1998 Honolulu Marathon Association 34th Annual Cross Country Championships

Kauai Community College, Nov. 21, 1998

Boys Individual Results (3 miles)
No. Name School Time
1. James Googe Radford 15:47
2. Robby Philipp Mililani 15:50
3. Joshua Villanueva Hilo 16:14
4. Robert Kessner Iolani 16:19
5. Morgan Clark Seabury 16:20
6. Jacob Williams Kamehameha 16:22
7. Matt Chun Punahou 16:33
8. Sam Chong Kamehameha 16:47
9. Roman Pogozhev Radford 16:53
10. Kaulia Rivera Seabury 16:53
11. Nick Maldonado Radford 16:56
12. Leighton Katsuda Baldwin 16:57
13. Todd Iacovelli Punahou 17:00
14. Pueo Keefer Konawaena 17:00
15. Jeremy Cabral Maui 17:02
16. Garrett DeLorm Waiakea 17:04
17. Kimokeo Bode Kamehameha 17:05
18. Marco Senelly Mid Pacific 17:11
19. Justin Petersen Kamehameha 17:11
20. Riki Hanalei Lee Waiakea 17:12
21. Kalani Kam Kamehameha 17:15
22. Alastair In Parker 17:15
23. Andrew Kamikawa Mililani 17:17
24. Michael Semenza Punahou 17:19
25. Sean Gray Kamehameha 17:19
26. Lopaka Mounts Kalaheo 17:19
27. Andrew Moss Radford 17:21
28. Mark Bridenstine Mililani 17:21
29. Dane Egusa Hawaii Prep 17:25
30. Lindsay Manuel Seabury 17:25
31. Josh Dahl Hilo 17:28
32. Marsh Freeman Mililani 17:28
33. A.J. Wilson Maryknoll 17:29
34. Matt Moss Punahou 17:30
35. Ryan Gillia Punahou 17:32
36. Ricky Smith Radford 17:36
37. Kyle Lenahan Punahou 17:38
38. Andrew Smith Iolani 17:38
39. Steve Decker Kalaheo 17:39
40. Shyam Brady Seabury 17:41
41. Kekoa Michelman Castle 17:41
42. Joel Phillips Radford 17:42
43. Les Quisano Kamehameha 17:42
44. Evertt Chun Roosevelt 17:43
45. Bryan Davis King Kekaulike 17:43
46. Ronnie Williams Campbell 17:44
47. Brandon Tamayo Aiea 17:45
48. John Hill Kalaheo 17:46
49. Michael Crabtree Baldwin 17:49
50. Jonathan Delapina Mililani 17:50
51. Micah Hanada Seabury Hall 17:51
52. Brad Beruan Aiea 17:51
53. Brian Wilkinson Hawaii Baptist 17:51
54. Casey Umetsu Aiea 17:52
55. Robert Beck Waiakea 17:53
56. Victor Higa Kailua 17:53
57. Brent Okutsu Waiakea 17:53
58. Troy Holser McKinley 17:54
59. Bradlee Lum-Tucker Kauai 17:54
60. Zachery Chancer Hawaii Prep 17:58
61. Josh Virgadamo Aiea 17:59
62. Andrew Middleton Seabury 18:00
63. Richard Ching Roosevelt 18:00
64. Eric Arroyo Campbell 18:03
65. Brent Nakasone Iolani 18:04
66. Brian Hughes Hilo 18:05
67. Gaston Ly Roosevelt 18:05
68. Adam Henkle Waimea 18:06
69. Kawika Kaula Parker 18:06
70. Aidan Colton Waiakea 18:07
71. Taylor Nakamura Iolani 18:07
72. Keenan Silva Maryknoll 18:10
73. Ian Crouse Seabury 18:12
74. Jason Shively Perker 18:13
75. Jeremy Wiggins Hawaii Baptist 18:13
76. Ikaika Ho Hilo 18:16
77. Mike Daly Hilo 18:16
78. Aaron Libadisos Kealakehe 18:17
79. Tony Horan Kailua 18:19
80. Any Oda Kauai 18:21
81. George Alfiler Kapaa 18:24
82. Owen Kano Damien 18:24
83. Kaine Charleston Hilo 18:26
84. Lloyd Gamiao Farrington 18:26
85. Don Jeffries Kapaa 18:27
86. Brent Captain Maui 18:30
87. Jonathan Cardenas Lutheran 18:31
88. Kyle Fukuchi Mililani 18:34
89. Michael chan McKinley 18:34
90. Skye Myers Iolani 18:36
91. Ryan Shortt St. Louis 18:37
92. Tony Nguyen Roosevelt 18:37
93. Brian Shinjo Hilo 18:37
94. Ryan Nielson Kahuku 18:38
95. Robert Ching Aiea 18:39
96. Steve Murphy Kalaheo 18:40
97. Jason Misaki Molokai 18:41
98. Ryan Konishi Kapaa 18:42
99. Sean Suginaka Aiea 18:45
100. Philbert Benoza Farrington 18:46
101. Anthony Nigrelli Roosevelt 18:47
102. Todd Nishida Pearl City 18:48
103. Jhewiss Cadiente Kauai 18:49
104. Dan Sheehan St. Joseph 18:49
105. Joe Woten Radford 18:50
106. Bob Sheetz Kohala 18:56
107. Brandon Barker Kahuku 18:56
108. Seth Miller Iolani 18:57
109. Yugo Hirona Hawaii Prep 18:57
110. Chris Kaula Parker 18:57
111. Nicholas Chang Punahou 19:01
112. Markham McNamara Hawaii Prep 19:03
113. Michael Terry Iolani 19:04
114. Kota Kawarazaki Kalani 19:04
115. Billy Millward Aiea 19:05
116. David Taniguchi Waimea 19:06
117. Jeff Dungdaeng Mililani 19:08
118. Justin Jennings Kalaheo 19:08
119. Brandon Lau McKinley 19:10
120. Dean Yamanuha St. Louis 19:11
121. John Teruya Roosevelt 19:11
122. Alexander Aehegma Hawaii Prep 19:12
123. Franklin Portillo Kaimuki 19:13
124. Anson Lee Waimea 19:15
125. Travis Ostrem Kahuku 19:17
126. Jonathan Peralto St. Joseph 19:18
127. Jonathan Burt Kalaheo 19:20
128. Edwin Lozano Farrington 19:23
129. Dallas Dissmore Moanalua 19:27
130. Daniel Ditto Kahuku 19:28
131. Matt Tanigawa Maui 19:29
132. Herman Lee McKinley 19:31
133. Paul Simms Parker 19:33
134. Kaina Pali Molokai 19:35
135. Brandon Tatemichi Kauai 19:35
136. Julian Tsukano University 19:36
137. Jonathan Robello St. Louis 19:37
138. Jonathan Fujinaka Kaiser 19:38
139. Kareem Fuertes Waimea 19:40
140. Andy Caoile Maui 19:40
141. Moses Nakao Kalani 19:41
142. Eddie Bond Kalani 19:42
143. Ken Musashi Hawaii Prep 19:47
144. David White Leilehua 19:50
145. Rob Phillips Kahuku 19:51
146. Mark Werner Maui 19:52
147. Kevin Yamanaka Waiakea 19:52
148. Aaron Wenska St. Louis 19:55
149. Lester Manding Farrington 19:57
150. Davie Gabayan Leilehua 20:01
151. Arash Steindamn Konawaena 20:02
152. Adam Peters Kalaheo 20:10
153. Tyler Kaleikini Pearl City 20:12
154. Travis Shimomura Kapaa 20:14
155. Peter Borthwick Castle 20:14
156. Kegan Connick Waiakea 20:15
157. Nick Mathis Konawaena 20:16
158. Justin Matsukawa Kapaa 20:31
159. Jared Chong St. Louis 20:33
160. Jay Benson Maui 20:39
161. Taichi Hasegawa Parker 20:41
162. Aaron Kozuki Roosevelt 20:42
163. Matt Genco Parker 20:46
164. Robert Tornquist Maui 20:54


Boys Team Final Standings

1. Kamehameha 63 pts.
2. Radford 77
3. Punahou 101
4. Mililani 118
5. Seabury 121
6. Waiakea 180
7. Hilo 205
8. Iolani 214
9. Aiea 250
10. Kaleheo 259
11. Roosevelt 289
12. Parker 309
13. Hawaii Prep 327
14. Maui 369
15. Kapaa 410
16. Kahuku 432
17. St. Louis 461