BIIF East Kamehameha Schools Kea'au 3/24/2006
State Meet Qualifiers                                    
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    05 STATE: * 5:25.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anna French               SR Waiakea                5:19.80* 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    05 STATE: * 17.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen          JR Kau                      17.30*  1 
  2 Kealani Gangwes           SR Kau                      17.56*  1 
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    05 STATE: *  8-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daysha Viernes            SO Hilo                   9-06.00* 
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    05 STATE: * 30-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chante Ching              SR Kamehameha            36-09.50* 
  2 Joni Green                SR Saint Joseph          33-02.00* 
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    05 STATE: * 100-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joni Green                SR Saint Joseph            107-07* 
  2 Chante Ching              SR Kamehameha           101-04.50* 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    05 STATE: *  5-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Kalai              SR Kamehameha             6-00.00* 

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    05 STATE: * 20-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reece Alnas               JR Kamehameha            21-02.25* 
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    05 STATE: * 46-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kainoa Pea                SR Hilo                  47-03.50* 
  2 Ian Dulan                 SR Kamehameha            46-06.00* 
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    05 STATE: * 135-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ian Dulan                 SR Kamehameha           147-09.50* 
  2 Kainoa Pea                SR Hilo                 135-11.25*