Licensed to Kea'au High School                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    2009 BIIF Track and Field Championship                     
                  Kea'au High School  - 5/8/2009 to 5/9/2009                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.23  5/9/2008    Larissa Edwards, Ka'u                       
KeaauStadium: ! 15.23  2008        Larissa Edwards, Ka'u                       
  HHSAA Auto: A 17.14                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 18.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aubrey Lea Shaw           SR Kamehameha HI          A 16.69Q  1 
  2 Kini Shuping              SR Hawaii Prep            A 16.71Q  2 
  3 Cheray N Brzezowski       SR Kamehameha HI          C 17.25Q  3 
  4 Azmera Hammouri           FR Keaau                  C 17.33Q  1 
  5 Lilinoe Heaukulani        JR Kamehameha HI          C 17.63Q  3 
  6 Anuhea Wall               SO Konawaena              C 17.65Q  2 
  7 Cassie Morigaki           SR Waiakea                C 17.46q  1 
  8 Lana Queen                SO Hawaii Prep            C 17.75q  3 
  9 Alyssa Hoshida            SO Hilo                     18.24   3 
 10 Amber Pocock              JR Ka'u                     18.37   1 
 11 Kekelaokalaui H Bennett   JR Kamehameha HI            19.01   2 
 12 Ana Tenorio               SR Hawaii Prep              19.13   2 
 13 Raycee Cooke              FR Hilo                     19.29   1 
 14 Cathryn Orton             SO Kealakehe                19.44   3 
 15 Chelsea-Domi Ashimine     SO Hawaii Prep              19.62   1 
 16 Madeline Redo             JR Kealakehe                19.65   1 
 17 Bree Delacruz             FR Hilo                     19.85   3 
 18 Brittaney Morehead        SO Ka'u                     19.92   2 
 19 Ajia Minor                JR Christian Libert         21.34   2 
 20 Alisha Gangwes            JR Ka'u                     21.39   2 
 21 Hollie Lambert            JR Waiakea                  21.39   3 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.04  2001        Nick Berry, Konawaena                       
KeaauStadium: ! 15.13  2008        Thomas Delacruz, Hilo                       
  HHSAA Auto: A 16.04                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 16.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                   # 14.94Q  1 
  2 Thomas Delacruz           SR Hilo                   A 15.65Q  2 
  3 Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson    SR Keaau                  A 15.72Q  1 
  4 Ponopilialoha  A Grace    SR Kamehameha HI          A 15.74Q  2 
  5 Broc Bangloy              SR Keaau                  C 16.22Q  1 
  6 Edward Dalton             SR Keaau                    16.51Q  2 
  7 Everett Makaike McKee     SO Kamehameha HI          C 16.37q  1 
  8 Cameron Calistro          JR Hilo                     16.76q  2 
  9 Sai Weiss                 JR Hilo                     17.03   2 
 10 Joey Oh                   JR Hawaii Prep              17.22   1 
 11 Joseph Florendo           SR Hawaii Prep              20.05   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.54  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                       
KeaauStadium: ! 12.71  2003        Malia Ahu, Hilo                             
  HHSAA Auto: A 12.94                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 13.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Corie Schattuaer          SR Hilo                   A 12.82Q  2 
  2 Ku'uipo Nakoa             JR Hawaii Prep            A 12.84Q  1 
  3 Anjelica Sanderson        SO Konawaena              C 13.13Q  3 
  4 Bronte H Kaneakua         JR Kamehameha HI          C 13.06Q  2 
  5 Erika Cushnie             JR Hawaii Prep              13.33Q  1 
  6 Lilinoe Heaukulani        JR Kamehameha HI            13.52Q  3 
  7 Jessica Marote            SR Kamehameha HI            13.42q  2 
  8 Katie Case                FR Hawaii Prep              13.54q  3 
  9 Cecily Fujii              SO Honokaa                  13.55   3 
 10 Alyssa Hoshida            SO Hilo                     13.59   2 
 11 Pamela Lynn               SO Hawaii Prep              13.60   1 
 12 Clarke Willis             SO Christian Libert         13.66   1 
 13 Katie Aguilar             FR Honokaa                  13.72   1 
 14 Victoria Hiilani Evans-B  SO Kamehameha HI            13.81   3 
 15 Lyndsey Neubecker         FR Kealakehe                14.00   2 
 15 Zarina Fisher             SO Keaau                    14.00   3 
 17 Chelsey Pasamonte         SR Kealakehe                14.05   1 
 18 Ashley Anderson           SO Kealakehe                14.23   1 
 19 Shalisa Frazier           SR Honokaa                  14.79   2 
 -- Amber Pocock              JR Ka'u                        FS   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.84  1996        Casey Flores, Konawaena                     
KeaauStadium: ! 11.01  5/8/2004    Clarence Alcoran, Ka'u                      
  HHSAA Auto: A 11.24                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 11.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charles Clay              SR Hilo                   A 11.14Q  1 
  2 Chan Spikes               JR Hilo                   C 11.25Q  2 
  3 Jesse Huihui              FR Keaau                  C 11.35Q  3 
  4 Bronson Kahaleua          SR Hilo                   C 11.39Q  4 
  5 Ricky Pekala              SR Konawaena              C 11.36q  1 
  6 Kaimi Scott               JR Waiakea                C 11.40q  3 
  7 Jelani Alcott             SR Keaau                    11.55q  4 
  8 Ponopilialoha  A Grace    SR Kamehameha HI            11.65q  3 
  9 Jelani Young              JR Keaau                    11.65   2 
 10 Ho'o Souza                SR Kealakehe                11.75   4 
 11 TJ Reilly                 SR Konawaena                11.84   1 
 12 Raydan Bala, Jr           SR Kealakehe                11.88   2 
 13 Landru Parker             JR Keaau                    11.92   4 
 14 Nickson Lynn              SR Hawaii Prep              11.92   2 
 15 Kekoa Hu                  SO Kealakehe                12.00   1 
 16 Jonathan Himalaya         SR Hawaii Prep              12.01   1 
 17 Billy Kailimai            JR Hawaii Prep              12.02   3 
 18 Thomas Deniz              JR Konawaena                12.08   3 
 19 Lex Cabigas               SR Honokaa                  12.09   4 
 20 Anthony Magnione          JR Parker                   12.15   4 
 21 Daniel Gregg              SO Parker                   12.15   3 
 22 JJ Higginson              JR Hawaii Prep              12.18   4 
 23 Steven Combs              JR Kealakehe                12.23   1 
 24 Kawika Cazimero           JR Kamehameha HI            12.25   4 
 25 Christian Martinez        FR Hilo                     12.29   1 
 26 Conn Wallman              SR Kohala                   12.40   2 
 27 Tyson Pili                SO Waiakea                  12.73   3 
 28 Seay'cen Aguiar           FR Waiakea                  12.80   2 
 -- Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                        FS   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:57.47  2005        Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep                 
KeaauStadium: ! 5:06.17  5/8/2004    Tanya Lewis, Hawaii Prep                  
  HHSAA Auto: A 5:13.24                                                        
  HHSAA Cons: C 5:29.44                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Kim Kishimoto             SO Honokaa                5:36.24Q 
  2 Athena Oldfather          JR Honokaa                5:46.82Q 
  3 Deann Thornton            FR Keaau                  5:36.24Q 
  4 Kelsie Kobayashi          FR Waiakea                5:47.26Q 
  5 Tialana Greenwell         SO Honokaa                5:37.37Q 
  6 Kaitlyn KK Yamamoto       SR Kamehameha HI          6:08.95Q 
  7 Kela Vargas               SO Hawaii Prep            5:39.81Q 
  8 Noelani Vargas            SR Hawaii Prep            6:10.28Q 
  9 Traci Palaermo            SO Hilo                   5:40.12q 
 10 Amelia Evans              SR Hawaii Prep            6:12.61q 
 11 Roya Sabri                SO Kealakehe              6:13.45q 
 12 Erin Carvalho             FR Kamehameha HI          6:16.10q 
 13 Veronica Gonzales         SR Pahoa                  6:20.48  
 14 Natalie DeLeary           SR Kealakehe              6:24.23  
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:09.75  2007        Keoni Ucker, Christian Liberty            
KeaauStadium: ! 4:07.86  2007        Keoni Ucker, CLA                          
  HHSAA Auto: A 4:24.14                                                        
  HHSAA Cons: C 4:30.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 James Yoshimoto           SR Hilo                 C 4:25.85Q 
  2 Daniel Brooks             JR Keaau                C 4:28.99Q 
  3 Allen Tilanus             SR Hilo                 C 4:27.14Q 
  4 Patrick Understeller      SR Keaau                C 4:29.88Q 
  5 Mark Turner               SR Hilo                 C 4:27.28Q 
  6 Jake Shiraki              SR Honokaa              C 4:29.99Q 
  7 Tyler Tsubota             JR Hawaii Prep          C 4:27.53Q 
  8 Joshua Robinson           SO Honokaa                4:31.79Q 
  9 Mark Nicholas Petner      SR Kamehameha HI        C 4:28.47q 
 10 Shannon White             JR Keaau                  4:35.99q 
 11 Juan Sepulveda            SO Kealakehe              4:36.07q 
 12 Shannon Masada-Rodriguez  SR Hawaii Prep            4:39.22q 
 13 James Imai                SR Waiakea                4:39.49  
 14 Joseph Skurski            SR Kealakehe              4:43.39  
 15 Trey Livingston           SR Konawaena              4:45.16  
 16 Bryson Kobayashi          SR Waiakea                4:45.60  
 17 Josh Rimel                SR Christian Libert       4:47.71  
 18 Wynton Wizinowich         JR Parker                 4:52.64  
 19 Kevin Olsen               SO Keaau                  4:54.70  
 20 Chayse Collins            SR Waiakea                5:06.35  
 -- Aaron Ashcroft            JR Kealakehe                  DNF  
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: #   58.46  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                     
KeaauStadium: !   59.06  2003        Malia Ahu, Hilo                           
  HHSAA Auto: A 1:02.74                                                        
  HHSAA Cons: C 1:03.84                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Randi Estrada             FR Keaau                A 1:01.86Q  2 
  2 Hana Scully               SO Hawaii Prep          C 1:02.82Q  1 
  3 Bronte H Kaneakua         JR Kamehameha HI        C 1:02.83Q  2 
  4 Kaua Wall                 SR Konawaena              1:04.16Q  1 
  5 Kaila Voss                FR Kealakehe              1:04.21Q  2 
  6 Amy Eriksson              SR Keaau                  1:04.50Q  1 
  7 Jo-Lynn Kahala-Minzer     JR Kealakehe              1:04.99q  2 
  8 Mackenzie Buckner         SO Hawaii Prep            1:06.76q  2 
  9 Sierra Hagg               SO Christian Libert       1:07.19   1 
 10 Katie Case                FR Hawaii Prep            1:07.71   1 
 11 Amber Datta               SR Kealakehe              1:08.26   1 
 12 Kai Alita Bresciani       JR Kealakehe              1:09.57   2 
 13 Tamaya Scott              FR Honokaa                1:13.91   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.04  2001        Jonathon Peralto, Hilo HS                   
KeaauStadium: ! 50.38  2004        Keoni Cooper, Hilo                          
  HHSAA Auto: A 52.14                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 53.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kaimi Scott               JR Waiakea                C 52.73Q  1 
  2 Jelani Alcott             SR Keaau                  C 52.76Q  3 
  3 Jordan Lerma              SR Kamehameha HI          C 52.80Q  2 
  4 Ian Laird                 SR Honokaa                C 52.98Q  3 
  5 Alex Engdahl              FR Keaau                  C 52.99Q  1 
  6 Luca Walter               FR Kealakehe              C 53.42Q  2 
  7 Jelani Young              JR Keaau                  C 53.07q  1 
  8 Richard Moyland           JR Christian Libert       C 53.39q  3 
  9 Owen Cooper               JR Waiakea                C 53.42   2 
 10 Korey Tsubota             SR Hawaii Prep              53.71   1 
 11 Dylan Steele              JR Kealakehe                53.91   2 
 12 Billy Kailimai            JR Hawaii Prep              54.99   3 
 13 JJ Higginson              JR Hawaii Prep              55.45   1 
 14 Tyde Kunishiro            SO Hilo                     55.64   2 
 15 Jason Fowler              FR Konawaena                56.09   3 
 16 Brandon Johnston          SR Kealakehe                56.64   3 
 17 Stephen McAuliffe         SO Waiakea                  57.81   2 
 18 Trevor Takamime           SR Hilo                     58.01   2 
 19 Johnathan Ahyet           SO Honokaa                  58.10   3 
 20 Zachary Hopson            JR Hawaii Prep              58.16   1 
 -- Keith Cockle              SO Honokaa                     FS   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46.18  2005        Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka`u                      
KeaauStadium: ! 45.42  5/5/2007    Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka'u                      
  HHSAA Auto: A 49.44                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 52.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aubrey Lea Shaw           SR Kamehameha HI          A 49.25Q  1 
  2 Kini Shuping              SR Hawaii Prep            A 49.26Q  2 
  3 Azmera Hammouri           FR Keaau                  C 50.04Q  3 
  4 Alyssa Hoshida            SO Hilo                   C 50.74Q  1 
  5 Cassie Morigaki           SR Waiakea                C 50.90Q  2 
  6 Anuhea Wall               SO Konawaena              C 51.33Q  3 
  7 Kekelaokalaui H Bennett   JR Kamehameha HI          C 51.35q  1 
  8 Lana Queen                SO Hawaii Prep            C 51.44q  2 
  9 Saian Smith               FR Kohala                   52.82   3 
 10 Raycee Cooke              FR Hilo                     54.57   2 
 11 Kaimiloa Yoshida          JR Kamehameha HI            55.29   3 
 12 Amber Pocock              JR Ka'u                     55.45   3 
 13 Taylor Warner             JR Hilo                     55.51   3 
 14 Taquila Sambrana          SO Keaau                    55.56   2 
 15 Bree Delacruz             FR Hilo                     55.84   1 
 16 Madeline Redo             JR Kealakehe                57.05   1 
 17 Eun Sol Lee               SO Hawaii Prep              57.98   1 
 18 Ana Tenorio               SR Hawaii Prep              58.36   1 
 19 Ajia Minor                JR Christian Libert         59.81   3 
 20 Alisha Gangwes            JR Ka'u                   1:03.96   2 
 21 Annie Sturges             SO Parker                 1:10.38   3 
 -- Lilinoe Heaukulani        JR Kamehameha HI               FS   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 39.14  2001        Nick Berry, Konawaena                       
KeaauStadium: ! 40.21  4/11/2009   Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                         
  HHSAA Auto: A 42.04                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 42.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                   ! 39.79Q  1 
  2 Thomas Delacruz           SR Hilo                   A 41.07Q  2 
  3 Broc Bangloy              SR Keaau                  A 41.23Q  2 
  4 Cameron Calistro          JR Hilo                   A 42.04Q  1 
  5 Bryson Bangloy            SR Keaau                  A 41.85Q  2 
  6 Ponopilialoha  A Grace    SR Kamehameha HI          C 42.29Q  1 
  7 Edward Dalton             SR Keaau                  A 41.88q  2 
  8 Everett Makaike McKee     SO Kamehameha HI          C 42.76q  1 
  9 Korey Tsubota             SR Hawaii Prep              43.91   1 
 10 Joey Oh                   JR Hawaii Prep              44.76   2 
 11 Joseph Florendo           SR Hawaii Prep              44.99   1 
 12 Sai Weiss                 JR Hilo                     45.01   2 
 13 Steven Combs              JR Kealakehe                45.39   1 
 -- Damien Packer             FR Keaau                       FS   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:20.88  2007        Chelsea McKenzie, Konawaena               
KeaauStadium: ! 2:24.77  2004        Kelsey Harrity, Konawaena                 
  HHSAA Auto: A 2:30.14                                                        
  HHSAA Cons: C 2:34.84                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amy Eriksson              SR Keaau                C 2:33.98Q  1 
  2 Athena Oldfather          JR Honokaa                2:37.19Q  2  2:37.188
  3 Noelani Vargas            SR Hawaii Prep            2:36.04Q  1 
  4 Kaitlyn Chock             JR Waiakea                2:37.19Q  2  2:37.190
  5 Tialana Greenwell         SO Honokaa                2:37.54Q  1 
  6 Kela Vargas               SO Hawaii Prep            2:38.76Q  2 
  7 Corin NarikoLilinoe Kim   FR Kamehameha HI          2:40.91q  1 
  8 Mary Josephine Osorio     SO Kohala                 2:41.35q  1 
  9 Kelsie Kobayashi          FR Waiakea                2:42.31   2 
 10 Amelia Evans              SR Hawaii Prep            2:47.86   2 
 11 Abby Rimel                SO Christian Libert       2:48.48   2 
 12 Jeanine Hoy               JR Parker                 2:53.13   1 
 13 Keala Martins-Keliihooma  SR Kamehameha HI          2:56.74   2 
 14 Kristen Mattos            SO Christian Libert       2:57.24   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:59.49  5/10/2008   Nick Ucker, Christian Libert              
KeaauStadium: ! 1:59.49  2008        Nick Ucker, CLA                           
  HHSAA Auto: A 2:04.54                                                        
  HHSAA Cons: C 2:06.84                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jordan Lerma              SR Kamehameha HI          2:07.62Q  2 
  2 Dakota Smith              SR Konawaena              2:07.72Q  1 
  3 Daniel Brooks             JR Keaau                  2:08.25Q  2 
  4 Tyler Tsubota             JR Hawaii Prep            2:09.06Q  1 
  5 Jeremy Grotenhuis         JR Christian Libert       2:08.38Q  2 
  6 Patrick Understeller      SR Keaau                  2:09.28Q  1 
  7 Ethan Meikle              JR Kohala                 2:09.45q  1 
  8 Daniel Okubo              SR Waiakea                2:10.79q  2 
  9 Justin Wada               SO Christian Libert       2:11.87   1 
 10 Simon Lau-Yamauchi        SR Kealakehe              2:12.01   1 
 11 Daniel Gregg              SO Parker                 2:14.50   2 
 12 Chase Moniz               FR Honokaa                2:17.31   2 
 13 Joshua Robinson           SO Honokaa                2:17.33   2 
 14 Juan Sepulveda            SO Kealakehe              2:17.92   1 
 15 Dylan Steele              JR Kealakehe              2:19.77   1 
 16 Chayse Collins            SR Waiakea                2:24.61   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.53  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                       
KeaauStadium: ! 26.26  3/19/2005   Fran Weems, Kealakehe                       
  HHSAA Auto: A 26.84                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 27.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ku'uipo Nakoa             JR Hawaii Prep            ! 26.25Q  1 
  2 Corie Schattuaer          SR Hilo                   A 26.76Q  3 
  3 Anjelica Sanderson        SO Konawaena              C 27.05Q  2 
  4 Bronte H Kaneakua         JR Kamehameha HI          C 26.98Q  3 
  5 Jessica Marote            SR Kamehameha HI            27.80Q  2 
  6 Pamela Lynn               SO Hawaii Prep              27.92Q  1 
  7 Katie Aguilar             FR Honokaa                  27.87q  2 
  8 Kathleen Van Cleave       SR Keaau                    27.94q  3 
  9 Jo-Lynn Kahala-Minzer     JR Kealakehe                28.24   2 
 10 Katie Case                FR Hawaii Prep              28.31   1 
 11 Clarke Willis             SO Christian Libert         28.43   3 
 12 Victoria Hiilani Evans-B  SO Kamehameha HI            28.69   1 
 13 Zarina Fisher             SO Keaau                    28.90   2 
 14 Chelsey Pasamonte         SR Kealakehe                29.17   3 
 15 Desiree Seid              JR Hawaii Prep              29.30   3 
 16 Lyndsey Neubecker         FR Kealakehe                29.75   1 
 17 McKenna Davidson          FR Kealakehe                29.77   2 
 18 Shalisa Frazier           SR Honokaa                  30.33   1 
 19 Saian Smith               FR Kohala                   30.42   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.44  1996        Casey Flores, Konawaena                     
KeaauStadium: ! 22.77  2004        Clarence Alcoran, Ka'u                      
  HHSAA Auto: A 23.04                                                          
  HHSAA Cons: C 23.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charles Clay              SR Hilo                   ! 22.51Q  1 
  2 Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                   A 22.87Q  3 
  3 Kaimi Scott               JR Waiakea                A 22.91Q  2 
  4 Chan Spikes               JR Hilo                   A 22.93Q  3 
  5 Bronson Kahaleua          SR Hilo                   C 23.17Q  1 
  6 Jesse Huihui              FR Keaau                  C 23.53Q  2 
  7 Jelani Young              JR Keaau                  C 23.25q  1 
  8 Everett Makaike McKee     SO Kamehameha HI            23.73q  2 
  9 Ho'o Souza                SR Kealakehe                23.82   2 
 10 Owen Cooper               JR Waiakea                  23.91   3 
 11 Nickson Lynn              SR Hawaii Prep              23.96   1 
 12 Billy Kailimai            JR Hawaii Prep              24.09   3 
 13 Remington Noguchi         SR Kealakehe                24.18   2 
 14 Luca Walter               FR Kealakehe                24.29   3 
 15 JJ Higginson              JR Hawaii Prep              24.38   3 
 16 Lex Cabigas               SR Honokaa                  24.46   2 
 17 Landru Parker             JR Keaau                    24.52   1 
 18 Kekoa Hu                  SO Kealakehe                24.55   1 
 19 Jonathan Himalaya         SR Hawaii Prep              24.56   2 
 20 Ikaika Brigoli            SO Keaau                    24.76   1 
 21 Travis Winters            FR Waiakea                  24.91   2 
 22 Peter Ciano               SO Parker                   25.05   1 
 23 Johnathan Ahyet           SO Honokaa                  25.09   3 
 24 Christian Martinez        FR Hilo                     25.20   3 
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17-01.75  2004        Jessica Brown, Honoka`a                  
KeaauStadium: ! 17-01.75  5/8/2004    Jessica Brown, Honoka'a                  
  HHSAA Auto: A 15-11.75                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C 15-03.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Cheray N Brzezowski       SR Kamehameha HI       A 16-04.75q 
      16-04.75  14-07.75  16-04         
  2 Ku'uipo Nakoa             JR Hawaii Prep         A 16-00.75q 
      15-07.75  15-09.50  16-00.75           
  3 Victoria Hiilani Evans-B  SO Kamehameha HI       C 15-09.50q 
      15-06.25  15-01.75  15-09.50           
  4 Jessica Marote            SR Kamehameha HI       C 15-03.50q 
      14-08  14-11.75  15-03.50         
  5 Kini Shuping              SR Hawaii Prep           15-03.25q 
      15-03.25  14-10.75  14-04.50           
  6 Kaila Voss                FR Kealakehe             14-11.00q 
      14-11  14-08.75  14-10         
  7 Natasha JK Ah Chong       JR Kamehameha HI         14-07.75q 
      14-07.75  14-04.75  13-08         
  8 Kara Erickson             SO Hawaii Prep           14-01.50q 
      FOUL  12-10.25  14-01.50           
  9 Amy Eriksson              SR Keaau                 14-00.50  
      13-07.75  12-11  14-00.50         
 10 Pamela Lynn               SO Hawaii Prep           13-09.00  
      11-09.50  13-01  13-09         
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22-05.25  2006        Reece Alnas, Kamehameha                  
KeaauStadium: ! 22-00.75  5/6/2004    John Darby, Kea'au                       
  HHSAA Auto: A 20-10.25                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C 20-06.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson    SR Keaau               A 21-02.50q 
      19-06.50  21-02.50  21-00.50            
  2 Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                C 20-06.75q 
      18-07.50  20-06.75  20-05            
  3 Caleb SK Friel            SR Kamehameha HI         19-10.50q 
      18-10.25  19-10.50  18-08            
  4 Jesse Huihui              FR Keaau                 19-02.75q 
      19-01  19-02.75  19-02.75            
  5 Kainoa A Crum             JR Kamehameha HI         18-07.50q 
      18-07.50  18-02.50  18-03.75            
  6 Nickson Lynn              SR Hawaii Prep           18-02.00q 
      18-02  17-09.75  17-08            
  7 Manta Dircks              JR Kamehameha HI         17-11.75q 
      FOUL  17-11.75  FOUL            
  8 Daniel Gregg              SO Parker                17-06.75q 
      17-06.75  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Steven Combs              JR Kealakehe             17-05.75  
      17-05.75  FOUL  16-06.50            
 10 Kaenen Akau               FR Kamehameha HI         17-03.75  
      17-03.75  FOUL  16-06.50            
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: #    35-04  2003        Ku'ulei Karratti, Ka`u                   
KeaauStadium: ! 35-05.25  2009        Ku'uipo Nakoa, Hawaii Prep               
  HHSAA Auto: A    33-08                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C    32-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Ku'uipo Nakoa             JR Hawaii Prep         A 34-06.50q 
      34-06.50  34-06.50  32-09.75         
  2 Kini Shuping              SR Hawaii Prep         C 33-03.25q 
      31-08.25  32-00.25  33-03.25         
  3 Cheray N Brzezowski       SR Kamehameha HI       C 33-02.75q 
      32-04.50  32-05  33-02.75         
  4 Aubrey Lea Shaw           SR Kamehameha HI       C 33-01.50q 
      31-06.50  30-05.50  33-01.50         
  5 Victoria Hiilani Evans-B  SO Kamehameha HI       C 32-05.00q 
      31-08.50  32-03.50  32-05            
  6 Cassie Morigaki           SR Waiakea             C 32-04.75q 
      32-04.75  31-11.75  31-05.50         
  7 Kekelaokalaui H Bennett   JR Kamehameha HI       C 32-02.50q 
      FOUL  32-02.50  31-07.50         
  8 Ariel Ray                 SR Waiakea               31-03.75q 
      31-03.50  30-05.75  31-03.75         
  9 Amy Eriksson              SR Keaau                 30-05.50  
      29-03  FOUL  30-05.50         
 10 Pamela Lynn               SO Hawaii Prep           30-03.75  
      27-04.25  25-08.25  30-03.75           
 11 Kaila Voss                FR Kealakehe             30-01.75  
      29-11.25  30-01.50  30-01.75         
 12 Raine Kolman              FR Konawaena             30-00.75  
      30-00.75  29-08.25  29-02         
 13 Mackenzie Buckner         SO Hawaii Prep           29-10.25  
      28-04.50  27-11.50  29-10.25         
 14 Amber Pocock              JR Ka'u                  29-04.75  
      29-04.75  FOUL  29-00.25         
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: #    45-02  2004        David Doll, Waiakea HS                   
KeaauStadium: !    45-02  5/8/2004    David Doll, Waiakea                      
  HHSAA Auto: A 42-02.25                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C 40-10.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                A 44-11.00q 
      44-11  42-11.50  43-07         
  2 Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson    SR Keaau               A 44-04.50q 
      44-04.50  43-11.25  43-07.25         
  3 Manta Dircks              JR Kamehameha HI         39-11.75q 
      FOUL  FOUL  39-11.75         
  4 Jesse Huihui              FR Keaau                 39-02.00q 
      37-11.25  39-02  39-01.50         
  5 Travis Winters            FR Waiakea               38-08.50q 
      37-03.75  38-03.75  38-08.50          
  6 George Twigg-Smith        SO Hawaii Prep           38-02.00q 
      37-10.50  38-02  37-07.50         
  7 Landru Parker             JR Keaau                 38-01.00q 
      38-01  37-04  37-09.75         
  8 Winston Kailimai          JR Waiakea               37-10.25q 
      FOUL  36-10.25  37-10.25         
  9 Nickson Lynn              SR Hawaii Prep           37-02.50  
      36-08.25  37-02.50  34-11.50         
 10 Damien Packer             FR Keaau                 36-09.00  
      FOUL  36-09  36-06.75         
 11 Cameron Anderson          FR Waiakea               35-05.75  
      33-11  35-05.75  34-09.75           
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 123-03  2004        Keisha Siliga, Hilo HS                     
KeaauStadium: ! 123-03  2004        Keisha Siliga, Hilo                        
  HHSAA Auto: A 112-05                                                         
  HHSAA Cons: C  99-07                                                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Kaopuanani A Sutton       JR Kamehameha HI        114-04.50q 
      109-04  102-10.75  114-04.50         
  2 Ariel Moniz               SR Hilo                     98-03q 
      FOUL  98-03  FOUL         
  3 Alyssa Buyuan             SO Waiakea               95-10.25q 
      95-10.25  92-10  86-11         
  4 Julia Naumes              SR Kohala                93-11.50q 
      89-05  93-11.50  FOUL         
  5 Brianna TK Vargas-Hafoka  JR Kamehameha HI         92-10.50q 
      FOUL  73-07.50  92-10.50         
  6 Janna Urakami             SO Waiakea                  85-01q 
      83-02.50  FOUL  85-01         
  7 Linda Sunia               SO Hilo                     83-00q 
      FOUL  83-00  FOUL         
  8 Cheynee Rapoza            SR Hilo                     76-09q 
      76-09  74-00  67-01.50         
  9 Precious Duyao            FR Keaau                 74-04.75  
      74-04.75  65-03.25  71-07.75         
 10 Lahela Peters-Case        SO Honokaa               73-05.50  
      73-05.50  68-01.75  65-07         
 11 Christi Economy           JR Waiakea                  71-10  
      FOUL  65-09  71-10         
 12 Shaylyn Pohaikealoha Kah  FR Kamehameha HI         69-02.50  
      68-03.75  58-04.75  69-02.50         
 13 Denarose Fukushima        SR Pahoa                    67-07  
      59-05.50  67-07  63-10         
 14 Lini Fangupo              SO Hilo                  64-05.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  64-05.50           
 15 Katelynne Paleka-Kennedy  SO Kamehameha HI            60-04  
      53-08.25  60-04  57-08.50         
 16 Nessa De Lima             SO Christian Libert      49-02.25  
      42-09  49-02.25  FOUL           
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 172-11.50  2005        Daniel Te`o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep        
KeaauStadium: !    168-02  3/19/2005   Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep        
  HHSAA Auto: A    143-09                                                      
  HHSAA Cons: C    134-10                                                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Jordon Loeffler           SR Hilo                  A 152-00q 
      FOUL  152-00  FOUL         
  2 Elliot Kastner            SR Hawaii Prep          150-09.50q 
      FOUL  142-10.50  150-09.50         
  3 Jake Jordan               JR Kealakehe            144-01.75q 
      FOUL  144-01.75  129-10         
  4 Daniel Iopa               SR Keaau                136-03.50q 
      FOUL  136-03.50  FOUL         
  5 Shane Brostek             FR Hawaii Prep             134-09q 
      123-11  134-09  125-09         
  6 Leo Campbell              SR Hilo                 123-08.75q 
      123-08.75  119-02.50  109-05.50         
  7 David Kelii Kekuewa       JR Kamehameha HI           120-08q 
      FOUL  114-04  120-08         
  8 Onipa'a Stevens           SO Hawaii Prep          116-10.75q 
      112-08.25  111-10  116-10.75         
  9 Conn Wallman              SR Kohala               115-10.75  
      111-04.25  115-10.75  101-01         
 10 Kaiser I Iuta             SR Kamehameha HI           115-07  
      115-07  113-00  108-07.50         
 11 Kainoa A Crum             JR Kamehameha HI        114-08.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  114-08.50           
 12 Bobby Leslie              SR Kamehameha HI        113-04.50  
      112-01.50  113-04.50  109-07         
 13 Justin Bisel              SR Hilo                 111-00.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  111-00.50         
 14 Arvin Antonio             JR Kohala               110-10.50  
      110-10.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Sam Fry                   JR Waiakea                 102-05  
      102-05  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Kyle Tirrell              JR Hilo                  96-11.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  96-11.50         
 17 Ian Clark                 FR Christian Libert      95-01.25  
      95-01.25  86-03  83-02           
 18 Darin Dennis              SR Ka'u                     95-01  
      95-01  93-01.50  FOUL         
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: #    38-05  2004        Krystal Moore, Hilo HS                   
KeaauStadium: !    41-00  3/27/2004   Krystal Moore, Hilo                      
  HHSAA Auto: A 33-09.25                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C 31-07.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Brianna TK Vargas-Hafoka  JR Kamehameha HI       A 34-04.25q 
      33-01.50  34-03.50  34-04.25         
  2 Cheray N Brzezowski       SR Kamehameha HI       C 32-08.75q 
      32-08.75  30-01.25  30-08.75         
  3 Julia Naumes              SR Kohala              C 32-08.50q 
      FOUL  FOUL  32-08.50         
  4 Linda Sunia               SO Hilo                C 31-10.50q 
      31-09.75  29-01.50  31-10.50         
  5 Kaopuanani A Sutton       JR Kamehameha HI         30-06.75q 
      30-06.75  29-06  29-09         
  6 Ariel Moniz               SR Hilo                  29-08.25q 
      27-07  FOUL  29-08.25         
  7 Tiffany Kerr              SO Hilo                  28-07.00q 
      28-07  28-06.50  27-03.50         
  8 Lahela Peters-Case        SO Honokaa               27-06.25q 
      26-01.50  25-06.75  27-06.25           
  9 Alyssa Buyuan             SO Waiakea               26-00.50  
      25-07  24-10.25  26-00.50         
  9 Katelynne Paleka-Kennedy  SO Kamehameha HI         26-00.50  
      24-11.50  25-06.25  26-00.50         
 11 Cheynee Rapoza            SR Hilo                  25-11.00  
      25-11  25-09  25-10.50         
 12 Shyann Kaopua             SR Ka'u                  25-09.25  
      25-09.25  FOUL  24-01.75         
 13 Jennie-Lynn Ha’alilio     SR Ka'u                  24-03.75  
      23-00.50  24-03.75  23-11         
 14 Precious Duyao            FR Keaau                 23-09.00  
      23-05  22-10.25  23-09         
 15 Nessa De Lima             SO Christian Libert      16-06.00  
      16-05  16-06  16-03.50           
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: #    59-00  2005        Daniel Te`o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep         
KeaauStadium: ! 57-09.50  4/30/2005   Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep         
  HHSAA Auto: A    48-01                                                       
  HHSAA Cons: C 44-08.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Jordon Loeffler           SR Hilo                A 48-06.50q 
      46-08.75  48-06.50  46-03.25         
  2 Elliot Kastner            SR Hawaii Prep         C 46-05.25q 
      43-02.25  46-05.25  FOUL         
  3 Shane Brostek             FR Hawaii Prep         C 46-02.25q 
      45-10.75  45-07  46-02.25         
  4 Austin Denike             SR Konawaena             43-06.00q 
      41-01.75  41-09  43-06         
  5 Conn Wallman              SR Kohala                43-05.50q 
      43-05.50  FOUL  FOUL         
  6 Jake Jordan               JR Kealakehe             42-03.00q 
      FOUL  39-11.50  42-03         
  7 Kaiser I Iuta             SR Kamehameha HI         42-02.50q 
      42-02.50  38-11.50  40-03         
  8 Daniel Iopa               SR Keaau                 41-04.00q 
      40-03  FOUL  41-04         
  9 Thor Soder                SR Ka'u                  41-03.25  
      38-06.25  41-03.25  38-07.25         
 10 Job Huisman               SR Konawaena             40-11.00  
      39-07.50  40-06.50  40-11         
 11 David Kelii Kekuewa       JR Kamehameha HI         40-02.25  
      39-08.75  40-02.25  38-07         
 12 Clancey Hammond           SR Keaau                 39-08.75  
      FOUL  38-07.75  39-08.75           
 13 Kainoa A Crum             JR Kamehameha HI         38-05.00  
      38-05  FOUL  35-09.25         
 14 Onipa'a Stevens           SO Hawaii Prep           37-10.75  
      37-10.75  37-04.25  37-05         
 15 Kody Agbayani             SR Kamehameha HI         37-02.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  37-02         
 16 Kyle Tirrell              JR Hilo                  36-11.00  
      35-00.75  36-11  35-04.50         
 17 Taylor Benavente          FR Christian Libert      26-07.00  
      26-07  23-11.50  24-06           
 -- Arvin Antonio             JR Kohala                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hilo                        10        2) Hawaii Preparatory Academ   9   
    3) Kamehameha Schools Hawaii    6        4) Keaau High School           4   
    5) Ku o Ka La                   2                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Konawaena                   10        2) Keaau High School           8   
    3) Kohala High School           6        4) Hawaii Preparatory Academ   4   
    5) Kamehameha Schools Hawaii    3