BIIF Championships 2006 - 5/5/2006 to 5/6/2006                 
Kamehameha Schools Kea'au                           
State Meet Qualifiers                                   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.54  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                       
     Stadium: ! 12.51  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                       
06 StateQual: * 13.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Brown             SR Honokaa                12.93    * 13.10Q  4 
  2 Corie Schattauer          FR Hilo                   13.21    * 13.23Q  3 
 

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.54  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                       
     Stadium: ! 12.51  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                       
06 StateQual: * 13.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Brown             SR Honokaa                13.10      13.12*   10  
  2 Sarah Nicolaisen          JR Kau                    13.35      13.13*    8  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.53  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                       
     Stadium: ! 26.04  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                       
06 StateQual: * 27.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jessica Brown             SR Honokaa                26.84      27.06*  3   10  
  2 Corie Schattauer          FR Hilo                   27.36      27.50*  3    8  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: #   58.46  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                     
     Stadium: !   59.17  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                     
06 StateQual: * 1:05.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jamilia Epping            SO Keaau                1:03.57    1:03.19*  3   10  
  2 Keri Ogden                JR H P A                1:03.81    1:03.49*  3    8  
  3 Ashley Moorehouse         JR Keaau                1:03.80    1:03.95*  3    6  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:24.56  2005        Keri Ogden, Hawaii Prep                   
     Stadium: ! 2:29.14  2005        Keri Ogden, Hawaii Prep                   
06 StateQual: * 2:35.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Monika Frazier            SR Kamehameha           2:30.23    2:26.01!  2   10  
  2 Lucy Pollard              SR H P A                2:35.00    2:26.87!  2    8  
  3 Tereza Chylkova           FR Hilo                 2:31.85    2:30.00*  2    6  
  4 Chelsea Mckenzie          JR Konawaena            2:33.65    2:30.07*  2    4  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:57.47  2005        Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep                 
     Stadium: ! 5:07.50  2006        Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep                 
06 StateQual: * 5:25.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lucy Pollard              SR H P A                5:07.00    5:01.77!   10  
  2 Monika Frazier            SR Kamehameha           5:16.51    5:07.46!    8  
  3 Noelani Vargas            FR H P A                5:19.00    5:12.42*    6  
  4 Anna French               SR Waiakea              5:19.99    5:15.63*    4  
  5 Nina Hagemann             SR Keaau                5:24.50    5:18.57*    2  
  6 Kirsten Davis             FR Kamehameha           5:27.58    5:20.32*    1  
  7 Tanya Lewis               SR H P A                5:17.00    5:20.63* 
  8 Alicia Greenwell          SR Honokaa              5:31.88    5:22.61* 
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:05.81  2005        Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep                
     Stadium: ! 11:06.06  2006        Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep                
06 StateQual: * 12:05.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lucy Pollard              SR H P A               10:58.00   11:20.28*   10  
  2 Anna French               SR Waiakea             11:27.99   11:29.22*    8  
  3 Monika Frazier            SR Kamehameha          11:58.52   11:47.00*    6  
  4 Tanya Lewis               SR H P A               12:00.00   11:48.95*    4  
  5 Malia Williams            SR Hilo                11:47.49   11:53.21*    2  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16.04  2003        Ku'ulei Karratti, Ka`u                      
     Stadium: ! 16.01  2005        Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka`u                      
06 StateQual: * 17.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen          JR Kau                    16.00      16.14*  3   10  
  2 Grace Hedemann            JR Konawaena              17.02      16.65*  3    8  
  3 Larissa P Edwards         SO Kau                    16.92      17.08*  3    6  
  4 Justina Wood              SO H P A                  17.60      17.44*  3    4  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46.18  2005        Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka`u                      
     Stadium: ! 46.50  2005        Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka`u                      
06 StateQual: * 52.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen          JR Kau                    47.11      49.35*  2   10  
  2 Caitlin Cowel             JR Konawaena              49.69      50.63*  2    8  
  3 Justina Wood              SO H P A                  48.97      51.08*  2    6  
  4 Kapua Lapera              JR Kau                    51.56      51.72*  2    4  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51.39  2005        Kealakehe HS, Kealakehe                     
     Stadium: ! 51.80  2005        Kealakehe, Kealakehe                        
06 StateQual: * 55.04                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hilo                                                53.67      53.46*   10  
     1) Katrina Chong SR                2) Emilee Lantis SO               
     3) Kaitlyn Quist SO                4) Corie Schattauer FR            
  2 Konawaena                                           54.20      54.12*    8  
     1) Caitlin Cowel JR                2) Chelsea Mckenzie JR            
     3) Grace Hedemann JR               4) Chelsea Abril FR               
  3 Honoka'a                                            52.56      54.28*    6  
     1) Megan Saito SR                  2) Beverly Quiamas FR             
     3) Beverly Agag JR                 4) Jessica Brown SR               
  4 H P A                                               54.82      54.94*    4  
     1) Justina Wood SO                 2) Nikki Stomski SO               
     3) Kini Shuping FR                 4) Keri Ogden JR                  

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:09.13  2005        Hawaii Prep, Hawaii Prep                  
     Stadium: ! 4:19.18  2005        Hawaii Prep, Hawaii Prep                  
06 StateQual: * 4:32.24                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kea'au                                            4:26.73    4:26.28*   10  
     1) Ashley Moorehouse JR            2) Jamilia Epping SO              
     3) Nina Hagemann SR                4) Michelle Tagorda SO            
  2 H P A                                             4:27.68    4:30.29*    8  
     1) Justina Wood SO                 2) Nikki Stomski SO               
     3) Lucy Pollard SR                 4) Keri Ogden JR                  
  3 Hilo                                              4:21.12    4:31.02*    6  
     1) Katrina Chong SR                2) Tereza Chylkova FR             
     3) Emilee Lantis SO                4) Kaitlyn Quist SO               
  4 Konawaena                                         4:29.44    4:31.56*    4  
     1) Grace Hedemann JR               2) Jennie Barto SO                
     3) Chelsea Mckenzie JR             4) Caitlin Cowel JR               
  
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10-06  2002        Nicolette Rowe, Hilo HS                     
     Stadium: ! 10-00  2006        Daysha Viernes, Hilo HS                     
06 StateQual: *  8-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daysha Viernes            SO Hilo                10-00.00    9-06.00*   10  
  2 Jessie Harris             FR Hilo                 8-00.00    9-00.00*    8  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17-01.75  2004        Jessica Brown, Honoka`a                  
     Stadium: !    15-10  2006        Jessica Brown, Honoka`a                  
06 StateQual: *    15-03                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Brown             SR Honokaa             15-10.00   15-07.50*   10  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #    35-04  2003        Ku'ulei Karratti, Ka`u                   
     Stadium: ! 33-09.50  2005        Keri Ogden, Hawaii Prep                  
06 StateQual: *    32-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen          JR Kau                 33-01.00   32-09.75*   10  
  2 Keri Ogden                JR H P A               33-04.00   32-09.75*    8  
  3 Jessica Brown             SR Honokaa             33-03.75   32-08.50*    6  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: #    38-05  2004        Krystal Moore, Hilo HS                   
     Stadium: ! 36-09.50  2006        Chante Ching, Kamehameha                 
06 StateQual: *    30-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chante Ching              SR Kamehameha          36-09.50 * 32-03.00q 
  2 Joni Green                SR ST Joseph           33-02.00 * 30-07.00q 
  3 Mesepa Faavae             SR Waiakea             29-01.75 * 30-01.00q 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #    38-05  2004        Krystal Moore, Hilo HS                   
     Stadium: ! 36-09.50  2006        Chante Ching, Kamehameha                 
06 StateQual: *    30-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chante Ching              SR Kamehameha          32-03.00   32-03.00*   10  
  2 Joni Green                SR ST Joseph           30-07.00   30-07.00*    8  
  3 Mesepa Faavae             SR Waiakea             30-01.00   30-01.00*    6  
  
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #    123-03  2004        Keisha Siliga, Hilo HS                  
     Stadium: ! 124-04.50  2005        Joni Green, St Joseph                   
06 StateQual: *    100-00                                                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Joni Green                SR ST Joseph           19-03.25  119-03.25*   10  
  2 Chante Ching              SR Kamehameha          15-08.50  115-08.50*    8  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.84  1996        Casey Flores, Konawaena                     
     Stadium: ! 11.17  2006        Victor Wusstig, Honoka`a                    
06 StateQual: * 11.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collin Saxby              JR H P A                  11.60    * 11.26Q  3 
  2 Thato Nthite              JR H P A                  11.30    * 11.29Q  2 
  4 Victor Wusstig            SR Honokaa                11.17    * 11.31Q  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.84  1996        Casey Flores, Konawaena                     
     Stadium: ! 11.17  2006        Victor Wusstig, Honoka`a                    
06 StateQual: * 11.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thato Nthite              JR H P A                  11.29      11.15!   10  
  2 Victor Wusstig            SR Honokaa                11.31      11.21*    8  
  3 Collin Saxby              JR H P A                  11.26      11.30*    6  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.44  1996        Casey Flores, Konawaena                     
     Stadium: ! 22.56  2006        Thato Nthite, Hawaii Prep                   
06 StateQual: * 23.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thato Nthite              JR H P A                  22.60      23.00*  3   10  
  2 Collin Saxby              JR H P A                  22.80      23.09*  3    8  
  3 Victor Wusstig            SR Honokaa                23.26      23.23*  3    6  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.04  2001        Jonathon Peralto, Hilo HS                   
     Stadium: ! 49.75  2006        Collin Saxby, Hawaii Prep                   
06 StateQual: * 53.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Collin Saxby              JR H P A                  48.87      49.23!  3   10  
  2 Matthew Orvis             SR Kealakehe              49.96      51.12*  3    8  
  3 Motsie Shuping            JR H P A                  50.80      51.67*  3    6  
  4 CJ Cintas                 SR H P A                  52.30      52.62*  3    4  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:59.91  2005        Patrick Stover, Konawaena                 
     Stadium: ! 2:00.10  2006        Patrick Stover, Konawaena                 
06 StateQual: * 2:07.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Patrick Stover            SR Konawaena            1:59.64    2:04.74*  4   10  
  2 Keoni Ucker               JR C L A                2:03.33    2:05.55*  4    8  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:13.88  2004        Joshua Enos, Kea`au HS                    
     Stadium: ! 4:17.33  2006        Patrick Stover, Konawaena                 
06 StateQual: * 4:30.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patrick Stover            SR Konawaena            4:16.16    4:15.21!   10  
  2 Keoni Ucker               JR C L A                4:16.10    4:17.28!    8  
  3 Nick Hagemann             SO Keaau                4:29.17    4:28.55*    6  
  4 Travis Larsen-Helbing     JR Honokaa              4:27.58    4:28.63*    4  
  5 Preston Vierra            SO Honokaa              4:29.83    4:29.26*    2  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  9:38.46  2004        Roycen Dehmer, Waiakea                   
     Stadium: !  9:27.25  2006        Stefano Barbis, Hilo HS                  
06 StateQual: * 10:00.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stefano Barbis            SR Hilo                 9:27.25    9:45.36*   10  
  2 Mark Turner               FR Hilo                 9:55.56    9:53.14*    8  
  3 Daniel Honda              SR H P A                9:53.00    9:57.20*    6  
  4 Travis Larsen-Helbing     JR Honokaa              9:53.29    9:59.34*    4  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.04  2001        Nick Berry, Konawaena                       
     Stadium: ! 16.01  2005        Kekoa Chavez                                
06 StateQual: * 16.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dillon Domingo            SR Honokaa                16.66      16.2h*  2   10  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 39.14  2001        Nick Berry, Konawaena HS                    
     Stadium: ! 40.28  2005        Kekoa Chavez, Hilo                          
06 StateQual: * 43.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Matthew Quitiquit         SR H P A                  41.30      42.94*  3   10  
  2 Dillon Domingo            SR Honokaa                43.67      43.02*  3    8  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 43.13  2000        Hilo HS, Hilo                               
     Stadium: ! 44.76  2005        Hilo HS, Hilo HS                            
06 StateQual: * 46.24                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 H P A                                               43.68      44.5h!   10  
     1) Motsie Shuping JR               2) Collin Saxby JR                
     3) Mitchell Gleed JR               4) Thato Nthite JR                
  2 Kamehameha                                          45.91      45.8h*    8  
     1) Reece Alnas JR                  2) Kawika Asam JR                 
     3) Kolten Wong SO                  4) Keanemana Silva SR             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:28.00  2004        Hilo HS, Hilo HS                          
     Stadium: ! 3:36.54  2006        Hawaii Prep, Hawaii Prep                  
06 StateQual: * 3:39.24                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 H P A                                             3:30.87    3:33.02!  2   10  
     1) CJ Cintas SR                    2) Matthew Quitiquit SR           
     3) Motsie Shuping JR               4) Collin Saxby JR                
  
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22-00.75  2004        Johnavi Darby, Kea`au HS                 
     Stadium: !    22-00  2006        Dillon Dimingo, Honoka`a                 
06 StateQual: *    20-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reece Alnas               JR Kamehameha          21-06.25 * 21-10.50q 
  2 Keanemana Silva           SR Kamehameha          21-10.00 * 21-06.50q 
  3 Dillon Domingo            SR Honokaa             22-00.00 * 21-00.25q 
  4 Pedro Cacho, Jr           SR Laupahoehoe                  * 20-02.50q 
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22-00.75  2004        Johnavi Darby, Kea`au HS                 
     Stadium: !    22-00  2006        Dillon Dimingo, Honoka`a                 
06 StateQual: *    20-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reece Alnas               JR Kamehameha          21-10.50   22-05.25#   10  
  2 Dillon Domingo            SR Honokaa             21-00.25   21-06.00*    8  
  3 Victor Wusstig            SR Honokaa             19-11.00   20-06.25*    6  
  4 Pedro Cacho, Jr           SR Laupahoehoe         20-02.50   20-02.50*    4  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #    45-02  2004        David Doll, Waiakea HS                   
     Stadium: ! 41-01.75  2005        MC Wimbish, Kealakehe                    
06 StateQual: *    40-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reece Alnas               JR Kamehameha          41-03.50   40-09.25*   10  
  2 Devin Marquez             JR Kohala              40-02.75   40-00.00*    8  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 59-00  2005        Daniel Te`o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep            
     Stadium: ! 56-01  2005        Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep            
06 StateQual: * 46-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ian Dulan                 SR Kamehameha          50-08.00 * 48-02.50q 

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 59-00  2005        Daniel Te`o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep            
     Stadium: ! 56-01  2005        Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep            
06 StateQual: * 46-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ian Dulan                 SR Kamehameha          48-02.50   48-02.50*   10  
  
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 172-11.50  2005        Daniel Te`o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep        
     Stadium: !    165-01  2005        Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep        
06 StateQual: *    135-00                                                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ian Dulan                 SR Kamehameha          38-10.50  138-10.50*   10