BIIF Boys Track and Field
Frosh/Soph Honor Roll
Updated 5/19/2009
 
Boys   100m Dash
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1     11.35 P Huihui, Jesse             FR  Keaau                 5/8/2009  2009 BIIF Track and Field Championship
  2     11.42 F Akau, Kaenen              FR  Kamehameha HI         4/4/2009  BIIF All-Comers
  3     11.81 F McKee, Everett Makaike    SO  Kamehameha HI         5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
  4     11.92 F Hu, Kekoa                 SO  Kealakehe             5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
  5     11.99 F Tadio, Zack               SO  Honoka'a              4/4/2009  BIIF All-Comers
  6     12.01 F Kalauli, John             FR  Honoka'a             4/25/2009  BIIF All-Comers
  6     12.01 F Brigoli, Ikaika           SO  Keaau                 4/4/2009  BIIF All-Comers
  8     12.04 F Gregg, Daniel             SO  Parker School         5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
  9     12.05 F Aguiar, Seay'cen          FR  Waiakea               5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
 10     12.10 F Wada, Justin              SO  Christian Libert      4/4/2009  BIIF All-Comers
 
Boys   200m Dash
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1     22.84 F Huihui, Jesse             FR  Keaau                 5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
  2     22.89 F Akau, Kaenen              FR  Kamehameha HI         5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
  3     23.60 F McKee, Everett Makaike    SO  Kamehameha HI         5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
  4     24.22 F Hu, Kekoa                 SO  Kealakehe             5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
  5     24.29 P Walter, Luca              FR  Kealakehe             5/8/2009  2009 BIIF Track and Field Championship
  6     24.31 F Kalauli, John             FR  Honoka'a             4/25/2009  BIIF All-Comers
  7     24.37 F Galdeira, Zack            FR  Honoka'a              5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
  8     24.47 F Tadio, Zack               SO  Honoka'a              5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
  9     24.58 F Brigoli, Ikaika           SO  Keaau                 5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
 10     24.74 F Martinez, Christian       FR  Hilo                  5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
 
Boys   400m Dash
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1     52.40 F Walter, Luca              FR  Kealakehe             5/8/2009  2009 BIIF Track and Field Championship
  2     52.99 P Engdahl, Alex             FR  Keaau                 5/8/2009  2009 BIIF Track and Field Championship
  3     55.59 F Kunishiro, Tyde           SO  Hilo                 4/18/2009  BIIF All-Comers
  4     55.64 F Fowler, Jason             FR  Konawaena            4/18/2009  BIIF All-Comers
  5     56.00 F Wada, Justin              SO  Christian Libert      4/4/2009  BIIF All-Comers
  6     56.35 F Winters, Travis           FR  Waiakea               5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
  7     56.47 F McAuliffe, Stephen        SO  Waiakea              4/18/2009  BIIF All-Comers
  8     56.85 F Cockle, Keith             SO  Honoka'a             4/25/2009  BIIF All-Comers
  9     57.25 F Huihui, Jesse             FR  Keaau                3/21/2009  BIIF All-Comers
 10     57.29 F Packer, Damien            FR  Keaau                 4/4/2009  BIIF All-Comers
 
Boys   800m Run
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1   2:10.51 F Kunishiro, Tyde           SO  Hilo                 3/21/2009  BIIF All-Comers
  2   2:11.87 P Wada, Justin              SO  Christian Libert      5/8/2009  2009 BIIF Track and Field Championship
  3   2:12.87 F Gregg, Daniel             SO  Parker School        4/25/2009  BIIF All-Comers
  4   2:13.32 F Moniz, Chase              FR  Honoka'a             4/25/2009  BIIF All-Comers
  5   2:13.42 F Mosch, Chris              SO  Honoka'a              5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
  6   2:14.05 F Robinson, Joshua          SO  Honoka'a             4/25/2009  BIIF All-Comers
  7   2:15.13 F Sepulveda, Juan           SO  Kealakehe             5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
  8   2:16.51 F McAuliffe, Stephen        SO  Waiakea              4/18/2009  BIIF All-Comers
  9   2:17.41 F Kuipers, Johan            FR  Hilo                  4/4/2009  BIIF All-Comers
 10   2:18.89 F Enos, Nelson              FR  Keaau                4/25/2009  BIIF All-Comers
 
Boys   1500m Run
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1   4:28.11 F Sepulveda, Juan           SO  Kealakehe             5/8/2009  2009 BIIF Track and Field Championship
  2   4:28.60 F Robinson, Joshua          SO  Honoka'a              5/8/2009  2009 BIIF Track and Field Championship
  3   4:28.69 F Mosch, Chris              SO  Honoka'a              5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
  4   4:34.61 F Kuipers, Johan            FR  Hilo                  5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
  5   4:37.44 F Kunishiro, Tyde           SO  Hilo                  4/4/2009  BIIF All-Comers
  6   4:48.57 F Berner, Richard           FR  Keaau                3/21/2009  BIIF All-Comers
  7   4:49.39 F Olsen, Kevin              SO  Keaau                 5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
  8   4:52.98 F Maillet, Joel             FR  Kealakehe            4/18/2009  BIIF All-Comers
  9   4:53.07 F Halford, Jackson          FR  Waiakea               5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
 10   5:06.18 F Kosaki, Kyle              FR  Waiakea              4/18/2009  BIIF All-Comers
 
Boys   3000m Run
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1  10:00.32 F Mosch, Chris              SO  Honoka'a              4/4/2009  BIIF All-Comers
  2  10:23.16 F Kuipers, Johan            FR  Hilo                 3/21/2009  BIIF All-Comers
  3  11:12.22 F Tarnas, Jesse             FR  Parker School         5/8/2009  2009 BIIF Track and Field Championship
  4  11:30.82 F Clubbs, James             SO  Keaau                 5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
  5  11:33.60 F Wainwright, William       SO  Hilo                 4/18/2009  BIIF All-Comers
  6  12:15.49 F DeRego, Theodore JM       FR  Kamehameha HI        3/21/2009  BIIF All-Comers
  7  12:15.94 F Gahan, Maka'ala           FR  Kamehameha HI         5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
  8  12:34.78 F Anderson, Cameron         FR  Waiakea               5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
  9  13:02.01 F Walker, Dakota            SO  Ka'u                  4/4/2009  BIIF All-Comers
 
Boys   110m Hurdles
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1     16.37 P McKee, Everett Makaike    SO  Kamehameha HI         5/8/2009  2009 BIIF Track and Field Championship
  2     18.40 F Tanimoto, Easten          FR  Kamehameha HI         5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
  3     19.74 F Packer, Damien            FR  Keaau                 5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
  4     19.98 F Robinson, Joshua          SO  Honoka'a              5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
  5     20.78 F Alip, Dylan KK            FR  Kamehameha HI        4/25/2009  BIIF All-Comers
  6     21.69 F Kuo, Oscar                FR  Hawaii Prep           4/4/2009  BIIF All-Comers
 
Boys   300m Hurdles
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1     42.49 P McKee, Everett Makaike    SO  Kamehameha HI        5/15/2009  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  2     46.68 F Packer, Damien            FR  Keaau                 5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
  3     47.08 F Robinson, Joshua          SO  Honoka'a             4/25/2009  BIIF All-Comers
  4     47.98 F Kuo, Oscar                FR  Hawaii Prep          4/25/2009  BIIF All-Comers
  5     48.26 F Tanimoto, Easten          FR  Kamehameha HI        4/25/2009  BIIF All-Comers
  6     49.71 F Eriksson, Cliff           FR  Keaau                 5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
  7     50.23 F Pili, Tyson               SO  Waiakea               5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
  8     51.09 F Ola, Joseph               FR  Honoka'a              4/4/2009  BIIF All-Comers
  9     51.38 F Alip, Dylan KK            FR  Kamehameha HI         5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
 10     51.47 F Cockle, Keith             SO  Honoka'a             3/28/2009  BIIF Kea'au HS Invitational
 
Boys    High Jump
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1   5-08.00 F Twigg-Smith, George       SO  Hawaii Prep          4/25/2009  BIIF All-Comers
  2   5-05.00 F Huihui, Jesse             FR  Keaau                 5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
  3   5-04.00 F Akau, Kaenen              FR  Kamehameha HI        4/25/2009  BIIF All-Comers
  3   5-04.00 F Eriksson, Cliff           FR  Keaau                3/14/2009  BIIF All-Comers
  3   5-04.00 F Wong, Keoni K             FR  Kamehameha HI        3/28/2009  BIIF Kea'au HS Invitational
  6   5-03.00 F Kaopua, Alika             FR  Ka'u                  5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
  7   5-01.00 F Derego, Cremson           SO  Honoka'a              5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
  8   5-00.00 F Barroga, Rogelio          SO  Keaau                3/21/2009  BIIF All-Comers
  8   5-00.00 F Engdahl, Alex             FR  Keaau                4/18/2009  BIIF All-Comers
  8   5-00.00 F Tanimoto, Easten          FR  Kamehameha HI         4/4/2009  BIIF All-Comers
 
Boys    Pole Vault
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1  11-00.00 F Ray, Billy                SO  Hilo                 3/21/2009  BIIF All-Comers
  2  11-00.00 F Micheals, Rick            SO  Hilo                 3/28/2009  BIIF Kea'au HS Invitational
  3  10-00.00 F Haleakala, Kayden         FR  Hawaii Prep          4/11/2009  BIIF Relays
  4   9-00.00 F Murphy, Jacob             FR  Hilo                 3/28/2009  BIIF Kea'au HS Invitational
  5   8-06.00 F Brigoli, Ikaika           SO  Keaau                4/11/2009  BIIF Relays
  5   8-06.00 F Enos, Nelson              FR  Keaau                4/18/2009  BIIF All-Comers
  7   7-06.00 F Matias, Greg              FR  Keaau                3/28/2009  BIIF Kea'au HS Invitational
 
Boys    Long Jump
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1  21-00.00 F Akau, Kaenen              FR  Kamehameha HI         4/4/2009  BIIF All-Comers
  2  19-07.75 F Huihui, Jesse             FR  Keaau                3/28/2009  BIIF Kea'au HS Invitational
  3  19-02.00 F Gregg, Daniel             SO  Parker School         5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
  4  18-03.00 F Wong, Keoni K             FR  Kamehameha HI         5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
  5  18-02.25 F Winters, Travis           FR  Waiakea               5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
  5  18-02.25 F Tadio, Zack               SO  Honoka'a             3/28/2009  BIIF Kea'au HS Invitational
  7  18-00.50 F Kaopua, Ikaika            SO  Ka'u                  5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
  8  17-11.50 F Twigg-Smith, George       SO  Hawaii Prep           4/4/2009  BIIF All-Comers
  9  17-09.50 F Kaopua, Alika             FR  Ka'u                 3/28/2009  BIIF Kea'au HS Invitational
 10  17-07.50 F Hu, Kekoa                 SO  Kealakehe             5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
 
Boys    Triple Jump
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1  40-00.25 F Huihui, Jesse             FR  Keaau                 5/8/2009  2009 BIIF Track and Field Championship
  2  39-03.75 F Twigg-Smith, George       SO  Hawaii Prep           5/8/2009  2009 BIIF Track and Field Championship
  3  38-09.75 F Winters, Travis           FR  Waiakea               5/8/2009  2009 BIIF Track and Field Championship
  4  37-07.75 F Packer, Damien            FR  Keaau                3/28/2009  BIIF Kea'au HS Invitational
  5  37-03.75 F Akau, Kaenen              FR  Kamehameha HI        3/28/2009  BIIF Kea'au HS Invitational
  6  36-06.25 F Anderson, Cameron         FR  Waiakea               5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
  7  35-07.75 F Souza, Jacob              SO  Kealakehe             5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
  8  34-07.00 F Tanimoto, Easten          FR  Kamehameha HI         5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
  9  34-02.00 F Uemura, Ryne              SO  Waiakea               5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
 10  33-02.75 F Martinez, Christian       FR  Hilo                 3/14/2009  BIIF All-Comers
 
Boys    Shot Put
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1  50-09.00 F Brostek, Shane            FR  Hawaii Prep           5/8/2009  2009 BIIF Track and Field Championship
  2  40-01.00 F Stevens, Onipa'a          SO  Hawaii Prep           5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
  3  37-09.50 F Cawagas, Preston          FR  Honoka'a              4/4/2009  BIIF All-Comers
  4  36-03.00 F Mockchew, Robert          SO  Kealakehe            4/18/2009  BIIF All-Comers
  5  36-02.25 F Carpenter, Cole           SO  Hilo                 4/25/2009  BIIF All-Comers
  6  36-00.00 F Hudman, Aaron             SO  Kealakehe             5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
  7  35-04.00 F Atagi, Zack               FR  Hilo                  5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
  8  33-11.50 F Padillo, Gabby            SO  Kealakehe             5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
  9  32-07.25 F Uesi, Bobby               SO  Honoka'a             4/18/2009  BIIF All-Comers
 10  31-10.00 F Paleka-Kennedy, Akoakoan  FR  Kamehameha HI        4/11/2009  BIIF Relays
 
Boys    Discus
===================================================================================================
                Name                    Age/Yr Team
===================================================================================================
  1 142-02.00 P Brostek, Shane            FR  Hawaii Prep          5/15/2009  HHSAA State Track and Field Championships
  2 116-10.75 P Stevens, Onipa'a          SO  Hawaii Prep           5/8/2009  2009 BIIF Track and Field Championship
  3 111-03.00 F Mockchew, Robert          SO  Kealakehe            4/18/2009  BIIF All-Comers
  4 106-08.50 F Carpenter, Cole           SO  Hilo                  5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
  5 102-09.50 F Atagi, Zack               FR  Hilo                  5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
  6  96-03.25 F Uesi, Bobby               SO  Honoka'a             4/18/2009  BIIF All-Comers
  7  95-03.00 F Padillo, Gabby            SO  Kealakehe             5/2/2009  BIIF Junior Varsity Invitational
  8  95-01.25 P Clark, Ian                FR  Christian Libert      5/8/2009  2009 BIIF Track and Field Championship
  9  90-07.25 F Lee, Keagan               SO  Hilo                 3/14/2009  BIIF All-Comers
 10  88-05.50 F Hudman, Aaron             SO  Kealakehe            3/28/2009  BIIF Kea'au HS Invitational