KIF Qualify 1 Track Meet - 2/27/2009                      
Vidinha Stadium Lihue, Kauai, HI                                   
Results                                    
 
@Kauai HS SR Kathleen Cadiente triples (13.03 100m/4-10HJ/16-04.50LJ)
@Waimea SR Caralyn Broyles Distance Double (5:40.14/13:17)
@Island SO Pierce Murphy Distance Double (4:28.96/9:44.76)
@Kauai HS SR Canaan Bernard blazes 11.0h 100m


Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cadiente, Kathleen           Kauai                    13.03   1 
  2 Cadiente, Kelsey             Kauai                    13.33   2 
  3 Wong, Maegan                 Kauai                    14.45   2 
  4 Morita, Tylenn               Kapaa                    14.48   1 
  5 Hurd, Mahea                  Waimea                   14.57   1 
  6 Kalakapu, Holly              Waimea                   14.58   1 
  7 Pignoli, Brianne             Kapaa                    14.60   1 
  8 Kunioka, Takara              Kapaa                    14.76   2 
  9 Paleka, Shannon              Kapaa                    14.88   2 
 10 Soliven, Kiana               Waimea                   14.90   2 
 11 Tipps, Kyla                  Waimea                   15.25   1 
 12 Taroma, Sasha                Waimea                   15.97   1 
 13 Ishida, Kendra               Waimea                   16.81   1 
 14 Fernandez, Alanna            Waimea                   16.88   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miguel, Charleen             Waimea                   28.78   1 
  2 Morita, Tylenn               Kapaa                    30.11   1 
  3 Hurd, Mahea                  Waimea                   30.22   1 
  4 Paleka, Shannon              Kapaa                    30.56   1 
  5 Kunioka, Takara              Kapaa                    30.96   2 
  6 Kalakapu, Holly              Waimea                   31.00   2 
  7 Soliven, Kiana               Waimea                   31.78   2 
  8 Singson, Sherry              Waimea                   32.43   2 
  9 Taroma, Sasha                Waimea                   33.47   1 
 10 Tipps, Kyla                  Waimea                   33.59   1 
 11 Ishida, Kendra               Waimea                   35.93   1 
 12 Fernandez, Alanna            Waimea                   37.45   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miguel, Charleen             Waimea                 1:12.65  
  2 Tottori, Shelley             Kauai                  1:12.97  
  3 Fernandez, Sofia             Island                 1:21.35  
  4 Ringler, Nalikka             Island                 1:24.16  
  5 Cataria, Dolly               Kauai                  1:25.01  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abadilla, Natasha            Waimea                 2:46.25  
  2 Yamamoto, Alison             Kapaa                  3:13.33  
  3 Fernandez, Sofia             Island                 3:15.50  
  4 Esaki, Joni                  Kapaa                  3:39.60  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Broyles, Caralyn             Waimea                 5:40.14  
  2 Abadilla, Natasha            Waimea                 5:50.48  
  3 Bruno, Cinzia                Kauai                  6:16.67  
  4 Carlos, Melissa              Kauai                  6:17.65  
  5 Broyles, Elisa               Waimea                 6:24.75  
  6 Yamamoto, Alison             Kapaa                  6:52.94  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Broyles, Caralyn             Waimea                13:17.86  
  2 Broyles, Elisa               Waimea                14:19.13  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacinto, Jayme               Waimea                   17.85  
  2 Liberato, Kimberly           Kauai                    17.91  
  3 Palaroan, Aimee              Kauai                    18.41  
  4 Kalakapu, Holly              Waimea                   20.45  
  5 Ringler, Nalikka             Island                   20.57  
  6 Pignoli, Brianne             Kapaa                    21.48  
  7 Taroma, Sasha                Waimea                   22.36  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacinto, Jayme               Waimea                   52.59  
  2 Broyles, Caralyn             Waimea                   54.97  
  3 Taroma, Sasha                Waimea                 1:03.47  
  4 Andaya, Dennisa              Kauai                  1:11.84  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kauai High School  'A'                                54.43  
  2 Waimea High School  'A'                               56.27  
  3 Kapaa High School  'A'                                59.15  
  4 Waimea High School  'B'                               59.23  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                             4:37.06  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cadiente, Kathleen           Kauai                  4-10.00  
  2 Javinar, Reanna              Kauai                  4-04.00  
  2 Segawa, Casey                Kauai                  4-04.00  
  4 Gregorio, Liam               Kauai                  4-02.00  
  5 Salud, Gabrielle             Kauai                  3-10.00  
  5 Agustin, Dayna               Kauai                  3-10.00  
  7 Esaki, Joni                  Kapaa                  3-08.00  
  8 Ringler, Nalikka             Island                 3-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cadiente, Kathleen           Kauai                 16-04.50  
  2 Gregorio, Liam               Kauai                 15-07.25  
  3 Javinar, Reanna              Kauai                 14-07.00  
  4 Segawa, Casey                Kauai                 12-06.75  
  5 Singson, Sherry              Waimea                12-02.00  
  6 Tipps, Kyla                  Waimea                12-01.75  
  7 Harper, Ainsley              Kapaa                 11-01.25  
  8 Ishida, Kendra               Waimea                10-10.25  
  9 Esaki, Joni                  Kapaa                 10-07.25  
 10 Alix, Claire                 Kauai                 10-04.25  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Segawa, Casey                Kauai                 28-01.25  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bovid, Erin                  Waimea                19-05.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bovid, Erin                  Waimea                   60-04  
  2 Ringler, Nalikka             Island                58-06.25  
  3 Navor, Mariah                Kauai                 51-06.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bernard, Canaan              Kauai                    11.0h   1 
  2 Ramos, Justin                Kauai                    11.2h   1 
  3 Kitabayashi, Jordan          Waimea                   11.4h   2 
  4 Largusa-Stephens, Josh       Kauai                    11.8h   2 
  5 Carter, Malcolm              Waimea                   12.2h   2 
  6 Cummings, Zavier             Kapaa                    12.5h   2 
  7 Govidia, Devin               Kauai                    12.6h   1 
  8 Estacio, Jordan              Kauai                    12.6h   2 
  9 Jerves, Royal                Kapaa                    12.8h   1 
 10 Rodrigues, Zachary           Kapaa                    12.8h   1 
 11 Poe-Feitas, Casey            Kapaa                    13.3h   2 
 12 Makaneole IV, George Mak     Kapaa                    13.5h   2 
 13 Baliaris, Rajan              Kapaa                    13.6h   1 
 14 Brede, Treston               Kapaa                    13.8h   1 
 15 Planas, Jordan               Kapaa                    14.3h   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Santiago, Torrey             Waimea                   23.88   1 
  2 Ramos, Justin                Kauai                    24.37   2 
  3 Acoba, Darren                Kauai                    25.29   1 
  4 Michael, Joe                 Kauai                    27.32   1 
  5 Poe-Feitas, Casey            Kapaa                    27.81   1 
  6 Rodrigues, Zachary           Kapaa                    28.28   2 
  7 Cummings, Zavier             Kapaa                    28.31   2 
  8 Masulit, Michael             Kapaa                    28.40   1 
  9 Jarquio, Charles             Kapaa                    28.75   2 
 10 Brede, Treston               Kapaa                    28.99   2 
 11 Baliaris, Rajan              Kapaa                    29.22   1 
 12 Fujimura, Alan               Waimea                   29.28   1 
 13 Planas, Jordan               Kapaa                    29.37   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saniatan, Jacobb             Kauai                    58.01  
  2 Jerves, Royal                Kapaa                    59.46  
  3 Chun, Jason                  Kauai                  1:00.60  
  4 Rodrigues, Zachary           Kapaa                  1:00.89  
  5 Taylor, Brandon              Island                 1:01.32  
  6 Ueunten, Lyle                Kauai                  1:04.35  
  7 McDonald, Kyle               Island                 1:06.05  
  8 Fujimura, Alan               Waimea                 1:09.12  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joyce, John                  Waimea                 2:24.10  
  2 Chun, Jason                  Kauai                  2:27.88  
  3 Okamoto, Chas                Kapaa                  2:28.95  
  4 Cox, Riley                   Kapaa                  2:30.44  
  5 Lee, Kyle                    Island                 2:43.93  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Pierce               Island                 4:28.96  
  2 Joyce, Peter                 Waimea                 4:59.44  
  3 DeGracia, Daniel             Kauai                  5:06.44  
  4 Tangalin, Christian          Waimea                 5:09.96  
  5 Cox, Riley                   Kapaa                  5:16.00  
  6 Joyce, John                  Waimea                 5:41.48  
  7 Okamoto, Chas                Kapaa                  5:50.22  
  8 Barnes, Marcus               Waimea                 5:55.66  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Pierce               Island                 9:44.76  
  2 Joyce, Peter                 Waimea                13:17.77  
  3 Gonsalves, Quinn             Waimea                14:18.96  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Acoba, Darren                Kauai                    16.3h  
  2 Velasco, Joseph              Kapaa                    17.01  
  3 Acosta, Nelson               Waimea                   18.60  
  4 Masulit, Michael             Kapaa                    19.20  
  5 Jarquio, Charles             Kapaa                    19.7h  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Velasco, Joseph              Kapaa                    45.02  
  2 Acosta, Nelson               Waimea                   51.73  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                               47.45  
  2 Kauai High School  'A'                                49.61  
  3 Kauai High School  'B'                                50.79  
  4 Kapaa High School  'B'                                51.19  
  5 Kapaa High School  'A'                                51.38  
 -- Kauai High School  'C'                                   DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                             4:02.56  
  2 Kapaa High School  'A'                              4:08.70  
  3 Kauai High School  'A'                              4:18.31  
  4 Kauai High School  'B'                              4:27.46  
  5 Kapaa High School  'B'                              4:33.52  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cram, Tyler                  Kapaa                  5-10.00  
  2 Saniatan, Jacobb             Kauai                  5-04.00  
  2 Hasegawa, Tyren              Kauai                  5-04.00  
  4 Gonsalves, Quinn             Waimea                 5-02.00  
  5 Heller, Matt                 Kapaa                  5-00.00  
  5 Taylor, Brandon              Island                 5-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santiago, Torrey             Waimea                20-04.50  
  2 Carter, Malcolm              Waimea                20-00.25  
  3 Cram, Tyler                  Kapaa                 19-02.50  
  4 Bernard, Canaan              Kauai                 18-11.00  
  5 Acoba, Darren                Kauai                 18-04.50  
  6 Agpaoa, Joe                  Kauai                 17-07.00  
  7 Anacleto, Jonathan           Kauai                 16-05.50  
  8 Hasegawa, Tyren              Kauai                 16-05.25  
  9 Brede, Treston               Kapaa                 16-02.25  
 10 Gandia, Devin                Kauai                 16-00.50  
 11 Lee, Kyle                    Island                15-04.75  
 12 Estacio, Jordan              Kauai                 14-11.25  
 13 Baldugo, Charleston          Kauai                 14-08.25  
 14 McDonald, Kyle               Island                14-02.25  
 15 Wright, Derek                Kauai                 13-05.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carter, Malcolm              Waimea                41-10.25  
  2 Santiago, Torrey             Waimea                39-10.00  
  3 Domingo, Allen               Island                38-07.25  
  4 Hasegawa, Tyren              Kauai                 34-09.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nakaahiki, Kepa              Kauai                 34-06.25  
  2 Yadao, Trisdon               Waimea                34-00.00  
  3 Wong, Kyle                   Kauai                 31-08.50  
  4 Gonsalves, Keli`i            Kauai                 31-06.00  
  5 Dela Cruz, Beau              Kauai                 28-02.50  
  6 Banasihan, Isaac             Waimea                28-00.00  
  7 Kuriki, Bryan                Waimea                27-07.00  
  8 Javinar, James               Kauai                 24-11.00  
  9 Silva, Isaac                 Kauai                 24-03.50  
 10 Victorino, Aaron             Kauai                 23-08.50  
 11 Shimone, Cainan              Kapaa                 20-01.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wong, Kyle                   Kauai                   114-01  
  2 Nakaahiki, Kepa              Kauai                104-09.50  
  3 Sasan, Scot                  Kauai                   104-09  
  4 Gonsalves, Keli`i            Kauai                    99-03  
  5 Kahoekapu-Cruz, Michael      Kauai                 93-09.50  
  6 Raguda, Camtin               Kauai                    88-04  
  7 Yadao, Trisdon               Waimea                   88-03  
  8 Javinar, James               Kauai                 88-02.50  
  9 Victorino, Aaron             Kauai                 81-01.50  
 10 Dela Cruz, Beau              Kauai                    79-07  
 11 Silva, Isaac                 Kauai                    72-03  
 12 Banasihan, Isaac             Waimea                   64-08  
 13 Shimone, Cainan              Kapaa                    62-11  
 14 Kuriki, Bryan                Waimea                   60-08