HHSAA State Track and Field Championships - 5/12/2005 to 5/14/2005       
Sponsored by Island Movers                           
Mililani High School                              
Results

Event 2  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 160-03  1982        Joan Gago, Campbell                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Konae Purcell                Aiea                    129-10q 
  2 Careena Onosai               Word of Life            129-05q 
  3 Nete Tolutau                 Baldwin                 126-08q 
  4 Chante Ching                 Hilo                    126-02q 
  5 Joni Green                   St. Joseph's            115-00q 
  6 Keani Santos                 Kamehameha Oahu         114-02q 
  7 Charnelle Ione               Kapolei                 110-03q 
  8 Megan Burton                 Iolani                  107-06q 
  9 Jolie Yoshino                Kaiser                  106-01  
 10 Marisa Torigoe               Iolani                  105-11  
 11 Juleesa Kawaauhau            Kahuku                  104-02  
 12 Lily Taele                   Kahuku                  103-06  
 13 Illisa Aalona                Kahuku                   99-09  
 14 Nanea Ocasek                 Iolani                   98-11  
 15 Shayna Onosai                Word of Life             96-03  
 16 Debra Vitcovich              Maui High                95-03  
 17 Erin Fabro                   Kauai                    95-00  
 18 Ali Patolo                   Baldwin                  87-08  
 19 Keahiahi Long                Kamehameha Oahu          77-02  
 -- Koreta Gali                  Campbell                  FOUL  
 
Event 2  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 160-03  1982        Joan Gago, Campbell                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Careena Onosai               Word of Life            130-08    10  
  2 Konae Purcell                Aiea                    129-10     8  
  3 Nete Tolutau                 Baldwin                 126-08     6  
  4 Chante Ching                 Hilo                    126-02     4  
  5 Keani Santos                 Kamehameha Oahu         122-01     2  
  6 Joni Green                   St. Joseph's            121-08     1  
  7 Charnelle Ione               Kapolei                 110-03  
  8 Megan Burton                 Iolani                  107-06  
 
Event 3  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 44-03  1985        Sarah Bryant, Kaiser                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Careena Onosai               Word of Life          39-00.00q 
  2 Konae Purcell                Aiea                  35-06.25q 
  3 Chante Ching                 Hilo                  35-04.75q 
  4 Charnelle Ione               Kapolei               34-08.00q 
  5 Nete Tolutau                 Baldwin               34-07.00q 
  6 Kaha Weir                    Punahou               34-02.50q 
  7 Keani Santos                 Kamehameha Oahu       33-09.75q 
  8 Koreta Gali                  Campbell              33-08.00q 
  9 Juleesa Kawaauhau            Kahuku                32-10.00  
 10 Christina Malupo             Kahuku                32-08.75  
 11 Sophia Garcia                Moanalua              32-07.75  
 12 Lokelani Paia                Mililani              32-05.75  
 13 Keahiahi Long                Kamehameha Oahu       31-07.00  
 14 Akeamakamae Kiyuna           Kamehameha Oahu       31-03.00  
 15 Joni Green                   St. Joseph's          30-08.25  
 16 Ali Patolo                   Baldwin               30-03.25  
 17 Debra Vitcovich              Maui High             29-02.25  
 18 Erin Fabro                   Kauai                 29-01.50  
 19 Audra Kaneapua-Kamai         Farrington            28-11.00  
 20 Michelle Ane                 Punahou               28-10.50  
 21 Andrea Decoite               Punahou               28-05.75  
 22 Megan Burton                 Iolani                26-07.75  
 
Event 3  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 44-03  1985        Sarah Bryant, Kaiser                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Careena Onosai               Word of Life          39-08.00    10  
  2 Konae Purcell                Aiea                  36-11.50     8  
  3 Chante Ching                 Hilo                  36-10.75     6  
  4 Charnelle Ione               Kapolei               34-08.25     4  
  5 Nete Tolutau                 Baldwin               34-08.00     2  
  6 Kaha Weir                    Punahou               34-02.50     1  
  7 Keani Santos                 Kamehameha Oahu       33-09.75  
  8 Koreta Gali                  Campbell              33-08.00  
 
 
Event 6  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 19-02.50  1979        Shari Fox, Leilehua                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tasia Thomas                 Moanalua              16-09.00q 
  1 Talitha Liu                  Punahou               16-09.00q 
  1 Vanessa Drake                Leilehua              16-09.00q 
  4 Tiara Dole                   St. Anthony           16-06.00q 
  5 Chantel Franco               SAP                   16-05.75q 
  6 Jennifer Henna               Mililani              16-02.25q 
  7 Samantha Cabreros            Punahou               15-11.00q 
  8 Tiffany Ikeda-Simao          Kauai                 15-06.50q 
  9 Olivia Ripple                Seabury Hall         J15-06.50  
 10 Jessica Brown                Honokaa               15-06.25  
 11 Rachel Won                   Iolani                15-05.25  
 12 O'Rissa Holden               Kalaheo               15-04.25  
 12 Kari Chong                   Punahou               15-04.25  
 14 Corey Lei Makishi            STF                   15-02.00  
 15 Emmalani Makepa-Foley        Kauai                 14-11.75  
 16 Jamilee Jimenez              Kauai                 14-08.25  
 17 Johnna Frantzen              Kalaheo               12-06.75  
 -- Renee Elbourne               Kaimuki                   FOUL  
 -- Ciera Senas                  Mililani                  FOUL  
 
Event 6  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 19-02.50  1979        Shari Fox, Leilehua                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiara Dole                   St. Anthony           17-02.75    10  
  2 Samantha Cabreros            Punahou               16-11.00     8  
  3 Vanessa Drake                Leilehua              16-09.00     6  
  4 Talitha Liu                  Punahou              J16-09.00     4  
  5 Tasia Thomas                 Moanalua             J16-09.00     2  
  6 Chantel Franco               SAP                   16-05.75     1  
  7 Jennifer Henna               Mililani              16-02.25  
  8 Tiffany Ikeda-Simao          Kauai                 15-08.75  
 
 
Event 8  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38-03.50  5/14/2005   Samantha Cabreros, Punahou               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Samantha Cabreros            Punahou               36-03.00q 
  2 Talitha Liu                  Punahou               35-02.00q 
  3 Kari Chong                   Punahou               34-04.50q 
  4 Keri Ogden                   Hawaii Prep           33-10.00q 
  5 Charina Summer               Kamehameha Oahu       33-06.50q 
  6 Corey Lei Makishi            STF                   33-00.50q 
  7 Ili Wong                     Iolani                32-08.00q 
  8 Kristen Ota                  Iolani                32-05.00q 
  9 Kazue Ishihara               MPI                   32-03.75  
 10 Jamilee Jimenez              Kauai                 31-11.50  
 11 Trisha Yamamoto              Maui High             31-10.00  
 12 Jasmine Knight               Kamehameha Oahu       31-09.50  
 12 Jenna Kosinski               Lahainaluna           31-09.50  
 14 Lara Malins                  Iolani                31-08.00  
 15 Kristel Zunigo               Farrington            31-06.50  
 16 Kealani Gangwes              Ka'u                  31-06.25  
 17 Roxanne Lloyd                Waialua               30-11.75  
 18 Robby Arrington              Waimea                30-11.50  
 19 Kimberligh Robinson          Pearl City            30-10.25  
 20 Jerica Tani-Higa             Kamehameha Oahu       30-07.50  
 21 Jennifer Henna               Mililani              30-07.25  
 22 Raenaa Fukushima             Mililani              30-04.00  
 23 Keala Hernandez              Kamehameha HI         30-02.75  
 24 Shaila Savella               Lahainaluna           30-01.00  
 25 Joanne Kaona                 Kapaa                 29-09.25  
 26 Corrinna Estabilio           Ka'u                  29-07.00  
 27 Aulani Maikui                Laupahoehoe           29-05.25  
 -- Deanna Patacsil              Kalani                    FOUL  
 -- Vanessa Drake                Leilehua                    DQ  
 
Event 8  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38-03.50  5/14/2005   Samantha Cabreros, Punahou               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Samantha Cabreros            Punahou               38-03.50*   10  
  2 Talitha Liu                  Punahou               36-09.00     8  
  3 Kari Chong                   Punahou               34-04.50     6  
  4 Keri Ogden                   Hawaii Prep           33-10.00     4  
  5 Charina Summer               Kamehameha Oahu       33-06.50     2  
  6 Kristen Ota                  Iolani                33-05.25     1  
  7 Corey Lei Makishi            STF                   33-00.50  
  8 Ili Wong                     Iolani                32-08.00  
 
Event 9  Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5-05.50  1999        Natasha Kai, Kahuku                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caroline Ritson              Punahou                4-10.00q 
  1 Shelby Mizumoto              Iolani                 4-10.00q 
  1 Keri Ogden                   Hawaii Prep            4-10.00q 
  1 Olivia Ripple                Seabury Hall           4-10.00q 
  1 Roxanne Lloyd                Waialua                4-10.00q 
  1 Jessica Brown                Honokaa                4-10.00q 
  1 Christine Chan               Iolani                 4-10.00q 
  1 Chelsea Machida              Maui High              4-10.00q 
  1 Jill Lynn Uehara             St. Anthony            4-10.00q 
  1 Jennifer Lindsey             Kapaa                  4-10.00q 
  1 Tiara Dole                   St. Anthony            4-10.00q 
  1 Jamilee Jimenez              Kauai                  4-10.00q 
 13 Julia Tuinei                 Waianae                4-08.00  
 13 Cheynah Farley               Castle                 4-08.00  
 13 Alexa Untermann              Punahou                4-08.00  
 13 Jenna Kosinski               Lahainaluna            4-08.00  
 -- Veronica Griffin             Mililani                    NH  
 -- Ashley Poling                Kaiser                      NH  
 -- Ashley Johnston              Kauai                       NH  
 -- Michelle Graves              Mililani                    NH  
 -- Aileen O'Conner              Seabury Hall                NH  
 -- Kerry Roche                  Lahainaluna                 NH  
 -- Michele Ip                   Kaiser                      NH  
 -- Joliann Arzadon              Kapaa                       NH  
 -- Savannah Rollins             Kauai                       NH  
 -- Kristy Inamasu               Maui High                   NH  
 -- Patricia Van Cleave          Kea'au                      NH  
 -- Larissa Nordyke              Punahou                     NH  
 -- Nichole Dye                  Maui High                   NH  
 
Event 9  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5-05.50  1999        Natasha Kai, Kahuku                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jennifer Lindsey             Kapaa                  5-03.00    10  
  2 Tiara Dole                   St. Anthony            5-01.00     8  
  3 Jessica Brown                Honokaa                4-11.00     6  
  4 Chelsea Machida              Maui High             J4-11.00 2.33333
  4 Jamilee Jimenez              Kauai                 J4-11.00 2.33333
  4 Caroline Ritson              Punahou               J4-11.00 2.33333
  7 Olivia Ripple                Seabury Hall          J4-11.00  
 -- Keri Ogden                   Hawaii Prep                 NH  
 -- Shelby Mizumoto              Iolani                      NH  
 -- Jill Lynn Uehara             St. Anthony                 NH  
 -- Roxanne Lloyd                Waialua                     NH  
 -- Christine Chan               Iolani                      NH  
 

Event 11  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11-04  2003        Chun Mei Nickles, Mililani                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Claire Schiff                Punahou               10-00.00    10  
  2 Charina Summer               Kamehameha Oahu      J10-00.00     8  
  3 Nadia Romero                 Mililani               9-00.00     6  
  4 Courtney Cabebe              Maui High             J9-00.00     4  
  5 Leilani Itano                Kaiser                J9-00.00     2  
  6 Lauren Pochereva             Punahou                8-06.00     1  
  7 Sara Wynhoff                 Iolani                J8-06.00  
 -- Jasmine Knight               Kamehameha Oahu             NH  
 -- Kaimana Robelledo            Baldwin                     NH  
 -- Maris Vanderlee              Baldwin                     NH  
 -- Anna Hildebrand              Punahou                     DQ  
 

Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.85  2000        Vera Sims, Mililani                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 June-Ann Lusk                Baldwin                  15.64Q  1 
  2 Sarah Nicolaisen             Ka'u                     16.34Q  2 
  3 Whitney Torigoe              Iolani                   16.74Q  3 
  4 Kealani Gangwes              Ka'u                     16.84Q  4 
  5 Rachel Won                   Iolani                   16.74q  1 
  6 Jerica Tani-Higa             Kamehameha Oahu          16.84q  1 
  7 Ili Wong                     Iolani                   17.14q  2 
  8 Grace Hedemann               Konawaena               J17.14q  2 
  9 Anna Baudouin                Waimea                   17.34   3 
 10 Carriebeth Komatsu           Maui High               J17.34   2 
 11 Chelsea Morriss              Hawaii Prep             J17.34   3 
 12 Whitney Takeyama             Baldwin                  17.44   4 
 12 Charity Burd                 Radford                  17.44   3 
 12 Talitha Liu                  Punahou                  17.44   4 
 15 Chelsea Pabo                 Kauai                    17.54   1 
 15 LeeAnn Villa                 Ka'u                     17.54   1 
 17 Shynequa Bell                Radford                  17.64   1 
 17 Shaila Savella               Lahainaluna              17.64   2 
 19 Trisha Yamamoto              Maui High                17.84   3 
 20 Kerry Roche                  Lahainaluna              17.94   3 
 20 Tara Reed                    Waiakea                  17.94   2 
 22 Melia Prinzing               Waimea                   18.04   3 
 23 Jennifer Tanaka              SAP                      18.14   4 
 24 Kathryn Nickerson            Moanalua                 18.24   4 
 24 Carrie Esaki                 Kapaa                    18.24   3 
 26 Joanne Kaona                 Kapaa                    18.34   4 
 27 Shoshana Robello             Sha                      18.44   1 
 28 Janna Adaniya                MPI                      18.64   4 
 29 Jenelle Saribay              Maui High                19.44   2 
 30 Justina Wood                 Hawaii Prep              22.04   4 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.85  2000        Vera Sims, Mililani                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen             Ka'u                     16.09    10  
  2 Whitney Torigoe              Iolani                   16.35     8  
  3 Rachel Won                   Iolani                   16.55     6  
  4 Kealani Gangwes              Ka'u                     16.70     4  
  5 Jerica Tani-Higa             Kamehameha Oahu          16.79     2  
  6 Grace Hedemann               Konawaena                17.01     1  
  7 Ili Wong                     Iolani                   19.76  
 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.25  5/12/2005   June-Ann Lusk, Baldwin                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 June-Ann Lusk                Baldwin                * 12.25Q  1 
  2 Fran Weems                   Kealakehe                12.39Q  2 
  3 Tasia Thomas                 Moanalua                 12.43Q  1 
  4 Brittany Feiteira            Baldwin                  12.61Q  2 
  5 Britney Stephens             Mililani                 12.63Q  2 
  6 Ciara Quarles                Mililani                 12.84Q  1 
  7 Lauren Amano                 Baldwin                  12.89q  1 
  8 Tiffany Ikeda-Simao          Kauai                    12.93q  2 
  9 Sascha Larsen-Helbing        Hawaii Prep              12.97   2 
 10 Johnna Frantzen              Kalaheo                  13.02   1 
 11 Cheynah Farley               Castle                   13.34   1 
 12 O'Rissa Holden               Kalaheo                  13.67   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.25  5/12/2005   June-Ann Lusk, Baldwin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fran Weems                   Kealakehe                12.43    10  
  2 June-Ann Lusk                Baldwin                  12.65     8  
  3 Tasia Thomas                 Moanalua                 12.70     6  
  4 Brittany Feiteira            Baldwin                  12.75     4  
  5 Lauren Amano                 Baldwin                  12.88     2  
  6 Britney Stephens             Mililani                 12.91     1  
  7 Ciara Quarles                Mililani                 13.08  
  8 Tiffany Ikeda-Simao          Kauai                    13.18  
 
 
Event 17  Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:38.83  1999        Victoria Chang, Punahou                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauren Ho                    HBA                    4:57.52Q 
  2 Nicole Anderson              Iolani                 5:02.41Q 
  3 Lucy Pollard                 Hawaii Prep            5:04.10Q 
  4 Courtney Clement             Moanalua               5:04.53Q 
  5 Tanya Lewis                  Hawaii Prep            5:04.18Q 
  6 Anna French                  Waiakea                5:04.88Q 
  7 Chelsea Smith-Wishard        Kauai                  5:04.40q 
  8 Kristi Torkildson            Punahou                5:05.17q 
  9 Danna Friedemann             Kamehameha Oahu        5:07.58  
 10 Pua Chang                    Punahou                5:09.23  
 11 Emily King                   Moanalua               5:10.46  
 12 Nina Hagemann                Kea'au                 5:15.63  
 13 Piper Marshall               Punahou                5:15.89  
 14 Carrone Rozet                Kamehameha Maui        5:22.35  
 15 Nikki Russell                Baldwin                5:25.31  
 16 Briana Goodnight             Baldwin                5:29.72  
 17 Kawailelenani Carmack        Kapolei                5:43.86  
 18 Emalia Suehiro               King Kekaulike         5:44.76  
 19 Jasmine Luna                 King Kekaulike         5:45.89  
 
Event 17  Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:38.83  1999        Victoria Chang, Punahou                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauren Ho                    HBA                    4:44.93    10  
  2 Nicole Anderson              Iolani                 4:52.00     8  
  3 Lucy Pollard                 Hawaii Prep            5:00.62     6  
  4 Courtney Clement             Moanalua               5:01.98     4  
  5 Chelsea Smith-Wishard        Kauai                  5:08.54     2  
  6 Anna French                  Waiakea                5:10.10     1  
  7 Kristi Torkildson            Punahou                5:10.20  
  8 Tanya Lewis                  Hawaii Prep            5:21.12  
 

Event 19  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.92  1999        Dalrymple, Simms, Tucker, Hammonds, Mililani
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mililani High School                                  51.08Q  1 
     1) Nicole Mitani                   2) Ciara Quarles                  
     3) Ciera Senas                     4) Britney Stephens               
  2 Kealakehe High School                                 51.13Q  3 
     1) Carolyn Alip                    2) Chelsea Gans                   
     3) Stevie Palacol                  4) Fran Weems                     
  3 Punahou School                                        51.20Q  2 
     1) Celina Chun                     2) Anna Hildebrand                
     3) Kim Culver                      4) Talitha Liu                    
  4 Baldwin High School                                   51.18q  3 
     1) Cheyna Tallant                  2) Brittany Feiteira              
     3) Whitney Takeyama                4) Lauren Amano                   
  5 Kauai High School                                     51.66q  1 
     1) Chelsea Pabo                    2) Emmalani Makepa-Foley          
     3) Ashley Johnston                 4) Tiffany Ikeda-Simao            
  6 Kapolei High School                                   51.78q  1 
     1) Amber Villegas                  2) Megan Armstrong                
     3) Koutnei Leong                   4) Lucille-Michi Takeda           
  7 Leilehua High School                                  51.83q  2 
     1) Paulina Racette                 2) Erika Elig                     
     3) Mackenzie Cogar-Thomas          4) Vanessa Drake                  
  8 Kamehameha Schools - Oahu                             52.26q  1 
     1) Rosalie Inouye                  2) Charina Summer                 
     3) Joy Kaopuiki                    4) Jasmine Knight                 
  9 Iolani School                                         52.37   2 
     1) Whitney Torigoe                 2) Rachel Won                     
     3) Susan Mukai                     4) Lucy Dolly Caires              
 10 Kaiser High School                                    52.60   2 
     1) Sonia Ribao                     2) Rochele Lee                    
     3) Leialoha Bratton                4) Amber Poling                   
 11 Waimea High School                                    52.60   1 
     1) Cayla Kitabayashi               2) Elysse Sato                    
     3) Sonya Tacub                     4) Kelly Joyce                    
 12 Radford High School                                   52.83   2 
     1) Natasha Minor                   2) Charity Burd                   
     3) Brooke Belair                   4) Mariama Cox                    
 13 Sacred Hearts Academy                                 53.04   1 
     1) Ashley Johnson                  2) Marnie Kazarian                
     3) Danielle Gosiaco                4) Korey Johnson                  
 14 Maui High School                                      53.08   2 
     1) Courtney Cabebe                 2) Holly Diantonio                
     3) Carriebeth Komatsu              4) Trisha Yamamoto                
 15 Konawaena High School                                 53.31   3 
     1) Sarah Foreman                   2) Amy Leyson                     
     3) Grace Hedemann                  4) Catlin Cowel                   
 16 Honokaa High School                                   53.84   3 
     1) Megan Saito                     2) Emelia Koriyama                
     3) Melani Duldulao                 4) Jessica Brown                  
 17 Kamehameha School - Big Island                        53.94   1 
     1) Leona Lyons                     2) Kozy Toriano                   
     3) Precious Salazar                4) Mahina Costales                
 18 Moanalua High School                                  54.68   2 
     1) Sophia Garcia                   2) Tasia Thomas                   
     3) Kathryn Nickerson               4) Shantelle Wong                 
 19 Ka'u High School                                      54.84   3 
     1) LeeAnn Villa                    2) Corrinna Estabilio             
     3) Joanne Saladino                 4) Larissa Edwards                
 20 Waipahu High School                                   55.53   2 
     1) Noelani Roach                   2) Desiree Adolpho                
     3) Leslieann Juliano               4) Ashley Villamor                
 21 Waiakea High School                                   55.61   3 
     1) Tara Reed                       2) Brittany Hughes                
     3) Lauren Hallacher                4) Kamie Oda                      
 -- Hawaii Preparatory Academy                               FS   3 
     1) Chelsea Morriss                 2) Sascha Larsen-Helbing          
     3) Justina Wood                    4) Keri Ogden                     
 -- Lahainaluna HighSchool                                   DQ   3 
     1) Shaina Cacal                    2) Shaila Savella                 
     3) Kerry Roche                     4) Jenna Kosinski                 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.92  1999        Dalrymple, Simms, Tucker, Hammonds, Mililani
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Baldwin High School                                   50.25    10  
     1) Cheyna Tallant                  2) Brittany Feiteira              
     3) Whitney Takeyama                4) Lauren Amano                   
  2 Punahou School                                        50.45     8  
     1) Celina Chun                     2) Anna Hildebrand                
     3) Kim Culver                      4) Talitha Liu                    
  3 Kealakehe High School                                 51.04     6  
     1) Carolyn Alip                    2) Chelsea Gans                   
     3) Stevie Palacol                  4) Fran Weems                     
  4 Kauai High School                                     51.10     4  
     1) Chelsea Pabo                    2) Emmalani Makepa-Foley          
     3) Ashley Johnston                 4) Tiffany Ikeda-Simao            
  5 Kapolei High School                                   51.95     2  
     1) Amber Villegas                  2) Megan Armstrong                
     3) Koutnei Leong                   4) Lucille-Michi Takeda           
  6 Kamehameha Schools - Oahu                             51.99     1  
     1) Rosalie Inouye                  2) Charina Summer                 
     3) Shayna Kapaona                  4) Joy Kaopuiki                   
  7 Iolani School                                         52.07  
     1) Whitney Torigoe                 2) Rachel Won                     
     3) Susan Mukai                     4) Lucy Dolly Caires              
 -- Mililani High School                                     DQ  
     1) Nicole Mitani                   2) Ciera Senas                    
     3) Britney Stephens                4) Jennifer Henna             
     
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 54.41  1998        Endia Abrante, Kaiser                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fran Weems                   Kealakehe                58.30Q  1 
  2 Brittney Young               Seabury Hall             59.94Q  2 
  3 Chantel Franco               SAP                      60.73Q  3 
  4 Cheynah Farley               Castle                   60.16Q  1 
  5 Kim Culver                   Punahou                  61.31Q  2 
  6 Erin Wooldridge              King Kekaulike           62.23Q  3 
  7 Sascha Larsen-Helbing        Hawaii Prep              60.87q  1 
  8 Natasha Minor                Radford                  61.38q  2 
  9 Lynne Guenther               King Kekaulike           61.77   1 
 10 Tasia Thomas                 Moanalua                 62.34   3 
 11 Shayna Kapaona               Kamehameha Oahu          62.61   2 
 12 Terryn Ricketts              Leilehua                 62.69   3 
 13 Brennan Clark                UHL                      62.81   2 
 14 Susan Mukai                  Iolani                   62.82   1 
 15 Erika Elig                   Leilehua                 63.84   3 
 16 Savannah Rollins             Kauai                    63.86   3 
 17 Sarah Foreman                Konawaena                64.03   1 
 18 O'Rissa Holden               Kalaheo                  64.22   2 
 19 Stephanie Ratte              Punahou                  64.48   3 
 20 Ashley Moorehouse            Kea'au                   64.91   2 
 21 Desiree Adolpho              Waipahu                  65.06   1 
 22 Jenelle Saribay              Maui High                68.81   3 
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 54.41  1998        Endia Abrante, Kaiser                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fran Weems                   Kealakehe                57.04    10  
  2 Erin Wooldridge              King Kekaulike           58.72     8  
  3 Kim Culver                   Punahou                  59.71     6  
  4 Cheynah Farley               Castle                   60.25     4  
  5 Brittney Young               Seabury Hall             60.44     2  
  6 Sascha Larsen-Helbing        Hawaii Prep              60.83     1  
  7 Natasha Minor                Radford                  61.53  
  8 Chantel Franco               SAP                      61.69  
 
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.80  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen             Ka'u                     46.93Q  1 
  2 June-Ann Lusk                Baldwin                  48.00Q  3 
  3 Alana Durrett                Kamehameha Oahu          48.54Q  2 
  4 Jennifer Tanaka              SAP                      48.56Q  3 
  5 Chelsea Morriss              Hawaii Prep              48.58Q  2 
  6 Grace Hedemann               Konawaena                49.14Q  1 
  7 Amber Villegas               Kapolei                  48.80q  2 
  8 Rachel Won                   Iolani                   48.96q  3 
  9 Chelsea Pabo                 Kauai                    49.75   1 
 10 Carriebeth Komatsu           Maui High                50.00   1 
 11 Johnna Frantzen              Kalaheo                  50.16   2 
 12 Brennan Clark                UHL                      50.27   3 
 13 Catlin Cowel                 Konawaena                50.28   1 
 14 Nicole Smith                 Kamehameha Maui          50.82   2 
 15 Justina Wood                 Hawaii Prep              51.44   3 
 16 Carrie Esaki                 Kapaa                    51.52   1 
 17 Ashley Johnston              Kauai                    51.59   2 
 18 Jerica Tani-Higa             Kamehameha Oahu          51.70   1 
 19 Kealani Gangwes              Ka'u                     52.22   3 
 20 Tara Reed                    Waiakea                  52.35   3 
 21 Brooke Belair                Radford                  52.46   1 
 22 Larissa Edwards              Ka'u                     52.67   2 
 23 Sherylle Cadiente            Kauai                    54.32   3 
 24 Kathryn Nickerson            Moanalua                 56.92   2 
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.80  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen             Ka'u                     45.98    10  
  2 Jennifer Tanaka              SAP                      47.21     8  
  3 June-Ann Lusk                Baldwin                  47.73     6  
  4 Chelsea Morriss              Hawaii Prep              48.05     4  
  5 Alana Durrett                Kamehameha Oahu          48.47     2  
  6 Amber Villegas               Kapolei                  48.59     1  
  7 Rachel Won                   Iolani                   49.43  
  8 Grace Hedemann               Konawaena                49.47  
 
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:13.23  1998        Eri Macdonald, Punahou                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauren Ho                    HBA                    2:21.43Q  1 
  2 Marisa Schoen                Punahou                2:25.17Q  3 
  3 Keri Ogden                   Hawaii Prep            2:26.20Q  2 
  4 Brittney Young               Seabury Hall           2:23.53Q  1 
  5 Lucille-Michi Takeda         Kapolei                2:25.99Q  3 
  6 Michelle Lee                 Mililani               2:26.70Q  2 
  7 Leialoha Bratton             Kaiser                 2:25.83q  1 
  8 Maya Coelho                  Kamehameha Oahu        2:25.86q  1 
  9 Mallory Kurosumi             MPI                    2:27.64   2 
 10 Megan Chock                  Iolani                 2:27.89   1 
 11 Danna Friedemann             Kamehameha Oahu        2:28.37   2 
 12 Jennifer Playdon             UHL                    2:28.94   2 
 13 Maris Vanderlee              Baldwin                2:29.20   3 
 14 Terryn Ricketts              Leilehua               2:30.00   3 
 15 Rochele Lee                  Kaiser                 2:31.84   3 
 16 Dacia McKinnon               Campbell               2:31.98   1 
 17 Monika Frazier               Kamehameha HI          2:32.00   2 
 18 Carolyn Hayashi              Punahou                2:32.04   1 
 19 Ame Uyema                    Iolani                 2:33.66   3 
 20 Breehn Sasaki                Punahou                2:34.70   2 
 21 Mia Saunders                 Kamehameha Oahu        2:35.69   3 
 22 Nikki Russell                Baldwin                2:38.25   2 
 23 Jolynn Sakugawa              St. Anthony            2:42.13   3 
 24 Briana Goodnight             Baldwin                2:42.44   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:13.23  1998        Eri Macdonald, Punahou                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauren Ho                    HBA                    2:16.54    10  
  2 Keri Ogden                   Hawaii Prep            2:17.06     8  
  3 Marisa Schoen                Punahou                2:19.31     6  
  4 Leialoha Bratton             Kaiser                 2:22.54     4  
  5 Lucille-Michi Takeda         Kapolei                2:22.65     2  
  6 Michelle Lee                 Mililani               2:24.52     1  
  7 Maya Coelho                  Kamehameha Oahu        2:25.91  
  8 Brittney Young               Seabury Hall           2:35.07  
 
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.04  2002        Lauren Dignam, Iolani                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fran Weems                   Kealakehe                25.54Q  2 
  2 June-Ann Lusk                Baldwin                  25.74Q  1 
  3 Jessica Brown                Honokaa                  26.24Q  3 
  3 Brittany Feiteira            Baldwin                  26.24Q  3 
  5 Tasia Thomas                 Moanalua                 26.04Q  2 
  6 Britney Stephens             Mililani                 26.14Q  1 
  7 Kim Culver                   Punahou                  26.34q  1 
  8 Tiffany Ikeda-Simao          Kauai                    26.44q  1 
  9 Sascha Larsen-Helbing        Hawaii Prep              26.54   2 
 10 Ciara Quarles                Mililani                 26.74   2 
 11 Chantel Franco               SAP                      26.84   1 
 11 Erin Wooldridge              King Kekaulike           26.84   3 
 13 Sarah Nicolaisen             Ka'u                     26.94   2 
 14 Stephanie Ratte              Punahou                  27.14   2 
 15 Nicole Smith                 Kamehameha Maui          27.24   3 
 15 Lucy Dolly Caires            Iolani                   27.24   1 
 17 Susan Mukai                  Iolani                   27.44   3 
 18 Emmalani Makepa-Foley        Kauai                    27.84   3 
 19 Chelsea Wolke                McKinley                 28.64   3 
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.04  2002        Lauren Dignam, Iolani                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fran Weems                   Kealakehe                25.38    10  
  2 June-Ann Lusk                Baldwin                  25.43     8  
  3 Brittany Feiteira            Baldwin                  25.99     6  
  4 Tasia Thomas                 Moanalua                 26.08     4  
  5 Britney Stephens             Mililani                 26.08     2  
  6 Jessica Brown                Honokaa                  26.78     1  
  7 Ciara Quarles                Mililani                 26.84  
  8 Tiffany Ikeda-Simao          Kauai                    26.85  
 
 
Event 29  Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:38.03  1999        Victoria Chang, Punahou                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauren Ho                    HBA                   10:49.97Q 
  2 Nicole Anderson              Iolani                10:51.54Q 
  3 Sara Mitman                  Mililani              11:00.39Q 
  4 Lucy Pollard                 Hawaii Prep           11:09.47Q 
  5 Courtney Clement             Moanalua              11:07.74Q 
  6 Emily King                   Moanalua              11:11.07Q 
  7 Katie Craigie                Punahou               11:22.16q 
  8 Arwen Bradley                Seabury Hall          11:22.57q 
  9 Emalia Suehiro               King Kekaulike        11:25.26  
 10 Christina Wong               Punahou               11:26.36  
 11 Ann Miranda                  Castle                11:34.85  
 12 Annzen Salvador              Campbell              11:35.46  
 13 Alicia Greenwell             Honokaa               11:35.56  
 14 Anna French                  Waiakea               11:41.97  
 15 Erin Walsh                   Konawaena             11:44.25  
 16 Rachel Martin                Waimea                11:48.02  
 17 Carrone Rozet                Kamehameha Maui       11:52.10  
 18 Jasmine Luna                 King Kekaulike        12:04.79  
 19 Chloe Bender                 Seabury Hall          12:07.10  
 20 Sharon Chi                   Waiakea               12:12.50  
 21 Malia Williams               Hilo                  12:15.83  
 22 Alexandra Pond               Kapaa                 12:17.18  
 23 Yumi Miyahara                Kaiser                12:17.55  
 24 Natalie Kurashima            Kamehameha Oahu       12:48.76  
 25 Kawailelenani Carmack        Kapolei               12:56.01  
 
Event 29  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:38.03  1999        Victoria Chang, Punahou                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauren Ho                    HBA                   10:35.67    10  
  2 Nicole Anderson              Iolani                10:47.59     8  
  3 Lucy Pollard                 Hawaii Prep           10:53.99     6  
  4 Courtney Clement             Moanalua              10:56.97     4  
  5 Emily King                   Moanalua              10:57.99     2  
  6 Sara Mitman                  Mililani              11:01.06     1  
  7 Katie Craigie                Punahou               11:39.88  
  8 Arwen Bradley                Seabury Hall          11:53.69  
 
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:00.51  1999        Yee, Yap, Macdonald, Berger, Punahou      
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mililani High School                                4:09.37Q  3 
     1) Jasmine Pratt                   2) Ciara Quarles                  
     3) Michelle Lee                    4) Britney Stephens               
  2 Punahou School                                      4:09.86Q  1 
     1) Samantha Cabreros               2) Piper Marshall                 
     3) Stephanie Ratte                 4) Marisa Schoen                  
  3 Baldwin High School                                 4:12.73Q  2 
     1) Cheyna Tallant                  2) Brittany Feiteira              
     3) Lauren Amano                    4) Maris Vanderlee                
  4 Iolani School                                       4:11.12Q  1 
     1) Susan Mukai                     2) Ame Uyema                      
     3) Megan Chock                     4) Lucy Dolly Caires              
  5 Pearl City High School                              4:13.37Q  3 
     1) Keilyn Tanimoto                 2) Cheryl Yasumoto                
     3) Chiemene Sienkiewicz            4) Marjorie Jones                 
  6 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                          4:15.51Q  2 
     1) Chelsea Morriss                 2) Lucy Pollard                   
     3) Keri Ogden                      4) Sascha Larsen-Helbing          
  7 Castle High School                                  4:16.04q  2 
     1) Ihilani Haru                    2) Jessica Wilson                 
     3) Malie Monteilh                  4) Cheynah Farley                 
  8 Kaiser High School                                  4:16.67q  1 
     1) Kehaulani Kim                   2) Rochele Lee                    
     3) Natalie Chang                   4) Leialoha Bratton               
  9 Kealakehe High School                               4:17.44   3 
     1) Stevie Palacol                  2) Fran Weems                     
     3) Leona Beder                     4) Malea Guerra                   
 10 Radford High School                                 4:19.09   3 
     1) Natasha Minor                   2) Brooke Belair                  
     3) Charity Burd                    4) Jordan Kessler                 
 11 Kamehameha Schools - Oahu                           4:19.58   1 
     1) Mia Saunders                    2) Alana Durrett                  
     3) Shayna Kapaona                  4) Maya Coelho                    
 12 Kapolei High School                                 4:20.48   2 
     1) Amber Villegas                  2) Miyisha Churchwell             
     3) Koutnei Leong                   4) Lucille-Michi Takeda           
 13 Konawaena High School                               4:23.83   3 
     1) Grace Hedemann                  2) Amy Leyson                     
     3) Catlin Cowel                    4) Sarah Foreman                  
 14 Kea'au High School                                  4:27.65   1 
     1) Nina Hagemann                   2) Michelle Tagorda               
     3) Jamilia Epping                  4) Ashley Moorehouse              
 15 Kamehameha School - Big Island                      4:28.07   2 
     1) Mahina Costales                 2) Monika Frazier                 
     3) Leona Lyons                     4) Kozy Toriano                   
 16 Kauai High School                                   4:28.34   3 
     1) Sherylle Cadiente               2) Ashley Johnston                
     3) Savannah Rollins                4) Alison Arakaki                 
 17 Sacred Hearts Academy                               4:28.93   1 
     1) Mary McCabe                     2) Ashley Johnson                 
     3) Danielle Gosiaco                4) Marnie Kazarian                
 18 King Kekaulike                                      4:29.18   2 
     1) Lynne Guenther                  2) Jasmine Luna                   
     3) Chelsea Prones                  4) Erin Wooldridge                
 19 Maui High School                                    4:29.53   1 
     1) Courtney Cabebe                 2) Holly Diantonio                
     3) Kristy Inamasu                  4) Nichole Dye                    
 20 Waiakea High School                                 4:37.35   2 
     1) Brittany Hughes                 2) Amanda Schuler                 
     3) Kamie Oda                       4) Anna French                    
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:00.51  1999        Yee, Yap, Macdonald, Berger, Punahou      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Punahou School                                      4:01.98    10  
     1) Samantha Cabreros               2) Kim Culver                     
     3) Stephanie Ratte                 4) Marisa Schoen                  
  2 Baldwin High School                                 4:04.45     8  
     1) Brittany Feiteira               2) Lauren Amano                   
     3) Maris Vanderlee                 4) June-Ann Lusk                  
  3 Mililani High School                                4:09.41     6  
     1) Jasmine Pratt                   2) Ciara Quarles                  
     3) Michelle Lee                    4) Britney Stephens               
  4 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                          4:10.66     4  
     1) Chelsea Morriss                 2) Lucy Pollard                   
     3) Keri Ogden                      4) Sascha Larsen-Helbing          
  5 Iolani School                                       4:11.36     2  
     1) Susan Mukai                     2) Ame Uyema                      
     3) Megan Chock                     4) Lucy Dolly Caires              
  6 Castle High School                                  4:11.98     1  
     1) Ihilani Haru                    2) Jessica Wilson                 
     3) Malie Monteilh                  4) Cheynah Farley                 
  7 Pearl City High School                              4:12.79  
     1) Keilyn Tanimoto                 2) Cheryl Yasumoto                
     3) Chiemene Sienkiewicz            4) Marjorie Jones                 
  8 Kaiser High School                                  4:18.33  
     1) Kehaulani Kim                   2) Rochele Lee                    
     3) Natalie Chang                   4) Leialoha Bratton               
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Punahou School              80.33     2) Baldwin High School        60   
    3) Kealakehe High School       36        4) Iolani School              33   
    4) Hawaii Preparatory Academy  33        6) Hawaii Baptist Academy     30   
    7) Ka'u High School            24        8) Moanalua High School       22   
    9) Word of Life Academy        20       10) St. Anthony High School    18   
   11) Mililani High School        17       11) Kamehameha Schools - Oahu  17   
   13) Aiea High School            16       14) Kapaa High School          10   
   14) Hilo High School            10       16) St. Andrew's Priory         9   
   16) Kapolei High School          9       18) Kauai High School           8.33
   19) King Kekaulike               8       20) Honokaa High School         7   
   21) Maui High School             6.33    22) Leilehua High School        6   
   22) Kaiser High School           6       24) Castle High School          5   
   25) Seabury Hall                 2       26) St. Joseph's High School    1   
   26) Konawaena High School        1       26) Waiakea High School         1   

Event 1  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 186-00  2003        Jerrod Avegalio, Kahuku                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brashton Satele              Word of Life            184-07q 
  2 Daniel Teo-Nesheim           Hawaii Prep             176-06q 
  3 Tavita Vave                  Maui High               159-04q 
  4 Lolomana Mikaele             Damien                  158-06q 
  5 Kepa Gaison                  Kamehameha Oahu         156-06q 
  6 Elijah Medeiros              Hilo                    151-09q 
  7 Kamuela Kapanui              Kamehameha Oahu         150-03q 
  8 Beltshazaar Fruean           Leilehua                148-10q 
  9 Sione Tau                    Damien                  148-08  
 10 Lilo Allen                   Farrington              145-03  
 11 Trenson Himalaya             Baldwin                 144-03  
 12 Larry Maluatoga              Iolani                  141-04  
 13 Samson Shigetomi             Iolani                  139-03  
 14 Ian Dulan                    Kamehameha HI           139-00  
 15 Branden Machado              Kapolei                 138-07  
 16 Sione Sunia                  Baldwin                 136-10  
 17 Joshua Souza                 Maui High               136-03  
 18 Jacob Achiu                  Campbell                133-09  
 19 Jonathan Kane                Kamehameha Oahu         133-07  
 20 Vuni Funaki                  McKinley                133-01  
 21 Glen Kuresa                  Lahainaluna             130-03  
 22 Maasi Mataele                Maui High               128-03  
 23 Kyle Wall                    Kahuku                  124-05  
 24 Eddie Williams               Damien                  121-11  
 25 Nathaniel Seronio            Kapolei                 102-07  
 -- Raphale Ieru                 McKinley                  FOUL  
 -- Jordan Spencer               Roosevelt                 FOUL  
 
Event 1  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 186-00  2003        Jerrod Avegalio, Kahuku                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brashton Satele              Word of Life            184-07    10  
  2 Daniel Teo-Nesheim           Hawaii Prep             176-06     8  
  3 Kamuela Kapanui              Kamehameha Oahu         164-01     6  
  4 Kepa Gaison                  Kamehameha Oahu         159-07     4  
  5 Tavita Vave                  Maui High               159-04     2  
  6 Lolomana Mikaele             Damien                  158-06     1  
  7 Elijah Medeiros              Hilo                    151-09  
  8 Beltshazaar Fruean           Leilehua                148-10  
 
 
Event 4  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 59-08.75  1997        Kaione Crabb, Punahou                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniel Teo-Nesheim           Hawaii Prep           58-00.00q 
  2 Brashton Satele              Word of Life          51-09.75q 
  3 Kapono Rawlins-Crivello      Kamehameha Oahu       50-05.00q 
  4 Kepa Gaison                  Kamehameha Oahu       49-10.00q 
  5 Sione Sunia                  Baldwin               49-03.50q 
  6 Tavita Vave                  Maui High             48-05.75q 
  7 Sione Tau                    Damien                47-05.50q 
  8 Shaun Lavao                  Farrington            47-04.50q 
  9 Maasi Mataele                Maui High             47-01.25  
 10 Jonathan Kane                Kamehameha Oahu       46-10.25  
 11 Beltshazaar Fruean           Leilehua              46-00.00  
 12 Thomas Salek                 Baldwin               44-08.00  
 13 Akalifa Tau                  Damien                44-01.50  
 14 Desmond Cabilles             Baldwin               43-08.75  
 15 Glen Kuresa                  Lahainaluna           42-07.25  
 16 Jacob Achiu                  Campbell              41-09.00  
 -- Larry Maluatoga              Iolani                    FOUL  
 
Event 4  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 59-08.75  1997        Kaione Crabb, Punahou                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniel Teo-Nesheim           Hawaii Prep           58-00.00    10  
  2 Kepa Gaison                  Kamehameha Oahu       53-06.50     8  
  3 Sione Sunia                  Baldwin               52-02.00     6  
  4 Brashton Satele              Word of Life          51-09.75     4  
  5 Kapono Rawlins-Crivello      Kamehameha Oahu       50-05.00     2  
  6 Tavita Vave                  Maui High             48-05.75     1  
  7 Sione Tau                    Damien                47-05.50  
  8 Shaun Lavao                  Farrington            47-04.50  
 
Event 5  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23-04.25  1983        Koldene Walsh, Leilehua                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reece Alnas                  Kamehameha HI         21-09.50q 
  2 Kealoha Pilares              Damien                21-01.25q 
  3 Anthony Taylor               Kamehameha Oahu       21-00.00q 
  4 Jonovan Santos               Mililani              20-11.25q 
  5 Redmond Tutor                Kahuku                20-10.50q 
  6 AJ Clark                     UHL                   20-08.50q 
  7 Spencer Hafoka               Kahuku                20-08.25q 
  8 Malkum Cachero-Wimbish       Kealakehe             20-08.00q 
  9 Justin Silva                 Word of Life          20-07.50  
 10 Keanamana Silva              Kamehameha HI         20-06.25  
 11 Dave Lopez                   Waialua               20-06.00  
 12 Robert Fukuhara              Roosevelt             20-04.50  
 13 Joshua Fial                  Pearl City            20-03.25  
 14 Shaka Batson                 Maui High             20-01.75  
 15 Aaron Mun                    Punahou               19-11.00  
 16 Mark Wetter                  Mililani              19-09.00  
 17 Joshua Obena                 Pearl City            19-08.00  
 18 VJ Wusstig                   Honokaa               19-07.50  
 18 Tye Perdido                  Seabury Hall          19-07.50  
 20 Bronson Kaneao               Kea'au                19-06.75  
 21 Travis Uale                  Kamehameha Oahu       19-05.50  
 22 Cody Tesoro                  Baldwin               19-04.50  
 23 Matt Tsujimura               Punahou               19-03.75  
 24 Charleston Jones             Kea'au                19-03.50  
 25 Jaron Garcia                 Ka'u                  19-03.25  
 26 Juan Lewis                   Radford               18-11.50  
 27 Chris Dickerson              Mililani              18-11.00  
 28 William Puaa                 Maui High             18-06.75  
 
Event 5  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23-04.25  1983        Koldene Walsh, Leilehua                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jonovan Santos               Mililani              22-00.25    10  
  2 Anthony Taylor               Kamehameha Oahu       21-10.00     8  
  3 Redmond Tutor                Kahuku                21-09.75     6  
  4 Reece Alnas                  Kamehameha HI         21-09.50     4  
  5 Kealoha Pilares              Damien                21-01.25     2  
  6 AJ Clark                     UHL                   21-00.50     1  
  7 Spencer Hafoka               Kahuku                20-08.50  
  8 Malkum Cachero-Wimbish       Kealakehe             20-08.00  
 
 
Event 7  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48-01  1986        Larry Khan-Smith, Campbell                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Travis Uale                  Kamehameha Oahu       43-06.50q 
  2 Kealoha Pilares              Damien                43-01.50q 
  3 Anthony Taylor               Kamehameha Oahu       43-01.00q 
  4 Redmond Tutor                Kahuku                42-05.75q 
  5 Brian Matsumoto              Punahou               41-08.75q 
  6 Dave Lopez                   Waialua               41-05.25q 
  7 Malkum Cachero-Wimbish       Kealakehe             41-03.25q 
  8 Brandon Hardin               Kamehameha Oahu       40-10.00q 
  9 Chris Dickerson              Mililani              40-07.00  
 10 Joshua Obena                 Pearl City            40-06.00  
 11 David Aponte                 Mililani              40-05.75  
 12 Cody Tesoro                  Baldwin               40-04.50  
 13 William Puaa                 Maui High             40-01.50  
 14 Maka Kahoano                 Mililani              40-00.50  
 15 Justin Ching                 Maryknoll             39-09.00  
 16 Elijah Bumanglog             Waipahu               39-08.50  
 16 Kollin Morikawa              Waimea                39-08.50  
 18 Charleston Jones             Kea'au                39-07.00  
 19 Lancelot Ako                 Ka'u                  39-06.50  
 20 Tomasi Fuller                Kahuku                39-03.50  
 21 Anthony Parilla              Maui High             38-07.50  
 22 Bronson Kaneao               Kea'au                38-05.75  
 23 Tony Frantela                Waianae               37-09.50  
 
Event 7  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48-01  1986        Larry Khan-Smith, Campbell                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kealoha Pilares              Damien                44-11.50    10  
  2 Redmond Tutor                Kahuku                43-10.75     8  
  3 Travis Uale                  Kamehameha Oahu       43-06.50     6  
  4 Anthony Taylor               Kamehameha Oahu       43-01.00     4  
  5 Brian Matsumoto              Punahou               41-10.50     2  
  6 Dave Lopez                   Waialua               41-05.50     1  
  7 Brandon Hardin               Kamehameha Oahu       41-04.50  
  8 Malkum Cachero-Wimbish       Kealakehe             41-03.25  
 
 
Event 10  Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6-09  1998        Kris Cuaresma-Primm, Mid-Pacific Institute  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeremy Hayes                 Radford                5-10.00q 
  1 Donovan Lim                  Punahou                5-10.00q 
  1 Michael Alices               Kaiser                 5-10.00q 
  1 Juan Lewis                   Radford                5-10.00q 
  1 Napua Canda                  Waiakea                5-10.00q 
  1 Dillon Domingo               Honokaa                5-10.00q 
  1 Stanley Nihipali             St. Louis              5-10.00q 
  1 Aukai Lai                    Waianae                5-10.00q 
  1 Gary Satterwhite             Radford                5-10.00q 
  1 Beau Brown                   St. Anthony            5-10.00q 
  1 Matthew Maze                 Hawaii Prep            5-10.00q 
  1 Kamaka Camarillo             Kamehameha Maui        5-10.00q 
  1 Matthew Endo                 Iolani                 5-10.00q 
  1 Ethan Higa                   Baldwin                5-10.00q 
 -- David Aponte                 Mililani                    NH  
 -- Jesse Slade                  Kauai                       NH  
 -- Jack Flemming                Waipahu                     NH  
 -- Scott Suzuki                 Baldwin                     NH  
 -- Daniel Kalai                 Kamehameha HI               NH  
 -- Quincy Crowell               Kamehameha Oahu             NH  
 -- Bryce Walsh                  Punahou                     NH  
 -- Riley Castillo               Kamehameha Oahu             NH  
 
Event 10  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6-09  1998        Kris Cuaresma-Primm, Mid-Pacific Institute  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Donovan Lim                  Punahou                6-05.00    10  
  2 Jeremy Hayes                 Radford               J6-05.00     8  
  3 Juan Lewis                   Radford                6-01.00     6  
  4 Aukai Lai                    Waianae               J6-01.00     3  
  4 Gary Satterwhite             Radford               J6-01.00     3  
  6 Matthew Maze                 Hawaii Prep            5-11.00     0.5
  6 Kamaka Camarillo             Kamehameha Maui        5-11.00     0.5
  8 Stanley Nihipali             St. Louis             J5-11.00  
  8 Matthew Endo                 Iolani                J5-11.00  
  8 Napua Canda                  Waiakea               J5-11.00  
 -- Dillon Domingo               Honokaa                     NH  
 -- Ethan Higa                   Baldwin                     NH  
 -- Michael Alices               Kaiser                      NH  
 
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15-03  1997        Bubba Maclean, St. Anthony                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Montoya                 Mililani              12-00.00q 
  1 Nick Shaeffer                Hilo                  12-00.00q 
  1 Evan Killips                 Iolani                12-00.00q 
  1 Niegel Rozet                 Kamehameha Oahu       12-00.00q 
  1 Kaniela Lyman-Mersereau      Punahou               12-00.00q 
  1 Dane Lee                     Punahou               12-00.00q 
  1 Kendall Grimes               Punahou               12-00.00q 
  1 Kalin Higa                   Maui High             12-00.00q 
  1 William Puaa                 Maui High             12-00.00q 
  1 Erik Rasmussen               St. Anthony           12-00.00q 
  1 Charles Fasi                 Iolani                12-00.00q 
  1 Joey Nakamura                Moanalua              12-00.00q 
  1 Erik Watson                  Maui High             12-00.00q 
 14 Luong Ly                     Hilo                  11-06.00  
 14 Gabe Montero                 Mililani              11-06.00  
 14 Danson Cappo                 Kamehameha Oahu       11-06.00  
 14 Steven Bolosan-Shenn         Moanalua              11-06.00  
 14 Mahikumakani Crabbe          Kamehameha Oahu       11-06.00  
 -- Jon-Michael Delima           Baldwin                     NH  
 -- Christopher Mello            Hilo                        NH  
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15-03  1997        Bubba Maclean, St. Anthony                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Charles Fasi                 Iolani                14-00.00    10  
  2 Kaniela Lyman-Mersereau      Punahou               13-06.00     7  
  2 Dane Lee                     Punahou               13-06.00     7  
  4 Kendall Grimes               Punahou              J13-06.00     4  
  5 William Puaa                 Maui High             13-00.00     2  
  6 Nick Shaeffer                Hilo                 J13-00.00     1  
  7 Evan Killips                 Iolani                12-06.00  
 -- Matt Montoya                 Mililani                    NH  
 -- Joey Nakamura                Moanalua                    NH  
 -- Kalin Higa                   Maui High                   NH  
 -- Niegel Rozet                 Kamehameha Oahu             NH  
 -- Erik Watson                  Maui High                   NH  
 

Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.44  1999        Dana Navarro-Arias, Maui High School        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spencer Hafoka               Kahuku                   15.19Q  3 
  2 Joshua Fial                  Pearl City               15.46Q  2 
  3 Taylor Burrill               Maui High                15.80Q  1 
  4 Manuel Benitez               Damien                   15.26Q  3 
  5 Arthur Bridenstein           Kahuku                   15.76Q  2 
  6 Wilder McAndrews             Kamehameha Oahu          15.98Q  1 
  7 Travis Uale                  Kamehameha Oahu          15.80q  2 
  8 D'Andre Benjamin             Mililani                 15.92q  3 
  9 Andrew Queen                 Hawaii Prep              16.02   3 
 10 Isaac Gomes                  Roosevelt                16.05   3 
 11 Michael Yee                  Punahou                  16.21   2 
 12 Anthony Parilla              Maui High                16.25   1 
 13 Lance Okasaki                Kauai                    16.26   2 
 14 Tomasi Fuller                Kahuku                   16.28   1 
 15 Ryan Burciaga                Radford                  16.65   3 
 16 Robert Cannell               Iolani                   16.76   1 
 17 Joseph Brundidge             Radford                  17.37   1 
 18 Keoki Cooper                 Hilo                     18.26   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.44  1999        Dana Navarro-Arias, Maui High School        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Joshua Fial                  Pearl City               15.29    10  
  2 Manuel Benitez               Damien                   15.33     8  
  3 Spencer Hafoka               Kahuku                   15.36     6  
  4 D'Andre Benjamin             Mililani                 15.67     4  
  5 Travis Uale                  Kamehameha Oahu          15.68     2  
  6 Taylor Burrill               Maui High                15.70     1  
  7 Arthur Bridenstein           Kahuku                   15.75  
  8 Wilder McAndrews             Kamehameha Oahu          15.98  
 
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.80  1999        Shane Victorino, St. Anthony                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Troy Yamase                  Waimea                   10.94Q  2 
  2 Joshua Villoria              Farrington               11.14Q  1 
  3 Kenny Estes                  Waimea                   11.34Q  3 
  4 Gilbert Fune                 Maui High                11.04Q  2 
  5 Jonovan Santos               Mililani                 11.34Q  1 
  6 Michael Alices               Kaiser                   11.44Q  3 
  7 Mauhe Moala                  Kahuku                   11.14q  2 
  7 Jensen Somera                Baldwin                  11.14q  2 
  9 Makini Sosa                  Mililani                 11.44   2 
 10 Justin Saniatan              Kamehameha Oahu          11.54   2 
 10 Charles Hippler              Baldwin                  11.54   3 
 12 Nicholas Inferrera           St. Louis                11.64   3 
 12 VJ Wusstig                   Honokaa                  11.64   3 
 14 Bronson Tanaka               Castle                   11.67   1 
 15 Patrick Fujikawa             Maui High                11.74   1 
 16 Shaun Santiago               Kealakehe                11.84   3 
 17 Eric Oroc                    Waimea                   11.94   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.80  1999        Shane Victorino, St. Anthony                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Joshua Villoria              Farrington               11.09    10  
  2 Kenny Estes                  Waimea                   11.21     8  
  3 Troy Yamase                  Waimea                   11.22     6  
  4 Gilbert Fune                 Maui High                11.42     4  
  5 Jensen Somera                Baldwin                  11.51     2  
  6 Michael Alices               Kaiser                   11.54     1  
  7 Jonovan Santos               Mililani                 11.55  
  8 Mauhe Moala                  Kahuku                   11.57  
 
 
Event 18  Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:05.79  2002        Todd Iacovelli, Punahou                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mykah Norville               Hoala                  4:16.99Q 
  2 Peter Deptula                Punahou                4:19.53Q 
  3 Patrick Stover               Konawaena              4:17.19Q 
  4 Alexander Stephenson         Iolani                 4:23.81Q 
  5 Matthew Ching                Kamehameha Oahu        4:22.83Q 
  6 Casey Nishimura              MPI                    4:25.45Q 
  7 Kon Weber                    Iolani                 4:25.38q 
  8 Everett Jellinek             Punahou                4:27.40q 
  9 Ramon Melendez               Mililani               4:34.09  
 10 Carl Adolpho                 Molokai                4:36.61  
 11 Gabriel El-Swaify            Punahou                4:36.81  
 12 Nicholas Hagemann            Kea'au                 4:40.03  
 13 Jonathan Taketani            Baldwin                4:43.54  
 14 Aaron Yee                    Maryknoll              4:46.10  
 
Event 18  Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:05.79  2002        Todd Iacovelli, Punahou                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mykah Norville               Hoala                  4:09.45    10  
  2 Peter Deptula                Punahou                4:10.25     8  
  3 Patrick Stover               Konawaena              4:11.54     6  
  4 Alexander Stephenson         Iolani                 4:17.03     4  
  5 Matthew Ching                Kamehameha Oahu        4:22.02     2  
  6 Kon Weber                    Iolani                 4:24.00     1  
  7 Casey Nishimura              MPI                    4:28.15  
  8 Everett Jellinek             Punahou                4:36.47  
    
 
Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.78  5/14/2005   Waimea High School, Waimea                  
                       T Batis, K Estes, E Groc, T Yamase                
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Waimea High School                                    43.35Q  4 
     1) Thomas Batis                    2) Kenny Estes                    
     3) Eric Oroc                       4) Troy Yamase                    
  2 Kamehameha Schools - Oahu                             43.36Q  2 
     1) Peter Pang                      2) Joshua Guth                    
     3) Reggie Torres                   4) Parrish Brito                  
  3 Kahuku High School                                    43.75Q  1 
     1) Spencer Hafoka                  2) Mauhe Moala                    
     3) John Cumings                    4) AJ Victorian                   
  4 Mililani High School                                  44.04Q  3 
     1) Mark Wetter                     2) Makini Sosa                    
     3) Peter Poentis                   4) Jonovan Santos                 
  5 Maui High School                                      44.33q  3 
     1) Shaka Batson                    2) Patrick Fujikawa               
     3) Gilbert Fune                    4) Anthony Parilla                
  6 Hilo High School                                      44.44q  1 
     1) Shawn Dearing                   2) Kekoa Chavez                   
     3) Keoki Cooper                    4) Elijah Medeiros                
  7 Kealakehe High School                                 44.53q  1 
     1) Malkum Cachero-Wimbish          2) Matt Orvis                     
     3) Jinho Tohara                    4) Shaun Santiago                 
  8 Baldwin High School                                   44.83q  4 
     1) Jensen Somera                   2) Kahai Sevilla                  
     3) Bradley Cacayorin               4) Cody Tesoro                    
  9 Waiakea High School                                   45.01   2 
     1) Anthony Owens                   2) Shannon Kaleo                  
     3) Joseph Hanohano                 4) Johnathon Souza                
 10 Radford High School                                   45.06   2 
     1) Trevor Maldon                   2) Stephen Baughn                 
     3) Ian Travers                     4) Juan Lewis                     
 11 Damien Memorial High Scho                             45.10   3 
     1) Va'a Faualo                     2) Manuel Benitez                 
     3) Mike Sipili                     4) Kealoha Pilares                
 12 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                            45.44   3 
     1) Andrew Queen                    2) Collin Saxby                   
     3) Matthew Maze                    4) Garrison Queen                 
 13 Kalaheo High School                                   45.70   4 
     1) Dominic Simon                   2) Koakela Siliga                 
     3) Marvin Judd                     4) Willie Haile                   
 14 Kauai High School                                     45.71   4 
     1) Lance Okasaki                   2) Jesse Slade                    
     3) Jeffrey Tabalba                 4) Kevin Cadiente                 
 15 Nanakuli High School                                  45.73   1 
     1) Edmond Ybarra                   2) Antonio Bowen                  
     3) Ronald Peneku                   4) Julio Jesus                    
 16 Kapolei High School                                   45.73   1 
     1) Jon Santiago                    2) Scott-Allen Jenks              
     3) Jonathan Medeiros               4) Kamuela Foki                   
 17 Castle High School                                    45.87   1 
     1) Allen Losbog                    2) Victor Clore                   
     3) Bronson Tanaka                  4) Ethan Rista                    
 18 Word of Life Academy                                  45.98   2 
     1) Chris Cutkelvin                 2) Carl Montiho                   
     3) Michael Hanakahi                4) Justin Silva                   
 19 Waianae High School                                   46.00   2 
     1) Kala Honda                      2) Paul Rose                      
     3) Joe Abell                       4) Chad Puha                      
 20 Iolani School                                         46.58   3 
     1) Robert Cannell                  2) Justin Iwasaki                 
     3) Tyler Hee                       4) Ryan Hlivak                    
 21 Kea'au High School                                    46.83   3 
     1) Charleston Jones                2) James Handley                  
     3) Christopher Pelayo              4) Bronson Kaneao                 
 22 Kamehameha School - Big Island                        48.72   1 
     1) Reece Alnas                     2) Keanamana Silva                
     3) Leon Peralto                    4) Kalai Deguzman                 
 23 Kaiser High School                                    49.76   2 
     1) Shenon Moore                    2) Phillip Westbrook              
     3) Micah Inoue                     4) Trevor Wong                    
 -- Punahou School                                          DNF   4 
     1) Neil Onizuka                    2) Tory Shimabukuro               
     3) Jesse Brown                     4) Matt Tsujimura                 
 -- Leilehua High School                                    DNF   4 
     1) Rooney Racoma                   2) Rickey Bell                    
     3) Mene Coffin                     4) Beltshazaar Fruean             
 -- Honokaa High School                                     DNF   2 
     1) Brandon Fair                    2) Dillon Domingo                 
     3) Eli Bowman                      4) VJ Wusstig                     
 
Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.78  5/14/2005   Waimea High School, Waimea                  
                       T Batis, K Estes, E Groc, T Yamase                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Waimea High School                                    42.78*   10  
     1) Thomas Batis                    2) Kenny Estes                    
     3) Eric Oroc                       4) Troy Yamase                    
  2 Kahuku High School                                    43.31     8  
     1) Spencer Hafoka                  2) Mauhe Moala                    
     3) AJ Victorian                    4) Micah Strickland               
  3 Mililani High School                                  43.54     6  
     1) Mark Wetter                     2) Makini Sosa                    
     3) Peter Poentis                   4) Jonovan Santos                 
  4 Kamehameha Schools - Oahu                             43.59     4  
     1) Peter Pang                      2) Joshua Guth                    
     3) Reggie Torres                   4) Travis Uale                    
  5 Maui High School                                      44.02     2  
     1) Shaka Batson                    2) Patrick Fujikawa               
     3) Gilbert Fune                    4) Anthony Parilla                
  6 Kealakehe High School                                 44.48     1  
     1) Malkum Cachero-Wimbish          2) Matt Orvis                     
     3) Jinho Tohara                    4) Shaun Santiago                 
  7 Hilo High School                                      44.92  
     1) Shawn Dearing                   2) Kekoa Chavez                   
     3) Keoki Cooper                    4) Tibb Shimabukuro               
  8 Baldwin High School                                   44.99  
     1) Jensen Somera                   2) Kahai Sevilla                  
     3) Bradley Cacayorin               4) Charles Hippler                
 
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.66  1997        Bennett Valencia, Punahou                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collin Saxby                 Hawaii Prep              50.47Q  2 
  2 Redmond Tutor                Kahuku                   50.82Q  3 
  3 Matt Orvis                   Kealakehe                51.38Q  1 
  4 Jesse Brown                  Punahou                  50.66Q  2 
  5 Parrish Brito                Kamehameha Oahu          51.54Q  3 
  6 Kinohi Warrington            Kamehameha Oahu          51.83Q  1 
  7 Joshua Guth                  Kamehameha Oahu          52.26q  2 
  8 Jonathan Medeiros            Kapolei                  52.35q  1 
  9 Ronald Peneku                Nanakuli                 52.55   1 
 10 Suaesi Tuimaunei             Kahuku                   52.60   1 
 11 Tye Perdido                  Seabury Hall             52.65   3 
 12 Saba Young                   Kea'au                   52.70   2 
 13 Leon Drake                   Leilehua                 52.96   2 
 14 Shawn Dearing                Hilo                     53.11   1 
 15 Brian Ng                     Konawaena                53.21   3 
 16 Tyler Hee                    Iolani                   53.26   2 
 17 Allen Pimenta                St. Louis                53.27   3 
 18 Matt Ezer                    Punahou                  53.31   2 
 19 Jesse Henderson              King Kekaulike           53.36   1 
 20 Antoni Valenti               McKinley                 53.49   3 
 21 AJ Clark                     UHL                      53.67   3 
 22 Mark Ing                     Kamehameha Maui          54.34   3 
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.66  1997        Bennett Valencia, Punahou                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Orvis                   Kealakehe                50.07    10  
  2 Collin Saxby                 Hawaii Prep              50.10     8  
  3 Jesse Brown                  Punahou                  50.65     6  
  4 Parrish Brito                Kamehameha Oahu          50.99     4  
  5 Redmond Tutor                Kahuku                   51.16     2  
  6 Jonathan Medeiros            Kapolei                  51.86     1  
  7 Kinohi Warrington            Kamehameha Oahu          52.22  
  8 Joshua Guth                  Kamehameha Oahu          54.02  
 
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38.10  1999        Dana Navarro-Arias, Maui High School        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kekoa Chavez                 Hilo                     40.18Q  2 
  2 Tomasi Fuller                Kahuku                   40.91Q  3 
  3 Spencer Hafoka               Kahuku                   40.98Q  1 
  4 Joshua Fial                  Pearl City               41.09Q  3 
  5 Mark Wetter                  Mililani                 41.16Q  1 
  6 Arthur Bridenstein           Kahuku                   41.50Q  2 
  7 Keoki Cooper                 Hilo                     41.25q  3 
  8 D'Andre Benjamin             Mililani                 41.25q  3 
  9 Thomas Owens                 Pearl City               41.26   1 
 10 Anthony Parilla              Maui High                41.67   3 
 11 Ethan Rista                  Castle                   41.81   2 
 12 Andrew Queen                 Hawaii Prep              41.85   2 
 13 Michael Yee                  Punahou                  41.98   3 
 14 Aaron Delos Reyes            Molokai                  42.03   2 
 15 Isaac Gomes                  Roosevelt                42.11   1 
 16 Lance Okasaki                Kauai                    42.51   1 
 17 Matthew Quitiquit            Hawaii Prep              42.54   3 
 18 Daniel Truong                Kamehameha Oahu          42.57   1 
 19 Taylor Burrill               Maui High                43.22   1 
 20 Jeremy Aubrey                Baldwin                  43.34   2 
 21 Allen Losbog                 Castle                   43.46   2 
 22 Deryk Lim                    Punahou                  44.91   1 
 23 Chris Wong                   Punahou                  45.90   2 
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38.10  1999        Dana Navarro-Arias, Maui High School        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kekoa Chavez                 Hilo                     39.69    10  
  2 Mark Wetter                  Mililani                 40.14     8  
  3 Joshua Fial                  Pearl City               40.18     6  
  4 Keoki Cooper                 Hilo                     40.93     4  
  5 Spencer Hafoka               Kahuku                   41.01     2  
  6 Tomasi Fuller                Kahuku                   41.24     1  
  7 D'Andre Benjamin             Mililani                 41.62  
  8 Arthur Bridenstein           Kahuku                   42.11  
 
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:51.1h  1983        Joey Bunch, Radford                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryson Pascua                Pearl City             1:59.18Q  1 
  2 Mykah Norville               Hoala                  1:59.83Q  3 
  3 Patrick Stover               Konawaena              2:00.72Q  2 
  4 Jesse Moniz                  Kamehameha Oahu        1:59.70Q  1 
  5 Peter Deptula                Punahou                2:00.59Q  3 
  6 Dennis Swart                 Kaiser                 2:01.27Q  2 
  7 Thomas Raymond               Iolani                 2:01.38q  1 
  8 Ben Zenk                     Honokaa                2:01.67q  2 
  9 Brandon Fair                 Honokaa                2:01.69   2 
 10 Chris Dela Cruz              Kamehameha Maui        2:03.21   3 
 11 Ryan Dela Cruz               Kapolei                2:03.24   3 
 12 John Otaguro                 Roosevelt              2:03.61   1 
 13 Paul Nelson                  Punahou                2:04.03   2 
 14 Mathew Imada                 Iolani                 2:06.55   2 
 15 Robert Leelor                Kealakehe              2:08.75   1 
 16 Ben Kameth                   Hilo                   2:10.21   3 
 17 Louiegy Ponce                Molokai                2:10.75   3 
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:51.1h  1983        Joey Bunch, Radford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Peter Deptula                Punahou                1:57.49    10  
  2 Bryson Pascua                Pearl City             1:57.55     8  
  3 Patrick Stover               Konawaena              1:58.34     6  
  4 Mykah Norville               Hoala                  1:58.86     4  
  5 Jesse Moniz                  Kamehameha Oahu        1:59.27     2  
  6 Thomas Raymond               Iolani                 2:01.02     1  
  7 Dennis Swart                 Kaiser                 2:01.71  
  8 Ben Zenk                     Honokaa                2:01.83  

 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.90  2004        Joseph Locey, Kapaa                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joseph Locey                 Kapaa                    22.04Q  2 
  2 Joshua Villoria              Farrington               22.34Q  1 
  3 Kenny Estes                  Waimea                   22.64Q  3 
  4 Matt Orvis                   Kealakehe                22.94Q  4 
  5 AJ Victorian                 Kahuku                  J22.94Q  4 
  6 Jesse Brown                  Punahou                  22.74q  3 
  7 Gilbert Fune                 Maui High                23.04q  4 
  8 Juan Lewis                   Radford                 J23.04q  1 
  9 Nicholas Inferrera           St. Louis               J23.04   2 
 10 Keanamana Silva              Kamehameha HI            23.14   3 
 11 Kekoa Chavez                 Hilo                    J23.14   4 
 12 AJ Clark                     UHL                      23.24   2 
 13 Suaesi Tuimaunei             Kahuku                  J23.24   3 
 14 VJ Wusstig                   Honokaa                  23.34   3 
 14 Kevin Cadiente               Kauai                    23.34   1 
 16 Ronald Peneku                Nanakuli                 23.44   4 
 17 Collin Saxby                 Hawaii Prep              23.54   1 
 18 Shawn Dearing                Hilo                     23.64   2 
 18 Willie Haile                 Kalaheo                  23.64   4 
 20 Charles Hippler              Baldwin                  23.74   2 
 21 Makini Sosa                  Mililani                 23.84   2 
 21 Isaac Gomes                  Roosevelt                23.84   2 
 23 Tye Perdido                  Seabury Hall             23.94   1 
 23 Kahai Sevilla                Baldwin                  23.94   1 
 25 Saba Young                   Kea'au                   24.04   1 
 26 Jonathan Medeiros            Kapolei                  24.24   3 
 27 Gagamoe Manuma Jr            Kamehameha Oahu          25.44   3 
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.90  2004        Joseph Locey, Kapaa                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Joseph Locey                 Kapaa                    21.91    10  
  2 Joshua Villoria              Farrington               22.31     8  
  3 Kenny Estes                  Waimea                   22.68     6  
  4 AJ Victorian                 Kahuku                   22.95     4  
  5 Juan Lewis                   Radford                  22.99     2  
  6 Gilbert Fune                 Maui High                23.09     1  
  7 Matt Orvis                   Kealakehe                23.54  
  8 Jesse Brown                  Punahou                  26.75  
 
 
Event 30  Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:01.80  2002        Todd Iacovelli, Punahou                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeremy Kamakaala             Kamehameha Oahu        9:26.83Q 
  2 Mykah Norville               Hoala                  9:27.28Q 
  3 Owen Martel                  Punahou                9:34.14Q 
  4 Emmett Weatherford           Hawaii Prep            9:34.23Q 
  5 Scott Martin                 Waimea                 9:36.38Q 
  6 Stefano Barbis               Hilo                   9:37.58Q 
  7 Alexander Stephenson         Iolani                 9:39.12q 
  8 Nathan Martin                Waimea                 9:40.91q 
  9 Kon Weber                    Iolani                 9:41.75  
 10 Michael Evans                Waiakea                9:41.95  
 11 Keoni Ucker                  Alliance               9:46.00  
 12 Brin Kelley                  Hilo                   9:46.44  
 13 Matthew Kodama               Castle                 9:49.20  
 14 Carl Adolpho                 Molokai                9:49.81  
 15 Thomas Roten                 Kalaheo                9:51.37  
 16 Michael Dain                 Kapolei                9:52.93  
 17 Travis Larsen-Helburg        Honokaa                9:55.39  
 18 Casey Nishimura              MPI                   10:00.84  
 19 Reid Arakaki                 Kalani                10:01.60  
 
Event 30  Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:01.80  2002        Todd Iacovelli, Punahou                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeremy Kamakaala             Kamehameha Oahu        9:16.45    10  
  2 Mykah Norville               Hoala                  9:22.75     8  
  3 Scott Martin                 Waimea                 9:23.90     6  
  4 Emmett Weatherford           Hawaii Prep            9:26.47     4  
  5 Owen Martel                  Punahou                9:33.19     2  
  6 Nathan Martin                Waimea                 9:39.26     1  
  7 Stefano Barbis               Hilo                   9:40.15  
  8 Alexander Stephenson         Iolani                 9:56.81  
   
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:20.2h  1985        Williams, Curry, Brackemhoff, Lee, Radford
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kahuku High School                                  3:26.74Q  3 
     1) Suaesi Tuimaunei                2) Tomasi Fuller                  
     3) Spencer Hafoka                  4) Redmond Tutor                  
  2 Kamehameha Schools - Oahu                           3:28.88Q  1 
     1) Joshua Guth                     2) Kyle Pidot                     
     3) Parrish Brito                   4) Kinohi Warrington              
  3 Mililani High School                                3:29.33Q  2 
     1) John Reeves                     2) Mark Wetter                    
     3) Sean Piano                      4) Jonovan Santos                 
  4 Pearl City High School                              3:29.88Q  1 
     1) Joshua Fial                     2) Austen Hagio                   
     3) Bryson Pascua                   4) Thomas Owens                   
  5 Punahou School                                      3:31.30Q  2 
     1) Brian Matsumoto                 2) Matt Ezer                      
     3) Ben Strand                      4) Jesse Brown                    
  6 Hilo High School                                    3:32.28Q  3 
     1) Shawn Dearing                   2) Kekoa Chavez                   
     3) Keoki Cooper                    4) Nick Shaeffer                  
  7 Honokaa High School                                 3:32.42q  1 
     1) VJ Wusstig                      2) Ben Zenk                       
     3) Dillon Domingo                  4) Brandon Fair                   
  8 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                          3:33.31q  1 
     1) Andrew Queen                    2) Matthew Maze                   
     3) Matthew Quitiquit               4) Collin Saxby                   
  9 Kapolei High School                                 3:34.93   1 
     1) Scott-Allen Jenks               2) Jonathan Medeiros              
     3) Ryan Dela Cruz                  4) Tavis Adkins-Cabana            
 10 Baldwin High School                                 3:35.07   2 
     1) Bradley Cacayorin               2) Jensen Somera                  
     3) Scott Russell                   4) Sam Ohashi-White               
 11 Iolani School                                       3:35.32   3 
     1) Tyler Hee                       2) Thomas Raymond                 
     3) Mathew Imada                    4) Kai Iwasaki                    
 12 Kealakehe High School                               3:36.55   2 
     1) Malkum Cachero-Wimbish          2) Robert Leelor                  
     3) Shaun Santiago                  4) Matt Orvis                     
 13 Molokai High School                                 3:37.89   3 
     1) Troy Dela Cruz                  2) Aaron Delos Reyes              
     3) Louiegy Ponce                   4) Jared Sasada                   
 14 McKinley High School                                3:38.88   3 
     1) Antoni Valenti                  2) Joseph Harris                  
     3) Zoltan Matuz                    4) Stephen Cheng                  
 15 Nanakuli High School                                3:40.69   2 
     1) Antonio Bowen                   2) Edmond Ybarra                  
     3) Ronald Peneku                   4) Julio Jesus                    
 16 Maui High School                                    3:42.87   3 
     1) Kenneth Agdinaoay               2) Mitchell Crim                  
     3) Gilbert Fune                    4) Erik Watson                    
 17 Kamehameha School - Maui                            3:50.54   2 
     1) Mark Ing                        2) Tylor Bantilan                 
     3) Austin DeRego                   4) Kainalu Severson               
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:20.2h  1985        Williams, Curry, Brackemhoff, Lee, Radford
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kahuku High School                                  3:25.76    10  
     1) Suaesi Tuimaunei                2) Tomasi Fuller                  
     3) Spencer Hafoka                  4) Redmond Tutor                  
  2 Kamehameha Schools - Oahu                           3:26.25     8  
     1) Joshua Guth                     2) Jesse Moniz                    
     3) Parrish Brito                   4) Kinohi Warrington              
  3 Punahou School                                      3:28.54     6  
     1) Brian Matsumoto                 2) Ben Strand                     
     3) Jesse Brown                     4) Peter Deptula                  
  4 Hilo High School                                    3:29.43     4  
     1) Shawn Dearing                   2) Kekoa Chavez                   
     3) Keoki Cooper                    4) Cody Tehero                    
  5 Pearl City High School                              3:31.35     2  
     1) Joshua Fial                     2) Austen Hagio                   
     3) Bryson Pascua                   4) Thomas Owens                   
  6 Honokaa High School                                 3:32.19     1  
     1) VJ Wusstig                      2) Ben Zenk                       
     3) Dillon Domingo                  4) Brandon Fair                   
  7 Mililani High School                                3:32.24  
     1) John Reeves                     2) Mark Wetter                    
     3) Sean Piano                      4) D'Andre Benjamin               
  8 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                          3:37.40  
     1) Andrew Queen                    2) Matthew Maze                   
     3) Matthew Quitiquit               4) Garrison Queen                 
 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kamehameha Schools - Oahu   70        2) Punahou School             62   
    3) Kahuku High School          47        4) Waimea High School         37   
    5) Hawaii Preparatory Academy  30.50     6) Mililani High School       28   
    7) Pearl City High School      26        8) Hoala                      22   
    9) Damien Memorial High Scho   21       10) Hilo High School           19   
   10) Radford High School         19       12) Farrington High School     18   
   13) Iolani School               16       14) Word of Life Academy       14   
   15) Maui High School            13       16) Konawaena High School      12   
   17) Kealakehe High School       11       18) Kapaa High School          10   
   19) Baldwin High School          8       20) Kamehameha School - Big I   4   
   21) Waianae High School          3       22) Honokaa High School         1   
   22) Kapolei High School          1       22) Waialua High School         1   
   22) University High School       1       22) Kaiser High School          1   
   27) Kamehameha School - Maui     0.50