ISLAND MOVERS STATE TRACK/FIELD CHAMPIONSHSIP
HHSAA STATE Track and Field Championship Meet                 
Mililani High School - Thursday 05/11/00 to Saturday 05/13/00         
                                                                          
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
 WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Punahou, 49; 2. Mililani High School, 46; 3. Iolani,  
 33.50; 4. Kahuku High School, 28; 5. Baldwin High School, 26; 6. Radford High 
 School, 14; 7. Kamehameha, 11; 8. Sacred Hearts Academy, 10; 9. Roosevelt High
 School, 8; 9. Kalaheo High School, 8; 11. Maui High School, 7.50; 12. St.     
 Francis, 7; 13. Mid-Pacific Institute, 6; 14. Hilo High School, 5; 15.        
 Moanalua High School, 4; 15. Kapaa High School, 4; 15. Kaiser High School, 4; 
 15. Waimea High School, 4; 19. Pearl City High School, 3; 20. McKinley High   
 School, 2; 20. Hawaii Prep Academy, 2; 22. Maryknoll, 1; 22. King Kekaulike   
 High Schoo, 1.                                                                
                                                                               
                      Event 1 Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles                     
                                                                               
         # STATE MEET: 14.97 Vera Simms          Mililani H.S. 05/11/00        
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 05/11/00                
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME         HT 
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ============ == 
      1 Vera Simms                SR Mililani High School      14.97 #  NWI  1 
      2 Janel Briones             12 Radford High School       15.90    2.7  3 
      3 Natasha Kai                  Kahuku High School        15.91    NWI  2 
      4 Krisha Kai                   Kahuku High School        16.21    NWI  1 
      5 Nicole V Wright           JR Kalaheo High School       16.30    2.7  3 
      6 Kalena Eaton                 Baldwin High School       16.30    NWI  2 
      7 Tatiana Romano               Baldwin High School       16.27    NWI  1 
      8 Tammy Funasaki               Punahou                   17.00    2.7  3 
      9 Nancy Luong                  Roosevelt High School     17.01    NWI  2 
     10 Rosemary Workman          SO Mililani High School      17.19    2.7  3 
     11 Chanel Zeisel                Punahou                   17.22    NWI  2 
     12 Elizabeth Dalrymple       SR Mililani High School      17.30    NWI  2 
     13 Amy Mallinowski              St Joseph High School     17.38    NWI  1 
     14 Saskia Pickles               Hilo High School          17.67    NWI  2 
     15 Leslie Au                    Pearl City High School    18.05    2.7  3 
     16 Haunani Bertelmann           Lahainaluna High School   18.88    NWI  1 
      - Zoie Sevilla                 Baldwin High School          FS    NWI  3 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/13/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME         PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ============ ===
      1 Vera Simms                SR Mililani High School      14.85 # -0.6   6
      2 Natasha Kai                  Kahuku High School        15.72   -0.6   4
      3 Janel Briones             12 Radford High School       15.77   -0.6   3
      4 Nicole V Wright           JR Kalaheo High School       16.12   -0.6   2
      5 Kalena Eaton                 Baldwin High School       16.18   -0.6   1
      6 Tatiana Romano               Baldwin High School       16.38   -0.6    
      7 Krisha Kai                   Kahuku High School        16.51   -0.6    
      8 Tammy Funasaki               Punahou                   17.06   -0.6    

                          Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
      # STATE MEET: 12.32 Cassie Coffin           St.Anthony H.S. 05/1999      
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 05/11/00                
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME         HT 
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ============ == 
      1 Vera Simms                SR Mililani High School      12.28 #  4.0  1 
      2 Lauran Dignam                Iolani                    12.51    2.1  2 
      3 Janeece Beauchamp            Baldwin High School       12.81    NWI  3 
      4 Rosonna Estes                Waimea High School        12.74    4.0  1 
      5 Kelly Figueira               Sacred Hearts Academy     12.86    NWI  3 
      6 Krisha Kai                   Kahuku High School        12.91    2.1  2 
      7 Raine Arndt                  Kamehameha                12.79    4.0  1 
      8 Shameice K Logan          JR Leilehua High School      12.92  * 4.0  1 
      9 Cherina Tucker            JR Mililani High School      13.00    2.1  2 
     10 Charis Thomas                Roosevelt High School     13.06    2.1  2 
     11 Aleina Hammonds           JR Mililani High School      13.10    NWI  3 
     12 Sarah Rothbaum               Punahou                   13.12    NWI  3 
     13 Kari-Lynn Hayashi            Iolani                    13.13    NWI  3 
     13 Asher Jendayi                Waiakea High School       13.13    2.1  2 
     15 Kahea Silva                  Hilo High School          13.17    2.1  2 
     16 Stacey Higa                  Iolani                    13.22    4.0  1 
     17 Shawna Shimamura             Baldwin High School       13.35    4.0  1 
     18 Monica Duester               Mid-Pacific Institute     13.42    NWI  3 
     19 Janel Briones             12 Radford High School       13.43    NWI  3 
     20 Kapua Cabreros               Maui High School          13.47    2.1  2 
     21 Amanda Choy                  Konawaena High School     13.69    NWI  3 
     22 Rosslyn Harris               McKinley High School      13.76    4.0  1 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/13/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME         PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ============ ===
      1 Vera Simms                SR Mililani High School      12.39   -0.1   6
      2 Lauran Dignam                Iolani                    12.47   -0.1   4
      3 Janeece Beauchamp            Baldwin High School       12.72   -0.1   3
      4 Kelly Figueira               Sacred Hearts Academy     12.73   -0.1   2
      5 Rosonna Estes                Waimea High School        12.89   -0.1   1
      6 Cherina Tucker            JR Mililani High School      12.97   -0.1    
      7 Raine Arndt                  Kamehameha                13.03   -0.1    
      8 Krisha Kai                   Kahuku High School        13.06   -0.1    

                         Event 5 Girls 1,500 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
       # STATE MEET: 4:39.69 Victoria Chang          Punahou H.S. 05/1999      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/13/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Victoria Chang               Punahou                   4:43.03     6  
       2 Annie Kawasaki               St. Francis               4:56.89     4  
       3 Julia Nelson                 Punahou                   4:57.69     3  
       4 Lynn Kamimoto                Punahou                   5:02.38     2  
       5 Kim Borge                    Baldwin High School       5:04.38     1  
       6 Aala Lyman                   Kamehameha                5:09.44        
       7 Emily A Lacaille          SR Kalaheo High School       5:12.21        
       8 Jackie Rowe                  King Kekaulike High Schoo 5:12.37        
       9 Annie Loney                  King Kekaulike High Schoo 5:13.55        
      10 Kathryn L Hurd            SO Kaiser High School        5:17.87        
      11 Cindy Gibson                 Baldwin High School       5:25.90        
      12 Emery Walsh                  Maui High School          5:27.34        
      13 Tonya Oyala                  Hawaii Prep Academy       5:30.57        
                                                                               
                        Event 7 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
                # STATE MEET: 48.92 Mililani High School 05/1999               
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 05/11/00                
                                                                               
     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT  
     == ========================================================== ======= ==  
      1 MILI      Mililani High School                             49.71    1  
         1) Elizabeth Dalrymple SR    2) Aleina Hammonds JR                    
         3) Cherina Tucker JR         4) Vera Simms SR                         
      2 IOL       Iolani                                           50.25    2  
         1) Kari-Lynn Hayashi         2) Stacey Higa                           
         3) Kanoe Kamanao             4) Lauran Dignam                         
      3 BALD      Baldwin High School                              50.58    3  
         1) Koren Takeyama            2) Megan Spath                           
         3) Janeece Beauchamp         4) Shawna Shimamura                      
      4 MAUI      Maui High School                                 51.37    1  
         1) Meghan Paxton             2) Kapua Cabreros                        
         3) Malia Ho                  4) Bryana Felicida                       
      5 ROOS      Roosevelt High School                            51.49    2  
         1) Valeen Giron              2) Kimberly Higa                         
         3) Amber Goodloe             4) Charis Thomas                         
      6 PUN       Punahou                                          51.56    3  
         1) Linda Desruisseaux        2) Kaily Lam                             
         3) Carly Killam              4) Sarah Rothbaum                        
      7 KAM       Kamehameha                                       51.61    1  
         1) Sarah Wong                2) Crystal Dzigas                        
         3) Robyn DeHay               4) Raine Arndt                           
      8 KING      King Kekaulike High Schoo                        51.84    2  
         1) Sarita Tranilla           2) Celeste Hayo                          
         3) Meghan Pnody 12           4) Chandi Bickford                       
      9 KONA      Konawaena High School                            52.14    2  
         1) Maria Lenta               2) Emily Hoist                           
         3) Rachel Patterson          4) Amanda Choy                           
     10 LEIL "B"  Leilehua High School                             52.15    2  
         1) Jaclyn M Cabralda SR      2) Sandrina R Sharpe S0                  
         3) Yurileth B Young JR       4) Shameice K Logan JR                   
     11 SHA       Sacred Hearts Academy                            52.20    3  
         1) Kimi Daniel               2) Noelle Yempuku                        
         3) Katie Sadowski            4) Kelly Figueira                        
     12 HILO      Hilo High School                                 52.72    3  
         1) Kahea Silva               2) Nicolette Rowe                        
         3) Tasha Pruitt-Joseph       4) Aimee Cama                            
     13 KAIS      Kaiser High School                               53.43    1  
         1) Lindsie Shimizu           2) Tori Nihei                            
         3) Lianne Dela Cruz          4) Mahealani N Bratton SR                
     14 KALN      Kalani High School                               53.47    1  
         1) Kimberly Kaneshiro        2) Diamond St. Thomas                    
         3) Jennifer Wong             4) Kahealani Miguel                      
     15 HPA       Hawaii Prep Academy                              54.12    2  
         1) Malia Magers              2) Kira Lee                              
         3) Francesca McGuffie        4) Jessica VanAlstine                    
     16 WAIM      Waimea High School                               54.17    2  
         1) Nancy Yonohara            2) Jillian Queja                         
         3) Melissa Bartlett          4) Rosonna Estes                         
     17 LHL       Lahainaluna High School                          54.24    1  
         1) Haunani Bertelmann        2) Krystle Hunt                          
         3) Lauren Saunders           4) Erica Williams                        
     18 MCK       McKinley High School                             55.97    1  
         1) Denise Figueroa           2) Jie Ling Li                           
         3) Tasha Nakata-Nagao        4) Marlie Queja                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/13/00                    
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS  
    == ========================================================== ======= ===  
     1 MILI      Mililani High School                             49.33    10  
        1) Elizabeth Dalrymple SR    2) Aleina Hammonds JR                     
        3) Cherina Tucker JR         4) Vera Simms SR                          
     2 IOL       Iolani                                           49.89     8  
        1) Kari-Lynn Hayashi         2) Stacey Higa                            
        3) Kanoe Kamanao             4) Lauran Dignam                          
     3 BALD      Baldwin High School                              50.58     6  
        1) Koren Takeyama            2) Megan Spath                            
        3) Janeece Beauchamp         4) Shawna Shimamura                       
     4 KAM       Kamehameha                                       51.33     4  
        1) Sarah Wong                2) Crystal Dzigas                         
        3) Nicole McInerny           4) Raine Arndt                            
     5 ROOS      Roosevelt High School                            51.39     2  
        1) Valeen Giron              2) Kimberly Higa                          
        3) Amber Goodloe             4) Charis Thomas                          
     6 PUN       Punahou                                          51.50        
        1) Linda Desruisseaux        2) Kaily Lam                              
        3) Carly Killam              4) Sarah Rothbaum                         
     7 MAUI      Maui High School                                 51.68        
        1) Meghan Paxton             2) Kapua Cabreros                         
        3) Malia Ho                  4) Bryana Felicida                        
     - KING      King Kekaulike High Schoo                           DQ        
        1) Sarita Tranilla           2) Celeste Hayo                           
        3) Meghan Pnody 12           4) Chandi Bickford                        
                                                                               
                          Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
         # STATE MEET: 54.41 Endia Abrante         Kaiser H.S. 05/1998         
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 05/11/00                
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Lauran Dignam                Iolani                      59.23    1  
        2 Carly Killam                 Punahou                   1:00.74    2  
        3 Anna Berger                  St. Francis               1:01.20    3  
        4 Michelle Murphy           SR Mililani High School      1:01.21    2  
        5 Adrian Buesa                 St Anthony High School    1:02.67    3  
        6 Elyse Wong                   Punahou                   1:02.72    1  
        7 Jasmine Norman               Kealakehe High School     1:02.55    2  
        8 Aimee Cama                   Hilo High School          1:02.84    2  
        9 Alicia Arizo              SR Aiea High School          1:02.89    1  
       10 Heather Kalei                Waiakea High School       1:03.03    2  
       11 Sarah Wong                   Kamehameha                1:03.29    3  
       12 Rosslyn Harris               McKinley High School      1:03.83    3  
       13 Jasmine Barber               Kauai High School         1:04.23    3  
       14 Nicole McInerny              Kamehameha                1:04.26    1  
       15 Jennifer Tanhchaleun      SO Aiea High School          1:04.64    2  
       16 Saskia Pickles               Hilo High School          1:05.35    3  
       17 Melissa Tavares              Baldwin High School       1:06.22    1  

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/13/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Lauran Dignam                Iolani                      58.21     6  
       2 Carly Killam                 Punahou                     59.58     4  
       3 Anna Berger                  St. Francis               1:00.39     3  
       4 Elyse Wong                   Punahou                   1:01.26     2  
       5 Michelle Murphy           SR Mililani High School      1:01.66     1  
       6 Jasmine Norman               Kealakehe High School     1:01.76        
       7 Aimee Cama                   Hilo High School          1:03.40        
       - Adrian Buesa                 St Anthony High School         FS        
                                                                               
                      Event 11 Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles                     
                                                                               
        # STATE MEET: 42.80 Vera Simms           Mililani H.S. 05/11/00        
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 05/11/00                
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Vera Simms                SR Mililani High School      42.80 #  1   
         2 Natasha Kai                  Kahuku High School        47.08    2   
         3 Janel Briones             12 Radford High School       47.46    3   
         4 Cherina Tucker            JR Mililani High School      48.01    4   
         5 Tatiana Romano               Baldwin High School       48.11    3   
         6 Kalena Eaton                 Baldwin High School       48.17    4   
         7 Amy Mallinowski              St Joseph High School     48.72    1   
         8 Mahealani N Bratton       SR Kaiser High School        48.74    2   
         9 Haunani Bertelmann           Lahainaluna High School   49.20    1   
        10 Tammy Funasaki               Punahou                   49.51    1   
        11 Christina Johnson            Waianae High School       50.16    3   
        12 Nancy Luong                  Roosevelt High School     50.26    2   
        13 Jessica Kirschbraun          St Anthony High School    50.50    2   
        14 Helyce Sina                  Kauai High School         51.39    2   
        15 Malia Magers                 Hawaii Prep Academy       51.72    2   
        16 Melanie Pearson              Punahou                   51.76    4   
        17 Blair Nonaka                 Iolani                    51.93    4   
        17 Jasmine Fujioka           SO Kaiser High School        51.93    3   
        19 Chanel Zeisel                Punahou                   52.60    3   
        20 Erin Cabral                  Hilo High School          52.95    3   
        21 Kira Lee                     Hawaii Prep Academy       53.05    1   
        22 Kristen Weeks                King Kekaulike High Schoo 53.55    2   
        23 Kori Nitta                   Pearl City High School    53.64    4   
        24 Kristie Ort                  Maui High School          53.90    1   
        25 Erica Williams               Lahainaluna High School   54.91    4   
         - Leilani LeLoy                Kealakehe High School        DQ    1   

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/13/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Vera Simms                SR Mililani High School      44.34     6   
        2 Natasha Kai                  Kahuku High School        45.92     4   
        3 Janel Briones             12 Radford High School       46.31     3   
        4 Kalena Eaton                 Baldwin High School       47.07     2   
        5 Tatiana Romano               Baldwin High School       47.09     1   
        6 Mahealani N Bratton       SR Kaiser High School        47.81         
        7 Cherina Tucker            JR Mililani High School      48.58         
        8 Amy Mallinowski              St Joseph High School     48.99         
                                                                               
                          Event 13 Girls 800 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
        # STATE MEET: 2:13.23 Eri Macdonald         Punahou H.S. 05/1998       
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 05/11/00                
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Pippa Macdonald              Punahou                   2:20.20    1  
        2 Julia Nelson                 Punahou                   2:22.89    2  
        3 Orien Wilson                 Pearl City High School    2:22.54    1  
        4 Aala Lyman                   Kamehameha                2:23.69    2  
        5 Kim Borge                    Baldwin High School       2:24.86    2  
        6 Kelsi Kojima              SR Mililani High School      2:25.94    1  
        7 Anna Berger                  St. Francis               2:25.80    2  
        8 Jillian Lee                  Punahou                   2:27.73    1  
        9 Chrissie Moreno              Maryknoll                 2:28.45    1  
       10 Denise Anders                Roosevelt High School     2:28.76    1  
       11 Elizabeth Texeira         SR Mililani High School      2:30.01    2  
       12 Sarah Wong                   Castle High School        2:31.84    2  
       13 Sara Tseng                   Iolani                    2:33.91    1  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/13/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Pippa Macdonald              Punahou                   2:20.23     6  
       2 Julia Nelson                 Punahou                   2:22.04     4  
       3 Orien Wilson                 Pearl City High School    2:23.13     3  
       4 Kim Borge                    Baldwin High School       2:24.37     2  
       5 Kelsi Kojima              SR Mililani High School      2:25.37     1  
       6 Aala Lyman                   Kamehameha                2:25.74        
       7 Jillian Lee                  Punahou                   2:27.85        
       8 Anna Berger                  St. Francis               2:30.33        

                         Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
         # STATE MEET: 25.10 Lasonya McDonald  /  Heidi Friese 05/1993         
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 05/11/00                
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME         HT 
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ============ == 
      1 Lauran Dignam                Iolani                    25.57    NWI  1 
      2 Kelly Figueira               Sacred Hearts Academy     26.80    NWI  2 
      3 Chandi Bickford              King Kekaulike High Schoo 27.19    NWI  3 
      4 Rosonna Estes                Waimea High School        26.73    NWI  1 
      5 Janeece Beauchamp            Baldwin High School       27.10    NWI  2 
      6 Aleina Hammonds           JR Mililani High School      27.20    NWI  3 
      7 Natasha Kai                  Kahuku High School        26.90    NWI  1 
      8 Cherina Tucker            JR Mililani High School      26.94    NWI  1 
      9 Aimee Cama                   Hilo High School          27.37    NWI  2 
     10 Sarah Rothbaum               Punahou                   27.39    NWI  2 
     11 Raine Arndt                  Kamehameha                27.48    NWI  3 
     12 Bryana Felicida              Maui High School          27.58    NWI  3 
     13 Rachel Patterson             Konawaena High School     27.70    NWI  2 
     14 Stacey Higa                  Iolani                    27.99    NWI  2 
     15 Kaily Lam                    Punahou                   28.00    NWI  3 
     16 Shameice K Logan          JR Leilehua High School      28.16    NWI  3 
     17 Jasmine Barber               Kauai High School         28.41    NWI  1 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/13/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME         PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ============ ===
      1 Lauran Dignam                Iolani                    25.68   -0.1   6
      2 Kelly Figueira               Sacred Hearts Academy     26.34   -0.1   4
      3 Cherina Tucker            JR Mililani High School      26.49   -0.1   3
      4 Janeece Beauchamp            Baldwin High School       26.79   -0.1   2
      5 Chandi Bickford              King Kekaulike High Schoo 26.81   -0.1   1
      6 Rosonna Estes                Waimea High School        26.85   -0.1    
      7 Aleina Hammonds           JR Mililani High School      26.86   -0.1    
      8 Natasha Kai                  Kahuku High School        27.33   -0.1    
                                                                               
                         Event 17 Girls 3,000 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
        # STATE MEET: 9:43.15 Victoria Chang        Punahou H.S. 05/1999       
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 05/11/00                
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       HT  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Victoria Chang               Punahou                    9:48.39    1  
       2 Annie Kawasaki               St. Francis               11:14.54    2  
       3 Ashley A Swart            SO Kaiser High School        11:18.57    2  
       4 Emily A Lacaille          SR Kalaheo High School       11:21.02    1  
       5 Kristin Shinkawa             Iolani                    11:20.04    2  
       6 Rajani Dhakhwa               McKinley High School      11:21.94    1  
       7 Elise Ciez                   St Joseph High School     11:22.05    1  
       8 Christal Cuadra              Maryknoll                 11:22.44    1  
       9 Ashlee Doi                SO Mililani High School      11:38.24    2  
      10 Cindy Gibson                 Baldwin High School       11:38.99    2  
      11 Laura Melahn                 Punahou                   11:43.14    2  
      12 Mari Okami                   Hawaii Prep Academy       11:46.72    2  
      13 Cenia Kila                SR Mililani High School      11:54.55    1  
      14 Jessica Brown                Punahou                   11:55.51    1  
      15 Rani Minei                   Kauai High School         11:57.50    2  
      16 Chere Rae Lyons              Hilo High School          12:07.87    2  
      17 Melanie Yamada               Mid-Pacific Institute     12:11.52    1  
      18 Hayley Ham Young             Kapaa High School         12:15.40    1  
      19 Emery Walsh                  Maui High School          12:16.30    1  
      20 Kristal Wimmer               Lahainaluna High School   12:16.97    1  
      21 Vanda-Lee Brown              Maui High School          12:18.14    2  
      22 Melissa Pupo-Davis           Keaau High School         12:21.91    1  
      23 Rachel Allen                 Pahoa High School         12:22.86    2  
      24 Melissa Kelly             SR Mililani High School      12:50.45    1  
      25 Liana Garcia                 Kealakehe High School     12:52.89    2  
      26 Aileen Ng                    Maryknoll                 13:07.44    2  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/13/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 Victoria Chang               Punahou                   10:05.70     6 
       2 Ashley A Swart            SO Kaiser High School        11:10.45     4 
       3 Emily A Lacaille          SR Kalaheo High School       11:14.00     3 
       4 Rajani Dhakhwa               McKinley High School      11:14.09     2 
       5 Christal Cuadra              Maryknoll                 11:16.96     1 
       6 Kristin Shinkawa             Iolani                    11:26.18       
       7 Annie Kawasaki               St. Francis               11:29.24       
       8 Elise Ciez                   St Joseph High School     11:41.70       
                                                                               
                        Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                       
                                                                               
               # STATE MEET: 4:00.51 Punahou High School 05/1999               
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 05/11/00                
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT 
    == ========================================================== ========= == 
     1 MILI      Mililani High School                             4:03.17    1 
        1) Kelsi Kojima SR           2) Michelle Murphy SR                     
        3) Cherina Tucker JR         4) Vera Simms SR                          
     2 PUN       Punahou                                          4:09.28    2 
        1) Carly Killam              2) Jillian Lee                            
        3) Elyse Wong                4) Pippa Macdonald                        
     3 IOL       Iolani                                           4:12.14    3 
        1) Stacey Higa               2) Sara Tseng                             
        3) Kanoe Kamanao             4) Lauran Dignam                          
     4 BALD      Baldwin High School                              4:13.17    3 
        1) Megan Spath               2) Janeece Beauchamp                      
        3) Kim Borge                 4) Kalena Eaton                           
     5 MAUI      Maui High School                                 4:13.60    2 
        1) Meghan Paxton             2) Kapua Cabreros                         
        3) Malia Ho                  4) Bryana Felicida                        
     6 KING      King Kekaulike High Schoo                        4:18.10    2 
        1) Celeste Hayo              2) Jackie Rowe                            
        3) Annie Loney               4) Chandi Bickford                        
     7 KAUA      Kauai High School                                4:20.53    1 
        1) Helyce Sina               2) Cecilia Quibilan                       
        3) Kandice Cummings          4) Jasmine Barber                         
     8 RAD       Radford High School                              4:20.59    3 
        1) Melinda Acevedo  9        2) Janel Briones 12                       
        3) Latasha Manumaleuna 11    4) Megan Riviera 11                       
     9 KAIS      Kaiser High School                               4:21.74    2 
        1) Jasmine Fujioka SO        2) Lianne Dela Cruz                       
        3) Sheburra Moore            4) Mahealani N Bratton SR                 
    10 KAM       Kamehameha                                       4:22.03    1 
        1) Raine Arndt               2) Nicole McInerny                        
        3) Aala Lyman                4) Sarah Wong                             
    11 SAS       St Anthony High School                           4:22.27    1 
        1) Jessica Leis 10           2) Jamie Sakugawa                         
        3) Jessica Kirschbraun       4) Adrian Buesa                           
    12 HILO      Hilo High School                                 4:25.01    3 
        1) Nicolette Rowe            2) Tasha Pruitt-Joseph                    
        3) Saskia Pickles            4) Aimee Cama                             
    13 HPA       Hawaii Prep Academy                              4:27.66    2 
        1) Veronica Morriss          2) Emily Znamierowski                     
        3) Karly Kopra               4) Coby Ackerman                          
    14 SHA       Sacred Hearts Academy                            4:27.71    1 
        1) Kimi Daniel               2) Noelle Yempuku                         
        3) Kelly Figueira            4) Katie Sadowski                         
    15 MCK       McKinley High School                             4:28.38    1 
        1) Denise Figueroa           2) Rosslyn Harris                         
        3) Jie Ling Li               4) Marlie Queja                           
    16 KONA      Konawaena High School                            4:32.64    1 
        1) Andria Debina             2) Emily Hoist                            
        3) Amanda Choy               4) Maria Lenta                            
    17 LHL       Lahainaluna High School                          4:33.30    3 
        1) Haunani Bertelmann        2) Krystle Hunt                           
        3) Lauren Saunders           4) Kristal Wimmer                         
    18 AIEA      Aiea High School                                 4:33.33    3 
        1) Jennifer Tanhchaleun SO   2) Aubri Lee SO                           
        3) Kristi Yamashita SO       4) Alicia Arizo SR                        
     - ROOS      Roosevelt High School                                 DQ    2 
        1) Amber Goodloe             2) Denise Anders                          
        3) Charis Thomas             4) Valeen Giron                           
     - PCHS      Pearl City High School                                DQ    2 
        1) Leslie Au                 2) Shannyn Matsumoto                      
        3) Iris Nakata               4) Orien Wilson                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/13/00                    
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS 
   == ========================================================== ========= === 
    1 MILI      Mililani High School                             4:01.25    10 
       1) Kelsi Kojima SR           2) Michelle Murphy SR                      
       3) Cherina Tucker JR         4) Vera Simms SR                           
    2 PUN       Punahou                                          4:06.21     8 
       1) Carly Killam              2) Jillian Lee                             
       3) Elyse Wong                4) Pippa Macdonald                         
    3 IOL       Iolani                                           4:09.37     6 
       1) Kari-Lynn Hayashi         2) Sara Tseng                              
       3) Kanoe Kamanao             4) Lauran Dignam                           
    4 BALD      Baldwin High School                              4:10.49     4 
       1) Megan Spath               2) Janeece Beauchamp                       
       3) Kim Borge                 4) Kalena Eaton                            
    5 MAUI      Maui High School                                 4:13.15     2 
       1) Meghan Paxton             2) Kapua Cabreros                          
       3) Malia Ho                  4) Bryana Felicida                         
    6 KING      King Kekaulike High Schoo                        4:16.40       
       1) Celeste Hayo              2) Jackie Rowe                             
       3) Annie Loney               4) Chandi Bickford                         
    7 KAUA      Kauai High School                                4:19.34       
       1) Helyce Sina               2) Cecilia Quibilan                        
       3) Rani Minei                4) Jasmine Barber                          
    8 RAD       Radford High School                              4:21.16       
       1) Melinda Acevedo  9        2) Janel Briones 12                        
       3) Latasha Manumaleuna 11    4) Kristen Turner 11                       

                            Event 21 Girls High Jump                           
                                                                               
         # STATE MEET: 5'05.50" Natasha Kai         Kahuku H.S. 05/1999        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 05/11/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Natasha Kai                Kahuku High School  5'01.00"        6    
         2 Jordyn Danner              Kapaa High School   4'11.00"        4    
         3 Nicolette Rowe             Hilo High School    4'09.00"        2    
         3 Tiare Salassa              Punahou             4'09.00"        2    
         3 Chelsea Wallis             Hawaii Prep Academy 4'09.00"        2    
         6 Christine Simmons          Hawaii Baptist Acad 4'09.00"             
                                                                               
                           Event 23 Girls Pole Vault                           
                                                                               
    # STATE MEET: 10'00.00" Michelle Mizo(Iolani) Josha Baker(Maui) 05/1999    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 05/11/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Kimberly Higa              Roosevelt High Scho 11'00.00" #      6    
        2 Eugenie M Pacopac       SR Moanalua High Schoo 10'00.00" #      4    
        3 Nicolette Rowe             Hilo High School    10'00.00" #      3    
        4 Josha Baker                Maui High School     9'00.00"        1.50 
        4 Kalena Sasaki              Iolani               9'00.00"        1.50 
        6 Melanie Pearson            Punahou              9'00.00"             
        7 Chun Mei Nickels        FR Mililani High Schoo  9'00.00"             
        8 Shannon DeForte         JR Mililani High Schoo  9'00.00"             
                                                                               
                            Event 25 Girls Long Jump                           
                                                                               
        # STATE MEET: 19'02.50" Shari Fox          Leilehua H.S. 05/1979       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 05/11/00                    
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                  PTS
 ===== ======================= == =================== ===========           ===
     1 Natasha Kai                Kahuku High School  17'04.50"    NWI       6 
     2 Kelly Figueira             Sacred Hearts Acade 17'04.25"    NWI       4 
     3 Vera Simms              SR Mililani High Schoo 17'01.00"    NWI       3 
     4 Meghan Paxton              Maui High School    16'04.50"    NWI       2 
     5 Nicole V Wright         JR Kalaheo High School 16'04.00"    NWI       1 
     6 Crystal Dzigas             Kamehameha          16'01.00"    NWI         
     7 Nohea Tano                 Kamehameha          15'11.50"    NWI         
     8 Chanelle Chung             Iolani              15'09.75"    NWI         
     9 Kahea Silva                Hilo High School    15'08.25"    NWI         
    10 Lauren Hiramoto            Punahou             15'04.75"    NWI         
    11 Krystle Hunt               Lahainaluna High Sc 15'03.25"    NWI         
    12 Malia Ho                   Maui High School    15'02.25"    NWI         
    13 Michelle Le                Roosevelt High Scho 14'11.50"    NWI         
    14 Tracie J Adams-Cutler   JR Moanalua High Schoo 14'09.25"    NWI         
    15 Jordyn Danner              Kapaa High School   14'08.00"    NWI         
    15 Alicia Arizo            SR Aiea High School    14'08.00"    NWI         
    17 Angelica Horner            Baldwin High School 14'07.25"    NWI         
    18 Megan Spath                Baldwin High School 14'04.00"    NWI         
    19 Jasmine K Yoshino       SO Kaiser High School  13'09.00"    NWI         
    20 Sarita Tranilla            King Kekaulike High 13'04.25"    NWI         
                                                                               
                           Event 27 Girls Triple Jump                          
                                                                               
       # STATE MEET: 37'06.25" Kerri Ting           Punahou H.S. 05/1990       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 05/11/00                    
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                  PTS
 ===== ======================= == =================== ===========           ===
     1 Monica Duester             Mid-Pacific Institu 36'10.50"    NWI       6 
     2 Krisha Kai                 Kahuku High School  35'10.75"    NWI       4 
     3 Nohea Tano                 Kamehameha          35'01.25"    NWI       3 
     4 Nicole V Wright         JR Kalaheo High School 33'06.50"    NWI       2 
     5 Chanelle Chung             Iolani              33'02.25"    NWI       1 
     6 Michelle Le                Roosevelt High Scho 33'02.00"    NWI         
     7 Christina Johnson          Waianae High School 33'01.25"    NWI         
     8 Lauren Hiramoto            Punahou             32'09.00"    NWI         
     9 Jasmine K Yoshino       SO Kaiser High School  32'08.00"    NWI         
    10 Meghan Paxton              Maui High School    32'07.00"    NWI         
    11 Melissa Tavares            Baldwin High School 32'02.25"    NWI         
    12 Nina Craft                 Baldwin High School 32'02.00"    NWI         
    12 Malia Ho                   Maui High School    32'02.00"    NWI         
    14 Megan Spath                Baldwin High School 32'01.00"    NWI         
    15 Alicia Arizo            SR Aiea High School    31'08.50"    NWI         
    16 Aimee Cama                 Hilo High School    31'07.50"    NWI         
    17 Angelina Manby             Roosevelt High Scho 31'03.00"    NWI         
    18 Krystle Hunt               Lahainaluna High Sc 31'01.25"    NWI         
    19 Tammy Funasaki             Punahou             30'10.75"    NWI         
    20 Jaclyn M Cabralda       SR Leilehua High Schoo 30'09.25"    NWI         

                          Event 29 Girls Discus Throw                          
                                                                               
      # STATE MEET: 160'03.00" Joan Gago            Campbell H.S. 05/1982      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 05/11/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ============     ===  
        1 Deborahlynn Nuusolia       Radford High School 122'11.00"        6   
        2 Ashlee Fely                Kahuku High School  122'03.00"        4   
        3 Jessie Moniz               Kamehameha          120'05.00"        3   
        4 Shawna Russell             Maui High School    120'03.00"        2   
        5 Genia Linear               Iolani              119'06.00"        1   
        6 Josephine Teleni           McKinley High Schoo 117'06.00"            
        7 Ashlyn Russell             Maui High School    114'02.00"            
        8 Cassandra Taualo           Waianae High School 112'06.00"            
        9 Jovann M Sylve          JR Leilehua High Schoo 111'06.00"            
       10 Virginia Mahoney           Hilo High School    107'06.00"            
       11 Sassy Fely                 Kahuku High School  107'02.00"            
       12 Chelsey Torres             Hilo High School    105'06.00"            
       13 Natalie Fujimoto           Punahou             104'11.00"            
       14 Krisha Kai                 Kahuku High School  104'09.00"            
       15 Debbie Lin                 Punahou              98'10.00"            
       16 Katie Concannon            Hawaii Prep Academy  98'08.00"            
       17 Nani Loui                  Punahou              97'08.00"            
       18 Ianeta Lei                 Iolani               90'00.00"            
                                                                               
                            Event 31 Girls Shot Put                            
                                                                               
        # STATE MEET: 44'03.00" Sarah Bryant         Kaiser H.S. 05/1985       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 05/11/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Natalie Fujimoto           Punahou             38'05.50"        6    
        2 Annie Mailo                Baldwin High School 37'11.50"        4    
        3 Erica Iwai                 Waimea High School  37'01.00"        3    
        4 Deborahlynn Nuusolia       Radford High School 36'08.50"        2    
        5 Jessie Moniz               Kamehameha          36'07.00"        1    
        6 Jovann M Sylve          JR Leilehua High Schoo 36'00.00"             
        7 Ashlyn Russell             Maui High School    35'06.00"             
        8 Debbie Lin                 Punahou             35'02.50"             
        9 Kueni Sunia                Baldwin High School 34'08.00"             
       10 Virginia Mahoney           Hilo High School    34'04.00"             
       11 Josephine Teleni           McKinley High Schoo 33'11.50"             
       12 Nani Loui                  Punahou             33'08.50"             
       13 Uilani Keo                 Kamehameha          33'07.50"             
       14 Pomai Patoc-Ordenst     SR Mililani High Schoo 33'06.50"             
       15 Tomlyn Maikui              Molokai High School 33'03.00"             
       16 Cassandra Taualo           Waianae High School 33'01.50"             
       17 Chelsey Torres             Hilo High School    32'00.00"             
       18 Sassy Fely                 Kahuku High School  31'10.00"             
       19 Shawna Russell             Maui High School    31'07.50"             
       20 Hi'ilani McShane           Kamehameha          31'00.00"             
       21 Kimberly Downing           Kauai High School   30'04.50"             
       22 Losi Namoa                 Baldwin High School 30'03.50"             
       23 Erin Castillo              Waimea High School  30'03.00"             
       24 Ingrid Nakamura            Kapaa High School   30'02.00"             
       25 Symathy Tui                Roosevelt High Scho 30'01.50"             
       26 Ashlee Fely                Kahuku High School  28'04.00"             



 MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Kamehameha, 47; 2. Punahou, 36; 3. Mililani High School,
 31; 4. Kahuku High School, 21; 5. Hilo High School, 19.50; 6. Maui High       
 School, 19; 6. Kaahumanu Hou High School, 19; 8. Seabury Hall High School, 16;
 8. Kalaheo High School, 16; 10. St. Louis School, 9; 11. St Anthony High      
 School, 7; 12. Baldwin High School, 6; 12. Waiakea High School, 6; 14.        
 Moanalua High School, 5.50; 15. Roosevelt High School, 5; 16. Kaimuki High    
 School, 4; 16. Aiea High School, 4; 18. Farrington High School, 3; 18. Molokai
 High School, 3; 20. Iolani, 2; 20. Konawaena High School, 2; 20. Waianae High 
 School, 2; 23. Damien, 1.                                                     
                                                                               
                      Event 2 Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles                      
                                                                               
        # STATE MEET: 14.44 Dana Navarro-Arias        Maui H.S. 05/1999        
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 05/11/00                
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME         HT 
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ============ == 
      1 Matthew Khan                 Farrington High School    15.27    NWI  1 
      2 Travis Ah King               Kamehameha                15.30    NWI  4 
      3 Charles Rania                Punahou                   15.51    NWI  2 
      4 Nick Berry                   Konawaena High School     15.62    3.3  3 
      5 Justin Stiles                Kapaa High School         15.54    NWI  4 
      6 Justin Kaihenui              Kailua High School        15.75    3.3  3 
      7 Daireyon Abrams           SR Mililani High School      15.82    NWI  2 
      8 Taualai Fonoti               St. Louis School          15.88    NWI  1 
      9 Dorsey Souza                 Baldwin High School       15.57    NWI  4 
     10 Terry Slattery               Damien                    15.94    3.3  3 
     11 Leonard Peters               Kahuku High School        16.09    NWI  2 
     11 Matthew Carlson              Punahou                   16.09    NWI  4 
     13 William Jr. Broadus          Waianae High School       16.15    3.3  3 
     14 Jesse Lee                    Kamehameha                16.17    NWI  2 
     15 David Hu                     Punahou                   16.37    NWI  1 
     16 Cody Loui                    Maui High School          16.47    NWI  1 
     17 Michael Richards             Maui High School          16.60    NWI  4 
     18 Van Dorsey                   Roosevelt High School     16.61    NWI  1 
     19 Philip Kelley             12 Radford High School       16.66    3.3  3 
     20 Kawika Casco                 Lahainaluna High School   16.71    NWI  4 
     21 Arthur Phanphengdy        SO Aiea High School          16.79    NWI  2 
     22 Kainoa Casco                 Lahainaluna High School   16.95    3.3  3 
     23 Iosepa Nicholas-Silver       Damien                    17.41    NWI  1 
     24 Pesefea Fiaseu               St. Louis School          17.53    NWI  2 
     25 Vaimana Conner               Kailua High School        18.69    NWI  1 

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/13/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME         PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ============ ===
      1 Travis Ah King               Kamehameha                15.15   -1.3   6
      2 Charles Rania                Punahou                   15.44   -1.3   4
      3 Matthew Khan                 Farrington High School    15.56   -1.3   3
      4 Nick Berry                   Konawaena High School     15.59   -1.3   2
      5 Taualai Fonoti               St. Louis School          15.61   -1.3   1
      6 Daireyon Abrams           SR Mililani High School      15.63   -1.3    
      7 Justin Stiles                Kapaa High School         15.67   -1.3    
      8 Justin Kaihenui              Kailua High School        16.04   -1.3    
                                                                               
                          Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
       # STATE MEET: 10.80 Shane Victorino       St.Anthony H.S. 05/1999       
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 05/11/00                
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME         HT 
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ============ == 
      1 Kimo Keiter-Charles          Hilo High School          11.03    2.7  1 
      2 Josiah Carvalho              Kaahumanu Hou High School 11.08    3.3  3 
      3 Terrance Taylor              Maui High School          11.10    NWI  2 
      4 Mike Palefau                 Kahuku High School        11.05    2.7  1 
      5 Tyler Perkins                Kamehameha                11.12    3.3  3 
      6 Mulivai Pula                 Kahuku High School        11.21    NWI  2 
      7 Brody Helena                 Konawaena High School     11.13    3.3  3 
      8 Robert Naeole                Nanakuli High School      11.15    2.7  1 
      9 Daniel Inferrera             St. Louis School          11.17    3.3  3 
     10 Michael Guillermo            St. Louis School          11.26    2.7  1 
     11 Robert Beck                  Waiakea High School       11.27    3.3  3 
     12 Scott Botelho                Damien                    11.41    NWI  2 
     13 Matthew Alices               Iolani                    11.42    3.3  3 
     14 Rudy Adrion                  Baldwin High School       11.44    NWI  2 
     15 Souriya Thanadabout       SR Kaiser High School        11.46    2.7  1 
     16 Justin Stiles                Kapaa High School         11.48    2.7  1 
     17 Bryson Moses                 Hilo High School          11.49    NWI  2 
     18 Kala Freitas                 Konawaena High School     11.56    NWI  2 
     19 Philip Fernandez             Maui High School          11.59    2.7  1 
     20 Leonard Peters               Kahuku High School        11.61    3.3  3 
     21 Warren E Pitts            JR Kalaheo High School       11.65    NWI  2 
     22 Jonathon S Assily         SR Kaiser High School        11.68    NWI  2 
     23 Justin Miura              SR Aiea High School          11.73    3.3  3 
     24 Larry R Iverson           SR Kalaheo High School       11.75    2.7  1 

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/13/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME         PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ============ ===
      1 Terrance Taylor              Maui High School          11.16    0.6   6
      2 Mike Palefau                 Kahuku High School        11.18    0.6   4
      3 Kimo Keiter-Charles          Hilo High School          11.22    0.6   3
      4 Josiah Carvalho              Kaahumanu Hou High School 11.30    0.6   2
      5 Tyler Perkins                Kamehameha                11.36    0.6   1
      6 Brody Helena                 Konawaena High School     11.41    0.6    
      7 Robert Naeole                Nanakuli High School      11.43    0.6    
      8 Mulivai Pula                 Kahuku High School        11.46    0.6    
                                                                               
                          Event 6 Boys 1,500 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
       # STATE MEET: 4:07.16 Robby Phillip         Mililani H.S. 05/1999       
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 05/11/00                
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Robby Philipp             SR Mililani High School      4:12.60    1  
        2 Morgan Clark                 Seabury Hall High School  4:13.99    1  
        3 Brad Beruan               SR Aiea High School          4:14.87    2  
        4 Andrew Kamikawa           JR Mililani High School      4:15.25    2  
        5 Justin Petersen              Kamehameha                4:16.06    2  
        6 Todd Iacovelli               Punahou                   4:16.97    1  
        7 Alastair In                  Parker High School        4:17.05    2  
        8 Patrick Morrissey            Iolani                    4:22.12    1  
        9 Casey Umetsu              SR Aiea High School          4:22.62    1  
       10 Kevin Lenahan                Punahou                   4:25.11    2  
       11 Jeremy Wiggins               Hawaii Baptist Academy    4:26.94    2  
       12 Ken Musashi                  Hawaii Prep Academy       4:27.71    1  
       13 Jay Benson                   Maui High School          4:30.27    2  
       14 Shawn J LeonGuerrero      SO Kaiser High School        4:30.64    2  
       15 Ikaika Kamaiiopili           Hilo High School          4:33.59    2  
       16 Zoe Douglas                  Pahoa High School         4:33.63    2  
       17 Trevor Atkins                Waiakea High School       4:34.19    1  
       18 Ikaika Ho                    Hilo High School          4:34.69    1  
       19 Cody Bergfalk                Kealakehe High School     4:35.48    1  
       20 Andrew Moss               12 Radford High School       4:51.15    1  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/13/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Robby Philipp             SR Mililani High School      4:07.55     6  
       2 Morgan Clark                 Seabury Hall High School  4:08.24     4  
       3 Todd Iacovelli               Punahou                   4:15.77     3  
       4 Brad Beruan               SR Aiea High School          4:18.17     2  
       5 Justin Petersen              Kamehameha                4:21.22     1  
       6 Patrick Morrissey            Iolani                    4:22.25        
       7 Kevin Lenahan                Punahou                   4:25.71        
       8 Alastair In                  Parker High School        4:32.34        
                                                                               
                         Event 8 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
                  # STATE MEET: 43.02 Maui High School 05/1999                 
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 05/11/00                
                                                                               
     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT  
     == ========================================================== ======= ==  
      1 HILO      Hilo High School                                 43.13    3  
         1) Bryson Moses              2) Jonathon Peralto                      
         3) Dayson Tiagongco          4) Kimo Keiter-Charles                   
      2 KAHU      Kahuku High School                               43.61    2  
         1) Waika Abraham             2) Leonard Peters                        
         3) Mike Palefau              4) Mulivai Pula                          
      3 KAM       Kamehameha                                       43.66    3  
         1) Michael Castellano        2) Landon Castellano                     
         3) Puni Ellis                4) Tyler Perkins                         
      4 MAUI      Maui High School                                 43.79    1  
         1) Philip Fernandez          2) Michael Harley                        
         3) Justin Barnes             4) Terrance Taylor                       
      5 STL       St. Louis School                                 43.91    1  
         1) Gino Gosiaco              2) Michael Guillermo                     
         3) Keahua Bowman             4) Daniel Inferrera                      
      6 NANA      Nanakuli High School                             44.03    2  
         1) Terry Johnson             2) Kaleo Enos                            
         3) Ronald Strode             4) Robert Naeole                         
      7 MILI      Mililani High School                             44.11    1  
         1) Gavin Ng SR               2) Kali French JR                        
         3) Daireyon Abrams SR        4) Brian Daniels SR                      
      8 BALD      Baldwin High School                              44.43    2  
         1) Victor Pamplona           2) Charles Adrion                        
         3) Dorsey Souza              4) Rudy Adrion                           
      9 KAIS      Kaiser High School                               44.43    3  
         1) Kevin Seong               2) Souriya Thanadabout SR                
         3) Ryan Takaesu              4) Jonathon S Assily SR                  
     10 KALH      Kalaheo High School                              44.51    3  
         1) Warren E Pitts JR         2) Jonah K Poole SR                      
         3) Xavier R Cameron SR       4) Chris K Chong SR                      
     11 WAIM      Waimea High School                               44.53    2  
         1) Stanley Gucwa-Bucasis     2) Kyled Yokoyama                        
         3) William Parubrub          4) Ashley Vidinha                        
     12 KAUA      Kauai High School                                44.69    1  
         1) Chasen Komoto             2) Bryson Kaliloa                        
         3) Harold Pablo              4) Aaron Smith                           
     13 ROOS      Roosevelt High School                            44.81    2  
         1) Paul Gusman               2) Travin Tran                           
         3) Justin Monteilh           4) Jonathan Nakasone                     
     14 PUN       Punahou                                          45.12    2  
         1) Jonathan Chock            2) John Yamane                           
         3) Troy Nakamatsu            4) B.J. Murakami                         
     15 DAM       Damien                                           45.24    1  
         1) Billy Sullivan            2) Scott Botelho                         
         3) Kellen Lopez              4) Nicholas Reb                          
     16 KEAL      Kealakehe High School                            45.41    3  
         1) Clinton Miranda           2) Ambassa Hamilton                      
         3) Robert Gutierrez          4) Marcus Weems                          
     17 RAD       Radford High School                              45.96    3  
         1) David Gedlinske 12        2) Brian K. Gibson 11                    
         3) Jeffery Hoover 11         4) Philip Kelley 12                      
     18 HPA       Hawaii Prep Academy                              45.99    3  
         1) Chris Price-White         2) Kawehi Clarke                         
         3) Ryan Gleed                4) Tracy Epstein                         
     19 KAP       Kapaa High School                                46.41    1  
         1) Dustin Maglinti           2) Justin Stiles                         
         3) Christian Dye             4) Micah Furtado                         
     20 SAS       St Anthony High School                           46.48    2  
         1) Josh Acob                 2) Keith Devey                           
         3) Adam Louis                4) Kyle Martinez                         
      - KONA      Konawaena High School                              DNF    1  
         1) Kala Freitas              2) Nick Berry                            
         3) Logan Silsley             4) Brody Helena                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/13/00                    
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS  
    == ========================================================== ======= ===  
     1 HILO      Hilo High School                                 43.09    10  
        1) Bryson Moses              2) Jonathon Peralto                       
        3) Dayson Tiagongco          4) Kimo Keiter-Charles                    
     2 KAHU      Kahuku High School                               43.66     8  
        1) Waika Abraham             2) Leonard Peters                         
        3) Mike Palefau              4) Mulivai Pula                           
     3 MAUI      Maui High School                                 43.88     6  
        1) Philip Fernandez          2) Michael Harley                         
        3) Justin Barnes             4) Terrance Taylor                        
     4 STL       St. Louis School                                 44.60     4  
        1) Gino Gosiaco              2) Michael Guillermo                      
        3) Keahua Bowman             4) Daniel Inferrera                       
     5 KAM       Kamehameha                                       45.00     2  
        1) Michael Castellano        2) Landon Castellano                      
        3) Puni Ellis                4) Tyler Perkins                          
     6 NANA      Nanakuli High School                             45.23        
        1) Terry Johnson             2) Everson Kaaihue                        
        3) Ronald Strode             4) Robert Naeole                          
     7 MILI      Mililani High School                             46.10        
        1) Jay Ofalsa JR             2) Kali French JR                         
        3) Daireyon Abrams SR        4) Brian Daniels SR                       
     - BALD      Baldwin High School                                DNF        
        1) Victor Pamplona           2) Charles Adrion                         
        3) Dorsey Souza              4) Rudy Adrion                            
                                                                               
                          Event 10 Boys 400 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
         # STATE MEET: 48.66 Bennett Valencia      Punahou H.S. 05/1997        
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 05/11/00                
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 DeMarques Potter             Molokai High School       50.87    2   
         2 Kali French               JR Mililani High School      50.95    3   
         3 Chris K Chong             SR Kalaheo High School       51.21    1   
         4 Andrew Nelson                Seabury Hall High School  51.20    3   
         5 Jonathon Peralto             Hilo High School          51.66    1   
         6 Michael Castellano           Kamehameha                52.23    2   
         7 Landon Castellano            Kamehameha                51.62    3   
         8 Robert Gutierrez             Kealakehe High School     51.63    3   
         9 Troy Nakamatsu               Punahou                   52.05    3   
        10 Francisco Ramirez            St. Louis School          52.49    1   
        11 Marcus Weems                 Kealakehe High School     52.59    2   
        12 Warren E Pitts            JR Kalaheo High School       52.72    2   
        13 Todd Nishida                 Pearl City High School    52.84    1   
        14 Jonah K Poole             SR Kalaheo High School       53.18    3   
        15 William Parubrub             Waimea High School        53.44    2   
        16 Richard Carlile              Iolani                    53.60    3   
        17 Tamatoa Hackney              Punahou                   53.73    1   
        18 John Yamane                  Punahou                   53.76    2   
        19 Ronald Strode                Nanakuli High School      54.23    1   
        20 Kekoa Gonzales               Kamehameha                54.28    1   
        21 Edsley Hicks                 McKinley High School      54.78    3   
        22 Matthew Alices               Iolani                    55.85    2   

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/13/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Andrew Nelson                Seabury Hall High School  50.44     6   
        2 Chris K Chong             SR Kalaheo High School       50.50     4   
        3 DeMarques Potter             Molokai High School       50.91     3   
        4 Kali French               JR Mililani High School      51.19     2   
        5 Jonathon Peralto             Hilo High School          51.43     1   
        6 Landon Castellano            Kamehameha                51.70         
        7 Robert Gutierrez             Kealakehe High School     52.14         
        8 Michael Castellano           Kamehameha                52.27         
                                                                               
                      Event 12 Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles                      
                                                                               
        # STATE MEET: 38.10 Dana Navarro-Arias        Maui H.S. 05/1999        
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 05/11/00                
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Daireyon Abrams           SR Mililani High School      40.02    3   
         2 Travis Ah King               Kamehameha                40.07    1   
         3 David Hu                     Punahou                   40.24    2   
         4 Charles Rania                Punahou                   40.65    1   
         5 Travin Tran                  Roosevelt High School     40.96    3   
         6 Jesse Lee                    Kamehameha                42.32    2   
         7 Stanley Gucwa-Bucasis        Waimea High School        41.16    3   
         8 Nick Berry                   Konawaena High School     41.83    3   
         9 Gino Gosiaco                 St. Louis School          41.87    1   
        10 Andrew Hansen                Roosevelt High School     42.17    1   
        11 Tinker Gravelle              Iolani                    42.36    2   
        12 JD Potter                    Molokai High School       42.69    2   
        13 Taualai Fonoti               St. Louis School          42.95    3   
        14 Vaimana Conner               Kailua High School        43.13    1   
        15 Dorsey Souza                 Baldwin High School       43.23    2   
        16 Matthew Carlson              Punahou                   43.90    3   
        17 Justin Kaihenui              Kailua High School        43.94    2   
        18 Rhoderick Bulason            Maui High School          44.08    2   
        18 Iosepa Nicholas-Silver       Damien                    44.08    1   
        20 Jay Ofalsa                JR Mililani High School      44.24    2   
        21 Cody Loui                    Maui High School          44.27    3   
        22 Kainoa Casco                 Lahainaluna High School   44.50    3   
        23 Philip Kelley             12 Radford High School       45.02    1   
        24 Tillis Sionesin              Waianae High School       45.69    1   

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/13/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Travis Ah King               Kamehameha                39.22     6   
        2 Daireyon Abrams           SR Mililani High School      39.54     4   
        3 Charles Rania                Punahou                   39.90     3   
        4 David Hu                     Punahou                   40.16     2   
        5 Travin Tran                  Roosevelt High School     41.09     1   
        6 Nick Berry                   Konawaena High School     41.28         
        7 Jesse Lee                    Kamehameha                41.93         
        8 Stanley Gucwa-Bucasis        Waimea High School        41.99         
                                                                               
                          Event 14 Boys 800 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
         # STATE MEET: 1:51.1h Joey Bunch          Radford H.S. 05/1983        
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 05/11/00                
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Robby Philipp             SR Mililani High School      2:00.23    1  
        2 Andrew Kamikawa           JR Mililani High School      2:03.25    2  
        3 Peter Higa                   Baldwin High School       2:02.53    1  
        4 Thomas Berger                Punahou                   2:03.98    2  
        5 Michael Fujioka              Punahou                   2:03.63    1  
        6 Garrett DeLorm               Waiakea High School       2:04.36    2  
        7 Alastair In                  Parker High School        2:04.56    2  
        8 Nick Chang                   Punahou                   2:05.20    1  
        9 Casey Umetsu              SR Aiea High School          2:05.26    1  
       10 Val Foster                   Pahoa High School         2:05.37    1  
       11 Tabber N Watts            12 Radford High School       2:05.58    2  
       12 Jeremy Wiggins               Hawaii Baptist Academy    2:06.38    1  
       13 Tom Sanford                  Hawaii Prep Academy       2:08.55    2  
       14 Kyle Bryan                JR Mililani High School      2:10.15    1  
       15 Jeffrey Denny                Waimea High School        2:11.06    2  
       16 George Seymour               Roosevelt High School     2:13.96    2  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/13/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Robby Philipp             SR Mililani High School      1:57.90     6  
       2 Andrew Kamikawa           JR Mililani High School      2:00.93     4  
       3 Garrett DeLorm               Waiakea High School       2:00.94     3  
       4 Peter Higa                   Baldwin High School       2:02.26     2  
       5 Michael Fujioka              Punahou                   2:03.12     1  
       6 Thomas Berger                Punahou                   2:03.85        
       7 Nick Chang                   Punahou                   2:05.26        
       - Val Foster                   Pahoa High School              FS        

                          Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
                    # STATE MEET: 21.2h Casey Flores 05/1996                   
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 05/11/00                
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME         HT 
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ============ == 
      1 Terrance Taylor              Maui High School          22.51    NWI  2 
      2 DeMarques Potter             Molokai High School       22.64    NWI  1 
      3 Kimo Keiter-Charles          Hilo High School          22.66    NWI  3 
      4 Daniel Inferrera             St. Louis School          22.91    NWI  1 
      5 Josiah Carvalho              Kaahumanu Hou High School 22.93    NWI  3 
      6 Robert Naeole                Nanakuli High School      23.07    NWI  2 
      7 Ronald Strode                Nanakuli High School      23.08    NWI  3 
      8 Mike Palefau                 Kahuku High School        23.15    NWI  1 
      9 Landon Castellano            Kamehameha                23.56    NWI  3 
     10 Harold Pablo                 Kauai High School         23.62    NWI  1 
     11 Gavin Ng                  SR Mililani High School      23.63    NWI  1 
     12 Marcus Weems                 Kealakehe High School     23.68    NWI  3 
     13 Mulivai Pula                 Kahuku High School        23.72    NWI  3 
     14 Michael Harley               Maui High School          23.77    NWI  1 
     15 Michael Guillermo            St. Louis School          23.81    NWI  2 
     16 Robert Gutierrez             Kealakehe High School     23.91    NWI  2 
     17 Toby Caldwell                Hawaii Baptist Academy    23.94    NWI  3 
     18 Robert D Theriault        JR Moanalua High School      23.96    NWI  2 
     19 Tyson AhPuck                 Honokaa High School       24.00    NWI  2 
     20 Warren E Pitts            JR Kalaheo High School       24.02    NWI  1 
     21 Keith Devey                  St Anthony High School    24.50    NWI  2 
     22 Philip Fernandez             Maui High School          24.90    NWI  3 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/13/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME         PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ============ ===
      1 Terrance Taylor              Maui High School          22.34    NWI   6
      2 Daniel Inferrera             St. Louis School          22.56    NWI   4
      3 Kimo Keiter-Charles          Hilo High School          22.67    NWI   3
      4 Josiah Carvalho              Kaahumanu Hou High School 22.70    NWI   2
      5 Mike Palefau                 Kahuku High School        22.72    NWI   1
      6 Ronald Strode                Nanakuli High School      22.92    NWI    
      7 DeMarques Potter             Molokai High School       23.09    NWI    
      8 Robert Naeole                Nanakuli High School      23.19    NWI    

                         Event 18 Boys 3,000 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
       # STATE MEET: 9:05.29 Joshua Villanueva         Hilo H.S. 05/1999       
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 05/11/00                
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       HT  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Todd Iacovelli               Punahou                    9:20.91    1  
       2 Morgan Clark                 Seabury Hall High School   9:21.23    2  
       3 Brad Beruan               SR Aiea High School           9:26.70    1  
       4 Jeff Lim                  SO Mililani High School       9:31.67    2  
       5 Riki Lee                     Waiakea High School        9:34.14    1  
       6 Ryan Gillia                  Punahou                    9:34.61    2  
       7 Kimokeo Bode                 Kamehameha                 9:38.07    2  
       8 Nate Lewis                   Mid-Pacific Institute      9:38.35    1  
       9 Cheyenne Diaz                Castle High School         9:39.38    1  
      10 Jhewiss Cadiente             Kauai High School          9:41.19    2  
      11 Phillip Ho                   Punahou                    9:43.07    1  
      12 Kevin Johnson                Seabury Hall High School   9:47.48    1  
      13 Ken Musashi                  Hawaii Prep Academy        9:51.79    1  
      14 Kauila Rivera                Seabury Hall High School   9:51.90    2  
      15 David Sakoda                 Iolani                     9:52.81    1  
      16 Everett Chun                 Roosevelt High School     10:02.87    2  
      17 Andrew Traverso              Iolani                    10:03.06    2  
      18 Jason W Bradshaw          SO Kalaheo High School       10:04.89    2  
      19 Shawn J LeonGuerrero      SO Kaiser High School        10:05.34    1  
      20 Brian Hughes                 Hilo High School          10:06.71    2  
      21 Garret D Mulder           JR Moanalua High School      10:11.28    1  
      22 Chad Dikilato                McKinley High School      10:27.55    2  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/13/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Morgan Clark                 Seabury Hall High School  9:15.22     6  
       2 Todd Iacovelli               Punahou                   9:18.32     4  
       3 Riki Lee                     Waiakea High School       9:27.54     3  
       4 Kimokeo Bode                 Kamehameha                9:29.02     2  
       5 Jeff Lim                  SO Mililani High School      9:30.02     1  
       6 Nate Lewis                   Mid-Pacific Institute     9:32.89        
       7 Brad Beruan               SR Aiea High School          9:34.24        
       8 Ryan Gillia                  Punahou                   9:51.77        

                                                                               
                        Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
               # STATE MEET: 3:20.20 Radford High School 05/1985               
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 05/11/00                
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT 
    == ========================================================== ========= == 
     1 HILO      Hilo High School                                 3:29.16    1 
        1) Dayson Tiagongco          2) Ikaika Ho                              
        3) Kimo Keiter-Charles       4) Jonathon Peralto                       
     2 KAM       Kamehameha                                       3:29.95    1 
        1) Michael Castellano        2) Landon Castellano                      
        3) Travis Ah King            4) Nainoa Spencer                         
     3 MILI      Mililani High School                             3:30.34    2 
        1) Andrew Kamikawa JR        2) Kali French JR                         
        3) Daireyon Abrams SR        4) Robby Philipp SR                       
     4 ROOS      Roosevelt High School                            3:32.01    1 
        1) Jonathan Nakasone         2) Travin Tran                            
        3) Andrew Hansen             4) Jerry Perreira                         
     5 PUN       Punahou                                          3:32.46    2 
        1) Charles Rania             2) John Yamane                            
        3) Tamatoa Hackney           4) Troy Nakamatsu                         
     6 KALH      Kalaheo High School                              3:33.59    2 
        1) Chris K Chong SR          2) Warren E Pitts JR                      
        3) Jonah K Poole SR          4) Xavier R Cameron SR                    
     7 MAUI      Maui High School                                 3:34.53    2 
        1) Philip Fernandez          2) Michael Harley                         
        3) Justin Barnes             4) Terrance Taylor                        
     8 AIEA      Aiea High School                                 3:36.07    1 
        1) Justin Miura SR           2) Brandon Tamayo JR                      
        3) Casey Umetsu SR           4) Brad Beruan SR                         
     9 BALD      Baldwin High School                              3:36.32    1 
        1) Rudy Adrion               2) Peter Higa                             
        3) Todd Gushiken             4) Charles Adrion                         
    10 MOLO      Molokai High School                              3:36.97    2 
        1) Isaiah Bicoy              2) Naymon Frank                           
        3) JD Potter                 4) DeMarques Potter                       
    11 STL       St. Louis School                                 3:38.38    1 
        1) Michael Guillermo         2) Gino Gosiaco                           
        3) Jesse Makainai            4) Francisco Ramirez                      
    12 KEAL      Kealakehe High School                            3:39.02    1 
        1) Aaron Libadisos           2) Robert Gutierrez                       
        3) Cody Bergfalk             4) Marcus Weems                           
    13 RAD       Radford High School                              3:39.17    2 
        1) Brian K. Gibson 11        2) Jeffery Hoover 11                      
        3) Joshua Moore  9           4) Tabber N Watts 12                      
    14 PCHS      Pearl City High School                           3:40.52    1 
        1) Fabian Balderrama         2) Todd Nishida                           
        3) Danial Park               4) Dayne Seminara                         

    15 WAIK      Waiakea High School                              3:44.65    2 
        1) Brent Okutsu              2) Jon Sato                               
        3) Robert Beck               4) Garrett DeLorm                         
     - IOL       Iolani                                                DQ    2 
        1) Richard Carlile           2) Patrick Morrissey                      
        3) Tana Uyema                4) Matthew Alices                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/13/00                    
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS 
   == ========================================================== ========= === 
    1 KAM       Kamehameha                                       3:24.86    10 
       1) Michael Castellano        2) Landon Castellano                       
       3) Travis Ah King            4) Nainoa Spencer                          
    2 MILI      Mililani High School                             3:28.00     8 
       1) Andrew Kamikawa JR        2) Kali French JR                          
       3) Daireyon Abrams SR        4) Robby Philipp SR                        
    3 KALH      Kalaheo High School                              3:29.22     6 
       1) Chris K Chong SR          2) Warren E Pitts JR                       
       3) Jonah K Poole SR          4) Larry R Iverson SR                      
    4 ROOS      Roosevelt High School                            3:30.54     4 
       1) Jonathan Nakasone         2) Travin Tran                             
       3) Andrew Hansen             4) Jerry Perreira                          
    5 AIEA      Aiea High School                                 3:34.63     2 
       1) Justin Miura SR           2) Brandon Tamayo JR                       
       3) Casey Umetsu SR           4) Brad Beruan SR                          
    6 MAUI      Maui High School                                 3:34.76       
       1) Philip Fernandez          2) Michael Harley                          
       3) Justin Barnes             4) Terrance Taylor                         
    7 PUN       Punahou                                          3:35.01       
       1) Parker Smith              2) John Yamane                             
       3) Tamatoa Hackney           4) Troy Nakamatsu                          
    - HILO      Hilo High School                                      DQ       
       1) Dayson Tiagongco          2) Ikaika Ho                               
       3) Kimo Keiter-Charles       4) Jonathon Peralto                        
                                                                               
                            Event 22 Boys High Jump                            
                                                                               
     # STATE MEET: 6'09.00" Kris Cuareama-Primm    Mid-Pacific H.S. 05/1998    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 05/11/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Ryan Schmidt               Kaahumanu Hou High  6'06.00"        6    
         2 Marvin Moore               Kaimuki High School 6'04.00"        4    
         3 Keith Devey                St Anthony High Sch 6'02.00"        3    
         4 William Jr. Broadus        Waianae High School 6'02.00"        2    
         5 Peter Higa                 Baldwin High School 6'00.00"        1    
         6 Brandon Bailey             Kamehameha          5'10.00"             
         6 Jason Ching                Punahou             5'10.00"             
         6 Kenneth Silva              Baldwin High School 5'10.00"             
         6 Bryson Kaliloa             Kauai High School   5'10.00"             
                                                                               
                            Event 24 Boys Pole Vault                           
                                                                               
      # STATE MEET: 15'03.00" Bubba McLean         St.Anthony H.S. 05/1997     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 05/11/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Grant Shoji                Punahou             14'00.00"        6    
        2 Josh Acob                  St Anthony High Sch 14'00.00"        4    
        3 Dayson Tiagongco           Hilo High School    13'06.00"        2.50 
        3 Bradley M Luko          SR Moanalua High Schoo 13'06.00"        2.50 
        5 Leon Edwin Kitashima       Kamehameha          13'00.00"        1    
        6 Brian Sanders              Punahou             12'06.00"             
        6 Donald Kaulukukui          Kamehameha          12'06.00"             
        8 Rolon Sumabat              St Anthony High Sch 12'06.00"             
        9 Linden Wada                Baldwin High School 12'06.00"             
       10 Greg Takashima             Hilo High School    12'00.00"             
       10 Scott Ikeda                Iolani              12'00.00"             
       10 Mark Onangan               Maui High School    12'00.00"             
       13 Matt Moss                  Punahou             12'00.00"             
        - David K Heindl          SR Moanalua High Schoo        NH             
        - Delhart Numazu             Kalani High School         NH             
        - Brandan Ross               Kalani High School         NH             
        - David W Nichols         SR Moanalua High Schoo        NH             
        - Billy Sullivan             Damien                     NH             
        - Adam Louis                 St Anthony High Sch        NH             
                                                                               
                            Event 26 Boys Long Jump                            
                                                                               
       # STATE MEET: 23'04.25" Koldene Walsh       Leilehua H.S. 05/1983       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 05/11/00                    
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                  PTS
 ===== ======================= == =================== ===========           ===
     1 Ryan Schmidt               Kaahumanu Hou High  22'01.75"    NWI       6 
     2 Mulivai Pula               Kahuku High School  21'01.25"    NWI       4 
     3 Shaun Robinson          SR Moanalua High Schoo 20'10.25"    NWI       3 
     4 Warren E Pitts          JR Kalaheo High School 20'10.00"    NWI       2 
     5 Terrance Taylor            Maui High School    20'10.00"    NWI       1 
     6 Marc Contee                Iolani              20'08.00"    NWI         
     7 Brandon Bailey             Kamehameha          20'07.50"    NWI         
     8 Jason Okazaki              McKinley High Schoo 20'06.75"    NWI         
     9 Gino Gosiaco               St. Louis School    20'05.25"    NWI         
    10 Nainoa Spencer             Kamehameha          20'04.75"    NWI         
    11 Chris K Chong           SR Kalaheo High School 20'04.00"    NWI         
    12 Jared Matsubayashi         Baldwin High School 20'02.00"    NWI         
    13 James Yates                Kamehameha          20'00.50"    NWI         
    14 Ryan Gleed                 Hawaii Prep Academy 19'09.50"    NWI         
    15 Xavier R Cameron        SR Kalaheo High School 19'03.25"    NWI         
    16 Bryson Moses               Hilo High School    19'02.50"    NWI         
    17 Tyson AhPuck               Honokaa High School 19'00.50"    NWI         
    18 Michael Harley             Maui High School    18'10.00"    NWI         
    19 Kenoch Mostella            McKinley High Schoo 18'08.25"    NWI         
    20 Andy Clough                Kaahumanu Hou High  18'07.50"    NWI         
    21 Parker Smith               Punahou             18'01.75"    NWI         
    22 Michael K Johnson       SR Moanalua High Schoo 16'10.25"    NWI         
                                                                               
                           Event 28 Boys Triple Jump                           
                                                                               
      # STATE MEET: 48'01.00" Larry Khan-Smith       Campbell H.S. 05/1986     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 05/11/00                    
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                  PTS
 ===== ======================= == =================== ===========           ===
     1 Nainoa Spencer             Kamehameha          45'01.25"    NWI       6 
     2 Chris K Chong           SR Kalaheo High School 45'00.75"    NWI       4 
     3 Ryan Schmidt               Kaahumanu Hou High  44'06.75"    NWI       3 
     4 Marc Contee                Iolani              43'10.50"    NWI       2 
     5 Jason Ching                Punahou             43'07.00"    NWI       1 
     6 Derek Turbin               Punahou             43'00.00"    NWI         
     7 Josiah Carvalho            Kaahumanu Hou High  42'05.00"    NWI         
     8 Xavier R Cameron        SR Kalaheo High School 42'01.00"    NWI         
     9 Alex Fergus                Punahou             41'07.25"    NWI         
    10 Kenoch Mostella            McKinley High Schoo 41'05.25"    NWI         
    11 Justin Miura            SR Aiea High School    41'04.50"    NWI         
    12 Kimo Keiter-Charles        Hilo High School    41'01.50"    NWI         
    13 Keneke Biggs               Baldwin High School 40'03.50"    NWI         
    14 William Jr. Broadus        Waianae High School 39'06.50"    NWI         
    15 Mauricio Fabro             Kauai High School   39'00.00"    NWI         
    16 Daniel Rasay               Konawaena High Scho 38'11.25"    NWI         
    17 John Spencer               King Kekaulike High 38'10.25"    NWI         
    18 Mike Baji                  Hilo High School    37'05.50"    NWI         
                                                                               
                           Event 30 Boys Discus Throw                          
                                                                               
        # STATE MEET: 181'11.00" Ed Taamu            Iolani H.S. 05/1997       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 05/11/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ============     ===  
        1 Houston Ala                Kamehameha          180'08.00"        6   
        2 Brandon Ala                Kamehameha          174'00.00"        4   
        3 Matthew Carr               Punahou             152'00.00"        3   
        4 Thomas Miyamoto            Baldwin High School 147'04.00"        2   
        5 Zachary Untermeyer         Damien              145'08.00"        1   
        6 Kalani Siliga              Hilo High School    138'02.00"            
        7 Aaron Erickson             Hilo High School    134'08.00"            
        8 Chris Caughorn             Damien              134'07.00"            
        9 Jordan Akamu               Iolani              133'05.00"            
       10 Paul Lutu Carroll          Damien              133'01.00"            
       11 Ben Manuel                 Hilo High School    132'10.00"            
       12 Dane Uperesa               Punahou             132'07.00"            
       13 R.J. Morse                 Iolani              130'07.00"            
       14 John Siofele               St. Louis School    130'01.00"            
       15 Willie Talamoa             McKinley High Schoo 128'05.00"            
       16 Karl K Kuhau-Liftee     SR Kalaheo High School 128'04.00"            
       17 Siota Malu                 Waianae High School 124'00.00"            
       18 David Talamoa              McKinley High Schoo 117'09.00"            
        - Anthony Smith              Kahuku High School          DQ            
                                                                               
                             Event 32 Boys Shot Put                            
                                                                               
       # STATE MEET: 59'08.75" Kaione Crabb         Punahou H.S. 05/1997       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 05/11/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Parker Smith               Punahou             51'04.00"        6    
        2 Anthony Smith              Kahuku High School  50'09.00"        4    
        3 Matthew Carr               Punahou             49'09.50"        3    
        4 Houston Ala                Kamehameha          49'03.00"        2    
        5 Thomas Miyamoto            Baldwin High School 49'01.50"        1    
        6 Nalo Cabuyaban             Farrington High Sch 48'03.00"             
        7 Karl K Kuhau-Liftee     SR Kalaheo High School 48'02.00"             
        8 Lolohea Mahe               Baldwin High School 48'00.00"             
        9 Kalani Siliga              Hilo High School    46'09.50"             
       10 Chris Caughorn             Damien              46'09.00"             
       11 Tallon Torres              Hilo High School    46'09.00"             
       12 Clinton Holiona         SR Aiea High School    45'04.00"             
       13 Dane Uperesa               Punahou             44'02.50"             
       14 Francis Maikowski       12 Radford High School 43'11.00"             
       15 Paul Lutu Carroll          Damien              43'07.50"             
       16 Brian Daniels           SR Mililani High Schoo 43'05.00"