KIF Qualify 1 Track Meet - 3/5/2010                       
Vidinha Stadium, Lihue, Kauai                         
Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Louis Diamond, Kawehi        KG                       12.97   1  10   
  2 Cadiente, Kelsey             KG                       13.05   1   8   
  3 Javinar, Reanna              KG                       13.31   3   6   
  4 Hinkel, Rachael              Warriors                 13.67   2   4   
  5 Kaiakapu, Holly              Menehune                 14.11   1   2   
  6 Rivera Sainz, Maite          Menehune                 14.15   1   1   
  7 Owen, Cassandra              Menehune                 14.17   1 
  8 Miguel, Charleen             Menehune                 14.21   1 
  9 Vegas, Alyssa Malu           KG                       14.28   2 
 10 Cabulisan, Mia               Warriors                 14.33   2 
 11 Henry, Kristle               KG                       14.35   3 
 12 Vea, Nikki                   Menehune                 14.44   3 
 13 Toguchi, Justice             KG                       14.55   2 
 14 Knapp, Jayme                 Menehune                 14.60   3 
 15 Paleka, Shannon              Warriors                 14.80   1 
 16 Spencer, Kaira               KG                       14.93   2 
 17 Murray, Noelani              KG                       14.94   1 
 18 Mangayayam, Leeshell         Menehune                 15.19   2 
 19 Okomoto, Tasha               Menehune                 15.67   3 
 20 Banasihan, Nicolei           Menehune                 15.73   2 
 21 Palma, Rozaleah              Menehune                 16.09   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vegas, Alyssa Malu           KG                       29.80   10   
  2 Miguel, Charleen             Menehune                 29.84    8   
  3 Henry, Kristle               KG                       29.96    6   
  4 Naihe, Kainoa                KG                       31.01    4   
  5 Murray, Noelani              KG                       32.36    2   
  6 Riemer, Sierra               Warriors                 32.92    1   
  7 Goodrich, McKenzie           Warriors                 35.09  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knapp, Jayme                 Menehune               1:12.32   10   
  2 Matayoshi, Raquelle          Warriors               1:14.66    8   
  3 Taroma, Sasha                Menehune               1:17.67    6   
  4 Yamamoto, Alison             Warriors               1:19.92    4   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abadilla, Natasha            Menehune               2:43.68   10   
  2 Andersland, Kendall          KG                     2:44.90    8   
  3 Carlos, Melissa Raisa Gi     KG                     2:51.13    6   
  4 Teter, Ember                 Menehune               2:51.54    4   
  5 Bruno, Cinzia                KG                     2:56.04    2   
  6 Matayoshi, Raquelle          Warriors               3:13.29    1   
  7 Yamamoto, Alison             Warriors               3:16.50  
  8 Minor-Ching, Candice         Warriors               4:14.03  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andersland, Kendall          KG                     5:42.15   10   
  2 Abadilla, Natasha            Menehune               5:45.99    8   
  3 Bruno, Cinzia                KG                     5:53.32    6   
  4 Schnackenberg, Ashley        KG                     5:53.62    4   
  5 Broyles, Elisa               Menehune               6:15.84    2   
  6 Weiss, Alia                  Warriors               6:36.56    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Louis Diamond, Kawehi        KG                       16.07   1  10   
  2 Jacinto, Jayme               Menehune                 16.86   2   8   
  3 Hinkel, Rachael              Warriors                 18.04   1   6   
  4 Liberato, Kimberly           KG                       18.10   3   4   
  5 Kaiakapu, Holly              Menehune                 18.66   1   2   
  6 Riemer, Sierra               Warriors                 20.66   1   1   
  7 Taroma, Sasha                Menehune                 21.19   3 
  8 Grijalva, Shanice            Warriors                 23.03   3 
  9 Goodrich, McKenzie           Warriors                 23.06   2 
 10 Alalem, Michaelyn            Warriors                 26.74   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Louis Diamond, Kawehi        KG                       49.40   1  10   
  2 Hinkel, Rachael              Warriors                 53.96   1   8   
  3 Riemer, Sierra               Warriors                 57.94   1   6   
  4 Aguano, Alexis               KG                       58.39   1   4   
  5 Torricer, Saunie             KG                     1:03.83   2   2   
  6 Goodrich, McKenzie           Warriors               1:07.19   2   1   
  7 Grijalva, Shanice            Warriors               1:07.50   2 
  8 Alalem, Michaelyn            Warriors               1:15.14   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kauai High Girls  'A'                                 52.17   10   
  2 Kapaa High School  'A'                                55.85    8   
  3 Waimea High School  'A'                               56.50    6   
  4 Kauai High Girls  'B'                                 57.34    4   
  5 Kauai High Girls  'C'                                 59.00    2   
  6 Waimea High School  'B'                             1:00.19    1   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                             4:45.17   10   
  2 Kauai High Girls  'A'                               4:45.88    8   
  3 Waimea High School  'B'                             5:06.46    6   
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacinto, Jayme               Menehune               4-06.00    9   
  1 Owen, Cassandra              Menehune               4-06.00    9   
  3 Tipps, Kyla                  Menehune               4-04.00    6   
  4 Gregorio, Liam               KG                     4-02.00    4   
  5 Henry, Kristle               KG                     4-00.00    1   
  5 Javinar, Reanna              KG                     4-00.00    1   
  5 Vegas, Alyssa Malu           KG                     4-00.00    1   
  8 Apilado, Shandell            Menehune               3-10.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Naihe, Kainoa                KG                    15-00.50   10   
  2 Gregorio, Liam               KG                    14-01.00    8   
  3 Rivera Sainz, Maite          Menehune              13-07.50    6   
  4 Singson, Sherry              Menehune              13-00.00    4   
  5 Tipps, Kyla                  Menehune              11-03.00    2   
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Javinar, Reanna              KG                    33-06.50   10   
  2 Louis Diamond, Kawehi        KG                    32-07.00    8   
  3 Cadiente, Kelsey             KG                    31-05.00    6   
  4 Henry, Kristle               KG                    30-04.50    4   
  5 Tipps, Kyla                  Menehune              29-05.00    2   
  6 Rivera Sainz, Maite          Menehune              29-01.50    1   
  7 Naihe, Kainoa                KG                    28-07.50  
  8 Singson, Sherry              Menehune              28-01.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Acosta, Bronte               Menehune              26-02.00   10   
  2 Pa, Keane                    Warriors              24-04.50    8   
  3 Bovid, Erin                  Menehune              23-05.25    6   
  4 Kanoho-Taniguchi, Eloise     Menehune              20-06.00    4   
  5 Gregorio, Liam               KG                    19-03.00    2   
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pa, Keane                    Warriors                 83-01   10   
  2 Kanoho-Taniguchi, Eloise     Menehune                 80-04    8   
  3 Acosta, Bronte               Menehune                 79-01    6   
  4 Bovid, Erin                  Menehune                 60-03    4   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Santiago, Torrey             Menehune                 11.18   2  10   
  2 Taylor, Darren               Warriors                 11.61   2   8   
  3 Hanohano, Kele               KB                       11.86   1   6   
  4 Carter, Malcolm              Menehune                 11.92   2   4   
  5 Kitabayashi, Jordan          Menehune                 11.94   1   2   
  6 Waalani-Arroyo, Kaulana      Menehune                 12.00   2   1   
  7 Alonzo, Michael JJ           Warriors                 12.02   2 
  8 Baloran, Anderson            KB                       12.09   1 
  9 Rodriquez, Zachary           Warriors                 12.25   1 
 10 Dejos, Awainohea             Warriors                 12.29   3 
 11 Vegas, John                  Menehune                 12.31   3 
 12 Gutierrez, Cullen            Menehune                 12.45   3 
 13 Cayaban, Bryson              Menehune                 12.47   1 
 14 Manera, Myron                KB                       12.71   2 
 15 Molina, Justin               Menehune                 12.75   2 
 16 Domingo, Jimar               KB                       12.81   3 
 17 Shiramizu, Ty                Warriors                 12.83   3 
 18 Yee, Richmond                KB                       13.05   2 
 19 Quinlan, Micah               Menehune                 13.21   3 
 20 Aguano, Trey                 KB                       13.29   1 
 21 Cabral, Keith                KB                       13.38   1 
 22 Fujimura, Amlan              Menehune                 13.51   3 
 23 Aceret, Ace                  Menehune                 14.95   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Darren               Warriors                 24.23   2  10   
  2 Hanohano, Kele               KB                       24.38   1   8   
  3 Rodriquez, Zachary           Warriors                 25.66   2   6   
  4 Alonzo, Michael JJ           Warriors                 26.01   2   4   
  5 Dejos, Awainohea             Warriors                 26.41   1   2   
  6 Shiramizu, Ty                Warriors                 26.82   1   1   
  7 Fujimura, Amlan              Menehune                 27.74   2 
 -- Jarquio, Charles             Warriors                    NT   1 
 -- Vegas, John                  Menehune                    NT   1 
 -- Waalani-Arroyo, Kaulana      Menehune                    NT   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rodriquez, Zachary           Warriors                 59.67   10   
  2 Cayaban, Bryson              Menehune               1:00.46    8   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mattos, Keoni                Menehune               2:27.93   10   
  2 Herr, Joshua                 KB                     2:29.84    8   
  3 Barnes, Marcus               Menehune               2:32.55    6   
  4 Okamoto, Chas                Warriors               2:33.88    4   
  5 Riemer, Austin               Warriors               2:34.31    2   
  6 Navarro, Travis              KB                     2:46.30    1   
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Pierce               Voyagers               4:18.92   10   
  2 Herr, Joshua                 KB                     5:08.44    8   
  3 Barnes, Marcus               Menehune               5:25.82    6   
  4 Navarro, Travis              KB                     5:36.09    4   
 -- Quibilan, Jarin              Menehune                   DNF  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Pierce               Voyagers               9:21.43   10   
  2 Herr, Joshua                 KB                    10:40.29    8   
  3 Pounds, Charles              Warriors              13:58.90    6   
  4 Adkisson, Kevin Marshall     Warriors              13:59.90    4   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Acoba, Darren                KB                       15.42   10   
  2 Acosta, Nelson               Menehune                 16.79    8   
  3 Jarquio, Charles             Warriors                 18.57    6   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jarquio, Charles             Warriors                 50.23   10   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waimea High School  'A'                               44.99   10   
  2 Kauai High Boys  'A'                                  45.39    8   
  3 Kapaa High School  'A'                                46.34    6   
  4 Kauai High Boys  'B'                                  48.03    4   
  5 Kapaa High School  'B'                                51.95    2   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kapaa High School  'A'                              4:08.37   10   
  2 Waimea High School  'A'                             4:09.87    8   
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brede, Treston               Warriors               5-08.00   10   
  2 Taylor, Brandon              Voyagers               5-02.00    7   
  2 Rodero-Workman, Kalena       KB                     5-02.00    7   
  4 Domingo, Jimar               KB                     5-00.00    1.75
  4 Domingo, Logan               Voyagers               5-00.00    1.75
  4 Vegas, John                  Menehune               5-00.00    1.75
  4 Pounds, Charles              Warriors               5-00.00    1.75
 -- Gutierrez, Cullen            Menehune                    NH  
 -- Shiramizu, Ty                Warriors                    NH  
 -- Molina, Justin               Menehune                    NH  
 -- Aceret, Ace                  Menehune                    NH  
 -- Riemer, Austin               Warriors                    NH  
 -- Ledesma, Makana              Voyagers                    NH  
 -- Louis, J-Riley               Voyagers                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santiago, Torrey             Menehune              21-03.25   10   
  2 Carter, Malcolm              Menehune              20-05.50    8   
  3 Taylor, Darren               Warriors              19-05.00    6   
  4 Brede, Treston               Warriors              18-07.50    4   
  5 Rodero-Workman, Kalena       KB                    18-03.75    2   
  6 Cummings, Zavier             Warriors              17-05.75    1   
  7 Cayaban, Bryson              Menehune              16-10.25  
  8 Blas, Bryson                 Warriors              16-02.00  
  9 Yee, Richmond                KB                    15-08.50  
 10 Delos Santos, Anthony        Warriors              15-06.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carter, Malcolm              Menehune              43-01.50   10   
  2 Santiago, Torrey             Menehune              42-11.50    8   
  3 Brede, Treston               Warriors              38-10.00    6   
  4 Cummings, Zavier             Warriors              37-02.50    4   
  5 Rodero-Workman, Kalena       KB                    36-05.00    2   
  6 Blas, Bryson                 Warriors              33-07.50    1   
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sasan, Scot                  KB                    40-00.50   10   
  2 Nakaahiki, Kepa              KB                    39-10.50    8   
  3 Kahoekapu-Cruz, Michael      KB                    37-07.50    6   
  4 Masaniai, Tumua              Warriors              37-06.50    4   
  5 Adkisson, Kevin Marshall     Warriors              37-03.00    2   
  6 Barino, Kainoa               Menehune              36-03.00    1   
  7 Yadao, Trisdon               Menehune              35-11.00  
  8 Victorino, Aaron             KB                    35-05.50  
  9 Blake, William Viliami       Warriors              34-09.75  
 10 Labuguen, Rylan              Warriors              33-09.25  
 11 Bargamento, Cameron          KB                    32-03.00  
 12 Masaniai, Unaloto            Warriors              31-11.50  
 13 Corona, Jake                 Menehune              31-07.00  
 14 Delos Santos, Austin         Warriors              30-08.00  
 15 Chinen, Tyler                Menehune              30-01.00  
 16 Wright, Derek                KB                    29-09.25  
 17 Malolo, Veni Steven          Warriors              29-05.50  
 18 Gusman, Noah                 KB                    29-01.50  
 19 Tumaneng, Ariel              Menehune              25-11.00  
 20 Wong, Nathan                 KB                    25-01.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adkisson, Kevin Marshall     Warriors                139-07   10   
  2 Kahoekapu, Bruce             KB                      120-07    8   
  3 Blake, William Viliami       Warriors                116-07    6   
  4 Nakaahiki, Kepa              KB                      108-03    4   
  5 Victorino, Aaron             KB                      107-06    2   
  6 Barino, Kainoa               Menehune                104-08    1   
  7 Masaniai, Unaloto            Warriors                 99-07  
  8 Gusman, Noah                 KB                       98-06  
  9 Masaniai, Tumua              Warriors                 98-02  
 10 Yadao, Trisdon               Menehune                 94-05  
 11 Wortmann, Brennan            Voyagers                 94-01  
 12 Wright, Derek                KB                       88-07  
 13 Malolo, Veni Steven          Warriors              87-06.50  
 14 Delos Santos, Austin         Warriors                 86-07  
 15 Chinen, Tyler                Menehune                 81-05  
 16 Labuguen, Rylan              Warriors                 77-08  
 17 Corona, Jake                 Menehune                 74-08  
 18 Delos Santos, Kim            KB                       71-00  
 19 Delos Santos, John           KB                       69-00  
 20 Quibilan, Jarin              Menehune                 67-00  
 21 Tumaneng, Ariel              Menehune                 62-07  
 22 Wong, Nathan                 KB                       62-06  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 0 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kauai High Girls           191        2) Waimea High School        161   
    3) Kapaa High School           67                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 0 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kapaa High School          146.75     2) Kauai High Boys           115.75
    3) Waimea High School         112.75     4) Island School              28.75