Melissa Gil          KG                     1:10.68    8   
  3 Paleka, Shannon              Warriors               1:11.71    6   
  4 Tottori, Shelley             KG                     1:13.92    5   
  5 Fernandez, Sofia             Voyagers               1:18.43    4   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abadilla, Natasha            Menehune               2:40.25   10   
  2 Broyles, Caralyn             Menehune               2:42.24    8   
  3 Alix, Claire                 KG                     2:58.21    6   
  4 Yamamoto, Alison             Warriors               3:01.66    5   
  5 Fernandez, Sofia             Voyagers               3:01.80    4   
  6 Aguano, Casey                KG                     3:02.15    3   
  7 Bonilla, Brittney            KG                     3:02.27    2   
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Broyles, Caralyn             Menehune               5:19.35   10   
  2 Bruno, Cinzia                KG                     6:04.54    8   
  3 McCracken, Kirsten           Warriors               6:10.85    6   
  4 Matayoshi, Raquelle          Warriors               6:22.82    5   
  5 Yamamoto, Alison             Warriors               6:38.94    4   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jacinto, Jayme               Menehune                 17.11   1  10   
  2 Kaiakapu, Holly              Menehune                 19.45   2   8   
  3 Liberato, Kimberly           KG                       20.23   1   6   
  4 Gordines, Sonia              Warriors                 20.82   2   5   
  5 Pignoli, Brianne             Warriors                 20.92   1   4   
  6 Orti, Monica                 Menehune                 21.34   1   3   
  7 Torricer, Saunie             KG                       21.77   2   2   
  8 Matayoshi, Raquelle          Warriors                 23.44   2   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Broyles, Caralyn             Menehune                 54.46   10   
  2 Torricer, Saunie             KG                     1:13.17    8   
  3 Gomez, Blessing              KG                     1:13.83    6   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kauai High Girls  'A'                                 52.49   10   
  2 Waimea High School  'A'                               54.93    8   
  3 Kapaa High School  'A'                                57.37    6   
  4 Waimea High School  'B'                             1:00.42    5   
 -- Kauai High Girls  'B'                                   DNF  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                             4:40.57   10   
  2 Kauai High Girls  'A'                               5:07.21    8   
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Palaroan, Aimee              KG                     4-06.00  
  2 Javinar, Reanna              KG                     4-04.00  
  3 Naihe, Kainoa                KG                     4-02.00  
  4 Agustin, Dayna               KG                     4-00.00  
  4 Esaki, Joni                  Warriors               4-00.00  
  4 Salud, Gabrielle             KG                     4-00.00  
  7 Tipps, Kyla                  Menehune               3-10.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cadiente, Kathleen           KG                    15-04.00  
  2 Gregorio, Liam               KG                    15-03.75  
  3 Javinar, Reanna              KG                    14-04.75  
  4 Singson, Sherry              Menehune              14-00.50  
  4 Morita, Tylenn               Warriors              14-00.50  
  6 Naihe, Kainoa                KG                    13-06.75  
  7 Palaroan, Aimee              KG                    13-03.75  
  8 Kunioka, Takara              Warriors              12-06.50  
  9 Esaki, Joni                  Warriors              10-10.75  
 10 Wainwright, Ciara            Warriors              10-09.75  
 11 Ishida, Kendra               Menehune              10-09.25  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cadiente, Kathleen           KG                    31-04.75  
  2 Palaroan, Aimee              KG                    29-09.25  
  3 Javinar, Reanna              KG                    29-06.50  
  4 Morita, Tylenn               Warriors              29-04.50  
  5 Segawa, Casey                KG                    29-03.25  
  6 Kunioka, Takara              Warriors              28-09.75  
  7 Gregorio, Liam               KG                    28-07.00  
  8 Singson, Sherry              Menehune              26-09.00  
  9 Paleka, Shannon              Warriors              24-08.25  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Werner, Kayla                KG                    32-05.25  
  2 Bovid, Erin                  Menehune              22-07.50  
  3 Esaki, Jaimie                Warriors              21-05.50  
  4 Ismael, Safiya               Menehune              20-07.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Werner, Kayla                KG                       91-07  
  2 Esaki, Jaimie                Warriors                 58-11  
  3 Bovid, Erin                  Menehune              58-00.50  
  4 Ismael, Safiya               Menehune              49-05.50  
  5 Wainwright, Ciara            Warriors              42-05.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bernard, Canaan              KB                       11.32   2  10   
  2 Ramos, Justin                KB                       11.55   2 
  3 Sarsona, Caleb               Warriors                 11.63   1   6   
  4 Agor, Max                    Menehune                 11.86   1   5   
  5 Kitabayashi, Jordan          Menehune                 11.95   2   4   
  6 Owen, Cody                   Menehune                 12.32   1   3   
  7 Gandia, Devin                KB                       12.65   1   2   
  8 Pascual, Andrew              KB                       12.77   2   1   
  9 Estacio, Jordan              KB                       12.81   2   8   
 10 Yee, Maika                   KB                       13.23   2 
 11 Young, Kalechi               KB                       13.46   1 
 12 Yee, Richmond                KB                       13.58   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Santiago, Torrey             Menehune                 23.63   1  10   
  2 Sarsona, Caleb               Warriors                 23.89   2   8   
  3 Ramos, Justin                KB                       24.35   2   6   
  4 Kitabayashi, Jordan          Menehune                 24.50   1   5   
  5 Jerves, Royal                Warriors                 25.78   1   4   
  6 Estacio, Jordan              KB                       26.37   1   3   
  7 Cummings, Zavier             Warriors                 26.41   1   2   
  8 Rodriquez, Zachary           Warriors                 26.46   2   1   
  9 Poe-Feitas, Casey            Warriors                 26.86   2 
 10 Agpaoa, Joe Michael          KB                       26.96   2 
 11 Pascual, Andrew              KB                       27.20   1 
 12 Baliaris, Rajan              Warriors                 28.66   1 
 13 Planas, Jordan               Warriors                 28.99   1 
 14 Yee, Richmond                KB                       31.29   2 
 -- Fujimura, Amlan              Menehune                    NT   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jerves, Royal                Warriors                 58.60   10   
  2 Rodriquez, Zachary           Warriors                 59.48    8   
  3 Taylor, Brandon              Voyagers               1:00.32    6   
  4 McDonald, Kyle               Voyagers               1:03.98    5   
  5 Fujimura, Amlan              Menehune               1:10.17    4   
 -- Joyce, John                  Menehune                    NT  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Pierce               Voyagers               2:12.87   10   
  2 Joyce, John                  Menehune               2:17.14    8   
  3 Cox, Riley                   Warriors               2:21.85    6   
  4 Okamoto, Chas                Warriors               2:21.91    5   
  5 Saniatan, Jacobb             KB                     2:23.05    4   
  6 Tangalin, John               Menehune               2:24.54    3   
  7 DeGracia, Daniel             KB                     2:24.66    2   
  8 Chun, Jason                  KB                     2:25.93    1   
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Pierce               Voyagers               4:25.10   10   
  2 Cox, Riley                   Warriors               4:54.35    8   
  3 Joyce, Peter                 Menehune               4:54.95    6   
  4 Tangalin, John               Menehune               5:08.20    5   
  5 Carvalho, Kaleo              Warriors               6:08.67    4   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Acoba, Darren                KB                       16.29   1  10   
  2 Velasco, Joseph              Warriors                 17.39   2   8   
  3 Acosta, Nelson               Menehune                 17.60   1   6   
  4 Masulit, Michael             Warriors                 18.32   2   5   
  5 Jarquio, Charles             Warriors                 20.34   1   4   
  6 Pascual, Andrew              KB                       21.13   2   3   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Velasco, Joseph              Warriors                 44.76   10   
  2 Masulit, Michael             Warriors                 52.03    8   
  3 Jarquio, Charles             Warriors                 55.58    6   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                               46.33   10   
  2 Kauai High Boys  'B'                                  48.04    8   
  3 Kapaa High School  'A'                                48.42    6   
  4 Kauai High Boys  'A'                                  49.56    5   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kapaa High School  'A'                              3:51.32   10   
  2 Waimea High School  'A'                             4:00.12    8   
  3 Kauai High Boys  'A'                                4:02.00    6   
  4 Kauai High Boys  'B'                                4:18.26    5   
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saniatan, Jacobb             KB                     5-08.00  
  2 Cram, Tyler                  Warriors               5-06.00  
  3 Heller, Matt                 KB                     5-02.00  
  4 Tangalin, Christian          Menehune               5-00.00  
  4 Abihai, Kalen                Menehune               5-00.00  
  4 Taylor, Brandon              Voyagers               5-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Domingo, Allen               KB                    20-03.50  
  2 Santiago, Torrey             Menehune              19-11.50  
  3 Cram, Tyler                  Warriors              19-06.00  
  4 Acoba, Darren                KB                    18-00.75  
  5 Velasco, Joseph              Warriors              17-11.25  
  6 Baloran, Anderson            KB                    17-04.00  
  7 Cummings, Zavier             Warriors              16-05.25  
  8 Abihai, Kalen                Menehune              16-03.75  
  9 Estacio, Jordan              KB                    15-10.00  
 10 Baldugo, Charleston          KB                    15-08.75  
 11 Baliaris, Rajan              Warriors              15-00.25  
 11 Yee, Maika                   KB                    15-00.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Domingo, Allen               KB                    39-02.00  
  2 Santiago, Torrey             Menehune              38-11.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sasan, Scot                  KB                    40-00.50  
  2 Nakaahiki, Kepa              KB                    36-04.50  
  3 Kanahele, Waylon             Waimea                36-01.00  
  4 Wright, Austin               KB                    35-03.50  
  5 Yadao, Trisdon               Menehune              35-00.75  
  6 Javinar, James               KB                    34-10.50  
  7 Wong, Kyle                   KB                    34-08.50  
  8 Blake, William               Warriors              33-02.75  
  9 Masaniai, Tumua              Warriors              32-08.00  
 10 Kahoekapu-Cruz, Michael      KB                    32-06.75  
 11 Lehmann, Jared               Warriors              31-03.50  
 12 Gonsalves, Kelii             KB                    30-02.00  
 13 Victorino, Aaron             KB                    30-01.00  
 14 Kuriki, Bryan                Menehune              29-11.25  
 15 Dela Cruz, Beau              KB                    29-01.75  
 16 Wright, Derek                KB                    29-01.50  
 17 Frasuco, Devin               Waimea                28-08.25  
 18 Lang, Thomas                 KB                    27-11.75  
 19 Ragudo, Camtin               KB                    25-11.50  
 20 Banasihan, Isaac             Menehune              25-08.75  
 21 Trumm, August                Warriors              24-11.50  
 22 Silva, Isaac                 KB                    24-07.50  
 23 Shimono, Cainan              Warriors              21-01.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matagiese, Siasau            Waimea                  120-04  
  2 Sasan, Scot                  KB                   114-08.50  
  3 Blake, William               Warriors             112-02.75  
  4 Wright, Austin               KB                      109-02  
  5 Gonsalves, Kelii             KB                   106-06.50  
  6 Kahoekapu-Cruz, Michael      KB                   102-07.50  
  7 Nakaahiki, Kepa              KB                      100-03  
  8 Javinar, James               KB                    99-04.50  
  9 Wong, Kyle                   KB                       98-06  
 10 Ragudo, Camtin               KB                    97-02.75  
 11 Masaniai, Tumua              Warriors                 92-04  
 12 Frasuco, Devin               Waimea                   91-05  
 13 Yadao, Trisdon               Menehune              91-02.75  
 14 Lehmann, Jared               Warriors              88-10.50  
 15 Dela Cruz, Beau              KB                       87-09  
 16 Lang, Thomas                 KB                       86-08  
 17 Wright, Derek                KB                    78-11.50  
 18 Kanahele, Waylon             Waimea                78-06.50  
 19 Acain, Adam                  Menehune              76-08.25  
 20 Victorino, Aaron             KB                    74-10.50  
 21 Trumm, August                Warriors                 71-06  
 22 Kuriki, Bryan                Menehune              69-00.50  
 23 Silva, Isaac                 KB                       67-11  
 24 Shimono, Cainan              Warriors              67-03.50  
 25 Banasihan, Isaac             Menehune              62-01.50  
 
Mixed 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joyce, Peter               M Menehune              11:09.40   10   
  2 Joyce, John                M Menehune              11:21.20    8   
  3 Tangalin, Christian        M Menehune              11:26.06    6   
  4 Abihai, Kalen              M Menehune              11:56.78    5   
  5 Carvalho, Kaleo            M Warriors              13:11.88    4   
  6 Abadilla, Natasha          W Menehune              13:30.37    3