KIF Qualify 1 Track Meet - 2/29/2008                      
Vidinha                                    
Results

@Kauai HS SR Tiffany Ikeda-Simao 12.40 100m/16-07.50 LJ
@Kauai HS SR Jamilee Jimenez 5-0 HJ/16-09 LJ
@Kauai HS Girls 400m Relay 51.13                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany         Kauai                    12.40   2 
  2 Cadiente, Kelsey             Kauai                    13.06   2 
  3 Kitabayashi, Cayla           Waimea                   13.25   1 
  4 Cadiente, Kathleen           Kauai                    13.28   1 
  5 Souza, Shari                 Kauai                    13.42   1 
  6 Riley, Lauren                Kauai                    13.84   1 
  7 Esaki, Lauren                Kapaa                    14.00   2 
  8 Nawai, Chelsea               Waimea                   14.12   3 
  8 Fujii, Dayna                 Kauai                    14.12   3 
 10 Perez, Kayla                 Kauai                    14.20   1 
 11 Morita, Tylenn               Kapaa                    14.43   1 
 12 Naihe, Kainoa                Kauai                    14.54   2 
 13 Appleby, Christina           Kauai                    14.63   3 
 14 Kunioka, Takara              Kapaa                    14.87   3 
 15 Rudolph, Stephanie           Waimea                   14.98   1 
 16 Liberato, Kimberly           Kauai                    15.00   1 
 17 Paleka, Shannon              Kapaa                    15.47   2 
 18 Fernandez, Topaz             Kauai                    16.04   2 
 19 Bare, Cassidy                Kauai                    16.23   2 
 20 Wilson, Sydney               Kauai                    17.70   2 
 21 Liberato, Chyrstal           Kauai                    18.14   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Riley, Lauren                Kauai                    29.02  
  2 Miguel, Charleen             Waimea                   29.44  
  3 Kunioka, Takara              Kapaa                    30.01  
  4 Salud, Gabrielle             Kauai                    30.18  
  5 Nawai, Chelsea               Waimea                   30.61  
  6 Perez, Kayla                 Kauai                    32.60  
  7 Paleka, Shannon              Kapaa                    32.76  
  8 Morita, Tylenn               Kapaa                    33.12  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kunioka, Takara              Kapaa                  1:07.35   2 
  2 Esaki, Lauren                Kapaa                  1:10.70   2 
  3 Morita, Tylenn               Kapaa                  1:10.78   1 
  4 Miguel, Charleen             Waimea                 1:13.73   1 
  5 Paleka, Shannon              Kapaa                  1:14.90   1 
  6 Visitation, Sheryl           Waimea                 1:17.43   1 
  7 Sagucio, LeeAnn              Waimea                 1:18.59   1 
  8 Briones, Chaelyn             Waimea                 1:20.59   1 
  9 Broyles, Elisa               Waimea                 1:23.11   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Broyles, Caralyn             Waimea                 2:38.81  
  2 Schiller, Elizabeth          Kauai                  2:43.16  
  3 Abadila, Natasha             Waimea                 2:46.23  
  4 LaMadrid, Elizabeth          Kauai                  3:05.27  
  5 Young, Elisabeth             Kauai                  3:24.71  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCracken, Kristen           Kapaa                  5:55.90  
  2 LaMadrid, Elizabeth          Kauai                  6:14.50  
  3 Young, Elisabeth             Kauai                  6:38.90  
  4 Miguel, Charleen             Waimea                 6:40.50  
  5 Broyles, Elisa               Waimea                 6:48.00  
  6 Visitation, Sheryl           Waimea                 6:52.40  
  7 Briones, Chaelyn             Waimea                 7:13.10  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kitabayashi, Cayla           Waimea                   16.86  
  2 Acosta, Sunni                Waimea                   18.26  
  3 Caihin, Kazen                Waimea                   22.91  
  4 Rudolph, Stephanie           Waimea                   23.13  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Riley, Lauren                Kauai                    53.28  
  2 Jacinto, Jayne               Waimea                   53.54  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kauai High School  'A'                                51.13  
     1) Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany            2) Jimenez, Jamilee               
     3) Riley, Lauren                   4) Perez, Kayla                   
  2 Waimea High School  'A'                               54.75  
     1) Abadila, Natasha                2) Acosta, Bronte                 
     3) Acosta, Sunni                   4)                                
  3 Kauai High School  'B'                                57.61  
     1) Appleby, Christina              2) Banach, Christina              
     3) Bare, Cassidy                   4) Basquez, Teal                  
  4 Waimea High School  'B'                               59.63  
     1) Jacinto, Jayne                  2) Honer, Jondi                   
     3) Gonsalves, Tatum                4) Caihin, Kazen                  
  5 Kauai High School  'C'                              1:01.15  
     1) Cadiente, Kathleen              2) Cadiente, Kelsey               
     3) Ceria-Johnson, Katie            4) Costa, Deone                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kauai High School  'A'                              4:24.20  
     1) Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany            2) Riley, Lauren                  
     3) Fernandez, Topaz                4) Young, Elisabeth               
  2 Waimea High School  'A'                             4:24.30  
     1) Sagucio, LeeAnn                 2) Kitabayashi, Cayla             
     3) Nawai, Chelsea                  4) Miguel, Charleen               
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Jamilee             Kauai                  5-00.00  
  2 Jacinto, Jayne               Waimea                 4-06.00  
  3 Gregorio, Liam               Kauai                  4-02.00  
 -- Salud, Gabrielle             Kauai                       NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Jamilee             Kauai                 16-09.00  
  2 Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany         Kauai                 16-07.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Langi, Uila                  Kauai                 29-10.00  
  2 Werner, Kayla                Waimea                29-08.50  
  3 Werner, Tasha                Waimea                26-03.50  
  4 Acosta, Bronte               Waimea                24-00.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Werner, Tasha                Waimea                   87-06  
  2 Langi, Uila                  Kauai                 78-00.50  
  3 Werner, Kayla                Waimea                71-00.25  
  4 Acosta, Bronte               Waimea                   64-01  
  5 Cadiente, Kathleen           Kauai                 63-04.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bernard, Canaan              Kauai                    11.50   4 
  2 Vea, Aaron                   Waimea                   11.76   4 
  3 Banasihan, Joey              Kauai                    11.87   2 
  4 Largusa-Stephens, Josh       Kauai                    12.15   1 
  5 Castillo-Ramos, Michael      Kauai                    12.16   1 
  6 Griffin, Gregory             Waimea                   12.32   1 
  7 Kimura, Niko                 Kapaa                    12.39   4 
  8 Santiago, Torrey             Waimea                   12.50   1 
  9 Largusa, Brandon             Kauai                    12.54   3 
 10 Chiba, Kevin                 Waimea                   12.57   1 
 10 Owen, Cody                   Waimea                   12.57   2 
 12 Elmore, Nathanael            Kauai                    12.60   4 
 13 Greenleaf, Stephen           Kapaa                    12.63   3 
 14 Nonaka, Darrel               Waimea                   12.64   1 
 15 Acoba, Darren                Kauai                    12.66   4 
 16 Prem, Kekoa                  Kapaa                    12.73   2 
 17 Fernandez, Albert            Waimea                   12.95   2 
 18 Yee, Maika                   Kauai                    13.09   3 
 19 Parongao, Cole               Waimea                   13.11   2 
 20 Anacleto, Jonathan           Kauai                    13.13   1 
 21 Saniatan, Jacobb             Kauai                    13.14   4 
 22 Pemberton, Cole              Kapaa                    13.35   2 
 23 Yee, Kala                    Kauai                    13.55   3 
 24 Viescas, Matthew             Waimea                   13.57   1 
 25 Rodrigues, Zachary           Kapaa                    13.60   4 
 26 Kanoho, David                Kapaa                    13.73   3 
 27 Wong, Ryan                   Island                   13.83   3 
 28 Rux, Calvin                  Kapaa                    14.30   3 
 29 Wortmann, Brennan            Island                   14.50   2 
 30 Adkisson, Marshal            Island                   14.84   2 
 31 Baliaris-Salvi, Rajan        Kapaa                    15.35   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bernard, Canaan              Kauai                    24.25   2 
  2 Griffin, Gregory             Waimea                   25.19   1 
  3 Banasihan, Joey              Kauai                    25.54   1 
  4 Wa'alani-Arroyo, Kaulana     Waimea                   26.10   1 
  5 Kimura, Niko                 Kapaa                    26.16   2 
  5 Acoba, Darren                Kauai                    26.16   2 
  7 Pemberton, Cole              Kapaa                    27.25   2 
  8 Caoagdall, Ridge             Waimea                   27.75   1 
  9 Kanoho, David                Kapaa                    28.63   1 
 10 Rabot, William               Kapaa                    29.52   2 
 11 Torres, Charlie              Waimea                   29.56   1 
 12 Simore, Scott                Waimea                   29.76   2 
 13 Fujimura, Alan               Waimea                   30.05   1 
 14 Yee, Kala                    Kauai                    30.13   1 
 15 Baliaris-Salvi, Rajan        Kapaa                    31.81   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Saniatan, Jacobb             Kauai                    59.27   3 
  2 Lamadrid, Alex               Kapaa                  1:00.67   2 
  3 Merckoll, Harald             Kauai                  1:00.77   2 
  4 Pemberton, Cole              Kapaa                  1:01.78   2 
  5 Greenleaf, Stephen           Kapaa                  1:02.00   1 
  6 Raithaus, Michael            Island                 1:02.50   2 
  7 Rodrigues, Zachary           Kapaa                  1:02.67   3 
  8 Joyce, John                  Waimea                 1:03.18   1 
  9 Takasaki, Chevas             Kauai                  1:03.29   1 
 10 Heler, Matt                  Kauai                  1:03.78   1 
 11 Elmore, Nathanael            Kauai                  1:06.16   1 
 12 Kanoho, David                Kapaa                  1:07.51   1 
 13 Wong, Ryan                   Island                 1:08.01   1 
 14 Taylor, Brandon              Island                 1:08.38   1 
 15 Barnes, Marcus               Waimea                 1:09.22   3 
 16 Papa, Cezar                  Waimea                 1:09.63   2 
 17 Wright, Derek                Kauai                  1:15.70   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lapitan, Darren              Kauai                  2:20.60  
  2 Joyce, Peter                 Waimea                 2:22.51  
  3 Honjo, Bryson                Kauai                  2:27.61  
  4 Chun, Jason                  Kauai                  2:30.99  
  5 Gee, Winston                 Kauai                  2:45.90  
  6 Donohue, David               Island                 3:15.05  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Honjo, Bryson                Kauai                  5:06.27  
  2 Lapitan, Darren              Kauai                  5:07.01  
  3 Lamadrid, Alex               Kapaa                  5:07.03  
  4 Chun, Jason                  Kauai                  5:12.77  
  5 Joyce, John                  Waimea                 5:23.63  
  6 DeGracia, Daniel             Kauai                  5:33.73  
  7 Barnes, Marcus               Waimea                 5:34.37  
  8 Gee, Winston                 Kauai                  5:35.98  
  9 Okamoto, Chas                Kapaa                  5:52.75  
 10 Papa, Cezar                  Waimea                 6:06.27  
 11 Davidson, Philip             Island                 6:06.56  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Velasco, Joseph              Kapaa                    17.02  
  2 Apilado, Kalani              Waimea                   17.55  
  3 Masulit, Michael             Kapaa                    19.52  
  4 Jarquio, Charles             Kapaa                    20.10  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Velasco, Joseph              Kapaa                    43.76  
  2 Apilado, Kalani              Waimea                   44.66  
  3 Masulit, Michael             Kapaa                    52.88  
 -- Jarquio, Charles             Kapaa                       DQ  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kauai High School  'A'                                46.09  
     1) Acoba, Darren                   2) Anacleto, Jonathan             
     3) Banasihan, Joey                 4) Barich, Christopher            
  2 Waimea High School  'A'                               47.14  
     1) Acosta, Nelson                  2) Agor, Max                      
     3) Allianic-Rapozo, Kienan         4) Apilado, Kalani                
  3 Kauai High School  'B'                                48.18  
     1)                                 2) Cansino, Aric                  
     3) Castillo-Ramos, Michael         4) Ceria-Lux, Tyrus               
  4 Kauai High School  'C'                                48.72  
     1) Chun, Jason                     2) DeGracia, Daniel               
     3) Delapenia, Kaimana              4) Elmore, Nathanael              
  5 Waimea High School  'B'                               49.36  
     1) Aviguetero, Sandy               2) Baclig, Benigin                
     3) Baclig, Benji                   4) Barnes, Marcus                 
  6 Kauai High School  'D'                                51.00  
     1) Gee, Princeton                  2) Gee, Winston                   
     3) Heler, Matt                     4) Herr, David                    
  7 Island School  'A'                                    54.34  
     1) Adkisson, Kevin                 2) Adkisson, Marshal              
     3) Cannon, Eric                    4) Davidson, Philip               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                             4:19.05  
  2 Waimea High School  'B'                             4:37.16  
  3 Kapaa High School  'A'                              4:51.04  
  4 Waimea High School  'C'                             5:19.36  
  5 Kauai High School  'D'                              5:39.03  
  6 Kauai High School  'C'                              5:39.06  
  7 Kauai High School  'A'                              6:32.99  
  8 Kauai High School  'B'                              6:33.06  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ceria-Lux, Tyrus             Kauai                  5-08.00  
  2 Cram, Tyler                  Kapaa                  5-06.00  
  3 Gonsalves, Quinn             Waimea                 5-04.00  
  4 Simao, Austin                Kauai                  5-00.00  
  4 Naihe, Pahoa                 Kapaa                  5-00.00  
  4 Cansino, Aric                Kauai                  5-00.00  
  7 Naihe, Ihe                   Kapaa                  4-10.00  
  8 Kouchi, Dan                  Kauai                  4-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Naihe, Pahoa                 Kapaa                 18-10.00  
  2 Cansino, Aric                Kauai                 18-09.75  
  3 Naihe, Ihe                   Kapaa                 18-00.00  
  4 Greenleaf, Stephen           Kapaa                 17-04.50  
  5 Kimura, Niko                 Kapaa                 16-07.50  
  6 Kanoho, David                Kapaa                 15-05.25  
  7 Rodrigues, Zachary           Kapaa                 15-04.00  
  8 Yee, Kala                    Kauai                 15-01.00  
  9 Prem, Kekoa                  Kapaa                 14-11.50  
 10 Rabot, William               Kapaa                 13-11.50  
 11 Baliaris-Salvi, Rajan        Kapaa                 13-11.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ceria-Lux, Tyrus             Kauai                 40-00.50  
  2 Cansino, Aric                Kauai                 37-07.00  
  3 Castillo-Ramos, Michael      Kauai                 37-06.75  
  4 Naihe, Pahoa                 Kapaa                 36-11.50  
  5 Naihe, Ihe                   Kapaa                 36-09.50  
  6 Simao, Austin                Kauai                 35-03.00  
 -- Kouchi, Dan                  Kauai                       ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rubalcava, Logan             Kauai                 32-05.50  
  2 Delapenia, Kaimana           Kauai                 26-06.00  
  3 Adkisson, Marshal            Island                26-01.50  
  4 Naihe, Kaulana               Kauai                 25-07.50  
  5 Wright, Austin               Kauai                 24-05.25  
  6 Saniatan, Keith              Kauai                 23-04.25  
  7 Donohue, David               Island                19-07.00  
  8 Shimone, Cainan              Kapaa                 14-08.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nishimura, Wally             Kapaa                   115-03  
  2 Delapenia, Kaimana           Kauai                 87-05.75  
  3 Rubalcava, Logan             Kauai                 85-02.50  
  4 Sasan, Scot                  Kauai                 80-06.75  
  5 Naihe, Kaulana               Kauai                    79-11  
  6 Wright, Austin               Kauai                 76-11.75  
  7 Wortmann, Brennan            Island                71-05.25  
  8 Saniatan, Keith              Kauai                    62-10  
  9 Wright, Derek                Kauai                    62-00  
 10 Shimone, Cainan              Kapaa                 41-04.75