2002 HHSAA Track and Field Championship
May 9-11, 2002
Mililani High School

Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

 1) Iolani High School      64      2) Punahou                   46.5

 3) Baldwin High School     27      4) Kahuku High School        26   

 5) Sacred Hearts Academy   21      5) Hilo High School          21   

 7) King Kekaulike H. S.    19      8) Seabury Hall High School  12   

 9) Kaiser High School      10     10) St. Joseph High School     8   

10) Maryknoll High School    8     12) Ka'u High School           5   

13) Kamehameha High School   4     13) Pearl City High School     4   

15) Mililani High School     3.50  16) Lahainaluna High School    2   

17) Waimea High School       1     17) Castle High School         1   

17) Kapaa High School        1        

**Lauren Dignam set a record in the 200M Dash, finishing in 25.69 (electronic). The previous record was 25.1 (hand timed), held by Heidi Friese and Lasonya MacDonald.

Girls 100 Meter Dash

    Name                      School        Prelims   Finals   Points

Finals

  1 Dignam, Lauran            Iolani        12.66     12.40    6

  2 Amano, Lauren             Baldwin       12.99     12.75    4

  3 Karratti, Ku'ulei         Ka'u          13.07     12.91    3

  4 Yempuku, Noelle           Sacred Heart  13.04     12.96    2

  5 Takeyama, Koren           Baldwin       13.30     13.15    1

  6 Battles, Dee              Maui High     13.25     13.18

  7 Jackson, Latia            Leilehua      13.26     13.27

  8 Higa, Stacey              Iolani        13.21     13.28

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

    Name                      School        Prelims   Finals   Points

  1 Dignam, Lauran            Iolani        25.69     25.04    6

  2 Amano, Lauren             Baldwin       26.64     26.15    4

  3 Yempuku, Noelle           Sacred Heart  26.61     26.32    3

  4 Bickford, Chandi          King K        26.80     26.55    2

  5 Carillo, Sharlene         Kapaa         27.11     26.81    1

  6 King, Caitlin             Punahou       27.53     27.31  

  7 Killam, Carly             Punahou       27.11     27.35  

  8 Weems, Francesca          Kealakehe     27.58     27.52  

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

    Name                      School        Prelims   Finals   Points

  1 Dignam, Lauran            Iolani        57.37     55.82    6

  2 Killam, Carly             Punahou       1:00.71   59.69    4

  3 Leite-Ah Yo, Healani      Kamehameha    1:01.78   1:00.40  3

  4 Ahu, Malia                Hilo High     1:00.69   1:01.08  2

  5 Guenther, Lynne           King K        1:01.13   1:01.42  1

  6 Weems, Francesca          Kealakehe     1:02.63   1:02.32  

  7 Kalei, Heather            Waiakea       1:01.81   1:03.05  

  8 Oyama, Karlyn             Hba           1:02.77   1:03.37  

 

Girls 800 Meter Run

    Name                      School        Prelims   Finals   Points

  1 Macdonald, Pippa          Punahou       2:24.75   2:15.72  6  

  2 Morrissey, Christi        Iolani        2:23.18   2:20.04  4  

  3 Calpo, Carmen             Pearl City    2:25.63   2:22.29  3  

  4 White, Rachel             Punahou       2:25.14   2:22.84  2  

  5 Kaluhiokalani-M, Leilani  Castle        2:26.65   2:23.03  1  

  6 Jones, Rebecca            Iolani        2:26.96   2:23.48  

  7 Berger, Anna              St. Francis   2:26.22   2:25.59  

  8 Binek, Tamarah            Waiakea       2:24.71   2:26.40  

 

Girls 1500 Meter Run

    Name                      School        Prelims   Finals   Points

  1 Ferguson, Tia             Seabury       5:01.29   4:44.47  6

  2 Cuadra, Christal          Maryknoll     5:00.34   4:53.12  4

  3 Morrissey, Christi        Iolani        5:00.33   4:55.69  3

  4 McDonald, Caitlin         Lahainaluna   5:00.68   4:57.82  2

  5 Anderson, Nicole          Iolani        5:02.55   4:58.96  1

  6 Melahn, Laura             Punahou       5:03.29   5:00.05  

  7 White, Rachel             Punahou       5:01.96   5:04.26  

  8 Ciez, Elise               St. Joseph    5:03.70   5:04.33  

 

Girls 3000 Meter Run

    Name                      School        Prelims   Finals   Points

  1 Ferguson, Tia             Seabury       11:03.72  10:16.95 6  

  2 Cuadra, Christal          Maryknoll     11:06.90  10:36.09 4  

  3 Anderson, Nicole          Iolani        11:08.08  10:51.40 3  

  4 Ciez, Elise               St. Joseph    11:05.38  11:04.91 2  

  5 Tanimoto, Kari            Pearl City    11:04.40  11:10.39 1  

  6 Humphry, Amara            Punahou       11:13.52  11:18.29  

  7 Sienkiewicz, Chimene      Pearl City    11:16.96  11:25.75  

  8 Shinkawa, Kristin         Iolani        11:14.82  11:37.29
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

    Name                      School        Prelims    Finals    Points

  1 Kai, Krisha               Kahuku        16.13      15.53     6  

  2 Rohr, Jessica             Kaiser        16.35      15.56     4  

  3 Lau, Jennifer             Punahou       16.44      16.08     3  

  4 Anderson, Malia           Iolani        16.64      16.20     2  

  5 Sevilla, Zoie             Baldwin       16.55      16.26     1  

  6 Nickles, Mei Li           Mililani      16.65      16.33  

  7 Cummings, Kandice         Kauai High    16.83      16.63  

  8 Magers, Malia             Hawaii Prep   16.73      17.26  

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

    Name                      School        Prelims    Finals    Points

  1 Malinowski, Amy           St. Joseph    47.13      45.51     6  

  2 Rohr, Jessica             Kaiser        47.33      46.16     4  

  3 Lau, Jennifer             Punahou       48.13      47.69     3  

  4 Anderson, Malia           Iolani        49.19      47.96     2  

  5 Beimes, Lindsay           Kamehameha    49.76      47.97     1  

  6 Bertelmann, Haunani       Lahainaluna   48.56      48.55  

  7 Calma, Euvelyn            Farrington    48.87      48.86  

  8 Loo, Jennifer             Mililani      49.38      49.42  

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

    School                                  Prelims    Finals   Points

  1 Iolani High School  'A'                 50.04      49.63    10
    1) Young, Karlyn         2) Higa, Stacey
    3) Ngirblekuu, Jessika   4) Dignam, Lauran                 

  2 Sacred Hearts Academy  'A'              50.74      50.35     8

  3 Punahou  'A'                            51.22      50.38     6

  4 Kahuku High School  'A'                 51.22      51.05     4

  5 Baldwin High School  'A'                51.60      51.42     2

  6 King Kekaulike H. S.  'A'               51.94      51.42  

  7 Mililani High School  'A'               52.18      51.51  

  8 Kapaa High School  'A'                  52.66      52.30  

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

    School                                  Prelims    Finals     Points

  1 Iolani High School  'A'                 4:05.43    4:01.66    10
    1) Ngirblekuu, Jessika  2) Morrissey, Christi
    3) Young, Karlyn        4) Dignam, Lauran                 

  2 Punahou  'A'                            4:10.47    4:07.22     8  

  3 Sacred Hearts Academy  'A'              4:13.89    4:08.81     6  

  4 King Kekaulike H. S.  'A'               4:12.84    4:09.13     4  

  5 Hilo High School  'A'                   4:09.25    4:09.59     2  

  6 Waiakea High School  'A'                4:13.41    4:09.93  

  7 Kamehameha High School  'A'             4:15.56    4:11.74  

  8 Kaiser High School  'A'                 4:16.93    4:20.89  

 

Girls High Jump

    Name                      School        Seed       Finals      Points

  1 Kai, Krisha               Kahuku        5-04.00    5-01.00     6  

  2 Sevilla, Zoie             Baldwin       5-03.00   J5-01.00     4  

  3 Rowe, Nicolette           Hilo High     5-01.00   J5-01.00     3  

  4 Pickles, Saskia           Hilo High     4-10.00   J5-01.00     2  

  5 Kamauoha, Justine Nane    Kaiser        5-00.00    4-11.00     1  

  6 Lee, Alison               Kaiser        4-09.00    4-09.00  

  7 Huttger, Jackie           Kapaa         5-01.00   J4-09.00  

  8 Robinson, Kelika          St. Francis   5-02.00   J4-09.00  

  8 McAngus, Lacy             Kamehameha    5-02.00   J4-09.00  

 

Girls Pole Vault

    Name                      School        Seed       Finals      Points

  1 Rowe, Nicolette           Hilo High     10-06.00   10-06.00    6  

  2 Nickles, Chun Mei         Mililani      10-00.00   10-00.00    3.5

  2 Pearson, Melanie          Punahou        9-06.00   10-00.00    3.5

  4 Au, Elizabeth             Iolani         9-06.00  J10-00.00    2  

  5 Nishimura, Kathryn        Iolani         9-06.00    9-06.00    1  

  6 Beimes, Lindsay           Kamehameha    10-00.00    9-00.00  

  6 Kim, Diana                Maui High      9-03.00    9-00.00  

  8 Kondo, Naomi              Maui High      9-06.00   J9-00.00
Girls Long Jump

    Name                      School        Seed       Finals      Points

  1 Bickford, Chandi          King K        17-04.75   17-09.50    6  

  2 Greenlee, Catherine       Iolani        16-04.75   16-11.25    4  

  3 Takeyama, Koren           Baldwin       17-08.50   16-08.75    3  

  4 Karratti, Ku'ulei         Ka'u          17-00.75   16-08.50    2  

  5 Tavares, Melissa          Baldwin       16-00.75   16-03.75    1  

  6 Shinkoethe, Louise        Kalani        15-11.00   15-10.50  

  7 Liu, Talitha              Punahou       15-11.75   15-05.50  

  8 Kua, Jamie                Campbell      15-02.00   15-05.25  

 

Girls Triple Jump

    Name                      School        Seed       Finals      Points

  1 Bickford, Chandi          King K        35-11.00   36-01.00    6  

  2 Greenlee, Catherine       Iolani        35-07.25   35-08.75    4  

  3 Kai, Krisha               Kahuku        37-02.50   35-03.75    3  

  4 Yempuku, Noelle           Sacred Heart  34-10.75   35-01.50    2  

  5 Yoshino, Jasmine          Kaiser        36-00.25   34-11.00    1  

  6 Diaz, Mihana              Hawaii Prep   32-06.00   34-08.00  

  7 Daniel, Kimi              Sacred Heart  33-09.00   34-07.75  

  8 Liu, Talitha              Punahou       34-01.00   34-05.50  

 

Girls Shot Put

    Name                      School        Seed       Finals      Points

  1 Fujimoto, Natalie         Punahou       43-00.00   41-10.50    6  

  2 Moore, Krystal            Hilo High     36-00.25   37-04.50    4  

  3 Russell, Ashlynn          Baldwin       38-05.00   37-02.75    3  

  4 Faatea, Tiare             Punahou       37-05.50   36-11.50    2  

  5 Fely, Ashley              Kahuku        36-09.00   36-09.50    1  

  6 Hassenritter, Haunani     Hilo High     32-09.50   35-00.50  

  7 Apana, Keana              Nanakuli      34-00.25   34-07.25  

  8 Castillo, Erin            Waimea        33-01.00   32-08.00  

 

Girls Discus Throw

    Name                      School        Seed       Finals      Points

  1 Fely, Ashley              Kahuku        36-09.00  132-02.00    6  

  2 Russell, Ashlynn          Baldwin       33-02.00  130-11.00    4  

  3 Fujimoto, Natalie         Punahou       21-06.00  118-09.00    3  

  4 Siliga, Keisha            Hilo High     14-03.00  114-03.00    2  

  5 Castillo, Erin            Waimea        11-09.50  110-05.00    1  

  6 Kai, Krisha               Kahuku        09-11.00  109-02.00  

  7 Moore, Krystal            Hilo High     10-00.00  107-09.00  

  8 Tuihalfatai, Faleaka      St. Francis   07-00.00  104-09.00

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
 1) Punahou                   51        2) Kamehameha High School  44   

 3) Roosevelt High School     26        3) St. Louis High School   26   

 5) St. Anthony High School   16        6) King Kekaulike H. S.    14   

 7) Baldwin High School       12        7) Kahuku High School      12   

 9) Maui High School          11.50    10) Leilehua High School    10   

11) Seabury Hall High School   9       12) Pearl City High School   7   

13) Iolani High School         6.50    14) Radford High School      6   

15) Mililani High School       5       15) Kealakehe High School    5   

17) Kea'au High School         4       18) Castle High School       3   

18) Molokai High School        3       18) Lutheran High School     3   

21) Lahainaluna High School    2.50    22) Kailua High School       2   

22) Konawaena High School      2       22) Kaiser High School       2   

25) Farrington High School     1       26) Hilo High School         0.50

**Todd Iacovelli of Punahou set a record in the 3000M run, finishing in 9:01.80. The previous record was held by Josh Josh Villanueva, who had a time of 9:05.29

Boys 100 Meter Dash

    Name                      School         Prelims    Finals    Points

Finals

  1 Rivers, Jason             St. Louis      11.08      11.05     6  

  2 Perkins, Tyler            Kamehameha     11.08      11.09     4  

  3 Flowers, Timothy          Leilehua       11.24      11.14     3  

  4 Bowman, Keahua            St. Louis      11.46      11.23     2  

  5 Nakasone, Jonathan        Roosevelt      11.52      11.26     1  

  6 Fernandez, Philip         Maui High      11.31      11.27  

  7 Somera, Brad              St. Anthony    11.36      11.29  

  8 Zeithammel, Adam          Radford        11.58      11.48  

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

    Name                      School         Prelims    Finals    Points

  1 Rivers, Jason             St. Louis      22.20      22.09     6  

  2 Perreira, Jerry           Roosevelt      22.77      22.45     4  

  3 Flowers, Timothy          Leilehua       22.65      22.57     3  

  4 Nakasone, Jonathan        Roosevelt      23.24      22.84     2  

  5 Weems, Marcus             Kealakehe      22.98      22.86     1  

  6 Pacheco, J.J.             St. Anthony    23.25      23.17  

  7 Beyer, Travis             Kamehameha     23.18      23.24  

  8 Tateishi, Troy            St. Louis      23.17      24.34  

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

    Name                      School         Prelims    Finals    Points

  1 Linder, Matt              King K         51.62      49.88     6  

  2 Weems, Marcus             Kealakehe      50.50      50.14     4  

  3 Frazier, Nick             Kamehameha     50.30      50.22     3  

  4 Beyer, Travis             Kamehameha     51.85      50.56     2  

  5 Keomaka, Ryan             Roosevelt      51.96      51.46     1  

  6 Uyema, Misitana           Iolani         52.27      51.99  

  7 Tincher, Joe              Uhs            52.08      52.03  

  8 Rivers, Jamaal            St. Anthony    51.05      53.98  

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

    Name                      School         Prelims    Finals     Points

  1 Ellison, Kyle             Seabury        2:02.26    1:59.81    6  

  2 Morrissey, Patrick        Iolani         2:03.44    2:00.50    4  

  3 Cardenas, Jon             Lutheran       2:02.95    2:01.03    3  

  4 Wong, Garret              Kaiser         2:02.87    2:01.92    2  

  5 Imholte, Clint            Mililani       2:02.55    2:03.94    1  

  6 Felder, Marshall          Pearl City     2:03.79    2:06.89  

  7 Seymour, George           Roosevelt      2:02.49    2:16.32  

  8 Frazier, Nick             Kamehameha     2:02.39    2:22.68  

 

Boys 1500 Meter Run

    Name                      School         Prelims    Finals     Points

  1 Iacovelli, Todd           Punahou        4:05.79    4:13.44    6  

  2 Enos, Joshua              Kea'au         4:16.41    4:16.61    4  

  3 Ellison, Kyle             Seabury        4:18.71    4:17.16    3  

  4 Imholte, Clint            Mililani       4:20.74    4:17.41    2  

  5 Venglar, Brian            Radford        4:17.66    4:17.88    1  

  6 Yasuda, Jon               Iolani         4:20.68    4:19.08  

  7 Cruz, Orion               Seabury        4:20.98    4:19.63  

  8 Leon-Guerrero, Shawn      Kaiser         4:22.90    4:21.75

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
 1) Punahou                   51        2) Kamehameha High School  44   

 3) Roosevelt High School     26        3) St. Louis High School   26   

 5) St. Anthony High School   16        6) King Kekaulike H. S.    14   

 7) Baldwin High School       12        7) Kahuku High School      12   

 9) Maui High School          11.50    10) Leilehua High School    10   

11) Seabury Hall High School   9       12) Pearl City High School   7   

13) Iolani High School         6.50    14) Radford High School      6   

15) Mililani High School       5       15) Kealakehe High School    5   

17) Kea'au High School         4       18) Castle High School       3   

18) Molokai High School        3       18) Lutheran High School     3   

21) Lahainaluna High School    2.50    22) Kailua High School       2   

22) Konawaena High School      2       22) Kaiser High School       2   

25) Farrington High School     1       26) Hilo High School         0.50

**Todd Iacovelli of Punahou set a record in the 3000M run, finishing in 9:01.80. The previous record was held by Josh Josh Villanueva, who had a time of 9:05.29

Boys 100 Meter Dash

    Name                      School         Prelims    Finals    Points

Finals

  1 Rivers, Jason             St. Louis      11.08      11.05     6  

  2 Perkins, Tyler            Kamehameha     11.08      11.09     4  

  3 Flowers, Timothy          Leilehua       11.24      11.14     3  

  4 Bowman, Keahua            St. Louis      11.46      11.23     2  

  5 Nakasone, Jonathan        Roosevelt      11.52      11.26     1  

  6 Fernandez, Philip         Maui High      11.31      11.27  

  7 Somera, Brad              St. Anthony    11.36      11.29  

  8 Zeithammel, Adam          Radford        11.58      11.48  

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

    Name                      School         Prelims    Finals    Points

  1 Rivers, Jason             St. Louis      22.20      22.09     6  

  2 Perreira, Jerry           Roosevelt      22.77      22.45     4  

  3 Flowers, Timothy          Leilehua       22.65      22.57     3  

  4 Nakasone, Jonathan        Roosevelt      23.24      22.84     2  

  5 Weems, Marcus             Kealakehe      22.98      22.86     1  

  6 Pacheco, J.J.             St. Anthony    23.25      23.17  

  7 Beyer, Travis             Kamehameha     23.18      23.24  

  8 Tateishi, Troy            St. Louis      23.17      24.34  

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

    Name                      School         Prelims    Finals    Points

  1 Linder, Matt              King K         51.62      49.88     6  

  2 Weems, Marcus             Kealakehe      50.50      50.14     4  

  3 Frazier, Nick             Kamehameha     50.30      50.22     3  

  4 Beyer, Travis             Kamehameha     51.85      50.56     2  

  5 Keomaka, Ryan             Roosevelt      51.96      51.46     1  

  6 Uyema, Misitana           Iolani         52.27      51.99  

  7 Tincher, Joe              Uhs            52.08      52.03  

  8 Rivers, Jamaal            St. Anthony    51.05      53.98  

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

    Name                      School         Prelims    Finals     Points

  1 Ellison, Kyle             Seabury        2:02.26    1:59.81    6  

  2 Morrissey, Patrick        Iolani         2:03.44    2:00.50    4  

  3 Cardenas, Jon             Lutheran       2:02.95    2:01.03    3  

  4 Wong, Garret              Kaiser         2:02.87    2:01.92    2  

  5 Imholte, Clint            Mililani       2:02.55    2:03.94    1  

  6 Felder, Marshall          Pearl City     2:03.79    2:06.89  

  7 Seymour, George           Roosevelt      2:02.49    2:16.32  

  8 Frazier, Nick             Kamehameha     2:02.39    2:22.68  

 

Boys 1500 Meter Run

    Name                      School         Prelims    Finals     Points

  1 Iacovelli, Todd           Punahou        4:05.79    4:13.44    6  

  2 Enos, Joshua              Kea'au         4:16.41    4:16.61    4  

  3 Ellison, Kyle             Seabury        4:18.71    4:17.16    3  

  4 Imholte, Clint            Mililani       4:20.74    4:17.41    2  

  5 Venglar, Brian            Radford        4:17.66    4:17.88    1  

  6 Yasuda, Jon               Iolani         4:20.68    4:19.08  

  7 Cruz, Orion               Seabury        4:20.98    4:19.63  

  8 Leon-Guerrero, Shawn      Kaiser         4:22.90    4:21.75

Boys 3000 Meter Run

    Name                      School         Seed       Finals     Points

  1 Iacovelli, Todd           Punahou        8:33.36    9:01.80    6  

  2 Kohler, Leif              King K         9:51.34    9:23.23    4  

  3 Diaz, Cheyenne            Castle         9:30.54    9:24.20    3  

  4 Lim, Jeff                 Mililani       9:27.88    9:28.50    2  

  5 Ho, Philip                Punahou        9:25.08    9:32.97    1  

  6 Shimmon, Kevin            Punahou        9:44.03    9:37.94  

  7 Jachowski, Nicholas       Maui High      9:54.24    9:43.25  

  8 Guerin, Kainoa            Baldwin        9:57.30    9:44.97  

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

    Name                      School         Prelims    Finals     Points

Finals

  1 Guillermo, Ryan           St. Louis      15.61      15.01      6  

  2 Kai, Brandon              Punahou        15.30      15.08      4  

  3 Wade, Kyle                Radford        15.86      15.20      3  

  4 Fonoti, Taualai           St. Louis      15.53      15.26      2  

  5 Belany, Rogers            Maui High      15.69      15.43      1  

  6 Casco, Kainoa             Lahainaluna    15.68      15.70  

  7 Friedman, Matt            Mid-Pacific    15.71      15.83  

  8 Lee, Jesse                Kamehameha     15.64      17.06  

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

    Name                      School         Prelims    Finals   Points

  1 Lee, Jesse                Kamehameha     40.29      39.10    6  

  2 Francis, Shown            Roosevelt      39.87      39.47    4  

  3 Potter, JD                Molokai        41.53      40.00    3  

  4 Bowman, Sirron            Leilehua       41.27      40.77    2  

  5 Mock, Chad                Farrington     42.01      41.13    1  

  6 Tateishi, Troy            St. Louis      41.70      41.89  

  7 Guillermo, Ryan           St. Louis      41.17      42.54  

  8 Piano, Jerome             Baldwin        42.26      50.90  

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

    School                                   Prelims     Finals   Points

  1 Maui High School  'A'                    43.24      43.03     10
    1) Pigao, Peter   2) Fune, Walter
    3) Patao, Dane    4) Fernandez, Philip              

  2 Kamehameha High School  'A'              43.43      43.28      8  

  3 St. Anthony High School  'A'             43.01      43.48      6  

  4 Roosevelt High School  'A'               43.87      43.54      4  

  5 St. Louis High School  'A'               43.36      44.00      2  

  6 Radford High School  'A'                 44.23      44.05  

  7 Leilehua High School  'A'                44.31      44.13  

  8 Hawaii Preparatory Academ  'A'           44.72      45.00  

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

    School                                   Prelims     Finals   Points

  1 Roosevelt High School  'A'               3:27.81    3:24.38    10  

  2 Kamehameha High School  'A'              3:28.39    3:25.80     8  

  3 St. Anthony High School  'A'             3:28.33    3:26.81     6  

  4 Punahou  'A'                             3:28.15    3:27.49     4  

  5 Radford High School  'A'                 3:34.01    3:28.67     2
    1) Baskins, Lamar   2) Hoover, Jeremy
    3) Johnson, James   4) Zeithammel, Adam               

  6 Leilehua High School  'A'                3:34.35    3:28.74  

  7 Iolani High School  'A'                  3:30.68    3:29.98  

  8 Maui High School  'A'                    3:33.42    3:33.05

Boys High Jump

    Name                      School         Seed       Finals     Points

  1 Ching, Jason              Punahou        6-02.00    6-06.00    6  

  2 DeVey, Keith              St. Anthony    6-03.00    6-04.00    4  

  3 Miller, Chad              Iolani         6-02.00    6-02.00    2.5

  3 Goltze, Robin             Lahainaluna    6-02.00    6-02.00    2.5

  5 Kelly, Kent               Leilehua       6-02.00   J6-02.00    1  

  6 Metoyer, Kynan            Maui High      6-04.00    6-00.00  

  6 Clay, Nicholas            Uhs            6-00.00    6-00.00  

  6 Flowers, Timothy          Leilehua       6-03.00    6-00.00  

 

Boys Pole Vault

    Name                      School         Seed       Finals      Points

  1 Wada, Linden              Baldwin        14-04.00   14-00.00    6  

  2 Kitashima, Pili           Kamehameha     13-06.00   13-06.00    4  

  3 Hanamura, Jay             Punahou        13-00.00  J13-06.00    3  

  4 Chang, Loea               Baldwin        13-00.00   13-00.00    2  

  5 Takeshima, Greg           Hilo High      13-03.00   12-00.00     

0.5

  5 Belany, Ronald            Maui High      11-09.00   12-00.00     

0.5

  7 Sumabat, Rolan            St. Anthony    13-06.00  J12-00.00  

  8 Lum, Brendt               Kamehameha     11-06.00  J12-00.00  

 

Boys Long Jump

    Name                      School         Seed       Finals      Points

  1 Felder, Marcus            Pearl City     21-03.00   20-11.75    6  

  2 Spencer, John             King K         20-11.00   20-10.25    4  

  3 Tolutau, Sam              Baldwin        20-03.00   20-08.00    3  

  4 Patterson, Tyler          Konawaena      20-09.00   20-06.75    2  

  5 Flowers, Timothy          Leilehua       22-01.00   20-05.75    1  

  6 Clay, Nicholas            Uhs            21-04.75   20-05.50  

  7 Trask, Kaiana             Hilo High      20-08.75   20-02.25  

  8 Longo, Mark               Hawaii Prep    20-05.00  J20-02.25  

 

Boys Triple Jump

    Name                      School         Seed       Finals      Points

  1 Ching, Jason              Punahou        43-07.00   45-07.75    6  

  2 Turbin, Derek             Punahou        44-07.25   44-10.00    4  

  3 Spencer, Waika            Kamehameha     42-11.50   44-09.50    3  

  4 Duncklee, Austin          Punahou        43-07.75   43-08.00    2  

  5 Felder, Marcus            Pearl City     42-09.50   43-01.50    1  

  6 Miller, Chad              Iolani         41-04.50   42-10.25  

  7 Tolutau, Sam              Baldwin        43-03.50   42-06.25  

  8 Marks, Andrew             King K         41-08.00   41-05.50  

 

Boys Shot Put

    Name                      School         Seed       Finals      Points

  1 Uperesa, Dane             Punahou        54-02.50   52-11.00    6  

  2 Avegalio, Jerrod          Kahuku         54-02.00   52-01.00    4  

  3 Esera, Tala               Kahuku         47-11.00   49-10.50    3  

  4 Satele, Samson            Kailua         51-00.00   49-09.75    2  

  5 Urud, Jay                 Baldwin        48-08.50   48-10.00    1  

  6 Tano, Dana                Iolani         48-07.50   48-01.25  

  7 Palemia, Joey             Radford        47-11.00   47-01.50  

  8 Ahonima, Brandon          Baldwin        47-05.00   45-03.00  

 

Boys Discus Throw

    Name                      School         Seed       Finals      Points

  1 Ala, Brandon              Kamehameha     96-11.00  174-11.00    6  

  2 Avegalio, Jerrod          Kahuku         67-00.00  169-07.00    4  

  3 Uperesa, Dane             Punahou        58-04.75  151-03.00    3  

  4 Inferrera, Jeremy         St. Louis      48-08.00  150-05.00    2  

  5 Esera, Tala               Kahuku         44-04.00  141-10.00    1  

  6 Garrigan, Clayneal        Kahuku         44-07.00  141-05.00  

  7 Palemia, Joey             Radford        38-07.00  141-01.00  

  8 Tano, Dana                Iolani         36-11.00  138-11.00