HHSAA State Track and Field Championships - 5/18/2007 to 5/19/2007       
Sponsored by Island Movers                           
Wailuku Maui                                  
Results - Prelims                              
 
Event 1  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 186-00  2003        Jerrod Avegalio, Kahuku                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Prelims   Points
================================================================================
  1 Sosaia Vaitai                Waianae               169-00     156-08  
  2 Sione Tau                    Damien                151-07     147-11  
  3 Elisara Esera                Farrington         145-09.75     147-07  
  4 Glen Mansanas                Keaau              135-06.25     147-04  
  5 Landon Satele                Word of Life          144-11     147-00  
  6 Kamakana Tataipu             Damien                135-01     146-01  
  7 Leti Langi                   Baldwin               142-03     145-07  
  8 Sunia Vaitai                 Waianae               140-04     144-01  
 
Event 2  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 160-03  1982        Joan Gago, Campbell                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Prelims   Points
================================================================================
  1 Kiki Robertson-Kapo'o        Hilo               114-05.50     118-04  
  2 Agnes Faaleaoga-Maloata      Kailua                109-08     112-09  
  3 Teisi Mohulamu               Waianae               111-07     111-08  
  4 Lokelani Manaku              Kapaa                 113-00     110-05  
  5 Chevelle Crowell             Kailua             116-07.50    J110-05  
  6 Debra Vitcovich              Maui High             120-03     108-04  
  7 Charmaine Mokiao             Kamehameha Girls      120-06     107-04  
  8 Olivia Fatongia              Iolani Girls          114-10     106-07  
 
Event 3  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 44-03  1985        Sarah Bryant, Kaiser                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Prelims   Points
================================================================================
  1 Charmaine Mokiao             Kamehameha Girls    38-07.75   38-07.00  
  2 Paige Okamura                Punahou Girls       35-07.00   36-05.50  
  3 Julia Naumes                 Kohala              34-06.00   34-11.75  
  4 Agnes Faaleaoga-Maloata      Kailua              30-06.00   34-08.00  
  5 Teisi Mohulamu               Waianae             35-08.50   33-11.00  
  6 Saleia Mataafa               Kahuku              32-09.25   33-10.00  
  7 Junitta Fonoti               Farrington          33-04.75   33-05.50  
  8 Ashley Rosa                  KS - Maui           33-06.00   33-00.50  
 
Event 4  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 59-08.75  1997        Kaione Crabb, Punahou                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Prelims   Points
================================================================================
  1 Fetalaiga Fatu               Farrington          52-08.75   53-03.50  
  2 Drew Uperesa                 Punahou Boys        54-07.25   52-10.50  
  3 Sosaia Vaitai                Waianae             51-00.00   52-01.50  
  4 Sean Tesoro                  Baldwin             49-10.50   50-11.50  
  5 Abe Markowitz                Punahou Boys        50-04.25   48-06.50  
  6 Haani Aifaoto                Leilehua            48-00.25   47-08.50  
  7 Sione Tau                    Damien              48-03.00   47-07.75  
  8 Mana Rosa                    Baldwin             45-09.50   46-04.50  
 
Event 5  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23-06  2006        Redmond Tutor, Kahuku                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Prelims   Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Reece Alnas                  Ks- Big Island      22-08.00   21-10.00   3.9 
  2 Trevor Mau                   St. Louis           21-00.75   21-09.00   5.1 
  3 D'Andre Benjamin             Mililani            21-08.00   21-06.75   4.9 
  4 Brandon Hardin               Kamehameha Boys     22-08.25   21-03.00   4.5 
  5 Kekoa Mountcastle            KS - Maui           21-09.50   21-02.00   0.8 
  6 Reid Furukawa                Iolani Boys         22-04.00   20-11.25   2.7 
  7 Alexander Fowler             Roosevelt           20-10.50   20-09.00   4.2 
  8 Devin Marquez                Kohala              20-11.00   20-08.50   2.2 
 
Event 6  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 19-02.50  1979        Shari Fox, Leilehua                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Prelims   Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Yasmina Taketa               Kalani              17-03.00   17-07.50  +0.0 
  2 Samantha Cabreros            Punahou Girls       18-01.25   16-08.50   2.3 
  3 Jamilee Jimenez              Kauai High          18-04.50   16-08.25   1.0 
  4 Courtney Senas               Mililani            16-01.50   16-06.00   1.0 
  5 Tiffany Ikeda-Simao          Kauai High          17-03.00   16-05.25   1.1 
  6 Cheray Brzezowski            Ks- Big Island      16-09.00   16-03.25   4.0 
  7 Joy Piotrowski               Punahou Girls       16-08.00   16-01.50   1.8 
  8 Chanelle Senas               Mililani            16-01.00   15-10.25   3.0 
 
Event 7  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48-01  1986        Larry Khan-Smith, Campbell                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Prelims   Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brandon Hardin               Kamehameha Boys     44-00.00   42-11.00   0.8 
  2 Robert Donley                Waipahu             42-08.00   42-10.50   1.1 
  3 Jesse Bright                 Kamehameha Boys     44-03.50  J42-10.50   1.1 
  4 Trevor Mau                   St. Louis           43-02.50   42-10.00   0.9 
  5 Mtume Msikizi-Jackson        Keaau               41-08.50   42-08.75   2.7 
  6 David Yamane                 Punahou Boys        43-03.75   42-08.00   0.7 
  7 Carl Minns                   Kamehameha Boys     42-07.00   42-02.50   0.1 
  8 Bailon Batalion              Waimea              42-07.50   42-01.00   0.7 
 
Event 8  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38-06.50  2006        Samantha Cabreros, Punahou               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Prelims   Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Samantha Cabreros            Punahou Girls       39-08.50   38-00.00  +0.0 
  2 Joy Piotrowski               Punahou Girls       35-09.25   35-00.50   0.2 
  3 Tajana Santiago              Kahuku              35-08.00   34-06.75  +0.0 
  4 Risa Kaawa                   Iolani Girls        35-09.50   33-11.00   0.6 
  5 Leilani Speer                Kahuku              33-03.00   33-10.50   1.2 
  6 Ili Wong                     Iolani Girls        34-00.25   33-09.75  +0.0 
  7 Erica Wong                   Punahou Girls       33-03.50   33-04.25  +0.0 
  8 Jamilee Jimenez              Kauai High          35-03.50   33-04.00   0.6 
 
Event 9  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5-05.50  1999        Natasha Kai, Kahuku                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Prelims   Points
================================================================================
  1 Madani Estrella              Molokai              4-08.00    4-10.00  
  1 Mindy Campbell               Hawaii Prep          5-00.00    4-10.00  
  1 Kelsey Masuda                Christian Libert     4-10.00    4-10.00  
  1 Cassie Morigaki              Waiakea              5-00.00    4-10.00  
  1 Chelsea Machida              Maui High            5-04.00    4-10.00  
  1 Ili Wong                     Iolani Girls         4-10.00    4-10.00  
  1 Erika Cushnie                Hawaii Prep          5-03.00    4-10.00  
  1 Kristy Inamasu               Maui High            4-10.00    4-10.00  
  1 Michele Gilliland            Punahou Girls        4-10.00    4-10.00  
  1 Caroline Ritson              Punahou Girls        5-02.00    4-10.00  
  1 Jamilee Jimenez              Kauai High           5-02.00    4-10.00  
  1 Nalani Ravelo                Kalaheo              5-01.00    4-10.00  
  1 Hailey Kauhane               Kamehameha Girls     5-00.00    4-10.00  
  1 Jordyn Kilgore               Lahainaluna          4-10.00    4-10.00  
  1 Alexa Untermann              Punahou Girls        5-00.00    4-10.00  
 
Event 10  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6-09  1998        Kris Cuaresma-Primm, Mid-Pacific Institute  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Prelims   Points
================================================================================
  1 Ethan Higa                   Baldwin              5-10.00    5-10.00  
  1 Hudson Taylor                Word of Life         6-02.00    5-10.00  
  1 Keahi Raikes                 KS - Maui            6-01.00    5-10.00  
  1 Kekoa Mountcastle            KS - Maui            6-00.00    5-10.00  
  1 Lawrence Britt               Campbell             6-00.00    5-10.00  
  1 Chris Newcomb                Waimea               6-00.00    5-10.00  
  1 Reece Alnas                  Ks- Big Island       5-10.00    5-10.00  
  1 Carl Minns                   Kamehameha Boys      6-00.00    5-10.00  
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11-04  2003        Chun Mei Nickles, Mililani                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Prelims   Points
================================================================================
  1 Asia Okamura                 Baldwin              9-06.00    8-00.00  
  1 Dallas Pua'a                 Maui High            9-00.00    8-00.00  
  1 Rochelle Lee                 Kaiser               8-06.00    8-00.00  
  1 Erica Davidge                King K               8-06.00    8-00.00  
  1 Christine Parke              Maryknoll            8-06.00    8-00.00  
  1 Emily Shiraki                Iolani Girls         8-06.00    8-00.00  
  1 Victoria Shirkey             Hilo                 8-06.00    8-00.00  
  1 Daysha Viernes               Hilo                10-05.00    8-00.00  
  1 Dana Harada                  Punahou Girls       10-01.00    8-00.00  
  1 Leigh Martel                 Punahou Girls        9-03.00    8-00.00  
  1 Brittany Lee                 Roosevelt            9-06.00    8-00.00  
  1 Regan Balmoja                Punahou Girls        9-00.00    8-00.00  
  1 Kara Kobayashi               Mililani             8-06.00    8-00.00  
  1 Michele Ip                   Kaiser               8-00.00    8-00.00  
  1 Charmaine Tomlinson          Radford              8-00.00    8-00.00  
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15-03  1997        Bubba Maclean, St. Anthony                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Prelims   Points
================================================================================
  1 Billy Pacheco                St. Anthony         13-06.00   12-06.00  
  1 Erik Rasmussen               St. Anthony         14-09.00   12-06.00  
  1 Tommy Barber                 Baldwin             12-00.00   12-06.00  
  1 Colby Takeda                 Iolani Boys         14-06.00   12-06.00  
  1 Josh Schretenthaler          Iolani Boys         12-00.00   12-06.00  
  1 Jose Quan                    Hawaii Prep         12-08.00   12-06.00  
  1 Steven Bolosan-Shenn         Moanalua            13-06.00   12-06.00  
  1 Cameron Daugherty            Mililani            14-00.00   12-06.00  
  1 Micah Swain                  Kamehameha Boys     13-06.00   12-06.00  
  1 Gordon Cox                   Waipahu             13-06.00   12-06.00  
  1 John-Michael Delima          Baldwin             13-06.00   12-06.00  
  1 Ryan Terao                   Punahou Boys        13-06.00   12-06.00  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 14.85  2000        Vera Sims, Mililani                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen             Ka'u                   15.17      15.28Q  NWI  1 
  2 Ciera Wilson                 Baldwin                15.91      15.41Q  NWI  4 
  3 Larissa P Edwards            Ka'u                   15.57      15.62Q  NWI  3 
  4 June Ann Lusk                Baldwin                15.54      15.84Q  NWI  2 
  5 Alana Durrett                Kamehameha Girls       15.80      15.54q  NWI  4 
  6 Rachel Won                   Iolani Girls           16.16      16.02q  NWI  2 
  7 Ili Wong                     Iolani Girls           16.22      16.26q  NWI  1 
  8 Tajana Santiago              Kahuku                 16.84      16.46q  NWI  2 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.85  2000        Vera Sims, Mililani                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Prelims   Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen             Ka'u                   15.28                     
  2 Ciera Wilson                 Baldwin                15.41                     
  3 Larissa P Edwards            Ka'u                   15.62                     
  4 June Ann Lusk                Baldwin                15.84                     
  5 Alana Durrett                Kamehameha Girls       15.54                     
  6 Rachel Won                   Iolani Girls           16.02                     
  7 Ili Wong                     Iolani Girls           16.26                     
  8 Tajana Santiago              Kahuku                 16.46                     
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 14.34  1986        David Maeva, Kamehameha High School         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 D'Andre Benjamin             Mililani               15.00      15.11Q  NWI  1 
  2 Colton Quinabo               Baldwin                15.14      15.17Q  NWI  2 
  3 Ethan Rista                  Castle                 15.27      15.32Q  NWI  3 
  4 Javen Correia                Maryknoll              15.52      15.22Q  NWI  1 
  5 Mike Yee                     Punahou Boys           15.25      15.34Q  NWI  3 
  6 David Choi                   Baldwin                15.48      15.36Q  NWI  2 
  7 Pono Hanson                  Kamehameha Boys        15.50      15.32q  NWI  1 
  8 Christopher Smith            Radford                15.73      15.65q  NWI  3 
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.34  1986        David Maeva, Kamehameha High School         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Prelims   Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 D'Andre Benjamin             Mililani               15.11                     
  2 Colton Quinabo               Baldwin                15.17                     
  3 Ethan Rista                  Castle                 15.32                     
  4 Javen Correia                Maryknoll              15.22                     
  5 Mike Yee                     Punahou Boys           15.34                     
  6 David Choi                   Baldwin                15.36                     
  7 Pono Hanson                  Kamehameha Boys        15.32                     
  8 Christopher Smith            Radford                15.65                     
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 12.25  2005        June-Ann Lusk, Baldwin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Britney Stephens             Mililani               12.17      12.37Q  NWI  1 
  2 Ciara Quarles                Mililani               12.52      12.64Q  NWI  3 
  3 Hailey Kauhane               Kamehameha Girls       12.61      12.66Q  NWI  2 
  4 Brittany Feiteira            Baldwin                12.54      12.68Q  NWI  3 
  5 Yasmina Taketa               Kalani                 12.44      12.70Q  NWI  2 
  6 Presley Pawn                 Iolani Girls           12.80      12.82Q  NWI  1 
  7 Tiffany Ikeda-Simao          Kauai High             12.84      12.75q  NWI  2 
  8 Nicole Smith                 KS - Maui              13.14      12.78q  NWI  3 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.25  2005        June-Ann Lusk, Baldwin                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Prelims   Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Britney Stephens             Mililani               12.37                     
  2 Ciara Quarles                Mililani               12.64                     
  3 Hailey Kauhane               Kamehameha Girls       12.66                     
  4 Brittany Feiteira            Baldwin                12.68                     
  5 Yasmina Taketa               Kalani                 12.70                     
  6 Presley Pawn                 Iolani Girls           12.82                     
  7 Tiffany Ikeda-Simao          Kauai High             12.75                     
  8 Nicole Smith                 KS - Maui              12.78                     
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 10.80  1999        Shane Victorino, St. Anthony                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Kalua Noa                    Kaiser                 11.09      11.09Q  NWI  3 
  2 Brandon Hardin               Kamehameha Boys        11.21      11.16Q  NWI  1 
  3 Paea Keawakane               KS - Maui              11.14      11.23Q  NWI  4 
  4 Colton Quinabo               Baldwin                11.18      11.34Q  NWI  2 
  5 William Stutzmann            St. Louis              11.16      11.12q  NWI  3 
  6 Antion Dewalt                PCHS                   11.35      11.29q  NWI  3 
  6 Eric James                   Aiea                   11.34      11.29q  NWI  4 
  8 Bronson Kaneao               Keaau                  11.35      11.34q  NWI  4 
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.80  1999        Shane Victorino, St. Anthony                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Prelims   Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Kalua Noa                    Kaiser                 11.09                     
  2 Brandon Hardin               Kamehameha Boys        11.16                     
  3 Paea Keawakane               KS - Maui              11.23                     
  4 Colton Quinabo               Baldwin                11.34                     
  5 William Stutzmann            St. Louis              11.12                     
  6 Antion Dewalt                PCHS                   11.29                     
  6 Eric James                   Aiea                   11.29                     
  8 Bronson Kaneao               Keaau                  11.34                     
 
Event 17  Girls 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 4:38.83  1999        Victoria Chang, Punahou                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Ka'ahumanu Rozet             KS - Maui            5:03.72    4:58.41Q 
  2 Bailey Massenburg            King K               4:59.20    5:05.26Q 
  3 Chelsea Smith-Wishard        Kauai High           5:00.39    4:58.56Q 
  4 Julie Besenbruch             Maryknoll            5:01.04    5:05.78Q 
  5 Dara Pagaduan                Kamehameha Girls     4:57.21    4:58.61Q 
  6 Mari Carmichael              Punahou Girls        4:59.14    5:06.85Q 
  7 Haley Abing                  LaPietra             5:01.02    4:58.75q 
  8 Maile Scarpino               Iolani Girls         5:07.00    5:03.39q 
 
Event 17  Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:38.83  1999        Victoria Chang, Punahou                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Prelims   Points
================================================================================
  1 Ka'ahumanu Rozet             KS - Maui            4:58.41             
  2 Bailey Massenburg            King K               5:05.26             
  3 Chelsea Smith-Wishard        Kauai High           4:58.56             
  4 Julie Besenbruch             Maryknoll            5:05.78             
  5 Dara Pagaduan                Kamehameha Girls     4:58.61             
  6 Mari Carmichael              Punahou Girls        5:06.85             
  7 Haley Abing                  LaPietra             4:58.75             
  8 Maile Scarpino               Iolani Girls         5:03.39             
 
Event 18  Boys 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 4:05.79  2002        Todd Iacovelli, Punahou                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Keoni Ucker                  Christian Libert     4:07.88    4:19.54Q 
  2 Dawson Vorderbruegge         Kaiser               4:16.55    4:20.06Q 
  3 Nicholas Hagemann            Keaau                4:14.39    4:21.80Q 
  4 Lucas Lam                    Punahou Boys         4:19.17    4:20.12Q 
  5 Preston Vierra               Honokaa              4:19.46    4:20.91Q 
  6 Nick Ucker                   Christian Libert     4:14.02    4:21.93Q 
  7 Reid Hunter                  King K               4:17.97    4:21.24q 
  8 Paul Williams                Leilehua             4:22.84    4:21.63q 
 
Event 18  Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:05.79  2002        Todd Iacovelli, Punahou                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Prelims   Points
================================================================================
  1 Keoni Ucker                  Christian Libert     4:19.54             
  2 Dawson Vorderbruegge         Kaiser               4:20.06             
  3 Nicholas Hagemann            Keaau                4:21.80             
  4 Lucas Lam                    Punahou Boys         4:20.12             
  5 Preston Vierra               Honokaa              4:20.91             
  6 Nick Ucker                   Christian Libert     4:21.93             
  7 Reid Hunter                  King K               4:21.24             
  8 Paul Williams                Leilehua             4:21.63             
 
Event 19  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: * 48.92  1999        Dalrymple, Simms, Tucker, Hammonds, Mililani
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Baldwin High School                                 49.70      49.80q  1 
     1) Cheyna Tallant                  2) Ciera Wilson                   
     3) Maile Thomas                    4) Brittany Feiteira              
  2 Kauai High School                                   50.75      49.85q  4 
     1) Kathleen Cadiente               2) Auika Muragin                  
     3) Jamilee Jimenez                 4) Tiffany Ikeda-Simao            
  3 Punahou School Girls                                50.16      50.49q  3 
     1) Samantha Cabreros               2) Brynne Asing                   
     3) Kim Culver                      4) Ashley Satterwhite             
  4 Iolani School Girls                                 50.63      50.68q  4 
     1) Kris Sumida                     2) Darcy Shindo                   
     3) Risa Kaawa                      4) Presley Pawn                   
  5 Mililani High School                                50.05      50.74q  2 
     1) Leiann Chun                     2) Ciara Quarles                  
     3) Courtney Senas                  4) Britney Stephens               
  6 Kahuku High School                                  50.98      51.18q  3 
     1) Leilani Speer                   2) Ashley Burt                    
     3) Tajana Santiago                 4) Helanica Nautu                 
  7 Hilo                                                51.27      51.77q  2 
     1) Emilee Lantis                   2) Kaitlyn Quist                  
     3) Daysha Viernes                  4) Corie Schattauer               
  8 Roosevelt High School                               52.65      52.06q  4 
     1) Karmen Ferreira                 2) Jenna Groendyke                
     3) Derarde Balbas                  4) Tahnee Dudoit                  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.92  1999        Dalrymple, Simms, Tucker, Hammonds, Mililani
    School                                            Prelims     Prelims   H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Baldwin High School                                 49.80                
  2 Kauai High School                                   49.85                
  3 Punahou School Girls                                50.49                
  4 Iolani School Girls                                 50.68                
  5 Mililani High School                                50.74                
  6 Kahuku High School                                  51.18                
  7 Hilo                                                51.77                
  8 Roosevelt High School                               52.06                
 
Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: * 42.78  2005        Waimea High School, Waimea                  
                       T Batis, K Estes, E Oroc, T Yamase                
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Baldwin High School                                 43.82      43.71q  1 
     1) Jojo Dickson                    2) Chansi Boloson                 
     3) Brian Kaopuki                   4) Colton Quinabo                 
  2 Kamehameha Schools  Boys                            43.39      43.76q  2 
     1) Justin Saniatan                 2) Charles Soon III               
     3) Kaneakua Friel                  4) Brandon Hardin                 
  3 Kamehameha Schools - Maui                           43.88      43.94q  1 
     1) Kainalu Severson                2) Kekoa Mountcastle              
     3) Keahi Raikes                    4) Paea Keawakane                 
  4 Mililani High School                                43.36      44.01q  1 
     1) Peter Poentis                   2) Kawika Ornellas                
     3) Demetrius Thomas                4) Fred Culp                      
  5 St. Louis                                           43.81      44.11q  2 
     1) Kalani McLaughlin               2) Trevor Mau                     
     3) Jeff Kahler                     4) William Stutzmann              
  6 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                          43.80      44.14q  3 
     1) Mitchell Gleed                  2) Collin Saxby                   
     3) Joe Chun                        4) Motsie Shuping                 
  7 Kaiser High School                                  43.99      44.21q  2 
     1) James Saffery                   2) Skyler Chan                    
     3) Issac Saffery                   4) Kalua Noa                      
  8 Radford High School                                 44.09      44.38q  3 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.78  2005        Waimea High School, Waimea                  
                       T Batis, K Estes, E Oroc, T Yamase                
    School                                            Prelims     Prelims   H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Baldwin High School                                 43.71                
  2 Kamehameha Schools  Boys                            43.76                
  3 Kamehameha Schools - Maui                           43.94                
  4 Mililani High School                                44.01                
  5 St. Louis                                           44.11                
  6 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                          44.14                
  7 Kaiser High School                                  44.21                
  8 Radford High School                                 44.38                
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 54.41  1998        Endia Abrante, Kaiser                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brittany Feiteira            Baldwin                58.64      59.11Q  1 
  2 Maile Thomas                 Baldwin                61.70      62.15Q  4 
  3 Jamilia Epping               Keaau                  60.96      62.31Q  3 
  4 Ashlee Jimenez               Kamehameha Girls       60.60      62.65Q  2 
  5 Maile Carigon                Christian Libert       61.10      62.75q  4 
  6 Mia Minkler                  King K                 62.64      63.05q  4 
  7 Courtney Honda               Kamehameha Girls       62.43      63.25q  3 
  8 Juliana Brown                Punahou Girls          61.87      63.51q  2 
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 54.41  1998        Endia Abrante, Kaiser                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Prelims   H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brittany Feiteira            Baldwin                59.11                
  2 Maile Thomas                 Baldwin                62.15                
  3 Jamilia Epping               Keaau                  62.31                
  4 Ashlee Jimenez               Kamehameha Girls       62.65                
  5 Maile Carigon                Christian Libert       62.75                
  6 Mia Minkler                  King K                 63.05                
  7 Courtney Honda               Kamehameha Girls       63.25                
  8 Juliana Brown                Punahou Girls          63.51                
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 48.66  1997        Bennett Valencia, Punahou                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Zach Coronas                 Punahou Boys           49.57      51.14Q  2 
  2 Collin Saxby                 Hawaii Prep            49.57      51.23Q  1 
  3 Mitchell Crim                Maui High              51.30      52.39Q  3 
  4 Tobie Reeuwijk               Punahou Boys           51.92      51.37Q  1 
  5 Eric James                   Aiea                   51.31      51.63Q  2 
  6 Jesse Henderson              King K                 50.62      52.41Q  3 
  7 Matthew Lawless              Lahainaluna            51.86      52.16q  2 
  8 Ikaika Kamaka                Radford                52.11      52.72q  3 
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.66  1997        Bennett Valencia, Punahou                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Prelims   H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zach Coronas                 Punahou Boys           51.14                
  2 Collin Saxby                 Hawaii Prep            51.23                
  3 Mitchell Crim                Maui High              52.39                
  4 Tobie Reeuwijk               Punahou Boys           51.37                
  5 Eric James                   Aiea                   51.63                
  6 Jesse Henderson              King K                 52.41                
  7 Matthew Lawless              Lahainaluna            52.16                
  8 Ikaika Kamaka                Radford                52.72                
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 42.80  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen             Ka'u                   45.42      45.41Q  1 
  2 Alana Meditz                 Kamehameha Girls       45.65      46.13Q  2 
  3 Alana Durrett                Kamehameha Girls       46.45      46.81Q  3 
  4 Ciera Wilson                 Baldwin                49.24      47.19Q  1 
  5 Larissa P Edwards            Ka'u                   47.65      48.44Q  3 
  6 Jenna Matsumoto              University High        47.75      48.59Q  2 
  7 Rachel Won                   Iolani Girls           48.61      48.60q  3 
  8 Lindsey Dahl                 Konawaena              47.78      48.66q  1 
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.80  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Prelims   H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen             Ka'u                   45.41                
  2 Alana Meditz                 Kamehameha Girls       46.13                
  3 Alana Durrett                Kamehameha Girls       46.81                
  4 Ciera Wilson                 Baldwin                47.19                
  5 Larissa P Edwards            Ka'u                   48.44                
  6 Jenna Matsumoto              University High        48.59                
  7 Rachel Won                   Iolani Girls           48.60                
  8 Lindsey Dahl                 Konawaena              48.66                
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 38.10  1999        Dana Navarro-Arias, Maui High School        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ethan Rista                  Castle                 40.53      40.98Q  3 
  2 D'Andre Benjamin             Mililani               39.93      41.29Q  1 
  3 Colton Quinabo               Baldwin                42.34      41.51Q  4 
  4 Javen Correia                Maryknoll              41.45      41.57Q  2 
  5 Gordon Cox                   Waipahu                41.58      41.90q  1 
  6 Jonathan Takitani            Baldwin                41.42      42.15q  3 
  7 Mike Yee                     Punahou Boys           40.40      42.20q  2 
  8 Stan Nakasone                Kahuku                 41.65      42.31q  4 
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38.10  1999        Dana Navarro-Arias, Maui High School        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Prelims   H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ethan Rista                  Castle                 40.98                
  2 D'Andre Benjamin             Mililani               41.29                
  3 Colton Quinabo               Baldwin                41.51                
  4 Javen Correia                Maryknoll              41.57                
  5 Gordon Cox                   Waipahu                41.90                
  6 Jonathan Takitani            Baldwin                42.15                
  7 Mike Yee                     Punahou Boys           42.20                
  8 Stan Nakasone                Kahuku                 42.31                
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 2:13.23  1998        Eri Macdonald, Punahou                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brittany Young               Seabury              2:21.15    2:23.68Q  2 
  2 Keri Ogden                   Hawaii Prep          2:22.50    2:23.93Q  4 
  3 Chelsea Mckenzie             Konawaena            2:20.88    2:24.25Q  1 
  4 Kim Culver                   Punahou Girls        2:22.44    2:24.47Q  3 
  5 Marisa Schoen                Punahou Girls        2:23.07    2:24.00q  4 
  6 Leialoha Bratton             Kaiser               2:26.64    2:24.40q  2 
  7 Maile Scarpino               Iolani Girls         2:27.92    2:26.75q  2 
  8 Noelani Vargas               Hawaii Prep          2:28.54    2:28.15q  3 
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:13.23  1998        Eri Macdonald, Punahou                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Prelims   H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brittany Young               Seabury              2:23.68                
  2 Keri Ogden                   Hawaii Prep          2:23.93                
  3 Chelsea Mckenzie             Konawaena            2:24.25                
  4 Kim Culver                   Punahou Girls        2:24.47                
  5 Marisa Schoen                Punahou Girls        2:24.00                
  6 Leialoha Bratton             Kaiser               2:24.40                
  7 Maile Scarpino               Iolani Girls         2:26.75                
  8 Noelani Vargas               Hawaii Prep          2:28.15                
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 1:51.1h  1983        Joey Bunch, Radford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Joey Amescua                 Baldwin              1:57.04    1:59.79Q  1 
  2 Kyle Pidot                   Kamehameha Boys      2:02.72    2:02.11Q  3 
  3 Caleb Bauer                  Makua Lani           2:02.12    2:05.16Q  2 
  4 Sam Ohashi-White             Baldwin              2:03.74    2:05.54Q  4 
  5 Ben Strand                   Punahou Boys         2:04.13    2:03.03q  3 
  6 Chris Piadade                Mililani             2:05.02    2:03.85q  3 
  7 Joshua Bay                   Leilehua             2:03.35    2:05.31q  3 
  8 Ryan Nakasone                Punahou Boys         2:05.28    2:05.59q  4 
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:51.1h  1983        Joey Bunch, Radford                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Prelims   H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Joey Amescua                 Baldwin              1:59.79                
  2 Kyle Pidot                   Kamehameha Boys      2:02.11                
  3 Caleb Bauer                  Makua Lani           2:05.16                
  4 Sam Ohashi-White             Baldwin              2:05.54                
  5 Ben Strand                   Punahou Boys         2:03.03                
  6 Chris Piadade                Mililani             2:03.85                
  7 Joshua Bay                   Leilehua             2:05.31                
  8 Ryan Nakasone                Punahou Boys         2:05.59                
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 25.04  2002        Lauran Dignam, Iolani                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Ciara Quarles                Mililani               26.02      25.90Q  NWI  3 
  2 Britney Stephens             Mililani               25.24      26.15Q  NWI  1 
  3 Ashley Satterwhite           Punahou Girls          26.18      26.27Q  NWI  2 
  4 Yasmina Taketa               Kalani                 26.14      26.36Q  NWI  3 
  5 Presley Pawn                 Iolani Girls           26.23      26.43Q  NWI  1 
  6 Brittany Feiteira            Baldwin                25.54      26.50Q  NWI  2 
  7 Ciera Wilson                 Baldwin                26.77      26.63q  NWI  3 
  8 Hailey Kauhane               Kamehameha Girls       26.24      26.75q  NWI  1 
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.04  2002        Lauran Dignam, Iolani                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Prelims   Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Ciara Quarles                Mililani               25.90                     
  2 Britney Stephens             Mililani               26.15                     
  3 Ashley Satterwhite           Punahou Girls          26.27                     
  4 Yasmina Taketa               Kalani                 26.36                     
  5 Presley Pawn                 Iolani Girls           26.43                     
  6 Brittany Feiteira            Baldwin                26.50                     
  7 Ciera Wilson                 Baldwin                26.63                     
  8 Hailey Kauhane               Kamehameha Girls       26.75                     
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 21.90  2004        Joseph Locey, Kapaa                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Zach Coronas                 Punahou Boys           22.44      22.38Q  NWI  3 
  2 Kalua Noa                    Kaiser                 22.82      22.61Q  NWI  1 
  3 Antion Dewalt                PCHS                   22.74      22.78Q  NWI  2 
  4 William Stutzmann            St. Louis              22.39      22.63q  NWI  1 
  5 Kawika Ornellas              Mililani               22.94      22.75q  NWI  3 
  6 Brandon Hardin               Kamehameha Boys        22.84      22.82q  NWI  2 
  7 Collin Saxby                 Hawaii Prep            22.80      22.83q  NWI  1 
  8 Mitchell Crim                Maui High              22.42     J22.83q  NWI  2 
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.90  2004        Joseph Locey, Kapaa                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Prelims   Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Zach Coronas                 Punahou Boys           22.38                     
  2 Kalua Noa                    Kaiser                 22.61                     
  3 Antion Dewalt                PCHS                   22.78                     
  4 William Stutzmann            St. Louis              22.63                     
  5 Kawika Ornellas              Mililani               22.75                     
  6 Brandon Hardin               Kamehameha Boys        22.82                     
  7 Collin Saxby                 Hawaii Prep            22.83                     
  8 Mitchell Crim                Maui High              22.83         J           
 
Event 29  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 9:38.03  1999        Victoria Chang, Punahou                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Kristin Ali Keith            Mililani            11:14.16   10:59.24Q 
  2 Jenna Wong                   Iolani Girls        11:00.83   11:07.01Q 
  3 Hailey Grossman              Seabury             10:59.30   11:01.06Q 
  4 Chelsea Oda                  Punahou Girls       10:48.66   11:11.51Q 
  5 Julie Besenbruch             Maryknoll           11:00.26   11:04.63Q 
  6 Chelsea Smith-Wishard        Kauai High          11:07.84   11:17.14Q 
  7 Kelli Ishihara               Mililani            11:33.50   11:08.92q 
  8 Dayna Domingo                PCHS                11:31.82   11:24.23q 
 
Event 29  Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:38.03  1999        Victoria Chang, Punahou                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Prelims   Points
================================================================================
  1 Kristin Ali Keith            Mililani            10:59.24             
  2 Jenna Wong                   Iolani Girls        11:07.01             
  3 Hailey Grossman              Seabury             11:01.06             
  4 Chelsea Oda                  Punahou Girls       11:11.51             
  5 Julie Besenbruch             Maryknoll           11:04.63             
  6 Chelsea Smith-Wishard        Kauai High          11:17.14             
  7 Kelli Ishihara               Mililani            11:08.92             
  8 Dayna Domingo                PCHS                11:24.23             
 
Event 30  Boys 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 9:01.80  2002        Todd Iacovelli, Punahou                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Bryce Jenkins                Leilehua             9:21.59    9:23.24Q 
  2 Mackenzie Crommett           Hawaii Prep          9:33.53    9:30.32Q 
  3 Tyler Mulloy                 Iolani Boys          9:38.59    9:30.62Q 
  4 Kensuke Taylor               Kailua               9:37.83    9:33.57Q 
  5 Chris Burniske               Punahou Boys         9:29.11    9:30.91Q 
  6 Kon Weber                    Iolani Boys          9:31.66    9:37.98Q 
  7 Matt Nakamoto                Hawaii Baptist A     9:32.23    9:30.94q 
  8 Mark Turner                  Hilo                 9:30.23    9:33.84q 
 
Event 30  Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:01.80  2002        Todd Iacovelli, Punahou                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Prelims   Points
================================================================================
  1 Bryce Jenkins                Leilehua             9:23.24             
  2 Mackenzie Crommett           Hawaii Prep          9:30.32             
  3 Tyler Mulloy                 Iolani Boys          9:30.62             
  4 Kensuke Taylor               Kailua               9:33.57             
  5 Chris Burniske               Punahou Boys         9:30.91             
  6 Kon Weber                    Iolani Boys          9:37.98             
  7 Matt Nakamoto                Hawaii Baptist A     9:30.94             
  8 Mark Turner                  Hilo                 9:33.84             
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: * 4:00.51  1999        Yee, Yap, Macdonald, Berger, Punahou      
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Punahou School Girls                              4:02.69    4:07.28q  1 
     1) Juliana Brown                   2) Mari Carmichael                
     3) Kim Culver                      4) Marisa Schoen                  
  2 Iolani School Girls                               4:14.74    4:12.94q  2 
     1) Taylor Chock                    2) Rachel Won                     
     3) Alyssa Simbahon                 4) Presley Pawn                   
  3 Kamehameha Schools Girls                          4:06.29    4:13.32q  3 
     1) Jacqueline Ho                   2) Ashlee Jimenez                 
     3) Johnelle Maielua                4) Courtney Honda                 
  4 Radford High School                               4:13.68    4:14.13q  3 
     1) Chanel Anderson                 2) Charmaine Tomlinson            
     3) Kia Atkins                      4) Demetria Woods                 
  5 Mililani High School                              4:08.73    4:14.89q  4 
     1) Ciara Quarles                   2) Brooke Brown                   
     3) Laura Bunner                    4) Britney Stephens               
  6 King Kekaulike School                             4:15.64    4:15.48q  1 
     1) Bianca Rajan                    2) Alexa Foley                    
     3) Sophia Freeman                  4) Mia Minkler                    
  7 Baldwin High School                               4:05.79    4:15.74q  2 
     1) Ayesha Pladera                  2) Maile Thomas                   
     3) Briana Goodnight                4) Ciera Wilson                   
  8 Kaiser High School                                4:21.69    4:18.18q  2 
     1) Melody Papalii                  2) Rochelle Lee                   
     3) Julia Borges                    4) Leialoha Bratton               
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:00.51  1999        Yee, Yap, Macdonald, Berger, Punahou      
    School                                            Prelims     Prelims   H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Punahou School Girls                              4:07.28                
  2 Iolani School Girls                               4:12.94                
  3 Kamehameha Schools Girls                          4:13.32                
  4 Radford High School                               4:14.13                
  5 Mililani High School                              4:14.89                
  6 King Kekaulike School                             4:15.48                
  7 Baldwin High School                               4:15.74                
  8 Kaiser High School                                4:18.18                
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: * 3:20.2h  1985        Williams, Curry, Brackemhoff, Lee, Radford
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Baldwin High School                               3:27.49    3:27.37q  2 
     1) Tommy Barber                    2) Billy Marrs                    
     3) Sam Ohashi-White                4) Joey Amescua                   
  2 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                        3:28.85    3:29.47q  4 
     1) Motsie Shuping                  2) Mitchell Gleed                 
     3) Garrison Queen                  4)                                
  3 Punahou  School Boys                              3:26.96    3:30.58q  1 
     1) Ben Strand                      2) Carlo Liquido                  
     3) Tobie Reeuwijk                  4) Zach Coronas                   
  4 Mililani High School                              3:28.70    3:31.14q  3 
     1) Ryan Nupen                      2) Kawika Ornellas                
     3) Sean Piano                      4) Fred Culp                      
  5 Radford High School                               3:31.28    3:32.13q  3 
     1) Donni Campbell                  2) Ikaika Kamaka                  
     3) Kyle Blair                      4) Jonathan Atangan               
  6 Word of Life Academy                              3:32.60    3:32.60q  1 
     1) Branson Silva                   2) Peter Hanakahi                 
     3) Tate Tsuruda                    4) Hudson Taylor                  
  7 Kamehameha Schools  Boys                          3:30.72    3:33.61q  4 
     1) Liko Oliveira                   2) Blayne Asing                   
     3) Charles Soon III                4) Kyle Pidot                     
  8 Kahuku High School                                3:36.98    3:33.72q  3 
     1) Kyle Hungerford                 2) Gary Nagy                      
     3) Stan Nakasone                   4) Jon Cummings                   
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:20.2h  1985        Williams, Curry, Brackemhoff, Lee, Radford
    School                                            Prelims     Prelims   H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Baldwin High School                               3:27.37                
  2 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                        3:29.47                
  3 Punahou  School Boys                              3:30.58                
  4 Mililani High School                              3:31.14                
  5 Radford High School                               3:32.13                
  6 Word of Life Academy                              3:32.60                
  7 Kamehameha Schools  Boys                          3:33.61                
  8 Kahuku High School                                3:33.72