KIF Qualify 1 Track Meet - 2/23/2007                      
Vidinha Stadium
Results from http://www.kautech.com/results/kif1.htm
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ikeda-Simao, Tiffany         Kauai                             13.00    10  
  2 Cadiente, Kathleen           Kauai                             13.78     8  
  3 Joyce, Kelly                 Waimea                            14.39     6  
  4 Nawai, Chelsea               Waimea                            14.92     4  
  5 Watanabe, Mariebeth          Waimea                            15.90     2  
  6 Shaffer, Jayna               Waimea                            16.54     1  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kato, Michelle               Kauai                             18.25    10  
  2 Nawai, Chelsea               Waimea                            18.65     8  
  3 Young, Elisabeth             Kauai                             20.50     6  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Jamilee             Kauai                           4-10.00    10  
  2 Cummings, Kristen            Kauai                           4-00.00     8  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manaku, Lokelani             Kapaa                            110-01    10  
  2 Taufoou, Ema                 Kapaa                             76-08     8  
  3 Masaniai, Ilaisaane          Kapaa                             64-03     6  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Matthews, Pono               Kauai                             11.65   2   10  
  2 Apao, Drake                  Kauai                             11.69   3    8  
  3 Batalion, Bailon             Waimea                            11.74   2    6  
  4 Vea, Aaron                   Waimea                            11.96   1    4  
  5 Morimoto, Shawn              Kauai                             12.50   1    2  
  6 Cansino, Aric                Kauai                             12.59   3    1  
  7 Mortell, Nick                Kapaa                             12.89   2 
  8 Kitabayashi, Jordan          Waimea                            13.01   1 
  9 Ganir, Jonathan              Kapaa                             13.07   1 
 10 Yee, Maika                   Kauai                             13.08   1 
 11 Acosta, Nelson               Waimea                            13.25   2 
 12 Crescenzi, John              Kapaa                             13.35   1 
 13 Halog, Justin                Waimea                            13.39   3 
 14 Fernandez, Albert            Waimea                            13.53   2 
 15 Rivera, Tanner               Kauai                             13.58   1 
 16 Lee, Ashten                  Kapaa                             13.86   2 
 17 Yee, Richmond                Kauai                             15.72   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Acosta, Nelson               Waimea                            19.25    10  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Batalion, Bailon             Waimea                         20-05.00    10  
  2 Matthews, Pono               Kauai                          20-02.25     8  
  3 Cansino, Aric                Kauai                          17-08.75     6  
  4 Kitabayashi, Jordan          Waimea                         15-08.00     4  
  5 Halog, Justin                Waimea                         15-03.50     2  
  6 Fernandez, Albert            Waimea                         14-00.50     1  
  7 Yee, Richmond                Kauai                          12-02.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Jeremy             Kauai                            112-05    10  
  2 Langi, Simione               Kapaa                            110-02     8  
  3 Holtzman, Kevin              Kauai                            105-03     6  
  4 Kanahele, Jordan             Waimea                           103-07     4  
  5 Matagiese, Siasau            Waimea                            95-05     2  
  6 Masamiai, Viliami            Kapaa                             90-09     1  
  7 Naihe, Kaulana               Kauai                             72-00