Hawaii High School Boys Track and Field
Top Times/Marks of 2007
Updated 5/22/07
Comments/Questions to Bob Martin (shorecom at yahoo dotcom)
Click here for 2008 Hawaii High Shool Track and Field Results
Update:

-HHSAA State Championship (5/18-19/2007)
...Fast Relays
@Mililani 400m Relay Hi #1 43.16
@Kamehameha Oahu HI #2 400m Relay 43.41
@Baldwin 400m Relay HI #3 43.52
@Punahou 1600m Relay HI #1 3:23.62
@Hawaii Prep 1600m Relay HI #2 3:23.67
@Baldwin 1600m Relay HI #3 3:23.82
@Mililani 1600m Relay HI #4 3:26.19
@Kamehameha Oahu 1600m Relay HI #6 3:28.42
...Big Leaps
@Kamehameha HI SR Reece Alnas HI #1 HJ 6-4 (in his second track and field meet of the season!!!)
@Waimea's Chris Newcomb JD HI #2 HJ 6-4
@Campbell's Lawrence Britt HI #3 HJ 6-2
...High Vaults
@St Anthony's Eric Rasmussen HI #1 PV 14-9
@Mililani's Cameron Daugherty HI #2 PV 14-9 (after appealing a DQ for having blisters taped)
@Iolani's Colby Takeda HI #3 PV 14-6
@St Anthony's Billy Pacheco Hi #4 PV 14-3
@Kamehameha JR Micah Swain (T)HI #5 PV 13-9
@Waipahu's Gordon Cox (T)HI #5 PV 13-9
...Big Throws
@Farrington's Fetalaiga Fatu HI #2 SP 53-03.50
@Waianae SR Sosia Vaitai HI #3 SP 52-01.50
@Baldwin's Sean Tesoro HI #4 SP 52-00.50
...5 Top (1,2,3,5,6) 110m Hurdle Times
@Mililani SR D'Andre Benjamin HI #1 110 Hurldes 14.82 ... then he doubles in the 300m Hurdles HI #1 39.60!!!
@Baldwin's Colton Quinabo HI #2 110 Hurdles 14.83 (-.5 PR!!!)
@Maryknoll (P-5) JR Javen Correia HI #3 110 Hurdles 15.22 (in prelims)
@Kamehameha SR Pono Hanson HI #5 110 Hurdles 15.317 (to the 1000th in prelims)
@Castle's Ethan Rista HI #6 15.318 (to the 1000th in prelims)
...4 Top (1,2,4,6) 300m Hurdle Times
@Mililani SR D'Andre Benjamin HI #1 300m Hurdles 39.60
@Castle's Ethan Rista HI #2 300m Hurdles 39.92
@Maryknoll (P-5) JR Javen Correia Hi #4 300m Hurdles 40.82
@Baldwin's Jonathan Takitani HI #6 300m Hurdles 41.22
...Deep 3000m Final:
@Hawaii Prep SR Mackenzie Crommett HI #1 3000m 9:16.39
@Leilehua's Bryce Jenkins HI #3 3000m 9:17.23
@Punahou JR Chris Burniske HI #4 3000m 9:19.89
@Iolani's Kon Weber HI #5 3000m 9:23.28
@Hawaii Baptist (P-5) SO Matt Nakamoto Hi #6 3000m 9:29.04
...Plus:
@Punahou JR Zach Coronas Double HI #1 200m (in prelims) 22.38/HI #1 400m 49.47
@Damien's Sione Tau's Meet Winning HI #2 DT 163-3
@Christian Liberty JR Nick Ucker HI #2 1500m 4:13.08 
@St Louis SO "Billy Ray" Stutzmann HI #3 100m (in prelims) 11.12
@Kamehameha Oahu SR Kyle Pidot HI #3 800m 2:01.73
@Punahou SO Lucas Lam HI #3 1500m 4:13.39
@King Kekaulike's Jesse Henderson HI #4 400m 50.20
@Kamehameha Oahu SR Brandon Hardin HI #4 100m (in prelims) 11.16
@Makua Lani JR Caleb Bauer HI #4 800m 2:01.79
@Kaiser's Dawson Vorderbruegge HI #4 1500m 4:13.60
@Kaiser's Kalua Noa HI #4 200m 22.44
@Baldwin's Sam Ohashi-White HI #5 800m 2:02.22

Boys   100m Dash
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1     11.08 F Kawika Ornellas               Mililani             4/20/2007  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
  2     11.09 F Kalua Noa                     Kaiser               4/20/2007  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
  3     11.12 P William Stutzmann         SO  St. Louis            5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  4     11.16 P Brandon Hardin            SR  Kamehameha Boys      5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  5     11.17 F Paea Keawekane                KS Maui               5/3/2007  MIL Championship
  6     11.18 F Colton Quinabo                Baldwin               5/3/2007  MIL Championship
  7     11.22 P Motsie Shuping            SR  Hawaii Prep          5/11/2007  BIIF 2007 Championship
  8     11.23 P Paea Keawakane                KS Maui              5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  9     11.0h F Jonathan Atangan              Radford              3/23/2007  OIA Velasco Invitational
  9     11.0h F Isaac Fernandez           SO  Word of Life          3/3/2007  ILH JV/Varsity @ Kamehameha
 11     11.26 F Kekoa Mountcastle             KS Maui               5/3/2007  MIL Championship
 12     11.29 P Antoin Dewalt                 Pearl City           5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 12     11.29 F James Saffery             SR  Kaiser               4/20/2007  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
 12     11.29 F Matt Tsujimura            SR  Punahou Boys         4/20/2007  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
 12     11.29 P Eric James                    Aiea                 5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 16     11.30 P Collin Saxby              SR  Hawaii Prep          5/11/2007  BIIF 2007 Championship
 17     11.32 F Isaac Aken                    Kapolei              4/20/2007  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
 17     11.32 P Charles Soon III          JR  Kamehameha Boys      5/11/2007  ILH Varsity Championships
 19     11.1h F Joshwa Salvador               Kaimuki              4/12/2007  OIA East Championships
 19     11.34 P Bronson Kaneao            SR  Keaau                5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 19     11.1h F Cain Tundisi                  Lahainaluna           3/3/2007  MIL 1
 19     11.1h F Tom Roberts               JR  Kalaheo              3/31/2007  OIA Farrington/Kaimuki
 19     11.1h P Ikaika Payomo                 Mililani             4/12/2007  OIA West Championships
 19     11.1h F Jon Cummings                  Kahuku               4/12/2007  OIA East Championships
 19     11.1h F Shane Wo                  JR  Punahou Boys         3/17/2007  Henry Lee Invitational
 
Boys   200m Dash
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1     22.38 P Zach Coronas              JR  Punahou Boys         5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  2     22.39 F William Stutzmann         SO  St. Louis            5/11/2007  ILH Varsity Championships
  3     22.42 F Mitchell Crim                 Maui High            4/19/2007  MIL Blue and White
  4     22.44 F Kalua Noa                     Kaiser               5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  5     22.72 F Motsie Shuping            SR  Hawaii Prep          4/28/2007  BIIF West
  6     22.74 F Antoin Dewalt                 Pearl City            5/3/2007  OIA Varsity Championships
  7     22.75 P Kawika Ornellas               Mililani             5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  8     22.80 F Paea Keawekane                KS Maui              4/19/2007  MIL Blue and White
  8     22.80 F Collin Saxby              SR  Hawaii Prep          4/21/2007  BIIF All-Comers
 10     22.82 P Brandon Hardin            SR  Kamehameha Boys      5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 11     22.6h F Matt Tsujimura            SR  Punahou Boys         4/20/2007  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
 12     22.91 P Jesse Henderson               Kekaulike            5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 13     22.92 P Eric James                    Aiea                 5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 13     22.92 F Colton Quinabo                Baldwin               5/3/2007  MIL Championship
 15     22.7h F Micah Abru-Laybon             Leilehua             4/20/2007  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
 16     22.98 F Jason Bisera                  St Anthony           4/19/2007  MIL Blue and White
 17     22.8h F Ikaika Payomo                 Mililani             3/30/2007  OIA Aiea Preseason Meet
 17     22.8h F Isaac Aken                    Kapolei              3/30/2007  OIA Campbell Preseason
 19     22.9h F Andrew Muzzillo               Kaimuki              3/17/2007  OIA Mililani/Kaimuki
 19     22.9h F Cain Tundisi                  Lahainaluna          3/16/2007  MIL 3
 19     22.9h P Jon Cummings                  Kahuku               4/12/2007  OIA East Championships
 19     22.9h F Ethan Rista                   Castle               4/12/2007  OIA East Championships
 
Boys   400m Dash
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1     49.47 F Zach Coronas              JR  Punahou Boys         5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  2     49.56 F William Stutzmann         SO  St. Louis             5/4/2007  ILH Varsity Meet
  3     49.57 F Collin Saxby              SR  Hawaii Prep           4/7/2007  BIIF All-Comers
  4     50.20 F Jesse Henderson               Kekaulike            5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  5     50.3h F Joey Amescua              JR  Baldwin              3/16/2007  MIL 3
  6     50.89 F Motsie Shuping            SR  Hawaii Prep          4/21/2007  BIIF All-Comers
  7     51.21 F Eric James                    Aiea                 5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  8     51.30 F Mitchell Crim                 Maui High             5/3/2007  MIL Championship
  9     51.37 P Tobie Reeuwijk            JR  Punahou Boys         5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 10     51.58 F Caleb Bauer               JR  Makua Lani           4/21/2007  BIIF All-Comers
 11     51.61 F Tyler Hee                     Iolani Boys          5/11/2007  ILH Varsity Championships
 12     51.69 F Jonathan Atangan              Radford              4/12/2007  OIA West Championships
 13     51.85 F Matthew Lawless               Lahainaluna          5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 14     51.87 F Cameron Nance             JR  Waiakea              4/21/2007  BIIF All-Comers
 15     51.94 F Kyle Pidot                SR  Kamehameha Boys       5/4/2007  ILH Varsity Meet
 16     52.09 F Donzel Scott                  Leilehua             4/19/2007  OIA JV Championships
 17     52.11 F Ikaika Kamaka                 Radford              4/19/2007  OIA JV Championships
 18     52.22 F Gen Priest                    Kapolei              4/12/2007  OIA West Championships
 19     52.2h F Xavier Herrera                Kapolei              4/27/2007  OIA Last Chance Qualifier
 20     52.42 F Bronson Kahaleua          SO  Hilo                 5/11/2007  BIIF 2007 Championship
 
Boys   800m Run
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1   1:53.64 F Joey Amescua              JR  Baldwin               4/7/2007  Arcadia Invitational
  2   2:01.55 F Keoni Ucker               SR  C L A                4/27/2007  BIIF East
  3   2:01.73 F Kyle Pidot                SR  Kamehameha Boys      5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  4   2:01.79 F Caleb Bauer               JR  Makua Lani           5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  5   2:02.22 F Sam Ohashi-White              Baldwin              5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  6   2:02.87 F Nick Ucker                JR  C L A                5/11/2007  BIIF 2007 Championship
  7   2:03.03 P Ben Strand                JR  Punahou Boys         5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  8   2:03.35 F Joshua Bay                    Leilehua              5/3/2007  OIA Varsity Championships
  9   2:03.62 F Lucas Lam                 SO  Punahou Boys         5/11/2007  ILH Varsity Championships
 10   2:03.85 P Chris Piadade                 Mililani             5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 11   2:03.93 F Kevin Barr                    Iolani Boys          5/11/2007  ILH Varsity Championships
 12   2:04.00 F Ryan Nakasone             JR  Punahou Boys         5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 13   2:04.14 F Nick Ogata                    Mililani              5/3/2007  OIA Varsity Championships
 14   2:04.35 F Michael Schultz           SR  Kealakehe            5/11/2007  BIIF 2007 Championship
 15   2:04.65 F Craig Kandler             SO  Kaiser                5/3/2007  OIA Varsity Championships
 16   2:05.20 F Alan Akagi                    Leilehua              5/3/2007  OIA Varsity Championships
 17   2:05.3h F Jordan McEntire               Seabury              3/30/2007  MIL Yamamoto Invitational
 18   2:05.42 F Reid Hunter                   Kekaulike            4/19/2007  MIL Blue and White
 19   2:05.58 F Preston Vierra            JR  Honoka'a             4/21/2007  BIIF All-Comers
 20   2:05.72 P Travis Renshaw            JR  Kamehameha Boys      5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 
Boys   1500m Run
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1   4:07.86 F Keoni Ucker               SR  C L A                 5/5/2007  BIIF JV Invitational
  2   4:13.08 F Nick Ucker                JR  C L A                5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  3   4:13.39 F Lucas Lam                 SO  Punahou Boys         5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  4   4:13.60 F Dawson Vorderbruegge          Kaiser               5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  5   4:13.69 F Joey Amescua              JR  Baldwin               5/3/2007  MIL Championship
  6   4:14.39 F Nick Hagemann             JR  Kea'au                5/5/2007  BIIF JV Invitational
  7   4:17.01 F Mackenzie Crommett        SR  Hawaii Prep          5/11/2007  BIIF 2007 Championship
  8   4:17.97 F Reid Hunter                   Kekaulike             5/3/2007  MIL Championship
  9   4:18.24 F Preston Vierra            JR  Honoka'a              5/5/2007  BIIF JV Invitational
 10   4:20.0h F Reid Hunter                   Kekaulike            3/30/2007  MIL Yamamoto Invitational
 11   4:20.28 F Tyler Mulloy                  Iolani Boys          4/19/2007  ILH JV Championships
 12   4:21.31 F Travis Larsen-Helbing     SR  Honoka'a             5/11/2007  BIIF 2007 Championship
 13   4:21.63 P Paul Williams                 Leilehua             5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 14   4:22.42 F Matt Nakamoto             SO  P-5                  4/19/2007  ILH JV Championships
 15   4:22.78 F Louis M Torres            SR  Moanalua              5/3/2007  OIA Varsity Championships
 16   4:22.97 P Kainoa Ho                 JR  Kamehameha Boys      5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 17   4:23.25 P Dexter L Monroe           SR  Moanalua              5/3/2007  OIA Varsity Championships
 18   4:23.65 P Isaiah Sato               FR  Kamehameha Boys      5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 19   4:24.15 P Kon Weber                     Iolani Boys          5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 20   4:25.07 F Caleb Bauer               JR  Makua Lani           4/28/2007  BIIF West
 
Boys   3000m Run
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1   9:16.39 F Mackenzie Crommett        SR  Hawaii Prep          5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  2   9:16.41 F Keoni Ucker               SR  C L A                4/21/2007  BIIF All-Comers
  3   9:17.23 F Bryce Jenkins                 Leilehua             5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  4   9:19.89 F Chris Burniske            JR  Punahou Boys         5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  5   9:23.28 F Kon Weber                     Iolani Boys          5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  6   9:29.04 F Matt Nakamoto             SO  Hawaii Baptist       5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  7   9:30.23 F Mark Turner               SO  Hilo                 5/11/2007  BIIF 2007 Championship
  8   9:30.62 P Tyler Mulloy                  Iolani Boys          5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  9   9:30.82 F Scott Motobu              SO  Mid-Pac              5/11/2007  ILH Varsity Championships
 10   9:33.57 P Kensuke Taylor                Kailua               5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 11   9:35.17 P Kainoa Ho                 JR  Kamehameha Boys      5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 12   9:35.49 F Dylan Azzarella           SO  Pahoa                5/11/2007  BIIF 2007 Championship
 13   9:38.67 F Travis Larsen-Helbing     SR  Honoka'a             5/11/2007  BIIF 2007 Championship
 14   9:38.78 F Jake Shiraki                  Honoka'a             5/11/2007  BIIF 2007 Championship
 15   9:39.1h F Paul Williams                 Leilehua             3/30/2007  OIA Campbell Preseason
 16   9:44.39 F Devin Fredericksen            Seabury               5/3/2007  MIL Championship
 16   9:44.39 F Carl Adolpho                  Molokai               5/3/2007  MIL Championship
 18   9:44.52 F Christian Wells           SO  C L A                5/11/2007  BIIF 2007 Championship
 19   9:45.0h F Reid Hunter                   Kekaulike            3/10/2007  MIL 2
 20   9:47.67 F Trevor Leong                  Iolani Boys          5/11/2007  ILH Varsity Championships
 
Boys   110m Hurdles
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1     14.82 F D'Andre Benjamin          SR  Mililani             5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  2     14.83 F Colton Quinabo                Baldwin              5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  3     15.22 P Javen Correia             JR  Maryknoll            5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  4     15.25 F Mike Yee                  SR  Punahou Boys         4/20/2007  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
  5     15.32 P Pono Hanson               SR  Kamehameha Boys      5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  5     15.32 P Ethan Rista                   Castle               5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  7     15.36 P David Choi                    Baldwin              5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  8     15.49 F Marc Oroc                     Waimea                4/5/2007  KIF Rotary Meet
  9     15.58 F Kaneakua Friel            SR  Kamehameha Boys       5/4/2007  ILH Varsity Meet
 10     15.60 F Deryck Lim                SR  Punahou Boys         3/10/2007  ILH JV/Varsity @ Punahou
 11     15.65 P Christopher Smith             Radford              5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 12     15.5h P Paipai Falemalu JR        JR  Kahuku               4/12/2007  OIA East Championships
 13     15.82 P Lake Casco                    Lahainaluna          5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 13     15.82 P Jacob Edwards             FR  Ka'u                 5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 15     15.85 P Preston Ayala             SR  Waianae              5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 16     15.91 P Kelemeke Maifea           SR  Waianae               5/3/2007  OIA Varsity Championships
 16     15.91 P Stan Nakasone                 Kahuku               5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 18     15.7h F Jackie Uemoto                 Kailua               3/17/2007  OIA Moanalua/Castle/Kailua
 19     15.98 P Paipai Jr Falemalu            Kahuku               5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 20     16.04 P Florimar Miyat                Radford              5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 
Boys   300m Hurdles
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1     39.60 F D'Andre Benjamin          SR  Mililani             5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  2     39.92 F Ethan Rista                   Castle               5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  3     40.40 F Mike Yee                  SR  Punahou Boys         5/11/2007  ILH Varsity Championships
  4     40.82 F Javen Correia             JR  Maryknoll            5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  5     41.02 F Kaneakua Friel            SR  Kamehameha Boys       5/4/2007  ILH Varsity Meet
  6     41.22 F Jonathan Takitani             Baldwin              5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  7     41.40 F Daniel Royce              SO  Konawaena            5/11/2007  BIIF 2007 Championship
  8     41.51 P Colton Quinabo                Baldwin              5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  9     41.58 P Gordon Cox                    Waipahu               5/3/2007  OIA Varsity Championships
 10     41.60 F John-Michael Delima           Baldwin               5/3/2007  MIL Championship
 11     41.61 F Taylor Wong                   Iolani Boys          5/11/2007  ILH Varsity Championships
 12     41.64 F Mitchell Gleed            SR  Hawaii Prep          5/11/2007  BIIF 2007 Championship
 13     41.65 F Stan Nakasone                 Kahuku                5/3/2007  OIA Varsity Championships
 14     41.70 P David Atiz                JR  Kea'au               5/11/2007  BIIF 2007 Championship
 15     41.87 P Pono Hanson               SR  Kamehameha Boys      5/11/2007  ILH Varsity Championships
 16     41.97 F Deryck Lim                SR  Punahou Boys         3/10/2007  ILH JV/Varsity @ Punahou
 17     42.07 P Jacob Edwards             FR  Ka'u                 5/11/2007  BIIF 2007 Championship
 18     42.1h F Johnathan Poha                Kekaulike            3/16/2007  MIL 3
 19     42.28 P Thomas Dela Cruz          SO  Hilo                 5/11/2007  BIIF 2007 Championship
 20     42.40 F Andy Luerson                  Punahou Boys         5/11/2007  ILH Varsity Championships
 
Boys   4x100m Relay
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Team
===================================================================================================
  1 A  'Mililani'    43.16 F                             5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  2 A  'Kamehameha Boys'    43.41 F                      5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  3 A  'Baldwin'    43.52 F                              5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  4 A  'Punahou Boys'    43.71 F                         4/26/2007  Punahou Relays
  5 A  'Hawaii Prep'    43.80 F                           5/5/2007  BIIF JV Invitational
  6 A  'St. Louis'    43.81 F                            5/11/2007  ILH Varsity Championships
  7 A  'Baldwin'    43.82 F                               5/3/2007  MIL Championship
  8 A  'Ks Maui'    43.88 F                               5/3/2007  MIL Championship
  9 A  'Kaiser'    43.99 P                               4/26/2007  Punahou Relays
 10 A  'Radford'    44.09 F                               5/3/2007  OIA Varsity Championships
 11 A  'Kahuku'    44.20 P                               4/26/2007  Punahou Relays
 12 A  'Leilehua'    44.39 P                             4/26/2007  Punahou Relays
 13 A  'Lahainaluna'    44.44 F                           5/3/2007  MIL Championship
 13 A  'Iolani Boys'    44.44 F                          5/11/2007  ILH Varsity Championships
 15 A  'Kauai'    44.46 F                                 5/5/2007  KIF Championships
 16 A  'Pearl City'    44.69 P                           4/26/2007  Punahou Relays
 17 A  'Waimea'    44.77 P                               5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 18 A  'Leilehua'    44.80 P                             5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 19 A  'Kahuku'    44.83 P                               5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 20 A  'Waipahu'    44.84 P                              4/26/2007  Punahou Relays
 20 A  'Kapolei'    44.7h F                               4/7/2007  OIA Relays
 
Boys   4x400m Relay
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Team
===================================================================================================
  1 A  'Punahou Boys'  3:23.62 F                         5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  2 A  'Hawaii Prep'  3:23.67 F                          5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  3 A  'Baldwin'  3:23.82 F                              5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  4 A  'Mililani'  3:26.19 F                             5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  5 A  'Baldwin'  3:27.49 F                              4/26/2007  Punahou Relays
  6 A  'Kamehameha Boys'  3:28.42 F                      5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  7 A  'Radford'  3:30.23 F                              5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  8 A  'Word of Life'  3:31.02 F                         5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  9 A  'St. Louis'  3:31.79 F                            5/11/2007  ILH Varsity Championships
 10 A  'Waipahu'  3:33.43 P                              4/26/2007  Punahou Relays
 11 A  'Kahuku'  3:33.72 P                               5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 12 A  'Kealakehe'  3:34.26 F                            5/11/2007  BIIF 2007 Championship
 13 A  'Kapolei'  3:34.65 P                              5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 14 A  'Waipahu'  3:34.71 P                              5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 15 A  'Maui High'  3:35.10 P                            5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 16 A  'Honoka'a'  3:35.81 P                             5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 17 A  'Iolani Boys'  3:36.07 P                          5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 18 A  'Kaiser'  3:36.14 P                               4/26/2007  Punahou Relays
 19 A  'Leilehua'  3:36.35 P                             5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 20 A  'Castle'  3:36.55 F                                5/3/2007  OIA Varsity Championships
 
Boys    High Jump
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1   6-04.00 F Reece Alnas               SR  KS Hawaii            5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  2   6-04.00 F Chris Newcomb                 Waimea               5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  3   6-02.00 F Hudson Taylor             SR  Word of Life         4/14/2007  ILH Relay Championships
  3   6-02.00 F Lawrence Britt                Campbell             5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  3   6-02.00 F Matthew Endo                  Iolani Boys          4/26/2007  Punahou Relays
  6   6-01.00 F Keahi Raikes                  KS Maui              4/13/2007  MIL 4 @ King Kekaulike
  7   6-00.00 F Carl Minns                SO  Kamehameha Boys       4/7/2007  ILH JV/Varsity @ Punahou
  7   6-00.00 F Sean Kenigton                 Leilehua             4/12/2007  OIA West Championships
  7   6-00.00 F Ethan Higa                    Baldwin              5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  7   6-00.00 F Kekoa Mountcastle             KS Maui               5/3/2007  MIL Championship
 11   5-11.00 F Ziggy Muramoto                Farrington           4/12/2007  OIA East Championships
 12   5-10.00 F Sam Unger                 SO  Konawaena            3/31/2007  BIIF West Track and Field
 12   5-10.00 F Travis Wong                   Baldwin              3/10/2007  MIL 2
 12   5-10.00 F Kelson Kawai              FR  Kohala                5/5/2007  BIIF JV Invitational
 12   5-10.00 F Kamaka Camarillo              Kekaulike            3/24/2007  MIL @ King Kekaulike
 12   5-10.00 F Jordan Gomes              JR  Kamehameha Boys      4/14/2007  ILH Relay Championships
 12   5-10.00 F Trevor Mau                SO  St. Louis            3/23/2007  ILH Combined  Meet
 12   5-10.00 F Devin Marquez             SR  Kohala               3/24/2007  BIIF West Track and Field
 12   5-10.00 F Randall Cagaoan           JR  Roosevelt            4/27/2007  OIA Last Chance Qualifier
 12   5-10.00 F John Hagar                JR  Punahou Boys         4/20/2007  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
 12   5-10.00 F Cole Soma                 FR  St. Louis            4/14/2007  ILH Relay Championships
 12   5-10.00 F Taylor Spencer            SO  St. Louis            3/10/2007  ILH JV/Varsity @ Kamehameha
 12   5-10.00 F Andrew Longboy                Mililani             3/24/2007  George Yamamoto Invitational
 12   5-10.00 F Adisa Ahern-Woodson       FR  Hilo                 5/11/2007  BIIF 2007 Championship
 12   5-10.00 F Kai Kahanamoku            SR  Kaiser               4/20/2007  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
 12   5-10.00 F Aldrin Valdez                 Radford              3/23/2007  OIA Velasco Invitational
 12   5-10.00 F Garrett Gonsalves             St Anthony           4/19/2007  MIL Blue and White
 
Boys    Pole Vault
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1  14-09.00 F Erik Rasmussen                St Anthony           5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  2  14-09.00 F Cameron Daugherty             Mililani             5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  3  14-06.00 F Colby Takeda                  Iolani Boys          5/11/2007  ILH Varsity Championships
  4  14-03.00 F Billy Pacheco                 St Anthony           5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  5  13-09.00 F Micah Swain               JR  Kamehameha Boys      5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  5  13-09.00 F Gordon Cox                    Waipahu              5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  7  13-06.00 F Steven J Bolosan-Shenn    SR  Moanalua             4/20/2007  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
  7  13-06.00 F Ryan Terao                JR  Punahou Boys          5/4/2007  ILH Varsity Meet
  7  13-06.00 F John-Michael Delima           Baldwin              4/19/2007  MIL Blue and White
 10  13-03.00 F Steven J Bolosan          SR  Moanalua             5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 11  13-00.00 F Dave Walden               JR  Punahou Boys         3/31/2007  ILH JV/Varsity @ Iolani
 11  13-00.00 F Dane Tamayori             JR  Punahou Boys         5/11/2007  ILH Varsity Championships
 13  12-09.00 F Jose Quan                 SR  Hawaii Prep          5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 14  12-06.00 F Zachary Yokoyama              Roosevelt             4/7/2007  OIA Relays
 14  12-06.00 F Josh Schretenthaler       SO  Iolani Boys          5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 14  12-06.00 F Tommy Barber                  Baldwin              5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 17  12-03.00 F David King                SO  Hilo                 4/27/2007  BIIF East
 18  12-00.00 F Devin Sakamoto                Baldwin               5/3/2007  MIL Championship
 18  12-00.00 F George Bugarin            SR  Moanalua             3/30/2007  OIA Campbell Preseason
 18  12-00.00 F Juan Estrada                  St Anthony           5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 18  12-00.00 F Scott Hunter              FR  Hilo                  5/5/2007  BIIF JV Invitational
 18  12-00.00 F Lindy Franco                  Maui High            5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 18  12-00.00 F Chris Lau                 JR  Punahou Boys         4/26/2007  Punahou Relays
 18  12-00.00 F Thomas Loui               FR  Punahou Boys          5/4/2007  ILH Varsity Meet
 
Boys    Long Jump
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1  22-08.25 F Brandon Hardin            SR  Kamehameha Boys      3/10/2007  ILH JV/Varsity @ Kamehameha
  2  22-08.00 F Reece Alnas               SR  KS Hawaii            3/23/2007  BIIF East Track and Field
  3  22-04.00 F Eric James                    Aiea                  5/3/2007  OIA Varsity Championships
  3  22-04.00 F Reid Furukawa                 Iolani Boys          4/26/2007  Punahou Relays
  5  22-01.75 F Shane Wo                  JR  Punahou Boys          5/4/2007  ILH Varsity Meet
  6  21-09.50 F Kekoa Mountcastle             KS Maui               5/3/2007  MIL Championship
  7  21-09.00 F Matt Tsujimura            SR  Punahou Boys         5/11/2007  ILH Varsity Championships
  7  21-09.00 F Trevor Mau                SO  St. Louis            5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  9  21-08.00 F D'Andre Benjamin          SR  Mililani             4/26/2007  Punahou Relays
 10  21-05.00 F Gen Priest                    Kapolei              4/12/2007  OIA West Championships
 11  21-04.00 F Carlo Liquido             JR  Punahou Boys         5/11/2007  ILH Varsity Championships
 12  21-03.25 F Peter Poentis                 Mililani             4/12/2007  OIA West Championships
 13  21-02.50 F Jason Bisera                  St Anthony           3/30/2007  MIL Yamamoto Invitational
 14  21-02.00 F Jonathan Fukui                Pearl City           4/12/2007  OIA West Championships
 15  21-01.50 F Pono Matthews                 Kauai                 4/5/2007  KIF Rotary Meet
 16  21-00.50 F Jray Galeai                   Kahuku                3/9/2007  OIA Waianae/Waipahu
 17  21-00.00 F Brensen Viernes           SR  Kohala                4/7/2007  BIIF All-Comers
 18  20-11.75 F Orion McClure             SR  Ka'u                  5/5/2007  BIIF JV Invitational
 19  20-11.25 F Bailon Batalion               Waimea                4/5/2007  KIF Rotary Meet
 20  20-11.00 F Devin Marquez             SR  Kohala               4/21/2007  BIIF All-Comers
 20  20-11.00 F George Bugarin            SR  Moanalua              4/7/2007  OIA Relays
 
Boys    Triple Jump
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1  44-11.50 F Bryson Williams               Lahainaluna           5/3/2007  MIL Championship
  2  44-03.50 F Jesse Bright              JR  Kamehameha Boys      5/11/2007  ILH Varsity Championships
  3  44-00.00 F Brandon Hardin            SR  Kamehameha Boys      3/17/2007  Henry Lee Invitational
  4  43-04.25 F Gen Priest                    Kapolei              4/20/2007  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
  5  43-03.75 F David Yamane              SR  Punahou Boys         5/11/2007  ILH Varsity Championships
  6  43-02.50 F Trevor Mau                SO  St. Louis            4/19/2007  ILH JV Championships
  7  43-01.00 F Robert Donley                 Waipahu              5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  8  42-09.00 F John-Michael Delima           Baldwin               5/3/2007  MIL Championship
  9  42-08.75 F Mtume Msikizi-Jackson     SO  Keaau                5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 10  42-07.50 F Bailon Batalion               Waimea               3/17/2007  KIF Mayors Invitational
 11  42-07.00 F Carl Minns                SO  Kamehameha Boys      4/19/2007  ILH JV Championships
 12  42-05.25 F Orion McClure             SR  Ka'u                 5/11/2007  BIIF 2007 Championship
 13  42-03.00 F Devin Marquez             SR  Kohala                5/5/2007  BIIF JV Invitational
 14  42-02.50 F Dylan Vasconcellos            Damien               5/11/2007  ILH Varsity Championships
 15  42-02.00 F Hieu M Nguyen             SR  Moanalua             3/23/2007  OIA Velasco Invitational
 16  42-01.00 F John Hagar                JR  Punahou Boys          5/4/2007  ILH Varsity Meet
 17  42-00.50 F Christian Vasconcellos    JR  Damien               5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 18  41-10.50 F Rashaad Battle                Campbell             5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 19  41-10.00 F Alexander Fowler              Roosevelt            3/24/2007  OIA Sakamoto Invitational
 20  41-09.75 F Steven J Bolosan-Shenn    SR  Moanalua             4/20/2007  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
 
Boys    Shot Put
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1  54-07.25 F Drew Uperesa              SR  Punahou Boys         5/11/2007  ILH Varsity Championships
  2  53-03.50 F Fetalaiga Fatu                Farrington           5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  3  52-01.50 F Sosaia Vaitai             SR  Waianae              5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  4  52-00.50 F Sean Tesoro                   Baldwin              5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  5  50-04.25 F Abe Markowitz             JR  Punahou Boys          5/4/2007  ILH Varsity Meet
  6  50-00.00 F Sione Tau                     Damien               4/14/2007  ILH Relay Championships
  7  48-03.75 F Chauncy Makainai              Kailua               4/12/2007  OIA East Championships
  8  48-01.50 F Patrick AU                JR  Kahuku                4/7/2007  OIA Relays
  9  48-00.75 F Mana Rosa                     Baldwin              5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 10  48-00.25 F Haani Aifaoto                 Leilehua              5/3/2007  OIA Varsity Championships
 11  47-11.50 F Bensen Ma'afala           SO  Damien               3/24/2007  ILH Combined  Meet
 12  47-07.00 P Michael Hoffman               Kapolei               5/3/2007  OIA Varsity Championships
 13  47-02.50 F Vincent Mao               SR  Nanakuli             3/31/2007  OIA Farrington/Kaimuki
 14  47-00.50 F Murphy Busek                  Waiakea               5/5/2007  BIIF JV Invitational
 15  47-00.25 F Paipai Falemalu JR        JR  Kahuku               4/12/2007  OIA East Championships
 16  46-07.25 F Aaron Tipoti              JR  Word of Life         5/11/2007  ILH Varsity Championships
 17  46-04.50 F Sam Fehoko                    Farrington            4/7/2007  OIA Relays
 18  45-10.00 F Tonu Tuimalealiifane      SR  Farrington           4/27/2007  OIA Last Chance Qualifier
 19  45-06.75 F Chase Weber                   Iolani Boys           5/4/2007  ILH Varsity Meet
 19  45-06.75 F Isaiah Lavea                  Kamehameha Boys      5/11/2007  ILH Varsity Championships
 
Boys    Discus
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1 169-00.00 F Sosaia Vaitai             SR  Waianae               5/3/2007  OIA Varsity Championships
  2 163-03.00 F Sione Tau                     Damien               5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  3 155-09.00 F Jeremiah Onosai-Taitaiau  SR  Word of Life         5/11/2007  ILH Varsity Championships
  4 153-08.00 F Fetalaiga Fatu                Farrington           4/26/2007  Punahou Relays
  5 153-02.75 P Paipai Falemalu JR        JR  Kahuku               4/12/2007  OIA East Championships
  6 152-05.00 F Li Jack                   JR  Waiakea               5/5/2007  BIIF JV Invitational
  7 151-00.00 F Abe Markowitz             JR  Punahou Boys         5/11/2007  ILH Varsity Championships
  8 150-08.00 F Mark Miller                   St Anthony           3/30/2007  MIL Yamamoto Invitational
  9 150-06.00 F Leti Langi                    Baldwin              5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 10 147-11.00 F Sunia Vaitai              JR  Waianae              5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 10 147-11.00 F Sean Tesoro                   Baldwin              4/19/2007  MIL Blue and White
 12 147-10.00 F Adam Hom                  JR  Word of Life          4/7/2007  ILH JV/Varsity @ Punahou
 13 147-07.00 F Elisara Esera                 Farrington           5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 14 147-04.00 F Glenn Mansanas            SR  Keaau                5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 15 147-00.00 F Landon Satele             SR  Word of Life         5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 16 146-01.00 F Kamakana Tataipu          JR  Damien               5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 17 145-03.00 F Penisoni Tuifua               Kailua               3/24/2007  OIA Sakamoto Invitational
 18 143-07.00 F Aaron Tipoti              JR  Word of Life          4/7/2007  ILH JV/Varsity @ Punahou
 18 143-07.00 F Paipai Jr Falemalu            Kahuku               5/18/2007  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 20 143-05.00 F Matthew Masifilo              Campbell             4/12/2007  OIA West Championships