Kamehameha Schools-Hawaii Campus                          5/4/2018 - 1:48 PM
                   2018 BIIF Track and Field Championship                    
             Hawaii Preparatory Academy  - 5/4/2018 to 5/5/2018              
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Alternate   
==========================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Josiah Vallez             12 Konawaena              2:01.62Q             
  2 Magnus Namohala-Roloos    11 Waiakea                2:05.99Q             
  3 Alec Ankrum                9 Kealakehe              2:06.65Q             
  4 Jahren Simpliciano        11 Kealakehe              2:08.69q             
  5 Justyn Rasheed Khan       10 Kea'au                 2:12.58q             
  6 Cyrus Veloria             12 Kamehameha Hawaii      2:17.83              
  7 Chase Taylor              11 Waiakea                2:18.05              
  8 Austin Araki              12 Kamehameha Hawaii      2:29.41              
  9 Rawley Lachance           10 Kealakehe              2:39.11              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Javan Perez               10 Hawaii Prep Academy    2:05.39Q             
  2 Damien Stack              12 Kamehameha Hawaii      2:07.21Q             
  3 Urban Halpern             10 Hilo                   2:08.51Q             
  4 Charles Cordeiro          12 Kamehameha Hawaii      2:13.26              
  5 Zerrick Wyler             10 Kealakehe              2:13.36              
  6 Daylen Jardine            11 Hilo                   2:13.70              
  7 Jared Barrett              9 Konawaena              2:18.84              
  8 La'akea Judd              11 Kea'au                 2:21.53              
=============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Josiah Vallez             12 Konawaena              2:01.62Q  1          
  2 Javan Perez               10 Hawaii Prep Academy    2:05.39Q  2          
  3 Magnus Namohala-Roloos    11 Waiakea                2:05.99Q  1          
  4 Damien Stack              12 Kamehameha Hawaii      2:07.21Q  2          
  5 Alec Ankrum                9 Kealakehe              2:06.65Q  1          
  6 Urban Halpern             10 Hilo                   2:08.51Q  2          
  7 Jahren Simpliciano        11 Kealakehe              2:08.69q  1          
  8 Justyn Rasheed Khan       10 Kea'au                 2:12.58q  1          
  9 Charles Cordeiro          12 Kamehameha Hawaii      2:13.26   2          
 10 Zerrick Wyler             10 Kealakehe              2:13.36   2          
 11 Daylen Jardine            11 Hilo                   2:13.70   2          
 12 Cyrus Veloria             12 Kamehameha Hawaii      2:17.83   1          
 13 Chase Taylor              11 Waiakea                2:18.05   1          
 14 Jared Barrett              9 Konawaena              2:18.84   2          
 15 La'akea Judd              11 Kea'au                 2:21.53   2          
 16 Austin Araki              12 Kamehameha Hawaii      2:29.41   1          
 17 Rawley Lachance           10 Kealakehe              2:39.11   1