BIIF East Kea'au High School 3/17/06                      
State Meet Qualifiers                                    
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       STATE: * 1:05.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jamilia Epping            SO Keaau                  1:05.05*  1 

Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 12:05.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Malia Williams            SR Hilo                  12:04.13* 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
       STATE: * 17.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen          JR Kau                      16.37*  2 
  2 Kealani Gangwes           SR Kau                      17.44*  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
       STATE: * 52.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen          JR Kau                      48.6h*  1 
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
       STATE: *  8-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daysha Viernes            SO Hilo                   9-09.00* 
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 15-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kealani Gangwes           SR Kau                   15-03.25* 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 32-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen          JR Kau                   32-09.50* 
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 30-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chante Ching              SR Kamehameha            34-08.50* 
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 100-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joni Green                SR Saint Joseph         103-05.50* 
  2 Chante Ching              SR Kamehameha           102-01.50* 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 10:00.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stefano Barbis            SR Hilo                   9:52.92* 
  2 Keoni Ucker               JR C L A                  9:53.13* 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 46.24                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kea'au                                                45.90* 
  2 Kamehameha                                            45.91* 
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 11-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luong Ly                  JR Hilo                  12-00.00* 
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 20-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reece Alnas               JR Kamehameha            21-01.00* 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 40-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reece Alnas               JR Kamehameha            41-03.50* 
 
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
       STATE: * 135-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ian Dulan                 SR Kamehameha              141-08*