Hawaii High School Track and Field
Boys Relays Honor Roll 
Note: This list represents relays not presently contested at the HHSAA State Meet (ie 4x100 and 4x400)

2009 OIA Relays Cancelled; 2009 Roosevelt Relays were mixed gender relays and are not represented

The following Relay Meets are represented:
3/21 OIA Yamamoto Invite; 4/11 ILH Relays; 4/11 BIIF Relays; 3/28 BIIF Kea'au Invite (4x800)  
Updated 4/14/09 by shorecom at yahoo dotcom
  
Boys   4x200m Relay
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Team
===================================================================================================
  1 A  'Mililani'  1:33.4h F                             3/21/2009  2009 George Yamamoto Invitational
     1) Willie Coleman                  2) Kristopher Ornellas            
     3) Fred Culp                       4) Dalaunte Taz Stevenson         
  2 A  'Kamehameha'  1:35.31 F                            4/11/2009  ILH JV - Varsity Relay Championships
     1) Charley Bollig                  2) Wave Ryder                     
     3) Ceenan Oliveira                 4) Kuhao Ching                    
  3 A  'Leilehua'  1:36.0h F                             3/21/2009  2009 George Yamamoto Invitational
  4 A  'Keaau'  1:36.84 F                                4/11/2009  BIIF Relays
     1) Broc Bangloy                    2) Jelani Young                   
     3) Jesse Huihui                    4) Ikaika Brigoli                 
  5 A  'Hawaii Prep'  1:37.08 F                          4/11/2009  BIIF Relays
     1) Billy Kailimai                  2) Harmen Verbrugge               
     3) Jj Higginson                    4) Justin Truong                  
  6 A  'Kealakehe'  1:37.12 F                            4/11/2009  BIIF Relays
     1) Steven Combs                    2) Ho'o Souza                     
     3) Remington Noguchi               4) Raydan Bala, Jr                
  7 A  'Hilo'  1:37.44 F                                 4/11/2009  BIIF Relays
     1) Charles Clay                    2) Cameron Calistro               
     3) Sai Weiss                       4) James Yoshimoto                
  8 A  'Punahou'  1:37.63 F                               4/11/2009  ILH JV - Varsity Relay Championships
     1) Tim Kamana                      2) Chad Wakabayashi               
     3) Nicholas Sexton                 4) Cory Hiromoto                  
  9 A  'St Louis'  1:38.02 F                              4/11/2009  ILH JV - Varsity Relay Championships
     1) Cole Soma                       2) Duke Bukoski                   
     3) Jared Tomaszek                  4) Sean Kaui                      
 10 A  'Iolani Boys'  1:38.32 F                           4/11/2009  ILH JV - Varsity Relay Championships
     1) Kevin Park                      2) Kendall Huang                  
     3) John Ishida                     4) Drew Oyama                     
 
Boys   4x800m Relay
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Team
===================================================================================================
  1 A  'Kamehameha'  8:33.43 F                            4/11/2009  ILH JV - Varsity Relay Championships
     1) Josh Freitas                    2) Daniel Kaneko                  
     3) Zachary Sainz                   4) Isaiah Sato                    
  2 A  'P5'  8:34.04 F                                    4/11/2009  ILH JV - Varsity Relay Championships
     1) Matt Nakamoto                   2) Timothy Hogan                  
     3) Kaeo Kealoha-Lindsey            4) Chad Nakaoka                   
  3 A  'Hilo'  8:44.28 F                                 4/11/2009  BIIF Relays
     1) Tyde Kunishiro                  2) Mark Turner                    
     3) James Yoshimoto                 4) Allen Tilanus                  
  4 A  'Leilehua'  8:48.4h F                             3/21/2009  2009 George Yamamoto Invitational
     1) Margarito Martinez              2) Shannon Cosey                  
     3) Noel Cabato                     4) Bryce Jenkins                  
  5 A  'Punahou'  8:51.16 F                               4/11/2009  ILH JV - Varsity Relay Championships
     1) Ryan Lau                        2) Ian Terayama                   
     3) Rosten Tsuha                    4) Landon Nagata                  
  6 A  'Christian Libert'  8:55.30 F                     4/11/2009  BIIF Relays
     1) Justin Wada                     2) Josh Rimel                     
     3) Jeremy Grotenhuis               4) Richard Moyland                
  7 A  'Iolani Boys'  8:56.95 F                           4/11/2009  ILH JV - Varsity Relay Championships
     1) Borys Pleskacz                  2) Daniel Luke                    
     3) Andrew Ellison                  4) Tyler Mulloy                   
  8 A  'Keaau'  8:57.20 F                                4/11/2009  BIIF Relays
     1) Reejay Martinez                 2) Patrick Understeller           
     3) Nelson Enos                     4) Daniel Brooks                  
  9 A  'Honokaa'  9:07.80 F                              4/11/2009  BIIF Relays
     1) Joshua Robinson                 2) Chase Moniz                    
     3) Keith Cockle                    4) Chris Mosch                    
 10 A  'Mid-Pac'  9:20.22 F                               4/11/2009  ILH JV - Varsity Relay Championships
     1) Peter Chun                      2) Ryan Hobson                    
     3) Sadan Saru                      4) James Hamada                   
 
Boys   800m Sprint Medley Relay
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Team
===================================================================================================
  1 A  'Punahou'  1:38.09 F                               4/11/2009  ILH JV - Varsity Relay Championships
     1) Erik Horn                       2) Matt Schull                    
     3) Tim Kamana                      4) Kt Tuumalo                     
  2 A  'Keaau'  1:39.24 F                                4/11/2009  BIIF Relays
     1) Jelani Young                    2) Jesse Huihui                   
     3) Edward Dalton                   4) Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson         
  2 A  'Hilo'  1:39.24 F                                 4/11/2009  BIIF Relays
     1) Chan Spikes                     2) Charles Clay                   
     3) Bronson Kahaleua                4) Scott Hunter                   
  4 A  'Kamehameha'  1:40.91 F                            4/11/2009  ILH JV - Varsity Relay Championships
     1) Kevin Doo                       2) Maika Mataele                  
     3) Ryne Haitsuka                   4) Brodie Asing                   
  5 A  'Konawaena'  1:41.17 F                            4/11/2009  BIIF Relays
     1) Sam Unger                       2) Burke Nagata                   
     3) Ricky Pekala                    4) Dakota Smith                   
  6 A  'P5'  1:42.54 F                                    4/11/2009  ILH JV - Varsity Relay Championships
     1) Eric Hudson                     2) Randon Serikawa                
     3) Jonathan Kim                    4) John Hanson                    
  7 A  'Hawaii Prep'  1:43.19 F                          4/11/2009  BIIF Relays
     1) Harmen Verbrugge                2) Jj Higginson                   
     3) Jonathan Himalaya               4) Korey Tsubota                  
  8 A  'Kealakehe'  1:44.06 F                            4/11/2009  BIIF Relays
     1) Steven Combs                    2) Ho'o Souza                     
     3) Raydan Bala, Jr                 4) Dylan Steele                   
  9 A  'St Louis'  1:44.54 F                              4/11/2009  ILH JV - Varsity Relay Championships
     1) Matthew Valdes-Healy            2) Martin Talelui                 
     3) Jared Tomaszek                  4) Chris Santiago                 
 10 A  'Ka'u'  1:46.24 F                                 4/11/2009  BIIF Relays
     1) Patrick Garcia                  2) Bryant Malepe                  
     3) Mark Rita                       4) Jacob Edwards                  
 
Boys   2000m Sprint Medley Relay
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Team
===================================================================================================
  1 A  'Mid-Pac'  5:06.67 F                               4/11/2009  ILH JV - Varsity Relay Championships
     1) Cole Watanabe                   2) Daniel Wagner                  
     3) Kaleikoa Kalealoha              4) Ryan Hobson                    
  2 A  'Waipahu'  5:16.0h F                              3/21/2009  2009 George Yamamoto Invitational
     1) Richard Ugalde                  2) Danten Inouye                  
     3) Joseph Ma'u                     4) Elmer Arceo                    
  3 A  'Iolani Boys'  5:19.06 F                           4/11/2009  ILH JV - Varsity Relay Championships
     1) John Ishida                     2) Kasey Chun                     
     3) Reginald Garcia                 4) Mitsuo Kinoshita               
  4 A  'Mililani'  5:19.5h F                             3/21/2009  2009 George Yamamoto Invitational
  5 A  'Kamehameha'  5:24.24 F                            4/11/2009  ILH JV - Varsity Relay Championships
     1) Dyson Hoohuli                   2) Dillon Schroeder               
     3) Dylan Silva                     4) Joey Chun                      
  6 A  'Leilehua'  5:26.1h F                             3/21/2009  2009 George Yamamoto Invitational
  7 A  'PCHS'  5:29.2h F                                 3/21/2009  2009 George Yamamoto Invitational
  8 A  'P5'  5:34.85 F                                    4/11/2009  ILH JV - Varsity Relay Championships
     1) Eric Hudson                     2) Christopher Akatsuka           
     3) Patrick Patacsil                4) Matt Ota                       
  9 A  'St Louis'  5:47.58 F                              4/11/2009  ILH JV - Varsity Relay Championships
     1) Jesse Tahara                    2) Eric Angle                     
     3) Uakea Street                    4) Dominic Bush                   
 10 A  'Waianae'  6:35.0h F                              3/21/2009  2009 George Yamamoto Invitational

Boys   4000m Distance Medley Relay
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Team
===================================================================================================
  1 A  'Hilo' 11:32.74 F                                 4/11/2009  BIIF Relays
     1) Mark Turner                     2) James Yoshimoto                
     3) Manny Ortiz                     4) Allen Tilanus                  
  2 A  'Iolani Boys' 11:46.42 F                           4/11/2009  ILH JV - Varsity Relay Championships
     1) Mitsuo Kinoshita                2) Tyler Mulloy                   
     3) Borys Pleskacz                  4) Justin Higa                    
  3 A  'Punahou' 11:59.90 F                               4/11/2009  ILH JV - Varsity Relay Championships
     1) Terry Wenger                    2) Austen Lau                     
     3) Jon Hunter                      4) Landon Nagata                  
  4 A  'Keaau' 12:03.59 F                                4/11/2009  BIIF Relays
     1) Shawn Andrada                   2) Alex Engdahl                   
     3) Patrick Understeller            4) Daniel Brooks                  
  5 B  'Kamehameha' 12:14.07 F                            4/11/2009  ILH JV - Varsity Relay Championships
     1) Michael Kukahiwa-Haruno         2) Connor Hill                    
     3) Caleb Achuela                   4) Bryson Au                      
  6 A  'Kealakehe' 12:14.14 F                            4/11/2009  BIIF Relays
     1) Juan Sepulveda                  2) Dylan Steele                   
     3) Simon Lau-Yamauchi              4) Joseph Skurski                 
  7 A  'Waiakea' 12:22.32 F                              4/11/2009  BIIF Relays
     1) Daniel Okubo                    2) James Imai                     
     3) Chayse Collins                  4) Bryson Kobayashi               
  8 A  'Hawaii Prep' 12:29.64 F                          4/11/2009  BIIF Relays
     1) Tyler Tsubota                   2) Wilson Inman                   
     3) William Sims                    4) Eli Hart                       
  9 A  'Christian Libert' 12:34.05 F                     4/11/2009  BIIF Relays
     1) Jeremy Grotenhuis               2) Richard Moyland                
     3) Josh Rimel                      4) Justin Pang                    
 10 A  'Mid-Pac' 12:45.26 F                               4/11/2009  ILH JV - Varsity Relay Championships
     1) Kaleikoa Kalealoha              2) Peter Chun                     
     3) Scott Motobu                    4) James Hamada                   
 
Boys   4x110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Team
===================================================================================================
  1 A  'Kamehameha'  1:05.7h F                            4/11/2009  ILH JV - Varsity Relay Championships
     1) Hoku Pidot                      2) Matthew Mitravich              
     3) Mikel Morita                    4) Jacob Texeira                  
  2 A  'Punahou'  1:06.4h F                               4/11/2009  ILH JV - Varsity Relay Championships
     1) John Woo                        2) Kyle Olden                     
     3) Matt Yim                        4) Erik Horn                      
  3 A  'Keaau'  1:10.15 F                                4/11/2009  BIIF Relays
     1) Broc Bangloy                    2) Bryson Bangloy                 
     3) Edward Dalton                   4) Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson         
  4 A  'Kamehameha HI'  1:14.87 F                        4/11/2009  BIIF Relays
     1) Francis Blas III                2) Easten Tanimoto                
     3) Dylan KK Alip                   4) Everett Makaike McKee          
  5 A  'Hilo'  1:15.92 F                                 4/11/2009  BIIF Relays
     1) Cameron Calistro                2) Sai Weiss                      
     3) Thomas Delacruz                 4) Wong LI                        
  6 A  'Konawaena' X1:16.04 F                            4/11/2009  BIIF Relays
  7 A  'Hawaii Prep'  1:16.75 F                          4/11/2009  BIIF Relays
     1) Joseph Florendo                 2) Joey Oh                        
     3) Oscar Kuo                       4) Korey Tsubota                  
  8 A  'Iolani Boys'       DQ F                           4/11/2009  ILH JV - Varsity Relay Championships
     1) Jonathan Wong                   2) Trevor Farm                    
     3) David Ha                        4) Justin Kim                     
 
Boys   4x180m Shuttle Hurdle Relay
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Team
===================================================================================================
  1 A  'Punahou'  1:27.0h F                               4/11/2009  ILH JV - Varsity Relay Championships
     1) John Woo                        2) Kyle Olden                     
     3) Joshua Verghese                 4) Matt Yim                       
  2 A  'Kamehameha'  1:29.3h F                            4/11/2009  ILH JV - Varsity Relay Championships
     1) Ricky Suyat-Okamoto             2) Michael Kukahiwa-Haruno        
     3) Jacob Texeira                   4) Colin Pidot                    
  3 A  'St Louis'  1:31.5h F                              4/11/2009  ILH JV - Varsity Relay Championships
     1) Acen Cabral                     2) Eli Biondine                   
     3) Joey Bryant                     4) Emmett McShane                 
  4 A  'Leilehua'  1:35.4h F                             3/21/2009  2009 George Yamamoto Invitational
     1) Cody Dela Cuesta                2) Kaipo Kea                      
     3) Stockton Crowley                4) Marcus Breakfield              
  5 A  'PCHS'  1:35.8h F                                 3/21/2009  2009 George Yamamoto Invitational
  6 A  'Mililani'  1:36.1h F                             3/21/2009  2009 George Yamamoto Invitational
  7 A  'Iolani Boys'  1:37.5h F                           4/11/2009  ILH JV - Varsity Relay Championships
     1) Justin Kim                      2) Bobby Huang                    
     3) Travis Tsukayama                4) Jon Wong                       
  8 A  'Campbell'  1:38.1h F                             3/21/2009  2009 George Yamamoto Invitational
  9 A  'Waianae'  1:38.9h F                              3/21/2009  2009 George Yamamoto Invitational
 10 A  'Waipahu'  1:45.3h F                              3/21/2009  2009 George Yamamoto Invitational