BIIF 2007 Championship - 5/11/2007 to 5/12/2007                
Konawaena High School Kealakekua, HI                      
Results (Prelims)                                   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.54  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                       
 07StateQual: * 13.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beverly Quiamas           SO Honokaa                13.10    * 12.68Q  3 
  2 Corie Schattauer          SO HILO                   12.89    * 12.91Q  2 
  3 Sarah Nicolaisen          SR KAU                    12.87    * 13.04Q  1 
  4 Larissa P Edwards         JR KAU                    13.23    * 13.02Q  3 
  5 Daysha Viernes            JR HILO                   13.42      13.31Q  2 
  6 Cheray Brzezowski         SO KS Hawaii              13.43      13.37Q  1 
  7 Jana Larson               SO KAU                    13.45      13.41q  1 
  8 Michelle Tagorda          JR Keaau                  13.64      13.51q  3 
  9 Kaitlyn Quist             JR HILO                   13.71      13.62   3 
 10 Emilee Lantis             JR HILO                   13.51      13.68   2 
 11 Kathleen Van Cleave       SO Keaau                  14.14      13.80   3 
 12 Kini Shuping              SO H P A                  13.74      13.86   2 
 13 Carissa Pajo              FR Waiakea                14.42      13.92   1 
 14 Jo-Lynn Kahala-Minczer    FR Kealakehe              14.17      13.94   3 
 15 Remi Wada                 JR C L A                  13.85      14.02   1 
 16 Rebekah Ussery            SO Makua Lani             14.02      14.08   2 
 17 Kamie Oda                 SR Waiakea                14.02      14.33   1 
 18 Amber Pocock              FR KAU                    14.19      14.36   1 
 19 Pua Hall                  SO KS Hawaii              14.18      14.41   2 
 20 Yaya Campbell             FR KS Hawaii              14.54      14.67   2 
 21 Kailee Schnetzler         SO C L A                  14.72      14.72   3 
 22 Natalie Deleary           FR Kealakehe              15.87      15.61   3 
 23 Suterra K Soares-Madrid   FR Laupahoehoe            15.88      15.69   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.54  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                       
 07StateQual: * 13.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Beverly Quiamas           SO Honokaa                12.68                
  2 Corie Schattauer          SO HILO                   12.91                
  3 Sarah Nicolaisen          SR KAU                    13.04                
  4 Larissa P Edwards         JR KAU                    13.02                
  5 Daysha Viernes            JR HILO                   13.31                
  6 Cheray Brzezowski         SO KS Hawaii              13.37                
  7 Jana Larson               SO KAU                    13.41                
  8 Michelle Tagorda          JR Keaau                  13.51                
  9 Kaitlyn Quist             JR HILO                   13.62                
 10 Emilee Lantis             JR HILO                   13.68                
 11 Kathleen Van Cleave       SO Keaau                  13.80                
 12 Kini Shuping              SO H P A                  13.86                
 13 Carissa Pajo              FR Waiakea                13.92                
 14 Jo-Lynn Kahala-Minczer    FR Kealakehe              13.94                
 15 Remi Wada                 JR C L A                  14.02                
 16 Rebekah Ussery            SO Makua Lani             14.08                
 17 Kamie Oda                 SR Waiakea                14.33                
 18 Amber Pocock              FR KAU                    14.36                
 19 Pua Hall                  SO KS Hawaii              14.41                
 20 Yaya Campbell             FR KS Hawaii              14.67                
 21 Kailee Schnetzler         SO C L A                  14.72                
 22 Natalie Deleary           FR Kealakehe              15.61                
 23 Suterra K Soares-Madrid   FR Laupahoehoe            15.69                
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 25.53  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                       
 07StateQual: * 27.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Beverly Quiamas           SO Honokaa                26.74    * 26.60Q  2 
  2 Sarah Nicolaisen          SR KAU                    26.56    * 26.78Q  1 
  3 Larissa P Edwards         JR KAU                    26.88    * 26.79Q  3 
  4 Corie Schattauer          SO HILO                   26.79    * 26.86Q  3 
  5 Daysha Viernes            JR HILO                   27.49    * 27.33Q  2 
  6 Jamilia Epping            JR Keaau                  27.77    * 27.55Q  1 
  7 Michelle Tagorda          JR Keaau                  28.28      28.23q  2 
  8 Cheray Brzezowski         SO KS Hawaii              30.96      28.37q  3 
  9 Sarah Okubo               SO Waiakea                29.03      28.43   2 
 10 Lisa Heslinga             SO Kealakehe              28.20      28.66   1 
 11 Kini Shuping              SO H P A                  28.47      28.81   3 
 12 Kathleen Van Cleave       SO Keaau                  29.05      28.84   1 
 13 Jo-Lynn Kahala-Minczer    FR Kealakehe              29.29      29.18   2 
 14 Carissa Pajo              FR Waiakea                29.47      29.30   3 
 15 Danielle Stover           FR Konawaena              28.99      29.35   3 
 16 Rebekah Ussery            SO Makua Lani             29.42      29.45   3 
 17 Victoria Shirkey          JR HILO                   29.98      29.64   1 
 18 Hannah Weiner             SR Makua Lani             29.17      29.80   1 
 19 Kailee Schnetzler         SO C L A                  30.30      29.93   2 
 20 Kamie Oda                 SR Waiakea                29.53      30.06   2 
 21 Halia Kai-Glynn           SR Keaau                  30.24      30.41   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 25.53  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                       
 07StateQual: * 27.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Beverly Quiamas           SO Honokaa                26.60                
  2 Sarah Nicolaisen          SR KAU                    26.78                
  3 Larissa P Edwards         JR KAU                    26.79                
  4 Corie Schattauer          SO HILO                   26.86                
  5 Daysha Viernes            JR HILO                   27.33                
  6 Jamilia Epping            JR Keaau                  27.55                
  7 Michelle Tagorda          JR Keaau                  28.23                
  8 Cheray Brzezowski         SO KS Hawaii              28.37                
  9 Sarah Okubo               SO Waiakea                28.43                
 10 Lisa Heslinga             SO Kealakehe              28.66                
 11 Kini Shuping              SO H P A                  28.81                
 12 Kathleen Van Cleave       SO Keaau                  28.84                
 13 Jo-Lynn Kahala-Minczer    FR Kealakehe              29.18                
 14 Carissa Pajo              FR Waiakea                29.30                
 15 Danielle Stover           FR Konawaena              29.35                
 16 Rebekah Ussery            SO Makua Lani             29.45                
 17 Victoria Shirkey          JR HILO                   29.64                
 18 Hannah Weiner             SR Makua Lani             29.80                
 19 Kailee Schnetzler         SO C L A                  29.93                
 20 Kamie Oda                 SR Waiakea                30.06                
 21 Halia Kai-Glynn           SR Keaau                  30.41                
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: !   58.46  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                     
 07StateQual: * 1:04.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jamilia Epping            JR Keaau                1:02.06  * 1:02.13Q  2 
  2 Emilee Lantis             JR HILO                 1:03.39  * 1:03.03Q  3 
  3 Maile Carigon             FR C L A                1:01.22  * 1:03.08Q  1 
  4 Ashley Moorehouse         SR Keaau                1:03.54  * 1:02.96Q  2 
  5 Kaitlyn Quist             JR HILO                 1:04.14  * 1:03.94Q  1 
  6 Lisa Heslinga             SO Kealakehe            1:03.53  * 1:03.94Q  3 
  7 Bronte Kaneakua           FR KS Hawaii            1:05.28  * 1:04.52q  2 
  8 Kelsey Masuda             JR C L A                1:04.74  * 1:04.75q  1 
  9 Bre Becker                JR C L A                1:05.04  * 1:04.87   3 
 10 Amanda Schuler            SR Waiakea              1:06.04    1:05.07   1 
 11 Hannah Weiner             SR Makua Lani           1:05.10    1:05.54   3 
 12 Danielle Stover           FR Konawaena            1:08.67    1:09.09   1 
 13 Alishia Kahalawai         SR Waiakea              1:12.90    1:10.73   3 
 14 Rebecca Wong              SO H P A                1:10.00    1:10.82   2 
 15 Gabriella Dyer            SO KS Hawaii            1:13.74    1:11.53   1 
 16 Malio Kodis               FR Waiakea              1:13.20    1:13.31   2 
 17 Kayla Stormont            SO KS Hawaii            1:14.46    1:13.40   1 
 18 Alanna Bender             JR Kealakehe            1:12.75    1:14.48   3 
 19 Melia Kalanui-Patton      JR Kohala               1:15.39    1:17.46   2 
 -- Ku'uipo Kalawai'anui      FR H P A                1:05.00         DQ   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: !   58.46  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                     
 07StateQual: * 1:04.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jamilia Epping            JR Keaau                1:02.13                
  2 Emilee Lantis             JR HILO                 1:03.03                
  3 Maile Carigon             FR C L A                1:03.08                
  4 Ashley Moorehouse         SR Keaau                1:02.96                
  5 Kaitlyn Quist             JR HILO                 1:03.94                
  6 Lisa Heslinga             SO Kealakehe            1:03.94                
  7 Bronte Kaneakua           FR KS Hawaii            1:04.52                
  8 Kelsey Masuda             JR C L A                1:04.75                
  9 Bre Becker                JR C L A                1:04.87                
 10 Amanda Schuler            SR Waiakea              1:05.07                
 11 Hannah Weiner             SR Makua Lani           1:05.54                
 12 Danielle Stover           FR Konawaena            1:09.09                
 13 Alishia Kahalawai         SR Waiakea              1:10.73                
 14 Rebecca Wong              SO H P A                1:10.82                
 15 Gabriella Dyer            SO KS Hawaii            1:11.53                
 16 Malio Kodis               FR Waiakea              1:13.31                
 17 Kayla Stormont            SO KS Hawaii            1:13.40                
 18 Alanna Bender             JR Kealakehe            1:14.48                
 19 Melia Kalanui-Patton      JR Kohala               1:17.46                
 -- Ku'uipo Kalawai'anui      FR H P A                    DQ                 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:24.56  2005        Keri Ogden, Hawaii Prep                   
 07StateQual: * 2:35.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tereza Chylkova           SO HILO                 2:25.86  * 2:30.41Q  3 
  2 Jana Larson               SO KAU                  2:39.24    2:37.58Q  1 
  3 Kaitlyn Chock             FR Waiakea              2:35.12    2:39.72Q  2 
  4 Noelani Vargas            SO H P A                2:28.00  * 2:30.87Q  3 
  5 Chelsea Mckenzie          SR Konawaena            2:23.70    2:37.65Q  1 
  6 Keri Ogden                SR H P A                2:25.00    2:44.33Q  2 
  7 Jennie Barto              JR Konawaena            2:43.70  * 2:32.71q  3 
  8 Alicia Greenwell          SR Honokaa              2:38.59    2:42.02q  1 
  9 Bronte Kaneakua           FR KS Hawaii            2:41.19    2:45.44   2 
 10 Reyna Joy C Javar         SR KAU                  2:46.51    2:48.42   2 
 11 Sierra Shumate            FR H P A                2:53.00    2:52.79   1 
 12 Gabriella Dyer            SO KS Hawaii            2:57.77    2:55.93   1 
 13 Susanna Han               SO H P A                3:00.00    3:01.61   2 
 14 Shannon Nakamoto          FR C L A                3:02.90    3:02.39   3 
 15 Malio Kodis               FR Waiakea              3:11.40    3:04.05   2 
 16 Alanna Bender             JR Kealakehe            3:03.29    3:06.93   3 
 17 Heidi Gonzalez            JR HILO                 3:07.86    3:07.00   1 
 18 Allison Shaw              JR KS Hawaii            3:04.09    3:11.11   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:24.56  2005        Keri Ogden, Hawaii Prep                   
 07StateQual: * 2:35.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tereza Chylkova           SO HILO                 2:30.41                
  2 Jana Larson               SO KAU                  2:37.58                
  3 Kaitlyn Chock             FR Waiakea              2:39.72                
  4 Noelani Vargas            SO H P A                2:30.87                
  5 Chelsea Mckenzie          SR Konawaena            2:37.65                
  6 Keri Ogden                SR H P A                2:44.33                
  7 Jennie Barto              JR Konawaena            2:32.71                
  8 Alicia Greenwell          SR Honokaa              2:42.02                
  9 Bronte Kaneakua           FR KS Hawaii            2:45.44                
 10 Reyna Joy C Javar         SR KAU                  2:48.42                
 11 Sierra Shumate            FR H P A                2:52.79                
 12 Gabriella Dyer            SO KS Hawaii            2:55.93                
 13 Susanna Han               SO H P A                3:01.61                
 14 Shannon Nakamoto          FR C L A                3:02.39                
 15 Malio Kodis               FR Waiakea              3:04.05                
 16 Alanna Bender             JR Kealakehe            3:06.93                
 17 Heidi Gonzalez            JR HILO                 3:07.00                
 18 Allison Shaw              JR KS Hawaii            3:11.11                
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:57.47  2005        Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep                 
 07StateQual: * 5:20.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Kirsten Davis             SO KS Hawaii            5:26.54    5:31.66Q 
  2 Kaitlyn Chock             FR Waiakea              5:29.86    5:36.10Q 
  3 Keri Ogden                SR H P A                5:09.00    5:33.36Q 
  4 Alicia Greenwell          SR Honokaa              5:19.09    5:38.21Q 
  5 Rachel Watkins            JR C L A                5:25.33    5:33.45Q 
  6 Noelani Vargas            SO H P A                5:15.00    5:38.69Q 
  7 Reyna Joy C Javar         SR KAU                  5:47.04    5:51.13q 
  8 Mary Brzezowski           SR KS Hawaii            5:51.17    5:53.23q 
  9 Jane Terry                FR HILO                 5:58.41    5:58.07  
 10 Kealey Witt               FR Honokaa              6:09.83    5:59.38  
 11 Kaimi Yoshida             FR KS Hawaii            6:02.29    6:01.32  
 12 Melia Kalanui-Patton      JR Kohala               6:07.70    6:02.56  
 13 Susanna Han               SO H P A                6:09.00    6:06.93  
 14 Heidi Gonzalez            JR HILO                 6:42.38    6:17.16  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:57.47  2005        Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep                 
 07StateQual: * 5:20.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kirsten Davis             SO KS Hawaii            5:31.66             
  2 Kaitlyn Chock             FR Waiakea              5:36.10             
  3 Keri Ogden                SR H P A                5:33.36             
  4 Alicia Greenwell          SR Honokaa              5:38.21             
  5 Rachel Watkins            JR C L A                5:33.45             
  6 Noelani Vargas            SO H P A                5:38.69             
  7 Reyna Joy C Javar         SR KAU                  5:51.13             
  8 Mary Brzezowski           SR KS Hawaii            5:53.23             
  9 Jane Terry                FR HILO                 5:58.07             
 10 Kealey Witt               FR Honokaa              5:59.38             
 11 Kaimi Yoshida             FR KS Hawaii            6:01.32             
 12 Melia Kalanui-Patton      JR Kohala               6:02.56             
 13 Susanna Han               SO H P A                6:06.93             
 14 Heidi Gonzalez            JR HILO                 6:17.16             
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 16.04  2003        Ku'ulei Karratti, Ka`u                      
 07StateQual: * 17.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Larissa P Edwards         JR KAU                    15.57    ! 15.57Q  2 
  2 Sarah Nicolaisen          SR KAU                    15.17    ! 15.70Q  1 
  3 Alexandra Holshue         JR Kohala                 16.47    * 16.75Q  3 
  4 Grace Hedemann            SR Konawaena              17.03    * 16.82Q  2 
  5 Nikki Stomski             JR H P A                  17.27    * 17.09Q  1 
  6 Justina Wood              JR H P A                  16.81    * 17.21Q  3 
  7 Jana Larson               SO KAU                    18.49    * 17.49q  3 
  8 Jacqueline Reed           SR Waiakea                17.88      17.75q  1 
  9 Aubrey Shaw               SO KS Hawaii              18.40      18.06   3 
 10 Kapua Lapera              SR KAU                    18.08      18.44   2 
 11 Mary Brzezowski           SR KS Hawaii              19.15      19.30   1 
 12 Liliana Desmither         JR HILO                   20.04      19.46   1 
 13 Beverly Agag              SR Honokaa                19.01      19.49   2 
 14 Sierra Shumate            FR H P A                  21.86      20.36   1 
 15 Michelle Ono              SO Honokaa                20.80      20.59   3 
 16 Aina Dudoit               SO KS Hawaii              21.75      21.14   2 
 17 Kealey Witt               FR Honokaa                20.52      21.21   2 
 18 Jenny Huilca              SO HILO                   21.15      21.46   3 
 19 Lyan Apilado              SO KS Hawaii              22.48      22.27   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 16.04  2003        Ku'ulei Karratti, Ka`u                      
 07StateQual: * 17.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Larissa P Edwards         JR KAU                    15.57                
  2 Sarah Nicolaisen          SR KAU                    15.70                
  3 Alexandra Holshue         JR Kohala                 16.75                
  4 Grace Hedemann            SR Konawaena              16.82                
  5 Nikki Stomski             JR H P A                  17.09                
  6 Justina Wood              JR H P A                  17.21                
  7 Jana Larson               SO KAU                    17.49                
  8 Jacqueline Reed           SR Waiakea                17.75                
  9 Aubrey Shaw               SO KS Hawaii              18.06                
 10 Kapua Lapera              SR KAU                    18.44                
 11 Mary Brzezowski           SR KS Hawaii              19.30                
 12 Liliana Desmither         JR HILO                   19.46                
 13 Beverly Agag              SR Honokaa                19.49                
 14 Sierra Shumate            FR H P A                  20.36                
 15 Michelle Ono              SO Honokaa                20.59                
 16 Aina Dudoit               SO KS Hawaii              21.14                
 17 Kealey Witt               FR Honokaa                21.21                
 18 Jenny Huilca              SO HILO                   21.46                
 19 Lyan Apilado              SO KS Hawaii              22.27                
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 46.18  2005        Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka`u                      
 07StateQual: * 51.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen          SR KAU                    45.42    * 46.37Q  1 
  2 Larissa P Edwards         JR KAU                    47.65    * 48.11Q  2 
  3 Lindsey Dahl              FR Konawaena              48.71    * 47.78Q  1 
  4 Justina Wood              JR H P A                  48.69    * 49.81Q  2 
  5 Jana Larson               SO KAU                    49.03    * 48.54Q  1 
  6 Nikki Stomski             JR H P A                  49.60    * 50.23Q  2 
  7 Kini Shuping              SO H P A                  50.89    * 49.67q  1 
  8 Kapua Lapera              SR KAU                    51.08    * 50.92q  2 
  9 Alexandra Holshue         JR Kohala                 50.68    * 51.23   1 
 10 Aubrey Shaw               SO KS Hawaii              51.78    * 51.79   2 
 11 Jacqueline Reed           SR Waiakea                52.20      51.86   1 
 12 Grace Hedemann            SR Konawaena              49.28      53.98   2 
 13 Liliana Desmither         JR HILO                   56.15      54.22   2 
 14 Michelle Ono              SO Honokaa                55.90      54.90   1 
 15 Jenny Huilca              SO HILO                   58.56      58.03   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 46.18  2005        Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka`u                      
 07StateQual: * 51.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sarah Nicolaisen          SR KAU                    46.37                
  2 Larissa P Edwards         JR KAU                    48.11                
  3 Lindsey Dahl              FR Konawaena              47.78                
  4 Justina Wood              JR H P A                  49.81                
  5 Jana Larson               SO KAU                    48.54                
  6 Nikki Stomski             JR H P A                  50.23                
  7 Kini Shuping              SO H P A                  49.67                
  8 Kapua Lapera              SR KAU                    50.92                
  9 Alexandra Holshue         JR Kohala                 51.23                
 10 Aubrey Shaw               SO KS Hawaii              51.79                
 11 Jacqueline Reed           SR Waiakea                51.86                
 12 Grace Hedemann            SR Konawaena              53.98                
 13 Liliana Desmither         JR HILO                   54.22                
 14 Michelle Ono              SO Honokaa                54.90                
 15 Jenny Huilca              SO HILO                   58.03                
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 51.39  2005        Kealakehe HS, Kealakehe                     
 07StateQual: * 55.04                                                          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hilo                                                52.62    ! 51.27Q  2 
     1) Emilee Lantis JR                2) Kaitlyn Quist JR               
     3) Daysha Viernes JR               4) Corie Schattauer SO            
  2 Christian Liberty Academy                           52.52    * 52.74Q  1 
     1) Remi Wada JR                    2) Maile Carigon FR               
     3) Bre Becker JR                   4) Kelsey Masuda JR               
  3 Konawaena                                           52.56    * 52.40Q  2 
     1) Grace Hedemann SR               2) Chelsea Mckenzie SR            
     3) Chelsea Abril SO                4) Lindsey Dahl FR                
  4 H P A                                               52.82    * 52.76Q  1 
     1) Keri Ogden SR                   2) Justina Wood JR                
     3) Nikki Stomski JR                4) Kini Shuping SO                
  5 Honoka'a                                            54.02    * 53.49Q  2 
     1) Beverly Agag SR                 2) Krystle Bala SR                
     3) Lacey Drake FR                  4) Beverly Quiamas SO             
  6 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                           53.52    * 53.64Q  1 
     1) Pua Hall SO                     2) Aubrey Shaw SO                 
     3) Bronte Kaneakua FR              4) Cheray Brzezowski SO           
  7 Waiakea                                             55.53      55.76q  1 
     1) Cassie Morigaki SO              2) Kamie Oda SR                   
     3) Sarah Okubo SO                  4) Carissa Pajo FR                
  8 Kealakehe                                           59.74      59.14q  1 
     1) Jo-Lynn Kahala-Minczer FR       2) Natalie Deleary FR             
     3) Lisa Heslinga SO                4) Alanna Bender JR               
 -- Ka'u                                                54.24         DQ   2 
     1) Jana Larson SO                  2) Kapua Lapera SR                
     3) Amber Pocock FR                 4) Reyna Joy C Javar SR           
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 51.39  2005        Kealakehe HS, Kealakehe                     
 07StateQual: * 55.04                                                          
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hilo                                                51.27                
  2 Christian Liberty Academy                           52.74                
  3 Konawaena                                           52.40                
  4 H P A                                               52.76                
  5 Honoka'a                                            53.49                
  6 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                           53.64                
  7 Waiakea                                             55.76                
  8 Kealakehe                                           59.14                
 -- Ka'u                                                  DQ                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:09.13  2005        Hawaii Prep, Hawaii Prep                  
 07StateQual: * 4:34.24                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hilo                                              4:25.66  * 4:23.37Q  1 
     1) Emilee Lantis JR                2) Kaitlyn Quist JR               
     3) Daysha Viernes JR               4) Corie Schattauer SO            
  2 Konawaena                                         4:20.78  * 4:24.65Q  2 
     1) Grace Hedemann SR               2) Jennie Barto JR                
     3) Chelsea Mckenzie SR             4) Lindsey Dahl FR                
  3 Christian Liberty Academy                         4:23.59  * 4:24.78Q  2 
     1) Remi Wada JR                    2) Maile Carigon FR               
     3) Bre Becker JR                   4) Kelsey Masuda JR               
  4 H P A                                             4:17.54  * 4:31.19Q  1 
     1) Keri Ogden SR                   2) Noelani Vargas SO              
     3) Justina Wood JR                 4) Nikki Stomski JR               
  5 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                         4:31.42  * 4:26.70Q  2 
     1) Bronte Kaneakua FR              2) Pua Hall SO                    
     3) Aubrey Shaw SO                  4) Kirsten Davis SO               
  6 Honoka'a                                          4:35.60  * 4:31.75Q  1 
     1) Krystle Bala SR                 2) Lacey Drake FR                 
     3) Courtney Kishimoto SO           4) Beverly Quiamas SO             
  7 Waiakea                                           4:30.33  * 4:26.72q  2 
     1) Kaitlyn Chock FR                2) Kamie Oda SR                   
     3) Sarah Okubo SO                  4) Amanda Schuler SR              
  8 Kealakehe                                         5:02.66    4:42.49q  1 
     1) Jo-Lynn Kahala-Minczer FR       2) Natalie Deleary FR             
     3) Lisa Heslinga SO                4) Alanna Bender JR               
 -- Kea'au                                            4:25.33         DQ   1 
     1) Jamilia Epping JR               2) Michelle Tagorda JR            
     3) Ashley Moorehouse SR            4) Kathleen Van Cleave SO         
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:09.13  2005        Hawaii Prep, Hawaii Prep                  
 07StateQual: * 4:34.24                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hilo                                              4:23.37                
  2 Konawaena                                         4:24.65                
  3 Christian Liberty Academy                         4:24.78                
  4 H P A                                             4:31.19                
  5 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                         4:26.70                
  6 Honoka'a                                          4:31.75                
  7 Waiakea                                           4:26.72                
  8 Kealakehe                                         4:42.49                
 -- Kea'au                                                DQ                 
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 17-01.75  2004        Jessica Brown, Honoka`a                  
 07StateQual: *    15-03                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Cheray Brzezowski         SO KS Hawaii           16-09.00 * 16-04.75q 
  2 Beverly Quiamas           SO Honokaa             15-02.75   15-02.25q 
  3 Makena Naho'oikaika       SR KS Hawaii           14-09.75   14-11.00q 
  4 Kini Shuping              SO H P A               15-04.00   14-10.00q 
  5 Amanda Schuler            SR Waiakea             14-02.00   14-04.75q 
  6 Nikki Stomski             JR H P A               14-03.50   14-03.50q 
  6 Sarah Nicolaisen          SR KAU                 15-07.00   14-03.50q 
  8 Kim Nichols               SR Konawaena           13-08.50   14-02.25q 
  9 Julia Naumes              SO Kohala              14-10.00   14-02.00  
 10 Justina Wood              JR H P A               14-00.50   14-00.25  
 11 Carissa Pajo              FR Waiakea             13-06.00   13-11.75  
 12 Bronte Kaneakua           FR KS Hawaii           14-00.75   13-09.75  
 13 Larissa P Edwards         JR KAU                 15-02.00   13-08.50  
 14 Mindy Campbell            FR H P A               13-10.50   13-08.00  
 15 Kamie Oda                 SR Waiakea             13-08.00   13-00.00  
 16 Amber Pocock              FR KAU                 12-01.50   12-01.50  
 17 Kailee Schnetzler         SO C L A               12-10.75   11-10.50  
 18 Suterra K Soares-Madrid   FR Laupahoehoe         10-11.50   11-09.25  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 17-01.75  2004        Jessica Brown, Honoka`a                  
 07StateQual: *    15-03                                                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cheray Brzezowski         SO KS Hawaii           16-04.75             
  2 Beverly Quiamas           SO Honokaa             15-02.25             
  3 Makena Naho'oikaika       SR KS Hawaii           14-11.00             
  4 Kini Shuping              SO H P A               14-10.00             
  5 Amanda Schuler            SR Waiakea             14-04.75             
  6 Nikki Stomski             JR H P A               14-03.50             
  6 Sarah Nicolaisen          SR KAU                 14-03.50             
  8 Kim Nichols               SR Konawaena           14-02.25             
  9 Julia Naumes              SO Kohala              14-02.00             
 10 Justina Wood              JR H P A               14-00.25             
 11 Carissa Pajo              FR Waiakea             13-11.75             
 12 Bronte Kaneakua           FR KS Hawaii           13-09.75             
 13 Larissa P Edwards         JR KAU                 13-08.50             
 14 Mindy Campbell            FR H P A               13-08.00             
 15 Kamie Oda                 SR Waiakea             13-00.00             
 16 Amber Pocock              FR KAU                 12-01.50             
 17 Kailee Schnetzler         SO C L A               11-10.50             
 18 Suterra K Soares-Madrid   FR Laupahoehoe         11-09.25             
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 38-05  2004        Krystal Moore, Hilo HS                      
 07StateQual: * 30-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Kiki Robertson-Kapo'o     FR HILO                33-01.00 * 33-09.50q 
  2 Tumama'o Enos             SO Pahoa               32-05.50 * 31-03.50q 
  3 Julia Naumes              SO Kohala              34-06.00 * 30-04.50q 
  4 Chelsea Caplener          JR HILO                33-03.25   29-05.50q 
  5 Jeen Ouye                 SO C L A               29-06.00   27-07.25q 
  6 Fa'alupengaosamoa Enos    JR Pahoa               30-05.50   26-09.00q 
  7 Kaopua Sutton             FR KS Hawaii           29-05.50   26-05.50q 
  8 Brianna Vargas-Hatoka     FR KS Hawaii           24-07.00   25-10.00q 
  9 Reitchel Boyd             SR Keaau               26-07.50   25-07.00  
  9 Vanessa Cushnie           SO H P A               26-08.00   25-07.00  
 11 Naoli Weller              SR HILO                27-06.00   25-06.00  
 12 Angelica Tangalin         JR Keaau               23-03.50   21-11.00  
 13 Coralie Busek             SR Waiakea             24-11.00   21-09.00  
 14 Ashley Miho               SR Waiakea             20-02.00   19-08.50  
 15 Murielle Molnar           SO C L A               20-03.50   19-04.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 38-05  2004        Krystal Moore, Hilo HS                      
 07StateQual: * 30-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kiki Robertson-Kapo'o     FR HILO                33-09.50             
  2 Tumama'o Enos             SO Pahoa               31-03.50             
  3 Julia Naumes              SO Kohala              30-04.50             
  4 Chelsea Caplener          JR HILO                29-05.50             
  5 Jeen Ouye                 SO C L A               27-07.25             
  6 Fa'alupengaosamoa Enos    JR Pahoa               26-09.00             
  7 Kaopua Sutton             FR KS Hawaii           26-05.50             
  8 Brianna Vargas-Hatoka     FR KS Hawaii           25-10.00             
  9 Reitchel Boyd             SR Keaau               25-07.00             
  9 Vanessa Cushnie           SO H P A               25-07.00             
 11 Naoli Weller              SR HILO                25-06.00             
 12 Angelica Tangalin         JR Keaau               21-11.00             
 13 Coralie Busek             SR Waiakea             21-09.00             
 14 Ashley Miho               SR Waiakea             19-08.50             
 15 Murielle Molnar           SO C L A               19-04.50             
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 123-03  2004        Keisha Siliga, Hilo HS                     
 07StateQual: * 100-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Kiki Robertson-Kapo'o     FR HILO                   94-04  111-06.50q 
  2 Julia Naumes              SO Kohala                103-00  101-02.50q 
  3 Chelsea Caplener          JR HILO                   99-09   96-04.25q 
  4 Kaopua Sutton             FR KS Hawaii              84-09   95-02.75q 
  5 Naoli Weller              SR HILO                87-08.75   92-00.75q 
  6 Reitchel Boyd             SR Keaau               86-02.50   86-04.50q 
  7 Tumama'o Enos             SO Pahoa               90-07.50   84-02.75q 
  8 Sherise Moniz             JR HILO                88-09.50   77-07.75q 
  9 Jeen Ouye                 SO C L A                  68-07   76-09.25  
 10 Fa'alupengaosamoa Enos    JR Pahoa               85-08.50   76-01.50  
 11 Vanessa Cushnie           SO H P A                  69-08   75-08.25  
 12 Coralie Busek             SR Waiakea             76-02.50      67-09  
 13 Kamie Oda                 SR Waiakea                68-07   65-09.75  
 14 Angelica Tangalin         JR Keaau                  71-02      65-05  
 15 Brianna Vargas-Hatoka     FR KS Hawaii           64-10.75      65-02  
 16 Jaymee Mansanas           FR KS Hawaii              62-05   58-09.25  
 17 Murielle Molnar           SO C L A               56-07.50   45-01.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 123-03  2004        Keisha Siliga, Hilo HS                     
 07StateQual: * 100-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kiki Robertson-Kapo'o     FR HILO                11-06.50             
  2 Julia Naumes              SO Kohala              01-02.50             
  3 Chelsea Caplener          JR HILO                96-04.25             
  4 Kaopua Sutton             FR KS Hawaii           95-02.75             
  5 Naoli Weller              SR HILO                92-00.75             
  6 Reitchel Boyd             SR Keaau               86-04.50             
  7 Tumama'o Enos             SO Pahoa               84-02.75             
  8 Sherise Moniz             JR HILO                77-07.75             
  9 Jeen Ouye                 SO C L A               76-09.25             
 10 Fa'alupengaosamoa Enos    JR Pahoa               76-01.50             
 11 Vanessa Cushnie           SO H P A               75-08.25             
 12 Coralie Busek             SR Waiakea                67-09             
 13 Kamie Oda                 SR Waiakea             65-09.75             
 14 Angelica Tangalin         JR Keaau                  65-05             
 15 Brianna Vargas-Hatoka     FR KS Hawaii              65-02             
 16 Jaymee Mansanas           FR KS Hawaii           58-09.25             
 17 Murielle Molnar           SO C L A               45-01.75             
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10.84  1996        Casey Flores, Konawaena                     
 07StateQual: * 11.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Motsie Shuping            SR H P A                  11.44    * 11.22Q  3 
  2 Collin Saxby              SR H P A                  11.34    * 11.30Q  1 
  3 Bronson Kaneao            SR Keaau                  11.35    * 11.35Q  2 
  4 Jacob Kimi                SO Kealakehe              11.58      11.51Q  4 
  5 Jordan Ursua              SO Kealakehe              11.77    * 11.39q  2 
  6 Joe Chun                  JR H P A                  11.69      11.54q  1 
  7 Tim Weber                 JR C L A                  11.58      11.73q  3 
  8 Brady Tupou               JR Konawaena              11.57      11.74q  4 
  9 Bronson Kahaleua          SO HILO                   11.72      11.76   1 
 10 Kanakalele Silva          FR KS Hawaii              11.93      11.80   3 
 11 Ricky Pekala              SO Konawaena              12.08      11.83   1 
 12 Patrick Reveira           JR Keaau                  11.83      11.88   3 
 13 Jason Cheyne              SO Kealakehe              12.34      11.92   2 
 14 Ryan Bautista             SR Kohala                 12.67      11.96   3 
 15 Kawika Asam               SR KS Hawaii              11.90      11.96   4 
 16 Kyle Buyuan               SR Waiakea                11.94      11.98   2 
 17 Jelani Alcott             SO Keaau                  11.84      12.02   4 
 18 William Azevedo           SO KS Hawaii              12.12      12.06   3 
 19 Myan Isa                  SO HILO                   12.11      12.09   2 
 20 Kawika Karratti           SO KAU                    12.15      12.28   4 
 21 Kaimi Scott               SO Waiakea                12.28      12.31   3 
 22 Dorian Rivera             FR Konawaena              12.07      12.32   1 
 23 Lex Cabigas               SO Honokaa                12.61      12.50   2 
 24 Phillip John C Daquep     FR Laupahoehoe            12.70      12.50   4 
 25 Kelson Kawai              FR Kohala                 12.37      12.55   1 
 26 Royce Pasalo              FR Kohala                 12.72      12.59   4 
 27 John Allan Antonio        FR Kohala                 12.75      12.62   3 
 28 Lucky Ralph Baun          FR Laupahoehoe            13.00      12.81   1 
 29 Mana Purdy                JR H P A                  11.60      12.97   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10.84  1996        Casey Flores, Konawaena                     
 07StateQual: * 11.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Motsie Shuping            SR H P A                  11.22                
  2 Collin Saxby              SR H P A                  11.30                
  3 Bronson Kaneao            SR Keaau                  11.35                
  4 Jacob Kimi                SO Kealakehe              11.51                
  5 Jordan Ursua              SO Kealakehe              11.39                
  6 Joe Chun                  JR H P A                  11.54                
  7 Tim Weber                 JR C L A                  11.73                
  8 Brady Tupou               JR Konawaena              11.74                
  9 Bronson Kahaleua          SO HILO                   11.76                
 10 Kanakalele Silva          FR KS Hawaii              11.80                
 11 Ricky Pekala              SO Konawaena              11.83                
 12 Patrick Reveira           JR Keaau                  11.88                
 13 Jason Cheyne              SO Kealakehe              11.92                
 14 Ryan Bautista             SR Kohala                 11.96                
 15 Kawika Asam               SR KS Hawaii              11.96                
 16 Kyle Buyuan               SR Waiakea                11.98                
 17 Jelani Alcott             SO Keaau                  12.02                
 18 William Azevedo           SO KS Hawaii              12.06                
 19 Myan Isa                  SO HILO                   12.09                
 20 Kawika Karratti           SO KAU                    12.28                
 21 Kaimi Scott               SO Waiakea                12.31                
 22 Dorian Rivera             FR Konawaena              12.32                
 23 Lex Cabigas               SO Honokaa                12.50                
 24 Phillip John C Daquep     FR Laupahoehoe            12.50                
 25 Kelson Kawai              FR Kohala                 12.55                
 26 Royce Pasalo              FR Kohala                 12.59                
 27 John Allan Antonio        FR Kohala                 12.62                
 28 Lucky Ralph Baun          FR Laupahoehoe            12.81                
 29 Mana Purdy                JR H P A                  12.97                
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 21.44  1996        Casey Flores, Konawaena                     
 07StateQual: * 23.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Collin Saxby              SR H P A                  22.80    * 22.98Q  2 
  2 Motsie Shuping            SR H P A                  22.72    * 23.05Q  1 
  3 Jordan Ursua              SO Kealakehe              23.82      23.55Q  3 
  4 Bronson Kaneao            SR Keaau                  23.50    * 23.44Q  1 
  5 Joe Chun                  JR H P A                  23.45      23.66Q  2 
  6 Travis Larsen-Helbing     SR Honokaa                23.32      23.73Q  3 
  7 Bronson Kahaleua          SO HILO                   23.77      23.69q  2 
  8 Mtume Msikizi-Jackson     SO Keaau                  24.19      23.78q  3 
  9 Jacob Kimi                SO Kealakehe              23.39      24.26   3 
 10 Shaun Schnetzler          SR C L A                  24.63      24.28   2 
 11 Kyle Buyuan               SR Waiakea                24.41      24.43   1 
 12 Thomas Dela Cruz          SO HILO                   24.56      24.44   3 
 13 Patrick Reveira           JR Keaau                  24.34      24.47   1 
 14 Kawika Asam               SR KS Hawaii              24.50      24.66   3 
 15 Jason Cheyne              SO Kealakehe              24.28      24.84   2 
 16 Dorian Rivera             FR Konawaena              24.85      24.84   1 
 17 Tim Weber                 JR C L A                  23.77      25.04   1 
 18 Kaimi Scott               SO Waiakea                24.76      25.25   1 
 19 Ralph Juan                SO Kealakehe              25.27      25.31   2 
 20 John Allan Antonio        FR Kohala                 25.45      25.39   3 
 21 Kaiser Iuta               SO KS Hawaii              25.59      25.85   3 
 22 Zeke Perry                JR Kohala                 26.45      26.55   2 
 23 Jelani Alcott             SO Keaau                  24.47      26.57   2 
 24 Arvin Campollo            FR Kohala                 27.88      27.86   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 21.44  1996        Casey Flores, Konawaena                     
 07StateQual: * 23.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Collin Saxby              SR H P A                  22.98                
  2 Motsie Shuping            SR H P A                  23.05                
  3 Jordan Ursua              SO Kealakehe              23.55                
  4 Bronson Kaneao            SR Keaau                  23.44                
  5 Joe Chun                  JR H P A                  23.66                
  6 Travis Larsen-Helbing     SR Honokaa                23.73                
  7 Bronson Kahaleua          SO HILO                   23.69                
  8 Mtume Msikizi-Jackson     SO Keaau                  23.78                
  9 Jacob Kimi                SO Kealakehe              24.26                
 10 Shaun Schnetzler          SR C L A                  24.28                
 11 Kyle Buyuan               SR Waiakea                24.43                
 12 Thomas Dela Cruz          SO HILO                   24.44                
 13 Patrick Reveira           JR Keaau                  24.47                
 14 Kawika Asam               SR KS Hawaii              24.66                
 15 Jason Cheyne              SO Kealakehe              24.84                
 16 Dorian Rivera             FR Konawaena              24.84                
 17 Tim Weber                 JR C L A                  25.04                
 18 Kaimi Scott               SO Waiakea                25.25                
 19 Ralph Juan                SO Kealakehe              25.31                
 20 John Allan Antonio        FR Kohala                 25.39                
 21 Kaiser Iuta               SO KS Hawaii              25.85                
 22 Zeke Perry                JR Kohala                 26.55                
 23 Jelani Alcott             SO Keaau                  26.57                
 24 Arvin Campollo            FR Kohala                 27.86                
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 49.04  2001        Jonathon Peralto, Hilo HS                   
 07StateQual: * 53.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Motsie Shuping            SR H P A                  50.89    * 52.84Q  2 
  2 Collin Saxby              SR H P A                  49.57    * 53.23Q  1 
  3 Bronson Kahaleua          SO HILO                   53.13      53.49Q  3 
  4 Garrison Queen            SR H P A                  53.66      53.56Q  1 
  5 Jacob Smith               JR Keaau                  53.63      53.80Q  2 
  6 Travis Larsen-Helbing     SR Honokaa                52.56      53.91Q  3 
  7 Christopher Andrews       JR KS Hawaii              53.83      53.96q  1 
  8 Junior Fischer            JR H P A                  55.33      54.21q  3 
  9 Chris Soares              JR Honokaa                54.58      54.69   2 
 10 Ralph Juan                SO Kealakehe              55.66      55.13   3 
 11 Nolan Wong                JR KS Hawaii              55.44      55.15   2 
 12 Marwin Palea              SR Konawaena              55.53      55.22   2 
 13 Lawrence Stone            JR Keaau                  55.50      55.29   1 
 14 Kaimi Scott               SO Waiakea                55.10      55.39   3 
 15 Karl Ancheta              SO HILO                   57.20      56.12   1 
 16 Chase Cummings            SR C L A                  55.45      56.12   1 
 17 Kalii Kunimoto            JR Konawaena              57.00      56.53   2 
 18 Dylan K Steele            FR Kealakehe              57.84      58.18   1 
 19 Kaiser Iuta               SO KS Hawaii              59.38      59.67   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 49.04  2001        Jonathon Peralto, Hilo HS                   
 07StateQual: * 53.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Motsie Shuping            SR H P A                  52.84                
  2 Collin Saxby              SR H P A                  53.23                
  3 Bronson Kahaleua          SO HILO                   53.49                
  4 Garrison Queen            SR H P A                  53.56                
  5 Jacob Smith               JR Keaau                  53.80                
  6 Travis Larsen-Helbing     SR Honokaa                53.91                
  7 Christopher Andrews       JR KS Hawaii              53.96                
  8 Junior Fischer            JR H P A                  54.21                
  9 Chris Soares              JR Honokaa                54.69                
 10 Ralph Juan                SO Kealakehe              55.13                
 11 Nolan Wong                JR KS Hawaii              55.15                
 12 Marwin Palea              SR Konawaena              55.22                
 13 Lawrence Stone            JR Keaau                  55.29                
 14 Kaimi Scott               SO Waiakea                55.39                
 15 Karl Ancheta              SO HILO                   56.12                
 16 Chase Cummings            SR C L A                  56.12                
 17 Kalii Kunimoto            JR Konawaena              56.53                
 18 Dylan K Steele            FR Kealakehe              58.18                
 19 Kaiser Iuta               SO KS Hawaii              59.67                
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:59.91  2005        Patrick Stover, Konawaena                 
 07StateQual: * 2:08.74                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Michael Schultz           SR Kealakehe            2:06.19  * 2:04.43Q  3 
  2 Caleb Bauer               JR Makua Lani           2:02.10  * 2:05.25Q  1 
  3 Jerry Nourrie             JR Honokaa              2:10.86  * 2:06.58Q  2 
  4 Amor Love                 JR HILO                 2:08.49  * 2:07.55Q  1 
  5 Preston Vierra            JR Honokaa              2:05.58  * 2:07.87Q  2 
  6 Nick Ucker                JR C L A                2:06.43  * 2:08.46Q  3 
  7 Spencer Thomas            SR KS Hawaii            2:09.21    2:08.82q  1 
  8 John Sanchez              SR Keaau                2:07.10    2:09.05q  2 
  9 Bryan Silva               SR Keaau                2:13.30    2:09.52   3 
 10 Josh Rivera               JR Konawaena            2:11.20    2:10.26   3 
 11 Daniel Okubo              SO Waiakea              2:13.50    2:12.66   2 
 12 Richard Moylan            FR C L A                2:14.20    2:13.02   1 
 13 Simon Lau-Yamauchi        SO Kealakehe            2:14.53    2:14.92   3 
 14 William Sims              SO H P A                2:17.92    2:16.51   1 
 15 Daniel Brooks             FR Keaau                2:13.92    2:16.54   1 
 16 Chayse Collins            SO Waiakea              2:14.30    2:18.47   2 
 17 Justin Rivera             JR HILO                 2:16.13    2:18.52   2 
 18 Josh Rimel                SO C L A                2:14.90    2:19.97   3 
 19 Chris Garnett             SO Pahoa                2:16.21    2:20.73   1 
 20 Jeremy Grotenhuis         FR C L A                2:27.52    2:27.09   2 
 21 Julius Gutirezz           SO Kealakehe            2:26.50    2:28.45   3 
 22 Ethan Meikle              FR Kohala               2:29.82    2:34.05   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:59.91  2005        Patrick Stover, Konawaena                 
 07StateQual: * 2:08.74                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Michael Schultz           SR Kealakehe            2:04.43                
  2 Caleb Bauer               JR Makua Lani           2:05.25                
  3 Jerry Nourrie             JR Honokaa              2:06.58                
  4 Amor Love                 JR HILO                 2:07.55                
  5 Preston Vierra            JR Honokaa              2:07.87                
  6 Nick Ucker                JR C L A                2:08.46                
  7 Spencer Thomas            SR KS Hawaii            2:08.82                
  8 John Sanchez              SR Keaau                2:09.05                
  9 Bryan Silva               SR Keaau                2:09.52                
 10 Josh Rivera               JR Konawaena            2:10.26                
 11 Daniel Okubo              SO Waiakea              2:12.66                
 12 Richard Moylan            FR C L A                2:13.02                
 13 Simon Lau-Yamauchi        SO Kealakehe            2:14.92                
 14 William Sims              SO H P A                2:16.51                
 15 Daniel Brooks             FR Keaau                2:16.54                
 16 Chayse Collins            SO Waiakea              2:18.47                
 17 Justin Rivera             JR HILO                 2:18.52                
 18 Josh Rimel                SO C L A                2:19.97                
 19 Chris Garnett             SO Pahoa                2:20.73                
 20 Jeremy Grotenhuis         FR C L A                2:27.09                
 21 Julius Gutirezz           SO Kealakehe            2:28.45                
 22 Ethan Meikle              FR Kohala               2:34.05                
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:13.88  2004        Joshua Enos, Kea`au HS                    
 07StateQual: * 4:32.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Nick Hagemann             JR Keaau                4:14.39  * 4:27.95Q 
  2 Keoni Ucker               SR C L A                4:07.86  * 4:30.12Q 
  3 Nick Ucker                JR C L A                4:14.02  * 4:31.41Q 
  4 Preston Vierra            JR Honokaa              4:18.24  * 4:29.64Q 
  5 Mackenzie Crommett        SR H P A                4:22.94  * 4:31.39Q 
  6 Travis Larsen-Helbing     SR Honokaa              4:21.48    4:32.60Q 
  7 Spencer Thomas            SR KS Hawaii            4:30.52  * 4:31.20q 
  8 Dylan Azzarella           SO Pahoa                4:29.37  * 4:32.15q 
  9 Christian Wells           SO C L A                4:30.05    4:33.52  
 10 Daniel Okubo              SO Waiakea              4:35.60    4:35.09  
 11 Bryan Silva               SR Keaau                4:31.28    4:35.34  
 12 Daniel Brooks             FR Keaau                4:31.45    4:35.53  
 13 Shannon Masada-Rodriguez  SO H P A                4:45.15    4:37.88  
 14 Chayse Collins            SO Waiakea              4:37.70    4:38.88  
 15 Eli Hart                  SO H P A                4:54.04    4:40.30  
 16 Kevin Dorn                SO Makua Lani           4:50.60    4:42.95  
 17 Joshua Zinsler            SR H P A                5:04.15    4:52.17  
 18 Allen Tilanus             SO HILO                 5:00.43    4:55.72  
 19 Chris Garnett             SO Pahoa                4:48.75    4:55.86  
 20 Kyle Douglas              SR KS Hawaii            5:01.01    4:59.14  
 21 Frankie Azzarella         FR Pahoa                5:00.10    5:02.54  
 22 Shawn-Andy Andrada        FR Keaau                5:03.71    5:08.22  
 23 Ethan Meikle              FR Kohala               5:10.90    5:12.52  
 24 Michael Molnar            FR C L A                5:48.00    5:43.64  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:13.88  2004        Joshua Enos, Kea`au HS                    
 07StateQual: * 4:32.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nick Hagemann             JR Keaau                4:27.95             
  2 Keoni Ucker               SR C L A                4:30.12             
  3 Nick Ucker                JR C L A                4:31.41             
  4 Preston Vierra            JR Honokaa              4:29.64             
  5 Mackenzie Crommett        SR H P A                4:31.39             
  6 Travis Larsen-Helbing     SR Honokaa              4:32.60             
  7 Spencer Thomas            SR KS Hawaii            4:31.20             
  8 Dylan Azzarella           SO Pahoa                4:32.15             
  9 Christian Wells           SO C L A                4:33.52             
 10 Daniel Okubo              SO Waiakea              4:35.09             
 11 Bryan Silva               SR Keaau                4:35.34             
 12 Daniel Brooks             FR Keaau                4:35.53             
 13 Shannon Masada-Rodriguez  SO H P A                4:37.88             
 14 Chayse Collins            SO Waiakea              4:38.88             
 15 Eli Hart                  SO H P A                4:40.30             
 16 Kevin Dorn                SO Makua Lani           4:42.95             
 17 Joshua Zinsler            SR H P A                4:52.17             
 18 Allen Tilanus             SO HILO                 4:55.72             
 19 Chris Garnett             SO Pahoa                4:55.86             
 20 Kyle Douglas              SR KS Hawaii            4:59.14             
 21 Frankie Azzarella         FR Pahoa                5:02.54             
 22 Shawn-Andy Andrada        FR Keaau                5:08.22             
 23 Ethan Meikle              FR Kohala               5:12.52             
 24 Michael Molnar            FR C L A                5:43.64             
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: !  9:38.46  2004        Roycen Dehmer, Waiakea                   
 07StateQual: * 10:05.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Mark Turner               SO HILO                 9:39.41  * 9:59.43Q 
  2 Keoni Ucker               SR C L A                9:16.41 * 10:00.36Q 
  3 Jake Shiraki              SO Honokaa              9:49.87  * 9:59.87Q 
  4 Christian Wells           SO C L A                9:56.55 * 10:02.80Q 
  5 Dylan Azzarella           SO Pahoa                9:52.57 * 10:00.88Q 
  6 Preston Vierra            JR Honokaa              9:51.14   10:06.71Q 
  7 Nick Hagemann             JR Keaau                9:52.16 * 10:02.71Q 
  8 Mackenzie Crommett        SR H P A                9:50.77   10:07.06Q 
  9 James Imai                SO Waiakea             10:13.20   10:07.96q 
 10 Shannon Masada-Rodriguez  SO H P A               10:22.54   10:08.34q 
 11 Travis Larsen-Helbing     SR Honokaa              9:53.53   10:14.43q 
 12 James Yoshimoto           SO HILO                10:03.24   10:16.16q 
 13 John Sanchez              SR Keaau               10:13.42   10:17.90  
 14 Bryan Silva               SR Keaau               10:19.56   10:39.71  
 15 Frankie Azzarella         FR Pahoa               10:39.36   10:49.41  
 16 Chris Greenwell           SR H P A               10:01.29   10:54.43  
 17 Chayse Collins            SO Waiakea             11:44.50   11:09.04  
 18 Kyle Douglas              SR KS Hawaii           10:55.93   11:09.28  
 19 Bryson Kobayashi          SO Waiakea             11:08.40   11:38.54  
 20 Michael Rincon            JR Honokaa             12:26.19   12:03.28  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  9:38.46  2004        Roycen Dehmer, Waiakea                   
 07StateQual: * 10:05.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mark Turner               SO HILO                 9:59.43             
  2 Keoni Ucker               SR C L A               10:00.36             
  3 Jake Shiraki              SO Honokaa              9:59.87             
  4 Christian Wells           SO C L A               10:02.80             
  5 Dylan Azzarella           SO Pahoa               10:00.88             
  6 Preston Vierra            JR Honokaa             10:06.71             
  7 Nick Hagemann             JR Keaau               10:02.71             
  8 Mackenzie Crommett        SR H P A               10:07.06             
  9 James Imai                SO Waiakea             10:07.96             
 10 Shannon Masada-Rodriguez  SO H P A               10:08.34             
 11 Travis Larsen-Helbing     SR Honokaa             10:14.43             
 12 James Yoshimoto           SO HILO                10:16.16             
 13 John Sanchez              SR Keaau               10:17.90             
 14 Bryan Silva               SR Keaau               10:39.71             
 15 Frankie Azzarella         FR Pahoa               10:49.41             
 16 Chris Greenwell           SR H P A               10:54.43             
 17 Chayse Collins            SO Waiakea             11:09.04             
 18 Kyle Douglas              SR KS Hawaii           11:09.28             
 19 Bryson Kobayashi          SO Waiakea             11:38.54             
 20 Michael Rincon            JR Honokaa             12:03.28             
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 15.04  2001        Nick Berry, Konawaena                       
 07StateQual: * 16.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jacob Edwards             FR KAU                    15.89    * 16.24Q  1 
  2 Mitchell Gleed            SR H P A                  16.47    * 16.27Q  3 
  3 David Atiz                JR Keaau                  16.39    * 16.58Q  2 
  4 Thomas Dela Cruz          SO HILO                   17.01    * 16.44Q  3 
  5 Ponopilialoha Grace       SO KS Hawaii              17.76      16.99Q  2 
  6 Dayton Kim                SO HILO                   17.61      17.20Q  1 
  7 Arvin Suginahara          SO HILO                   18.30      17.01q  3 
  8 Rey Joseph C Javar        JR KAU                    17.37      17.25q  1 
  9 Kane S Thomas             SR KAU                    17.03      17.29   2 
 10 Broc Bangloy              SO Keaau                  18.41      18.16   2 
 11 Jung Park                 JR H P A                  18.55      18.16   1 
 12 Richard Estabilio         JR KAU                    19.15      18.27   3 
 13 Bryson Bangloy            SO Keaau                  18.23      18.44   3 
 14 Cameron Calistro          FR HILO                   18.72      18.73   1 
 15 Davin Bertelmann          SO Honokaa                19.05      18.94   3 
 16 Zach Hopson               FR H P A                  19.86      19.30   1 
 17 Joseph Florendo           SO H P A                  19.68      19.46   2 
 18 Christian Kahookaulana    SO KS Hawaii              22.04      20.14   1 
 -- Dane Santo                JR Honokaa                18.78         FS   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 15.04  2001        Nick Berry, Konawaena                       
 07StateQual: * 16.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jacob Edwards             FR KAU                    16.24                
  2 Mitchell Gleed            SR H P A                  16.27                
  3 David Atiz                JR Keaau                  16.58                
  4 Thomas Dela Cruz          SO HILO                   16.44                
  5 Ponopilialoha Grace       SO KS Hawaii              16.99                
  6 Dayton Kim                SO HILO                   17.20                
  7 Arvin Suginahara          SO HILO                   17.01                
  8 Rey Joseph C Javar        JR KAU                    17.25                
  9 Kane S Thomas             SR KAU                    17.29                
 10 Broc Bangloy              SO Keaau                  18.16                
 11 Jung Park                 JR H P A                  18.16                
 12 Richard Estabilio         JR KAU                    18.27                
 13 Bryson Bangloy            SO Keaau                  18.44                
 14 Cameron Calistro          FR HILO                   18.73                
 15 Davin Bertelmann          SO Honokaa                18.94                
 16 Zach Hopson               FR H P A                  19.30                
 17 Joseph Florendo           SO H P A                  19.46                
 18 Christian Kahookaulana    SO KS Hawaii              20.14                
 -- Dane Santo                JR Honokaa                  FS                 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 39.14  2001        Nick Berry, Konawaena HS                    
 07StateQual: * 43.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 David Atiz                JR Keaau                  42.22    * 41.70Q  3 
  2 Daniel Royce              SO Konawaena              42.15    * 42.19Q  1 
  3 Thomas Dela Cruz          SO HILO                   42.81    * 42.28Q  2 
  4 Jacob Edwards             FR KAU                    42.22    * 42.07Q  3 
  5 Broc Bangloy              SO Keaau                  43.02    * 42.63Q  1 
  6 Mitchell Gleed            SR H P A                  42.15    * 42.83Q  2 
  7 Dayton Kim                SO HILO                   43.28    * 42.78q  1 
  8 Jung Park                 JR H P A                  43.96      43.37q  3 
  9 Nick Barto                SR Konawaena              43.80      43.87   2 
 10 Halen Tanimoto            SR HILO                   44.90      44.10   2 
 11 Arvin Suginahara          SO HILO                   45.89      45.44   2 
 12 Richard Estabilio         JR KAU                    45.98      45.45   3 
 13 Rey Joseph C Javar        JR KAU                    46.72      45.56   3 
 14 Kane S Thomas             SR KAU                    45.31      45.84   1 
 15 Bryson Bangloy            SO Keaau                  44.42      46.20   3 
 16 Joseph Florendo           SO H P A                  47.94      46.32   1 
 17 Hogan Rosehill            JR KS Hawaii              49.25      46.47   3 
 18 Jelani Alcott             SO Keaau                  45.46      46.50   1 
 19 Davin Bertelmann          SO Honokaa                46.92      46.81   2 
 20 Brian Verdejo             SR Honokaa                44.37      47.04   1 
 21 Zach Hopson               FR H P A                  48.49      47.68   2 
 22 Dane Santo                JR Honokaa                47.79      48.97   1 
 23 Christian Kahookaulana    SO KS Hawaii              51.90      50.08   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 39.14  2001        Nick Berry, Konawaena HS                    
 07StateQual: * 43.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 David Atiz                JR Keaau                  41.70                
  2 Daniel Royce              SO Konawaena              42.19                
  3 Thomas Dela Cruz          SO HILO                   42.28                
  4 Jacob Edwards             FR KAU                    42.07                
  5 Broc Bangloy              SO Keaau                  42.63                
  6 Mitchell Gleed            SR H P A                  42.83                
  7 Dayton Kim                SO HILO                   42.78                
  8 Jung Park                 JR H P A                  43.37                
  9 Nick Barto                SR Konawaena              43.87                
 10 Halen Tanimoto            SR HILO                   44.10                
 11 Arvin Suginahara          SO HILO                   45.44                
 12 Richard Estabilio         JR KAU                    45.45                
 13 Rey Joseph C Javar        JR KAU                    45.56                
 14 Kane S Thomas             SR KAU                    45.84                
 15 Bryson Bangloy            SO Keaau                  46.20                
 16 Joseph Florendo           SO H P A                  46.32                
 17 Hogan Rosehill            JR KS Hawaii              46.47                
 18 Jelani Alcott             SO Keaau                  46.50                
 19 Davin Bertelmann          SO Honokaa                46.81                
 20 Brian Verdejo             SR Honokaa                47.04                
 21 Zach Hopson               FR H P A                  47.68                
 22 Dane Santo                JR Honokaa                48.97                
 23 Christian Kahookaulana    SO KS Hawaii              50.08                
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 43.13  2000        Hilo HS, Hilo                               
 07StateQual: * 45.74                                                          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 H P A                                               43.80    * 44.49Q  1 
     1) Collin Saxby SR                 2) Motsie Shuping SR              
     3) Mana Purdy JR                   4) Joe Chun JR                    
  2 Kea'au                                              45.09    * 45.07Q  2 
     1) David Atiz JR                   2) Bronson Kaneao SR              
     3) Patrick Reveira JR              4) Mtume Msikizi-Jackson SO       
  3 Konawaena                                           45.53    * 45.52Q  2 
     1) Sam Unger SO                    2) Daniel Royce SO                
     3) Brady Tupou JR                  4) Aaron Johnson SO               
  4 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                           45.83      46.29Q  1 
     1) Kanakalele Silva FR             2) Kainoa Crum FR                 
     3) William Azevedo SO              4) Kawika Asam SR                 
  5 Kealakehe                                           47.21      45.88Q  2 
     1) Jason Cheyne SO                 2) Jordan Ursua SO                
     3) Ralph Juan SO                   4) Jacob Kimi SO                  
  6 Kohala                                              45.92      46.31Q  1 
     1) Ryan Bautista SR                2) Kelson Kawai FR                
     3) Devin Marquez SR                4) Brensen Viernes SR             
  7 Hilo                                                46.51      46.39q  2 
     1) Karl Ancheta SO                 2) Bronson Kahaleua SO            
     3) Myan Isa SO                     4) Dayton Kim SO                  
  8 Christian Liberty Academy                           47.71      47.04q  2 
     1) Tim Weber JR                    2) Chase Cummings SR              
     3) Isaac Grotenhuis JR             4) John Tanouye SR                
  9 Honoka'a                                            46.99      47.29   1 
     1) Lex Cabigas SO                  2) Travis Larsen-Helbing SR       
     3) Brian Verdejo SR                4) Chris Soares JR                
 10 Waiakea                                             46.60      47.41   2 
     1) Kyle Buyuan SR                  2) Travis Figueira JR             
     3) Kaimi Scott SO                  4) Christian Shintani SO          
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 43.13  2000        Hilo HS, Hilo                               
 07StateQual: * 45.74                                                          
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 H P A                                               44.49                
  2 Kea'au                                              45.07                
  3 Konawaena                                           45.52                
  4 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                           46.29                
  5 Kealakehe                                           45.88                
  6 Kohala                                              46.31                
  7 Hilo                                                46.39                
  8 Christian Liberty Academy                           47.04                
  9 Honoka'a                                            47.29                
 10 Waiakea                                             47.41                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:28.00  2004        Hilo HS, Hilo HS                          
 07StateQual: * 3:41.24                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kealakehe                                         3:39.60  * 3:37.22Q  1 
     1) Ralph Juan SO                   2) Jordan Ursua SO                
     3) Jacob Kimi SO                   4) Michael Schultz SR             
  2 Honoka'a                                          3:37.04    3:42.20Q  2 
     1) Travis Larsen-Helbing SR        2) Jerry Nourrie JR               
     3) Chris Soares JR                 4) Preston Vierra JR              
  3 H P A                                             3:31.78  * 3:37.31Q  1 
     1) Collin Saxby SR                 2) Motsie Shuping SR              
     3) Garrison Queen SR               4) Mitchell Gleed SR              
  4 Kea'au                                            3:39.84    3:42.38Q  2 
     1) David Atiz JR                   2) Lawrence Stone JR              
     3) Mtume Msikizi-Jackson SO        4) Jacob Smith JR                 
  5 Konawaena                                         3:39.24  * 3:38.12Q  1 
     1) Sam Unger SO                    2) Nick Barto SR                  
     3) Marwin Palea SR                 4) Daniel Royce SO                
  6 Christian Liberty Academy                         3:38.69    3:42.38Q  2 
     1) Chase Cummings SR               2) Keoni Ucker SR                 
     3) Nick Ucker JR                   4) Isaac Grotenhuis JR            
  7 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                         3:43.22  * 3:40.01q  1 
     1) Nolan Wong JR                   2) Cameron Castillo JR            
     3) Spencer Thomas SR               4) Christopher Andrews JR         
  8 Hilo                                              3:43.09    3:42.89q  2 
     1) Bronson Kahaleua SO             2) Brad Tomishiro SR              
     3) Thomas Dela Cruz SO             4) Adisa Ahern-Woodson FR         
  9 Waiakea                                           3:46.56    3:46.50   1 
     1) Daniel Okubo SO                 2) Kaimi Scott SO                 
     3) Christian Shintani SO           4) Mitchell Shintani FR           
 10 Pahoa                                             4:06.75    4:00.41   2 
     1) Weston McIntosh SR              2) Chris Garnett SO               
     3) Frankie Azzarella FR            4) Dylan Azzarella SO             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:28.00  2004        Hilo HS, Hilo HS                          
 07StateQual: * 3:41.24                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kealakehe                                         3:37.22                
  2 Honoka'a                                          3:42.20                
  3 H P A                                             3:37.31                
  4 Kea'au                                            3:42.38                
  5 Konawaena                                         3:38.12                
  6 Christian Liberty Academy                         3:42.38                
  7 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                         3:40.01                
  8 Hilo                                              3:42.89                
  9 Waiakea                                           3:46.50                
 10 Pahoa                                             4:00.41                
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6-02  2005        Matthew Maze, Hawaii Prep                   
 07StateQual: *  5-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Devin Marquez             SR Kohala               5-10.00    5-02.00q 
  1 Sam Unger                 SO Konawaena            5-10.00    5-02.00q 
  1 Kelson Kawai              FR Kohala               5-10.00    5-02.00q 
  1 Dane Santo                JR Honokaa              5-02.00    5-02.00q 
  1 Adisa Ahern-Woodson       FR HILO                 5-08.00    5-02.00q 
  1 Mtume Msikizi-Jackson     SO Keaau                5-08.00    5-02.00q 
  1 Kealoha Kramer            JR KS Hawaii            5-04.00    5-02.00q 
  1 Hogan Rosehill            JR KS Hawaii            5-02.00    5-02.00q 
  1 Kainoa Crum               FR KS Hawaii            5-04.00    5-02.00q 
  1 John Allan Antonio        FR Kohala               5-02.00    5-02.00q 
  1 Ryan Bautista             SR Kohala               5-06.00    5-02.00q 
  1 Kamuela Johansen          JR Waiakea              5-06.00    5-02.00q 
 -- Breydan J Castillo        SR KAU                  5-00.00         NH  
 -- Kawika Karratti           SO KAU                  5-02.00         NH  
 -- Lawrence Stone            JR Keaau                5-04.00         NH  
 -- Patrick Reveira           JR Keaau                5-02.00         NH  
 -- Damian Sabater-Hart       JR Honokaa              5-04.00         NH  
 -- Davin Bertelmann          SO Honokaa              4-10.00         NH  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6-02  2005        Matthew Maze, Hawaii Prep                   
 07StateQual: *  5-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Devin Marquez             SR Kohala               5-02.00             
  1 Sam Unger                 SO Konawaena            5-02.00             
  1 Kelson Kawai              FR Kohala               5-02.00             
  1 Dane Santo                JR Honokaa              5-02.00             
  1 Adisa Ahern-Woodson       FR HILO                 5-02.00             
  1 Mtume Msikizi-Jackson     SO Keaau                5-02.00             
  1 Kealoha Kramer            JR KS Hawaii            5-02.00             
  1 Hogan Rosehill            JR KS Hawaii            5-02.00             
  1 Kainoa Crum               FR KS Hawaii            5-02.00             
  1 John Allan Antonio        FR Kohala               5-02.00             
  1 Ryan Bautista             SR Kohala               5-02.00             
  1 Kamuela Johansen          JR Waiakea              5-02.00             
 -- Breydan J Castillo        SR KAU                      NH              
 -- Kawika Karratti           SO KAU                      NH              
 -- Lawrence Stone            JR Keaau                    NH              
 -- Patrick Reveira           JR Keaau                    NH              
 -- Damian Sabater-Hart       JR Honokaa                  NH              
 -- Davin Bertelmann          SO Honokaa                  NH              
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13-09.75  2005        Christopher Mello, Hilo HS               
 07StateQual: *    11-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Isaac Grotenhuis          JR C L A               10-06.00 * 11-00.00q 
  2 Jose Quan                 SR H P A               12-06.00   10-06.00q 
  3 Caleb Friel               SO KS Hawaii           11-00.00    9-06.00q 
  3 Kawai Siliga              SR KS Hawaii            7-06.00    9-06.00q 
  3 David King                SO HILO                12-03.00    9-06.00q 
  3 Josh Rimel                SO C L A                9-06.00    9-06.00q 
  3 Alexander McGuire         SO Keaau               11-00.00    9-06.00q 
  3 Richard Moylan            FR C L A                9-06.00    9-06.00q 
  3 Scott Hunter              FR HILO                12-00.00    9-06.00q 
  3 Brad Tomishiro            SR HILO                11-00.00    9-06.00q 
  3 Chase Cummings            SR C L A                9-06.00    9-06.00q 
 12 Bronson Kobayashi         FR H P A                9-00.00    9-00.00  
 12 Jaymeson Matsuyama        JR Keaau                9-00.00    9-00.00  
 12 Cazz Carriaga             SO Keaau                6-00.00    9-00.00  
 12 Justin Truong             FR H P A                9-06.00    9-00.00  
 -- Isaac Derego              FR KS Hawaii            7-06.00         NH  
 -- Thomas Kackley            FR KS Hawaii            8-00.00         NH  
 -- Joey Chavez               FR H P A                6-06.00         NH  
 -- Gene Yoshikawa            SO HILO                10-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13-09.75  2005        Christopher Mello, Hilo HS               
 07StateQual: *    11-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Isaac Grotenhuis          JR C L A               11-00.00             
  2 Jose Quan                 SR H P A               10-06.00             
  3 Caleb Friel               SO KS Hawaii            9-06.00             
  3 Kawai Siliga              SR KS Hawaii            9-06.00             
  3 David King                SO HILO                 9-06.00             
  3 Josh Rimel                SO C L A                9-06.00             
  3 Alexander McGuire         SO Keaau                9-06.00             
  3 Richard Moylan            FR C L A                9-06.00             
  3 Scott Hunter              FR HILO                 9-06.00             
  3 Brad Tomishiro            SR HILO                 9-06.00             
  3 Chase Cummings            SR C L A                9-06.00             
 12 Bronson Kobayashi         FR H P A                9-00.00             
 12 Jaymeson Matsuyama        JR Keaau                9-00.00             
 12 Cazz Carriaga             SO Keaau                9-00.00             
 12 Justin Truong             FR H P A                9-00.00             
 -- Isaac Derego              FR KS Hawaii                NH              
 -- Thomas Kackley            FR KS Hawaii                NH              
 -- Joey Chavez               FR H P A                    NH              
 -- Gene Yoshikawa            SO HILO                     NH              
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 22-05.25  2006        Reece Alnas, Kamehameha                  
 07StateQual: *    20-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Brensen Viernes           SR Kohala              21-00.00 * 20-10.25q 
  2 Devin Marquez             SR Kohala              20-11.00 * 20-07.50q 
  3 Mtume Msikizi-Jackson     SO Keaau               19-05.25   20-01.00q 
  4 Orion McClure             SR KAU                 20-11.75   20-00.00q 
  5 Bronson Kaneao            SR Keaau               20-06.75   19-07.00q 
  6 Blaine Oliveira           JR KAU                 19-09.75   19-03.50q 
  7 Motsie Shuping            SR H P A               19-05.00   19-02.50q 
  8 Kyle Buyuan               SR Waiakea             19-02.25   18-09.25q 
  9 Jung Park                 JR H P A               19-00.25   18-08.50  
 10 Brady Tupou               JR Konawaena           20-02.25   18-03.25  
 11 Tyler S Pilor             JR Laupahoehoe         17-10.50   18-02.00  
 12 Richard Estabilio         JR KAU                 19-04.75   18-00.25  
 13 Kalii Kunimoto            JR Konawaena           18-05.75   18-00.00  
 14 Kelson Kawai              FR Kohala              19-03.25   17-10.50  
 15 Karl Ancheta              SO HILO                18-06.00   17-09.75  
 16 Lawrence Stone            JR Keaau               18-08.75   17-07.00  
 17 Matt Miranda              JR Keaau               17-08.00   17-03.50  
 18 Christian Shintani        SO Waiakea             18-05.00   16-09.75  
 19 Kainoa Crum               FR KS Hawaii           17-08.75   16-07.75  
 20 Breydan J Castillo        SR KAU                 17-10.00   16-06.25  
 21 Manta Dircks              FR KS Hawaii           17-03.00   16-05.75  
 22 Lucky Ralph Baun          FR Laupahoehoe         16-10.50   15-09.25  
 23 Phillip John C Daquep     FR Laupahoehoe         17-01.75   15-00.75  
 24 Royce Pasalo              FR Kohala              17-08.25   15-00.50  
 -- Aaron Johnson             SO Konawaena           18-04.50         DQ  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 22-05.25  2006        Reece Alnas, Kamehameha                  
 07StateQual: *    20-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brensen Viernes           SR Kohala              20-10.25             
  2 Devin Marquez             SR Kohala              20-07.50             
  3 Mtume Msikizi-Jackson     SO Keaau               20-01.00             
  4 Orion McClure             SR KAU                 20-00.00             
  5 Bronson Kaneao            SR Keaau               19-07.00             
  6 Blaine Oliveira           JR KAU                 19-03.50             
  7 Motsie Shuping            SR H P A               19-02.50             
  8 Kyle Buyuan               SR Waiakea             18-09.25             
  9 Jung Park                 JR H P A               18-08.50             
 10 Brady Tupou               JR Konawaena           18-03.25             
 11 Tyler S Pilor             JR Laupahoehoe         18-02.00             
 12 Richard Estabilio         JR KAU                 18-00.25             
 13 Kalii Kunimoto            JR Konawaena           18-00.00             
 14 Kelson Kawai              FR Kohala              17-10.50             
 15 Karl Ancheta              SO HILO                17-09.75             
 16 Lawrence Stone            JR Keaau               17-07.00             
 17 Matt Miranda              JR Keaau               17-03.50             
 18 Christian Shintani        SO Waiakea             16-09.75             
 19 Kainoa Crum               FR KS Hawaii           16-07.75             
 20 Breydan J Castillo        SR KAU                 16-06.25             
 21 Manta Dircks              FR KS Hawaii           16-05.75             
 22 Lucky Ralph Baun          FR Laupahoehoe         15-09.25             
 23 Phillip John C Daquep     FR Laupahoehoe         15-00.75             
 24 Royce Pasalo              FR Kohala              15-00.50             
 -- Aaron Johnson             SO Konawaena                DQ              
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 45-02  2004        David Doll, Waiakea HS                      
 07StateQual: * 41-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Blaine Oliveira           JR KAU                 41-03.50 * 41-05.00q 
  2 Devin Marquez             SR Kohala              42-03.00 * 41-03.75q 
  3 Orion McClure             SR KAU                 40-04.00   40-09.50q 
  4 Bronson Kaneao            SR Keaau               41-00.00   40-01.00q 
  5 Mitchell Shintani         FR Waiakea             39-01.50   39-08.25q 
  6 Jacob Edwards             FR KAU                 39-03.00   39-04.00q 
  7 Ji Su Park                JR H P A               36-00.00   38-01.00q 
  8 Mtume Msikizi-Jackson     SO Keaau               41-08.00   38-00.50q 
  9 Hogan Rosehill            JR KS Hawaii           36-11.25   38-00.25  
 10 Royce Pasalo              FR Kohala              37-00.50   37-07.50  
 11 Tyler S Pilor             JR Laupahoehoe         38-05.50   37-04.00  
 11 Kealoha Kramer            JR KS Hawaii           36-00.25   37-04.00  
 13 Richard Estabilio         JR KAU                 38-11.50   37-03.75  
 14 Adisa Ahern-Woodson       FR HILO                37-08.00   36-09.50  
 15 Kaipo Aurello             FR HILO                36-00.00   36-02.75  
 16 Manta Dircks              FR KS Hawaii           34-05.00   35-04.75  
 17 Arvin Suginahara          SO HILO                36-05.00   35-04.50  
 17 Ponopilialoha Grace       SO KS Hawaii           36-08.50   35-04.50  
 19 Kaimi Scott               SO Waiakea             36-07.50   35-04.00  
 20 Patrick Reveira           JR Keaau               38-05.75   35-03.00  
 21 Jerome Hiraoka            FR Kohala              33-10.75   34-06.75  
 22 Damian Sabater-Hart       JR Honokaa             34-05.50   34-01.50  
 23 Phillip John C Daquep     FR Laupahoehoe         33-03.75   33-10.00  
 24 Davin Bertelmann          SO Honokaa             35-08.75   33-08.50  
 25 Lucky Ralph Baun          FR Laupahoehoe         32-01.00   30-08.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 45-02  2004        David Doll, Waiakea HS                      
 07StateQual: * 41-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blaine Oliveira           JR KAU                 41-05.00             
  2 Devin Marquez             SR Kohala              41-03.75             
  3 Orion McClure             SR KAU                 40-09.50             
  4 Bronson Kaneao            SR Keaau               40-01.00             
  5 Mitchell Shintani         FR Waiakea             39-08.25             
  6 Jacob Edwards             FR KAU                 39-04.00             
  7 Ji Su Park                JR H P A               38-01.00             
  8 Mtume Msikizi-Jackson     SO Keaau               38-00.50             
  9 Hogan Rosehill            JR KS Hawaii           38-00.25             
 10 Royce Pasalo              FR Kohala              37-07.50             
 11 Tyler S Pilor             JR Laupahoehoe         37-04.00             
 11 Kealoha Kramer            JR KS Hawaii           37-04.00             
 13 Richard Estabilio         JR KAU                 37-03.75             
 14 Adisa Ahern-Woodson       FR HILO                36-09.50             
 15 Kaipo Aurello             FR HILO                36-02.75             
 16 Manta Dircks              FR KS Hawaii           35-04.75             
 17 Arvin Suginahara          SO HILO                35-04.50             
 17 Ponopilialoha Grace       SO KS Hawaii           35-04.50             
 19 Kaimi Scott               SO Waiakea             35-04.00             
 20 Patrick Reveira           JR Keaau               35-03.00             
 21 Jerome Hiraoka            FR Kohala              34-06.75             
 22 Damian Sabater-Hart       JR Honokaa             34-01.50             
 23 Phillip John C Daquep     FR Laupahoehoe         33-10.00             
 24 Davin Bertelmann          SO Honokaa             33-08.50             
 25 Lucky Ralph Baun          FR Laupahoehoe         30-08.00             
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 59-00  2005        Daniel Te`o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep            
 07StateQual: * 45-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Murphy Busek              SR Waiakea             47-00.50 * 45-10.50q 
  2 Jordan Santos-Kanakamaik  SR KAU                 41-08.50   42-07.25q 
  3 Sam Atuatasi              SR Honokaa             43-09.00   42-04.00q 
  4 Glenn Mansanas III        SR Keaau               42-11.50   41-03.25q 
  5 Li Jack                   JR Waiakea             44-04.00   41-01.50q 
  6 Weston McIntosh           SR Pahoa               43-04.75   40-08.00q 
  7 Ke'o Curry                JR Keaau               42-02.00   38-10.25q 
  8 John Quidang              SR Kohala              38-03.50   38-08.00q 
  9 Lowell Ancheta            SR HILO                42-00.50   37-11.00  
 10 Keoki Phillips            SO H P A               37-05.00   37-06.50  
 11 Jesse Johansen            SR Honokaa             36-09.00   37-04.00  
 12 Clifford Feliciano        SR KS Hawaii           36-05.00   35-08.50  
 13 Jordon Loeffler           SO HILO                35-07.00   35-06.50  
 14 Anthony Look              SO H P A               37-09.00   35-03.00  
 15 Dathan Toribio            FR Keaau               33-10.50   35-02.00  
 16 Kelii Lerma               JR KS Hawaii           34-01.75   34-01.50  
 17 Bronson Shirlock          SO HILO                35-11.25   33-11.00  
 18 Shannon Cantan            SR KAU                 33-08.50   33-10.00  
 19 Kelii Kekuewa             FR KS Hawaii           34-08.50   33-02.75  
 20 Arvin Antonio             FR Kohala              32-02.25   32-09.00  
 21 Michael Pohina Jr         JR KS Hawaii           34-02.75   32-02.25  
 22 Kenneth Waikiki           JR Honokaa             33-01.00   30-02.00  
 -- Semisi Tokolahi           SO HILO                44-04.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 59-00  2005        Daniel Te`o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep            
 07StateQual: * 45-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murphy Busek              SR Waiakea             45-10.50             
  2 Jordan Santos-Kanakamaik  SR KAU                 42-07.25             
  3 Sam Atuatasi              SR Honokaa             42-04.00             
  4 Glenn Mansanas III        SR Keaau               41-03.25             
  5 Li Jack                   JR Waiakea             41-01.50             
  6 Weston McIntosh           SR Pahoa               40-08.00             
  7 Ke'o Curry                JR Keaau               38-10.25             
  8 John Quidang              SR Kohala              38-08.00             
  9 Lowell Ancheta            SR HILO                37-11.00             
 10 Keoki Phillips            SO H P A               37-06.50             
 11 Jesse Johansen            SR Honokaa             37-04.00             
 12 Clifford Feliciano        SR KS Hawaii           35-08.50             
 13 Jordon Loeffler           SO HILO                35-06.50             
 14 Anthony Look              SO H P A               35-03.00             
 15 Dathan Toribio            FR Keaau               35-02.00             
 16 Kelii Lerma               JR KS Hawaii           34-01.50             
 17 Bronson Shirlock          SO HILO                33-11.00             
 18 Shannon Cantan            SR KAU                 33-10.00             
 19 Kelii Kekuewa             FR KS Hawaii           33-02.75             
 20 Arvin Antonio             FR Kohala              32-09.00             
 21 Michael Pohina Jr         JR KS Hawaii           32-02.25             
 22 Kenneth Waikiki           JR Honokaa             30-02.00             
 -- Semisi Tokolahi           SO HILO                   FOUL              
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 172-11.50  2005        Daniel Te`o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep        
 07StateQual: *    133-00                                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Li Jack                   JR Waiakea               152-05  144-06.75q 
  2 Glenn Mansanas III        SR Keaau                 132-09  135-06.25q 
  3 Semisi Tokolahi           SO HILO                41-00.50     122-06q 
  4 Lowell Ancheta            SR HILO                  122-10  121-03.50q 
  5 Weston McIntosh           SR Pahoa               14-05.25  116-03.50q 
  6 Keoki Phillips            SO H P A                 105-09     114-01q 
  7 John Quidang              SR Kohala                110-05  111-05.25q 
  8 Robert Leslie             SO KS Hawaii             113-03     111-05q 
  9 Ke'o Curry                JR Keaau               12-05.50  109-08.25  
 10 Clifford Feliciano        SR KS Hawaii           01-01.50  105-10.50  
 11 Jesse Johansen            SR Honokaa             98-10.25  103-04.25  
 12 Jordon Loeffler           SO HILO                11-05.50  103-02.25  
 13 Jordan Santos-Kanakamaik  SR KAU                   110-00     102-02  
 14 Michael Pohina Jr         JR KS Hawaii           09-06.25  102-01.25  
 15 Shayne Johnson            JR Konawaena           03-03.50  101-06.25  
 16 Dathan Toribio            FR Keaau               07-03.75  100-08.75  
 17 Zeke Perry                JR Kohala              97-00.50      99-01  
 18 Bronson Shirlock          SO HILO                02-01.75      96-02  
 19 Kamuela Johansen          JR Waiakea               106-09      95-00  
 20 Arvin Antonio             FR Kohala                 91-07   93-10.75  
 21 Darren Galiza             SO Honokaa             07-11.25      93-06  
 22 Anthony Look              SO H P A                 105-09      92-08  
 23 Blake McCormick           SO Konawaena           00-09.50   92-00.50  
 24 Murphy Busek              SR Waiakea             25-05.50   85-00.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 172-11.50  2005        Daniel Te`o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep        
 07StateQual: *    133-00                                                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Li Jack                   JR Waiakea             44-06.75             
  2 Glenn Mansanas III        SR Keaau               35-06.25             
  3 Semisi Tokolahi           SO HILO                  122-06             
  4 Lowell Ancheta            SR HILO                21-03.50             
  5 Weston McIntosh           SR Pahoa               16-03.50             
  6 Keoki Phillips            SO H P A                 114-01             
  7 John Quidang              SR Kohala              11-05.25             
  8 Robert Leslie             SO KS Hawaii             111-05             
  9 Ke'o Curry                JR Keaau               09-08.25             
 10 Clifford Feliciano        SR KS Hawaii           05-10.50             
 11 Jesse Johansen            SR Honokaa             03-04.25             
 12 Jordon Loeffler           SO HILO                03-02.25             
 13 Jordan Santos-Kanakamaik  SR KAU                   102-02             
 14 Michael Pohina Jr         JR KS Hawaii           02-01.25             
 15 Shayne Johnson            JR Konawaena           01-06.25             
 16 Dathan Toribio            FR Keaau               00-08.75             
 17 Zeke Perry                JR Kohala                 99-01             
 18 Bronson Shirlock          SO HILO                   96-02             
 19 Kamuela Johansen          JR Waiakea                95-00             
 20 Arvin Antonio             FR Kohala              93-10.75             
 21 Darren Galiza             SO Honokaa                93-06             
 22 Anthony Look              SO H P A                  92-08             
 23 Blake McCormick           SO Konawaena           92-00.50             
 24 Murphy Busek              SR Waiakea             85-00.25