ISLAND MOVERS STATE TRACK/FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP
HHSAA STATE Track and Field Championship Meet                 
SATOKI YAMAMOTO TRACK on Maui---host MIL - Fri 05/18/01 to Sat 05/19/01    

TOP 8 RESULTS - FINALS                            
                                                                               
WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Punahou, 47; 2. Iolani, 39.50; 3. Sacred Hearts       
Academy, 35; 4. Kahuku High School, 33; 5. Baldwin High School, 31; 6. Hilo   
High School, 18.50; 7. King Kekaulike High Schoo, 13; 8. Seabury Hall High    
School, 10; 8. Hawaii Prep Academy, 10; 10. St. Francis, 9; 11. Mililani High 
School, 8; 12. Kamehameha, 6; 13. Pearl City High School, 5; 14. Kaiser High  
School, 4; 14. Maryknoll, 4; 14. St Joseph High School, 4; 17. Lahainaluna    
High School, 3; 18. Kalaheo High School, 2; 19. Waianae High School, 1; 19. St
Anthony High School, 1.                                                       
                                                                              
                          Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles                         
                                                           
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/18/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 Kai, Natasha              SR Kahuku High School        15.11  NWI   6 
       2 Romano, Tatiana              Baldwin High School       15.95  NWI   4 
       3 Workman, Rosemary         JR Mililani High School      16.29  NWI   3 
       4 Wright, Nicole V          JR Kalaheo High School       16.43  NWI   2 
       5 Kai, Krisha               10 Kahuku High School        16.67  NWI   1 
       6 Magers, Malia                Hawaii Prep Academy       16.72  NWI     
       7 Zeisel, Chanel               Punahou                   17.14  NWI     
       8 Beimes, Lindsay              Kamehameha                18.02  NWI     
                                                                               
                              Girls 100 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/18/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 Figueira, Kelly              Sacred Hearts Academy     12.33  NWI   6 
       2 Dignam, Lauran               Iolani                    12.46  NWI   4 
       3 Yempuku, Noelle              Sacred Hearts Academy     12.83  NWI   3 
       4 Silva, Kahea                 Hilo High School          12.87  NWI   2 
       5 Takeyama, Koren              Baldwin High School       12.92  NWI   1 
       6 Dutro, Ashley                Punahou                   12.97  NWI     
       7 Arndt, Raine                 Kamehameha                12.99  NWI     
       8 Logan, Shameice K         JR Leilehua High School      13.13  NWI     
                                                                               
                             Girls 1,500 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/18/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Kawasaki, Annie              St. Francis               4:47.42   6   
        2 Ferguson, Tia                Seabury Hall High School  4:48.02   4   
        3 Jones, Becky                 Iolani                    5:02.62   3   
        4 Domingo, Jessica             Kamehameha                5:04.37   2   
        5 Ross, Frances                Hawaii Prep Academy       5:05.07   1   
        6 Opitz, Christine             LaPietra School           5:05.89       
        7 Loney, Annie                 King Kekaulike High Schoo 5:09.20       
        8 Kamimoto, Lynn               Punahou                   5:20.47       
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/18/01                     
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  PTS             
              =====  =================================== ===== ===             
                  1  SHA       Sacred Hearts Academy     50.60  10             
                  2  PUN       Punahou                   51.25   8             
                  3  IOL       Iolani                    51.52   6             
                  4  MILI      Mililani High School      51.64   4             
                  5  KAHU      Kahuku High School        51.86   2             
                  6  KAM       Kamehameha                52.71                 
                  7  ROOS      Roosevelt High School     53.66                 
                                                                               
                              Girls 400 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/18/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Dignam, Lauran               Iolani                      58.92   6   
        2 Ackerman, Coby               Hawaii Prep Academy       1:00.33   4   
        3 Killam, Carly                Punahou                   1:00.56   3   
        4 Berger, Anna                 St. Francis               1:01.10   2   
        5 Buesa, Adrian                St Anthony High School    1:01.16   1   
        6 Kalei, Heather               Waiakea High School       1:03.05       
        7 Fargo, Angela                Sacred Hearts Academy     1:03.20       
        8 Ahu, Malia                   Hilo High School          1:04.80       
                                                                               
                          Girls 300 Meter Int Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/18/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Kai, Natasha              SR Kahuku High School        46.08   6    
         2 Lam, Kaily                   Punahou                   47.23   4    
         3 Romano, Tatiana              Baldwin High School       47.32   3    
         4 Malinowski, Amy              St Joseph High School     48.20   2    
         5 Fujioka, Jasmine          JR Kaiser High School        48.72   1    
         6 Taylor, Tiffany              Punahou                   48.76        
         7 Bertelmann, Haunani          Lahainaluna High School   49.10        
         8 Nickles, Mei Li           FR Mililani High School      51.55        

                              Girls 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/18/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Macdonald, Pippa             Punahou                   2:23.00   6   
        2 Ackerman, Coby               Hawaii Prep Academy       2:24.67   4   
        3 Calpo, Carmen             JR Pearl City High School    2:25.27   3   
        4 Wilson, Orion                Pearl City High School    2:26.48   2   
        5 Kawasaki, Annie              St. Francis               2:32.51   1   
        6 Berger, Anna                 St. Francis               2:33.21       
        7 Domingo, Jessica             Kamehameha                2:33.70       
        8 Anders, Denise            SR Roosevelt High School     2:36.80       
                                                                               
                              Girls 200 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/18/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 Dignam, Lauran               Iolani                    25.16  NWI   6 
       2 Figueira, Kelly              Sacred Hearts Academy     25.28  NWI   4 
       3 Bickford, Chandi             King Kekaulike High Schoo 26.45  NWI   3 
       4 Dutro, Ashley                Punahou                   26.50  NWI   2 
       5 Hammonds, Aleina          SR Mililani High School      26.87  NWI   1 
       6 Tucker, Cherina           SR Mililani High School      26.94  NWI     
       7 McKinnon, Jessica            St Anthony High School    27.35  NWI     
       8 Arndt, Raine                 Kamehameha                27.62  NWI     
                                                                               
                             Girls 3,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/18/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Ferguson, Tia                Seabury Hall High School  10:45.58   6  
        2 Cuadra, Christal             Maryknoll                 10:47.88   4  
        3 Melahn, Laura                Punahou                   11:10.59   3  
        4 Ciez, Elise                  St Joseph High School     11:11.58   2  
        5 Swart, Ashley A           JR Kaiser High School        11:27.22   1  
        6 Ross, Frances                Hawaii Prep Academy       11:27.68      
        7 Jordan, Julie                Punahou                   11:35.44      
        8 Jones, Becky                 Iolani                    11:37.27      

                            Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/18/01                     
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  KING      King Kekaulike High Schoo 4:06.30  10            
                 2  PUN       Punahou                   4:07.55   8            
                 3  SHA       Sacred Hearts Academy     4:07.90   6            
                 4  IOL       Iolani                    4:08.52   4            
                 5  BALD      Baldwin High School       4:10.43   2            
                 6  PCHS      Pearl City High School    4:14.43                
                 7  KAM       Kamehameha                4:17.86                
                                                                               
                               Girls Discus Throw                              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/18/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Tabion, Shannon            Baldwin High School 132'10.00"      6    
         2 Russell, Ashlyn            Baldwin High School 124'09.00"      4    
         3 Linear, Genia              Iolani              121'09.00"      3    
         4 Torres, Chelsey            Hilo High School    117'03.00"      2    
         5 Concannon, Katie           Hawaii Prep Academy 114'04.00"      1    
         6 Fely, Sassy             12 Kahuku High School  112'10.00"           
         7 Kalani, Abigail            Molokai High School 111'00.00"           
         8 Fely, Ashlee            11 Kahuku High School  108'10.00"           
                                                                               
                                 Girls Shot Put                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/18/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Fujimoto, Natalie          Punahou             41'11.00"      6     
         2 Torres, Chelsey            Hilo High School    38'11.50"      4     
         3 Russell, Ashlyn            Baldwin High School 36'11.00"      3     
         4 Moore, Krystan             Hilo High School    35'07.00"      2     
         5 Loui, Nani                 Punahou             34'10.00"      1     
         6 Mahoney, Virginia          Hilo High School    34'05.00"            
         7 Mailo, Annie               Baldwin High School 33'09.50"            
         8 Fely, Sassy             12 Kahuku High School  33'05.00"            
                                                                               
                                Girls Pole Vault                               
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/18/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Rowe, Nicolette            Hilo High School    10'06.00"      6     
         2 Au, Elizabeth              Iolani              10'00.00"      4     
         3 Chang, Brina               Kamehameha           9'06.00"      3     
         4 Pearson, Melanie           Punahou              9'06.00"      2     
         5 Sasaki, Kalena             Iolani               9'00.00"      1     
         6 Beimes, Lindsay            Kamehameha           9'00.00"            
         7 Chang, Raina               Kamehameha           8'06.00"            
         7 Chun, Noelle            SR Roosevelt High Scho  8'06.00"            
         7 Higa, Maile                Baldwin High School  8'06.00"            
         7 Kondo, Naomi               Maui High School     8'06.00"            
         7 Nishimura, Kathryn         Iolani               8'06.00"            
                                                                               
                                Girls High Jump                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/18/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 Sevilla, Zoie              Baldwin High School 5'02.00"      6     
          2 Kai, Natasha            SR Kahuku High School  5'00.00"      4     
          3 Pickles, Saskia            Hilo High School    4'10.00"      2.50  
          3 Higa, Kelly                Iolani              4'10.00"      2.50  
          5 Copeland, Kelli            Punahou             4'10.00"      1     
          6 Kamauoha, Justine          Kaiser High School  4'10.00"            
          7 Young, Karlyn              Iolani              4'08.00"            
          7 Mastrantonio, Lisa         Iolani              4'08.00"            
          7 Spalding, Megan            St Anthony High Sch 4'08.00"            
          7 Salassa, Tiare             Punahou             4'08.00"            
          7 Rowe, Nicolette            Hilo High School    4'08.00"            
          7 Shibata, Jeni Ayaka        Kauai High School   4'08.00"            
                                                                               
                                Girls Long Jump                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/18/01                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                PTS 
  ===== ======================= == =================== =========           === 
      1 Figueira, Kelly            Sacred Hearts Acade 18'09.00"  NWI       6  
      2 Kai, Natasha            SR Kahuku High School  17'04.00"  NWI       4  
      3 Hiramoto, Lauren           Punahou             16'08.25"  NWI       3  
      4 Takeyama, Koren            Baldwin High School 16'08.00"  NWI       2  
      5 Dzigas, Crystal            Kamehameha          16'06.75"  NWI       1  
      6 Yoshino, Jasmine K      JR Kaiser High School  16'01.75"  NWI          
      7 Wright, Nicole V        JR Kalaheo High School 16'00.50"  NWI          
      8 Kai, Krisha             10 Kahuku High School  15'11.00"  NWI          

                               Girls Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/18/01                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                PTS 
  ===== ======================= == =================== =========           === 
      1 Kai, Krisha             10 Kahuku High School  36'00.00"  NWI       6  
      2 Kai, Natasha            SR Kahuku High School  35'00.00"  NWI       4  
      3 Forsyth, Shaina            Lahainaluna High Sc 34'02.50"  NWI       3  
      4 Yoshino, Jasmine K      JR Kaiser High School  33'08.50"  NWI       2  
      5 Johnson, Christina         Waianae High School 33'08.50"  NWI       1  
      6 Sevilla, Zoie              Baldwin High School 33'08.00"  NWI          
      7 Wright, Nicole V        JR Kalaheo High School 33'03.00"  NWI          
      8 Adams-Cutler, Tracie J  SR Moanalua High Schoo 33'00.00"  NWI          

MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Punahou, 72; 2. Kamehameha, 33; 3. Hilo High School,    
 31.50; 4. St. Louis School, 22; 5. Mililani High School, 19; 6. St Anthony    
 High School, 14; 7. Iolani, 13; 8. Molokai High School, 12; 9. Kahuku High    
 School, 11; 10. Baldwin High School, 10; 11. St Joseph High School, 7; 12.    
 Seabury Hall High School, 6; 13. King Kekaulike High Schoo, 5; 14. Waianae    
 High School, 4; 14. Konawaena High School, 4; 14. Farrington High School, 4;  
 14. Kealakehe High School, 4; 18. Damien, 3.50; 19. University High School, 3;
 20. Maui High School, 2; 20. Waimea High School, 2; 22. Leilehua High School, 
 1; 22. Moanalua High School, 1.                                               
                                                                               
                          Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/18/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 Rania, Charles               Punahou                   14.80  NWI   6 
       2 Broadus, William Jr.         Mililani High School      15.49  NWI   4 
       3 Kai, Brandon                 Punahou                   15.58  NWI   3 
       4 Lee, Jesse                   Kamehameha                15.64  NWI   2 
       5 Nakamatsu, Troy              Punahou                   15.82  NWI   1 
       6 Baji, Mike                   Hilo High School          15.84  NWI     
       7 Tran, Travin              SR Roosevelt High School     15.91  NWI     
       8 Sionesin, Tillis             Waianae High School       16.05  NWI     
                                                                               
                              Boys 100 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/18/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 Inferrera, Daniel            St. Louis School          10.91  NWI   6 
       2 Potter, DeMarques            Molokai High School       11.06  NWI   4 
       3 Perkins, Tyler               Kamehameha                11.25  NWI   3 
       4 Murakami, B.J.               Punahou                   11.32  NWI   2 
       5 Higa, Todd                JR Waianae High School       11.33  NWI   1 
       6 Kekuewa, Kua'ana             Punahou                   11.45  NWI     
       7 Botelho, Scott               Damien                    11.48  NWI     
       8 Gonzales, Hoku               Lahainaluna High School   11.61  NWI     
                                                                               
                              Boys 1,500 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/18/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Iacovelli, Todd              Punahou                   4:15.07   6   
        2 Kamikawa, Andrew          SR Mililani High School      4:15.83   4   
        3 Westcoat, Sam                Kamehameha                4:19.52   3   
        4 Bergfalk, Cody               Kealakehe High School     4:21.41   2   
        5 Petersen, Justin             Kamehameha                4:23.68   1   
        6 Johnson, Kevin               Seabury Hall High School  4:24.10       
        7 Han, Daniel                  Punahou                   4:27.27       
        8 Douglas, Zoe                 Pahoa High School         4:36.74       
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/18/01                     
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  PTS             
              =====  =================================== ===== ===             
                  1  PUN       Punahou                   44.33  10             
                  2  KAM       Kamehameha                44.33   8             
                  3  STL       St. Louis School          44.50   6             
                  4  HILO      Hilo High School          44.59   4             
                  5  MILI      Mililani High School      44.89   2             
                  6  BALD      Baldwin High School       45.18                 
                  7  RAD       Radford High School       45.50                 
                                                                               
                              Boys 400 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/18/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Peralto, Jonathon            Hilo High School          49.86   6    
         2 Nacaxe, Andre                St Joseph High School     49.90   4    
         3 Potter, DeMarques            Molokai High School       50.38   3    
         4 Nakamatsu, Troy              Punahou                   51.88   2    
         5 Theriault, Robert D       SR Moanalua High School      52.22   1    
         6 Frazier, Nick                Kamehameha                52.31        
         7 Hackney, Tamatoa             Punahou                   52.71        
         8 French, Kali              SR Mililani High School      52.96        
                                                                               
                           Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/18/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Lee, Jesse                   Kamehameha                39.56   6    
         2 Berry, Nick                  Konawaena High School     39.58   4    
         3 Rania, Charles               Punahou                   40.37   3    
         4 Bucasas, Stanley             Waimea High School        40.50   2    
         5 Potter, JD                   Molokai High School       41.08   1    
         6 Tran, Travin              SR Roosevelt High School     41.20        
         7 Dye, Christian               Kapaa High School         41.46        
         8 Tateishi, Troy               St. Louis School          41.72        

                               Boys 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/18/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Nelson, Andrew               Seabury Hall High School  2:01.28   6   
        2 Morrissey, Patrick           Iolani                    2:02.01   4   
        3 Fujioka, Michael             Punahou                   2:04.42   3   
        4 Bergfalk, Cody               Kealakehe High School     2:04.75   2   
        5 Peralto, Jonathon            Hilo High School          2:05.42   1   
        6 Salvador, Justin             Damien                    2:05.49       
        7 Cardenas, Jon                Lutheran High School      2:08.09       
                                                                               
                              Boys 200 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/18/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 Inferrera, Daniel            St. Louis School          22.15  NWI   6 
       2 Potter, DeMarques            Molokai High School       22.37  NWI   4 
       3 Nacaxe, Andre                St Joseph High School     22.76  NWI   3 
       4 Perkins, Tyler               Kamehameha                23.13  NWI   2 
       5 Devey, Keith                 St Anthony High School    23.31  NWI   1 
       6 Potter, JD                   Molokai High School       23.34  NWI     
       7 Lau, Brad                    Honokaa High School       23.63  NWI     
       8 Theriault, Robert D       SR Moanalua High School      23.93  NWI     
                                                                               
                              Boys 3,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/18/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Iacovelli, Todd              Punahou                   9:13.29   6   
        2 Behrmann, Robert             King Kekaulike High Schoo 9:19.96   4   
        3 Lim, Jeff                 JR Mililani High School      9:27.17   3   
        4 Petersen, Justin             Kamehameha                9:30.41   2   
        5 Ho, Phillip                  Punahou                   9:31.07   1   
        6 Rivera, Kauila               Seabury Hall High School  9:32.88       
        7 Diaz, Cheyenne               Castle High School        9:33.39       
        7 Hutton, Daniel            09 Radford High School       9:33.39       
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/18/01                     
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  PUN       Punahou                   3:27.18  10            
                 2  SAS       St Anthony High School    3:28.81   8            
                 3  KAM       Kamehameha                3:29.81   6            
                 4  HILO      Hilo High School          3:29.98   4            
                 5  IOL       Iolani                    3:30.32   2            
                 6  MOAN      Moanalua High School      3:35.79                
                 7  PCHS      Pearl City High School    3:36.55                
                 8  BALD      Baldwin High School       3:36.81                
                                                                               
                               Boys Discus Throw                               
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/18/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Akumu, Jordon              Iolani              158'10.00"      6    
         2 Faavesi, Chris          11 Farrington High Sch 158'01.00"      4    
         3 Avegalio, Jerrod M         Kahuku High School  156'03.00"      3    
         4 Torres, Tallon             Hilo High School    153'01.00"      2    
         5 Siliga, Kalani             Hilo High School    143'08.00"      1    
         6 Dacanay, Andrew            Baldwin High School 138'03.00"           
         7 Daniels, Brian          SR Mililani High Schoo 136'03.00"           
         8 Uperesa, Dane              Punahou             134'05.00"           
                                                                               
                                 Boys Shot Put                                 
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/18/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Smith, Anthony             Kahuku High School  53'07.00"      6     
         2 Torres, Tallon             Hilo High School    50'11.50"      4     
         3 Malu, Siota             SR Waianae High School 50'07.50"      3     
         4 Avegalio, Jerrod M         Kahuku High School  50'05.50"      2     
         5 Uperesa, Dane              Punahou             50'02.00"      1     
         6 Siliga, Kalani             Hilo High School    50'00.00"            
         7 Mateaki, Donny             Iolani              49'07.00"            
         8 Dacanay, Andrew            Baldwin High School 49'00.50"            
                                                                               
                                Boys Pole Vault                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/18/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Wada, Linden               Baldwin High School 14'03.00"      6     
         2 Tiogangco, Dayson          Hilo High School    13'06.00"      3.50  
         2 Sullivan, Billy            Damien              13'06.00"      3.50  
         4 Young, Brent               Punahou             13'06.00"      2     
         5 Sanders, Brian             Punahou             13'06.00"      1     
         6 Sumabat, Rolon             St Anthony High Sch 13'00.00"            
         6 Hanamura, Jay              Punahou             13'00.00"            
         6 Takeshima, Greg            Hilo High School    13'00.00"            
         6 Kaulukukui, Donald         Kamehameha          13'00.00"            
                                                                               
                                 Boys High Jump                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/18/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 Broadus, William Jr.       Mililani High Schoo 6'04.00"      6     
          2 Higa, Peter                Baldwin High School 6'02.00"      4     
          3 Devey, Keith               St Anthony High Sch 6'02.00"      3     
          4 Ching, Jason               Punahou             6'00.00"      2     
          5 Malins, James              Iolani              5'10.00"      1     
          6 Manuel, Wesley             Waimea High School  5'10.00"            
          6 Clay, Nikolas              University High Sch 5'10.00"            
          6 Metoyer, Keenan            Maui High School    5'10.00"            
                                                                               
                                 Boys Long Jump                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/18/01                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                PTS 
  ===== ======================= == =================== =========           === 
      1 Tsukiyama, Ikaika          Hilo High School    21'05.00"  NWI       6  
      2 Gosiaco, Gino              St. Louis School    21'02.25"  NWI       4  
      3 Clay, Nikolas              University High Sch 21'00.50"  NWI       3  
      4 Fernandez, Philip          Maui High School    20'09.50"  NWI       2  
      5 Spencer, John              King Kekaulike High 20'08.50"  NWI       1  
      6 Felder, Marcus          JR Pearl City High Sch 20'07.25"  NWI          
      7 Gleed, Ryan                Hawaii Prep Academy 20'06.50"  NWI          
      8 Rania, Charles             Punahou             20'03.75"  NWI          
                                                                               
                                Boys Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/18/01                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                PTS 
  ===== ======================= == =================== =========           === 
      1 Turbin, Derek              Punahou             45'01.50"  NWI       6  
      2 Ching, Jason               Punahou             44'09.75"  NWI       4  
      3 Rania, Charles             Punahou             43'08.50"  NWI       3  
      4 Rivera, David              St Anthony High Sch 43'03.00"  NWI       2  
      5 Ford, Byran J           11 Leilehua High Schoo 42'06.50"  NWI       1  
      6 Gleed, Ryan                Hawaii Prep Academy 42'00.00"  NWI          
      7 Metz, Bryson               Kamehameha          41'08.50"  NWI          
      8 Tolutau, Sam               Baldwin High School 41'06.50"  NWI