KIF Qualify 2 Track Meet - 3/2/2007                      
Vidinha Stadium
Results from http://www.kautech.com/results/kif2.htm

 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany         Kauai                             12.70    10  
  2 Check, Windy                 Kapaa                             13.79     8  
  3 Cummings, Kristen            Kauai                             13.81     5  
  3 Shimabukuro, Skye            Kauai                             13.81     5  
  5 Nawai, Chelsea               Waimea                            13.84     2  
  6 Joyce, Kelly                 Waimea                            13.94     1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shimabukuro, Skye            Kauai                             29.00    10  
  2 Joyce, Kelly                 Waimea                            29.43     8  
  3 Check, Windy                 Kapaa                             29.94     6  
  4 Ford, Casie                  Kauai                             31.60     4  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Check, Windy                 Kapaa                           1:11.70    10  
  2 Kato, Michelle               Kauai                           1:23.25     8  
  3 Young, Elisabeth             Kauai                           1:24.07     6  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Broyles, Caralyn             Waimea                          2:36.31    10  
  2 McCracken, Kristen           Kapaa                           2:50.81     8  
  3 Horner, Jondi                Waimea                          3:19.67     6  
  4 Russo, Paula                 Waimea                          3:48.78     4  
  5 Miner, Mallory               Kauai                           3:58.86     2  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mccoy, Tara                  Kauai                           5:37.00    10  
  2 Abadila, Natasha             Waimea                          5:48.00     8  
  3 McCracken, Kristen           Kapaa                           5:57.00     6  
  4 Hoeckman-Percival, Carol     Waimea                          5:59.00     4  
  5 Young, Elisabeth             Kauai                           7:06.00     2  
  6 Kato, Michelle               Kauai                           8:49.00     0.5
  6 Miner, Mallory               Kauai                           8:49.00     0.5
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kitabayashi, Cayla           Waimea                            17.18    10  
  2 Nawai, Chelsea               Waimea                            20.22     8  
  3 Ford, Casie                  Kauai                             20.60     6  
  4 Kato, Michelle               Kauai                             21.70     4  
  5 Young, Elisabeth             Kauai                             22.58     2  
  6 Kazen, Caitlin               Waimea                            24.73     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kitabayashi, Cayla           Waimea                            55.24    10  
  2 Cadiente, Kathleen           Kauai                             55.38     8  
  3 Ford, Casie                  Kauai                             56.04     6  
  4 Nawai, Chelsea               Waimea                            57.90     4  
  5 Kato, Michelle               Kauai                           1:01.06     2  
  6 Kazen, Caitlin               Waimea                          1:09.38     1  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kauai High School  'A'                                         51.95    10  
  2 Waimea High School  'A'                                        54.80     8  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                                      4:42.06    10  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Jamilee             Kauai                           4-11.00    10  
  2 Cummings, Kristen            Kauai                           3-10.00     8  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Jamilee             Kauai                          17-08.25    10  
  2 Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany         Kauai                          16-11.00     8  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaneholani-Lum, Alysa        Kapaa                          27-05.50    10  
  2 Werner, Tasha                Waimea                         23-09.25     8  
  3 Taufoou, Ema                 Kapaa                          23-08.00     6  
  4 Taufoou, Ana                 Kapaa                          20-04.00     4  
  5 Masaniai, Ilaisaane          Kapaa                          16-08.00     2  
  6 Miner, Mallory               Kauai                          15-02.75     1  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Werner, Tasha                Waimea                            90-06    10  
  2 Kaneholani-Lum, Alysa        Kapaa                             79-11     8  
  3 Taufoou, Ema                 Kapaa                          75-01.50     6  
  4 Taufoou, Ana                 Kapaa                             70-08     4  
  5 Masaniai, Ilaisaane          Kapaa                             65-06     2  
  6 Cadiente, Kathleen           Kauai                             64-11     1  
  7 Miner, Mallory               Kauai                             46-00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Matthews, Pono               Kauai                             11.40   3   10  
  2 Oroc, Marc                   Waimea                            11.55   1    8  
  3 Ceria-Lux, Tyrus             Kauai                             11.60   1    6  
  4 Apao, Drake                  Kauai                             11.67   3    4  
  5 Morimoto, Shawn              Kauai                             11.87   2    2  
  6 Vea, Aaron                   Waimea                            11.96   1    1  
  7 Banasihan, Joey              Kauai                             12.06   1 
  8 Cram, Tyler                  Kapaa                             12.16   2 
  9 Griffin, Gregory             Waimea                            12.21   1 
 10 Chinen, Kylen                Waimea                            12.44   2 
 11 Young, Brendan               Kauai                             12.47   1 
 12 Mortell, Nick                Kapaa                             12.56   2 
 13 Kitabayashi, Jordan          Waimea                            12.71   2 
 14 Owen, Cody                   Waimea                            12.91   2 
 15 Viescas, Matthew             Waimea                            12.92   2 
 16 Ganir, Jonathan              Kapaa                             12.94   2 
 17 Halog, Justin                Waimea                            13.00   3 
 18 Fernandez, Albert            Waimea                            13.08   1 
 19 Lee, Ashten                  Kapaa                             13.22   3 
 20 Rivera, Tanner               Kauai                             13.77   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ceria-Lux, Tyrus             Kauai                             23.62    10  
  2 Morimoto, Shawn              Kauai                             23.82     8  
  3 Alayvilla, Micah             Kauai                             24.31     6  
  4 Holtzman, Kevin              Kauai                             26.66     4  
  5 Yee, Maika                   Kauai                             27.43     2  
  6 Ganir, Jonathan              Kapaa                             27.82     1  
  7 Simao, Austin                Kauai                             28.15  
  8 Rivera, Tanner               Kauai                             28.90  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sasan, Scott                 Kauai                             59.22    10  
  2 Apilado, Paul                Waimea                            59.25     8  
  3 Mortell, Nick                Kapaa                           1:03.79     6  
  4 Yee, Maika                   Kauai                           1:06.05     4  
  5 Naihe, Kaulana               Kauai                           1:12.62     2  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Kevin               Waimea                          2:24.28    10  
  2 Barich, Christopher          Kauai                           2:26.00     8  
  3 Yee, Tyler                   Kauai                           2:33.16     6  
  4 Prem, Kekoa                  Kapaa                           2:36.93     4  
  5 DeGracia, Daniel             Kauai                           2:37.30     2  
  6 Herr, David                  Kauai                           2:48.76     1  
  7 Gee, Winston                 Kauai                           3:03.02  
  8 Mubbashir, Ali               Waimea                          3:10.35  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barich, Christopher          Kauai                           4:56.00    10  
  2 Coleman-Stark, Jared         Waimea                          5:01.75     8  
  3 Pearson, John                Waimea                          5:12.00     6  
  4 Joyce, Peter                 Waimea                          5:14.00     4  
  5 DeGracia, Daniel             Kauai                           5:21.00     2  
  6 Prem, Kekoa                  Kapaa                           5:27.00     1  
  7 Barnes, Marcus               Kauai                           5:42.00  
  8 Herr, David                  Kauai                           5:44.00  
  9 Yee, Tyler                   Kauai                           5:54.00  
 10 Aghajanyan, Cievorg          Waimea                          5:56.00  
 10 Aguilar, Kevin               Waimea                          5:56.00  
 12 Brewer, Michael              Kapaa                           5:58.00  
 13 Gee, Winston                 Kauai                           6:01.00  
 14 Papa, Cezar                  Waimea                          6:14.11  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coleman-Stark, Jared         Waimea                         11:06.01    10  
  2 Brewer, Michael              Kapaa                          13:33.16     8  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oroc, Marc                   Waimea                            15.74    10  
  2 Velasco, Joseph              Kapaa                             17.12     8  
  3 Acosta, Nelson               Waimea                            19.58     6  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alayvilla, Micah             Kauai                             44.38    10  
  2 Velasco, Joseph              Kapaa                             44.46     8  
  3 Oroc, Marc                   Waimea                            45.57     6  
  4 Kahananui, Joshua            Kauai                             49.10     4  
  5 Banasihan, Joey              Kauai                             49.89     2  
  6 Rivera, Tanner               Kauai                             54.77     1  
  7 Barnes, Marcus               Kauai                           1:05.90  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kauai High School  'A'                                         45.00    10  
  2 Waimea High School  'A'                                        46.65     8  
  3 Kapaa High School  'A'                                         49.65     6  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                                      4:00.88    10  
  2 Kapaa High School  'A'                                       4:01.74     8  
  3 Kauai High School  'A'                                       4:12.70     6  
  4 Waimea High School  'B'                                      4:17.28     4  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newcomb, Chris               Waimea                          5-10.00    10  
  2 Ceria-Lux, Tyrus             Kauai                           5-08.00     8  
  3 Cansino, Aric                Kauai                           5-02.00     6  
  4 Cram, Tyler                  Kapaa                           5-00.00     4  
  5 Simao, Austin                Kauai                           4-10.00     2  
  6 Ganir, Jonathan              Kapaa                           4-08.00     0.5
  6 Naihe, Pahoa                 Kapaa                           4-08.00     0.5
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Batalion, Bailon             Waimea                         20-03.75    10  
  2 Matthews, Pono               Kauai                          20-02.50     8  
  3 Apao, Drake                  Kauai                          19-06.00     6  
  4 Vea, Aaron                   Waimea                         19-02.50     4  
  5 Cram, Tyler                  Kapaa                          18-07.75     2  
  6 Shimatsu, Alton              Waimea                         18-05.00     1  
  7 Griffin, Gregory             Waimea                         18-03.50  
  8 Naihe, Pahoa                 Kapaa                          18-01.50  
  9 Cansino, Aric                Kauai                          17-01.50  
 10 Simao, Austin                Kauai                          16-10.50  
 11 Ganir, Jonathan              Kapaa                          16-10.00  
 12 Owen, Cody                   Waimea                         16-08.50  
 13 Fernandez, Albert            Waimea                         16-07.25  
 14 Kitabayashi, Jordan          Waimea                         16-01.50  
 15 Yee, Maika                   Kauai                          15-09.50  
 16 Halog, Justin                Waimea                         15-02.25  
 17 Yee, Richmond                Kauai                          12-00.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Batalion, Bailon             Waimea                         42-05.50    10  
  2 Vea, Aaron                   Waimea                         38-07.50     8  
  3 Griffin, Gregory             Waimea                         38-00.00     6  
  4 Cansino, Aric                Kauai                          34-05.00     4  
  5 Shimatsu, Alton              Waimea                         33-11.00     2  
  6 Matsumoto, Jared             Waimea                         33-10.00     1  
  7 Owen, Cody                   Waimea                         31-07.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Langi, Simione               Kapaa                          42-04.00    10  
  2 Kanahele, Jordan             Waimea                         37-09.50     8  
  3 Matagiese, Siasau            Waimea                         36-02.50     6  
  4 Tucker III, James            Kauai                          32-05.50     4  
  5 Masamiai, Viliami            Kapaa                          31-08.50     2  
  6 Tongamoa, Palu               Kapaa                          31-08.00     1  
  7 Holtzman, Kevin              Kauai                          30-08.00  
  8 Gonsalves, Keli'I            Waimea                         29-05.00  
  9 Gingras, Pacific             Kauai                          27-08.25  
 10 Naihe, Kaulana               Kauai                          23-01.50  
 11 Zina, Pascal                 Kauai                          21-09.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Langi, Simione               Kapaa                            114-03    10  
  2 Tongamoa, Palu               Kapaa                            111-02     8  
  3 Matagiese, Siasau            Waimea                           104-02     6  
  4 Masamiai, Viliami            Kapaa                            103-10     4  
  5 Holtzman, Kevin              Kauai                            102-09     2  
  6 Niau-Kanahele, Jordan        Waimea                            97-11     1  
  7 Gingras, Pacific             Kauai                             83-05  
  8 Gonsalves, Keli'I            Waimea                            77-04  
  9 Tucker III, James            Kauai                             75-05  
 10 Zina, Pascal                 Kauai                             71-09  
 11 Naihe, Kaulana               Kauai                             70-10