HHSAA State Track and Field Championships - 5/18/2007 to 5/19/2007       
Sponsored by Island Movers                           
Wailuku Maui                                  
Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.25  2005        June-Ann Lusk, Baldwin                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Britney Stephens             Mililani               12.37      12.36   NWI   10  
  2 Brittany Feiteira            Baldwin                12.68      12.48   NWI    8  
  3 Ciara Quarles                Mililani               12.64      12.67   NWI    6  
  4 Hailey Kauhane               Kamehameha Girls       12.66      12.72   NWI    4  
  5 Yasmina Taketa               Kalani                 12.70      12.73   NWI    2  
  6 Tiffany Ikeda-Simao          Kauai High             12.75      12.76   NWI    1  
  7 Nicole Smith                 KS - Maui              12.78      12.87   NWI 
  8 Presley Pawn                 Iolani Girls           12.82      12.90   NWI 

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.04  2002        Lauran Dignam, Iolani                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Britney Stephens             Mililani               26.15      25.60   NWI   10  
  2 Brittany Feiteira            Baldwin                26.50      25.64   NWI    8  
  3 Ciara Quarles                Mililani               25.90      25.98   NWI    6  
  4 Ashley Satterwhite           Punahou Girls          26.27      26.03   NWI    4  
  5 Yasmina Taketa               Kalani                 26.36      26.31   NWI    2  
  6 Hailey Kauhane               Kamehameha Girls       26.75      26.63   NWI    1  
  7 Presley Pawn                 Iolani Girls           26.43      26.74   NWI 
  8 Corie Schattauer             Hilo                   26.91      26.93   NWI 

Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 54.41  1998        Endia Abrante, Kaiser                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brittany Feiteira            Baldwin                59.11      59.08    10  
  2 Maile Thomas                 Baldwin                62.15      60.99     8  
  3 Jamilia Epping               Keaau                  62.31      61.57     6  
  4 Mia Minkler                  King K                 63.05      62.01     4  
  5 Ashlee Jimenez               Kamehameha Girls       62.65      62.87     2   62.863
  6 Maile Carigon                Christian Libert       62.75     J62.87     1   62.868
  7 Juliana Brown                Punahou Girls          63.51      62.96  
  8 Courtney Honda               Kamehameha Girls       63.25      64.78  

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:13.23  1998        Eri Macdonald, Punahou                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keri Ogden                   Hawaii Prep          2:23.93    2:19.55    10  
  2 Marisa Schoen                Punahou Girls        2:24.00    2:20.88     8  
  3 Kim Culver                   Punahou Girls        2:24.47    2:21.10     6  
  4 Brittany Young               Seabury              2:23.68    2:22.47     4  
  5 Noelani Vargas               Hawaii Prep          2:28.15    2:25.33     2  
  6 Leialoha Bratton             Kaiser               2:24.40    2:26.09     1  
  7 Chelsea Mckenzie             Konawaena            2:24.25    2:30.25  
  8 Maile Scarpino               Iolani Girls         2:26.75    2:31.41  

Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:38.83  1999        Victoria Chang, Punahou                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Smith-Wishard        Kauai High           4:58.56    4:51.29    10  
  2 Ka'ahumanu Rozet             KS - Maui            4:58.41    4:51.46     8  
  3 Bailey Massenburg            King K               5:05.26    4:54.69     6  
  4 Dara Pagaduan                Kamehameha Girls     4:58.61    4:56.88     4  
  5 Haley Abing                  LaPietra             4:58.75    4:56.91     2  
  6 Mari Carmichael              Punahou Girls        5:06.85    4:57.23     1  
  7 Maile Scarpino               Iolani Girls         5:03.39    4:58.67  
  8 Julie Besenbruch             Maryknoll            5:05.78    5:18.87  

Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:38.03  1999        Victoria Chang, Punahou                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hailey Grossman              Seabury             11:01.06   10:47.62    10  
  2 Jenna Wong                   Iolani Girls        11:07.01   10:50.81     8  
  3 Chelsea Oda                  Punahou Girls       11:11.51   10:53.09     6  
  4 Kristin Ali Keith            Mililani            10:59.24   10:56.76     4  
  5 Chelsea Smith-Wishard        Kauai High          11:17.14   11:01.82     2  
  6 Kelli Ishihara               Mililani            11:08.92   11:05.82     1  
  7 Dayna Domingo                PCHS                11:24.23   11:28.88  
  8 Claire Hann                  Maryknoll           11:28.07   11:38.46  

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.85  2000        Vera Sims, Mililani                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen             Ka'u                   15.28      15.26   NWI   10  
  2 Larissa P Edwards            Ka'u                   15.62      15.48   NWI    8  
  3 Alana Durrett                Kamehameha Girls       15.54      15.50   NWI    6  
  4 Ciera Wilson                 Baldwin                15.41      15.54   NWI    4  
  5 June Ann Lusk                Baldwin                15.84      15.77   NWI    2  
  6 Rachel Won                   Iolani Girls           16.02      16.18   NWI    1  
  7 Ili Wong                     Iolani Girls           16.26      16.20   NWI 
  8 Tajana Santiago              Kahuku                 16.46      16.45   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.80  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen             Ka'u                   45.41      44.44    10  
  2 Alana Meditz                 Kamehameha Girls       46.13      45.91     8  
  3 Alana Durrett                Kamehameha Girls       46.81      45.97     6  
  4 Jenna Matsumoto              University High        48.59      47.93     4  
  5 Ciera Wilson                 Baldwin                47.19      47.97     2  
  6 Larissa P Edwards            Ka'u                   48.44      48.96     1  
  7 Rachel Won                   Iolani Girls           48.60      50.30  
  8 Lindsey Dahl                 Konawaena              48.66      51.77  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.92  1999        Dalrymple, Simms, Tucker, Hammonds, Mililani
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baldwin High School                                 49.80      49.48    10  
  2 Kauai High School                                   49.85      49.56     8  
  3 Mililani High School                                50.74      49.78     6  
  4 Punahou School Girls                                50.49      49.88     4  
  5 Iolani School Girls                                 50.68      50.66     2  
  6 Kahuku High School                                  51.18      51.29     1  
  7 Hilo                                                51.77      51.74  
  8 Roosevelt High School                               52.06      51.98  

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:00.51  1999        Yee, Yap, Macdonald, Berger, Punahou      
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Punahou School Girls                              4:07.28    4:03.72    10  
  2 Baldwin High School                               4:15.74    4:07.02     8  
  3 Kamehameha Schools Girls                          4:13.32    4:07.24     6  
  4 Mililani High School                              4:14.89    4:11.38     4  
  5 Iolani School Girls                               4:12.94    4:11.75     2  
  6 Radford High School                               4:14.13    4:11.76     1  
  7 King Kekaulike School                             4:15.48    4:15.05  
  8 Kaiser High School                                4:18.18    4:19.02  

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5-05.50  1999        Natasha Kai, Kahuku                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Machida              Maui High            5-04.00    5-02.00    10  
  2 Michele Gilliland            Punahou Girls        4-10.00    5-01.00     8  
  3 Mindy Campbell               Hawaii Prep          5-00.00   J5-01.00     6  
  4 Caroline Ritson              Punahou Girls        5-02.00   J5-01.00     3  
  4 Alexa Untermann              Punahou Girls        5-00.00   J5-01.00     3  
  6 Hailey Kauhane               Kamehameha Girls     5-00.00    4-11.00     0.2
  6 Jamilee Jimenez              Kauai High           5-02.00    4-11.00     0.2
  6 Jordyn Kilgore               Lahainaluna          4-10.00    4-11.00     0.2
  6 Nalani Ravelo                Kalaheo              5-01.00    4-11.00     0.2
  6 Erika Cushnie                Hawaii Prep          5-03.00    4-11.00     0.2
  
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11-04  2003        Chun Mei Nickles, Mililani                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daysha Viernes               Hilo                10-05.00   10-03.00    10  
  2 Asia Okamura                 Baldwin              9-06.00  J10-03.00     8  
  3 Brittany Lee                 Roosevelt            9-06.00  J10-03.00     6  
  4 Dana Harada                  Punahou Girls       10-01.00    9-09.00     4  
  5 Erica Davidge                King K               8-06.00    9-03.00     1.5
  5 Regan Balmoja                Punahou Girls        9-00.00    9-03.00     1.5
  7 Emily Shiraki                Iolani Girls         8-06.00    8-09.00  
  7 Dallas Pua'a                 Maui High            9-00.00    8-09.00  
  7 Victoria Shirkey             Hilo                 8-06.00    8-09.00  
  7 Leigh Martel                 Punahou Girls        9-03.00    8-09.00  
  7 Charmaine Tomlinson          Radford              8-00.00    8-09.00  
  7 Rochelle Lee                 Kaiser               8-06.00    8-09.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 19-02.50  1979        Shari Fox, Leilehua                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Yasmina Taketa               Kalani              17-03.00   17-07.50  +0.0   10  
  2 Samantha Cabreros            Punahou Girls       18-01.25   16-08.50   2.3    8  
  3 Jamilee Jimenez              Kauai High          18-04.50   16-08.25   1.0    6  
  4 Courtney Senas               Mililani            16-01.50   16-06.00   1.0    4  
  5 Tiffany Ikeda-Simao          Kauai High          17-03.00   16-05.25   1.1    2  
  6 Cheray Brzezowski            Ks- Big Island      16-09.00   16-03.25   4.0    1  
  7 Joy Piotrowski               Punahou Girls       16-08.00   16-01.50   1.8 
  8 Chanelle Senas               Mililani            16-01.00   15-10.25   3.0 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38-06.50  2006        Samantha Cabreros, Punahou               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Samantha Cabreros            Punahou Girls       39-08.50   38-00.00  +0.0   10  
  2 Joy Piotrowski               Punahou Girls       35-09.25   35-07.25   0.2    8  
  3 Risa Kaawa                   Iolani Girls        35-09.50   35-01.50   0.2    6  
  4 Tajana Santiago              Kahuku              35-08.00   34-06.75  +0.0    4  
  5 Ili Wong                     Iolani Girls        34-00.25   34-00.50   0.6    2  
  6 Leilani Speer                Kahuku              33-03.00   33-10.50   1.2    1  
  7 Jamilee Jimenez              Kauai High          35-03.50   33-05.50   0.3 
  8 Erica Wong                   Punahou Girls       33-03.50   33-04.25  +0.0 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 44-03  1985        Sarah Bryant, Kaiser                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charmaine Mokiao             Kamehameha Girls    38-07.75   39-09.00    10  
  2 Paige Okamura                Punahou Girls       35-07.00   36-05.50     8  
  3 Teisi Mohulamu               Waianae             35-08.50   35-04.50     6  
  4 Julia Naumes                 Kohala              34-06.00   34-11.75     4  
  5 Agnes Faaleaoga-Maloata      Kailua              30-06.00   34-08.00     2  
  6 Junitta Fonoti               Farrington          33-04.75   34-06.00     1  
  7 Saleia Mataafa               Kahuku              32-09.25   33-10.00  
  8 Ashley Rosa                  KS - Maui           33-06.00   33-00.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 160-03  1982        Joan Gago, Campbell                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kiki Robertson-Kapo'o        Hilo                14-05.50     118-04    10  
  2 Agnes Faaleaoga-Maloata      Kailua                109-08     112-09     8  
  3 Olivia Fatongia              Iolani Girls          114-10     112-02     6  
  4 Chevelle Crowell             Kailua              16-07.50     112-00     4  
  5 Teisi Mohulamu               Waianae               111-07     111-09     2  
  6 Debra Vitcovich              Maui High             120-03     111-05     1  
  7 Lokelani Manaku              Kapaa                 113-00     110-05  
  8 Charmaine Mokiao             Kamehameha Girls      120-06     107-04  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.80  1999        Shane Victorino, St. Anthony                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brandon Hardin               Kamehameha Boys        11.16      11.16   NWI   10  
  2 Kalua Noa                    Kaiser                 11.09      11.20   NWI    8  
  3 Paea Keawakane               KS - Maui              11.23      11.26   NWI    6  
  4 William Stutzmann            St. Louis              11.12      11.32   NWI    4  
  5 Colton Quinabo               Baldwin                11.34      11.36   NWI    2  
  6 Eric James                   Aiea                   11.29      11.43   NWI    1  
  7 Antoin Dewalt                PCHS                   11.29      11.44   NWI 
  8 Bronson Kaneao               Keaau                  11.34      11.49   NWI 

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.90  2004        Joseph Locey, Kapaa                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Zach Coronas                 Punahou Boys           22.38      22.42   NWI   10  
  2 Kalua Noa                    Kaiser                 22.61      22.44   NWI    8  
  3 William Stutzmann            St. Louis              22.63      22.57   NWI    6  
  4 Brandon Hardin               Kamehameha Boys        22.82      22.89   NWI    4  
  5 Mitchell Crim                Maui High              22.83      22.90   NWI    2  
  6 Collin Saxby                 Hawaii Prep            22.83      23.03   NWI    1  
  7 Kawika Ornellas              Mililani               22.75      23.07   NWI 
  8 Antoin Dewalt                PCHS                   22.78      23.23   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.66  1997        Bennett Valencia, Punahou                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zach Coronas                 Punahou Boys           51.14      49.47    10  
  2 Collin Saxby                 Hawaii Prep            51.23      49.57     8  
  3 Jesse Henderson              King K                 52.41      50.20     6  
  4 Eric James                   Aiea                   51.63      51.21     4  
  5 Tobie Reeuwijk               Punahou Boys           51.37      51.76     2  
  6 Matthew Lawless              Lahainaluna            52.16      51.85     1  
  7 Mitchell Crim                Maui High              52.39      52.82  
  8 Ikaika Kamaka                Radford                52.72      53.91   

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:51.1h  1983        Joey Bunch, Radford                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joey Amescua                 Baldwin              1:59.79    1:56.32    10  
  2 Kyle Pidot                   Kamehameha Boys      2:02.11    2:01.73     8  
  3 Caleb Bauer                  Makua Lani           2:05.16    2:01.79     6  
  4 Sam Ohashi-White             Baldwin              2:05.54    2:02.22     4  
  5 Ben Strand                   Punahou Boys         2:03.03    2:03.32     2  
  6 Ryan Nakasone                Punahou Boys         2:05.59    2:04.00     1  
  7 Joshua Bay                   Leilehua             2:05.31    2:04.56  
  8 Chris Piadade                Mililani             2:03.85    2:06.70  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:05.79  2002        Todd Iacovelli, Punahou                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keoni Ucker                  Christian Libert     4:19.54    4:10.99    10  
  2 Nick Ucker                   Christian Libert     4:21.93    4:13.08     8  
  3 Lucas Lam                    Punahou Boys         4:20.12    4:13.39     6  
  4 Dawson Vorderbruegge         Kaiser               4:20.06    4:13.60     4  
  5 Nicholas Hagemann            Keaau                4:21.80    4:15.16     2  
  6 Preston Vierra               Honokaa              4:20.91    4:19.66     1  
  7 Paul Williams                Leilehua             4:21.63    4:29.30  
  8 Reid Hunter                  King K               4:21.24    4:29.81  

Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:01.80  2002        Todd Iacovelli, Punahou                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Crommett           Hawaii Prep          9:30.32    9:16.39    10  
  2 Bryce Jenkins                Leilehua             9:23.24    9:17.23     8  
  3 Chris Burniske               Punahou Boys         9:30.91    9:19.89     6  
  4 Kon Weber                    Iolani Boys          9:37.98    9:23.28     4  
  5 Matt Nakamoto                Hawaii Baptist A     9:30.94    9:29.04     2  
  6 Mark Turner                  Hilo                 9:33.84    9:33.76     1  
  7 Kensuke Taylor               Kailua               9:33.57    9:36.89  
 -- Tyler Mulloy                 Iolani Boys          9:30.62         DQ  

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.34  1986        David Maeva, Kamehameha High School         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 D'Andre Benjamin             Mililani               15.11      14.82   NWI   10  
  2 Colton Quinabo               Baldwin                15.17      14.83   NWI    8  
  3 Javen Correia                Maryknoll              15.22      15.42   NWI    6  
  4 Mike Yee                     Punahou Boys           15.34      15.48   NWI    4  
  5 David Choi                   Baldwin                15.36      15.53   NWI    2  
  6 Ethan Rista                  Castle                 15.32      15.60   NWI    1  
  7 Pono Hanson                  Kamehameha Boys        15.32      15.62   NWI 
  8 Christopher Smith            Radford                15.65      15.82   NWI 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38.10  1999        Dana Navarro-Arias, Maui High School        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 D'Andre Benjamin             Mililani               41.29      39.60    10  
  2 Ethan Rista                  Castle                 40.98      39.92     8  
  3 Javen Correia                Maryknoll              41.57      40.82     6  
  4 Mike Yee                     Punahou Boys           42.20      41.13     4  
  5 Jonathan Takitani            Baldwin                42.15      41.22     2  
  6 Colton Quinabo               Baldwin                41.51      41.51     1  
  7 Stan Nakasone                Kahuku                 42.31      41.84  
  8 Gordon Cox                   Waipahu                41.90      42.37  

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.78  2005        Waimea High School, Waimea                  
                       T Batis, K Estes, E Oroc, T Yamase                
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mililani High School                                44.01      43.16    10  
  2 Kamehameha Schools  Boys                            43.76      43.41     8  
  3 Baldwin High School                                 43.71      43.52     6  
  4 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                          44.14      43.96     4  
  5 Kamehameha Schools - Maui                           43.94      44.08     2  
  6 St. Louis                                           44.11      44.28     1  
  7 Kaiser High School                                  44.21      44.35  
  8 Radford High School                                 44.38      44.36  

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:20.2h  1985        Williams, Curry, Brackemhoff, Lee, Radford
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Punahou  School Boys                              3:30.58    3:23.62    10  
  2 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                        3:29.47    3:23.67     8  
  3 Baldwin High School                               3:27.37    3:23.82     6  
  4 Mililani High School                              3:31.14    3:26.19     4  
  5 Kamehameha Schools  Boys                          3:33.61    3:28.42     2  
  6 Radford High School                               3:32.13    3:30.23     1  
  7 Word of Life Academy                              3:32.60    3:31.02  
  8 Kahuku High School                                3:33.72    3:34.78   

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6-09  1998        Kris Cuaresma-Primm, Mid-Pacific Institute  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reece Alnas                  Kamehameha - HI      5-10.00    6-04.00    10  
  2 Chris Newcomb                Waimea               6-00.00   J6-04.00     8  
  3 Lawrence Britt               Campbell             6-00.00    6-02.00     6  
  4 Kekoa Mountcastle            KS - Maui            6-00.00    6-00.00     3  
  4 Ethan Higa                   Baldwin              5-10.00    6-00.00     3  
  6 Keahi Raikes                 KS - Maui            6-01.00   J6-00.00     1  
  7 Carl Minns                   Kamehameha Boys      6-00.00   J6-00.00  
  8 Hudson Taylor                Word of Life         6-02.00   J6-00.00  

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15-03  1997        Bubba Maclean, St. Anthony                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erik Rasmussen               St. Anthony         14-09.00   14-09.00    10  
  2 Cameron Daugherty            Mililani            14-00.00  J14-09.00     8  
  3 Colby Takeda                 Iolani Boys         14-06.00   14-03.00     6  
  4 Billy Pacheco                St. Anthony         13-06.00  J14-03.00     4  
  5 Gordon Cox                   Waipahu             13-06.00   13-09.00     1.5
  5 Micah Swain                  Kamehameha Boys     13-06.00   13-09.00     1.5
  7 John-Michael Delima          Baldwin             13-06.00   13-03.00  
  8 Steven Bolosan               Moanalua            13-06.00  J13-03.00  

Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23-06  2006        Redmond Tutor, Kahuku                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Reece Alnas                  Kamehameha - HI     22-08.00   21-10.00   3.9   10  
  2 Trevor Mau                   St. Louis           21-00.75   21-09.00   5.1    8  
  3 Reid Furukawa                Iolani Boys         22-04.00   21-08.75   2.3    6  
  4 D'Andre Benjamin             Mililani            21-08.00   21-06.75   4.9    4  
  5 Brandon Hardin               Kamehameha Boys     22-08.25   21-03.00   4.5    2  
  6 Kekoa Mountcastle            KS - Maui           21-09.50   21-02.00   0.8    1  
  7 Alexander Fowler             Roosevelt           20-10.50   20-09.00   4.2 
  8 Devin Marquez                Kohala              20-11.00   20-08.50   2.2 

Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48-01  1986        Larry Khan-Smith, Campbell                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Robert Donley                Waipahu             42-08.00   43-01.00   1.1   10  
  2 Brandon Hardin               Kamehameha Boys     44-00.00   42-11.00   0.8    8  
  3 Jesse Bright                 Kamehameha Boys     44-03.50   42-10.50   1.1    6  
  4 Trevor Mau                   St. Louis           43-02.50   42-10.00   0.9    4  
  5 Mtume Msikizi-Jackson        Keaau               41-08.50   42-08.75   2.7    2  
  6 David Yamane                 Punahou Boys        43-03.75   42-08.00   0.7    1  
  7 Carl Minns                   Kamehameha Boys     42-07.00   42-02.50   0.1 
  8 Bailon Batalion              Waimea              42-07.50   42-01.00   0.7 

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 59-08.75  1997        Kaione Crabb, Punahou                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fetalaiga Fatu               Farrington          52-08.75   53-03.50    10  
  2 Drew Uperesa                 Punahou Boys        54-07.25   52-10.50     8  
  3 Sosaia Vaitai                Waianae             51-00.00   52-01.50     6  
  4 Sean Tesoro                  Baldwin             49-10.50   52-00.50     4  
  5 Sione Tau                    Damien              48-03.00   49-06.50     2  
  6 Abe Markowitz                Punahou Boys        50-04.25   48-11.00     1  
  7 Mana Rosa                    Baldwin             45-09.50   48-00.75  
  8 Haani Aifaoto                Leilehua            48-00.25   47-08.50  

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 186-00  2003        Jerrod Avegalio, Kahuku                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sione Tau                    Damien                151-07     163-03    10  
  2 Sosaia Vaitai                Waianae               169-00     156-08     8  
  3 Leti Langi                   Baldwin               142-03     150-06     6  
  4 Sunia Vaitai                 Waianae               140-04     147-11     4  
  5 Elisara Esera                Farrington          45-09.75     147-07     2  
  6 Glen Mansanas                Keaau               35-06.25     147-04     1  
  7 Landon Satele                Word of Life          144-11     147-00  
  8 Kamakana Tataipu             Damien                135-01     146-01  

                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Punahou School Girls        92.50     2) Baldwin High School        68   
    3) Mililani High School        51        4) Kamehameha Schools Girls   47.20
    5) Kauai High School           29.20     6) Ka'u High School           29   
    7) Iolani School Girls         27        8) HILO                       20   
    9) Hawaii Preparatory Academy  18.20    10) Kalani High School         14   
   10) Seabury Hall                14       10) Kailua High School         14   
   13) King Kekaulike School       11.50    14) Maui High School           11   
   15) Waianae High School          8       15) Kamehameha Schools - Maui   8   
   17) Roosevelt High School        6       17) Keaau High School           6   
   17) Kahuku High School           6       20) Kohala High School          4   
   20) University High School       4       22) LaPietra                    2   
   23) Radford High School          1       23) Christian Liberty           1   
   23) Kaiser High School           1       23) Kamehameha Schools - Hawa   1   
   23) Farrington High School       1       28) Kalaheo High School         0.20
   28) Lahainaluna High School      0.20                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Punahou  School Boys        65        2) Baldwin High School        54   
    3) Kamehameha Schools  Boys    49.50     4) Mililani High School       46   
    5) Hawaii Preparatory Academy  31        6) St. Louis                  23   
    7) Kaiser High School          20        7) Kamehameha Schools - Hawa  20   
    9) Waianae High School         18        9) Christian Liberty          18   
   11) Iolani School Boys          16       12) St. Anthony High School    14   
   13) Kamehameha Schools - Maui   13       14) Maryknoll High School      12   
   14) Farrington High School      12       14) Damien Memorial            12   
   17) Waipahu High School         11.50    18) Castle High School          9   
   19) Waimea High School           8       19) Leilehua High School        8   
   21) King Kekaulike School        6       21) Campbell High School        6   
   21) Makua Lani Christian         6       24) Keaau High School           5   
   24) Aiea High School             5       26) Maui High School            2   
   26) Hawaii Baptist Academy       2       28) HILO                        1   
   28) Radford High School          1       28) Honoka'a                    1   
   28) Lahainaluna High School      1