Hawaii High School Boys Track and Field
Top Times/Marks of 2008
Updated 5/18/08 (added 2008 HHSAA Championship)
Comments/Questions to Bob Martin (shorecom at yahoo dotcom)

All results Provided by each league's Meet Manager                         
 
Boys   100m Dash
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1     10.88 F Zach Coronas              JR  Punahou              4/18/2008  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
  2     10.89 F Christopher Rainey        SR  Radford              5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  3     10.94 F Kalei Kamahele            SR  Baldwin              4/18/2008  MIL Trojans Blue & Gold
  4     10.97 F Kawika Ornellas           SR  Mililani             4/18/2008  MIL Trojans Blue & Gold
  4     10.97 F Jonathan Padron           SO  Damien Memorial      5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  6     10.8h F Kalua Noa                 SR  Kaiser               3/22/2008  OIA Vernon Sakamoto Invitational
  7     11.09 P Dalaunte Taz Stevenson    SO  Mililani             5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  8     10.9h F Donniqtay Campbell        SR  Radford              3/15/2008  OIA McKinley/Kahuku Meet
  9     11.18 F Brandon DeMello           SR  Kamehameha Boys      4/18/2008  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
 10     11.19 F John Vergera                  Baldwin              4/18/2008  MIL Trojans Blue & Gold
 11     11.20 F Trevor Mau                JR  St Louis             4/18/2008  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
 12     11.21 F Billy Pacheco             JR  St. Anthony           5/3/2008  MIL Championship
 13     11.0h F Scotland Smith            FR  Farrington           3/14/2008  OIA Kaimuki/Farrington Meet
 13     11.24 F Mitchell Crim                 Maui                 3/14/2008  MIL Meet 2
 15     11.26 P Charles Clay              JR  Hilo                  5/9/2008  2008 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 16     11.28 F Marnick Dela Cruz         SR  Waialua              5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 17     11.29 F Ricky Pekala              JR  Konawaena             5/9/2008  2008 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 18     11.30 F Jordan Gomes              SR  Kamehameha Boys      4/18/2008  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
 19     11.33 F Mike Zane                 FR  Punahou              4/17/2008  ILH JV Championship
 19     11.33 F Cameron Lee               SR  Iolani Boys          4/18/2008  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
 
Boys   200m Dash
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1     21.89 F Christopher Rainey        SR  Radford              5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  2     22.00 F Kalua Noa                 SR  Kaiser               5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  3     22.04 F Kalei Kamahele            SR  Baldwin               5/3/2008  MIL Championship
  4     22.29 F Zach Coronas              JR  Punahou              3/22/2008  Surf City (CA) Invitational
  5     22.38 F Billy Stutzmann           JR  St Louis              4/5/2008  ILH JV and Varsity Meet
  6     22.40 F Mitchell Crim                 Maui                  5/3/2008  MIL Championship
  7     22.3h F Kawika Ornellas           SR  Mililani             3/28/2008  OIA Aiea Preseason Meet
  8     22.68 P Dalaunte Taz Stevenson    SO  Mililani              5/1/2008  2008 OIA Varsity Track Championships
  9     22.82 F Vance Rosete                  Baldwin               5/3/2008  MIL Championship
 10     22.89 P Ikaika Kamaka             SO  Radford               5/1/2008  2008 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 11     22.97 F Kaimi Scott               SO  Waiakea               5/9/2008  2008 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 12     22.99 F John Vergera                  Baldwin               5/3/2008  MIL Championship
 13     23.01 F Donniqtay Campbell        SR  Radford               5/1/2008  2008 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 14     23.03 F Andrew Renaud                 Kauai                3/28/2008  MIL Yamamoto Invitational
 15     23.04 F Jesse Henderson           SR  King Kekaulike        5/3/2008  MIL Championship
 15     22.8h F Michael Martin            JR  St Louis              3/8/2008  ILH JV/Varsity at Kamehameha
 17     22.9h F Brandon DeMello           SR  Kamehameha Boys       3/8/2008  ILH JV/Varsity at Kamehameha
 17     22.9h F Jonathan Atangan          SR  Radford              3/15/2008  OIA McKinley/Kahuku Meet
 19     23.15 P Jonathan Kim              FR  P-5                  4/17/2008  ILH JV Championship
 20     23.18 F Jacob Edwards             SO  Ka'u                  5/3/2008  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
 
Boys   400m Dash
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1     49.56 F Zach Coronas              JR  Punahou              5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  2     49.93 F Christopher Rainey        SR  Radford              5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  3     50.2h F Billy Stutzmann           JR  St Louis              3/8/2008  ILH JV/Varsity at Kamehameha
  4     50.59 F Donzel Scott              JR  Leilehua              5/1/2008  2008 OIA Varsity Track Championships
  5     50.69 P Jesse Henderson           SR  King Kekaulike       5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  6     50.77 F Ikaika Kamaka             SO  Radford              5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  7     50.79 F Matthew Lawless               Lahainaluna          5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  8     50.82 P Jonathan Atangan          SR  Radford              5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  9     51.04 F Tobie Reeuwijk            JR  Punahou               5/2/2008  ILH Varsity Meet
 10     51.16 F Joey Amescua              SR  Baldwin              4/11/2008  2008 Arcadia Invitational
 11     51.32 P Fred Culp                 JR  Mililani              5/1/2008  2008 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 12     51.36 F Tate Tsuruda              SR  Word of Life          5/7/2008  ILH Varsity Championships
 13     51.49 P Jonathan Kim              FR  HBA                  5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 14     51.51 F Kaimi Scott               SO  Waiakea               5/9/2008  2008 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 15     51.53 F Jerell Banks              FR  Radford              4/17/2008  2008 OIA JV Championship
 16     51.60 P Jordan Lerma              JR  Kamehameha HI         5/9/2008  2008 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 17     51.76 F Skyler Tehero             JR  Hilo                  5/9/2008  2008 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 18     51.93 F Cameron Nance             SR  Waiakea               5/3/2008  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
 19     52.03 F Michael Martin            JR  St Louis              5/7/2008  ILH Varsity Championships
 20     52.06 F Ben Strand                JR  Punahou               5/7/2008  ILH Varsity Championships
 
Boys   800m Run
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1   1:55.01 F Joey Amescua              SR  Baldwin              5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  2   1:57.28 F Reid Hunter               JR  King Kekaulike       5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  3   1:59.45 F Tobie Reeuwijk            JR  Punahou              5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  4   1:59.49 F Nick Ucker                SR  Christian Libert      5/9/2008  2008 BIIF Track and Field Championship
  5   1:59.96 F Dakota Smith              JR  Konawaena             5/9/2008  2008 BIIF Track and Field Championship
  6   2:00.27 F Ryan Nakasone             JR  Punahou              5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  7   2:00.95 F Cameron Nance             SR  Waiakea              5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  8   2:01.0h F Dawson Vorderbruegge      SR  Kaiser               3/28/2008  OIA Farrington Kaiser Kalaheo
  8   2:01.0h F Alan Akagi                SR  Leilehua             3/28/2008  OIA Aiea Preseason Meet
 10   2:01.95 P Danny Watson                  Lahainaluna          5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 11   2:02.0h F Paul Williams             SR  Leilehua             3/28/2008  OIA Aiea Preseason Meet
 12   2:03.18 F Garrett Prinslow          SR  Kealakehe             5/3/2008  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
 13   2:03.3h F Lucas Lam                 SO  Punahou              3/15/2008  Henry Lee Invitational
 14   2:03.58 P William Wren                  Kapolei              5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 15   2:03.96 P Craig Kandler             JR  Kaiser               5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 16   2:04.04 F Jerry Nurrie              SR  Honoka'a              5/9/2008  2008 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 17   2:04.09 F Travis Renshaw            SR  Kamehameha Boys       5/2/2008  ILH Varsity Meet
 17   2:04.09 P Amor Love                 SR  Hilo                 5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 19   2:04.42 F Kensuke Taylor            SR  Kailua                5/1/2008  2008 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 20   2:04.46 F Charlton Hee              SR  Kamehameha Boys       5/2/2008  ILH Varsity Meet
 
Boys   1500m Run
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1   4:06.49 F Reid Hunter               JR  King Kekaulike        5/3/2008  MIL Championship
  2   4:07.67 F Paul Williams             SR  Leilehua             5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  3   4:13.16 F Kensuke Taylor            SR  Kailua                5/1/2008  2008 OIA Varsity Track Championships
  4   4:13.41 F Christian Putegnat        JR  Campbell             5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  5   4:14.25 F Dawson Vorderbruegge      SR  Kaiser               4/10/2008  OIA Eastern Div Championship
  6   4:14.90 F Nicholas Hagemann         SR  Keaau                5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  7   4:18.75 F Lucas Lam                 SO  Punahou               5/7/2008  ILH Varsity Championships
  8   4:18.77 F Nick Ucker                SR  Christian Libert     4/19/2008  BIIF All-Comers
  9   4:19.15 P Kainoa Ho                 SR  Kamehameha Boys      5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 10   4:19.31 F Matt Nakamoto             JR  P-5                   5/7/2008  ILH Varsity Championships
 11   4:20.05 F Garrett Prinslow          SR  Kealakehe            3/29/2008  BIIF West
 12   4:20.17 P Daniel Brooks             SO  Keaau                5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 13   4:20.62 F Preston Vierra            SR  Honoka'a             3/29/2008  BIIF West
 14   4:21.42 F Mark Turner               JR  Hilo                 4/19/2008  BIIF All-Comers
 15   4:22.61 P Jacob Sandoval                Seabury              5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 16   4:22.79 F Tyler Tsubota             SO  Hawaii Prep           5/9/2008  2008 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 17   4:23.08 F James Yoshimoto           JR  Hilo                 4/25/2008  BIIF East
 18   4:23.28 P Isaiah Sato               SO  Kamehameha Boys      5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 19   4:23.41 F Andrew Atangan            SO  Radford               5/1/2008  2008 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 20   4:23.46 P Landon Nagata             SO  Punahou              5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 
Boys   3000m Run
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1   8:58.14 F Dawson Vorderbruegge      SR  Kaiser               5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  2   9:04.67 F Kensuke Taylor            SR  Kailua               5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  3   9:07.13 F Paul Williams             SR  Leilehua             4/10/2008  OIA Western Div Championship
  4   9:17.38 F Matt Nakamoto             JR  HBA                  5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  5   9:22.6h F Bryce Jenkins             JR  Leilehua              3/7/2008  OIA Waipau/Kapolei Meet
  6   9:22.94 F Christian Putegnat        JR  Campbell             5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  7   9:23.96 F Mark Turner               JR  Hilo                 5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  8   9:25.21 F Jake Shiraki              JR  Honoka'a              5/9/2008  2008 BIIF Track and Field Championship
  9   9:25.70 F Reid Hunter               JR  King Kekaulike        5/3/2008  MIL Championship
 10   9:31.47 P Chris Burniske            SR  Punahou              5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 11   9:32.98 F Tomoyuki Miura            JR  Roosevelt             5/1/2008  2008 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 12   9:35.70 F Preston Vierra            SR  Honoka'a             4/25/2008  BIIF East
 13   9:37.46 F Nick Ucker                SR  Christian Libert      5/3/2008  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
 14   9:40.52 F Nicholas Hagemann         SR  Keaau                4/25/2008  BIIF East
 15   9:42.48 P Glenn Akiona              JR  Kamehameha Boys      5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 16   9:42.80 F James Yoshimoto           JR  Hilo                 4/19/2008  BIIF All-Comers
 17   9:42.8h F Eric Pak                  SO  Castle               4/25/2008  OIA Last Chance Qualifier
 18   9:43.49 F Eli Hart                  JR  Hawaii Prep          4/19/2008  BIIF All-Comers
 19   9:43.76 F Andrew Atangan            SO  Radford               5/1/2008  2008 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 20   9:45.26 F Borys Pleskacz            FR  Iolani Boys           5/2/2008  ILH Varsity Meet
 
Boys   110m Hurdles
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1     14.60 F Javen Correia             SR  Maryknoll            5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  2     15.13 F Thomas Delacruz           JR  Hilo                  5/9/2008  2008 BIIF Track and Field Championship
  3     15.22 F Jacob Edwards             SO  Ka'u                  5/9/2008  2008 BIIF Track and Field Championship
  4     15.1h F Nathan Blue               JR  Radford              3/15/2008  OIA McKinley/Kahuku Meet
  4     15.1h F Stan Nakasone             SR  Kahuku               4/10/2008  OIA Eastern Div Championship
  6     15.2h F Kiakona Monteilh          JR  Castle               3/14/2008  OIA Kaimuki/Farrington Meet
  7     15.56 F Joshua Diaz                   Maui                  5/3/2008  MIL Championship
  8     15.62 F Talonn Medley             SR  Nanakuli             5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  9     15.63 F Aaremy Palomares          SR  Leilehua             5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  9     15.63 F Lake Casco                SR  Lahainaluna           5/3/2008  MIL Championship
 11     15.64 F Shenon Moore              SR  Kapolei              4/18/2008  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
 12     15.70 P Mtume Msikizi-Jackson     JR  Keaau                 5/9/2008  2008 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 13     15.6h F Randall Cagaoan           SR  Roosevelt            4/10/2008  OIA Eastern Div Championship
 14     15.91 P Sean Kenigton             SR  Leilehua              5/1/2008  2008 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 15     15.95 F Tommy Barber                  Baldwin               5/3/2008  MIL Championship
 16     15.8h F Jacob Teixeira            JR  Kamehameha Boys      3/15/2008  Henry Lee Invitational
 17     16.06 F Ponopilialoha Grace       JR  Kamehameha HI         5/9/2008  2008 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 17     16.06 F Daniel Royce              JR  Konawaena             4/5/2008  BIIF All-Comers
 19     16.09 P Daniel Wagner                 Mid-Pac              5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 20     16.11 F Blayne Asing              SR  Kamehameha Boys       5/7/2008  ILH Varsity Championships
 
Boys   300m Hurdles
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1     39.49 F Javen Correia             SR  Maryknoll            5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  2     39.94 F Jacob Edwards             SO  Ka'u                 5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  3     40.01 F David Atiz                SR  Keaau                5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  4     40.19 F Thomas Delacruz           JR  Hilo                  5/3/2008  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
  5     40.32 P Gordon Cox                SR  Waipahu              5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  6     40.6h F Nathan Blue               JR  Radford              3/20/2008  OIA Velasco Invitational
  7     40.87 F Shenon Moore              SR  Kapolei              5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  8     41.00 P Joshua Diaz                   Maui                 5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  9     41.06 F Kyle Normand              FR  Damien Memorial       5/2/2008  ILH Varsity Meet
 10     41.20 F Daniel Royce              JR  Konawaena             5/9/2008  2008 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 11     41.29 F Edward Dalton             JR  Keaau                4/25/2008  BIIF East
 12     41.38 P Broc Bangloy              JR  Keaau                 5/9/2008  2008 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 13     41.41 F Andy Luersen              SR  Punahou               5/7/2008  ILH Varsity Championships
 14     41.42 P Taylor Wong                   Iolani Boys          5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 15     41.49 P Joe Chun                  SR  Hawaii Prep           5/9/2008  2008 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 16     41.62 F Jacob Teixeira            JR  Kamehameha Boys       5/7/2008  ILH Varsity Championships
 17     42.13 F Ryutaro Matsushita            Mililani              5/1/2008  2008 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 18     41.9h F Joseph Velasco                Kapa'a               3/20/2008  OIA Velasco Invitational
 19     42.16 F Jonathan Dinong           SO  Waianae               5/1/2008  2008 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 20     42.17 P Erik Horn                 SO  Punahou              5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 
oys   4x100m Relay
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Team
===================================================================================================
  1 A  'Radford'    42.53 P                              5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  2 A  'Mililani'    43.01 F                             5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  3 A  'Damien Memorial'    43.34 P                      5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  4 A  'Baldwin'    43.38 F                              5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  5 A  'St Louis'    43.46 P                             5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  6 A  'Kamehameha Boys'    43.81 P                      5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  7 A  'Kauai'    43.87 F                                5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  8 A  'Punahou'    43.94 P                              4/24/2008  Punahou Relays
  9 A  'Hilo'    44.08 P                                 5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 10 A  'Kapolei'    44.38 P                              4/24/2008  Punahou Relays
 11 A  'Kaiser'    44.43 F                               4/18/2008  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
 12 A  'Konawaena'    44.45 F                             5/9/2008  2008 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 13 A  'Leilehua'    44.71 P                             5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 14 A  'Waipahu'    44.89 P                              5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 15 A  'Iolani Boys'    45.00 F                          4/18/2008  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
 16 A  'Waiakea'    45.11 F                              3/28/2008  BIIF East
 17 A  'Keaau'    45.23 F                                4/19/2008  BIIF All-Comers
 18 A  'Maui'    45.35 P                                 5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 18 A  'Kealakehe'    45.35 F                             4/5/2008  BIIF All-Comers
 20 A  'Lahainaluna'    45.42 F                           5/3/2008  MIL Championship
 
Boys   4x400m Relay
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Team
===================================================================================================
  1 A  'Radford'  3:22.46 F                              5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  2 A  'Baldwin'  3:25.16 F                              5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  3 A  'Mililani'  3:25.35 F                             5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  4 A  'Punahou'  3:25.79 F                              5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  5 A  'St Louis'  3:26.58 P                             5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  6 A  'Leilehua'  3:27.23 F                             5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  7 A  'Waiakea'  3:29.59 P                              5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  8 A  'Keaau'  3:31.48 F                                4/12/2008  BIIF Relays
  9 A  'Word of Life'  3:32.02 F                          5/7/2008  ILH Varsity Championships
 10 A  'Kamehameha Boys'  3:33.24 P                      5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 11 A  'Christian Libert'  3:33.33 F                     4/25/2008  BIIF East
 12 A  'Kamehameha HI'  3:33.58 F                        4/12/2008  BIIF Relays
 13 A  'Kapolei'  3:33.78 F                               5/1/2008  2008 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 14 A  'Lahainaluna'  3:34.22 P                          5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 15 A  'Waipahu'  3:34.57 P                              5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 16 A  'King Kekaulike'  3:35.13 F                       4/18/2008  MIL Trojans Blue & Gold
 17 A  'Hilo'  3:36.11 P                                 5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 18 A  'Iolani Boys'  3:36.37 P                          5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 19 A  'Maui'  3:37.28 F                                  5/3/2008  MIL Championship
 20 A  'Roosevelt'  3:37.62 F                             5/1/2008  2008 OIA Varsity Track Championships

Boys    High Jump
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1   6-04.00 F Taylor Spencer            JR  St Louis             4/24/2008  Punahou Relays
  2   6-04.00 F Andrew Longboy            SO  Mililani              4/5/2008  OIA Relay Championship
  3   6-02.00 F Carl Minns                JR  Kamehameha Boys       5/2/2008  ILH Varsity Meet
  3   6-02.00 F Adisa Ahrens-Woodson      SO  Hilo                  4/5/2008  BIIF All-Comers
  3   6-02.00 F Trace A Brown             SR  Moanalua              5/1/2008  2008 OIA Varsity Track Championships
  6   6-01.00 F John Hagar                JR  Punahou              5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  6   6-01.00 F Cody Waltjen              SR  Kamehameha HI        5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  8   6-00.00 F Mtume Msikizi-Jackson     JR  Keaau                3/28/2008  BIIF East
  8   6-00.00 F Tyler Cram                    Kapa'a                5/1/2008  KIF008 Championship
  8   6-00.00 F Trevor Mau                JR  St Louis              4/5/2008  ILH JV and Varsity Meet
  8   6-00.00 F Breysen Lee               SO  Damien Memorial      3/15/2008  Henry Lee Invitational
  8   6-00.00 F Matt Yamane               SO  Punahou               5/2/2008  ILH Varsity Meet
  8   6-00.00 F Matt Schull               SO  Punahou              4/24/2008  Punahou Relays
 14   5-11.00 F Sam Unger                 JR  Konawaena             5/9/2008  2008 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 14   5-11.00 F Rowe Wilson                   Baldwin              5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 14   5-11.00 F Sean Kenigton             SR  Leilehua             5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 17   5-10.00 F Tyler S Pinkney               Moanalua             4/25/2008  OIA Last Chance Qualifier
 17   5-10.00 F Randall Cagaoan           SR  Roosevelt             3/6/2008  OIA Roosevelt/Kalani/Anuenue
 17   5-10.00 F Michael Marrs                 Baldwin               3/7/2008  MIL Meet 1
 17   5-10.00 F Chawn Villalon            SR  Kamehameha Maui      3/14/2008  MIL Meet 2
 17   5-10.00 F Mark Thayer                   St. Anthony          4/18/2008  MIL Trojans Blue & Gold
 17   5-10.00 F Jordan Gomes              SR  Kamehameha Boys      3/22/2008  ILH JV and Varsity Meet
 17   5-10.00 F Lincoln Seto                  Baldwin               3/7/2008  MIL Meet 1
 17   5-10.00 F Kelson Kawai              SO  Kohala               3/29/2008  BIIF West
 17   5-10.00 F Michael Martin            JR  St Louis              5/2/2008  ILH Varsity Meet
 17   5-10.00 F Laamea Hoopii             SR  Kamehameha Boys      4/18/2008  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
 17   5-10.00 F Darrien Johnson           SR  Mililani             3/22/2008  OIA George Yamamoto Invitational
 17   5-10.00 F Zach Lovelace             SO  Kalaheo              3/28/2008  OIA Farrington Kaiser Kalaheo
 17   5-10.00 F Aaremy Palomares          SR  Leilehua              3/7/2008  OIA Waipau/Kapolei Meet
 
Boys    Pole Vault
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1  14-09.00 F Cameron Daugherty         SR  Mililani             5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  2  14-09.00 F Micah Swain               SR  Kamehameha Boys      5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  3  14-04.00 F Billy Pacheco             JR  St. Anthony          4/11/2008  MIL Meet 4
  4  14-00.00 F Ryan Terao                JR  Punahou               5/2/2008  ILH Varsity Meet
  4  14-00.00 F Gordon Cox                SR  Waipahu              4/18/2008  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
  4  14-00.00 F Dave Walden               JR  Punahou              4/18/2008  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
  4  14-00.00 F Scott Hunter              JR  Hilo                  5/3/2008  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
  4  14-00.00 F Dane Tamayori             JR  Punahou               5/7/2008  ILH Varsity Championships
  9  13-06.00 F David King                JR  Hilo                  4/5/2008  BIIF All-Comers
 10  13-00.00 F Anston Kanehailua         JR  Kamehameha Boys       5/2/2008  ILH Varsity Meet
 10  13-00.00 F Thomas Loui               FR  Punahou               5/2/2008  ILH Varsity Meet
 10  13-00.00 F Christopher Lau           SR  Punahou               5/2/2008  ILH Varsity Meet
 13  12-09.00 F Kapono Kong                   Kihei                5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 14  12-06.00 P Ryan Camody                   Mililani             5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 14  12-06.00 F Caleb Friel               JR  Kamehameha HI         5/9/2008  2008 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 14  12-06.00 F Alexander McGuire         JR  Keaau                 5/9/2008  2008 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 14  12-06.00 F Josh Schretenthaler       JR  Iolani Boys          3/22/2008  ILH JV and Varsity Meet
 14  12-06.00 F Aston Reid Carbonel       SO  Kamehameha Boys      4/17/2008  ILH JV Championship
 14  12-06.00 F Issac Grotenhuis          SR  Christian Libert      5/9/2008  2008 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 20  12-00.00 F Kevin Guard               SR  Kaiser                5/1/2008  2008 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 20  12-00.00 F Gene Yoshikawa            JR  Hilo                  4/5/2008  BIIF All-Comers
 20  12-00.00 F Devin Sakamoto                Baldwin              3/28/2008  MIL Yamamoto Invitational
 20  12-00.00 F Lyman Franco                  Maui                  5/3/2008  MIL Championship
 20  12-00.00 F Aaron Wilsey              SO  St. Anthony          3/28/2008  MIL Yamamoto Invitational
 20  12-00.00 P Maverick Falan                Baldwin              5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 20  12-00.00 F Eric Roth                     Mililani             4/24/2008  Punahou Relays
 20  12-00.00 P Aston Kanehailua          JR  Kamehameha Boys      5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 20  12-00.00 F Lindy Franco                  Maui                 4/11/2008  MIL Meet 4
 20  12-00.00 F Maverick Falan                Baldwin               5/3/2008  MIL Championship
 
Boys    Long Jump
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1  22-02.25 P Reid Furukawa             SR  Iolani Boys          5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  2  22-02.00 F Aaremy Palomares          SR  Leilehua             3/28/2008  OIA Aiea Preseason Meet
  3  22-00.75 P Trevor Mau                JR  St Louis             5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  4  21-08.75 F Marnick Dela Cruz         SR  Waialua              5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  5  21-08.50 F Alex Fowler               JR  Roosevelt             4/5/2008  OIA Relay Championship
  6  21-07.00 F Chaz Bajet                SO  Kamehameha Boys       5/7/2008  ILH Varsity Championships
  7  21-05.75 F Jacob Edwards             SO  Ka'u                  5/9/2008  2008 BIIF Track and Field Championship
  8  21-04.00 F Matt Yim                  SO  Punahou               5/7/2008  ILH Varsity Championships
  9  21-03.00 F Jonathan Fukui                Pearl City           4/24/2008  Punahou Relays
 10  21-01.00 F Shane Wo                  JR  Punahou              5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 11  21-00.25 F Nehoa Akina               SO  Mililani              5/1/2008  2008 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 12  20-11.00 F Cameron Daugherty         SR  Mililani             5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 13  20-10.75 F Bryson Williams           JR  Lahainaluna          3/28/2008  MIL Yamamoto Invitational
 14  20-09.25 F Donniqtay Campbell        SR  Radford              4/24/2008  Punahou Relays
 15  20-09.00 F Jesse Bright              SR  Kamehameha Boys       5/7/2008  ILH Varsity Championships
 16  20-08.50 F William Park                  Punahou               5/7/2008  ILH Varsity Championships
 16  20-08.50 F Aric Cansino                  Kauai                4/18/2008  KIF Qualify 4 Track Meet
 18  20-08.25 F Mtume Msikizi-Jackson     JR  Keaau                3/21/2008  BIIF East
 19  20-07.00 F Solomon Dixon             FR  McKinley             3/22/2008  OIA Vernon Sakamoto Invitational
 20  20-06.50 F Gregory Griffin               Waimea               4/18/2008  KIF Qualify 4 Track Meet
 
Boys    Triple Jump
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1  45-08.00 F Alex Fowler               JR  Roosevelt            5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  2  44-11.00 F Trevor Mau                JR  St Louis             5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  3  44-04.50 F Mtume Msikizi-Jackson     JR  Keaau                 5/9/2008  2008 BIIF Track and Field Championship
  4  44-01.50 F Jonathan Fukui                Pearl City           4/10/2008  OIA Western Div Championship
  5  44-01.25 P Jacob Edwards             SO  Ka'u                  5/9/2008  2008 BIIF Track and Field Championship
  6  43-06.00 F Bryson Williams           JR  Lahainaluna          3/22/2008  MIL Kamakea Memorial
  7  43-03.50 F Carl Minns                JR  Kamehameha Boys       5/7/2008  ILH Varsity Championships
  8  43-02.00 F Jesse Bright              SR  Kamehameha Boys      4/24/2008  Punahou Relays
  9  43-01.00 F Chaz Bajet                SO  Kamehameha Boys       5/7/2008  ILH Varsity Championships
 10  42-09.75 F John Hagar                JR  Punahou              5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 11  42-08.50 F Gen Priest                SR  Kapolei               5/1/2008  2008 OIA Varsity Track Championships
 12  42-08.00 F Aric Cansino                  Kauai                 5/1/2008  KIF008 Championship
 13  42-06.00 F Tyler Kukahiko            SR  Kapolei               4/5/2008  OIA Relay Championship
 14  42-05.00 F Tyrus Ceria-Lux               Kauai                 5/1/2008  KIF008 Championship
 15  42-04.00 F Kelson Kawai              SO  Kohala                5/9/2008  2008 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 16  42-03.50 F Isaac Aken                SR  Kapolei              3/20/2008  OIA Velasco Invitational
 17  42-01.00 F Jim Tomaszek                  St Louis             4/24/2008  Punahou Relays
 18  41-10.25 F Shaw Richardson           JR  Punahou              3/22/2008  ILH JV and Varsity Meet
 19  41-10.00 F Gregory Griffin               Waimea                5/1/2008  KIF008 Championship
 20  41-08.00 F Aaremy Palomares          SR  Leilehua              3/7/2008  OIA Waipau/Kapolei Meet
 
Boys    Shot Put
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1  55-02.25 F Abe Markowitz             JR  Punahou               5/7/2008  ILH Varsity Championships
  2  55-02.00 F Chauncy Makainai          JR  Kailua                5/1/2008  2008 OIA Varsity Track Championships
  3  53-07.00 F Sean Tesoro               SR  Baldwin               4/4/2008  MIL 3
  4  53-06.75 F Brennan Sato              SR  Aiea                 5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  5  52-11.00 F Lawrence Lagafuaina       SO  Aiea                  5/1/2008  2008 OIA Varsity Track Championships
  6  51-02.25 F Semisi Tokolahi           JR  Hilo                  5/9/2008  2008 BIIF Track and Field Championship
  7  50-03.75 F Bensen Ma'afala           JR  Damien Memorial      5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  7  50-03.75 F Aaron Tipoti              SR  Word of Life         5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  9  50-02.50 F Mana Rosa                     Baldwin               5/3/2008  MIL Championship
 10  49-11.00 F Richard Nansen            SR  Waianae              5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 11  49-10.00 F Dylan Puaa                SR  Baldwin              4/11/2008  MIL Meet 4
 12  49-08.00 F Haani Aifaoto             SR  Leilehua             4/10/2008  OIA Western Div Championship
 13  48-03.75 F Paipai Falemalu               Kahuku               4/10/2008  OIA Eastern Div Championship
 14  48-03.25 F Aaron Tipota              SR  Word of Life         3/28/2008  ILH Combined  Meet #1
 15  48-03.00 F Sunia Vaitai              SR  Waianae              4/10/2008  OIA Western Div Championship
 16  48-01.00 F Jasper Hunt               JR  Aiea                 4/10/2008  OIA Western Div Championship
 17  48-00.75 F Chase Weber                   Iolani Boys           5/2/2008  ILH Varsity Meet
 18  47-09.00 F Siasau Matagiese              Waimea                4/4/2008  KIF Rotary
 19  47-05.50 P Kamakana Tataipu          JR  Damien Memorial      5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 20  47-05.00 F Elliot Kastner            JR  Hawaii Prep           5/9/2008  2008 BIIF Track and Field Championship
 
Boys    Discus
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1 174-01.00 F Sean Tesoro               SR  Baldwin               5/3/2008  MIL Championship
  2 171-00.00 F Paipai Falemalu               Kahuku               4/10/2008  OIA Eastern Div Championship
  3 168-06.00 F Abe Markowitz             JR  Punahou              3/22/2008  Surf City (CA) Invitational
  4 167-03.00 F Jasper Hunt               JR  Aiea                 4/24/2008  Punahou Relays
  5 157-07.00 F Penisoni Tuifua           SR  Kailua               4/18/2008  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
  6 157-01.00 P Aaron Tipoti              SR  Word of Life         5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  7 155-05.00 F Adam Hom                  SR  Word of Life         4/18/2008  Honolulu Marathon Invitational
  8 149-08.00 F Aaron Tipota              SR  Word of Life          4/5/2008  ILH JV and Varsity Meet
  9 149-03.00 F Chase Weber                   Iolani Boys          4/24/2008  Punahou Relays
 10 148-10.00 F Jeremy Robinson               Kauai                 4/4/2008  KIF Rotary
 11 148-05.25 F Likiak Jack               SR  Waiakea               5/3/2008  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
 12 147-08.00 F Leti Langi                SR  Baldwin               4/4/2008  MIL 3
 13 147-02.00 F Sunia Vaitai              SR  Waianae               3/7/2008  OIA Pearl City/Waianae
 14 145-07.00 F Dylan Puaa                SR  Baldwin              3/28/2008  MIL Yamamoto Invitational
 14 145-07.00 F Solomone Vainikolo            Maui                 4/11/2008  MIL Meet 4
 16 144-10.00 F Kamakana Tataipu          JR  Damien Memorial      5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 17 142-10.00 F Haani Aifaoto             SR  Leilehua             4/10/2008  OIA Western Div Championship
 18 142-04.00 F Jared Langi                   Baldwin               5/3/2008  MIL Championship
 19 142-03.00 P Samuel Walker Jr          SR  Kamehameha Boys      5/16/2008  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
 20 141-01.00 F Bensen Ma'afala           JR  Damien Memorial       5/7/2008  ILH Varsity Championships