Licensed to Kea'au High School                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
      HHSAA State Track and Field Championships - 5/15/2009 to 5/16/2009       
                          Sponsored by Island Movers                           
                              Ke'eau High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 186-00  2003        Jerrod Avegalio, Kahuku                    
KeaauStadium: ! 168-02  3/19/2005   Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chauncy Makainai          SR Kailua                  156-11q 
      156-11  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Kody Lilo                 JR Damien                  155-09q 
      145-00  147-05  155-09            
  3 Chase Weber               SR Iolani Boys             155-00q 
      155-00  150-08  FOUL            
  4 Jasper Hunt               JR Aiea                    152-02q 
      145-10  152-02  FOUL            
  5 Tonga Takai               JR Damien                  149-10q 
      FOUL  136-09  149-10            
  6 Lawrence Lagafuaina       SO Aiea                    149-08q 
      149-08  FOUL  138-09            
  7 Laau Kent                 JR Kaimuki                 144-09q 
      135-06  132-10  144-09            
  8 Kaiwi Crabb               JR Punahou                 144-06q 
      136-00  144-06  FOUL            
  9 Isaac Ulukita             SR Damien                  143-03  
      FOUL  FOUL  143-03            
 10 Shane Brostek             FR Hawaii Prep             142-02  
      142-02  128-05  135-10            
 10 Paulay Asiata             SO Word of Life            142-02  
      131-06  142-02  140-02            
 12 Jake Jordan               JR Kealakehe               139-06  
      114-08  139-06  FOUL            
 13 Shayne Wills              JR Kamehameha              138-06  
      138-06  123-04  134-01            
 14 Richard Landford          SO Word of Life            138-02  
      FOUL  FOUL  138-02            
 15 Nick Andres               JR St. Louis               137-06  
      FOUL  137-06  131-06            
 16 Kyle Wong                    Kauai High              136-05  
      FOUL  FOUL  136-05            
 17 Cameron Baron             JR Kamehameha              134-05  
      FOUL  134-05  FOUL            
 18 John Asuncion                Maui High               133-02  
      FOUL  130-11  133-02            
 19 Jordon Loeffler           SR Hilo                    131-08  
      FOUL  FOUL  131-08            
 20 Lopeti Fonokalafi         FR Kaimuki                 131-05  
      131-05  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Elliot Kastner            SR Hawaii Prep             130-11  
      130-11  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Gafatasi Veu                 Waipahu                 130-00  
      122-08  130-00  FOUL            
 22 Dean Crowell              SR Kailua                  130-00  
      130-00  FOUL  FOUL            
 24 Joshua Tatofi                Baldwin                 126-01  
      126-01  FOUL  122-01            
 25 Lake Kaai                 SO Kamehameha              125-01  
      107-07  122-09  125-01            
 26 Shay Singleton               Baldwin                 119-08  
      FOUL  119-08  FOUL            
 -- Leo o Tanielu             JR Waianae                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Daniel Iopa               SR Keaau                       DQ   dq
 
Event 2  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 160-03  1982        Joan Gago, Campbell                        
KeaauStadium: ! 147-00  5/15/2009   Vaioleti Mikaele, Kaimuki                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Vaioleti Mikaele          JR Kaimuki               ! 147-00q 
      FOUL  147-00  106-03            
  2 Mamaitaloa Fiaseu         SR Radford                 128-07q 
      126-05  122-08  128-07            
  3 Olivia Fatongia           SR Iolani Girls            123-03q 
      FOUL  FOUL  123-03            
  4 Kasandra Vegas            SR KS - Oahu               122-04q 
      117-10  122-04  117-10            
  5 Taisha Santiago           JR KS - Oahu               121-01q 
      121-01  115-03  116-02            
  6 Heaven-Lee Tanuvasa       SO Sacred Hearts           119-10q 
      113-00  119-10  FOUL            
  7 Kaopuanani A Sutton       JR KS - Big Island         116-03q 
      FOUL  116-03  FOUL            
  8 Charlinda Ioane              Kapolei                 114-00q 
      114-00  111-09  FOUL           
  9 Kaimilani Zablan          SO KS - Oahu               110-11  
      110-11  103-02  101-09            
 10 Kainoa Ocasek             SO Word of Life            108-09  
      FOUL  FOUL  108-09            
 10 Desiree Borges               St. Anthony             108-09  
      90-00  97-11  108-09            
 12 Julia Naumes              SR Kohala                  107-07  
      103-05  107-07  FOUL            
 13 Nalia Tafua                  Kahuku                  106-11  
      93-08  106-11  FOUL            
 14 Kuhina Luis               SR Sacred Hearts           103-03  
      96-05  103-03  FOUL           
 15 Brianna Palama            JR Campbell                101-06  
      101-06  88-01  FOUL            
 16 Lisa Chur                    Baldwin                  99-01  
      98-02  99-01  98-02            
 17 Luisa Mikaele             SR Kaimuki                  98-11  
      92-03  96-02  98-11            
 18 Leilani Doktor            JR Punahou                  98-05  
      FOUL  98-05  FOUL           
 19 Ema Taufoou               SR Kailua                   98-04  
      FOUL  98-04  FOUL            
 20 Charlee Ioane                Kapolei                  98-01  
      95-08  98-01  88-07            
 21 Junita Fonoti             SR Farrington               98-00  
      FOUL  98-00  FOUL            
 22 Mele Tau                  SR Farrington               96-05  
      FOUL  FOUL  96-05            
 23 Dinishah Faasoa           SR Kaimuki                  92-00  
      FOUL  81-02  92-00            
 24 Ariel Moniz               SR Hilo                     74-11  
      FOUL  74-01  74-11            
 -- Alyssa Kano               JR Iolani Girls              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Paulina Sapatu            JR Radford                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 3  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 44-03  1985        Sarah Bryant, Kaiser                        
KeaauStadium: ! 41-00  3/27/2004   Krystal Moore, Hilo                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Junita Fonoti             SR Farrington            40-00.25q 
      40-00.25  34-09.50  38-00.25           
  2 Joshlyn Noga              SO Roosevelt             38-00.50q 
      37-10.75  38-00.50  34-09           
  3 Monalise Mariko           SO Farrington            37-09.00q 
      37-09  37-03  36-09.75            
  4 Paige Okamura             SR Punahou               37-05.00q 
      37-05  36-05.75  36-00            
  5 Kasandra Vegas            SR KS - Oahu             36-07.50q 
      35-03.50  36-07.50  36-02.75            
  6 Kaimilani Zablan          SO KS - Oahu             36-04.00q 
      36-02.75  36-04  36-02            
  7 Ariel Moniz               SR Hilo                  36-02.75q 
      36-02.75  33-05  33-05.75            
  8 Mamaitaloa Fiaseu         SR Radford               35-10.25q 
      35-10.25  33-07  33-02            
  9 Nalia Tafua                  Kahuku                35-09.75  
      33-06  33-05.75  35-09.75            
 10 Charlinda Ioane              Kapolei               35-09.25  
      FOUL  32-11  35-09.25            
 11 Lucy Soa                  SR Kailua                35-03.25  
      32-06.25  35-03.25  FOUL            
 12 Kuhina Luis               SR Sacred Hearts         35-02.75  
      35-02.75  FOUL  33-09.25            
 13 Brianna TK Vargas-Hafoka  JR KS - Big Island       33-06.00  
      32-07  33-05.75  33-06            
 14 Tupusa Satele                Baldwin               33-02.50  
      33-01.50  33-02.50  FOUL            
 15 Haily-Ann Maeda           SO Punahou               33-01.50  
      32-01.75  33-01.50  FOUL            
 16 Linda Sunia               SO Hilo                  33-00.75  
      33-00.75  29-07.25  31-01            
 17 Vaioleti Mikaele          JR Kaimuki               32-11.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  32-11          
 18 Kayla Werner                 Kauai High            32-10.00  
      32-10  31-08  32-09.75            
 19 Kalee Phelps                 Kahuku                32-08.50  
      32-03  32-08.50  32-03.75            
 20 Teilissa Tua                 KS - Maui             32-06.00  
      31-03.75  32-06  31-10.50            
 21 Brianna Palama            JR Campbell              32-05.00  
      32-05  31-11.25  31-00.25            
 22 Julia Naumes              SR Kohala                30-10.00  
      FOUL  30-10  FOUL         
 23 Elaine Naulu              JR Word of Life          29-01.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  29-01.75            
 -- Olivia Fatongia           SR Iolani Girls              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Heaven-Lee Tanuvasa       SO Sacred Hearts             FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Mele Tau                  SR Farrington                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 4  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 59-08.75  1997        Kaione Crabb, Punahou                    
KeaauStadium: ! 57-09.50  4/30/2005   Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Mana Rosa                    Baldwin               53-10.25q 
      53-10.25  FOUL  48-00.25         
  2 Chase Weber               SR Iolani Boys           53-01.75q 
      49-10.50  50-07.75  53-01.75         
  3 Chauncy Makainai          SR Kailua                52-10.00q 
      52-05  51-08.50  52-10            
  4 Lawrence Lagafuaina       SO Aiea                  52-08.25q 
      49-03  52-08.25  50-11.50         
  5 Richard Landford          SO Word of Life          50-00.50q 
      46-08.50  50-00.50  48-10         
  6 Shane Brostek             FR Hawaii Prep           49-05.75q 
      48-09  49-05.75  49-03         
  7 Asipa Manu                SR Roosevelt             48-10.25q 
      48-07.25  48-10.25  FOUL         
  8 Tonga Takai               JR Damien                48-00.25q 
      45-00.50  44-01.75  48-00.25            
  9 Elliot Kastner            SR Hawaii Prep           47-06.75  
      FOUL  47-06.75  FOUL         
 10 Jordon Loeffler           SR Hilo                  47-04.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  47-04.50         
 11 Pouesi Togialua              Kapolei               46-08.75  
      46-08.75  45-00.50  FOUL         
 12 Joshua Tatofi                Baldwin               45-02.50  
      45-02.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Jeromaiah Faatoafe        SR Aiea                  44-11.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  44-11.25         
 14 Laau Kent                 JR Kaimuki               44-07.00  
      39-08.50  44-07  42-00.25         
 15 Lake Kaai                 SO Kamehameha            43-06.25  
      42-06.75  43-06.25  FOUL         
 -- Jasper Hunt               JR Aiea                      FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 5  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23-06  2006        Redmond Tutor, Kahuku                       
KeaauStadium: ! 23-08  5/15/2009   Trevor Mau, St. Louis                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Trevor Mau                SR St. Louis           ! 23-08.00q  1.4 
     23-08(1.4) 23-03.75(0.6) PASS                 
  2 Alex Fowler               SR Roosevelt             21-09.75q  1.3 
     21-03.25(1.1) 20-06.50(+0.0) 21-09.75(1.3)            
  3 Torrey Santiago              Waimea                21-06.00q  1.4 
     18-11(1.0) 21-06(1.4) FOUL(1.2)            
  4 Matt Schull               SR Punahou               21-04.75q  1.3 
     21-04.75(1.3) 20-11(0.8) 21-00.75(1.6)            
  5 Bryson Williams              Lahainaluna           21-03.00q  0.9 
     FOUL(1.1) 21-03(0.9) FOUL(0.8)            
  6 Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                  21-01.00q  1.7 
     20-01(1.2) 20-07.25(1.6) 21-01(1.7)            
  7 Chaz Bajet                JR Kamehameha            21-00.50q  0.9 
     19-08(0.6) 20-01.25(0.7) 21-00.50(0.9)            
  8 Tyler Pinkney             SR Moanalua              20-11.25q  0.7 
     20-10(+0.0) 20-08.25(0.7) 20-11.25(0.7)            
  9 Ikaika Kamaka             JR Radford               20-10.75   1.1 
     20-04(1.4) 20-10.75(1.1) 20-09.75(0.6)            
 10 Matt Yim                  JR Punahou               20-09.75   1.3 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.0) 20-09.75(1.3)            
 11 Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson    SR Keaau                 20-06.25   0.9 
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.1) 20-06.25(0.9)            
 12 Wave Ryder                JR Kamehameha            20-04.75   1.4 
     19-10.25(1.1) 20-04.75(1.4) 20-02.50(1.5)            
 13 Kevin Doo                 SR Kamehameha            20-04.25   1.1 
     20-04.25(1.1) 19-08.25(2.0) FOUL(1.9)            
 14 Manta Dircks              JR KS - Big Island       20-02.00   1.1 
     20-02(1.1) 19-11.75(1.7) 20-00.75(1.3)            
 15 Tony Reid                 SO Radford               19-06.75   0.6 
     19-03.25(1.1) 19-06.75(0.6) 18-08.25(1.1)            
 16 Tim Kamana                FR Punahou               18-07.00   1.2 
     18-07(1.2) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.0)            
 -- Zachary Manuel            SR Campbell                  FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(+0.0)           
 
Event 6  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 19-02.50  1979        Shari Fox, Leilehua                      
KeaauStadium: ! 17-04.25  5/15/2009   Ku'uipo Nakoa, Hawaii Prep               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ku'uipo Nakoa             JR Hawaii Prep         ! 17-04.25q +0.0 
     16-03(+0.0) 14-05.50(1.5) 17-04.25(+0.0)            
  2 Zhane Santiago               Kahuku                16-10.50q  1.4 
     15-11.50(+0.0) 16-10.50(1.4) 16-01.25(-0.9)            
  3 Kathleen Cadiente            Kauai High            16-06.00q -1.0 
     15-08.75(+0.0) 15-09.25(+0.0) 16-06(-1.0)            
  4 Alyshia Cummings             Kahuku                16-02.50q +0.0 
     15-11(+0.0) 16-02.25(+0.0) 16-02.50(+0.0)           
  5 Victoria Hiilani Evans-B  SO KS - Big Island       16-01.50q +0.0 
     16-01.50(+0.0) 15-10(+0.0) 15-06.25(+0.0)            
  6 Alyssa Pang               JR Iolani Girls          16-00.75q  0.7 
     16-00.75(0.7) 15-02.50(-0.5) 14-10.50(-0.6)            
  7 Joy Piotrowski            SR Punahou               16-00.25q +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 16-00.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)            
  8 Natasha JK Ah Chong       JR KS - Big Island       15-10.75q +0.0 
     15-05(+0.0) 14-07(+0.0) 15-10.75(+0.0)            
  9 Sharee Acosta             SO Moanalua              15-10.50  +0.0 
     15-10.50(+0.0) 15-06.75(+0.0) 15-06.25(+0.0)           
 10 Cheray N Brzezowski       SR KS - Big Island       15-08.75   0.6 
     15-08.75(0.6) 15-08.25(-0.6) 14-09.50(+0.0)            
 11 Tyler Whitener            FR Radford               15-07.75  +0.0 
     15-03.75(+0.0) 13-11.50(+0.0) 15-07.75(+0.0)            
 12 Ayesha Pladera               Baldwin               15-04.75  +0.0 
     15-04.75(+0.0) 15-02(+0.0) 13-07(+0.0)            
 13 Kini Shuping              SR Hawaii Prep           15-04.50  +0.0 
     14-07(+0.0) 15-04.50(+0.0) 14-03.75(-0.9)            
 13 Jordan Kilgore               Lahainaluna           15-04.50  -0.8 
     14-07(+0.0) 15-02.50(0.9) 15-04.50(-0.8)            
 15 Andrea Hinkle             SO Radford               15-02.50  +0.0 
     15-01(+0.0) 15-02.50(+0.0) 14-10.25(-0.8)            
 16 Faith Zerba               JR Word of Life          15-01.25   0.9 
     15-01.25(0.9) 14-07.50(+0.0) 14-02.50(+0.0)           
 17 Whitney Thomas            JR KS - Oahu             14-06.00  +0.0 
     13-08.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14-06(+0.0)            
 18 Courtney-Cree Aponte      SO Assets                14-04.25  +0.0 
     14-02(+0.0) 13-07.75(-0.5) 14-04.25(+0.0)            
 19 Charmaine Wan             JR Iolani Girls          14-03.75  +0.0 
     14-00(+0.0) 14-03.75(+0.0) 14-02.75(+0.0)           
 20 Shawna Kinilau            JR KS - Oahu             14-01.75  +0.0 
     14-01.75(+0.0) 13-10(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0)            
 21 Michaela Tsuha            FR Punahou               13-10.50   0.6 
     12-09(0.8) 13-10.50(0.6) 12-09.75(+0.0)            
 22 Megan Yee                 SR Punahou               13-09.25  +0.0 
     13-06.50(+0.0) 13-02.50(+0.0) 13-09.25(+0.0)            
 
Event 7  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: *    48-01  1986        Larry Khan-Smith, Campbell               
KeaauStadium: ! 46-01.75  5/15/2009   Tyler Pinkney, Moanalua                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tyler Pinkney             SR Moanalua            ! 46-01.75q  1.7 
     46-01.75(1.7) 44-07(1.7) 45-10.50(1.0)            
  2 Alex Fowler               SR Roosevelt             45-11.00q  1.2 
     43-11.25(-0.5) 45-11(1.2) 45-10.50(0.7)            
  3 Trevor Mau                SR St. Louis             45-02.25q  1.0 
     45-02.25(1.0) 43-10.25(1.5) FOUL                 
  4 Bryson Williams              Lahainaluna           44-07.50q  2.1 
     42-11(+0.0) 44-07.50(2.1) 42-09.50(1.1)            
  5 Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                  44-02.50q  0.4 
     44-02.50(0.4) 43-07(1.4) PASS                 
  6 Joshua Gante                 Anuenue               43-07.75q  0.7 
     41-08.75(1.0) 43-06.75(1.1) 43-07.75(0.7)            
  7 Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson    SR Keaau                 43-07.50q  0.9 
     43-07.50(0.9) 42-10.75(0.8) FOUL(-0.5)            
  8 Justice Sarcedo           SO Kaimuki               43-01.25q +0.0 
     43-01.25(+0.0) 41-04(+0.0) 41-06(1.0)            
  9 Jim Tomaszek              SR St. Louis             42-08.75   1.4 
     41-07.75(1.0) 42-08.75(1.4) 42-06(0.9)            
 10 Kurtlin Robinson          SR Word of Life          42-04.50  +0.0 
     42-04.50(+0.0) 41-05(0.6) 42-03.75(1.0)            
 11 Mana Akagi                   Leilehua              42-04.00  +0.0 
     40-06(+0.0) 42-04(+0.0) FOUL(0.6)            
 12 Zachary Manuel            SR Campbell              42-02.75   0.6 
     40-04(+0.0) 42-02.75(0.6) FOUL(-0.5)            
 13 Manta Dircks              JR KS - Big Island       41-08.00   0.7 
     40-10.50(2.0) FOUL      41-08(0.7)            
 13 Essaye Villaver           JR Moanalua              41-08.00  +0.0 
     FOUL      FOUL      41-08(+0.0)            
 15 Keanu Haina               SO Kamehameha            41-07.50   0.6 
     41-04.50(+0.0) 40-03.50(+0.0) 41-07.50(0.6)            
 16 Chaz Bajet                JR Kamehameha            41-04.50   0.9 
     41-04.50(0.9) 40-05(0.8) FOUL(0.6)            
 17 Shaw Richardson           SR Punahou               41-01.50   0.9 
     40-01.50(+0.0) 41-01.50(0.9) 40-00.75(0.6)            
 18 Torrey Santiago              Waimea                40-03.50   1.5 
     40-03.50(1.5) 37-02.25(1.3) 40-01.50(0.8)           
 19 Marcus Breakfield         SR Leilehua              40-00.50  +0.0 
     38-06.25(+0.0) 37-11.75(0.6) 40-00.50(+0.0)           
 20 Ryand-Michael Cardona        Pearl City            39-07.25   0.9 
     38-04.50(+0.0) 39-07.25(0.9) FOUL(+0.0)            
 
Event 8  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38-06.50  2006        Samantha Cabreros, Punahou               
KeaauStadium: !    36-09  5/15/2009   Zhane Santiago, Kahuku                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Zhane Santiago               Kahuku              ! 36-09.00q  1.0 
     36-09(1.0) 35-07.50(+0.0) 35-04(+0.0)          
  2 Joy Piotrowski            SR Punahou               36-05.25q +0.0 
     35-06.25(-0.5) 36-03.50(0.6) 36-05.25(+0.0)         
  3 Ku'uipo Nakoa             JR Hawaii Prep           35-11.00q -0.6 
     34-08(+0.0) 35-11(-0.6) 34-11.50(+0.0)          
  4 Christine Tsai            FR Punahou               35-03.25q -0.8 
     34-00.25(+0.0) 35-03.25(-0.8) 33-05(0.6)          
  5 Cheray N Brzezowski       SR KS - Big Island       34-09.75q +0.0 
     34-09.75(+0.0) 32-06.25(-0.8) 32-09.75(-0.5)          
  6 Amber Camody              FR Mililani              34-02.00q  0.7 
     34-02(0.7) 33-10.25(-0.7) FOUL                
  7 Cecilla Durocher          SR Castle                34-01.25q +0.0 
     33-10(+0.0) 33-08.50(-1.0) 34-01.25(+0.0)           
  8 Kini Shuping              SR Hawaii Prep           33-09.25q  0.6 
     33-09.25(0.6) 33-04.50(-0.8) 32-00.25(+0.0)           
  9 Malia Ma                  SO Iolani Girls          33-07.75  -0.9 
     32-07(-1.3) 33-07.75(-0.9) FOUL                
 10 Jahndy Muliagatele-Marin  JR Waianae               33-07.50  -0.6 
     32-08.75(-1.2) 32-11.50(-0.9) 33-07.50(-0.6)           
 11 Ayesha Pladera               Baldwin               33-02.25  -0.8 
     32-05.25(-0.9) 33-02.25(-0.8) FOUL                
 12 Leah Lau                  SR Roosevelt             33-02.00  +0.0 
     33-00.25(+0.0) 33-02(+0.0) 32-09.25(-1.0)          
 13 Jordan Kilgore               Lahainaluna           33-01.75  -0.5 
     33-01.75(-0.5) FOUL      FOUL                
 13 Tajana Santiago              Kahuku                33-01.75  -1.0 
     32-11(0.9) FOUL(-0.6) 33-01.75(-1.0)           
 15 Nicole Tanoue             SO Iolani Girls          32-10.75  -0.7 
     31-06.75(-0.9) 32-10.75(-0.7) 32-05(-0.5)           
 16 Kim Roy                   SO Iolani Girls          32-09.50  -0.6 
     FOUL(-0.5) FOUL      32-09.50(-0.6)           
 17 Reanna Javinar               Kauai High            32-09.00  -0.6 
     32-08.50(0.6) 32-09(-0.6) FOUL                
 18 Victoria Hiilani Evans-B  SO KS - Big Island       32-06.25  -0.6 
     32-02.50(-1.1) 30-05.50(-0.8) 32-06.25(-0.6)          
 18 Sharee Acosta             SO Moanalua              32-06.25  -1.3 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL      32-06.25(-1.3)           
 20 Shawna Kinilau            JR KS - Oahu             32-03.75  -0.8 
     31-10(-1.1) 32-03.75(-0.8) 30-09.50(-0.6)           
 21 Kalia Custer                 King Kekaulike        31-05.50  -0.5 
     31-00.50(-0.9) 31-05.50(-0.5) FOUL               
 22 Aubrey Lea Shaw           SR KS - Big Island       31-02.00  -1.0 
     31-02(-1.0) FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Kacie Won                 FR Punahou                   FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Alyshia Cummings             Kahuku                    FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL(-0.8) FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 10  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6-09  1998        Kris Cuaresma-Primm, Mid-Pacific Institute  
KeaauStadium: !  6-06  5/15/2009   Jay-Ar Agapay, King Kekaulike               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jay-Ar Agapay                King Kekaulike         6-06.00!  10   
  2 Andrew Longboy            JR Mililani               6-04.00    8   
  3 Trevor Mau                SR St. Louis              6-02.00    6   
  4 Taylor Spencer            SR St. Louis              6-00.00    2.33
  4 Matt Yamane               SR Punahou                6-00.00    2.33
  4 Kaipo Pale                SO Roosevelt              6-00.00    2.33
  7 Matt Schull               SR Punahou               J6-00.00  
  8 Willie Coleman            SR Mililani              J6-00.00  
  9 Phillip Clark             SR Mililani              J6-00.00  
 10 Alvin Faamausili          JR Farrington             5-10.00  
 10 Ethan Meikle              JR Kohala                 5-10.00  
 10 Andrew Fernandez             Maui High              5-10.00  
 10 Zachary Lovelace          JR Kalaheo                5-10.00  
 10 Sam Unger                 SR Konawaena              5-10.00  
 -- Tyler Cram                   Kapaa                       NH  
 -- Mark Thayer                  St. Anthony                 NH  
 -- Joey Bryant               SR St. Louis                   NH  
 -- Conner Fox                   Kalani                      NH  
 -- Nicholas Sexton           SR Punahou                     NH  
 -- Tony Reid                 SO Radford                     NH  
 -- Breysen Lee               JR Damien                      NH  
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11-04  2003        Chun Mei Nickles, Mililani                  
KeaauStadium: ! 11-00  2008        Daysha Viernes, Hilo                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sage Hinthaus             JR Kaiser                10-06.00   10   
  2 Sheyenne Machinda            Maui High            J10-06.00    8   
  3 Cecilla Durocher          SR Castle                10-00.00    6   
  4 Regan Balmoja             JR Punahou              J10-00.00    4   
  5 Emily Shiraki             SR Iolani Girls         J10-00.00    2   
  6 Kristina Felix               Baldwin                9-06.00    1   
  7 Asia Okamura                 Baldwin               J9-06.00  
  8 Taylor Moss               FR KS - Oahu              9-00.00  
  9 Tasia Cabigas                Waipahu               J9-00.00  
 10 Amy Bumatai               SR KS - Oahu              8-06.00  
 10 Traci Nakamura            SR KS - Oahu              8-06.00  
 10 Sharyn Wada                  Baldwin                8-06.00  
 13 Courtney Terashima        FR Mililani               8-00.00  
 13 Lorena Shire                 Ku o Ka La             8-00.00  
 13 Bianca Pierce             JR Mid-Pac                8-00.00  
 13 Lexi Rooks                SO Punahou                8-00.00  
 13 Shina Chung               FR Hilo                   8-00.00  
 13 Sydney Budde              FR Hawaii Prep            8-00.00  
 -- Lyan K Apilado            SR KS - Big Island             NH  
 -- Kylie Tao                 JR Mililani                    NH  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.85  2000        Vera Sims, Mililani                         
KeaauStadium: ! 15.23  2008        Larissa Edwards, Ka'u                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cecilla Durocher          SR Castle                   15.95Q -0.3  2 
  2 Zhane Santiago               Kahuku                   16.16Q -0.7  1 
  3 Jayme Jacinto                Waimea                   16.56Q -0.3  3 
  4 Tajana Santiago              Kahuku                   16.65Q -0.3  4 
  5 Jordan Kilgore               Lahainaluna              16.15q -0.3  2 
  6 Kini Shuping              SR Hawaii Prep              16.72q -0.7  1 
  7 Jenna Louie               JR Punahou                  16.72q -0.7  1 
  8 Aubrey Lea Shaw           SR KS - Big Island          16.76q -0.3  2 
  9 Jennifer Alakai              Baldwin                  16.77  -0.3  3 
 10 Misha Jones               SR Waianae                  16.86  -0.7  1 
 11 Kamalani Keomaka             KS - Maui                17.02  -0.3  4 
 12 Samantha Smithson         JR HBA                      17.15  -0.3  2 
 13 Lilinoe Heaukulani        JR KS - Big Island          17.20  -0.3  3 
 14 Leah Lau                  SR Roosevelt                17.26  -0.3  4 
 15 Boone Saunders            SO Punahou                  17.34  -0.3  3 
 16 Cayla Crivello            SO KS - Oahu                17.36  -0.3  3 
 17 Cyan Agena                SO KS - Oahu                17.46  -0.3  4 
 18 Jessica Aponte            SO Radford                  17.49  -0.3  3 
 19 Rose Bacolini                Lahainaluna              17.49  -0.7  1 
 20 Amber Watson              SO Radford                  17.60  -0.7  1 
 21 Cassie Morigaki           SR Waiakea                  17.70  -0.3  2 
 22 Jin-Ru Schiller           JR Kaiser                   17.73  -0.3  3 
 23 Maaya Hayashi             SO Iolani Girls             17.93  -0.7  1 
 24 Tatiana Alailima             Leilehua                 18.08  -0.3  2 
 25 Angeline Argel               Farrington               18.09  -0.3  4 
 26 Adriama Lui               SR Campbell                 18.16  -0.3  4 
 27 Lana Queen                SO Hawaii Prep              18.42  -0.3  4 
 28 Luana Scheer                 Kapolei                  22.09  -0.3  3 
 -- Kimberly Liberato            Kauai High                  FS  -0.3  2 
 -- Cheray N Brzezowski       SR KS - Big Island             DQ  -0.3  4 
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.34  1986        David Maeva, Kamehameha High School         
KeaauStadium: ! 14.94  5/8/2009    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                     15.29Q  1.0  1 
  2 Thomas Delacruz           SR Hilo                     15.48Q  1.0  3 
  3 Hansen Ho                    Kapolei                  15.56Q -0.3  2 
  4 Daniel Wagner             SO Mid-Pac                  16.01Q -1.1  4 
  5 Jacob Texeira             SR Kamehameha               15.69q -0.3  2 
  6 Erik Horn                 SR Punahou                  15.77q  1.0  3 
  7 Jacob Plan                   Pearl City               15.84q  1.0  1 
  8 Kiakona Monteilh          SR Roosevelt                15.87q  1.0  3 
  9 Ponopilialoha  A Grace    SR KS - Big Island          15.88   1.0  1 
 10 Sheldon Leong                Baldwin                  15.97   1.0  3 
 11 Alvin Ponce               SR McKinley                 16.04  -0.3  2 
 12 Jonathan Dinong           JR Waianae                  16.05  -0.3  2 
 13 Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson    SR Keaau                    16.11  -0.3  2 
 14 Mikel Morita              JR Kamehameha               16.12  -1.1  4 
 15 Kyle Normand              SO Damien                   16.39  -1.1  4 
 16 John Woo                  SO Punahou                  16.39   1.0  1 
 17 Edward Dalton             SR Keaau                    16.50   1.0  1 
 18 Andy Felix                   Baldwin                  16.54  -1.1  4 
 19 Matthew Feeley            SO Roosevelt                16.57   1.0  1 
 20 Matt Yim                  JR Punahou                  16.68  -0.3  2 
 21 Darren Acoba                 Kauai High               16.72  -1.1  4 
 22 Kamalani Alo                 Kahuku                   16.80   1.0  3 
 23 Aaron Saragena            JR Waianae                  16.84   1.0  3 
 24 Broc Bangloy              SR Keaau                    17.09  -1.1  4 
 25 Joseph Velasco               Kapaa                    17.29   1.0  1 
 26 Everett Makaike McKee     SO KS - Big Island          17.53   1.0  3 
 27 Justin Kim                SO Iolani Boys              17.53  -1.1  4 
 28 Matthew Mitravich         JR Kamehameha               17.88   1.0  3 
 29 Joshua Diaz                  Maui High                18.15  -1.1  4 
 30 Nelson Acosta                Waimea                   18.64  -0.3  2 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.25  2005        June-Ann Lusk, Baldwin                      
KeaauStadium: ! 12.59  5/15/2009   Ashley Satterwhite, Punahou                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ashley Satterwhite        JR Punahou                ! 12.59Q  NWI  1 
  2 Ku'uipo Nakoa             JR Hawaii Prep              12.81Q  0.4  3 
  3 Hailey Kauhane            SR KS - Oahu                12.82Q  NWI  2 
  4 Kathleen Cadiente            Kauai High               12.80Q  NWI  1 
  5 Kaeli Patton              JR Radford                  12.89Q  0.4  3 
  6 Corie Schattuaer          SR Hilo                     12.93Q  NWI  2 
  7 Tyler Whitener            FR Radford                  13.00q  NWI  1 
  8 Alyssa Pang               JR Iolani Girls             13.06q  NWI  2 
  9 Whitney Thomas            JR KS - Oahu                13.08   NWI  1 
 10 Siena Simmons             FR Iolani Girls             13.13   NWI  1 
 11 Kelli Aken-Pagdilao       JR KS - Oahu                13.16   0.4  3 
 12 Sharee Acosta             SO Moanalua                 13.17   NWI  2 
 13 Alisa Fernandez              Baldwin                  13.26   0.4  3 
 14 Rachel Yadao                 Maui High                13.28   NWI  2 
 15 Tara Bishop               SO Kapolei                  13.29   0.4  3 
 16 Bianca Rajan                 King Kekaulike           13.29   0.4  3 
 17 Bronte H Kaneakua         JR KS - Big Island          13.32   NWI  2 
 18 Venessa Jackson              Leilehua                 13.34   NWI  1 
 19 Maya Palaroan                King Kekaulike           13.40   NWI  2 
 20 Kirstie Sugimoto          SO Mid-Pac                  13.41   0.4  3 
 21 Sari Kwan                 FR Punahou                  13.45   0.4  3 
 22 Daphne Cobbs              FR Radford                  13.60   NWI  1 
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.80  1999        Shane Victorino, St. Anthony                
KeaauStadium: ! 11.01  5/8/2004    Clarence Alcoran, Ka'u                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Samson Anguay             JR Campbell                 11.08Q  0.9  1 
  2 Canaan Bernard               Kauai High               11.23Q -0.3  3 
  3 Michael Zane              SO Punahou                  11.28Q -0.3  2 
  4 Jonathan Padron           JR Damien                   11.11Q  0.9  1 
  5 Charles Clay              SR Hilo                     11.29Q -0.3  3 
  6 Chan Spikes               JR Hilo                     11.40Q -0.3  2 
  7 Justin Lopez              SR Waialua                  11.30q -0.3  3 
  8 Essaye Villaver           JR Moanalua                 11.33q  0.9  1 
  9 Trevor Mau                SR St. Louis                11.39  -0.3  3 
 10 Scotland Smith            SO Farrington               11.43  -0.3  3 
 11 Solomon Dixon             SO McKinley                 11.44   0.9  1 
 12 Michael Martin            SR St. Louis                11.58  -0.3  2 
 13 Kaimi Scott               JR Waiakea                  11.58   0.9  1 
 14 Stockton Crowley             Leilehua                 11.68   0.9  1 
 15 Jesse Huihui              FR Keaau                    11.70  -0.3  2 
 16 Dalaunte Taz Stevenson    JR Mililani                 11.73  -0.3  2 
 17 Joshua Gante                 Anuenue                  11.87  -0.3  3 
 18 Justin Ramos                 Kauai High               11.97  -0.3  2 
 
Event 17  Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:38.83  1999        Victoria Chang, Punahou                   
KeaauStadium: ! 4:58.59  5/15/2009   Hailey Grossman, Seabury                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Hailey Grossman              Seabury              ! 4:58.59Q 
  2 Bailey Massenburg            King Kekaulike         5:06.29Q 
  3 Kyleigh Mann              FR Punahou                5:03.55Q 
  4 Sophie Curatilo           SO Moanalua               5:07.06Q 
  5 Athena Oldfather          JR Honokaa                5:05.18Q 
  6 Noelani Vargas            SR Hawaii Prep            5:07.09Q 
  7 Farrah Madanay            SR Punahou                5:05.59Q 
  8 Monica Woolley            FR Punahou                5:08.50Q 
  9 Jessica Kafer             FR Radford                5:06.94q 
 10 Rocio Sanchez             SR Kapolei                5:07.14q 
 11 Claire Hann               JR Maryknoll              5:08.90q 
 12 Amanda Tamanaha           SR St. Andrews            5:09.83q 
 13 Gabriella Jenkins         FR Mililani               5:10.29  
 14 Gracie Peck                  Seabury                5:12.96  
 15 Kela Vargas               SO Hawaii Prep            5:13.46  
 16 Haley Abing               SR La Pietra              5:16.84  
 17 Kristin Ali Keith         JR Mililani               5:18.31  
 18 Heidi Nicholls            JR HBA                    5:18.83  
 19 Keri Ogoshi               SO HBA                    5:23.86  
 20 Kayleigh Waters              Leilehua               5:25.49  
 21 Deann Thornton            FR Keaau                  5:25.92  
 22 Kelsie Kobayashi          FR Waiakea                5:28.77  
 23 Tialana Greenwell         SO Honokaa                5:45.73  
 
Event 18  Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:05.79  2002        Todd Iacovelli, Punahou                   
KeaauStadium: ! 4:07.86  2007        Keoni Ucker, CLA                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Bryce Jenkins                Leilehua               4:16.32Q 
  2 Christian Putegnat        SR Campbell               4:17.97Q 
  3 Reid Hunter                  King Kekaulike         4:21.72Q 
  4 Nicola Perez-Garreauo        Maui High              4:16.47Q 
  5 Lucas Lam                 SR Punahou                4:18.01Q 
  6 Margarito Martinez           Leilehua               4:22.69Q 
  7 Isaiah Sato               JR Kamehameha             4:18.08Q 
  8 Pierce Murphy                Island School          4:18.11Q 
  9 Tyler Tsubota             JR Hawaii Prep            4:22.91Q 
 10 Colin Honeker             JR Aiea                   4:18.15q 
 11 Landon Nagata             SR Punahou                4:21.00q 
 12 Shannon Cosey                Leilehua               4:22.28q 
 13 Reyn Fernandez            SR Punahou                4:22.97  
 14 Brandon Mulholland           Lahainaluna            4:23.57  
 15 Allen Tilanus             SR Hilo                   4:23.76  
 16 Tyler Mulloy              SR Iolani Boys            4:24.07  
 17 Patrick Understeller      SR Keaau                  4:24.59  
 18 Johnny Kristel               Baldwin                4:25.00  
 19 Chad Nakaoka              SO HBA                    4:29.35  
 20 Chris Mosch               SO Honokaa                4:29.63  
 21 Marques Wendell              King Kekaulike         4:30.33  
 22 Rocky Balala                 Maui High              4:30.60  
 23 Joshua Robinson           SO Honokaa                4:31.05  
 24 Zachary Sainz             JR Kamehameha             4:31.79  
 25 Juan Sepulveda            SO Kealakehe              4:34.58  
 26 Mark Nicholas Petner      SR KS - Big Island        4:36.96  
 27 Timothy Hogan             JR Maryknoll              4:42.81  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.92  1999        Dalrymple, Simms, Tucker, Hammonds, Mililani
KeaauStadium: ! 49.37  5/15/2009   Radford High School, Radford                
                       T Palmer, T Whitener, A Hinkle, K Patton          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Radford High School                                 ! 49.37Q  1 
  2 Kamehameha Schools Girls                              49.73Q  2 
  3 Punahou School Girls                                  50.77Q  3 
  4 Iolani School Girls                                   51.16Q  1 
  5 Baldwin High School                                   51.30Q  2 
  6 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                             51.56Q  3 
  7 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                            51.31q  1 
  8 Kamehameha Schools Maui                               51.54q  1 
  9 Kauai High School                                     51.55   2 
 10 Hilo                                                  51.81   3 
 11 Maui High School                                      52.05   3 
 12 Kapolei High School                                   52.31   3 
 13 Leilehua High School                                  52.41   1 
 14 Campbell High School                                  52.44   3 
 15 Kahuku High School                                    52.52   2 
 16 Mililani High School                                  53.44   2 
 17 Aiea High School                                      53.71   2 
 18 Kealakehe                                             53.74   1 
 19 Waimea High School                                    54.02   3 
 20 Kaiser High School                                    54.08   2 
 21 Mid-Pacific Institute                                 54.18   2 
 22 Waipahu High School                                   54.46   1 
 23 Kaimuki High School                                   54.54   3 
 24 Waianae High School                                   55.15   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.53  2008        Radford High School, Radford                
                       D Campbell, J Atangan, I Kamaka, C Rainey         
KeaauStadium: ! 43.00  5/15/2009   Campbell High School, Campbell              
                       S Anguay, D Masifilo, A Aiwohi, C Abregano-Abcede 
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Campbell High School                                ! 43.00q  4 
  2 Damien Memorial                                       43.01q  2 
  3 St Louis                                              43.13q  1 
  4 Punahou School Boys                                   43.18q  2 
  5 Keaau High School                                     43.53q  1 
  6 Radford High School                                   44.06q  4 
  7 Waimea High School                                    44.07q  1 
  8 Mililani High School                                  44.20q  3 
  9 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                             44.36   3 
 10 Farrington High School                                44.53   1 
 11 Konawaena                                             44.80   2 
 12 Kamehameha Schools Maui                               44.92   3 
 13 Kapolei High School                                   45.04   1 
 14 Kauai High School                                     45.55   4 
 15 Kealakehe                                             45.80   4 
 16 Baldwin High School                                   45.85   1 
 17 Waianae High School                                   46.31   2 
 18 Maui High School                                      48.32   3 
 19 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                            48.78   2 
 20 Mid-Pacific Institute                                 49.50   1 
 -- Kamehameha Schools - Kapalama                            FS   4 
 -- McKinley High School                                    DNF   3 
 -- Hilo                                                     DQ   4  zone violation
 -- Roosevelt High School                                    DQ   2  zone violation
 -- Leilehua High School                                     DQ   3  zone violation
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 54.41  1998        Endia Abrante, Kaiser                       
KeaauStadium: ! 58.77  5/15/2009   Kailea Tracy-Visintainer, Seabury           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kailea Tracy-Visintainer     Seabury                ! 58.77Q  2 
  2 Ashlee Jimenez            SR KS - Oahu                58.81Q  1 
  3 Maile Thomas                 Baldwin                1:01.93Q  3 
  4 Sade Myers                SO Aiea                   1:00.61Q  1 
  5 Randi Estrada             FR Keaau                  1:02.00Q  3 
  6 Jenny Ching               SO Punahou                1:02.44Q  2 
  7 Bronte H Kaneakua         JR KS - Big Island        1:01.72q  1 
  8 Lahaina Zoller            SO Punahou                1:02.05q  1 
  9 Kaua Wall                 SR Konawaena              1:02.84   2 
 10 Danielle Sisler           SO Punahou                1:03.13   3 
 11 Ihilani Ching             FR St. Francis            1:03.16   2 
 12 Hana Scully               SO Hawaii Prep            1:03.16   3 
 13 Noe Mikami                JR KS - Oahu              1:04.10   2 
 14 Melody Papalii            JR Kaiser                 1:04.24   3 
 15 Briana Dingle             JR Radford                1:04.24   1 
 16 Stacie Lee                SO HBA                    1:04.28   1 
 17 Demetria Woods            SR Radford                1:04.51   2 
 -- Tyler Whitener            FR Radford                     FS   3 
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.66  1997        Bennett Valencia, Punahou                   
KeaauStadium: ! 50.38  2004        Keoni Cooper, Hilo                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Solomon Dixon             SO McKinley                 50.77Q  2 
  2 KT Tuumalo                SO Punahou                  51.02Q  1 
  3 Harrison Miguel              Waipahu                  51.66Q  3 
  4 Fred Culp                 SR Mililani                 50.84Q  2 
  5 Michael Martin            SR St. Louis                51.06Q  1 
  6 Andre Bess                   Leilehua                 51.90Q  3 
  7 Ikaika Kamaka             JR Radford                  51.56q  1 
  8 Kaimi Scott               JR Waiakea                  51.62q  2 
  9 Jelani Alcott             SR Keaau                    51.96   3 
 10 Essaye Villaver           JR Moanalua                 52.47   2 
 11 John Hanson               SO HBA                      52.83   3 
 12 Levi Almeida                 KS - Maui                52.93   3 
 13 Owen Cooper               JR Waiakea                  53.15   1 
 14 Jeff Pedrina              JR Punahou                  53.21   2  53.205
 15 Jelani Young              JR Keaau                    53.21   2  53.206
 16 Ian Laird                 SR Honokaa                  53.46   1 
 17 Korey Tsubota             SR Hawaii Prep              53.49   3 
 18 Zachary Lovelace          JR Kalaheo                  53.57   3 
 19 Jonathan Kim              SO HBA                      53.89   1 
 20 Trey-Alan Bantolina       JR Campbell                 54.43   3 
 21 Alex Engdahl              FR Keaau                    54.55   1 
 22 Loaa Pine                 SO Kamehameha               55.70   2 
 -- Luca Walter               FR Kealakehe                   DQ   2 
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.80  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani                        
KeaauStadium: ! 45.42  5/5/2007    Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka'u                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Julia Brand               SO Punahou                  47.13Q  1 
  2 Emily Latimer             JR St. Andrews              48.43Q  2 
  3 Jenna Louie               JR Punahou                  48.64Q  3 
  4 Aubrey Lea Shaw           SR KS - Big Island          48.79Q  2 
  5 Amber Watson              SO Radford                  49.23Q  3 
  6 Jayme Jacinto                Waimea                   49.25Q  1 
  7 Kamalani Keomaka             KS - Maui                48.98q  2 
  8 Kini Shuping              SR Hawaii Prep              49.51q  3 
  9 Boone Saunders            SO Punahou                  49.52   1 
 10 Cayla Crivello            SO KS - Oahu                49.54   1 
 11 Samantha Smithson         JR HBA                      50.05   1 
 12 Cassie Morigaki           SR Waiakea                  50.47   2 
 13 Alyssa Hoshida            SO Hilo                     50.62   2 
 14 Jana Larson               SR Ka'u                     50.69   3 
 15 Azmera Hammouri           FR Keaau                    50.75   2 
 16 Anuhea Wall               SO Konawaena                51.26   3 
 17 Misha Jones               SR Waianae                  51.33   1 
 18 Cyan Agena                SO KS - Oahu                51.66   3 
 19 Danalynne Llacuna         SO St. Francis              52.10   1 
 20 Maaya Hayashi             SO Iolani Girls             52.17   2 
 21 Lana Queen                SO Hawaii Prep              52.82   1 
 22 Kekelaokalaui H Bennett   JR KS - Big Island          53.36   3 
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38.10  1999        Dana Navarro-Arias, Maui High School        
KeaauStadium: ! 39.53  5/9/2009    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                     39.77Q  1 
  2 Thomas Delacruz           SR Hilo                     40.41Q  2 
  3 Liko Oliveira             SR Kamehameha               40.86Q  3 
  4 Cameron Calistro          JR Hilo                     41.17Q  4 
  5 Broc Bangloy              SR Keaau                    41.48q  3 
  6 John Woo                  SO Punahou                  41.50q  4 
  7 Jonathan Dinong           JR Waianae                  41.85q  1 
  8 Kyle Olden                JR Punahou                  41.90q  2 
  9 Erik Horn                 SR Punahou                  41.95   1 
 10 Daniel Omuro              JR Mililani                 42.04   3 
 11 Joseph Velasco               Kapaa                    42.07   3 
 12 Bryson Bangloy            SR Keaau                    42.31   4 
 13 Ponopilialoha  A Grace    SR KS - Big Island          42.41   1 
 14 Kiakona Monteilh          SR Roosevelt                42.45   3 
 15 Everett Makaike McKee     SO KS - Big Island          42.49   2 
 16 Hansen Ho                    Kapolei                  42.62   2 
 17 Matthew Feeley            SO Roosevelt                42.69   4 
 18 Christian Nichols         SR Radford                  42.82   2 
 19 Joshua Diaz                  Maui High                42.99   3 
 20 Jacob Texeira             SR Kamehameha               43.09   2 
 21 Edward Dalton             SR Keaau                    43.47   2 
 22 Andy Felix                   Baldwin                  43.55   4 
 23 Mikel Morita              JR Kamehameha               44.15   4 
 24 Kyle Normand              SO Damien                   44.68   1 
 25 Marcus Breakfield         SR Leilehua                 44.85   4 
 26 Eli Ferreira                 KS - Maui                45.11   3 
 27 Sheldon Leong                Baldwin                  46.70   1 
 -- Justin Kim                SO Iolani Boys                 DQ   1  did not attempt
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:13.23  1998        Eri Macdonald, Punahou                    
KeaauStadium: ! 2:24.77  2004        Kelsey Harrity, Konawaena                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Noelani Vargas            SR Hawaii Prep            2:25.21Q  3 
  2 Bailey Massenburg            King Kekaulike         2:26.08Q  1 
  3 Mari Carmichael           SR Punahou                2:29.16Q  2 
  4 Alexa Foley                  King Kekaulike         2:26.08Q  3 
  5 Lea Lundblad                 Seabury                2:27.07Q  1 
  6 Katie Waller              FR Punahou                2:29.62Q  2 
  7 Jessica Johnson           SO KS - Oahu              2:26.83q  3 
  8 Kaitlyn Chock             JR Waiakea                2:27.93q  1 
  9 Breanne Ball              FR Iolani Girls           2:27.96   1 
 10 Cheyane Kamai             SR KS - Oahu              2:28.47   1 
 11 Arielle Uejo              JR Mililani               2:28.70   3 
 12 Michaela Tsuha            FR Punahou                2:28.73   3 
 13 Chaylene Guinto           SO St. Francis            2:29.53   3 
 14 Caralyn Broyles              Waimea                 2:29.63   2 
 15 Tia Nakashima             SO HBA                    2:32.84   2 
 16 Kelli Morrissey           JR Iolani Girls           2:33.96   2 
 17 Mariama Lane                 Leilehua               2:34.19   2 
 18 Amy Eriksson              SR Keaau                  2:35.05   1 
 19 Heidi Nicholls            JR HBA                    2:36.10   1 
 20 Rocio Sanchez             SR Kapolei                2:38.40   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:51.1h  1983        Joey Bunch, Radford                       
KeaauStadium: ! 1:59.49  2008        Nick Ucker, CLA                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jordan Lerma              SR KS - Big Island        2:01.97Q  2 
  2 Reid Hunter                  King Kekaulike         2:03.78Q  1 
  3 Christian Putegnat        SR Campbell               2:02.23Q  2 
  4 Jordan Thibodeau          SO Kamehameha             2:04.39Q  1 
  5 Lucas Weigang                Hana                   2:02.50Q  2 
  6 Lucas Lam                 SR Punahou                2:04.40Q  1 
  7 Reyn Fernandez            SR Punahou                2:02.51q  2 
  8 Dakota Smith              SR Konawaena              2:02.57q  2 
  9 Daniel Brooks             JR Keaau                  2:03.34   2 
 10 Rowan Gragas              SR Roosevelt              2:04.69   1 
 11 Craig Kandler             SR Kaiser                 2:05.92   1 
 12 Brandon Mulholland           Lahainaluna            2:06.65   1 
 13 Elmer Arceo                  Waipahu                2:06.79   2 
 14 Ryan Hobson               FR Mid-Pac                2:07.21   1 
 15 Cory Fernandez               Baldwin                2:10.91   2 
 16 Harrison Miguel              Waipahu                2:11.82   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.04  2002        Lauran Dignam, Iolani                       
KeaauStadium: ! 26.10  5/15/2009   Ashley Satterwhite, Punahou                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ashley Satterwhite        JR Punahou                ! 26.10Q  NWI  2 
  2 Andrea Hinkle             SO Radford                  26.38Q  NWI  1 
  3 Kailea Tracy-Visintainer     Seabury                  26.67Q  0.3  3 
  4 Hailey Kauhane            SR KS - Oahu                26.50Q  NWI  2 
  5 Tyler Whitener            FR Radford                  26.72Q  NWI  1 
  6 Ku'uipo Nakoa             JR Hawaii Prep              26.73Q  0.3  3 
  7 Corie Schattuaer          SR Hilo                     26.78q  0.3  3 
  8 Sharee Acosta             SO Moanalua                 26.80q  0.3  3 
  9 Maya Palaroan                King Kekaulike           26.85   NWI  2 
 10 Maile Thomas                 Baldwin                  27.01   NWI  1 
 11 Kaeli Patton              JR Radford                  27.17   NWI  2 
 12 Sade Myers                SO Aiea                     27.18   NWI  1 
 13 Makana Pundyke               KS - Maui                27.21   NWI  2 
 14 Kelli Aken-Pagdilao       JR KS - Oahu                27.24   0.3  3 
 15 Stephanie Burns           SR Punahou                  27.54   NWI  1 
 16 Bronte H Kaneakua         JR KS - Big Island          27.59   NWI  1 
 17 Venessa Jackson              Leilehua                 27.64   0.3  3 
 18 Bianca Rajan                 King Kekaulike           27.66   NWI  1 
 19 Rachel Yadao                 Maui High                27.95   NWI  2 
 20 Tara Bishop               SO Kapolei                  27.99   NWI  2 
 21 Alexis Damo               FR Sacred Hearts            28.36   0.3  3 
 22 Katie Aguilar             FR Honokaa                  28.52   0.3  3 
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.89  2008        Christopher Rainey, Radford                 
KeaauStadium: ! 22.51  5/8/2009    Charles Clay, Hilo                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Solomon Dixon             SO McKinley                 22.56Q  0.4  1 
  2 Moses Fierro                 Waimea                   22.61Q  0.8  2 
  3 Charles Clay              SR Hilo                     22.85Q  1.2  3 
  4 Ikaika Kamaka             JR Radford                  22.76Q  0.8  2 
  5 Michael Martin            SR St. Louis                22.86Q  0.4  1 
  6 Taylor Spencer            SR St. Louis                22.92Q  1.2  3 
  7 Jonathan Padron           JR Damien                   22.81q  0.8  2 
  8 Kaimi Scott               JR Waiakea                  22.83q  0.8  2 
  9 Essaye Villaver           JR Moanalua                 22.96   0.8  2 
 10 Michael Zane              SO Punahou                  22.98   0.8  2 
 11 Justin Lopez              SR Waialua                  23.09   0.4  1 
 12 Bronson Kahaleua          SR Hilo                     23.14   1.2  3 
 13 Chad Durant                  Seabury                  23.14   0.4  1 
 14 Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                     23.16   0.4  1 
 15 Chan Spikes               JR Hilo                     23.18   0.4  1 
 16 Scotland Smith            SO Farrington               23.29   1.2  3 
 17 Jesse Huihui              FR Keaau                    23.56   1.2  3 
 18 Zach Kawamoto             JR St. Louis                23.62   0.8  2 
 19 Jelani Young              JR Keaau                    23.72   0.4  1 
 20 Kaenen Akau               FR KS - Big Island          29.48   1.2  3 
 
Event 29  Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  9:38.03  1999        Victoria Chang, Punahou                  
KeaauStadium: ! 11:03.64  5/15/2009   Jenna Wong, Iolani Girls                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Jenna Wong                JR Iolani Girls        ! 11:03.64Q 
  2 Hailey Grossman              Seabury               11:07.47Q 
  3 Sophie Curatilo           SO Moanalua              11:08.47Q 
  4 Kimberly Pugliese         SO Mililani              11:10.31Q 
  5 Sarah Clapp               JR Kaiser                11:13.06Q 
  6 Athena Oldfather          JR Honokaa               11:16.75Q 
  7 Tialana Greenwell         SO Honokaa               11:15.95Q 
  8 Jessica Kafer             FR Radford               11:19.06Q 
  9 Kristin Ali Keith         JR Mililani              11:19.18q 
 10 Amanda Tamanaha           SR St. Andrews           11:21.23q 
 11 Rocio Sanchez             SR Kapolei               11:26.10q 
 12 Nicole Painter            SR Mililani              11:28.35q 
 13 Dayna Domingo                Pearl City            11:34.63  
 14 Shalila De Bourmont       FR Hilo                  11:38.43  
 15 Kaitlyn KK Yamamoto       SR KS - Big Island       11:44.39  
 16 Gracie Peck                  Seabury               11:52.10  
 17 Kelly Opedal              SR KS - Oahu             11:52.87  
 18 Kayleigh Waters              Leilehua              12:01.53  
 19 Kimiko Matsuda-Lawrence   FR University Lab        12:11.27  
 20 Tama Fukuyama             FR Punahou               12:18.13  
 
Event 30  Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:58.14  2008        Dawson Vorderbruegge, Kaiser              
KeaauStadium: ! 8:57.04  5/15/2009   Bryce Jenkins, Leilehua                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Bryce Jenkins                Leilehua             ! 8:57.04Q 
  2 Pierce Murphy                Island School          9:21.14Q 
  3 Matt Nakamoto             SR HBA                    9:24.33Q 
  4 Margarito Martinez           Leilehua               9:27.54Q 
  5 Jake Shiraki              SR Honokaa                9:26.77Q 
  6 Rocky Balala                 Maui High              9:32.47Q 
  7 Christian Putegnat        SR Campbell               9:33.41Q 
  8 Mark Turner               SR Hilo                   9:34.50Q 
  9 Eric Pak                  JR Castle                 9:34.87q 
 10 Shannon Cosey                Leilehua               9:36.75q 
 11 Daniel Kaneko             JR Kamehameha             9:37.92q 
 12 Nicola Perez-Garreauo        Maui High              9:40.18q 
 13 Borys Pleskacz            SO Iolani Boys            9:41.84  
 14 Eli Hart                  SR Hawaii Prep            9:43.35  
 15 Tomoyuki Miura            SR Roosevelt              9:46.46  
 16 Kawai Akiona                 Kamehameha             9:47.78  
 17 James Yoshimoto           SR Hilo                  10:00.99  
 18 Justin Higa               SO Iolani Boys           10:06.34  
 19 Kai Yoshioka              JR Roosevelt             10:15.02  
 20 Chris Mosch               SO Honokaa               10:16.16  
 21 Patrick Understeller      SR Keaau                 10:32.64  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:00.51  1999        Yee, Yap, Macdonald, Berger, Punahou      
KeaauStadium: ! 4:08.90  5/15/2009   Kamehameha Schools Girls, KS - Oahu       
                         N Mikami, C Kamai, C Honda, A Jimenez             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kamehameha Schools Girls                          ! 4:08.90q  2 
  2 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                          4:09.53q  2 
  3 Punahou School Girls                                4:10.24q  1 
  4 King Kekaulike High School                          4:11.00q  4 
  5 Kahuku High School                                  4:12.80q  2 
  6 Radford High School                                 4:13.66q  3 
  7 Kamehameha Schools Maui                             4:14.18q  1 
  8 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                           4:17.57q  4 
  9 Keaau High School                                   4:20.06   1 
 10 Iolani School Girls                                 4:20.17   4 
 11 Waimea High School                                  4:20.88   2 
 12 Hawaii Baptist Academy                              4:21.54   3 
 13 Waiakea                                             4:26.64   3 
 14 Aiea High School                                    4:27.04   1 
 15 Kealakehe                                           4:27.12   4 
 16 Kaiser High School                                  4:27.49   4 
 17 Campbell High School                                4:28.78   1 
 18 Mililani High School                                4:29.40   3 
 19 Seabury Hall                                        4:29.72   3 
 20 Maui High School                                    4:31.31   2 
 21 St Francis School                                   4:33.96   2 
 22 Leilehua High School                                4:33.98   2 
 23 St Andrew's Priory                                  4:36.52   4 
 24 Hilo                                                4:37.97   1 
 25 Kapolei High School                                 4:40.08   3 
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:20.2h  1985        Williams, Curry, Brackemhoff, Lee, Radford
KeaauStadium: ! 3:28.00  5/8/2004    Hilo, Hilo                                
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Radford High School                                 3:29.44q  3 
  2 Kamehameha Schools - Kapalama                       3:29.97q  3 
  3 St Louis                                            3:30.57q  2 
  4 Keaau High School                                   3:31.45q  2 
  5 Punahou School Boys                                 3:31.71q  1 
  6 Mililani High School                                3:33.05q  3 
  7 Kapolei High School                                 3:33.06q  2 
  8 Roosevelt High School                               3:33.61q  1 
  9 Kamehameha Schools Maui                             3:33.86   1 
 10 Hilo                                                3:34.64   2 
 11 Baldwin High School                                 3:34.89   3 
 12 Leilehua High School                                3:36.02   1 
 13 Waiakea                                             3:36.04   1 
 14 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                          3:37.30   1 
 15 Kealakehe                                           3:37.56   2 
 16 Iolani School Boys                                  3:38.65   3 
 17 Pearl City High School                              3:38.96   2 
 18 Castle High School                                  3:39.16   3 
 19 Hawaii Baptist Academy                              3:40.36   1 
 20 Aiea High School                                    3:41.55   3 
 21 Kaiser High School                                  3:43.61   3 
 22 Farrington High School                              3:44.83   2 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kaiser High School          10        2) Maui High School            8   
    3) Castle High School           6        4) Punahou School Girls        4   
    5) Iolani School Girls          2        6) Baldwin High School         1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) King Kekaulike High School  10        2) St Louis                    8.33
    3) Mililani High School         8        4) Roosevelt High School       2.33
    4) Punahou School Boys          2.33